*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from WISCONSIN - 1,323
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72661 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ABBEN, LEO E 1st Lt O-434732 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 26 FERRY SQUADRON SOUTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ABLER, ALEXANDER M ARM3c 06100933 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
ABRAHAM, WALTER A 1st Lt O-816973 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 460 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
ADAM, CHARLES K Cpl 06931201 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
ADAMS, CHARLES S. 1st Lt O-2062621 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 741 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
ADAMS, OLIVER ROBERT PFC 00388551 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
AHLSCHLAGER, WILLIAM R. S Sgt 36242885 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 723 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
AKEY, SAMUEL J Cox 08700156 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ALLEN, CHARLES J Lt Cdr O-086469 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
AMERINGER, IRVING W 2d Lt O-2068825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 16 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ANACKER, LYLE E Capt O-662853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
ANDERSEN, DONALD G AS 06381966 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ANDERSEN, JAMES R. Brig Gen O-16407 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS ARMY AIR FORCE PACIFIC OCEAN AREA MARSHALL ISLANDS
ANDERSON, FRED E S Sgt 36819743 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 4 RESCUE SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, JAMES -- Jr. MOMM1 03058218 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ANDERSON, JAMES W SEA2 07582269 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ANDERSON, JOHN A T Sgt 07031364 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
ANDERSON, JOHN P Sgt 16023281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ANDERSON, LEROY C Sgt 36201460 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
ANDERSON, NORMAN E SEA2 06383924 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, OTTO -- Sgt 36246343 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, PHILIP D. Flt O T-190877 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ANDERSON, RALPH H SEA2 03288529 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ANDREWS, CHESTER -- Sgt 16068576 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 1328 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
ANFENSON, GLENN E SEA1 08683790 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
AREND, JOHN KELLY WT2 03048851 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARENDT, ROGER J. S Sgt 16020986 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ARNDT, CLARENCE E. Pfc 36227357 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
ARNDT, CLIFFORD R 1st Lt O-726618 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 91 FIGHTER SQUADRON 81 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
ARNDT, WILLIAM G SEA1 08684238 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ARNESON, RAYMOND -- AMM3c 03286747 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ARVOLD, ARTHUR A SEA1 03062167 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ASHLEY, CHARLES R SEA2 03063837 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ASHTON, CHARLES R 1st Lt O-807963 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ASPINALL, ROBERT J M Sgt 16009984 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
AUBOL, PHILLIP E Pfc 19019052 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
AUSTIN, CHARLES L. Sgt 16118075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 783 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
AYNES, WILLIAM -- 2d Lt O-706335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 316 FIGHTER SQUADRON 324 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
BABARSKI, ZENO P Pvt 36228169 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
BACHLEDA, EDWARD J RDM3 08692204 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BADER, ROBERT EDWARD 2d Lt O-2058664 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 365 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BAERTSCHY, KARL ROLAND LTJG 298909 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BAILKEY, HAROLD -- GM3c 03051887 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM SS LAKE OSWEYA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BAKER, LANSFORD E AMM3c 06107989 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
BALDON, FAY -- Pvt 20645303 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
BALDWIN, WILLIAM PERRY Maj O-020660 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; INFANTRY PHILIPPINES
BALISTRERI, TOM D SEA1 03062364 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BANDOW, LOUIS R SEA1 09595188 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BANNEN, WILLIAM JOHN Bkr1c 02998317 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BARBER, LEROY KENNETH F1c 03000785 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BARBER, MALCOLM JOHN F1c 03001429 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BARBER, RANDOLPH HAROLD F2c 03001377 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BARKER, DONALD E. SSgt 00388535 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
BARNES, DONALD ANTHONY Pvt 00474483 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARNES, JOSEPH S. S Sgt 16046483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BARSTAD, CLIFFORD R.T. 2d Lt O-772809 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BARTA, RICHARD A MOMM1 03286237 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BARTEL, EDWARD H Pfc 36800199 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION FRANCE
BARTZ, DELBERT L T Sgt 16022983 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (MEDIUM) BERING SEA
BARWICK, WILLIAM E 2d Lt O-682594 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BASSLER, KENNETH R 2d Lt O-2056335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 783 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BATES, LESTER L SEA1 03055901 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WM. P. FRYE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BAUGHMAN, MELVIN E. S Sgt 16130955 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
BAUM, ROBERT M 2d Lt O-735853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/18/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS LABRADOR SEA
BAUMAN, LAURENCE G AMM2c 08683857 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BAUMGARTEN, OTTO W. Sgt 16140266 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 483 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
BEAMER, GEORGE C. 2d Lt O-779326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 10TH ARMY AIR FORCES - 60 FIGHTER SQUADRON 33 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
BEAR, SHERBURN N LT O-102887 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BEAULIEU, DONALD W GM3c 03288044 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BECK, HAROLD P. 2d Lt O-434966 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
BECKER, BERNARD B 1st Lt O-430216 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
BECKER, NORBERT A. Pvt 16007562 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
BECKER, ROBERT C SM3 06386553 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
BECKMAN, HAROLD F Pvt 16049817 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
BEDSTED, LEO A K F1c 03070385 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BEDUHN, MARVIN A F1c 09597274 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BEHNISCH, LESTER C PFC 00388547 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEHRENS, ROBERT A T Sgt 16009120 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BELL, ARNOLD L S Sgt 36228689 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/21/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS TRINIDAD
BELLER, MAURICE W 1st Lt O-665659 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 5TH AIR FORCE 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BELONGA, ROBERT J SEA2 03003409 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BELTER, CLARENCE BERNARD PFC 00319083 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS KIRIBATI
BELTER, FRANK J. Pfc 36833083 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
BELTZ, ROBERT A T Sgt 16115157 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BENDERLING, FRANK L T/5 36293611 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BENSMAN, NORMAN R LTJG O-160813 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CORY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
BENSON, DELBERT E SEA1 08695104 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BERG, GORDON C S Sgt 16046394 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BERG, RICHARD R S Sgt 36821612 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 457 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 330 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
BERG, THOMAS JACK Cpl 00319052 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
BERGE, ALLEN MARVIN Cpl 00329551 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
BERGER, DONALD R Pvt 20645250 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
BERGERON, JAMES L S Sgt 36817089 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BERGERSEN, W A Jr. 2d Lt O-733795 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 49 FIGHTER SQUADRON 14 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
BERRY, WILLIAM C 2d Lt O-716331 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUSSIAN FAR EAST
BERSSENBRUGGE, OSCAR W LTJG O-106384 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BERTLING, NORBERT T 2d Lt O-690302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
BEYER, CLARENCE W T/5 36291312 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BIALK, EUGENE R Pfc 36804521 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 347 INFANTRY 87 DIVISION GERMANY
BILLETT, JOSEPH P EM2C 00544475 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
BISLEW, EDWARD J T Sgt 16047634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BITTNER, PAUL M. Cpl 16046155 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 98 TRANSPORT SQUADRON 28 AIR TRANSPORT GROUP INDIA
BIXBY, CHARLES H Ens O-125056 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BJERK, ROBERT I. 2d Lt O-731801 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 SQUADRON 1 FERRY GROUP BURMA
BLACK, DEWAYNE E S Sgt 06933256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDONESIA
BLACK, HUBERT R 2d Lt O-885346 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
BLEICK, CARL W. 1st Lt O-773075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
BLOEDEL, DONALD E T Sgt 36260862 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BLONIEN, ELMER F Pvt 36206285 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
BLOOMFIELD, KENNETH B. 1st Lt O-405854 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/11/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
BLYTON, OTTO M Cox 03285105 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BODE, RALPH H. S Sgt 16117549 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BOEHLES, JEROME P TM1 02999831 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BOERO, LOUIS S J SEA2 09594162 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LE RAY WILSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BOETTCHER, JAMES E S Sgt 16117966 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BOGART, EDMUND A 1st Lt O-1015527 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/14/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY VI CORPS GERMANY
BOIVIN, ROBERT JOSEPH SM2 02999915 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CUSHING; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOLLERUD, HOWARD -- 1st Lt O-2056342 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 792ND BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BONIN, ROBERT A CDR O-077035 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BOOS, RAYMOND W Pvt 36297827 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BOSTAD, KENNETH D 2d Lt O-7100036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 526 FIGHTER SQUADRON 86 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
BOURNE, SAM K K S Sgt 06255008 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 19 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BOVIALL, WALTER R AMM2c 02998804 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BRAATEN, BJARNE -- Pfc 36275766 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 23 TANK BATTALION 12 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
BRADY, DOUGLAS F Pvt 36811387 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRAND, ROBERT JOHN Cpl 00346616 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
BRANDENBURG, LEROY A Sgt 16192073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BRANNON, WILLIAM P Ens O-156727 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRATZ, WILLIAM J. T/5 36208303 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BRAUN, NEAL F SEA2 03075058 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
BREECHER, DONALD W. 2d Lt O-713104 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BRESETTE, BERNARD V QM3 03290502 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
BREVIK, RICHARD S 2d Lt O-720156 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUSSIAN FAR EAST
BREWER, DONALD A T Sgt 36218492 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BRINDLEY, ROY D. Cpl 16007274 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 61 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRINKERHOFF, WALTER W Pfc 36204556 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 200 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
BROADBENT, GEORGE R SEA1 08682554 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BROECKER, GLENN J RT2 08683983 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BROWN, JOHN N. 2d Lt O-1302770 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/28/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
BROWN, KENNETH O T Sgt 36253519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BROWN, RAYMOND L S Sgt 36253374 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BRUCE, ROBERT V Ens O-227711 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ROWAN ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRUNEAU, CHARLES A GM3c 08689439 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BRUNN, WARREN P Sgt 36809708 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BANDA SEA
BUBOLTZ, WALTER J Capt O-289091 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
BUCHOLTZ, DONALD J T Sgt 36298014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 736 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
BUDD, CARLTON F T Sgt 07033066 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 487 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRENCH GUIANA
BUDDENHAGEN, RAY H MM2C 00545018 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
BUDISH, DAVID -- SEA2 03072747 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BUGGS, MELVIN E Pfc 20645254 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
BURGLUND, ANDREW LEE WO 105590 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 16 NAVAL DISTRICT HEADQUARTERS, CAVITE PHILIPPINES
BURKE, HAROLD -- SEA2 03063365 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BURKE, JOHN F. Pvt 20645305 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
BURRI, HERMAN A Sgt 20656749 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 377 PARACHUTE FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION FRANCE
BUSBY, MARVIN J QM2 03287289 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
BUYATT, CLINTON H Pvt 16021884 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
BYKOWSKI, RAYMOND J COX 00203391 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CALDWELL, JAMES R 2d Lt O-392228 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
CAMPBELL, JOHN F Sgt 20645229 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
CANAVAN, ALFRED J S Sgt 36243421 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CAREY, JERRY D PHM2 02999803 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CARLSEN, KENNETH V Capt O-392224 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 35 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (MEDIUM) SURINAME
CARR, MEREDITH E EM1c 03000417 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
CASWELL, NORMAN R Pvt 16021881 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
