*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from VIRGINIA - 1,109
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

AARON, REID STANLEY 2d Lt O-389278 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA SEAS
ADAMS, GRANVILLE L Jr. S Sgt 33522614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1946 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
ADDISON, MARVIN -- SEA1 02665793 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ADKINS, JOSEPH H Pfc 13017412 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
AKERS, ELWOOD L SEA1 06596390 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
AKRIDGE, UTAH -- Pfc 33649484 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 240 ORDNANCE AMMUNITION COMPANY MARIANAS ISLANDS
ALBERTSON, WALLACE M EM2c 02659230 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
ALDERMAN, GLENN J SC2 06580096 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALEXANDER, MELVIN J T/5 33649524 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 240 ORDNANCE AMMUNITION COMPANY MARIANAS ISLANDS
ALLAN, MURRAY GLEN F1c 02663334 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALLEN, JAMES M CWTP 02700979 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALLEN, JOSEPH T. S Sgt 13035113 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
ALLEN, RICHMOND O T/5 33637422 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1946 12:00:00 AM 504 PORT BATTALION RYUKYUS ISLANDS
ALTIC, JAMES E Pvt 33661619 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 313 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION GERMANY
ALTIZER, CHARLES E M Sgt 13016065 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 21 SERVICES GROUP NEW GUINEA
ANDERSON, EDWIN T Jr. F2c 07827181 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
ANDERSON, HARRY R Pvt 13120553 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
ANDERSON, HOWARD L CQMP 02658196 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
ANDERSON, IRWIN C MATT1 02656979 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ANDERSON, TED -- SEA1 09353612 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ANDERSON, W E Jr. Cpl 33531666 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 716 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ANDONEGUI, JOSE -- Jr. LT O-101008 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
ANGELL, FRANK J Jr. WT2 02663409 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ANGELL, ROBERT F. 1st Lt O-407635 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 530 SQUADRON 311 FIGHTER BOMBER GROUP BURMA
ANGELO, JAMES P Ens O-210971 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ANTHONY, EVERETTE V AS 06584224 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ARMENTROUT, S L SEA1 08352037 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
ARTRIP, DENVER TOLVEY SEA2 05527600 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ATWELL, MELVIN K LT O-148987 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
AUGUSTINE, CHARLES H 2d Lt O-722977 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
AULTHOUSE, LEROY E Sgt 33529901 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 571 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
AUSTIN, ORION W SEA1 06585108 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
AUSTIN, WILLIAM J SEA2 09366704 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
AYERS, RAY C CQMP 02654450 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BAILEY, FLOYD W Ck3c 02660159 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BAILEY, GUINN L AOM2c 06597211 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BAILEY, JAMES A Sgt 33633849 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
BAIN, BENNIE -- WT1 03757633 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAKER, WALTER M SC1 02563093 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
BAKER, WILLARD R SEA2 09366708 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BAKER, WILLIAM A Jr. RM3 02664503 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BALL, NATHANIEL H 1st Lt O-803129 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BALLENTINE, OLIVE T. T/5 33651762 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
BALLOU, WILLIAM E CEMA 02655559 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
BALSEY, ROBERT S S Sgt 13036150 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BANKS, ALBERT POTTER EM3c 06502483 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BANKS, CECIL -- S Sgt 33659950 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION GERMANY
BARBOUR, CARSON M T/4 13066471 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 36 TANK BATTALION 8 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
BARBOUR, WILLIAM KYLE GM3c 02661943 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BARGER, EMMETT W Jr. 2d Lt O-2060452 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BARHAM, JOHN WILLIAM Cox 02657872 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARKER, LEE J Jr. F1c 09362041 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
BARLOW, JOSEPH E MM3 02660459 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BARRETO, JOHN J Jr. SEA1 09364249 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BARRY, EUGENE A Sgt 33541300 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BARTLETT, WILLIE E WT3 06415193 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BASS, HORACE A Jr. Ens O-106125 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BATES, CHARLES B Jr. S Sgt 13034048 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MIDWAY ISLAND
BAYS, DONALD E Pvt 06948505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BEARD, BYRON F. Jr. Cpl 07023674 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 409 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BEARD, WILLIAM F AMM3c 02663797 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
BEASLEY, JAMES B Cpl R-3284522 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BEASLEY, SYKES L SEA2 05526261 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BEAVERS, WALTER P Jr. Pvt 15054954 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 39 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION TUNISIA
BEIRNE, MILTON R 2d Lt O-699505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 506 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BELCHER, ALBERT -- S Sgt 13032940 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CORAL SEA
BENDER, FREDERICK G. 1st Lt O-865287 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
BENNETT, CARLTON A T/4 33213350 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
BENSON, EDWARD H. Jr. Pfc 13118798 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 1562 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT NEW GUINEA
BENSON, JAMES F MM2 02623507 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BENTON, CLYDE E BM2c 02657548 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SS LA SALLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BERNSTEIN, JOSEPH -- S Sgt 13119892 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BERRY, EDWARD K Pfc 33637013 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 134 INFANTRY 35 DIVISION GERMANY
BESLEY, CHARLES E 1st Lt O-792204 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
BETHEL, JAMES H Jr. Ens O-321002 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BEVER, JOSEPH C Cpl 13066483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 360 SQUADRON 320 SERVICES GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BIGGER, JAMES C. Pfc 33093003 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 169 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BINGHAM, JOHN C Jr. Sgt 00202144 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
BLAIR, WILLIAM J. Capt O-322249 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BLAKEMORE, NEVILLE DEAN Capt O-360793 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
BLANKENSHIP, H A Jr. SEA2 07826397 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BLANTON, RAYMOND C S Sgt 33644965 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION GERMANY
BLEVINS, HARLESS L Pfc 33091886 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
BOAZE, CLYDE K S Sgt 13032141 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BRITISH ISLES
BOBBITT, MERLE R GM3c 09351199 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
BOLDING, ARTHUR JAMES Ck2c 02658159 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOLT, EARNEST W. Pfc 33648317 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/14/1946 12:00:00 AM 157 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
BOND, RICHARD R C T Sgt 20380732 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING MARIANAS ISLANDS
BOONE, FRANK E WO O-099285 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOOTH, JULIAN C F3C 00500489 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
BOOTH, WILLIAM L CFCA 03209359 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
BORISH, MURRAY E 2d Lt O-920719 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CHARLES C PINCKNEY; MILITARY INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT PORTUGAL
BORUM, JOHN R LTJG O-135450 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOSS, EDWARD F Sgt 33227643 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BOSTON, JESSE S Jr. 2d Lt O-685380 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 534 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BOSTON, VICTOR REID SEA2 02665422 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BOTKIN, ALBERT G SEA1 09356233 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOWERS, ROBERT E. S Sgt 33529791 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 432 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
BOWIS, EDWARD BALLARD SEA2 06581661 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOYD, JOHN G LT O-098646 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BOYD, SHERMAN TAFT WT1 03557210 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BOYD, SYLVESTER H Jr. Y3 06560083 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADLEY, CLAUDE P Jr. Sgt 33652107 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRADNER, CLAUDE -- BM2c 02659284 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BOISE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADSHAW, GEORGE R 2d Lt O-890198 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRANCH, ROBERT W GM3c 06583965 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WEST PORTAL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRANNON, KENNETH HUGH PHM1 02682140 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1942 12:00:00 AM GANNET ; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
BRANUM, WILLIAM H 1st Lt O-672022 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 381 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CORSICA
BRAUER, STUART C 2d Lt O-548763 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRECKINRIDGE, GILMER J. Cpl 33544213 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 717 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
BREEDEN, ALBERT P Jr. Ens O-418992 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM VPB-27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BREWER, RANDALL W STM1 02660013 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BREWSTER, COLUMBUS P MM1 02658478 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BRIDGERS, LEWIS M Ens O-460486 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRIDGES, OAKEY H Pvt 13020722 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 456 PARACHUTE FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION GERMANY
BRINKLEY, FRED F Pfc 33091501 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 632 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION AUSTRALIA
BRISTOW, HOWARD EARL CQMP 03751260 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1942 12:00:00 AM GANNET ; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
BRIZENDINE, DAVID S Cox 02659424 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BROWN, CHARLES JAMES SEA2 06582292 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM SS LAKE OSWEYA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, HENRY M Pvt 33641059 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BROWN, JACK SHELTON Cpl 00434673 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
BROWN, LLOYD L Pvt 33541317 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 370 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
BROWN, PAUL C SEA1 06593830 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, ROBERT C SEA2 02666740 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ARTHUR MIDDLETON; UNITED STATES NAVY ALGERIA
BROWN, THOMAS M. Sgt 13143312 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 410 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BROWNING, FRANK P Jr. AMM1c 06030692 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRUBECK, FRED L TM1 02659959 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BRUMMETT, WALTER -- Pfc 07023340 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1942 12:00:00 AM CHEMICAL WARFARE SERVICES CARIBBEAN SEA
BRYANT, CAMDEN R Pvt 33049583 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 34 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP CHINA SEAS
BRYANT, RAYMOND W SEA2 02665433 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BUNCH, KENNETH CECIL ARM1c 03211435 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET - 1 - VF 8; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BURKE, JOHN HARRISON SEA1 02663494 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
BURKE, MANUEL T T/5 33531378 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BURKE, WALTER GERARD F1c 04029563 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS GREGORY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURRUSS, ROBERT T T/5 20363822 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION BELGIUM
