Browse records in that    Search     

Member RankFirst and Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationDate AnnouncedFuneral DateFuneral Location
Sgt.Bernard J. Sweeney, Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany I, 330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division12/16/1944Germany6/21/2021  
Chief Machinist's MateRalph A. DerringtonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/21/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassDonald A. StottU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/21/2021  
1st Lt.Jack K. WoodU.S. Army Air Forces344th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania6/18/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassDavid F. TidballU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/18/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassWalter S. Belt, Jr.U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/18/2021  
Cpl.Charles E. LeeU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 34th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division7/20/1950South Korea6/18/2021  
Tech. Sgt.Arthur W. CountrymanU.S. ArmyCompany F, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division11/20/2021Hürtgen, Germany6/17/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassMalcolm J. BarberU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/16/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassLeroy K. BarberU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/16/2021  
Fireman 2nd ClassRandolph H. BarberU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/16/2021  
Chief Water TenderClaude WhiteU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/15/2021  
Sgt.Elwood M. TruslowU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950North Korea6/11/2021  
Cpl.Kenneth R. ForemanU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea6/9/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassWalter R. PenticoU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/4/2021  
1st Lt.Myles W. EsmayU.S. ArmyCompany B, 236th Engineer Combat Battalion, reinforcing the 5307th Composite Unit (Provisional)6/7/1944Myitkyina, Burma6/3/2021  
Musician 2nd ClassCharlton H. FergusonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/18/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassRaymond D. BoyntonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/18/2021  
Cmdr.Paul C. CharvetU.S. Naval ReserveAttack Squadron 215, USS Bon Homme Richard3/21/1967Thanh Hoa Province, Vietnam5/14/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassEverett C. TitteringtonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/14/2021  
Electrician's Mate 2nd ClassLeaman R. DillU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/14/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassRobert J. HarrU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/11/2021  
Electrician's Mate 3rd ClassCharles D. BrownU.S. NavyUSS West Virginia12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/11/2021  
Fireman 2nd ClassWilliam K. ShaferU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/11/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassRussell O. UffordU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/30/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassCharles L. SaundersU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/28/2021  
Fireman 2nd ClassRalph C. BattlesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/28/2021  
Fireman 3rd ClassHarry R. HolmesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/27/2021  
Lt. Cmdr.Hugh R. AlexanderU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/27/2021  
Musician 2nd ClassLloyd P. WiegandU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/23/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassWalter C. SteinU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/21/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassKenneth E. DoernenburgU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/21/2021  
2nd Lt.Ernest N. VienneauU.S. Army Air Forces340th Bombardment Squadron, 97th Bombardment Group, 15th Air Force11/6/1944Vis Island, Croatia4/20/2021  
Water Tender 1st ClassCharles E. HudsonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/20/2021  
Pfc.Philip T. HoogackerU.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 29th Infantry Regiment7/27/1950Anui, South Korea4/19/2021  
Patternmaker 1st ClassStanislaw F. DrwallU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/14/2021  
Radioman 3rd ClassCharles A. MontgomeryU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/9/2021  
Mess Attendant 1st ClassOctavius MabineU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/5/2021  
Pfc.Raymond A. SmithU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea4/1/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassNeal K. ToddU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/1/20217/10/2021Akeley, MN
Water Tender 1st ClassMilo E. PhillipsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/30/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassWilbur F. BallanceU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/202112/3/2021Honolulu, HI
Fireman 1st ClassHarold E. BatesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassElmer P. LawrenceU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Signalman 1st ClassEugene M. SkaggsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/24/2021  
Pharmacist's Mate 3rd ClassGeorge L. ParadisU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/22/2021  
Machinist's Mate 2nd ClassEverett R. StewartU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/18/2021  
Pfc.Jack E. HillU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany D, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa3/18/2021  
Sgt. 1st ClassNicholas J. ValentineU.S. ArmyBattery B, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea3/17/2021  
Cpl.Walter A. SmeadU.S. ArmyBattery A, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea3/17/2021  
Page 1 of 17First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next   Last