CAVANAUGH, EARL G Pvt 36214172 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 INFANTRY 6 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CAVIL, ROBERT R MM2 03062123 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CENTEN, DONALD R Pfc 36293976 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 407 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
CERMAK, PAUL S 2d Lt O-762080 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 570 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CERVANTES, HECTOR J SEA2 03005974 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SMITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHAPLEAU, EUGENE G S1C 00503034 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CHART, JOSEPH -- EM3c 08693435 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
CHORICH, MICHAEL J MM3 03053542 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CHOUINARD, LLOYD J AMM3c 06382096 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHRISTENSON, C E BM2C 00203286 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CHRISTENSON, DON E Sgt 36207090 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHROMY, JOHN H. T Sgt 16048005 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 454 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRANCE
CHUDACOFF, SAM -- Y3C 00507804 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CILLEY, LAVERNE D MOMM2 02998906 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CILLEY, LESTER E GM2c 03003577 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CISEWSKI, MYRON B WT2 03063136 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM FECHTELER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GIBRALTAR
CIZEK, HARVEY JAMES WT2 03059261 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1944 12:00:00 AM MIANTONOMAH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CLARK, PAUL CAULEY PFC 00880582 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
CLARK, RAY L. S Sgt 16095931 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
CLEMONS, JAMES H 2d Lt O-682980 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
CLENDENNING, LEE I. Pfc 16021445 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
COCHRAN, CHARLIE E Pfc 36293637 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COLE, CARSON E Cpl 36809345 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 45 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BAY OF BENGAL
COLEMAN, RICHARD H Pvt 36295201 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COLLINS, CLYDE C. T/5 36264632 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 102 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION PHILIPPINE SEA
CONNELL, RICHARD L Sgt 16156642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
CONNERS, HOWARD J S Sgt 16048573 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 445 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
CONNOLLY, KEEFE RICHARD HA1c 3001739 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
COOK, ARNOLD J MOMM2 03008267 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
COOKE, JOHN -- 2d Lt O-720191 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON PHILIPPINE SEA
COPPENS, WILLIAM A WT1 03054660 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CORBETT, JAMES L 2d Lt O-735529 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
CORNELIUS, EDMUND O Pvt 16008561 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
CORNING, RALPH B. Sgt 36237097 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 708 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
COSPER, BRUCE -- 2d Lt O-779104 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 781 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
COTTINGTON, ORNA E. T Sgt 20649538 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
COURT, ROGER F F1c 09592517 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-49; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
COX, CLIFFORD CLYDE LTJG O-283938 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY TRINIDAD
CRAIG, GERALD H T/5 36980027 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 774 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
CRANE, FRANK J S Sgt 16007692 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
CROKER, EDWARD ALBERT 1stLt O-014785 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRONIN, GEORGE E 2d Lt O-707017 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MALUKU SEA
CROTTEAU, DONALD C. S Sgt 36292455 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CUNNINGHAM, JOHN R 1st Lt O-771325 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CURRAN, GLENN H Sgt 36827766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
CURTIS, LYLE CARL RM2 03284860 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
CYBULSKI, JOHN M S Sgt 36235056 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CZAPLICKI, ROMAN C AMM2c 06111212 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
CZUBINSKI, JOSEPH J Pfc 36274740 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
DALEKE, ALFRED J 2d Lt O-702021 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
DAMIANO, RUSSELL A SEA1 08681515 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
DAMON, ROBERT E Cpl 06915677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) EAST CHINA SEA
DAMS, FRANK J 1st Lt O-718884 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 SQUADRON 349 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
DAOUST, ARDEN D 2d Lt O-2064533 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
DARLING, LAVERN DAVID PFC 346502 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/25/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVID, DANIEL HENRY 2d Lt O-704281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
DAVID, LA VERNE V V 2d Lt O-547411 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TASMAN SEA
DAVIDSON, LESTER E 2d Lt O-739076 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BALTIC SEA
DAVIES, HOWARD E Sgt 36234582 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 ANTISUB SQUADRON (HEAVY) PUERTO RICO
DAVIS, MELVIN K 1st Lt O-659672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 85 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
DAVIS, RUSSEL W. Pfc 16021488 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
DAWSON, FERDINAND E EM1c 03000329 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
DAY, GALEN A Jr. S Sgt 16047056 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1946 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DEAN, ROBERT C 2d Lt O-775702 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDONESIA
DECOOMAN, FRANCIS J S Sgt 36264332 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DEFRANCISCO, C A SEA1 03052720 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-241; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
DELELLIS, JOHN CECIL PFC 00474834 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
DELMORE, JOHN T Ens O-304346 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY GUAM
DELSART, LEONARD -- RM1C 00203807 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
DEMUNCK, VIRGIL J Pvt 16129208 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
DENK, WALTER H Sgt 36212567 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
DENT, ROLAND F Pfc 36278123 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 711 TANK BATTALION JAPAN
DESCHLER, LESTER E Pvt 36829863 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
DETJENS, DALE C 1st Lt O-705009 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 574 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 391 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) GERMANY
DETTLAFF, EUGENE J LTJG O-102946 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEVINE, HAROLD P WT3 8691690 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; PHILIPPINE SEA
DEWANE, LEO L Pvt 16007825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
DEWEY, VERNON E. Sgt 15133662 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 530 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MAKASAR STRAIT
DICKIE, JAMES C PTR2 02999103 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DICKOF, RUSSELL W 1st Lt O-864442 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 678 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
DIETRICH, GEORGE H. 2d Lt O-714672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1946 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DILGER, ROBERT H CWTA 02998800 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
DIRNBAUER, ROBERT H. S Sgt 16108073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DITTMANN, CLARENCE G Pfc 36812300 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DOBBERT, MARTIN H Flt O T-120818 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
DOERNENBURG, KENNETH E F1c 03000328 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
DOMBALO, JOSEPH A Pvt 36240080 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 337 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
DOMBROWSKI, FRANK H. S Sgt 16023107 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DOMKE, CARL A. T Sgt 16046275 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
DONOVAN, GLENN P SEA1 03292243 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
DOWELL, RALPH GORDON ARM2c 3008247 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DOXTATOR, KENNETH P. S Sgt 16022861 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DREGER, ROBERT E 2d Lt O-759431 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 8 SERVICES GROUP CORAL SEA
DREW, GEORGE S SK2 03004356 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
DROSSART, PERRY W AMM3c 03002705 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DROST, CHARLIE Pfc 36032359 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 132 INFANTRY REGIMENT AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUCH, ROY S SEA2 03070488 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/29/1945 12:00:00 AM MINIVET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DUDAS, ANDREW J Jr. 1st Lt O-2043128 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
DULL, BURL WILLIAM CM3c 03001179 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
DUMPHY, FRANK G LTJG O-129966 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DUNCAN, JAMES A Pfc 16005490 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
DUNGER, GEORGE -- S Sgt 36246013 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 708 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CANADA
DUNHAM, JOHN H 2d Lt O-720227 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
DUNISCH, DONALD G F1c 03002289 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DURAND, EDWARD D. 1st Lt O-417205 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 35 SQUADRON 8 PURSUIT GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DURAND, FREDERICK W S Sgt 16021949 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, EASTERN BASIN
DURAWA, GREGORY J ARM3c 03003296 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
DUVIE, NORMAN -- SEA1 03059942 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DYRNESS, EDWIN L Cpl 36809283 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
ECK, WALTER ALBERT 1stLt O-011172 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
ECKLUND, DALE -- S Sgt 17001807 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
EDMINSTER, EARL E SOM3 03063405 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
EDWARDS, ROBERT K Pfc 36276933 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/23/1946 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
EHLERT, CASPER -- SM3 02998964 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
EISELE, EDWIN F TM3 06216643 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ELEWAUT, ALPHONSE E Cpl 36835694 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ELFFORS, NORBERT C Pfc 36280168 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION TYRRHENIAN SEA
ELIASON, MILTON O S Sgt 37553558 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MAKASAR STRAIT
ELKERTON, GEORGE P 2d Lt O-688691 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 741 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ELLINGBOE, ROBERT A LT O-121704 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ELLIS, WILLIAM A Jr. PFC 00907521 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
EMERT, FRANK M ARM3c 03066243 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
EMERY, JOHN F. Capt O-665185 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
ENDERLE, LOUIS J. Cpl 36281580 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/1/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ENDTHOFF, EARL F. S Sgt 16023302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 97 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) ITALY
ENGEBRETSEN, EDWARD M CQMP 02997623 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
ENGELHART, VIRGIL F SEA1 03287559 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ENGHOLDT, JAMES M 1st Lt O-1317770 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ENGSTROM, WARREN L LTJG O-123469 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NORTHAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ERB, CHARLES E. 2d Lt O-737753 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 PHOTO SQUADRON 6 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP SOLOMON SEA
ERICKSON, DAN M 2d Lt O-730716 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 455 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BRITISH WEST INDIES
ERICSON, CHARLES D. 2d Lt O-710077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 341 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
ERMIS, ROBERT L CSKP 03051544 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ESSEN, ERNEST -- Cpl 16000337 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
ESTERL, CLARENCE LOUIS Ens O-240628 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
ETZEL, ALVIN N. 2d Lt O-670721 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/9/1946 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
EVERALL, FRANCIS B 2d Lt O-792570 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
EVERARD, WILLIAM J S Sgt 36235461 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 428 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
EVERITT, DAVID C Jr. Capt O-417018 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
EVERT, THOMAS R LT O-083119 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FABER, DONALD E Pvt 16131979 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FALLON, GEORGE M Cpl 36819000 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
FANCHER, ROBERT J 2d Lt O-556597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 45 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BAY OF BENGAL
FAUCETT, WALTER JOHN F2c 03003693 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
FAUST, JOHN A. 2d Lt O-783526 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FEDORSKI, GREGORY J. PFC 00319064 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
FEHRENBACH, DONALD N 1st Lt O-756962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 709 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FEIND, ROGER H Pvt 16022601 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCES PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FELD, STEPHEN -- Cpl 16117499 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
FENLEY, JAMES A 2d Lt O-783942 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 49 SQUADRON 313 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NORTH SEA
FENN, GEORGE E 2d Lt O-742992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 36 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FENSKE, ROBERT A. Sgt 16118072 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 783 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
FENSKE, ROGER HAROLD SEA1 03003310 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
FIDLER, CHARLES E SEA2 04113325 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
FIRTH, GORDON A SEA2 03063102 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
FISCHER, ROLAND J 2d Lt O-695044 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 314 FIGHTER SQUADRON 324 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
FLANIGAN, GLENN M S Sgt 16155319 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
FLEMING, DONALD E F2c 03288641 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
FLUGGE, ELDON M. S Sgt 36263284 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
FOHRMAN, JACK E SEA2 03063043 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
FONTAINE, LESLIE E Ens O-291043 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
FORSTI, RICHARD M Pfc 36253148 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 35 FIELD HOSPITAL ADRIATIC SEA
