2015

Browse records in that    Search     
Member RankFirst & Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationAccounted-For
Sgt.Wilson Meckley, Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea8/9/2015
Sgt. 1st Class Robert ReagerU.S. ArmyCompany C, 32nd Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea7/21/2015
Cpl.Grant H. EwingU.S. ArmyBattery C, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/28/1951North Korea7/29/2015
Pfc.George L. RightsU.S. ArmyBattery B, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951North Korea7/22/2015
1st Lt. William O. Pile U.S. Army Air Forces 559th Bombardment Squadron, 387th Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force12/23/1944Germany6/13/2015
Pvt.Arthur H. KelderU.S. ArmyMedical Corps, 2nd General Hospital5/7/1942Philippines5/26/2015
2nd Lt. Robert W. Ward U.S. Army Air Forces559th Bombardment Squadron, 387th Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force12/23/1944Germany5/7/2015
Pfc.Charlie Wilcher Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany A, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea5/7/2015
Pfc. Eugene L. EricksonU.S. Army Company B, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 5/18/1951North Korea 4/13/2015
Cpl. Elmer P. RichardU.S. ArmyBattery D, 15th Antiaircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/2/1950North Korea4/11/2015
Cpl. Ben L. BrownU.S. Army Company I, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 2/21/1951North Korea 4/10/2015
Sgt. John McLaughlinU.S. Marine Corps Company D, 32nd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division12/2/1950North Korea4/8/2015
Maj. Dale W. Richardson U.S. Army2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Regiment, 25th Infantry Division 5/2/1970Cambodia 4/2/2015
Sgt. Rodney L. GriffinU.S. Army 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Regiment, 25th Infantry Division 5/2/1970Cambodia 3/30/2015
Pfc. Kenneth P. DardenU.S. Army Battery A, 15th Field Artillery, 2nd Infantry Division 2/13/1951North Korea3/23/2015
2nd Lt. Harry B. McGuireU.S. Army Air Forces 718th Squadron, 449th Bomber Group, 15th Air Force1/30/1944Italy3/10/2015
Sgt. Wallace J. DawsonU.S. ArrmyCompany L. 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/14/1951South Korea3/7/2015
Chief Master Sgt. Edwin E. MorganU.S. Air Force 6252nd Combat Support Group3/13/1966Laos 3/4/2015
2nd Lt. Edward F. BarkerU.S. Army Air Forces Headquarters Squadron, 8th Air Service Group9/30/1944Papua New Guinea3/4/2015
Pfc. Lotchie J.R. JonesU.S. Army Company B, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division 2/28/1951North Korea2/26/2015
Staff Sgt. Bunyan D. Price Jr.U.S. Army 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Regiment, 25th Infantry Division5/2/1970Cambodia2/25/2015
Pfc. John R. Bowers U.S. Army Company L, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/14/1951South Korea2/20/2015
2nd Lt. John W. HerbU.S. Army Air Forces 1st Air Division, 359th Fighter Group,368th Fighter Squadron4/13/1945Germany2/19/2015
Lt. j.g. Neil B. Taylor U.S. Navy Attack Squadron 1929/14/1965Vietnam2/4/2015
2nd Lt. Stephen V. BiezisU.S. Army Air Forces575th Bombardment Squadron, 391st Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force 12/23/1944Germany2/3/2015
Lt. Richard C. ClarkU.S. NavyFighter Squadron 15110/24/1967Vietnam2/2/2015
Sgt. Arnold V. AndringU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 8th Army2/4/1951North Korea1/28/2015
2nd Lt. Alvin BeetheU.S. Army Air Forces393rd Fighter Squadron, 367th Fighter Group, 9th Air Force11/26/1944Germany1/28/2015
Sgt. Floyd J.R. JacksonU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950North Korea1/27/2015
1st Lt. James F. Gatlin, Jr.U.S. Army Air Forces575th Bombardment Squadron, 391st Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force12/23/1944Germany1/26/2015
Cpl.Lindsey C. LockettU.S. ArmyMedical Detachment, Headquarters Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea1/26/2015
Flight Officer Arthur J. LeFavreU.S. Army Air Forces599th Bombardment Squadron, 397th Bombardment Group12/23/1944Germany1/22/2015
Capt. Richard D. ChorlinsU.S. Air Force602nd Special Operations Squadron, 34th Tactical Group 1/11/1970Laos 1/20/2015
Cpl. C.G. BoldenU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division1/5/1951North Korea1/16/2015
Sgt. 1st ClassDonald R. SturmU.S. ArmyCompany C, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division11/4/1950North Korea1/13/2015