BURTON, EDGAR W ARM1c 03721594 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BLOCK ISLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURTON, JOHN GARLAND SEA1 02657456 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURTON, ROBERT G Sgt 33533308 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BUTLER, ARCHIE J Pfc 33659432 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 358 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION FRANCE
BUTLER, WILLIAM S Jr. F3c 02664552 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUTTERWORTH, W F Jr. F2c 06597963 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BYERS, NORMAN URSUS CYA 03856800 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BYRD, HAROLD T Jr. 1st Lt O-795569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 75 FIGHTER SQUADRON 23 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
BYRD, JOSEPH E STM2 08360355 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CABELL, WILLIAM W Jr. 1st Lt O-735521 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
CAFFEE, JAMES LINWOOD MATT1 02662501 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CAHALAN, FRANK R CCSTP 01200258 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CALDWELL, EARNEST E T Sgt 33155393 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 68 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CALLAHAN, JOHN J Jr. MOMM2 06586635 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CELEBES
CALLAHAN, KEITH S. 1st Lt O-659037 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 81 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SICILY
CALLIS, HOMER V QM2 02666662 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CAMP, FLOYD A SC1 03803758 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CAMPBELL, JAMES D SEA2 09354125 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CAMPBELL, NATHANIEL -- STM2 08358331 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KURILE ISLANDS
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM T Pvt 13034880 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CANNON, JAMES WILLIAM SC2 06580997 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CAPLAN, HILBERT -- Pvt 33040762 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARBAUGH, HARRY J CSKA 02581929 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW GUINEA
CAREY, HAROLD C Jr. LTJG O-168337 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1943 12:00:00 AM VP - 074; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
CARPENTER, ELBERT R 2d Lt O-816814 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 347 FIGHTER SQUADRON 350 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
CARPENTER, ROBERT N MATT1 02504000 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CARPER, CHARLES A T Sgt 13050409 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CARR, FLETCHER P Jr. CBMP 02657005 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
CARR, JOHN WESLEY Jr. BM2c 02658716 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARRICO, CLARENCE E Pvt 06897515 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARRINGTON, FLOYD P LTJG O-254969 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARROLL, FENTON PAUL SEA2 06594224 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARTER, JAMES H 2d Lt O-562691 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GREENLAND
CARTER, ROY W SEA2 08352580 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARTER, WILLIAM M Pfc 06947645 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/6/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON AIR FORCE UNITED STATES ARMY FORCES FAR EAST PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARTIER, JACQUES J WT2 02656494 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARTS, STANLEY L. M Sgt 6811686 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM CORPS OF ENGINEERS ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CASERIO, EBO R CMMP 02147254 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CASEY, ROBERT LEE SEA2 02657499 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
CASH, JAMES L GM3c 02658064 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CATE, RICHARD E Sgt 20366318 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CHAMBERS, JOHN B ST1 02660047 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
CHANDLER, J W CGMP 02740067 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHAPMAN, HARRY P Jr. LT O-086156 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1943 12:00:00 AM USS TENNESSEE (?); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CHAPMAN, JOSEPH R SEA1 06586035 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHEWNING, H A Jr. SEA1 06021194 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/18/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHEWNING, WILLIAM M LT O-123709 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
CHILDRESS, ALVIN T Bkr1c 02658808 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CHISENHALL, T S Cpl 06899431 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
CHRISTIAN, LEWIS E Jr. WO 00436099 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CHRONISTER, JOHN M T/5 33124030 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/4/1945 12:00:00 AM RT 810; 326 TROOP CARRIER HARBOR CRAFT COMPANY INDIA
CLARK, EARNEST ARTHUR 1stLt O-030947 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
CLARK, RALPH B T Sgt 13064649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CLARKSTON, HAROLD B T Sgt 33209040 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
CLAYTOR, WILLIAM L Jr. 2d Lt O-552544 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 782 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CLEMENTS, ADOLPHUS T S Sgt 13034944 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1946 12:00:00 AM 89 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
CLEMENTS, CHARLES M SEA1 06599256 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-921; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CLEVERDON, TOM -- CPHMA 03559986 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
CLIFTON, WILLIAM E Pvt 13032690 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CLINCH, PETER -- 2dLt O-027239 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
CLYBURNE, JOSEPH G S Sgt 13064859 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 49 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COBB, MELVIN S. Ens O-418997 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
COHEN, HARRY -- 2d Lt O-712502 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE GROUP CHINA SEAS
COHN, LAWRENCE W Jr. LTJG O-104510 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
COHRON, KENNETH R. Cpl 33443588 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 712 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
COLEMAN, GEORGE C Jr. Cpl 33853171 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
COLEMAN, RYALL J S Sgt 33216143 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 1887 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
COLEMAN, SIDNEY W STM1 06595186 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
COLEMAN, WILLIAM I Jr. Pfc 13016072 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/23/1942 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL AIR WARNING COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COLEMAN, WILLIAM W LT O-086085 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
COLLIER, ULYSSES G Cpl 13014507 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM LSI-313; 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION SICILY
COLLINS, DAVID H LTJG O-283347 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COLLINS, ROBERT J Pfc 33647923 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COMPTON, LUTHER CARL PHM2 02657816 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COMPTON, RYLAND D SEA1 06584675 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CONDLEY, MACK E Pfc 33852590 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
CONDUFF, JESSE W T Sgt 33128609 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
CONLON, ALFRED J T Sgt 33221455 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
CONNER, EARL V Pvt 13117014 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONNOLLY, FRANCIS J SEA2 02564134 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOK, MYRON H AMM2c 06582368 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PUERTO RICO
COOK, RAYMOND -- MATT1 02656861 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
COOPER, CLARENCE L S Sgt 33634335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 744 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
COOPER, WILSON J ARM1c 02659574 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
COPELAND, HOWARD C 2d Lt O-830409 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BERMUDA
CORR, JOHN W S Sgt 13117727 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
CORVIN, ESTLE E Pfc 33660153 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1946 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION FRANCE
COUCH, THOMAS A Pvt 06888015 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
COUGHLIN, JOHN J Capt O-890128 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; ORDNANCE DEPARTMENT CHINA SEAS
COULTER, WALSH -- Pfc 35448407 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
COVINGTON, WILLIAM R T Sgt 33632928 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
COX, ROBERT A. 1st Lt O-790523 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 381 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
COX, RUSSELL M Jr. LTJG O-087204 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CRAIG, CARLISLE M 2d Lt O-804619 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/18/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
CRAIG, TYLER M Jr. T Sgt 13064705 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FORMOSA
CRAWFORD, CHARLES R SEA2 06594474 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CRAWFORD, GEORGE H Maj O-019085 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CREASY, OTWAY D Jr. ARM3c 04057501 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-8); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
CREEDLE, BUFORD B S Sgt 33219553 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
CREIGHTON, DONALD S SEA1 09360006 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CROCKETT, WILLIAM H. 2d Lt O-809358 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
CROMWELL, ELMO -- Pvt 33228837 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
CROMWELL, JAMES E STM2 09360990 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CROSS, ALFONSO -- T/5 33516576 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
CROSWELL, CURTIS W SEA1 08358135 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CROW, ROBERT J H Jr. 2d Lt O-797796 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 44 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP NEW HEBRIDES
CRUMMETT, CHARLES M Cpl 13180955 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CRUMPLER, THOMAS P S Sgt 33523007 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CULLEY, EDGAR H Jr. SEA1 06594312 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
CULPEPPER, EDWARD W SEA2 08361176 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CUMMING, JAMES D 2d Lt O-682305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HOLLAND
CURLING, HEYWOOD W Jr. 1st Lt O-794127 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 561 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CURTIS, RALPH M FC2c 02563287 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
DABNEY, WILLIAM A. M. 2d Lt O-437013 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 308 FIGHTER SQUADRON 31 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
DALTON, ELWOOD A SC1 02658061 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
DANCE, ROBERT C Ens O-299306 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DANIEL, CHARLES B Jr. T Sgt 15118047 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 328 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON CHINA
DANIEL, RONALD E 2d Lt O-1329330 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 184 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
DANNER, FRANK W III 1st Lt O-796100 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 1504 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CAROLINE ISLANDS
DAVENPORT, JOSEPH M SEA2 04059731 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
DAVIDSON, CLARENCE L AM3c 06583711 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DAVIDSON, HOWARD L Jr. MM3 02664863 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, JOHN H Jr. Capt O-021774 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 91 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) FORMOSA
DAVIS, WALTER W 2d Lt O-813339 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
DAVIS, WILLIAM A 1st Lt O-472070 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 228 MEDICAL DISPENSARY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DAWSON, HARRY B SEA1 02663782 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
DAY, HARRY -- Jr. Pvt 13016413 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DECKER, FRANK W LTJG O-266868 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DEER, JAMES M WO 00452144 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
DELANEY, ROBERT C ARM2c 02661261 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DELLINGER, ORVILLE A T Sgt 33049023 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 INFANTRY BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
DENNIS, PETER R -- Sgt 20361599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
DENT, GEORGE ALBERT ST3 02563101 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DENT, HORACE G F1c 08356313 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DENTON, ARTHUR M CMMP 02592829 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DERFLINGER, JAMES M. Pvt 33546328 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
