*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from NEW JERSEY - 2,126
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72650 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

AASVIK, INGVARD THROVALD Pvt 304819 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ABBADESSA, FRANK J S Sgt 32455415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE NORTH SEA
ABBOTT, FREDERICK L SEA1 08262373 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ABROMSKI, STANLEY J Cpl 32569902 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
ACOLIA, FRANK P. Cpl 32072238 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION ITALY
ADAMINI, PAUL DANIEL SEA1 02238338 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ADAMS, CHARLES M 1st Lt O-500355 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 1328 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CHINA
ADAMS, RALPH F STM1 09066066 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
ADELMAN, SEYMOUR L S Sgt 12010960 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
ADLEMAN, MAX -- T/4 12011969 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HOKUSEN MARU; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
AHRENDTSEN, JOHN E Pfc 32567751 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 1337 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT BURMA
AIPLE, ALFRED -- Jr. QM2 08090458 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
AKARMAN, THOMAS H 1st Lt O-435665 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
ALBERS, RICHARD E MM1 03683964 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALBINSON, NORMAN E. Sgt 13176804 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BAY OF BENGAL
ALESSI, JOSEPH R SEA1 07071190 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM B ARM2c 07093216 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ALLCROFT, ROGER D 1stLt O-032184 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM MARINE RESERVE - UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
ALLEN, HARPER B SEA1 02233991 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ALLEN, HUNTER M Sgt 32277299 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
ALLEN, JACK R 2d Lt O-796640 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON MARSHALL ISLANDS
ALLEN, JAMES P Cpl 32452854 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 21 SQUADRON 374 TROOP CARRIER GROUP INDONESIA
ALLEN, WILLIAM W. S Sgt 13184989 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION BELGIUM
ALLSOP, ROBERT T LTJG O-085277 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
ALLUNARIO, FRANK A SEA1 08110469 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALMAND, MONROE R 2d Lt O-809421 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALMOND, RALPH G 2d Lt O-798410 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS TUVALU
AMBROSELLI, L J AMM2c 07088112 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ANDALORA, FRANK -- S Sgt 32466489 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, JOHN N Jr. LT O-112606 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ANDERSON, LAWRENCE D LTJG O-120159 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ANDONELLI, GERNARO J SEA1 08139726 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TUNISIA
ANDREA, JAMES P Lt Cdr O-078691 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
ANTHONY, JOSEPH J S Sgt 12094065 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
ANTONACCI, ALFRED J S Sgt 12164391 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
ANTONOWICZ, JOHN S F2c 02244988 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
APGAR, JOHN PARKER SEA2 04052594 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1943 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
APGAR, ROBERT DAVID SEA2 06464050 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARANEO, FRANK W 2d Lt O-707639 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 16 FIGHTER SQUADRON 51 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
ARIDAS, GEORGE -- S1C 00648744 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
ARMITAGE, BERNARD F SEA2 06464051 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARMSTRONG, FRANCIS H 1st Lt O-801319 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 FIGHTER SQUADRON 23 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM L 1st Lt O-742106 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARNATH, EUGENE -- SEA2 02252246 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
ARON, WILLIAM E. 1st Lt O-721323 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/23/1946 12:00:00 AM 318 FIGHTER SQUADRON 325 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
ARSICS, MICHAEL G EM1c 07085054 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ASBORNSEN, NORMAN -- S Sgt 32305093 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ASHMUN, GEORGE M Capt O-011906 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ASHTON, HARRY W ARM1c 02248336 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
ASHTON, THOMAS E Jr. EM3c 06464572 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ASHWORTH, ERNEST -- Jr. GM1c 06472657 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ASTLEY, GEORGE L COX 00542504 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
ATANIS, JACK -- Cpl 12100289 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 680 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ATKINSON, WILLIAM -- LT O-088736 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
AUCHE, JOSEPH -- Pfc 12008367 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
AUMANN, EDWARD W 2d Lt O-715433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 5 SQUADRON 1 AIR COMMANDO GROUP BURMA
AYRES, EDWARD WALTON 2dLt O-010175 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BABB, THOMAS -- LT O-123637 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BACCARELLA, S A RM3 08098085 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BAILEY, JOHN A 2d Lt O-797952 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
