2017

Browse records in that    Search     
Member RankFirst & Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationAccounted-ForSorted By Accounted-For In Descending Order
Electrician's Mate 3rd ClassRoman W. SadlowskiU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/11/2018
Water Tender 1st ClassEdwin B. McCabeU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/10/2018
Seaman 2nd ClassJohn C. AuldU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/7/2018
Pfc.Karl L. DyeU.S. ArmyBattery B, 52nd Field Artillery Battalion, 24th Infantry Division7/16/1950South Korea12/6/2018
Seaman 2nd ClassGeorge A. ThompsonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/5/2018
Pvt.Harry W. WilderU.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/14/1944Germany11/27/2018
Pvt.Floyd A. FulmerU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/14/1944Germany11/27/2018
Seaman 1st ClassKenneth H. SampsonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/26/2018
Fireman 3rd ClassWillard I. LawsonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/23/2018
Pfc.Nicholas J. GojmeracU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany Q, 4th Raider Battalion, 1st Marine Raider Regiment7/20/1943Solomon Islands11/14/2018
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassUlis C. SteelyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/14/2018
Aviation Machinist's Mate 1st ClassJohn O. MorrisU.S. Navy ReserveCarrier Aircraft Service Unit (CASU) 1712/16/1943Tarawa11/13/2018
EnsignCharles M. Stern, Jr.U.S. Naval ReserveUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/13/2018
Seaman 1st ClassKirby R. StapletonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/1/2018
Cpl.Frederick E. CoonsU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 34th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division7/29/1950South Korea10/31/2018
Pvt.Fred E. FreetU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division Fleet Marine Force11/20/1943Tarawa10/29/2018
Seaman 2nd ClassIra N. SlatonU.S. Navy ReserveUSS Colorado7/24/1944Tinian Island10/26/2018
Pvt. Robert J. Sipes, Jr. U.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/30/1950North Korea10/25/2018
Fireman 1st ClassAngelo M. GabrieleU.S. NavyUSS West Virginia12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/24/2018
Pfc.William E. BrandenburgU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany A, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa10/24/2018
WiperElvis N. SpottsU.S. Merchant MarinesSS Cape Isabel2/22/1944Tarawa Atoll10/23/2018
Fireman 1st ClassGrant C. Cook, Jr.U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/17/2018
Seaman 1st ClassJohn A. KarliU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/16/2018
Buglemaster 2nd Class Lionel W. LescaultU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/16/2018
Sgt. Dwight W. Randall U.S. Marine CorpsCompany C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Battalion, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/20/1943Tarawa10/12/2018
Seaman 2nd ClassCharles C. Gomez, Jr.U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/9/2018
Lt.Richard C. LannomU.S. Naval ReserveAttack Squadron Three Five [ATKRON 35], USS Enterprise ([CVA-65]3/1/1968Vietnam10/9/2018
Pfc.Michael L. SalernoU.S. Marine CorpsCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/20/1943Tarawa10/8/2018
Fireman 1st ClassCreighton H. WorkmanU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/5/2018
Chief Warrant OfficerJohn A. AustinU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/5/2018
Mr.George L RitterCivilianAir America Incorporated 12/27/1971Laos10/4/2018
Sgt. 1st ClassJames L. BoyceU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division7/11/1950South Korea10/2/2018
2nd Lt.James R. LordU.S. Army Air Forces66th Fighter Squadron, 57th Fighter Group, 12th Tactical Air Command, 12th Air Force8/10/1944France10/2/2018
1st Lt. Allen R. TurnerU.S. Army Air Forces1330 Army Air Force Base Unit, Air Transport Command7/17/1945India10/2/2018
Seaman 1st ClassHerbert J. PoindexterU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/1/2018
Chief Pharmacist's MateJames T. CheshireU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/28/2018
Pfc.Marvin E. DicksonU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 1st Battalion, 110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/13/1944Germany9/27/2018
Storekeeper 2nd ClassGerald L. ClaytonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/26/2018
Musician 2nd ClassFrancis E. DickU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/26/2018
Seaman 2nd ClassDeward W. Duncan, Jr.U.S. Naval ReserveAviation, Construction, Ordinance, Repair, Navy Fourteen, Standard Landing Craft Unit 41/12/1944Tarawa9/26/2018
Pfc. Joseph I. Natvik U.S. Army Air Forces1330 Army Air Force Base Unit, Air Transport Command7/17/1945India9/26/2018
Pfc. John W. Martin U.S. ArmyMedical Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea9/25/2018
Pfc. Lewis E. Price U.S. ArmyCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 109th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/6/1944Germany9/24/2018
Fireman 1st ClassClaude O. GoweyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/21/2018
Seaman 1st ClassMillard BurkU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/20/2018
Seaman 2nd ClassDavid B. EdmonstonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/20/2018
Electrician's Mate 3rd ClassMerle A. SmithU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/20/2018
Cpl. Edward M. Jones U.S. Army ReserveCompany D, 1st Battalion 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951North Korea9/19/2018
Pvt. Charles G. Kaniatobe U.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 21st Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division7/10/1950South Korea9/17/2018
Seaman 1st ClassRobert W. HeadingtonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/14/2018
Page 1 of 9First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Next   Last