DESPER, JAMES K. S Sgt 20365639 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 116 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
DEVAULT, FRANCOIS L J SEA2 09366725 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DEWBERRY, CLAUDE ALBERT Pfc 6274731 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 194 TANK BATTALION FORMOSA
DEWITT, JAMES T. Pvt 13035605 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
DEWSNUP, RALPH L. Maj O-346962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/10/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
DICKERSON, LEONIDAS C SK3 02661497 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DICKINSON, CARL D Pvt 33124289 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 384 PORT BATTALION TRANSPORT CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DILLON, JOHN B EM1c 02658978 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
DINSMORE, ROBERT M. Pfc 33526878 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
DIXON, PERCY H. Pvt 13014736 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
DIXON, ROMA J SEA1 06582086 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS RICHARD BLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
DOBBINS, GEORGE B Sgt 33360376 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
DOBBS, PAUL M ARM1c 02659823 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
DOLINGER, ROY L 2d Lt O-682155 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOTSON, BERNARD F 1st Lt O-736153 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
DOTSON, ROBERT S 2d Lt O-927829 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1946 12:00:00 AM 315 COMPOSITE WING JAPAN/OKINAWA
DOWDEN, JAMES ABRAHAM CWTP 02740147 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM TASKER H. BLISS; UNITED STATES NAVY FRENCH MOROCCO
DOWNEY, JOHN D ARM2c 06585791 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DOZIER, DAVID A. 1st Lt O-792694 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 32 FIGHTER SQUADRON PANAMA
DOZIER, WILSON L LT O-116760 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DRISCOLL, W W Jr. 2d Lt O-740771 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 567 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DRUMMOND, BOWDOIN M Cox 06020615 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
DUBOSE, CARL -- Sgt 13180006 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DUDLEY, FREDERICK W Pfc 33636414 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
DUDLEY, GEORGE L Sgt 13065853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
DUDLEY, LOYD T Pvt 33521051 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DUMAIS, ALPHONSE MGySgt 00177214 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
DUNNAVANT, BERNARD R Cpl 13116869 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DUNNAVANT, JESSE H MOMM1 02657770 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
DUNNING, FLOYD A Cpl 06849435 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 GENERAL HOSPITAL PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DUVALL, JAMES E 2d Lt O-890329 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
EAST, JAMES G Ens O-185145 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HEBRIDES
EAST, JOE CLIFTON Maj O-018192 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 91 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
EASTERBROOK, RICHARD W Ens O-185145 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
EATON, HUGH H. Jr. 2d Lt O-807396 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 SQUADRON 27 AIR DEPOT GROUP
EDWARDS, CHARLES L BM1c 06583229 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
EDWARDS, JAMES O T/5 33216357 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
EDWARDS, JOHN M Ens O-315550 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ELDRIDGE, JOHN J Jr. Lt Cdr O-061105 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELLER, BAXTER B SEA2 06413839 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM PC-1603; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
ELLIOTT, ROLAND C QM3 02658302 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ELLIS, JOHN H Jr. SEA2 09356201 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ELLIS, RUSSELL K T/5 33127145 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 526 ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
ELLIS, THOMAS G SEA1 08354178 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ELLIS, WARREN P EM2c 06584262 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
ELROD, RAY E S Sgt 06998351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON 21 FIGHTER GROUP MARSHALL ISLANDS
ELSWICK, TALMADGE H QM3 02664105 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
EMERY, ERNEST O ACMM 02659378 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ENGLISH, WILLIAM -- AMM1c 02662041 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
EPPS, WILLIAM H Jr. STM2 09368719 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
EVANS, JAMES R MOMM2 02660847 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
EVERETT, EDWARD B B Sgt 13036413 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
FARISS, JACK P S Sgt 19127577 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FARMER, LEROY T Pvt 33660024 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 134 INFANTRY 35 DIVISION FRANCE
FARRAR, KENNETH E STM1 02664359 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FEE, ROSCOE E Cpl 14157607 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 781 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
FELTNER, ROBERT A T/4 06894913 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FELTS, CHARLES E Jr. SEA2 08356310 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
FERGUSON, CLAUD S Pvt 33647985 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FERGUSON, GEORGE F Sgt 06845380 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FILIZINIA, HENRY -- SEA1 08356192 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
FISHER, JAMES A STM1 02659961 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FISHER, WILLIAM H Pvt 33639983 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
FLANARY, BALLARD S Pfc 33213866 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 9 INFANTRY 2 DIVISION FRANCE
FLAX, IRVING -- S Sgt 13032630 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 SQUADRON 1 FERRY GROUP BURMA
FLECK, HARRY LLOYD CMMA 02502717 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FLETCHER, CHARLES H S1C 00220773 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
FLOUM, EDWARD -- T/5 33121387 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM LSI-313; 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION SICILY
FLOYD, LEWIS F S Sgt 33158367 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 3053 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION HOLLAND
FLUKER, JOHN W TM1 02657183 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
FOLKES, JOSEPH T Capt O-796117 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 319 FIGHTER SQUADRON 325 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
FORD, ERNEST R Jr. 1st Lt O-1287168 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 493 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
FORTUNE, THOMAS W Ens O-347435 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FOUGHT, WILLIAM S Sgt 06947644 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FOWLER, PHILLIP T Pfc 33212314 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 15 AIR CARGO SQUADRON 21 AIR SERVICES GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FOX, JACK LEONARD PFC 00960469 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
FOX, LOUIS W LT O-070987 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FOX, WILLIAM H FC1c 02658966 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
FRAVEL, MARCUS L F1c 06597827 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FRAZIER, GEORGE E. T Sgt 13066470 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FREEMAN, WILLIAM R Jr. AS 06581740 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FRENCH, ALBERT SYDNEY CWTP 02615631 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FRENCH, HAROLD D CQMP 01516105 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
FRETWELL, BILLY C TM1 02658983 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
FRY, ALFRED D. 1st Lt O-797816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 397 FIGHTER SQUADRON 368 FIGHTER GROUP FRANCE
FULLER, GEORGE S LT O-075383 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FULLER, RUTLEDGE P S Sgt 13035449 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE PACIFIC OCEAN
FURROW, JOHN E Jr. S Sgt 33215434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 603 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 398 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GAMSEY, ARNOLD M 2d Lt O-712551 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) RYUKYUS ISLANDS
GANDER, ALFRED A Flt O T-192038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 416 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GARST, RICHARD C 2d Lt O-817010 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 341 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GATLING, LANGLEY T Jr. Maj O-340041 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 8012 COMPOSITE FORCE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GAULDIN, CALVIN E QM3 08350399 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-460; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
GEORGE, WILLIAM I MM3 08359103 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SHUBRICK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GIBBS, CHARLES J T/5 33213339 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
GIBSON, JAMES WILLIAM SEA2 02664506 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GILBERT, HILARY -- Jr. Sgt 33525525 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
GILBERT, ROY L Pvt 13018836 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GILBERT, TWYMAN A GM2c 02658242 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/23/1943 12:00:00 AM USS BLUE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GILL, CHARLES W Pvt 33212005 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
GILLENWATER, C E Sgt 33647037 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
GILLEY, PAUL E. Pfc 13117368 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 543 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GILLIAM, LONNIE W SEA1 06588510 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GILLS, ROBERT B Jr. S Sgt 33122679 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
GIPSON, ROY B SEA1 08352226 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GOINS, CHARLES E Pvt 33887677 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
GOLDEN, PHILIP E LT O-121894 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GOLNIK, PAUL -- SEA1 09365745 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM VPB-27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GOODMAN, CLAUDE L Jr. Lt Cdr O-082535 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
GOODWIN, CHARLES W AS 06584183 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
GOODWIN, WILLIAM A Jr. 2d Lt O-796127 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 58 FIGHTER SQUADRON 33 FIGHTER GROUP SICILY
GOOLSBY, FLEMING C 1st Lt O-412797 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 414 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TUNISIA
GORDON, LAWRENCE C F1c 02665906 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
GOULDER, PRESTON H GM2c 08349883 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
GRAHAM, FRANK C LT O-077186 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRASTY, CHARLES F Pfc 33646485 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
GRAY, CARSON E SEA1 08346900 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRAY, JAMES P Pfc 33095349 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
GRAY, WILLIAM R 2d Lt O-737075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 30 FIGHTER SQUADRON 37 FIGHTER GROUP CARIBBEAN SEA
GREEN, CARROL -- Pvt 33228275 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
GRIFFITH, PAUL W MM2 05526905 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
GRINNAN, DANIEL T 2d Lt O-665787 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GRISSO, CLIFTON A. Maj O-419235 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
GROOMS, BERT J PHM1 02721850 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
GROSSMAN, JOHN H Cpl 33641809 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 PHOTO SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GRUBB, JOHN L S Sgt 33091610 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GUESS, RICHARD L S Sgt 13024823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GUNTER, GEORGE W Jr. Pvt 13117822 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
GUY, ROBERT L 2d Lt O-448995 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HAAB, GEORGE F Jr. SEA2 06584992 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
HACKWORTH, JOHN S. Jr. Cpl 13179488 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
HAENEL, OTTO W LTJG O-146673 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAGERMAN, SAMUEL N Capt O-315274 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM AMPHIBIOUS TRAINING CENTER PHILIPPINE SEA
HAISLIP, CLAUDE J Jr. SEA1 09354803 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HALE, WILLIAM F SEA2 09361953 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HALEY, RICHARD L GM3c 02665926 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
HALL, GARLAND L Pvt 13016412 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HALL, MARION C PHM3 08359037 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HALL, MORRIS L SEA1 08355364 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
HALL, RAYMOND ELNOR CSFA 02720085 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