FOX, JOHN T T/5 20645295 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
FRANKEL, BENJAMIN -- LT O-116262 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FRASE, HARRISON C Sgt 36243165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 741 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
FRASHESKI, ROBERT J SEA2 03066136 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FREDRICKS, ADRIAN E 2d Lt O-734663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 506 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FRENCH, HUGH -- CMOMMP 03001103 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
FRENG, ALDEN E 1st Lt O-732212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FRITZ, FREDRICK W Sgt 36816456 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON INDONESIA
FULLER, EARL BRICE ARM1c 03000460 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW CALEDONIA
FULLER, ROY H T Sgt 16049614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 343 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, EASTERN BASIN
GAIDO, BRUNO PETER AMM1c 03002005 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GALLOWAY, GORDON E AMM2c 03059418 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS KALININ BAY (CVE-68); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GAPINSKI, LEONARD -- F1c 03065435 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GARBISCH, VERLAND E Pfc 36815550 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GAUDYNSKI, RAYMOND W Pfc 36810444 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
GAULKE, DONALD J WT2 03054707 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
GAULKE, RICHARD H. S Sgt 36810352 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
GAUTHIER, RUSSELL F SEA2 03063053 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
GAVIN, ROBERT C LTJG O-137643 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GAWIN, DELPHIN C SM3 03054290 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED KINGDOM
GAZECKI, PHILIP R Ens O-106988 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
GEISE, MARVIN F SEA1 03001798 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
GENNRICH, FREDERICK J Pvt 36253522 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
GENZ, BERNARD D 1st Lt O-823838 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
GEORGE, WARREN IRVING SEA2 03062539 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GERALDSON, STANLEY E T Sgt 16116405 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
GERBENSKY, CARL H MOMM3 03066063 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GERKE, ARTHUR V Jr. HA2c 03287829 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
GERSON, PAUL W WT3 08694085 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM BIRMINGHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GESTNER, DONALD W F1c 03000502 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GETCHIUS, WILLIAM C S Sgt 06920014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/28/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 34 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
GEVELINGER, PAUL A Ens O-278252 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GIESE, WESLEY J S Sgt 36827294 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 830 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GILBERT, LESLIE B Capt O-243869 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; CORPS OF ENGINEERS EAST CHINA SEA
GILBOE, HOWARD J PHM3 08685244 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GILL, WILLIAM H 2d Lt O-759587 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 390 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GILLETTE, LEIGH -- EM3c 03060259 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GILTNER, ROBERT P Pvt 16129078 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
GINTHER, ROBERT W LTJG O-282942 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GINZL, JOHN J Cpl 16026861 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) TAIWAN
GIVAN, GEORGE M 2d Lt O-815315 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 369 FIGHTER SQUADRON 359 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
GJERTSEN, RALPH N 1st Lt O-739086 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 429 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GLAESSNER, ROBERT A. 1st Lt O-724035 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIA
GLEBIS, ANTHONY L 1st Lt O-427835 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 21 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP TAIWAN
GLODOWSKI, CHESTER F SEA1 08690093 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GLOVKA, ERWIN S SEA2 09590365 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GMEINER, GEORGE W S1C 00503078 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
GNABASIK, EUGENE A S Sgt 16096404 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CANADA
GODFREY, ELMORE G. Pvt 16154767 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION ITALY
GOETZ, HERBERT C SEA2 03059805 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GOLDSMITH, ELIAS J SEA2 08109044 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GOLDSTONE, HOWARD A 1st Lt O-666027 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
GOOD, RUSSELL L. T Sgt 16050029 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 524 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GOODWIN, ROBERT L Pvt 36258402 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
GORNEY, FRANK W SEA2 06388108 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GORZALSKI, LEONARD J PFC 474512 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
GOTTSCHALK, CHARLES L 2d Lt O-768518 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ICELAND
GOULDER, DANIEL L S Sgt 36271209 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
GOVE, CARROLL L SEA2 08686475 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GOVIER, CLIFFORD O Pfc 36218937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GOWELL, ROBERT W. 1st Lt O-662260 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
GRACYALNY, HARRY A S Sgt 36297305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALUKU SEA
GRANT, IRVING NMI Pvt 16157762 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
GRASSER, SYLVANUS S 1st Lt O-1284323 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 63 INFANTRY 6 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GRASSMAN, FREDERICK R F2c 03068329 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GREEN, GEORGE Pvt 20648588 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GREGORIC, CHARLES A SEA2 03003928 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRESK, PATRICK J. PFC 00319070 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
GRETZER, EDWARD W Pvt 36246302 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 899 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GREY, ERNEST D Jr. SEA2 03288877 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRIGNON, ANDREW O 2d Lt O-890037 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 201 ENGINEERS BATTALION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) TAIWAN
GRIMM, CHESTER E. 1st Lt O-1011299 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 RESCUE SQUADRON PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GRISHABER, DAN J SEA2 08683251 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
GROPP, JAMES W. Pvt 16007723 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
GROSS, ANTHONY J Pvt 36254311 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
GROSS, ROBERT R EM2c 06111214 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM POMPANO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GRUETT, EDWARD A AOM3c 08691619 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GRYCH, ROMAN F Pfc 36233932 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/14/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRZECA, BERNARD W Pfc 16005803 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
GRZYS, ANDREW S Pvt 36262997 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 23 INFANTRY BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
GUDENSCHWAGER, LESTER L S Sgt 06291432 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
GULLICKSON, LLOYD J 2d Lt O-519838 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 508 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
GUND, PAUL R MM3 03001949 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GUNDERSON, LESLIE E SEA1 03011998 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GUNDERSON, RICHARD H Pfc 36810096 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/4/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
GUSTIN, JOHN W Ens O-096320 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
GUTHRIE, DALE F 2d Lt O-686466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 777 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GUTHRIE, ROBERT D 2d Lt O-701096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 FIGHTER SQUADRON 3 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
HAGEN, THOMAS A SEA1 03061124 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HAHN, ELROY W T/5 36276773 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 INFANTRY 6 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
HAHN, ROLAND D LTJG O-121709 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAHN, WILLIAM F S Sgt 16132098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAINER, WILLIAM A S Sgt 06920045 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
HAINES, MILTON F Sgt 36842208 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 62 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
HAKANSON, ROBERT E TM2 03291197 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
HALL, WALTER A Sgt 36236025 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 110 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION BELGIUM
HANSCHE, RICHARD H LTJG O-263709 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HANSEN, DAVID C Pfc 16006593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
HANSEN, HAROLD M Maj O-421695 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 883 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
HANSON, BURTON R Ens O-085326 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HANSON, HOWARD -- 1st Lt O-825850 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 716 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
HANSON, PAUL V CWTP 03281642 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HANTSCHEL, JOHN JOSEPH Ens O-378349 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
HARCUS, DAVID ROBERT Pvt 00809728 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
HARDER, CHARLES J Flt O T-124507 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HARKINS, WILLIAM KELLOGG 1stLt O-023894 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HARMS, ROY COULSON 1st Lt O-384490 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
HARMS, ROYCE E 1st Lt O-675428 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 20 COMBAT MAP SQUADRON 6 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
HARNEY, JOSEPH F Jr. Pfc 35562423 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HARRINGTON, ROBERT M SEA1 07576948 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HARRIS, PHILIP R LT O-130261 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HARTZHEIM, PAUL C T/4 16006846 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY TIRRENO SEA
HARTZHEIM, WILLIAM M Cpl 16092210 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; FIELD ARTILLERY GREENLAND
HASKELL, ROBERT G MOMM2 03060427 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
HAUG, ROBERT J SEA1 06393081 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAUGHIAN, MICHAEL ANTHONY LTJG 265993 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM PT-79; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
HAUNTY, JOSEPH G Sgt 20656032 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 85 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) UNITED KINGDOM
HAUSER, PAUL M 2d Lt O-768542 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
HAVENS, ROBERT G M Sgt 20645204 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
HAVEY, MAURICE C Cox 02999116 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
HAVLICHEK, GARDY J Pvt 19017306 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL PHILIPPINES
HAWKS, LYLE W T/4 36221554 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
HAYS, GLEN R T Sgt 16056864 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ADRIATIC SEA
HEATHER, LAVERNE A SEA2 07006591 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HECKER, JAMES C 2d Lt O-2069878 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SETO NAKAI
HEDTKE, WILLIAM D Pvt 36239034 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 319 GLIDER FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION NETHERLANDS
HEGEDUS, STEPHEN L S Sgt 36233606 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
HEIKE, EDWARD A S1C 00555877 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HELGERSON, EDWARD E LT O-116936 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
HELGESEN, HARLIN E. 2d Lt O-429037 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 54 FIGHTER SQUADRON 55 FIGHTER GROUP BERING SEA
HELLENBRAND, W M Pvt 36234999 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
HEMENWAY, WILLIAM A AOM3c 07572160 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HEMPELMAN, WAYNE V HA1c 03288669 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
HENDERSIN, WENDELL KEITH ARM1c 3000738 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ANTARCTICA
HENDERSON, LOUIS -- T/5 16154631 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 2042 QUARTERMASTER TRUCK COMPANY (AVIATION) ALGERIA
HENNING, HERMAN A SOM3 03053585 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
HERDINA, RAYMOND F MM2 03057917 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HERMSEN, EDWARD J Jr. Cpl 36815338 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HERRBOLD, WILLIAM V T/5 36812906 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
HERRES, FRANCIS E 2d Lt O-542753 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 529 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRALIA
HERZOG, GILBERT M Sgt 16155750 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
HESS, DARREL MILLER FCM1 02997796 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
HESSLINK, RAYMOND HAROLD Pvt 346427 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEUN, ROBERT G 2d Lt O-743336 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
HICKS, DONALD E LTJG O-320723 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/8/1945 12:00:00 AM USS CHENANGO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HIGGINS, THOMAS V Sgt 16050802 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 510 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HILDEBRANDT, ROBERT W T Sgt 16071653 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 346 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERBIA
HINKER, RICHARD H Cpl 16021774 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
HLADILEK, CHARLES A ARM1c 03285086 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1942 12:00:00 AM VP - 083; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
HOERRES, GEORGE J SEA2 09591412 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HOFFMAN, ANTHONY J Pvt 16008521 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
HOFFMAN, JERRY R SEA2 08688936 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HOFMANN, WALLACE A 2d Lt O-835474 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 435 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 333 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HOGAJ, PAUL GEORGE F2c 03288755 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
HOGAN, JAMES J Ens O-083366 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
HOHLFELD, JACK H. Sgt 6557683 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
HOLCOMB, GEORGE E SM2 03001290 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HOLDEN, GLEN LESTER ARM2c 03000902 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE (CV-6); UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HOLLIDAY, ALEXANDER S S Sgt 16009035 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HOLST, HAROLD D 1st Lt O-805920 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HOLTZMAN, BURTON C S Sgt 16056961 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HOLZ, DONALD VERNON PFC 00836978 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HOLZBERGER, S G Jr. Pfc 16095933 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HOMAN, JOHN R 2d Lt O-746348 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
