Browse records in that    Search     

Member RankFirst and Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationDate AnnouncedFuneral DateFuneral Location
Radioman 3rd ClassCharles A. MontgomeryU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/9/2021  
Mess Attendant 1st ClassOctavius MabineU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/5/2021  
Pfc.Raymond A. SmithU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea4/1/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassNeal K. ToddU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/1/2021  
Water Tender 1st ClassMilo E. PhillipsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/30/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassWilbur F. BallanceU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassHarold E. BatesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassElmer P. LawrenceU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Signalman 1st ClassEugene M. SkaggsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Pharmacist's Mate 3rd ClassGeorge L. ParadisU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/22/2021  
Machinist's Mate 2nd ClassEverett R. StewartU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/18/2021  
Pfc.Jack E. HillU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany D, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa3/18/2021  
Sgt. 1st ClassNicholas J. ValentineU.S. ArmyBattery B, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea3/17/2021  
Cpl.Walter A. SmeadU.S. ArmyBattery A, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea3/17/2021  
Electrician's Mate 3rd ClassLeslie P. DellesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/17/2021  
Fireman 2nd ClassCarl M. BradleyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/15/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassDenis H. HiskettU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/15/2021  
1st Lt.Robert ParkerU.S. Army Air Forces35th Fighter Squadron, 8th Fighter Group11/15/1943New Guinea3/15/2021  
Signalman 3rd ClassAustin H. HeslerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/10/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassMichael MalekU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/10/2021  
Chaplain (Capt.)Emil J. KapaunU.S. Army3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division5/23/1951North Korea3/5/2021  
Pfc.Juan F. GutierrezU.S. Army200th Coast Artillery Regiment11/19/1942Cabanatuan, Philippines3/3/2021  
Pvt.Lyle W. ReabU.S. ArmyCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/9/1944Vossenack, Germany2/25/20216/8/2021Aurora, Nebraska
Pfc.J.L. HancockU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany B, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa2/24/2021  
Pfc.Michaux TurbevilleU.S. ArmyHeadquarters and Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea2/17/2021  
Cpl.Paul MitchemU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 34th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division7/7/1950Ch'onan, South Korea2/17/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassWilliam D. TuckerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/17/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassDavid Clark, Jr.U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/10/2021  
Ship's Cook 3rd ClassRobert GoodwinU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/10/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassJames W. Davenport, Jr.U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/10/2021  
Boilermaker 1st ClassWilliam E. BlanchardU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/9/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassWallace G. MitchellU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/5/2021  
Pfc.John F. MiddleswartU.S. Marine CorpsUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/4/20216/8/2021San Diego
Radioman 3rd ClassTheodore Q. JensenU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/3/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassHoward S. MagersU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/2/2021  
Radioman 3rd ClassEarl M. EllisU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/27/2021  
Shipfitter 3rd ClassRobert E. BaileyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/27/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassGerald J. BaileyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/27/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassBeoin H. CorzattU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/27/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassWesley J. BrownU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/27/2021  
Water Tender 1st ClassOliver K. BurgerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/27/2021  
Tech. Sgt.Frank A. NorrisU.S. Army Air Forces345th Bombardment Squadron, 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania1/22/2021  
Pvt.Alevin A. HathawayU.S. ArmyCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 109th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division11/6/1944Hürtgen, Germany1/22/2021  
Tech. Sgt.Alfred F. TurgeonU.S. Army Air Forces344th Bombardment Squadron, 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania1/14/2021 Shoreline, WA
Pfc.William J. SharpU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division.7/24/1950Hwanggon, South Korea12/23/2020  
Cpl.Roy H. ThomasU.S. ArmyCompany M, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950North Korea12/23/2020  
Pvt.Hillary SoileauU.S. ArmyCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division1/14/1943Guadalcanal12/17/2020  
Fireman 1st ClassPaul E. SaylorU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/10/2020  
Chief Warrant OfficerJohn G. ConnollyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/8/2020  
Chief Carpenter's MateTedd M. FurrU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/1/2020  
Page 1 of 16First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next   Last