*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from RHODE ISLAND - 398
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72661 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ALBEE, CLYDE W Jr. SM1 02124061 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ALLARD, JOHN F Cox 02052687 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ALLEN, JOHN J T/5 31183264 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 478 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
ALOIA, CARMINE JOSEPH AS 02044856 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
AMANCIO, MANUEL M Jr. GM3c 02017996 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ANDERSON, JAMES E T Sgt 11044211 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
ANDERSON, JOHN R D SEA2 02048537 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
ANDRADE, JOHN F AMM2c 02047283 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PUERTO RICO
AREL, GERARD P. Pvt 31383697 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 3144 SIGNAL DETACHMENT PHILIPPINE SEA
ARGUIEN, LEO S Sgt 31119903 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
ATKINS, CORNELIUS J. F/O O-945742 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 567 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BACZEK, RUDOLPH F S Sgt 31384867 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BALDWIN, CHARLES HENRY Jr. MOMM2 06068966 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-19; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
BARKS, ARTHUR E 2d Lt O-687923 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BASTANZI, QUINTO A S Sgt 31181378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BATTERSBY, WILLIAM F Y3 04007155 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEARDSWORTH, JAMES M Y2 02051294 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS FOGG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BEDARD, EDWARD J RDM3 02049287 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BELHUMEUR, NORMAND P F1c 02045081 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BELISLE, EUGENE C. S Sgt 11011794 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 19 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
BENNETT, LYNWOOD F Pvt 31384336 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BENOIT, ROY HENRY SEA2 02044790 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SS FIRETHORN; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BENT, GEORGE G SF3 02046554 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BENTON, THERON T CBMP 02678221 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BERARD, NALDOR P SEA1 02046582 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BIGALKE, THEODORE J BM2c 04006538 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BLAIS, CLIFFORD A. S Sgt 31179330 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
BLANCHARD, RICHARD -- AMM1c 02016689 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/22/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HALF MOON - VP 52; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BLANCHETTE, WALTER A TM3 02019261 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BLIER, LEO J ARM1c 02019497 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BODELL, EDWARD E T Sgt 11031740 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 492 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BENGAL
BOOTH, EVERETT E Jr. Capt O-811845 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 512 FIGHTER SQUADRON 406 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
BOTVIN, IRVING -- 1st Lt O-1588446 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM SS LOGAN VICTORY; TECH SERVICES UNIT SAN FRANCISCO PORT OF EMBARKATION JAPAN
BOUCHER, NORMAND L RDM3 08236985 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOUCHER, WILFRED J TM3 02021265 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
BOWEN, JOHN V Jr. 2d Lt O-820428 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
BOYNTON, JOHN -- Sgt 31149588 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
BRADY, CHARLES E Ens O-278682 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRANCHE, CHARLES -- Jr. AOM3c 03378497 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
BRAND, JAMES A SEA1 02054743 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
BRANNEN, WILLIAM F T/5 11064090 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
BREAULT, EDWARD R GM3c 02046379 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM SS ST MIHIEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRESLIN, ARTHUR J ARM2c 06064561 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BROUILLETTE, NORMAND G. T Sgt 11110921 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BROUSSEAU, WILLIAM E Sgt 11064008 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
BROWN, CHESTER A. S Sgt 31386622 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BROWN, CHESTER E Pvt 11011298 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
BUERDSELL, JOSEPH D SK2C 00552527 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
BURNS, JOHN W F2c 02050242 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R. MALLORY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURNSIDE, DONALD M LTJG O-306164 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BYRON, ROBERT -- LTJG O-125413 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WAKE ISLAND
CABANA, GEORGE A SK2 06067916 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CAETANO, JOSEPH -- Pfc 31452382 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 255 INFANTRY 63 DIVISION FRANCE
CAMPAGNONE, DOMENIC -- SEA1 02047910 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CAPPUCCIO, PATRICK BENJAMIN Ens O-360050 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
CARLSON, ALBERT W RM3 08239651 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CARLSON, EDWIN D F1c 02046975 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARLSON, RAYMOND L SEA1 02045881 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN A. POOR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIA
CARON, NORMAND JOSEPH SC2 02017142 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
CARR, JOSEPH L SF2 02018356 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CARROLL, GREGORY K SEA1 02058150 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CARROLL, KENNETH H Pvt 11011343 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