HOOKS, CARSON L Cox 06204161 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HOOPER, STANTON L RM3 08688260 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HOPE, RALPH E TM2 06383253 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
HOPFENSPERGER, SYLVESTER Ens O-106406 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
HOPKINS, CHARLES EDWARD Jr. 1st Lt O-726401 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
HORBINSKI, RAYMOND T M Sgt 20645943 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HORGAN, FRED J Pvt 20649591 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/18/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HORN, REUBEN R AOM2c 03054364 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
HORNE, EMERY M S Sgt 36235728 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 533 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
HOSTAK, QUIREN -- S1C 00503167 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
HOWARTH, LOREN E Sgt 16047881 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE GREENLAND
HOWE, JOHN L MM3 07260662 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM NAUSET ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
HOWLAND, ARTHUR C RDM2 03054534 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOYER, BERTRAM OTTO PFC 00474526 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
HUBER, JOHN L 2d Lt O-772848 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 762 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
HUDDLESON, CLYDE ROY Maj O-005212 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
HUEBSCHER, OTTO F MM3 08683420 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HUEMPFNER, DONALD W S Sgt 36216762 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 8 SQUADRON 3 ATTACK GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HUG, BERNHARD R. Jr. Pfc 36215760 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 28 INFANTRY 8 DIVISION GERMANY
HUGHES, ELMER J FC2c 03060178 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HULL, HARRY D Maj O-201055 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; FILIPINO QUARTERMASTER DEPOT EAST CHINA SEA
HULL, JEROLD ROGER PFC 00430853 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
HUNT, ORVILLE -- Pfc 16006889 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
HURD, HOWARD M. T/4 20649873 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HURELLE, WALTER ELMER Pfc 18043764 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM HOKUSEN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
HUSSLI, JOHN A Pvt 36290828 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 113 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 30 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HYDE, ARTHUR J Capt O-668006 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) YELLOW SEA
HYDE, JOHN L Lt Cdr O-077728 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
IBE, RAYMOND A Pfc 36291288 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 119 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION GERMANY
IDE, ROBERT W SEA2 03069842 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
IHDE, QUENTIN -- S Sgt 16089589 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
IMLAY, MARIS W Cpl 16026510 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
IMRAMOVSKY, JERRY J Pfc 36264300 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1945 12:00:00 AM FIELD ARTILLERY JAPAN
INFALT, ROBERT W TM2 03007768 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ISAKSON, ANTON E H SEA1 03064449 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN STRAUB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
ISCHE, RAYMOND E. 1st Lt O-700886 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
JACOBOSKI, KENNETH J MM3 09589793 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JACOBS, ARLYN C Pvt 16008575 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
JACOBS, ROBERT P SK2 03003108 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
JACOBSEN, HEROLD C FC1c 03057000 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JACOBSON, DONALD H Pvt 36257957 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
JACOBSON, JOHN W. S Sgt 36217859 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON UNITED STATES
JADIN, CHARLES J. Sgt 36238430 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 69 TANK BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
JAEGER, HARRY A F1c 08686700 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JAMBOIS, RAYMOND A F1c 03064382 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JANISCH, FERD J T Sgt 36218953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
JANISZEWSKI, ERVIN R S Sgt 16092729 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 330 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
JANSEN, ANTON -- SEA1 06104991 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
JANSEN, MELVIN J SEA1 03062918 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
JASWICK, THOMAS L Pfc 06953643 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 808 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
JEFFERS, EDMOND H T/4 06937773 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON AIR FORCE UNITED STATES ARMY FORCES FAR EAST PHILIPPINES
JEKA, JOSEPH R Pfc 36228705 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 106 RECONNAISSANCE TROOP 106 DIVISION GERMANY
JELAK, ANDREW J AMM2c 03057667 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JELINSKI, HENRY JOHN SEA2 06111780 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JELLISON, NORMAN B SEA1 03285722 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
JENSEN, CHARLES W Jr. Pfc 36291351 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 242 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION JAPAN
JENSEN, RUSSEL E. 1st Lt O-826983 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 94 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
JOAS, HERBERT W Cpl 16021802 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
JOHNSON, JOHN M MOMM2 03289407 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
JOHNSON, JOSEPH L Jr. 2d Lt O-716603 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 100 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SULU SEA
JOHNSON, LEWIS F 2d Lt O-434047 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
JOHNSON, LLOYD M 2d Lt O-828700 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
JOHNSON, NORMAN E SEA1 03001018 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
JOHNSON, WILLIAM A SEA1 03286753 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
JONES, JESSE H Pvt 06749526 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS EAST CHINA SEA
JONES, JOHN L Pvt 36252384 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
JONES, NORRIS W F1c 09590351 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOSICK, JOSEPH -- AMM3c 08685202 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JUECH, MILTON F S Sgt 16133354 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
JUEDES, WILLIAM ARTHUR SC2 02998053 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
JULY, FRANK N. Sgt 36806403 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 866 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 494 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
JUNGE, RALPH H 1st Lt O-670131 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
JUVAN, JOHN -- S Sgt R-342063 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
KAAP, ROBERT E Ens O-158115 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KAFKA, EDWARD S 1st Lt O-453614 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 776 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION TUNISIA
KALBE, WALTER H CMMA 02999472 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
KALLSTROM, ALLEN E SEA1 03063303 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
KALUPA, CLIFFORD C SOM2 08683377 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
KALUS, DANIEL S LT O-112759 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HANCOCK (CV-19); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
KANOCZ, STEVE -- EM3c 07005631 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
KARABON, JOSEPH NICHOLAS F1c 3000394 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
KARBOWSKI, ADELBERT L SEA1 04105202 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
KARBOWSKI, LEO A. T/5 36209002 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KARWACKI, LEON R Pfc 36296184 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 INFANTRY 3 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
KARWOSKI, HARRY E SEA1 03003464 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM CANOPUS / ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
KEANE, ARTHUR J. T Sgt 6243686 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
KEAOUGH, JOHN E Pvt 06937825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
KEELEY, JACK S ARM3c 03062641 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
KEESE, JAMES EDWARD 1stLt O-021741 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
KEIDEL, JOHN L Ens O-351562 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
KELLEHER, JOHN T 1st Lt O-815161 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
KELLER, JOSEPH A MOMM3 03061546 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KELLER, ROY F SEA2 09595145 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
KELLER, WILFRED E Sgt 16095219 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 407 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BALTIC SEA
KELLER, WILLIAM WALTER PFC 356725 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
KELLEY, JOSEPH -- LTJG O-278196 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KELLEY, VERNON J Pfc 16004039 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
KELLY, MARVIN LLOYD F3c 03004088 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
KELLY, ROBERT M EM2c 04105872 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KEMNITZ, CLARENCE R 1st Lt O-735200 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
KENNEDY, ROBERT W Sgt 16009599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON TYRRHENIAN SEA
KEPPEL, WILLIAM V LTJG O-161467 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
KERKER, WALTER A. Pvt 36258074 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KERNAN, HENRY J Pvt 36819878 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 649 ORDNANCE AMMUNITION COMPANY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KESSIER, MORRIS EDWARD 1stLt O-016855 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
KESSLER, ROBERT J CYP 03000517 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
KETCHUM, LEE C SEA2 03057448 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KIEDROWICZ, CLARENCE J. Pfc 36295768 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 21 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
KIENZLE, KENNETH -- 2d Lt O-700473 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
KIERSZH, FRANCIS E S Sgt 36261730 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 561 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KIESLING, GEORGE L PHM1 02997718 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
KIGER, EARL W. Pfc 36228224 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
KILGORE, ARCHIE C F2c 09601368 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KINSMAN, ROYAL C Cpl 36227890 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 36TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BERING SEA
KINTIS, WILLIAM -- 1st Lt O-743605 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 44 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
KIRSCH, RALPH J. S Sgt 16046533 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
KLASSY, ARTHUR S F2c 03063122 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
KLATTE, RICHARD L T/3 36205716 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM JEREMIAH M DAILY; 3483 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
KLAWITTER, HENRY A S Sgt 36213414 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
KLECKER, ROBERT H 2d Lt O-709924 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 846 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 489 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KLEE, EARL I MM1 04105213 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KLEFFEN, CHARLES G. 2d Lt O-713302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
KLEIN, HAROLD L 1st Lt O-557034 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
KLEKOSKI, IVAN E T/5 36234786 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
KLETZIEN, KENNETH A SOM2C 00203637 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
KLOEPPEL, PETER K CWTP 03363429 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KLORES, STANLEY -- LT O-118817 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KLUEWER, GERHARD A F2c 03060053 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLUG, LEROY BERNHARD PFC 474427 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KNECHT, HERBERT E Sgt 00356626 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
KNIPSHIELD, DONALD E Pfc 20645215 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
KNOSPE, EVERELL C LT O-098332 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/17/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
KOCH, EDWARD G SEA1 03052655 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
KOEHN, GEORGE J 2d Lt O-699679 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 752 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KOHN, FRANK -- PHM1 03717481 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
KOLOSKI, CLINTON P. Pfc 36829179 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 36 ENGINEERS COMBAT REGIMENT 45 DIVISION FRANCE
KONITZER, BERNARD A AOM2c 03058809 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KOROTKI, IRVIN PETER PFC 00388705 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
KORYCINSKI, JOSEPH -- T/5 16021372 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/30/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE PHILIPPINES
KORYCINSKI, JOSEPH S 2d Lt O-2031890 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/30/1943 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINES
KOWALIK, HENRY J T Sgt 36216391 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 364 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KOWALSKI, EDWARD J Pvt 16092865 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 436 COAST ARTILLERY BATTALION MOROCCO
KOZLOWSKI, WALTER A 2d Lt O-751356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KRAFT, JOHN E 2d Lt O-795599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 343 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
KRAHN, CHARLES F 2d Lt O-711702 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 767 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
KRANTZ, FRANCIS R. AOM3c 03059683 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM INTREPID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KRAUSE, LESLIE H Sgt 20645216 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
KREHNKE, JOHN A T/5 36289896 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
KREILING, HAROLD R SEA1 03287733 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KRESAL, EUGENE G Pfc 16008522 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
KRESSER, FRED M S Sgt 36276607 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
KREUTER, NORMAN C LTJG O-323654 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KREUZER, BERNARD J 2d Lt O-723538 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 739 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
KROENKE, RALPH A 1st Lt O-688708 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KROPIDLOWSKI, C L 2d Lt O-661334 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/14/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS TUNISIA
KRUEGER, CHARLES H 1st Lt O-860702 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 770 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA
KRUEGER, KENNETH P RM2 03056685 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KRUEGER, WILLARD -- S Sgt 16117493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 750 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KRUEGER, WILLIAM CARL Sgt 16027708 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CORAL SEA
KRUG, FRED -- T/4 20645264 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
KRYSHAK, JOSEPH S 1st Lt O-864315 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 402 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
KUEHL, DAVID J SEA2 03063117 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
KULCZYCKI, WALDEMAR A Ens O-359555 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KULIBERT, IRA R SEA1 03002157 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