HALL, STUART H Ens O-096180 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HALL, WILLIAM B SEA1 02667712 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAMBLIN, HERSCHEL O. S Sgt 13062783 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 712 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
HAMILTON, CURTIS J Pvt 33044995 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 774 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
HAMPTON, JAMES R Cpl 33213378 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
HAMPTON, RUPERT L MM2 02658144 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HANCOCK, ANDREW G SC3 08349073 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/3/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-71; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HANK, WILLIAM E CDR O-059695 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LAFFEY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HANKLEY, THOMAS W GM3c 06585460 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HANNA, JOHN M SEA1 02660862 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HARDEN, IRA I S Sgt 07023421 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 893 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION GERMANY
HARLOW, BERNARD C 1st Lt O-733561 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
HARLOWE, WILLARD B TM2 02658058 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARMS, FREDERIC M ACMMP 02829425 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SANGAMON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HARPER, OLLIE J ST3 08359229 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HARRELL, CLARENCE W Pfc 33522642 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HARRELL, LYNWOOD C S Sgt 13032979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 764 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
HARRELL, ROSSIE -- STM1 08362199 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/23/1946 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HARRELL, TURNER G S Sgt 07023675 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 AIR BASE SQUADRON 118 SERVICES GROUP GILBERT ISLANDS
HARRIS, CARSON MOSS AS 02665186 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARRIS, CHARLES L 1st Lt O-661754 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) ITALY
HARRIS, JAMES JOSEPH Jr. 1st Lt O-790833 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HARRIS, ROBERT L Ck3c 02661136 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARTGROVE, LORANZA E Pfc 33527305 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HARTMAN, ALLISON L Capt O-352416 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 14 ENGINEERS REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) FORMOSA
HARTMAN, DENNIS R MOMM2 02659746 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HASKINS, CECIL W SEA2 02661987 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HAWKINS, CLAGGETT H LTJG O-305589 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/6/1944 12:00:00 AM USS KITKUN BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HAWKINS, EDWARD W Pvt 33225639 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
HAWKINS, JAMES I Ens O-305999 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HAYES, THOMAS HIRST Capt O-059043 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS FORMOSA
HAYNES, ALBERT L. Jr. 1st Lt O-885478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 FIGHTER SQUADRON 51 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
HAYNES, TUCKER -- CWTP 03106424 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAYWARD, JOHN P LT O-272747 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HEAL, ROBERT B Sgt 33539814 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 676 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) INDIA
HEARN, MAXWELL -- 2d Lt O-390357 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1941 12:00:00 AM 46 PURSUIT SQUADRON 15 PURSUIT GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HEATH, CLIFTON C Cpl 06720975 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MIDWAY ISLAND
HEATH, HORACE W Ens O-378553 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HEATON, CLAUDE LOUIS CMOMMA 03856490 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEATWOLE, FLOYD E Jr. Pvt 33225477 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEDGES, DANIEL H SEA2 09362045 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HEDRICK, JAMES P Ens O-363343 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM USS INTREPID (CV-11); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HELMS, WILLIAM T Jr. M2 08356456 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM KALK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW GUINEA
HENDERSON, RICHIE N LT O-085127 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
HENDERSON, W H Jr. STM1 06581523 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENLEY, EUGENE A Pfc 33639982 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HERBERT, HARRY T 2d Lt O-890395 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
HETHERINGTON, M W S Sgt 13034045 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 422 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HEUSER, LOUIS G S Sgt 13016091 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HEWITT, FRANCIS A T Sgt 06814418 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
HICKS, BRUCE O SEA2 06583855 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HICKS, FREDERICK M MM2 06588042 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HICKS, HENRY G LTJG O-337722 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HILL, GARNETT G SEA2 08351037 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HEBRIDES
HILL, JAMES G Pfc 33215589 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 RANGER BATTALION ITALY
HILL, JOE W STM1 08360410 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HINER, WARREN STANLEY SC3 06583062 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
HITE, JAMES M Sgt 06996765 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
HOBACK, RAYMOND S. S Sgt 20363618 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 116 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
HODGE, BURNELL BONNER SF3 06581508 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HODGES, SAMUEL M BM2c 06581730 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HODGES, THOMAS A 1st Lt O-661628 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HODNETT, WILLIAM P Jr. Lt Cdr O-085086 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HOLBROOK, CURTIS E Pfc 33526732 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 301 INFANTRY 94 DIVISION GERMANY
HOLLAND, FRANK L Lt Col O-163283 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; INFANTRY CHINA SEAS
HOLLAND, OSCAR L BM2c 08346882 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HOLLAND, ROBERT E Jr. LT O-104728 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/4/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOLLINGSWORTH, J L STM2 08360095 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HOLLOWAY, THERMAN N ST3 08350085 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HOLLOWELL, JOHN A CDR O-057602 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
HOOVER, JOHN W Pfc 33654752 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 593 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT BORNEO
HOUSTON, JAMES P SEA1 06597794 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOWINGTON, RUFUS C SEA2 09352751 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
HUBBARD, HAYWOOD -- Jr. MATT2 02661686 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HUDGINS, WENDELL R SEA2 09366701 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HUDSON, JACK L Pfc 33540449 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION FRANCE
HUDSON, MAYBURN L Sgt 13015229 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 330 INFANTRY 83 DIVISION FRANCE
HUDSON, THOMAS V T Sgt 13063444 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 392 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HUFFER, EMMETT J Pvt 33442871 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION FRANCE
HUFFMAN, JOHN A Jr. ARM2c 06585161 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HULL, CARL T. Jr. Capt O-420599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 770 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
HUMMEL, ROBERT BAKER Capt O-372922 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 10TH ARMY AIR FORCES - 82 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
HUNDLEY, MARVIN K SEA1 02663383 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUNDLEY, OTHO C S Sgt 07020410 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HUNTER, REESE -- Jr. S Sgt 33522234 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
HUNTER, VICTOR I Pfc 33517955 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 39 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION GERMANY
HURD, JAMES R T Sgt 13121851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
HURD, RAYMOND -- S Sgt 33155540 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 115 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION GERMANY
HURDLE, JAMES A Pfc 33228766 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
HURRELL, LESLIE T AM2c 02658252 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
HURT, JAMES E SEA2 09361973 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HUTCHENS, CARL H SEA1 08347278 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
INGLES, JOHN T 1st Lt O-794415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 544 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
INGRAM, GARNETT W Pvt 33841699 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 383 INFANTRY 96 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
IRONMONGER, S W Jr. 2d Lt O-797836 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 78 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
IRVIN, WARREN P 2d Lt O-1325498 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY ATLANTIC OCEAN
JACKSON, ANDREW -- Capt O-9924 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
JACKSON, EDMOND P SEA1 02663790 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
JACKSON, EMANUEL M. T/5 43004921 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 3527 TROOP CARRIER TRUCK COMPANY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JACKSON, JOHN C BM2c 02593116 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
JACKSON, JOHN M STM1 09351620 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JACKSON, JOHN W STM2 09370367 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JACKSON, LAWRENCE S MATT2 02664389 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JACKSON, RICHARD W SEA1 06592837 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JACOBS, ROY A M Sgt 13065519 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JAMES, GREEK R Jr. 2d Lt O-702439 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
JENKINS, GROVER C T Sgt 33628693 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 775 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CARIBBEAN SEA
JENKINS, LEROY M SEA1 02663329 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JENKINS, WILLIAM J Pvt 33044965 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 2 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
JEWELL, FRED J QM2 06587750 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
JIGGETTS, JAMES W STM1 09360119 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JOEL, MILTON -- Maj O-416308 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 38 FIGHTER SQUADRON 55 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
JOHNSON, CHARLES C Y2 06583619 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOHNSON, CHARLIE C CEMA 02662102 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JOHNSON, ERNEST L SEA2 09365300 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JOHNSON, FOLKE L. 1st Lt O-799026 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
JOHNSON, GILBERT L SEA1 09350789 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
JOHNSON, GLENN JUNIOR PHM2 02743579 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
JOHNSON, LAWRENCE H MM2 06584272 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JOHNSON, LEON -- SEA2 06586174 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, ROBERT F SEA1 02565230 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
JOHNSON, THOMAS E Jr. LT O-080504 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
JOHNSON, WARREN F 1st Lt O-797548 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
JONES, ALFRED A LTJG O-102753 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JONES, ANTHONY -- ST3 02657138 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JONES, GLEN W CQMP 01549796 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
JONES, MELVIN L SEA2 02665267 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
JONES, OWEN G S Sgt 33211631 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JONES, SHEAROD N Jr. Pvt 33124043 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JONES, THADDEUS W. Jr. 1st Lt O-736235 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 PHOTO SQUADRON 6 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP NEW GUINEA
JONES, WALTER THOMAS F3c 02664659 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JORDAN, STEWART -- SEA1 02960604 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
JOYNES, CHARLES R WT2 02657747 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JUDD, ORVILLE K Sgt 13142417 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) KURILE ISLANDS
JULIAN, HARRY -- Maj O-018999 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
KAISER, BERNARD R Y2 06030237 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAVA
KANE, STEPHEN P Sgt 33854991 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 836 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