CARSON, MARSHALL NMI Pvt 31384317 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CARVALHO, MANUEL -- SEA2 02047157 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CASHELL, FREDERICK E Ens O-197144 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CELENTANO, PETER NMI Pfc 31465741 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHACE, HENRY T 2d Lt O-1635683 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHAMPAGNE, EDWARD S. Pfc 31037101 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 101 MEDICAL REGIMENT SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHARTIER, MAURICE C S Sgt 11044366 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
CHRETIEN, WILFRED H. Jr. S Sgt 06149635 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 SQUADRON 8 AIR SERVICES GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
CHRISTMAN, OTTO -- CTMA 03248856 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CLARK, ARTHUR S Jr. F1c 02057101 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CLARK, LEVERETT B 2d Lt O-436499 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/8/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NIGERIA
CLARKE, JOHN O CBMA 02044096 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CLOUTIER, IRENEE N SEA2 02020706 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
COATES, HOWELL B 2d Lt O-792962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COELHO, JOHN -- SEA1 02044838 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COLITZ, HERMAN E LT O-102157 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
COLVIN, GILBERT R SC3 08239951 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
COOPER, STUART TRUMBLE LT O-83188 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CORREIA, WILLIAM H S Sgt 20155534 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 482 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
CORRIVEAU, WILLIAM H. Pvt 20153454 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 169 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
COSTA, JOSEPH P SEA2 02047218 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COSTELLO, LEONARD W RM2 02016243 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN (CV-5); UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
COUCHON, LIONEL J Pvt 19030273 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/16/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES ARMY MINE PLANTER HARRISON PHILIPPINES
COYLE, MAURICE J 2d Lt O-695630 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 875 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
CROWTHER, DANIEL L RM2 04008866 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CUMMINGS, WILLIAM JOSEPH Jr. Ens O-351624 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CUNNINGHAM, EDWARD P Ens O-229083 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
CUTNER, ALEC -- CWTP 02421984 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
DAGOSTINO, PAUL D SM2 02015654 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAILEY, NORMAN F F1c 02018258 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DANFORTH, VERNON R Pvt 11011480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
DEAN, GEORGE -- ACRMP 02233561 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY TRINIDAD
DEANGELIS, JOSEPH -- 2d Lt O-809265 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 553 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT ICELAND
DECOSTE, WILLIAM F SEA1 02047410 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEFUSCO, ANTHONY J S Sgt 11111920 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
DELANEY, JOHN L ARM2c 02049043 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/2/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO (CVL-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DELUCA, JOHN N AMM2c 02047200 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
DERESTA, ANTONIO -- Jr. Sgt 31291483 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
DESJARLAIS, EUCLIDE A ARM2c 02046205 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SANGAMON (CVE-26); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DESROSIERS, ROBERT B SEA1 02056648 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DESTEFANO, DOMENIC -- Sgt 31056777 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
DEVINEY, JOHN S Jr. Sgt 11011494 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
DIIORIO, LIBAERATO A. Pvt 11111688 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION GERMANY
DINAGEN, JAMES E. Sgt 11011326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW CALEDONIA
DIX, HERBERT M FC3c 02049747 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOMINGOS, AUGUST -- Pfc 31112232 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
DONAHUE, GEORGE H GM3c 06060420 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DOOLITTLE, WILLIAM S S Sgt 11136804 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 435 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 333 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
DORR, EARLE L Jr. S Sgt 31293194 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 850 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 490 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
DOUNETOS, MICHAEL J GM3c 02047219 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN HARVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
DOVIDIO, JOSEPH E L S Sgt 11036742 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
DOWNEY, JOHN V Jr. SC3C 00239386 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
DRAPER, DONALD L SEA1 02020196 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DRAYTON, RICHARD J 2d Lt O-792972 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
DUGAS, SYLVAIN EUGENE CEMA 02044053 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NORTHAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUMONT, HENRY J Cpl 31383608 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DUNAJ, STANLEY T B1c 02019530 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DUQUETTE, OMER A. S Sgt 6143447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CHINA
EICHLER, WILLIAM S. Jr. 1st Lt O-726207 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
ELLIOTT, FLOYD F CWTP 03716502 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
EMILIANOWICZ, EDWARD -- ARM3c 02046864 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FALES, JOSEPH E S Sgt 11110360 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 429 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
FANTASIA, FRANK A F2c 08242126 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FARNSWORTH, F E Jr. GM3c 02049641 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
FAY, EDMUND J S Sgt 31244774 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERAM SEA
FEIFER, JOHN A Sgt 11063287 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
FERNANDES, ALFRED J Pfc 31447143 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
FERREIRA, JOHN B SEA1 02048992 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