KUTASIEWICZ, Stanley P Pvt 36295211 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KVIST, ALFRED J. Pfc 36265182 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 34 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINE SEA
LABLANC, BYRON E. Sgt 36805260 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
LACHMUND, EDWIN -- Ens O-103039 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LADEMAN, JEROME E SM3 03053093 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
LAGASSA, LLOYD K. T Sgt 16006424 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 748 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
LAHTI, ERNEST E S Sgt 36281697 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 416 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAIDLAW, ROBERT J. MM3 3002237 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
LAKATOS, EMIL J MM3 03064520 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LAMBE, STUART A. Cpl 16048269 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LAMBERT, LEONARD A MM2 03287987 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAMBERT, MELVIN T WT1 03287437 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
LAMPING, MICHAEL F F2c 04103489 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAMPMAN, PAUL A. Jr. T Sgt 16133123 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
LAMY, ARTHUR F 1st Lt O-694385 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 735 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
LANDRE, FRANCIS D 2d Lt O-714715 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 1 COMPOSITE BOMBARDMENT GROUP CORAL SEA
LANGENBERG, LYLE J 2d Lt O-809645 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LANGENDORF, EARL E Pfc 36819182 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 771 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION GERMANY
LANGER, DONALD F 2d Lt O-743036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
LARGE, JAMES E S Sgt 16093780 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
LAROCHE, GAYHART B QM1C 00203435 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
LARSEN, ALBERT J 1st Lt O-584475 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 676 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
LARSEN, HARLAN DOYLE PFC 00937741 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
LARSON, GEORGE W CBMA 00103980 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
LARSON, HARLAND L AOM2c 03056405 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
LARSON, HERMAN F Cpl 36222634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LARSON, VERNON H T/5 36813694 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
LARSON, WILLIAM LOWELL PFC 540188 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
LARZELERE, HARRIS E GM3c 03003051 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LASS, JOHN H Jr. TM3 03062358 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
LAST, DONALD K Cox 03002164 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY VANUATU
LAUX, EUGENE G EM3c 03053579 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM POMPANO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LAWRENCE, LEE H 2d Lt O-726651 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
LAWRY, DONALD C 2d Lt O-690455 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LEAR, JACK -- SM2 00528140 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC BEDLOE; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEGER, ROBERT A 1st Lt O-375803 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 440 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PACIFIC OCEAN
LEHNER, WILLIAM H Jr. 2d Lt O-717232 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 801 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEISENRING, WILLIAM P 1st Lt O-339847 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
LEM, DAVID G 2d Lt O-775425 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) EAST CHINA SEA
LEMKE, JOHN A Pfc 36203211 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 200 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
LEMKE, MARVIN H SC2 03056840 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LEQUE, CLARENCE G Jr. Pfc 36204154 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 8 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION FRANCE
LERAND, CLYDE R Cpl 36282081 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LETIZIA, VICENCIO -- SEA2 03072906 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEVCHENKO, WALTER -- SEA1 02999077 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
LEWIS, WARREN M 2d Lt O-660501 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
LEWISON, NEIL STANLEY FCM3 02997863 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
LIERTZ, ROBERT EUGENE PFC 506965 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
LIETZ, RALPH F S1C 00203703 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
LIKERT, GILBERT R BM1c 03002118 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
LINCOLN, GLEN A. Pvt 16048653 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 115 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION GERMANY
LINDBERG, CARL W F AVC 16060467 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT COMMAND UNITED STATES
LISAK, JOHN JULIUS B2c 03001348 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LITKE, ROBERT G PTR3 03001024 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
LITTLE, ROY H. S Sgt 16134339 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LLEWELLYN, LORIAN ALFRED T Sgt 16048015 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
LOBACZ, CASIMIR P. S Sgt 36228207 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
LOESING, ROY A SEA1 03061322 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LONDO, VICTOR J Jr. WT1C 00203648 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
LOOS, EVERETT W Pvt 36291484 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LORD, JAMES H Pvt 36241891 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT NIGERIA
LUCE, WILLIAM E S Sgt 16094335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
LUCIA, CLEON G T Sgt 16023024 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 25 ANTISUB WING FRANCE
LUDWIG, BRUCE L. S Sgt 16092181 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
LUND, ROBERT THOMAS F1c 02999589 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
LUSTIG, MAURICE E Pfc 20656945 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
LUTHER, HENRY M S Sgt 20645207 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
LUTHER, JOHN P S Sgt 20645217 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
MAASS, EDWARD H T/4 36808487 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-552; 69 ENGINEERS TOPOGRAPHIC COMPANY PHILIPPINES
MACDONALD, FRED F 1st Lt O-731522 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MACKOY, ROBERT D. 1st Lt O-664221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDONESIA
MADISON, HAROLD F T/4 20645253 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
MAGRAY, DUWAIN F SEA2 03072974 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MAKRIS, PETER -- MM3 03001108 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MALINOWSKI, BERNARD A S Sgt 36216903 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
MALKO, GLENN R SEA1 08690198 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MANTHEY, WILLIAM G F1c 08687820 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MARGOTTO, ALBERT T S Sgt 17107478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 96 SQUADRON 440 TROOP CARRIER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARIN, ROY K MOMM2 03006936 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MARKHAM, JACK T F1c 08688797 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MARKS, MARSHALL T S Sgt 36207466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
MARLTON, DELBERT J. T Sgt 36295836 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
MARX, MARVIN J EM2c 03054267 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MASCH, CARL F ARM3c 08682275 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MASEK, MELVIN R S Sgt 16008136 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 419 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON SOLOMON ISLANDS
MASLOWSKI, HENRY A CWTA 04097508 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MASSON, JOHN S CEMP 04080942 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM KALK; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MATUSZAK, THADDEUS S. Sgt 36214574 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
MATUSZEWSKI, GEORGE L. ARM2c 3053744 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ORCA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
MAUER, LAWRENCE L MOMM2 03002515 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MAURER, RAYMOND G T Sgt 36283677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MAYEK, JOHN W. 1st Lt O-677826 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MAYER, EDWARD F SEA1 02998549 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MAYNARD, PETER G. Sgt 16050172 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MAZUREK, RAYMOND A. 2d Lt O-885563 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 PHOTO SQUADRON 3 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP FRANCE
MCCABE, ROBERT R S Sgt 36249198 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
MCCABE, RUSSELL -- TM3 03007981 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
MCCORMICK, FLOYD J Cpl 16021426 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MIDWAY ISLAND
MCCOY, JAMES R S Sgt 16047601 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
MCDERMOTT, JACK B SEA1 02999149 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCDONALD, JOHN L AMMF1c 03288654 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MCDONALD, THEODORE M Pvt 36246219 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 SPECIAL SERVICES REGIMENT FRANCE
MCGLYNN, JOHN G 2d Lt O-686102 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MCGRATH, ROBERT A Pvt 16046227 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS EAST CHINA SEA
MCGUIRE, EMANUEL J 1st Lt O-673257 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 34 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
MCHUGH, DEAN J Pfc 36231693 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCLAIN, CLAYTON O SC2 06682125 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCLAUGHLIN, H E Pvt 16021346 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 17 AIR BASE GROUP UNITED STATES
MCLAUGHLIN, TIM O S Sgt 16047969 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
MCLEAN, DOUGALD B EM3c 08693450 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCMAHON, EUGENE J GM3c 03056033 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MCMAHON, PAUL W Jr. Pvt 36843611 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
MCMAHON, ROBERT W Pvt 36203079 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM NIPPON DRAFT; FIELD ARTILLERY EAST CHINA SEA
MCQUESTION, JOSEPH H 2d Lt O-777900 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MCRAVEY, PHILLIP J FC3c 03000037 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MEACHAM, HAROLD S Ens O-347457 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS INTREPID (CV-11); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MEALY, JAMES IRWIN SEA1 03003919 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEHLTRETTER, JOHN W EM3c 03002511 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-8); UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
MELLAND, EDWARD C 2d Lt O-722420 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 24 COMBAT MAP SQUADRON INDIA
MERCHLEVICH, RAYMOND P Pfc 36279782 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
MERGENTHALER, E W Jr. Sgt 16191887 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
MERKOVICH, FRANK S. T Sgt 36814180 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
MERRILL, KENNETH E AMM1c 03003357 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
MESANG, ROBERT C Sgt 16131404 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 562 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MESCHIEVITZ, T J S Sgt 36231415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
MESKE, ROBERT E CPHMP 04110825 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
METZENBAUER, FRANK J ARM2c 03062006 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY GUAM
MEYERS, JOSEPH ANTHONY PFC 00474482 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
MEYERS, ROBERT J S Sgt 16117147 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 825 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CROATIA
MICHALOWSKE, FRANK J SEA1 02999476 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MICHALSKI, JEROME J S1C 00609489 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC JACKSON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MICKELSON, DONALD S Sgt 20650059 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MILLER, FRANK J Pfc 36295989 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM DUKW; 605 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 10 MOUNTAIN DIVISION ITALY
MILLER, GEORGE E F1c 09590636 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MILLER, MARVIN H SEA1 08694822 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MILLER, PAUL V T/5 36825879 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 378 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
MILLER, ROBERT E M Sgt 06829998 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HARBOR DEFENSE OF MANILA PHILIPPINES
MISEVICZ, JOSEPH A SEA1 08685391 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MITTELSTEADT, CARL A Ens O-189733 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MLODZIK, ALVIN P SEA2 06104051 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM NIPPON DRAFT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MOCKLER, EDWIN -- 2d Lt O-827816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 9 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MODROW, DONALD M RM3 02999927 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MOE, LELAND M EM2c 03059798 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
MOEN, GILFORD H. T Sgt 36265427 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 492 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
MOG, VICTOR O AOM2c 03054219 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
MOLITOR, HARVEY N N Pvt 36833898 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION FRANCE
MOORE, KENNETH W 1st Lt O-860523 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MOREY, VERNON C SEA1 03055172 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MOROIS, HOWARD J T Sgt 36226808 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
MORRISON, DEAN J Pvt 17001687 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 808 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
MORSE, ROBERT W Jr. 1st Lt O-797581 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MOYER, LEROY H S Sgt 16092543 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
MRAZ, ROBERT L 2d Lt O-664223 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 18 FIGHTER SQUADRON 343 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
MRKVICA, LOUIS JOHN Pvt 506972 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
MUDLOFF, SYLVESTER E Sgt 36228723 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 702 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION GERMANY
MUELLER, JOSEPH L S1C 00608510 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/14/1945 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD MARIANAS ISLANDS
MURDOCK, JOHN G WT2 03054216 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MURPHY, CHARLES C Jr. Pvt 36818978 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
MURPHY, FRANCIS J S Sgt 36253570 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, JOHN F Pvt 16008558 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MYERS, GORDON ROBERT Capt O-343608 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 52 INFANTRY 51 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
MYERS, PAUL E SEA1 03059753 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NADER, DELBART R SEA2 06110505 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NANCE, GLENN W Ens O-203357 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NAU, HAROLD L Pvt 16131233 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
NAUMAN, DANIEL D 1st Lt O-664436 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
NEDDERSEN, GORDON F. 2d Lt O-2065384 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
NEINFELDT, CHARLES L S Sgt 36297440 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CARIBBEAN SEA