KANE, VINCENT -- T/5 42176435 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 67 ORDNANCE AMMUNITION COMPANY MARIANAS ISLANDS
KAPLAN, ALVIN S Ens O-282767 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KEEN, EUGENE M 2d Lt O-690444 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1946 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
KEIM, ROBERT HENRY 1stLt O-011943 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KEISTER, RANDOLPH C. AOM3c 08347435 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
KEITH, ROBERT L Pfc 33218169 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 371 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 99 DIVISION GERMANY
KELLEY, EDWARD C CBMA 02659745 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
KENNON, JOHN B Jr. SC3 02662559 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
KIDD, KENNETH K SM3 08352739 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KINCAID, JOHN F LT O-140233 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
KINDER, BILLY NYE LTJG O-299523 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KING, ISAAC CISSROY CPHMP 01025996 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KING, OLIN G 1st Lt O-320859 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 23 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KING, WENDELL D SEA2 06584570 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ARTHUR MIDDLETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALGERIA
KING, WILLIAM B ARM1c 04057846 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
KINGSLEY, GEORGE T Jr. GM3c 06588447 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT NEVADA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRITISH ISLES
KINZER, SAMUEL L S Sgt 33533493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
KIRBY, FORREST H SK1 06584357 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KIRBY, GRADY E SEA2 08360660 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
KNOPP, VIRGIL B 2d Lt O-1686435 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA SEAS
KOLAKOSKI, ROMAN S. Jr. 2d Lt O-815720 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 8 SERVICES GROUP
KOSTYAL, PHILIP L Ens O-325842 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS FANSHAW BAY (CVE-70); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KREGAR, LYNWOOD D SK1 06580637 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
KYGER, LEWIS C F2c 09352136 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KYLE, WILLIAM R S Sgt 13016247 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LACY, HUDSON M Pvt 33532743 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LAFON, HERBERT M S Sgt 33661215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LAM, MILLARD H Pvt 33538732 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAMBERT, WILLIE B WT2 02658428 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LANDMAN, FREDERICK J SEA1 06592279 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SPANISH MOROCCO
LANG, ELMORE C J SC1 02147724 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LASSITER, ERNEST C Pvt 33219333 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
LAUGHON, SAMUEL W Ens O-120209 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAUMAN, PHILIP GATCH Jr. Maj O-020674 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; HEADQUARTERS LUZON FORCE CHINA SEAS
LAWLER, CHARLES H Lt Cdr O-115350 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW CALEDONIA
LAWSON, JOHN H Pvt 13035022 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LAWSON, JOHN W 1st Lt O-660274 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
LAWSON, LUCIOUS R Pfc 33650748 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION FRANCE
LAY, LAWRENCE PAUL Jr. AOM3c 02958636 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAYMAN, CHARLES W SEA1 06599088 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LAYTON, FRANK E 2d Lt O-1317178 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 137 INFANTRY 35 DIVISION GERMANY
LENT, MORRISON HAROLD SEA1 06584068 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEONARD, BENNY C Cpl 13180820 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1946 12:00:00 AM 3 SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING MARIANAS ISLANDS
LEWIS, ALBERT S STM2 08353235 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEWIS, ELEMA C Sgt 33045560 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
LEWIS, HERBERT J Pvt 33643694 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 1276 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
LEWIS, JACK KALE S Sgt 13064963 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LEWIS, JAMES D PHM3 08355349 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
LIPTRAP, DANIEL P. Sgt 6994527 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 744 TANK BATTALION BELGIUM
LITTLE, JAMES N PTR1 02392910 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
LITTON, JOHN A Y2 02875345 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LIVESAY, CARL C 1st Lt O-797339 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
LIVESAY, EARNEST S AS 06202964 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
LOCKHART, CARSON -- T Sgt 06927244 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW CALEDONIA
LONAS, JOHN P CMOMMP 02790712 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LONDEREE, SIDNEY H Jr. SEA1 02665115 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONG, FRANK M Jr. Ens O-102421 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONG, ROBERT M S Sgt 13062953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 731 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LONGANECKER, JAMES D 1st Lt O-794433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
LORRAINE, ALFRED L Jr. LTJG O-263667 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LOWDER, JAMES E Ens O-368375 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
LOWE, SAMUEL M. Pfc 33214382 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 124 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
LOWRY, JAMES L SEA1 07825219 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LUCAS, PERRY A T Sgt R-1992478 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 698 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LUMPKINS, HERBERT N Pfc 33645409 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 582 ENGINEERS DUMILITARY POLICE TRUCK COMPANY FRANCE
LUNDIE, JACK LEROY Cox 02659355 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SAN FRANCISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LUNSFORD, SAMUEL -- Jr. EM2c 02659898 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
LYONS, BALLARD J Pfc 06559568 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION SICILY
MABINE, OCTAVIUS -- MATT1 2659389 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MACMATH, DONALD -- Pvt 13032380 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
MADDOX, WALTER L Jr. SEA1 09354405 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MAIRS, CLARENCE H SEA2 06589027 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MAJOR, CHARLES N Ens O-096718 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MALOYED, JOHN O Sgt 06945863 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MANGANAAN, EDUARDO -- CCKA 04977060 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-348; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
MANTEL, JULIUS A PTR1 03107320 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
MAPLES, ANDREW -- Jr. Capt O-796264 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 301 FIGHTER SQUADRON 332 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
MARSH, CHARLES R 2d Lt O-718375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 534 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MARSH, LLOYD R Maj O-433325 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 PHOTO SQUADRON 4 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP NEW GUINEA
MARSHALL, R J Jr. Pvt 13070829 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
MARSHALL, ROSCO O AMM2c 06582447 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARTIN, CHARLES R Pfc 33635714 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 127 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MARTIN, JAMES WILTON AMM2c 02658531 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MARTIN, JOHN W T/4 33121116 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 113 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 30 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARTIN, RAYMOND J EM3c 06036022 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARTIN, RUSH S Jr. CM1c 06585221 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MARTIN, SHUBLE W SEA1 06580698 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARTIN, WALTER C Jr. 1st Lt O-821316 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MARTIN, WALTER M Pvt 13034726 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MASON, CHARLIE L Pfc 33516903 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 15 SQUADRON 21 AIR SERVICES GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
MASON, WILLIAM B Jr. Lt Cdr O-078731 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY CELEBES
MASSENBURG, GEORGE A Jr. Ens O-301573 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/19/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
MASSEY, COSTELLO P LT O-075760 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MATTHEWS, CLARENCE M F3c 02663783 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAUCK, JAMES M 1st Lt O-1309290 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION GERMANY
MAYBERRY, VERNON S Jr. MM1 02658379 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
MAYER, CHARLES -- CRMP 02149136 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MAYES, JOHN BURNS SM3 2664808 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
MCALLISTER, CHARLES H Ens O-363364 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MCBRIDE, DAVID P RM2 06592052 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCCAFFREY, MORRISS F RT3 08352977 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
MCCANN, ARTHUR L Jr. MM2 02658571 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCAY, LOUIS WHITE MGySgt 00259806 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW CALEDONIA
MCCONNELL, L C Jr. SEA1 06583610 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCCONNELL, WILLIE E Pfc 33214067 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 TANK BATTALION 12 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
MCCORD, LANGFORD S SEA1 02718761 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
MCELYEA, TRUMAN E Sgt 33531946 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 351 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
MCFALL, JAMES W LT O-142105 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HEBRIDES
MCGOVERN, FRANCIS J CWTP 02429959 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCGOWAN, RICHARD -- CDR O-074979 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MCGUIRE, CHARLES T Pfc 33158351 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 INFANTRY 7 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
MCILWAINE, ROBERT D Ens O-299376 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
MCINTYRE, WILLIAM A Sgt 33007149 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MCKISSICK, CHARLES C SEA1 06593575 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCMILLAN, FRANK W CWO W-901932 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; HEADQUARTERS PHILIPPINES ORDNANCE DEPOT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCNAIR, ROBERT LEE F1c 02660342 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MCNEELEY, CICERO J S Sgt 13117255 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MCPHAIL, WILLIAM W S Sgt 33132337 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCQUINN, KENNETH W SC3 08353489 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCSPADDEN, JOHN W GM2c 02658662 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCVAY, EDGAR C Flt O T-132717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
MEADE, RICHARD E Jr. 2d Lt O-1305957 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 149 INFANTRY 38 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MEADOWS, WILLIAM J Jr. GM2c 02659231 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MELTON, DAVID C GM3c 06584101 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
MERCURI, ANTONIO J RM3 02582285 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MERGLER, CHARLES M RDM2 06589445 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MERRELL, JAMES E Jr. SEA2 08349863 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MERRILL, WILLIAM J HA2c 06598073 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MERRITT, HAROLD J Sgt 33539212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 10TH ARMY AIR FORCES - 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
MESCO, EMMETT F RT2 06590555 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MESSICK, ROY K SEA1 06036785 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEYERS, GEORGE A EM1c 06583791 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MICHAEL, ALFRED F 1st Lt O-804013 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 1504 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CAROLINE ISLANDS
MILES, LION T LT O-070294 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MILLAN, WILLIAM W. Jr. Sgt 33641830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 860 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
MILLER, BROOKS -- Cpl 00270634 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MILLER, CLAUDE H Jr. WT1 02656697 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, MASON -- AMM2c 02666124 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
MILLER, MORTON M LTJG O-091053 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