BAINBRIDGE, WILLIAM -- Cpl 00270005 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAIRD, DAVID H CM2c 09056391 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BAKER, CHARLES C F1c 07120804 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BAKER, JOHN D Ens O-104123 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BAKER, JOHN W Sgt 42006346 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 862 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PORTUGAL
BAKER, ROBERT D 2d Lt O-760717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
BAKER, WALTER JOSEPH Cox 02236493 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BAKER, WILLIAM A EM2c 06465501 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BALE, CLIFFORD L. Pfc 12009758 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
BALLERINO, FRANK -- Pvt 32367983 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BALON, WILLIAM F SEA1 02453972 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM USS KIMBERLY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BALWIERCZAK, JOSEPH R SEA2 02244999 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARCOOZY, JOHN -- Jr. QM2 02247618 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY PALAU
BARLOW, RUSSELL L SEA2 07124271 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BARNES, WILLIAM J Jr. 1st Lt O-813911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 766 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BARR, CHARLES A 2d Lt O-2068345 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BARRACO, ANDREW J. Cpl 32560061 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 SQUADRON 314 TROOP CARRIER GROUP FRANCE
BARRETT, JOSEPH F. 2d Lt O-1331365 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 169 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
BARRETT, ROBERT RUTLEDGE 2d Lt O-868096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 878 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BARRON, JOSEPH A SF2 06517749 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BARRY, MICHAEL F WO 00109975 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BARSZCZEWSKI, E J MM2 06470369 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BARTHEL, WILLIAM G S Sgt 32461142 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BARTLEY, JOHN W F1c 07062448 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARTOSZEK, THADDEUS E ARM3c 07064244 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CARD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BARUCH, BENJAMIN -- Cpl 06714606 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
BASCH, BERNARD JACOB 1stLt O-021645 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BASSEMIR, RAYMOND C Sgt 12186326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 708 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CANADA
BATEZEL, RALPH E SEA1 06515836 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BATHGATE, WALTER K W CTMA 02232474 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/23/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BATTISTI, SANTINO A Pvt 32486314 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
BAUER, AUGUST -- Jr. F3c 02240013 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAUER, EARNEST JOHN Cpl 32757555 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 1551 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT BISMARCK SEA
BAUMANN, JOHN R Jr. 1st Lt O-793041 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BAXTER, FRANK LOWELL AOM3c 8097371 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BAYKOWSKI, JOHN J MM1 07063862 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BAZANKA, NELSON J SEA1 07074298 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BAZIOW, ANDREW J Pfc 06836663 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 48 INFANTRY BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
BEALS, WILLIAM D. 1st Lt O-1179509 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
BEARENS, ROBERT V SEA1 02235574 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
BEARISON, DONALD V S1 07110919 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS-26; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BEATY, ROBERT W SEA2 06464054 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BECHT, CHARLES J Jr. SEA1 02245640 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BECK, MERWIN C Sgt 32207652 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 741 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
BEERS, THOMAS EUGENE BM2c 02281894 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEHLING, FRED W. S Sgt 12038642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 5 ARMY AIR FORCE COMBAT CAMERA UNIT BISMARCK SEA
BEIHL, GEORGE B AM1c 02239445 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BELL, HOWARD M Pvt 32205874 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; 58 SIGNAL BATTALION PHILIPPINES
BELLENE, EUGENE R Pvt 42007762 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION LUXEMBOURG
BELLI, JOSEPH B CYA 00505420 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
BELLOFATTO, ALBERT S SEA1 08138854 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS-26; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BENASH, CHESTER -- SC2C 00540475 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
BENDER, JOSEPH J PHM1 02438143 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BENNETT, JOHN C ARM2c 02247561 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BENNETT, ROBERT O Pfc 12182941 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BENNETT, WALTER J Ens O-363696 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
BENSON, HERBERT EMANUEL Cpl 00271950 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BERDINE, CHARLES V 1st Lt O-725487 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BERG, EDMUND L SEA2 07060532 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BERMAN, IRVING -- 2d Lt O-724007 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE UNITED STATES