NELSEN, JAMES D Pvt 36845546 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION GERMANY
NELSON, ARCHIE E Pvt 36295206 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NELSON, ELWYN R Pvt 36295208 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NELSON, EMERY J SEA1 03000465 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
NELSON, GLENN W Sgt 16089119 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 676 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
NELSON, JOHN G 1st Lt O-729485 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
NELSON, LEE O Ens O-268617 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
NELSON, OLAF M. T Sgt 39303506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 89 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
NENCKI, FRANK -- LTJG O-224114 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
NEUBAUER, RICHARD -- SEA2 03072835 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
NEUMANN, CLARENCE A 2d Lt O-2068725 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 411 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
NEWHALL, DONALD L Cpl 36826860 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 20 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
NICHOLSON, ROBERT E S Sgt 16131481 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
NICKERSON, LEELAND C GM3c 03061547 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
NIEBOJEWSKI, EDWARD -- Sgt 36233527 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
NIELSEN, CARL A C Jr. F1c 09591104 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
NIELSEN, HENRY B Cpl 00326640 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
NORTHEY, BRUCE O MM2 03001929 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
NOWAK, CLIFFORD -- Pvt 16021929 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
NUSSER, RAYMOND A GM3c 02997804 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
NYGREN, LEONARD A SEA2 08686193 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
NYSTROM, ROBERT J 2d Lt O-715412 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
OBRIEN, WAYNE H Cpl 36203177 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 200 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
OBYDINE, STEPHAN E AOM3c 03058871 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1943 12:00:00 AM VP - 211; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
OCALLAHAN, ROBERT E Ens O-158118 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
OCHALEK, STANLEY J 1st Lt O-739492 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MALUKU SEA
OCKER, LEROY M FM3 08696164 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
OCONNOR, MARK A EM3c 08687602 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OELDEMANN, HENRY C F1c 06103317 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
OFTEDAHL, WILLIS ODEA PFC 00880753 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
OGILVIE, DONALD G MM2 04102585 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PENSACOLA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
OKON, ROBERT BERTRAM AOM1c 3053041 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MALAYSIA
OLSEN, HAROLD J S Sgt 16056002 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
OLSEN, WILFORD J RM3 09590294 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OLSON, DOUGLAS H MOMM 06393517 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
OLSON, ERRETT B MM3 02999298 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
OLSON, FRED S. 1st Lt O-440126 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CHINA
OLSON, HOWARD E Cpl 36241398 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OLSON, JEROME M 2d Lt O-732651 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
OLSON, JOHN C F2c 08688174 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OLSON, LEO L S Sgt 36222403 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 136 INFANTRY 33 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
OLSON, RAYMOND P. S Sgt 16046469 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 29 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) LATIN AMERICAN AREA AT-LARGE
OLSON, VICTOR L. S Sgt 20648846 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
OLSON, WESLEY M 2d Lt O-2056632 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 762 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ORCUTT, JOHN R MOMM1C 00231494 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM USCGC CLOVER; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD UNITED STATES
ORZEL, STANLEY S FC1c 03002210 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
OSTROWSKI, WALTER E Pfc 36217222 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 39 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION FRANCE
OTOOLE, DOUGLAS J RM3 03000343 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY VANUATU
OUTCELT, GERALD G SEA2 09593705 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
PAGEL, RAYMOND A ACRTA 06109476 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PALECEK, ALVIN P. Cpl 36279188 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
PALKOVIC, LAWRENCE C Pvt 16008578 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
PALM, STANLEY V Pvt 39252597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
PALMER, JOHN A LT O-084042 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
PANAWASH, WILLARD R SEA1 03064550 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PANEITZ, ARTHUR R Pvt 16005225 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 808 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
PANEK, HELMER E Pfc 36808707 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
PANETTI, THOMAS D AMM3c 03059457 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PANKRATZ, ANTHONY A S Sgt 36241424 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 49 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PAQUETTE, DENNIS J AMM3c 03053322 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/25/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PAQUIN, STEPHEN L Pfc 17001748 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
PARADISE, ARNOLD J S Sgt 36264577 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
PARFITT, FRANCIS J RM2 02998406 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PARKER, VILAS D S Sgt 20648114 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/22/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
PARKS, FLOYD L Pvt 06727654 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MASAYA; GUN CREW TRANSPORT CORPS PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PARSONS, WALLACE K MM3 03055948 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PATRICA, GEORGE -- Pfc 36291548 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 290 INFANTRY 75 DIVISION BELGIUM
PATRINOS, FREDERICK J Sgt 36838989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PATTERSON, HAROLD J Sgt 36804710 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS LABRADOR SEA
PAUL, JAMES L. Cpl 16192079 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 717 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PAULEY, GEORGE W RM3 03294793 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
PAULSON, ELMER C Pfc 36972928 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM DUKW; 605 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 10 MOUNTAIN DIVISION ITALY
PAYNE, HAROLD K AERM3 03000496 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; PATROL WING 10, CAVITE NAVAL BASE PHILIPPINES
PECHACEK, ERMIN J SM2 03285505 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
PECK, THEODORE T Jr. 1st Lt O-743828 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 768 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PEDERSON, THEODORE L. Pvt 36222407 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. DAVID; 540 ENGINEERS REGIMENT ITALY
PEGG, GEORGE E RM1 01525474 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PERSON, JOHN H 1st Lt O-724067 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON TIRRENO SEA
PETERBURS, PAUL F MOMM1 04104902 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PETERS, HOWARD C Pvt 16157784 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PETERSON, ARTHUR L S Sgt 36811259 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
PETERSON, LEO R COX 00503077 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
PETERSON, LORRIN I EM3c 08695147 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PETERSON, MARVEL V Cpl 20645219 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
PETRI, BRUCE ARNOLD Y2 07000445 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PETRI, RUSSEL L QM1 03003930 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PETTERSEN, EINAR T Pfc 36988124 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PFEFFER, LEROY J SEA2 08683259 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PHILLIPS, LEWIS R Pfc 20645237 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
PICKETT, GEORGE R. F1c 8686696 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PIEHL, WALTER P. Lt Col O-230257 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS FIFTH AIR FORCE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PIEKARSKI, MARION J SOM3 08517834 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
PIERCE, BYRON B. 2d Lt O-710165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 316 FIGHTER SQUADRON 324 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
PIERRARD, MARVIN E Pvt 36823281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JEAN NICOLET; AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
PIERZCHALSKI, EDWARD J. Cpl 16021846 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
PIETTE, RICHARD N SEA2 06107397 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LOUISIANA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
PLATT, PAUL FRANKLIN SEA1 03000257 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
PODLOGAR, EDWARD -- LTJG O-314932 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/29/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
POETZEL, GEORGE -- Jr. Ens O-430027 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/31/1946 12:00:00 AM USS PRINCETON (CV-37); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
POHLE, ARMAND W 2d Lt O-860321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 785 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PORTER, WILLIAM J 1st Lt O-869769 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 PHOTO LAB 501 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
POSHINSKE, WILLIAM P GM3C 00609871 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC JACKSON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
POTRYKUS, FRANK P F2c 09590787 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
POWLESS, WARREN W Pfc 16008591 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
PRALAT, LEO STANLEY SSgt 00442773 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PRATT, GEORGE D Sgt 16009968 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
PRATT, ROBERT H. 1st Lt O-392252 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 45 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
PREES, DAVID F 2d Lt O-735447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 334 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
PRIEBE, RAYMOND A 1st Lt O-679940 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 68 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PRUEHER, BERTRAM J CDR O-072372 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM VB - 107 V; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
PRUEHER, GEORGE R M Sgt 20645238 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
PRUSKI, ERVIN ANTHONY Cpl 00346507 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
PRZEKURAT, CLIFFORD V S Sgt 36293273 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
PUDDY, HAROLD ARTHUR SEA2 03003751 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PURVIS, ARTHUR W F1c 03287121 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
QUINN, JAMES N 1st Lt O-664815 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
RADA, EMANUEL -- Cpl 06448675 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HARBOR DEFENSE OF MANILA EAST CHINA SEA
RADDATZ, RAYMOND C S Sgt 16094336 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 410 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RADTKE, MARVIN R S Sgt 16092356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GUYANA
RAIDER, JEROME LAWRENCE 1st Lt O-390078 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 102 INFANTRY 101 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
RAINOVIC, WILLIAM -- Cpl 16009920 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
RAMAKER, RALPH R Jr. 2d Lt O-700065 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
RAMBO, LESTER C Sgt 16023523 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RAMSEY, OLIVER M LT O-078795 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RATHSACK, WALTER C CRMA 02996224 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
READ, GLENN G 1st Lt O-734976 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
REDDEMAN, WILLIAM F F1c 03001294 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1943 12:00:00 AM USS WORDEN; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
REESE, PHILIP F Ens O-315673 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
REEVES, SAMUEL B. S Sgt 16047216 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 13 SQUADRON 403 TROOP CARRIER GROUP INDONESIA
REICHLE, DANIEL E S Sgt 16089321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
REIDER, JOHN J MM2 03051595 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
REINHARDT, MARVIN N 2d Lt O-837538 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
REINKE, ALFRED E Jr. MM3 03053128 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
REINOLD, GEORGE H PFC 00937704 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
REMILLARD, OWEN C C T Sgt 16046639 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
RICHARD, DONALD J GM3c 03053324 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-921; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
RICHMOND, GLENN F F2c 06541081 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
RIEFF, THOMAS G Sgt 16007664 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 AIR BASE SQUADRON 118 SERVICES GROUP NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
RILEY, DAVID JOSEPH SEA2 3000770 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
RILEY, FRANCIS A LT O-123595 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
RINGHAM, WALLACE P B 1st Lt O-671770 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
RITONIA, ARTHUR F Cpl 16192152 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
RITTER, WILLIAM T 1st Lt O-797714 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 432 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RITZINGER, WILLIAM C Flt O T-001230 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/5/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
ROBBINS, GERALD A LTJG O-125068 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBERTS, ARTHUR J Jr. Ens O-153992 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PENSACOLA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBERTS, DONALD -- 1st Lt O-425044 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 73 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
ROBERTS, OWEN C AMM3c 06214400 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
ROBERTSON, JOHN M Pfc 16027710 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 34 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
ROBINSON, LESTER C Jr. MM2 03287915 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBINSON, WINFIELD N Maj O-252203 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 45 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) TAIWAN
ROECKL, FRANCIS A. Sgt 36218447 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
ROHR, JOSEPH L Jr. LTJG O-136527 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROMAINE, ROBERT G SEA2 06106450 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
RONOWSKI, WALTER A Cpl 16008477 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT TAIWAN
ROPINSKI, ROMAN J T Sgt 16034281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
ROSELAND, C E Jr. Pfc 36832556 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION FRANCE
ROSS, CLYDE M S Sgt 36833896 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALUKU SEA
ROUSAR, WILLIAM -- Flt O T-004360 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 18 FIGHTER SQUADRON 343 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
ROUSSEAU, HARLAN F 2d Lt O-411848 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
ROZMARYNOWSKI, A A EM3c 03060930 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RUBACH, WILLIS A T/5 36213146 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