MILLER, WILLIAM H S Sgt 33538108 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MILLIKEN, JAMES P Sgt 06997003 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MILLNER, CALVIN C STM1 06597259 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MILLS, THEODORE H STM2 06580928 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MINES, WILBERT EARL ST2 02656604 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MINNIX, OWEN G. Pvt 33661779 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION BELGIUM
MINTER, WILLIAM W GM3c 02666055 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY FRANCE
MISHOE, PAUL L SEA2 09359890 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PUERTO RICO
MITCHELL, GEORGE W MOMM1 02656709 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
MITCHELTREE, JAMES W Cpl 33042016 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 110 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 29 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MONTGOMERY, ALFRED E T Sgt 06997114 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MOORE, ALFRED M Capt O-908727 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 10 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (MEDIUM) NICARAGUA
MOORE, CHARLES H SEA1 06598835 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-921; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MOORE, ERNEST K CMMA 06584543 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1943 12:00:00 AM BEATTY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MOORE, JOSEPH R. T Sgt 20360603 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 121 INFANTRY 8 DIVISION GERMANY
MOORE, JUNIUS D Pvt 33043023 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
MOORE, ROBERT H T/5 33123004 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 601 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION FRANCE
MORLEY, KEITH HAROLD SEA2 02959277 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MORRIS, NATHANIEL -- Pfc 33123220 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/17/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
MORRISON, JOSEPH H Jr. 1st Lt O-751403 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 457 FIGHTER SQUADRON 506 FIGHTER GROUP MARIANAS ISLANDS
MORTON, WILLIAM W. 1st Lt O-439666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 PHOTO SQUADRON NEW GUINEA
MOSELEY, EUGENE E S Sgt 13020096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
MOSS, CLARENCE E GM1c 02656905 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
MOSS, THOMAS O T Sgt 33046620 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
MOTLEY, JAMES C Jr. Capt O-009701 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
MOTT, CHARLES F Jr. Pfc 13032262 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
MOYER, MAYNARD I F1c 09352689 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MOYERS, DOUGLAS R Pvt 33648187 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MUCH, HERBERT B F1c 06038609 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KURILE ISLANDS
MULLINS, OSCAR M Sgt 33047090 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 629 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION BELGIUM
MUNSEY, WILEY S Jr. Sgt 34830232 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
MURPHY, WILLIAM J GM3c 06362976 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MUSICK, DAVIE B SEA1 09354870 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MYERS, BENJAMIN A S Sgt 13036239 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
NANCE, ROBERT F Sgt 13034422 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NAVE, FRANK THOMAS MOMM2 02658400 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
NEAVES, WILMER C Jr. 2d Lt O-802879 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM PACIFIC WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND NEW ZEALAND
NEFF, NORMAN L. Pvt 33823193 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 22 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION GERMANY
NELSON, CHARLIE -- STM2 02665575 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NELSON, DANIEL -- F2c 02664628 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NELSON, FOREST S S Sgt 13063992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CELEBES
NESPOLI, NICHOLAS V SEA1 08348103 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
NESTER, SIDNEY A EM3c 06596126 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
NETTLES, WILLIAM M Ens O-315627 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NEWMAN, GEORGE A Jr. Capt O-426417 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 347 FIGHTER SQUADRON 350 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NEWTON, IRBY L Pvt 34666734 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NEWTON, RAYMOND B Jr. CTMA 02658307 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
NEWTON, WILLIAM H Y3 02658984 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
NICHOLAS, CLAUDE G 1st Lt O-422584 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 308 SQUADRON 20 FERRY GROUP IRAN
NICHOLAS, EUGENE ROSS F1c 02667607 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
NICHOLS, JOHN T Jr. LT O-100235 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NOTTINGHAM, SEVERN M Jr. LTJG O-101026 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CUSHING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
NOWELL, JOHN T Jr. Pvt 13032266 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NUCKLES, HARVEY E F2c 06595230 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
NUNN, MELVIN E Sgt 13032439 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
OBENSHAIN, JAMES G Maj O-006845 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
OBENSHAIN, RAYMOND E Pfc 33528259 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
ODELL, BURLEY R Pvt 13034994 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
OGDEN, UBRON M Pvt 33650498 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
OGDEN, WILLIAM S MM2 04057582 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
OLSON, OSCAR A B1c 03753911 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
ORDEL, ROBERT F TM2 06582418 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ORLECK, JOSEPH -- LT O-082049 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
ORNDORFF, PAXTON W SEA2 02567819 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
OSBORNE, JOHN K SEA1 05526712 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
OVERSTREET, BUSSEY A WT2 02660600 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
OVERTON, ROBERT H WO 00092195 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM NAUSET ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
OVERTON, TURNER M Sgt 06948645 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
OWEN, DANIEL B. Jr. 2d Lt O-732653 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
OWENS, RUEY S Sgt 14157602 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
PACE, CHARLES A 2d Lt O-398810 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 92 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
PACK, CHARLES L Pvt 13066040 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; INFANTRY GREENLAND
PAINTER, EARLE W S Sgt 13119229 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
PALMER, JAMES D LTJG O-206167 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PALMER, THOMAS R CWTA 03810838 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
PALMER, WILLIAM R Y2 02638848 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PAMPERIN, ROBERT W SF2 06580243 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
PARKER, ALVIN KIT SEA1 06592241 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
PARKER, EARL L. S Sgt 20363625 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 116 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
PARKER, RAYMOND C Pfc 33751136 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 159 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
PARKS, WILLIAM J GM1c 02582425 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
PARNELL, BERNARD C ARM2c 06030553 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARRISH, EDWARD B SEA1 02565688 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
PARRISH, FORREST R Pvt 33539778 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PARRISH, RUSSELL C GM3c 06584537 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARSONS, JAMES R. Jr. 1st Lt O-679929 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 369 FIGHTER SQUADRON 359 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PATSEL, ARLIE M SEA1 02651199 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PATTON, FRED J Jr. SEA2 02665838 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PATTON, HERBERT W SEA1 06582416 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PAULEY, ERNEST CALVIN SC3 02664192 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
PAYNE, RICHARD A 2d Lt O-800928 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
PAYNE, WEST A LT O-081023 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PEABODY, JOHN E Ens O-264245 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PEACE, ALONZO F BM2c 02679309 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PEEBLES, GEORGE T CSKA 06584212 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE CVE 27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PEELE, WILLIAM D Pfc 33519292 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 358 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION GERMANY
PENN, BILLY W Pfc 33644889 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/24/1946 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION GERMANY
PERCIFUL, VICTOR F PHM1 02562845 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
PERKINS, R E Jr. RM1 02563359 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
PHELPS, ROBERT J CFCP 02657444 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
PHILLIPS, C C ST3 06594026 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
PHILLIPS, JOHN L Jr. CDR O-072284 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
PHILPOTTS, JAMES R Pvt 33535744 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PHLEGAR, PHILIP E FCM2 02659224 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PICKREL, TURNER W Jr. T Sgt 33212621 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PIERCE, LOUIS LEE FCM1 02657325 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIERCE, MARSHALL R. 1st Lt O-888508 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
PINTO, KEITH W 2d Lt O-716528 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
PIPPIN, MILLARD I Pfc 06882493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP CHINA SEAS
PITTMAN, BRYAN WASHINGTON Capt O-225294 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM STATION HOSPITAL PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PITTS, ELVIN E Jr. Cox 06580960 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PITZER, LEONARD -- STM2 06581527 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PLAGEMAN, CHARLES D. S Sgt 33221034 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CORAL SEA
PLYMALE, ROBERT W 2d Lt O-890246 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
POLLARD, HERMAN J SEA2 06599890 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
POOLE, WALKER P WT1 02663187 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
POORE, ALBERT F SEA2 09361863 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PORTER, CLAUDE WILSON SF3 02659434 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PORTER, GARNET G SEA1 08347416 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
POSTON, HOWARD E SEA2 07825835 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
POTTS, BENJAMIN T 1st Lt O-1011981 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 81 TANK BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
POWELL, BENJAMIN L. 1st Lt O-675871 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 62 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
POWELL, RALPH S 2d Lt O-796592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
POWELL, ROBERT E 2d Lt O-683775 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
POWELL, WALTER H Capt O-797898 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 47 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
PRICE, ISAIAH -- Jr. STM2 02665180 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PRILLAMAN, EDWARD R Pvt 33535758 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
PRILLAMAN, LEONARD WASHINGTON Jr. AMM2c 02663079 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY
PROCTOR, ROLAND O MM2 02663154 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
PROFFITT, SAMUEL S 1st Lt O-695695 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 46 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
PROFFITT, WOOLRIDGE M SK2 06594948 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PROPST, CHARLES E S Sgt 33127159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PRUDEN, JAMES N MATT2 02660764 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
PUCKETT, HENRY M SEA2 08349027 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PUGH, ERNEST L Sgt 06947173 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
QUESENBERRY, MERLIN J TM1 02659876 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
QUIGLEY, HAROLD E. 1st Lt O-1542911 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 174 STATION HOSPITAL NEW GUINEA
RAGLAND, BERTRAM LEE MM2 02659413 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
RAGLAND, ROBERT L Jr. Ens O-395407 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
RAMSEY, COLEMAN D S Sgt 13014731 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FIJI
RAMSEY, RALPH N. 1st Lt O-805113 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1946 12:00:00 AM 428 FIGHTER SQUADRON 474 FIGHTER GROUP BELGIUM
RANG, FRANCIS B Maj O-409905 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS IX BOMBARDMENT COMMAND SICILY