FISHER, ALFRED EDWARD SEA2 06060480 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FISHER, JOHN K 2d Lt O-398723 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1941 12:00:00 AM 43 PURSUIT SQUADRON 16 PURSUIT GROUP PANAMA
FITTON, EDWARD J SEA2 02052725 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-921; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FLYNN, JAMES M Jr. SEA1 02058163 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FONSECA, JAIME -- S Sgt 31292851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 801 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
FONTAINE, NORMAND G Pfc 31247371 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FORCINA, AMEDEO -- Pfc 31293502 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 389 INFANTRY 98 DIVISION JAPAN
FORREST, WILLIAM N AOM2c 02048753 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SANGAMON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FORTIER, GERARD G S Sgt 11037020 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/12/1946 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
FOSS, LESLIE R GM2c 06062611 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-468 ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
FRANCESE, GAETANO D S Sgt 31290589 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
FURTADO, JOSEPH F Pfc 31038416 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 172 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
GADROW, VICTOR M LT O-074828 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/22/1941 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA (CV-3); UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
GAMMANS, GEORGE H 1st Lt O-431827 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
GANLEY, JAMES E QM3 08238829 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-49; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GARVIN, JAMES F 2d Lt O-677707 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
GAUNT, ROWLAND -- 2d Lt O-688027 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 364 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GENTRY, SAMUEL A WT1 02680189 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GILLEN, JOSEPH THOMAS SEA2 06061129 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GILLESPIE, MICHAEL -- T/5 11036765 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
GILMORE, WALTER F. T Sgt 31179591 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GIROUARD, JOSEPH O C T/5 31008323 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT TYRRHENIAN SEA
GLASSMAN, WILLIAM -- Pfc 33122472 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 242 ENGINEERS BATTALION JAPAN
GODFRAY, LEONARD C Maj O-020344 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION FRANCE
GOODCHILD, CHARLES H Ens O-264203 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CARD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GOOLEY, ALBERT F QM3 08239540 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GORMAN, CLEMENT E Pfc 31246742 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 44 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GORODESKY, EDWARD -- Pvt 06145897 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINES
GORSKI, ALEXANDER ALFRED ROY Ens O-095770 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/28/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
GOUVEIA, BENJAMIN -- Pvt 31119315 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
GRADY, JAMES W SEA2 06068990 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GREENWOOD, JAMES -- BM1c 02069386 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
GREVETTE, DELBERT W SC1 02016919 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
GRIFFIN, MICHAEL J SEA1 02054109 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
GRIFFITHS, LESLIE J SEA2 02020550 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALL, GEORGE M RM3 02049279 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HALPIN, DAVID F SEA1 08238961 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HANNA, WALLACE WALTER SEA1 02045505 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HANNEVER, GROVER C LTJG O-122143 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM VB - 107 V; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
HARRIS, FRANCIS RICHARD AMM2c 2046560 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
HARROP, JOHN T WT2 02050423 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HARROWER, PETER -- GM1c 06060086 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HASSELL, JAMES M T/5 11011139 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 160 QUARTERMASTER HARBOR BOAT COMPANY PANAMA
HASSELL, RICHARD C Jr. SEA2 02054775 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM USS BROWNSON (DD-518); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HAZARD, PETER H LTJG O-102177 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS NATOMA BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HELM, MILTON W ARM2c 02044733 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
HEON, RICHARD E Pvt 31383858 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 519 PORT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HERTHER, RAYMOND J. Sgt 11011303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
HIBBERT, ALAN -- S Sgt 11043791 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
HICKEY, WILLIAM C Jr. MOMM2 02052107 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
HILL, RICHARD NORMAN Ens O-442215 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS CORAL SEA
HINCHEY, THOMAS J Pvt 31148856 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
HIRD, JAMES W MM2 06068963 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HODOSH, LEONARD J Pvt 31470306 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HOLDEN, ROBERT W T Sgt 11110883 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HOLEY, HILMAR W Ap1c 03283564 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HORRIDGE, HENRY R SEA1 08241146 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HOULE, WALTER E T Sgt 11031464 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HOWE, HUDSON G RM3 02054782 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HOWLAND, HENRY R SEA1 02049629 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOXSIE, KENNETH A 2d Lt O-792913 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 554 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT GHANA
HOXSIE, LOWELL D MOMM2 02050771 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
HUNTER, WILLIAM DAVID MM2 02016695 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUNTLEY, BEVERLY S 2d Lt O-673575 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