Sgt. 1st ClassJames W. HoltU.S. ArmyCompany C, 5th Special Forces Group2/7/1968Vietnam1/10/2015
Cpl. Robert HigginsU.S. ArmyBattery C, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951South Korea1/6/2015
Sgt. Joseph M. Snock, Jr.U.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 31st Infantry Regiment11/30/1950North Korea1/5/2015
Sgt. Christopher Y. VarsU.S. ArmyCompany E, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division11/29/1950North Korea8/13/2015
1st Lt.Stanley G. JohnsonU.S. Marine CorpsU.S. Marines Corps, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 364, Marine Aircraft Group 36, 1st Marine Aircraft Wing12/3/1965Vietnam8/5/2015
1st Lt.Alexander BonnymanU.S. Marine CorpsCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 18th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/22/1943Tawara8/27/2015
Cpl.Robert E. Meyers U.S. ArmyCompany A, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division 12/1/1950North Korea 9/4/2015
Pfc.James P. Reilly U.S. Marine CorpsCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division 11/20/1943Tarawa9/5/2015
Cpl.James D. Otto U.S. Marine CorpsCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division 11/20/1943Tarawa9/5/2015
Cpl.George H. Mason U.S. Army2nd Reconnaissance Company, 2nd Infantry Division2/14/1951North Korea 9/8/2015
Cpl. Martin A. KingU.S. ArmyCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea9/16/2015
Cpl.Robert V. WittU.S. Army Company, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea9/11/2015
Cpl.Robert P. GrahamU.S. ArmyCompany A, 13th Engineer Combat Battalion, 7th Infantry Division2/13/1951North Korea7/30/2015
Pfc.Frank WorleyU.S. ArmyBattery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951North Korea9/19/2015
Cpl.Roger K. NielsonU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa9/24/2015
Sgt. 1st Class Dean D. Chaney U.S. Army Company K, 3rd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division 11/28/1950North Korea 10/8/2015
Pvt.John H. Klopp U.S. Army 126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division12/5/1942Papua New Guinea 8/21/2015
Cpl.Charles E. IveyU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment11/29/1950North Korea8/21/2015
Cpl.David J. Wishon, Jr.U.S. ArmyMedical Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea10/30/2015
Capt.Arthur E. HalfpappU.S. Army Air Forces87th Fighter Squadron, 79th Fighter Group4/24/1945Italy8/20/2015
Pvt.Earl J. KeatingU.S. Army126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division12/5/1942Papua New Guinea8/21/2015
Cpl.George P. GriffordU.S. Army37th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea8/14/2015
Pvt.Robert J. CarterU.S. Marine CorpsCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa9/16/2015
Pfc.Kenneth L. CunninghamU.S. Army225th Aviation Company, 223rd Aviation Battalion, 17th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade10/3/1969Vietnam11/13/2015
Sgt.Robert C. DakinU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950North Korea11/16/2015
Sgt. 1st ClassBilly D. HillU.S. Army282nd Aviation Company, 14th Aviation Battalion, 17th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade1/21/1968Vietnam11/12/2015
Sgt.Billy J. WilliamsU.S. Army2nd Reconnaissance Company, 2nd Infantry Division2/14/1951North Korea11/19/2015
Pfc.David S. BurkeU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division11/27/1950North Korea12/3/2015
PvtJames M. SmithU.S. ArmyCompany K, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951North Korea12/8/2015
1st Lt.Leonard R. FarronU.S. Army Air Forces67th Fighter Squadron, 347th Fighter Group, 13th Air Force10/15/1942Guadalcanal12/9/2015
Chief Petty OfficerAlbert E. Hayden U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor 12/7/2015
EnsignLewis. S Stockdale U.S. Navy Reserve USS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/15/2015
Seaman 2nd ClassDale F. PearceU.S. Navy USS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/16/2015
Petty Officer 1st ClassVernon T. LukeU.S. Navy Reserve USS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/17/2015
Chief Petty Officer Duff Gordon U.S. Navy ReserveUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/18/2015
1st Lt.Donald W. Bruch, Jr.U.S. Air Force333rd Tactical Fighting Squadron4/29/1966Vietnam11/30/2015
Maj.Donald G. CarrU.S. Army ReserveMobile Launch Team 3, 5th Special Forces Group 7/6/1971Vietnam9/4/2015