RATLIFF, JOHN F S Sgt 13035569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
RAWLINGS, HOWARD F SEA1 03605017 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
REASOR, CARL E Pvt 33536198 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 ENGINEERS DEPOT COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
REASOR, CHARLES E Capt O-814966 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/18/1946 12:00:00 AM 3 RESCUE SQUADRON JAPAN/OKINAWA
REAVIS, EDWARD B ARM3c 06582370 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
REED, THOMAS E MM2 08347454 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
REESE, JAMES M. 1st Lt O-792634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
REESE, MILTON -- STM1 02660391 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RENICK, DEWEY C Jr. 2d Lt O-467823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
REUTER, GEORGE J. 1st Lt O-659913 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
REYNOLDS, EUGENE B 1st Lt O-408426 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 883 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
REYNOLDS, GEORGE W CMM 00108764 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
REYNOLDS, ROBERT J Jr. 2d Lt O-694184 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1946 12:00:00 AM 29 FIGHTER SQUADRON 5 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
REYNOLDS, W E Jr. S Sgt 33040355 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
RHEA, JOHN E Pfc 33634716 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ALASKA
RICHARDS, JOHN A SEA1 02018756 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RICHMOND, ROBERT ROLLO S Sgt 33546267 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 825 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
RICKS, MELVIN C M1 02658353 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
RIDGWAY, JOHN F. Jr. Pvt 33091348 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 101 QUARTERMASTER REGIMENT SOLOMON ISLANDS
RIVERS, EMMETT J. Pvt 33228715 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY-CORP OF ENGINEERS BURMA
ROADARMER, RICHARD S Pfc 33648037 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
ROBERSON, WILLIAM G Pfc 33885277 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
ROBERTS, EDMUND H Jr. 2d Lt O-748243 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
ROBERTS, MAXWELL H Y1 02658351 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
ROBERTSON, CECIL C MOMM1 02664329 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
ROBERTSON, EDGAR -- Jr. STM3 02661258 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ROBERTSON, EDWARD D CDR O-075107 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY CELEBES
ROBERTSON, WILLIAM D. Cpl 33209750 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 1333 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
ROBINSON, JAMES W S Sgt 33158520 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
ROGERS, HAROLD L SEA1 06027204 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MERIWETHER LEWIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
ROMM, EDWARD D LT O-248314 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROOSEVELT, ROBERT B Ens O-269233 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROSE, JOSEPH D S Sgt 06948286 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROSSON, MELVIN V Pfc 33229573 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION GERMANY
ROUNTREE, ALONZA T Jr. 2d Lt O-693592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROWE, VERNON A Pfc 33648046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ROYALS, WILLIAM N F1c 02659320 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
RUBLE, EDMOND L SEA1 06588545 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
RUEGG, EDWIN D Ens O-325813 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
RUFFIN, REGINALD F Ck2c 02662945 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
RUGGIERI, ROBERT C Sgt 13180895 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 482 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
RUMBURG, RAY M Pvt 13064810 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/18/1946 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION GERMANY
RUTHERFORD, HAROLD -- MOMM3 08348841 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SALTIS, EDWARD P B1c 02996521 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SARGENT, JOHN F Jr. LTJG O-305875 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS NATOMA BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SARGENT, KERMIT E Pvt 33527043 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION GERMANY
SAUNDERS, EARLE B Jr. 2d Lt O-292063 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAVEDGE, CHARLES D Sgt 13016224 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAWYER, FOSTER L WO 00202405 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHIERMAN, REUBEN -- SEA2 06030737 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARUBA
SCHMITZ, ANDREW JAMES F1c 2656539 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SCHNEIDER, BENJAMIN M MM1 06585757 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SCHULER, CARL F SEA2 09366711 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SCOTT, FRANKLIN A STM1 02660077 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCOTT, WILLIAM E Pfc 33887848 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SEARS, CARL N CWO 00310116 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SELF, GEORGE LUTHER SEA2 06580852 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
SHANKLIN, ROY E Jr. 1st Lt O-696672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MARSHALL ISLANDS
SHANKS, NELSON S 2d Lt O-786989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SHANNON, JOHN R F1c 06593796 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SHARP, JAMES H SEA1 02957446 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SHEETZ, RICHARD G Pvt 13000321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS AUSTRALIA
SHEFFIELD, C E Jr. Flt O T-062737 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 77 FIGHTER SQUADRON 20 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SHELL, JOSEPH W AOM1c 06588404 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BATAAN (CVL-29); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SHENK, CHARLES W S Sgt 33154539 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 INFANTRY 7 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
SHEPARD, ISHLER V F1c 02796675 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS GREGORY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHEPHERD, JOHN E III Lt Cdr O-082592 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
SHEPPARD, WILLIAM B Jr. S Sgt 13036765 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 578 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
SHERBONDY, HARRY J Pvt 13075283 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; FINANCE DEPARTMENT GREENLAND
SHERRILL, HOMER -- CTMA 02953770 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SHEWBRIDGE, MELVIN E MOMM2C 00520310 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD BELLE ISLE STRAITS
SHIELDS, RUDOLPH E S Sgt 33120022 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SHULER, MELVIN C Sr. Sgt 06941952 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 573 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 391 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SHY, JAMES R Cpl 07023384 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS CHINA SEAS
SIEGRIST, FREDRICK W. S Sgt 33522958 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SIMPKINS, ARTHUR R Cpl 13014384 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SIMPKINS, COZZIE N RM3 09355334 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-7; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SIMPSON, THOMAS H Pfc 33634220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1946 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
SIPES, JAMES S Ens O-351103 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SKIPPER, JAMES G Cpl 33094822 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY
SLACHTER, WALTER S AOM2c 2662992 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SLATE, RALPH W Sgt 13118159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 358 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SLIGH, THOMAS EDWARD SEA2 02665350 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
SMITH, ALBERT J CWO 00058441 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SMITH, CHARLES N CMMA 04058095 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SMITH, DAVID W SEA1 06588128 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
SMITH, EVERRETTE W S Sgt 13064133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
SMITH, GEORGE B GM1c 02792450 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
SMITH, JAMES A III LT O-085919 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SMITH, JESSE R Jr. MM1 02657968 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, RALPH E Ens O-156657 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/25/1943 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, RICHARD CARL SEA1 06585179 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
SMITH, ROBBIE W Pvt 33443105 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/14/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIA
SMITH, ROYAL E STM1 08359155 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
SMITH, VERNON L BM2c 06595925 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AUSTRALIA
SMITH, WILLIAM E Pfc 33089629 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 848 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) INDIA
SMITH, WILLIAM G Jr. Pvt 33525476 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SMITH, WILLIAM S SEA1 02660142 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
SNEAD, ELLSWORTH F T/5 33519864 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
SNOW, WILLIAM KELLY CWTP 02631467 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SNYDER, JOHN JOSEPH Sgt 00254475 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SORRELLS, FRANK W T/3 33217636 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 816 MEDICAL EVACUATION SQUADRON ATLANTIC OCEAN
SOUTHWORTH, JESSE W T Sgt 33121996 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 450 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 322 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SOWDER, JOHN G MM1 02656840 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SOWERS, ELBERT J 1st Lt O-2058029 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 2517 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SOWERS, WALLACE L SEA2 02663146 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SPANGLER, PETER W. Jr. Cpl 13118844 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 SQUADRON 1 COMBAT CARGO GROUP BURMA
SPANGLER, ROBERT E SEA1 02663650 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPEAS, RAY R Sgt 33645548 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
SPIEGEL, EARL -- MM2 02661535 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
SPROUSE, JESSE M Jr. SEA1 08352884 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
SPURLOCK, GEORGE E AS 06583861 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/20/1942 12:00:00 AM SS GEORGE CALVERT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
STALEY, DARRELL SHAWAN 1stSgt 00222385 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP FORMOSA
STAPLETON, JAMES N SEA2 09356178 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STARR, ROSCOE MERRILL PHM2 02660020 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
STCLAIR, GEORGE C SM3 06595457 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STCLAIR, GEORGE J EM1c 01937135 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEED, HARRELL S TSgt 00263582 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEELE, JAMES C Jr. CWO 00204166 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
STEEN, ELLWOOD H CMMP 02592364 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
STELL, VIRGINIUS R Jr. 2d Lt O-817859 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS
STEPHENS, WHITAKER B Sgt 33632937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
STEPHENSON, GEORGE W LTJG O-191073 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEVENS, ELLIS H MOMM2 02661942 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
STEWART, JAMES C AMMF2c 06585020 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
STEWART, LESLIE A Sgt 06996623 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
STICKLEY, PAUL E Pvt 33522901 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 382 INFANTRY 96 DIVISION
STILTNER, ELSTER L Sgt 33647004 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 875 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
STONE, JOHN W 1st Lt O-1175330 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 226 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STONE, ROBERT C 1st Lt O-888789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
STONEBURNER, L. T. III Capt O-402641 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 45 GENERAL HOSPITAL ALGERIA
STRANGE, ARTHUR -- Pfc 06945913 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION FRANCE
STROCK, Z W Jr. Pfc 33526999 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
STROLE, TRENTON A S Sgt 33089531 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
STRONG, CARL E Cpl 06852907 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STRUDER, JAMES A AS 00598685 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
STUMP, JAMES A T/5 33217342 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 11 TANK BATTALION 10 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
SUTHERLIN, HARRY M TM3 06585768 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SWAIN, ROGER WHITFIELD 1st Lt O-347705 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 91 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