RUBIN, EDWARD J S Sgt 16047688 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RUDD, FREDERICK A GM2c 03286311 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RUDE, MILTON DARWIN TM3 02999866 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
RUDER, JACOB E MOMM2 02999801 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
RUFFOLO, BENNIE -- Pvt 36214242 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
RUGEE, JOHN W Capt O-421652 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
RULE, JOHN W Pfc 36204443 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 REGIMENT 1 CAVALRY DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RUNGE, WALTER E Sgt 36235828 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RUPPRECHT, LEONARD G. T/5 20648617 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RUSSELL, ROBERT F 1st Lt O-760490 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 12 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
RUYS, CLIFFORD G F1c 08685174 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SAAS, ROBERT H Cpl 06917877 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
SABINASH, HARRY -- Cpl 16117224 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) VIETNAM
SACK, ERVIN R Pvt 36252356 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
SACKMASTER, HAROLD E F2c 09595753 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SADLER, LEONARD M F3c 03005977 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SADOWSKA, IVEN G Pvt 36226887 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
SAGER, ROBERT W 2d Lt O-716897 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SALES, EUGENE L MOMM1 06207375 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-32; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
SALISBURY, HERBERT R SEA2 03290546 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SALK, PAUL W T Sgt 36239575 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 678 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SALM, VICTOR N CM3C 00503158 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
SALZMANN, WESLEY J Cpl 19010620 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 724 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
SANDBERG, RICHARD R. T Sgt 36329923 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SANDERS, MALCOLM S 1st Lt O-728513 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
SANDO, GEORGE T SEA1 02999357 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
SATTLER, KENNETH E RM1C 00203929 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
SAUNCY, WILLIAM P Sgt 36836993 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 875 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SAWITZKY, WALTER J Capt O-1044089 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 456 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHAEFER, RANDOLPH A. 2d Lt O-744506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHAMS, BERNARD W. 1st Lt O-824910 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 726 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
SCHENNING, KENNETH L S Sgt 06915177 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
SCHENZEL, CARL E Sgt 36244506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
SCHERMER, VERNON E 2d Lt O-2034697 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 148 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SCHIESS, REUBEN C T/5 06937824 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
SCHIRMER, GORDON P RM3 08682430 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHLAMP, RAYMOND U Pfc 36227835 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
SCHMEISSER, GORDON J. 1st Lt O-728029 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 418 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SCHMIDT, MARVIN F Capt O-284141 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; ORDNANCE DEPARTMENT EAST CHINA SEA
SCHMIDT, PAUL E Flt O T-124529 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
SCHMIDT, THOMAS J Ens O-251422 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHMIDT, WALTON H Pfc 36299502 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 2757 ENGINEERS DEPOT COMPANY BURMA
SCHMITZ, JOHN H T/4 36271547 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 TANK BATTALION 9 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
SCHMITZ, NORMAN J LTJG O-300765 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHNEIDER, DANIEL A Ens O-240702 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHNEIDER, HILBERT I Pvt 36204584 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM NISSYO MARU; 200 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
SCHNEIDER, LESTER P TMM2 04109904 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
SCHNEIDER, NORMAN E FC2c 03060169 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SCHNEIDER, WARREN W Pfc 36263965 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 110 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
SCHNEIDER, WILLIAM J. T Sgt 36228290 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
SCHNEIDER, WILLIAM R SEA1 03001701 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHNORF, JONATHON STANLEY 1stLt O-27451 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
SCHOEBERLE, KENNETH E Pfc 20645275 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION EAST CHINA SEA
SCHOEN, ANDREW S MM2 03055749 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SCHOOLEY, JOSEPH F Jr. 1st Lt O-663669 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 487 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
SCHRAML, HENRY J Pvt 16046230 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS EAST CHINA SEA
SCHREIER, EDWARD W Pfc 36829264 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 424 INFANTRY 106 DIVISION GERMANY
SCHROEDER, ARTHUR R 2d Lt O-712230 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 444 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SCHROEDER, HOWARD J 1stLt O-028350 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHUBRING, RODNEY R Sgt 36824322 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHULER, WILLIAM J. Pvt 36830213 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
SCHULKE, ARNOLD E 1st Lt O-2064338 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SCHULTZ, CLARENCE E Y2 04113855 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
SCHULTZ, ELMER L CRMA 04111612 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM LONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SCHULTZ, JAMES H Sgt 20645302 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
SCHULTZ, OLIVER R 1st Lt O-802356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 527 SQUADRON 86 FIGHTER BOMBER GROUP TYRRHENIAN SEA
SCHULZ, WILLIAM R Pfc 16157781 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHUMAN, LEON L S Sgt 36244485 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
SCHUYLER, KENNETH O S Sgt 16155718 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SCHWABE, NORBERT J Sgt 36816666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ICELAND
SCOTT, JOSEPH N BM2c 06380524 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
SCOVILLE, LE ROY A 2d Lt O-890430 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
SCRIBNER, JAMES M RM3 03000617 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
SEAMONSON, DAVID C. Jr. 2d Lt O-742025 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 46 SERVICES GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SEBASTIAN, CLIFFORD H RM2 03058249 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SELL, ERNEST F EM2c 03058204 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SELVIG, HERMAN E Sgt 16022598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SEMO, CHARLES J F1c 03057864 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
SEMRAD, MARION F Sgt 16155215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
SENECZYN, ALEX J SEA1 06681984 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SENKBEIL, ARTHUR F 2d Lt O-795307 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CELTIC SEA
SEVERSON, ORVILLE B. S Sgt 36253506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SEWNIG, JOE -- Jr. 1st Lt O-744910 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SHARP, JOHN E 1st Lt O-419681 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
SHARPEE, RUSSELL B T/5 06955561 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/15/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
SHEEKS, DAVID C Y2 03002513 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SHIMULUNAS, LEROY C Flt O T-121188 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
SIEBERT, GILBERT T SEA1 08696106 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SIEGESMUND, EMIL W LT O-152217 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SIERACKI, EUGENE F TM3 08681594 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SIGMUND, LAWRENCE L SEA2 03290695 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SIMON, WILLIAM LAVERNE Pfc 36823444 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
SIMONICK, JOSEPH S Sgt 36223250 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SINGER, FRANK JOSEPH SC2 03052090 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
SKAAR, ROBERT L Pvt 36845252 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 222 INFANTRY 42 DIVISION FRANCE
SKOTZKE, FRANK R SEA1 08685268 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SKOW, ALVIN L SC3 08682564 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SKUFCA, JOHN T Sgt 36243484 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
SLAVIK, JEROME -- Pvt 16008566 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
SLESRICK, HERBERT P T Sgt 36806916 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 493 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
SMART, JOHN A 2d Lt O-027130 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1946 12:00:00 AM 464 FIGHTER SQUADRON 507 FIGHTER GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
SMITH, ALBERT F 2d Lt O-750703 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 71 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP ROMANIA
SMITH, CLAYTON R S1C 00231858 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
SMITH, HAROLD A MM2 03287699 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
SMITH, KENNETH D SEA2 09590366 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SMITH, KENNETH R Sgt 06933217 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
SMITH, LOUIS M Pfc 36204517 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 422 INFANTRY 106 DIVISION GERMANY
SMITH, PAUL A Cpl 36841397 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SMITH, RICHARD D Sgt 16154696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SMITH, WALTER E T/5 36297690 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SMYTH, JOHN J SEA1 03060283 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SMYTHE, WALLACE K Ens O-263778 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SOBKOWIAK, PETER R Pvt 20648318 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SOBOTA, JEROME J Ens O-162328 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SODEN, WILLIAM J Jr. SC2 03286178 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
SOKOLOWSKI, JOSEPH F Pfc 36203478 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SUMATRA DRAFT; 131 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT INDIAN OCEAN
SOLIN, EARL A AS 06393167 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SOMMERFELDT, A. W. Jr. ACMMA 3002011 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SOMMERS, WESLEY H. 2d Lt O-827986 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
SONNENBERG, EUGENE H Cpl 00525884 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
SORENSON, MILLARD H. Sgt 16132412 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
SPARS, ELMER G F1c 08694183 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SPEENER, RUSSELL W SEA1 03001114 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
SPIELVOGEL, BERNARD A. Pfc 36218663 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 326 ENGINEERS BATTALION 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION BELGIUM
SPILKER, EDWARD H J ARM3c 03054159 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPLETSTOESER, G W 2d Lt O-562107 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SPREDEMAN, GORDON -- SC1 03061034 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-460; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SQUIRE, KENNETH C Cpl 20645278 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
STADLER, ROBERT H WT3 09591286 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STANGE, RAYMOND F ACMMP 03051374 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
STARICH, JOHN F 2d Lt O-1056898 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
STARK, AUGUST LOUIS Cpl 00809920 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
STAUDINGER, LOUIS G Pvt 36242574 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 12 AIRDROME SQUADRON SOLOMON ISLANDS
STAUFFACHER, ERNEST J 2d Lt O-679682 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEARNS, HAYDEN E 1st Lt O-667585 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 21 SQUADRON 374 TROOP CARRIER GROUP INDONESIA
STEEN, ARNOLD M T/5 20645277 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
STEFANOWSKI, EDWARD V. 2d Lt O-888823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
STEFFEN, EARL J AOM2c 03058589 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN (CV-10); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
STEINBERG, BARRY J SEA1 03001329 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
STEINFELDT, CHARLES H S Sgt 16056051 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
STENE, PETER E Jr. Capt O-734151 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 571 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
STERKEN, GERALD J T/4 20645307 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
STETZER, GERALD WILBUR PFC 334228 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEWART, ROBERT D 1st Lt O-1995800 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
STIEG, LOYAL L Pfc 36208148 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 701 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
STOECKER, GEORGE H. 1st Lt O-725099 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
STONE, MERLE R SEA1 02999813 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
STONER, EVERETTE D 2d Lt O-734847 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
STOWE, LAWRENCE L SEA1 03064742 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
STRADER, LEROY C 1st Lt O-753754 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 37 FIGHTER SQUADRON 14 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED KINGDOM
STRAUS, JAMES E Pvt 16008531 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
STREHLOW, WALTER G F1c 08695576 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STRESE, WILLIAM W 2d Lt O-421642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
STROMKO, JOSEPH A F2c 09596599 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
STRUCK, CHARLES R 2d Lt O-696269 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
STRUTZ, MAURICE E Sgt 36248033 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
STURDEVANT, WARREN MONROE S Sgt 16009407 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SULLIVAN, ARTHUR A S Sgt 16047423 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SULLIVAN, DONALD C RM3 03054221 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SULLIVAN, EDWARD F Jr. LTJG O-103690 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SULLIVAN, FREDERICK F PFC 00558338 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
SULLIVAN, JOHN A Maj O-423966 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 436 FIGHTER SQUADRON 479 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
SUMMERFIELD, DONALD E Sgt 39414182 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 325 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
SUNDBY, JOHN ANDERSON Jr. PFC 00540145 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
SWANSON, HERBERT J SEA2 03063108 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
SWANSON, KENNETH E. 2d Lt O-931113 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
SWEARINGEN, JOHN A. S Sgt 36244319 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
SWETLIK, WILLIAM M. S Sgt 16133615 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SWINCONOS, PETER P PTR1 03052065 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
TADYCH, JOSEPH A W 2d Lt O-540011 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 1333 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CHINA