HURLOCKER, EDDIE M CM1c 02614751 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HYDE, JOHN C Ens O-354894 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JACOBS, ROBERT J SC1 02047608 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
JEFFREY, JAMES M. 2d Lt O-794013 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
JOHNSON, EMIL -- SC1 02013477 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, WARREN E F1c 02018240 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
JUDKINS, NATHANIEL -- Ens O-403104 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
JUSCZYK, SYLVESTER J RM3 02019863 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KEANEY, JOHN L Pvt 31119377 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 532 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
KELLY, RAYMOND E AMM2c 02045538 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
KENNEY, RUSSELL H Pfc 31244566 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 711 TANK BATTALION JAPAN
KICZAK, NICHOLAS -- F1c 02018047 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KINNEY, GEORGE A S Sgt 11110970 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KOCHANEK, STANLEY Z AMM2c 02045860 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KOMAR, STEPHEN Ens O-378696 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KOMINICKI, JOHN -- Sgt 11011456 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
KOPIT, AARON M 2d Lt O-828460 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 61 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
KOSIUK, JOHN -- MM3 08237809 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LAFERRIERE, WILLIAM E T Sgt 11036697 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
LAGUE, GERARD A S Sgt 11111884 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
LAJOIE, EDGAR A T Sgt 11063969 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 334 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
LAMONT, JOSEPH T. 2d Lt O-770318 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 549 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
LAPRADE, ARTHUR -- SEA1 08235965 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LATHAM, HOWARD C LTJG O-289289 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LAWSON, HENRY W MOMM3 08235320 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
LAWSON, KENNETH A MOMM1C 00541110 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
LEAHY, EDWARD LAWRENCE Jr. LT 118187 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
LECLERC, ALBERT V MM2 02046701 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEE, ROBERT EVERETT MM1 02004520 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
LEE, ROBERT P RM3 02053959 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
LEMAY, ARTHUR N ARM3c 07620643 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEMIRE, JOSEPH V MM3 02046418 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1943 12:00:00 AM BEATTY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LITTLEFIELD, C. S. S Sgt 11110853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 674 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOLOMON SEA
LIVINGSTON, KENNETH A F2c 02018427 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONGO, ERNEST -- Pvt 31291808 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LOPEZ, MAXWELL ALBERT Ens O-465449 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1946 12:00:00 AM NAVY RESERVE - UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ANTARCTICA
LUNDGREN, OSCAR A CGMP 01821572 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
LYONS, EDWARD FRANCIS PHM2 02016111 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
MACDOUGALD, EDWARD -- Ens O-130368 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AUSTRALIA
MACLANE, JOHN E ACOMA 04007149 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MADDEN, WALTER G Ens O-373781 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MAJOR, JOHN W. S Sgt 11044267 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
MALOUIN, ERNEST J Sgt 31470310 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
MANCHESTER, DONALD S S Sgt 11036881 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MANCHESTER, WILLIAM J S Sgt 11031342 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS KIRIBATI
MARSZALEK, FRANK -- S Sgt 31149602 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 553 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARTIN, MICHAEL F CWTP 01418446 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
MARTINS, FREDERICK J CM3c 04008691 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MAST, EWALD A S Sgt 31247318 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE TAIWAN STRAIT
MATISEWSKI, JOSEPH H Cpl 31172694 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 TANK BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
MAYMON, EUGENE F SK3 08235458 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MC CONNELL, HENRY J. Pfc 11011423 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
MCCARTHY, JAMES F Sgt 31384192 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 566 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCDERMOTT, EDWARD V 2d Lt O-679637 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MCDERMOTT, JOHN J SEA2 02052878 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCELROY, JAMES EDWARD 1st Lt O-1549327 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
MCELROY, JAMES J Sgt 00880230 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
MCGANN, ROBERT M LTJG O-115021 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WAKE ISLAND
MCGINN, CHARLES W SEA2 02022217 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCGOVERN, JOHN F T/4 31071883 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
MCGOVERN, JOHN M AMM2c 02017311 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MCHUGH, WALTER F Y3C 00595155 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
MCINTYRE, VINCENT J 1st Lt O-791314 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCKEON, THOMAS J 1st Lt O-828213 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 828 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MCKINNEY, FRANKLIN H 1st Lt O-797691 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON CHINA
MCMAHON, ROGER J SEA2 06068929 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
MCMAHON, VINCENT O Jr. S Sgt 11044159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MELONE, MATTHEW A Cpl 20152712 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; 103 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
MENARD, LEO E Pfc 31387153 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 155 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION INDONESIA