SWANNER, JOSHUA B Jr. T Sgt 20367259 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
SWEET, CHARLES L Jr. Sgt 13118080 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
SZEBELEDY, LOUIS -- CPHMP 02147143 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TABOR, ALFRED J Sr. Pvt 33529666 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TADLOCK, WILLIAM T GM2c 02662561 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
TALBOTT, ALVIN T SEA2 06580483 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
TALLMAN, DEWEY O ARM3c 05529771 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TATE, JOHN A Jr. F1c 02658895 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
TATE, LESTER G AMM3c 06585521 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TAYLOR, DONALD C CM1c 02654893 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
TAYLOR, JAMES EMBERRY PHM3 02659526 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TAYLOR, JAMES R T/4 33132506 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/21/1946 12:00:00 AM 707 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
TAYLOR, JAMES U Cox 02657787 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
TAYLOR, JOSEPH H Ens O-390593 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
TAYLOR, KERMIT C SEA1 06342532 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TERRY, SAMUEL C Cpl R-1560343 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THAMES, SANFORD L. Cpl 13118168 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 SQUADRON 2 COMBAT CARGO GROUP NEW GUINEA
THOMAS, BILLY S Sgt 13120830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ENGLISH CHANNEL
THOMAS, CHARLES R Ck3c 02659637 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
THOMAS, HARRY E Pfc 33539879 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 351 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
THOMAS, KRAMER -- Jr. Capt O-803905 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
THOMPSON, HARRY F Pvt 33004402 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
THOMPSON, ROBERT E S2C 00599549 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MENGES (DE 320); COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
THORNTON, EDWARD D MATT3 06580906 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
THORNTON, IVOR D. Sgt 33047375 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 116 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
THORNTON, JAMES R BM2c 02663795 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
THURSTON, GOLDEN L. T/5 33040532 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
TILLER, FORREST S EM1c 02662691 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK 2; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
TINKER, CLARENCE L Jr. Maj O-373878 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 14 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
TOMPKINS, EDMOND P T Sgt 13035089 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TOPHAM, WILLIAM F AOM2c 04058508 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
TOWNSEND, WALTER S LT O-103610 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TRAYLOR, CHARLES C III SEA2 07825168 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TRENT, CHESTER E Jr. SC2 08348810 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TRICE, MELVILLE D SEA2 09362394 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
TROBAUGH, GEORGE D Pvt 33212059 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
TRONTI, JACK J SEA1 07825896 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TRUMP, PAUL W T Sgt 13119931 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 614 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
TUCK, GEORGE THOMAS GM2c 02658650 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TUCK, HAROLD RUDOLPH 1stLt O-023078 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
TUCKER, ALFRED B III Lt Cdr O-070101 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
TUCKER, EARL M STM1 06583648 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TUCKER, JOHN S SEA1 04146411 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
TUKE, FRANCIS L Cox 08346866 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TURNER, HEZEKIAH -- ST1 01047754 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TURNER, WILLIAM D Pfc 33629112 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 54 INFANTRY BATTALION 10 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
TUTTLE, ARTHUR H Jr. Capt O-411741 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 363 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEWFOUNDLAND
TWILLIE, CLARENCE A FCM3 02660704 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
TWITTY, JOHN W. Jr. T Sgt 33128079 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
TYLER, JOHN L Jr. GM2c 02659885 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TYREE, LAWRENCE F PHM2 02656832 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
VANCE, MOSE E Pfc 35775933 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION FRANCE
VANHUISEN, RICHARD H 1st Lt O-2056493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 723 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
VANTURE, GEORGE D Lt Col O-012668 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; HEADQUARTERS 91 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) FORMOSA
VAUGHAN, EPPA LIVINGSTON LTJG O-320746 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
VESLEY, ERNEST L Pfc 33098047 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY REGIMENT ITALY
VICK, ALTON B SEA1 06597478 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
VIERS, THOMAS -- T/5 33213083 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 748 TANK BATTALION AUSTRIA
VINING, GORDON G 1st Lt O-676181 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
VOLK, RUSSELL J SEA1 02658519 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
VOTSIS, SAM A Pfc 06894923 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 75 ORDNANCE COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WAINWRIGHT, HARRY E Cpl 33853025 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 1503 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WAITE, LUTHER -- SEA1 06590308 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALDRON, F J Jr. ARM2c 06580731 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM VB-105 BRITISH ISLES
WALKER, CYRUS H. Ens O-378601 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WALKER, DAVID -- MATT3 02661563 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS CALIFORNIA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WALLACE, DAVID A 1st Lt O-214930 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CUBA
WALSH, DAVID S M1 06588242 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WALSTROM, HAROLD ALVIN Ens O-105301 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WALTERS, EDISON H T/4 33097867 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY REGIMENT ITALY
WALTON, WILLIE J Jr. MATT1 02663837 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WARD, WILFRED F Pfc 33523664 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
WARNER, JOE C Pfc 33089730 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
WARREN, DAVID L SEA2 09365297 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WATKINS, ROBERT A Sgt 33002373 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM CORPS OF ENGINEERS ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WATSON, GILBERT O S Sgt 13035554 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/27/1942 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WATSON, HENRY H Jr. LTJG O-176576 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WAUGH, GOREE E LTJG O-104802 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/23/1943 12:00:00 AM ATLANTIC OCEAN
WEADON, THOMAS J Pfc 33091409 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
WEATHERMAN, HARLEY B WT3 08351261 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
WEAVER, WILLIAM B Pfc 33090795 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WEAVER, WILLIAM S Jr. S Sgt 33535937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
WEBB, EUGENE U MM3 02661245 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBB, ROY -- CWTP 01632349 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBSTER, HAROLD C Pfc 33529632 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WEEKS, ULYSSES B Pvt 33089397 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
WELLS, JAMES E. Jr. Sgt 13116962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WELLS, ROLAND G SEA2 09352709 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM FECHTELER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GIBRALTAR
WELLS, WILLIAM S Pvt 13065988 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; INFANTRY GREENLAND
WHEELER, CREIGHTON L LT O-073767 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHITE, ALBERT L Jr. SM2 04057845 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1944 12:00:00 AM SS E. G. SEUBERT; UNITED STATES NAVY ARABIA
WHITE, RALPH A CSFP 03364012 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
WHITE, REUBEN EARL PHM1 02659419 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHITED, CLEO P SEA1 08346778 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WHITLOCK, ASHBY A Jr. MM2 02658971 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
WILBERN, PAUL H Sgt 13180458 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 421 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
WILKINS, JOHN L WT1 02656769 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILKINS, RAYMOND H Maj O-429531 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
WILLIAMS, GEORGE -- Jr. Capt O-024988 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 491 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
WILLIAMS, GEORGE W SEA1 02582764 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, JAMES B SEA1 08349288 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WILLIAMS, JAMES P 2d Lt O-824595 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 87 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WILLIAMS, ROBERT -- Pfc 33096770 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY REGIMENT ITALY
WILLIAMS, WALTON W Pfc 33635305 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM R 1st Lt O-219028 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT FORMOSA
WILMOTH, JOHNNIE R Jr. FC2c 02659495 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WILSON, CHARLES M Pvt 06852931 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILSON, DAVID SPENCER Lt Cdr O-085188 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
WILSON, FRANK R Pfc 33214347 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WILSON, HOWARD L S Sgt 33215816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WILSON, LAYTON H SEA1 08362805 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
WIMBISH, CLARENCE C SEA2 07825749 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WINFIELD, DAVID M Pfc 33228899 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
WINGFIELD, HENRY W Ens O-354427 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WINGFIELD, JOHN D Ens O-099785 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
WINGO, PERONNEAU BROWN Ens O-096200 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
WINN, JAMES H SEA1 06587792 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1944 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
WOLFE, BILLY P. Pvt 33663763 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 712 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
WOLFE, DONALD PAUL F1c 02662057 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOOD, FRED D Jr. S Sgt 13119193 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
WOOD, JOHN D Capt O-021387 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
WOOD, ROOSEVELT -- STM3 02666228 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOOD, THOMAS C T Sgt 33638031 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOOD, WILLIAM A SEA1 02665421 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOODS, LEWIS F Pvt 33522192 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 454 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY CAROLINE ISLANDS
WOODWARD, ARDENNE A MM2 02659671 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WOODWARD, CHARLIE D Cpl 33650788 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 100 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOODY, ROBERT E Ck3c 08356133 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WOOTTON, RICHARD W SEA1 02663903 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
WRAY, GEORGE H T Sgt 13120544 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 775 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WRIGHT, GROVER R GM2c 02660019 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY
WRIGHT, WAYNE R T/4 33089380 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 563 ENGINEERS BOAT MAINTENANCE BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WYATT, CLIFTON F Jr. Ens O-096735 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
YEARY, HUBERT -- S Sgt 33521159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 732 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
YEATES, ARTHUR B Jr. LCDE O-081226 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
YEATTS, KELLY JUNIOR SK3 02659283 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BOISE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
YOUNG, HARRY T MM2 03466124 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
YOUNG, LOUIS T Pvt 43006311 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/4/1946 12:00:00 AM 3185 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY GERMANY
YOWELL, ROBERT W 1st Lt O-862033 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MALAYA
ZANDIOTIS, MILTON T T/5 33652816 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
ZIRNHELD, GEORGE R S Sgt 33630825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:44