TAMBLINGSON, LLOYD R S Sgt 36276498 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
TATALOVICH, BRONCHO J S Sgt 36807146 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
TAYLOR, ROBERT H F2c 03059152 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
TEAL, FORREST F Sgt 20645211 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
TEIPNER, CHARLES F Cpl 36263403 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
TELLIER, LESLIE W MM2 08684390 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
TEPPEN, MORRIS T Ens O-407119 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
THIBADEAU, WILLIAM P S Sgt 36228776 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 389 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) INDONESIA
THIEL, HERBERT E Pvt 36291620 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
THIELEN, FREDERICK J 2d Lt O-771835 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALUKU SEA
THINNES, ARTHUR RAY SEA2 03003167 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
THOMAS, HOWARD D 2d Lt O-543203 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 345 INFANTRY 87 DIVISION FRANCE
THOMPSON, RALPH F MM1 04102195 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
THOMPSON, WALTER W 1st Lt O-741950 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 802 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP GERMANY
THOORSELL, JAMES V SEA2 03070842 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
THORMAN, RUSSELL C Capt O-365452 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION TAIWAN
THORN, KENNETH HUGO GM3c 3058192 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
THORNBERY, WILLIAM R FC2c 03054022 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
THUMS, ALVIN JACOB F2c 07000767 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TICE, NORBERT C Pvt 36818858 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 110 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION BELGIUM
TIGUE, CHARLES E T Sgt 36240750 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 509 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
TOFTE, PAUL R. 2d Lt O-699046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
TOPORSKI, EDWARD -- SEA1 03064824 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TOUSIGNANT, ALBERT N Maj O-211648 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL EAST CHINA SEA
TOYCEN, DERMONT R Pfc 16021702 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 34 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
TRAPP, LEONARD E Flt O T-007078 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 719 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TRAPP, OTTO A S Sgt 36804934 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 441 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TRECEK, MILTON -- Capt O-408813 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
TRGOVEC, STEVE J HA2c 08689088 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-507; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
TRIESCHMANN, EARL F Flt O T-193575 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 1337 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
TRILLING, FRANK H S Sgt 16116627 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TROJAN, CARL A TM2 03288956 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
TUCKER, GORDON H 1st Lt O-836371 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 1347 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
TULLIS, RAY M Cpl 36828256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
TUTAS, JAMES L SEA1 03001116 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
UHRENHOLDT, ANDREW C Ens O-096391 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
ULRICH, ROBERT L SEA2 03057192 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
UNGEMACH, RICHARD H S Sgt 36833881 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
UNGER, RICHARD A SEA1 08685526 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
UPSON, RICHARD -- Lt Cdr O-075874 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
URBAN, LESTER J Sgt 36291591 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
VAN BUREN , JOHN J LTJG O-081539 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
VAN DENELZEN, BEN -- 1st Lt O-679401 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 407 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
VAN DER HYDE, MOLEN LEO J F3c 03003940 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VAN DEURZEN, JOSEPH R MOMM3 03053586 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
VAN DOMELEN, NORBERT G. Pfc 20654419 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 107 QUARTERMASTER BATTALION 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
VAN DYKE, AMBROSE F 2d Lt O-868900 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 40 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 6 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
VAN EPEREN, RAYMOND J MOMM1 03006041 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
VAN NOSTRAND, WILLIAM S. Col O-019522 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) TAIWAN
VAN RAVENSTEIN, E A S Sgt 16046475 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 359 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
VAN SICKLE, MAYNARD G SEA2 03067064 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
VANDERHEIDEN, AMBROSE G LTJG O-227401 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VERHAALEN, HENRY CARL Pvt 507341 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
VERHAGEN, ELMER H Pvt 36203291 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 200 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
VERHEYDEN, DONALD J. Pvt 00374220 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
VETTER, ROBERT L AOM2c 08682690 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
VILHAUER, ROBERT -- RM3 03063926 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
VILLWOCK, HARVEY H EM3c 02999541 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
VINCENT, JACK E LT O-124730 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
VITENSE, GLENN -- Jr. SEA1 08693873 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-921; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
VOELTNER, RUSSELL A Flt O T-005494 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
VOJTA, LELAND G ARM2c 06384519 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
VOLKMAN, WALTER A SEA1 03002075 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
VOSEN, RAYMOND F Pvt 16132054 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 4 DIVISION FRANCE
WACHAL, GEORGE J 2d Lt O-746632 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WACHSMUTH, JACK H Jr. M2 06388058 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WAGENKNECHT, ROBERT B AOM2c 03057774 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
WAHLEN, STEHLING N. 2d Lt O-1648217 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALUKU SEA
WALDSCHMIDT, A H Jr. MM1 03051254 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
WALKER, RICHARD R T Sgt 16118019 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) JAPAN
WALLACE, JAMES FRANK SEA1 03001951 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
WALLOCK, DANIEL F Pfc 36814552 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 1041 SIGNAL COMPANY 8 SERVICES GROUP INDONESIA
WALTERS, GEORGE L LOUIS CWTP 01628014 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WALTERS, JOSEPH H T Sgt 16007997 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALTHERS, ROBERT E 2d Lt O-750231 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
WALUKONES, ALVIN V 2d Lt O-684089 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
WAMPACK, JACK G 2d Lt O-781470 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
WANVIG, RICHARD J 2d Lt O-676840 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 33 FIGHTER SQUADRON 342 COMPOSITE GROUP ICELAND
WARGIN, EDWARD F Pfc 36809725 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
WASHBURN, ROBERT L SEA1 03052874 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
WASSON, DE WAYNE E T/5 20645245 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
WATTS, JAMES W Ens O-382417 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WATZKA, ROBERT H S Sgt 16133789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
WEBBER, RALPH S Ens O-337154 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
WEBER, ANTHONY -- WT2 02998948 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBER, EMERY M SEA1 03001117 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
WEBER, WILLIAM G T/5 36239006 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WEEKS, EUGENE H AMM1c 03005414 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
WEGNER, NORMAN E Pfc 36809384 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
WEINBERGER, WALTER T Sgt 16089348 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WEISSENBORN, WAYNE W PHM2 03056079 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WELCH, PATRICK G T Sgt 16092009 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WELLS, JAMES E SEA1 08692193 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WELLS, WILLIAM J Pfc 36204774 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 200 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
WELTER, LEO H 1st Lt O-731710 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WELTON, MERT J 2d Lt O-662997 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WENDE, ARTHUR ERWIN PFC 356586 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
WENDORF, JACK A 2d Lt O-744114 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WENDT, DELMAR E Pfc 20649675 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WENDT, GEORGE F T Sgt 36278598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WEPFER, WILLIAM JAMES 1st Lt O-665477 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON KIRIBATI
WERNER, JAMES E Pvt 36275352 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 753 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
WERNER, JOHN H. 1st Lt O-437628 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
WERTZ, ELDORE W Cpl 36231899 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 TANK BATTALION 4 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
WERY, ELMER E Cox 08683571 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WHALEN, EDWARD L Cpl 06858194 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
WHEARY, FREDERICK W 2d Lt O-690521 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WHISTLER, VICTOR H. 2d Lt O-740614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON SEA
WHITE, CLARENCE H Pfc 36218926 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL CORPS PHILIPPINE SEA
WHITNEY, C O Jr. AOM3c 08690051 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WHITTED, WALTER T MOMM2 03290046 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WHITTY, GERALD R 2d Lt O-823751 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 846 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 489 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WIEDMEYER, RAYMOND P 1st Lt O-686045 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 41 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP BORNEO
WIENER, JOHN C SK3 03008273 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
WIENING, PAUL GERHART 1st Lt O-520508 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 99 SQUADRON 441 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NETHERLANDS
WIER, CHESTER J 2d Lt O-2065455 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
WIESLER, WARREN S. 2d Lt O-769237 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WILES, VINCENT J. Pfc 20651228 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WILKENS, DONALD L SEA1 08686330 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WILLIAMS, CLAIR T LT O-157508 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WILLIAMS, CLYDE R. PFC 00365522 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
WILLIAMS, ROY M S Sgt 16050154 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 724 ORDNANCE COMPANY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WILLIAMS, W H Jr. LT O-284020 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
WILLMARTH, KENNETH -- Ens O-103912 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILSEY, ALBERT J Jr. 1st Lt O-411749 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
WILSON, HENRY J ACOMA 03052589 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
WIORA, HENRY HAROLD 1st Lt O-312062 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINES
WIRTH, JOSEPH -- Capt O-810277 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) VIETNAM
WISE, ANGELUS E. Pvt 16008654 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
WITTIG, RUSSELL H QM1 06101019 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WOERFEL, WILLIAM M MM3 08695483 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WOITKIELEVICZ, ADAM -- AS 06540730 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
WOITKOVICH, JOHN L SEA1 03064379 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WOLFF, JAMES R Sgt 16008277 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1946 12:00:00 AM 766 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
WOLFF, JUSTIN L LTJG O-097213 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM ATLANTIC OCEAN
WONN, MILLER C LT O-115542 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WOOD, GEORGE H 2d Lt O-676858 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 69 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WOOLSEY, WILLIAM J SEA1 06105309 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WORSTER, LINTON C Pfc 36205086 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
WRITE, WALTER HENRY Capt O-330452 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1941 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINES
WUEST, BERNARD J SEA1 03063331 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WURZER, JOSEPH M. 2d Lt O-521173 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BELGIUM
YADON, WINTHROP DOUGLASS PFC 809824 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
YANKOVICH, JOHN J 2d Lt O-691849 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
YANKOW, WILLIAM A. AOM1c 03054743 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
YATES, EDWARD D SF3 03286312 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
YECKE, DONALD L Bkr1c 08683112 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
YONTS, CHARLES W SEA1 08686990 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
YOUNG, DAVID W 1st Lt O-731244 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
YOUNG, RALPH W Pvt 36849536 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 124 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
ZALAC, MICHAEL J Jr. Sgt 36813035 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 204 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
ZAMIATOWSKI, JEROME A SEA1 03003939 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ZAPATKA, FREDERICK J. S Sgt 16094105 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ZEIDLER, CARL F LTJG O-135783 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ZELINSKY, RAYMOND P Capt O-360060 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; INFANTRY PHILIPPINES
ZENCHENKO, CHARLES C Pvt 16021765 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
ZENNER, RAYMOND H. 1st Lt O-675304 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
ZENZ, GEORGE ROBERT T Sgt 16005531 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 324 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ZERFAS, MATHIAS E Capt O-382274 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL TAIWAN
ZEROZ, LEO VINCENT SEA1 07006602 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/3/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ALEXANDER MACOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
ZERRENNER, HAROLD M SEA1 03064446 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ZIEGLER, ROBERT L Cpl 16155741 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 770 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA
ZIELINSKI, LEONARD A CM2c 03003385 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
ZILKE, SAMUEL G GM2c 03284345 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
ZIMDARS, HARVEY L Pvt 36290579 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY ICELAND
ZITSKE, ALBERT A Jr. F1c 04112398 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ZOBAL, FRANCIS J SEA2 03003465 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
ZWASKA, ANDREW B Maj O-020907 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 45 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
ZWICKY, ROBERT H 2d Lt O-1317970 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY

Last Updated: 09/13/2019 08:46