MERRILL, FOSTER E Jr. BM1c 04003129 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, CLEAVELAND D Lt Cdr O-062660 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, JOHN A Jr. 2d Lt O-806492 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 578 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MILLER, MAURICE -- Pvt 31148050 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM TRANSPORT CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLS, WILLIAM R Sgt 31061171 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 337 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
MONAHAN, W H III S Sgt 11136295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULAWESI SEA
MOREY, ERNEST A BM2c 02042527 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MORRISSEY, RICHARD F RM3 02018428 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
MORSE, EDWARD C CMMP 02121840 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
MOSKALYK, WALLACE -- Pfc 31291303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
MULVEY, WILLIAM H. Pfc 31061197 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
MURO, JOHN -- F1c 02048068 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TUNISIA
NASON, EARLE A Jr. LTJG O-288321 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
NATAR, FELICIANO -- Cpl O-288321 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM
NAYLOR, NORMAN W LT O-165841 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
NELSON, PHILLIP H SEA1 02022793 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NEWELL, GALE PHILIP PHM2 02124713 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NOBES, GALE MARSHALL AMM3c 03111540 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
NOWICKI, WALTER -- 2d Lt O-713811 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
OBRIEN, VINCENT P SEA1 02051840 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
OLIVER, ANTHONY A Cox 02054700 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
OLIVIERI, PAUL -- AS 06068350 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SC-1024; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ONEIL, PAUL G 2d Lt O-771113 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ORASI, HAROLD W SC3 02051805 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
OROURKE, VINCENT J SEA1 02054484 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM ZP - 4 BLIMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
PACHECO, EDWARD E. SEA1 02054275 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-043; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
PACHECO, MANUEL -- Pfc 31008367 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT TYRRHENIAN SEA
PAIVA, MANUEL -- ARM3c 02044712 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PAOLELLA, VALENTINO N S1C 00553319 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
PAOLUCCI, JAMES ALFRED SEA2 02017963 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS WEST VIRGINIA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
PAPINI, SETEMO J SEA2 02053507 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
PARENTEAU, EUGENE L. Sgt 11096388 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 97 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) ITALY
PARKER, JOHN R Jr. Ens O-403168 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PAROLISI, DOUGLAS E SEA2 02053891 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
PAUL, JOSEPH E AS 02047404 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SENTINEL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PECKHAM, JAMES R Cox 04009576 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PELOSO, JAMES R SEA1 08235406 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
PERKINS, GEORGE E F1c 02015495 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
PERRON, ALBERT J Pvt 11011280 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
PERRY, JOSEPH -- SEA2 02050420 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
PETERS, ALFRED B. T Sgt 31149079 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 392 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
PETRARCA, JOSEPH J Pfc 06143319 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
PEZZI, CARMINE A GM3c 02052782 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM SC-744; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
PIERCE, HARRY A Pvt 12171474 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
PITOCCO, BERNARD -- Cox 02050483 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
PLASSE, FELIX RAYMOND SEA2 02045913 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PORTYRATA, HENRY F 1st Lt O-742522 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
POTHIER, DOLOR -- WT1 04650098 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PRATT, ROY CHESTER 2dLt O-034922 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
PRATTE, CHARLES F Jr. Capt O-797602 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
QUINTA, JOHN -- Pfc 31024486 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; 118 MEDICAL BATTALION 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
RABECK, STEPHEN -- SEA2 02045869 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RAMSEY, HARRY -- Ck2c 02650479 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
REARDON, DANIEL J Jr. Sgt 31448520 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
REKAS, JOSEPH A S Sgt 31112002 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RENE, ROBERT H SC2 02050476 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
RENEY, ROBERT B 1st Lt O-681196 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 453 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA
RIBEIRO, RAYMOND -- T Sgt 11069851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 432 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
RICCI, ALFRED A GM3c 08235483 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
RICE, WILSON ALBERT SEA1 02017728 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS CURTISS; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
RICHARD, ARMAND R S Sgt 11096678 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 535 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
RICHARDSON, O S Jr. Pvt 31181233 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
RICHARDSON, RAYMOND C SEA2 02044669 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
RIETZEL, WILLIAM A. 2d Lt O-683501 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 508 FIGHTER SQUADRON 404 FIGHTER GROUP BELGIUM
RIGBY, SIDNEY C MM2 06062991 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM ROSS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
RITTMANN, ROBERT P TM1 02015910 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
ROBINSON, JESSE H ARM1c 02435860 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
ROHRMAN, HENRY B Pvt 31386043 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
RONDEAU, NORMAND N RM2 02045511 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ROSS, GORDON G Ens O-320542 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
RUSSELL, STANLEY J F2c 02045507 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
RUTKO, EDWARD -- F1c 08236378 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RYAN, JOSEPH D. Sgt 11116316 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 828 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
SACCOCCIO, VINCENT J SEA1 02052002 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SALVAGGIO, ANTHONY -- S Sgt 31179089 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) VANUATU
SAMEK, THEODORE -- 2d Lt O-795303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
SANSCHAGRIN, NELSON G S Sgt 06149729 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SANTILLO, NICHOLAS A S Sgt 31112092 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
SAVIGNAC, VALMORE G 1st Lt O-477261 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; UNITED STATES ARMY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAYERS, ROBERT ROUSE ACMMA 02384358 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SEARLE, ROY J Pfc 31182989 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 357 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION GERMANY
SFIKAS, PETER R Sgt 11111334 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 364 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SHALKOWSKI, LOUIS P F1c 02055338 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SHANNON, THOMAS E Jr. MM1 02050377 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SHELDON, STANLEY W T Sgt 11116435 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SKINNER, EDWARD F Cpl 06145104 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
SLOAN, JAMES H Jr. MM3 02051395 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
SMITH, JOSEPH F TM3 02019427 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SMITH, RAYMOND F WO 00243553 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SMITH, RICHARD B 1st Lt O-689280 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
SMITH, STANLEY C LTJG O-156585 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SNEATH, JOHN C Cpl 06145722 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SOUZA, ALFRED -- MM1 02044165 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM ROSS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
SPRINGETT, WILLIAM L. S Sgt 31289762 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
STAMAND, PAUL N F2c 02050180 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEPHEN, LOUIS -- 1st Lt O-695982 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
STRATTON, DONALD E Pvt 19056673 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
SULLIVAN, GEORGE B GM3c 02017851 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SWANSON, HARRY T CTMA 03930291 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SWEET, WILLIAM H T Sgt 11004207 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SZELAG, METTIE J Sgt 11096401 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SZYMANSKI, ANTONI -- Sgt 20156359 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 387 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TAYLOR, ARTHUR 2d Lt O-814442 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 775 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
TAYLOR, COLIN V 2d Lt O-701504 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
TEFFT, ERVING W Jr. Pvt 11011629 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) EAST CHINA SEA
TEJA, IONEL -- Ens O-347126 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HANCOCK (CV-19); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
TETREAULT, RENE W T/5 31244654 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
THIBAULT, EUGENE F S Sgt 11110844 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 453 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
THOMAS, BUDIO J Pvt 31291837 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
THOMAS, GEORGE B. Pfc 31447798 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 INFANTRY 8 DIVISION GERMANY
THORPE, ROBERT E. 2d Lt O-810434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 39 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TIERNEY, EDWARD M. T Sgt 31172274 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
VALLANTE, PASQUALE -- F1c 02054545 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
VIEIRA, ALVARO E SEA2 02019075 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
VIGEANT, GEORGE J Jr. Ens O-363776 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WALLACE, RAYMOND R SEA2 02056451 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WASILEWSKI, LEONARD W Sgt 11111677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
WEBSTER, EDWARD RAYMOND ARM2c 02046433 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN (CV-10); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WEEDEN, EDWARD A AMM3c 02047185 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
WEINDEL, ARTHUR L Sgt 31448036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 790 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WHITE, NORMAN E LTJG O-125422 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
WHITE, THOMAS F. Ens O-299472 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WIKSTRAND, ROBERT C Ens O-363541 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WILCOX, RUSSELL W 2d Lt O-816838 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 505 FIGHTER SQUADRON 339 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
WILDENHAIN, LEO J FC2c 02047040 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WILLIAMS, HAROLD H Pfc 31008110 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 ENGINEERS BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
WOJTYTO, STANLEY W SM3 06061673 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
WOOD, RICHARD H Ens O-263585 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WOODCOCK, FRANCIS J 2d Lt O-2268560 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
WOODRUFF, JAMES G Ens O-085574 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WOODS, ROBERT L MM2 02951909 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
WORFOLK, WILLIAM A S Sgt 31447961 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULU SEA
YOUNG, GEORGE L ARM2c 04007175 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
ZITO, JOHN -- S Sgt 11112253 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ZOMPA, JOHN J MM2 02020181 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM MC KEAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS

Last Updated: 09/13/2019 08:46