BERNHARD, ERIC L S Sgt 12162195 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BERTNESKIE, JOSEPH -- S Sgt 12094813 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 756 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BESSELL, LESTER R SEA2 07060419 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BIALY, JOSEPH G. Sgt 32452236 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BIELKO, MICHAEL EMIL F1c 02238691 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM TASKER H. BLISS; UNITED STATES NAVY MOROCCO
BIENKO, BENNIE -- SEA1 02245585 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BIERMAN, SEYMOUR -- 2d Lt O-741125 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
BIGWOOD, WILLIAM C Cox 02451183 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BILLIE, WILLIAM T ARM2c 07076745 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BILLY, MICHAEL -- MOMM2 02237868 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BIRTWISTLE, JAMES J MM3 07063754 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BISHOP, RICHARD R EM2c 06465608 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM TIDE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BISHOP, STEPHEN E SEA1 02243089 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BISHOP, WESLEY H Jr. RM3 04050903 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
BIXLER, RALSTON E 2d Lt O-728163 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BLACK, HUGH D Lt Cdr O-060311 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLACK, ROBERT A. Jr. QM1 08114404 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BURRFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
BLACKMAN, ABRAHAM M S Sgt 32057116 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION FRANCE
BLACKWELL, HARVEY W Pvt 32078502 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
BLACKWELL, KENNETH J S Sgt 32181241 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 734 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BLAIR, WALTER E S Sgt 32207611 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 330 INFANTRY 83 DIVISION GERMANY
BLAZO, FRANK -- T/5 32257288 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 242 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION JAPAN
BLEYLE, GEORGE V 2d Lt O-680597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BOBKO, ROBERT J PHM1 06503389 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BOGERT, JOHN W SEA1 07075041 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BOGERT, ROBERT W AMM3c 02252546 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BOGNACKI, CHARLES J Cox 06470741 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN MOTLY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
BOICE, ORRIN KENDALL LT 95320 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BOLTZ, FREDERICK L SEA1 08098030 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BONDS, ALFRED B Pfc 42012457 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 379 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
BONFAHTI, SALVATORE J Pfc 32487254 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 REPLACEMENT DEPOT GERMANY
BONGIORNO, THOMAS G Flt O T-137958 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TAIWAN STRAIT
BONK, BENJAMIN W SEA1 08117935 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BOOROOJY, JOHN K 1st Lt O-790296 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRALIA
BOOTH, ARTHUR S 2d Lt O-691387 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
BOOTH, CARL H Jr. 2d Lt O-673467 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BOOTH, DANIEL G AOM2c 08262606 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BORBELY, FRANK G 2d Lt O-1636264 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 437 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION (AVIATION) TYRRHENIAN SEA
BORDEN, JAMES A SEA2 06464057 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BORUSIEWICZ, WALTER E GM3c 06470093 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BOSSONG, JOHN G EM2c 02238285 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
BOTTE, AUGUSTINE J T/5 32148196 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOVIGNY, ROBERT E Sgt 32059849 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
BOWERS, MARLIN M Pfc 32264082 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 306 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
BOWMAN, ARTHUR C 1st Lt O-2068580 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 61 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BOYARSKI, PHILIP -- SEA1 08112056 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PENELOPE BARKER JW - 56A; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOYLAN, ALBERT R 2d Lt O-661700 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 30 FIGHTER SQUADRON 37 FIGHTER GROUP PANAMA
BOYLE, FREDERICK J 1st Lt O-2064394 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 742 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
BOYLE, JOHN PATRICK SEA2 06466840 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOYLE, LAWRENCE J SEA2 07063758 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOYT, THEODORE -- LT O-172767 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BOZZELLI, ANTHONY F Cpl 32265364 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BRAA, FREDERICK W MM1 03285628 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADLE, JOHN -- SEA2 06464058 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADLEY, JOHN J S Sgt 42004198 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BRADSHAW, MARTIN J SEA2 06464059 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADSHAW, WILLIS TOM SEA2 06464162 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADY, CHARLES W SEA2 02249934 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADY, JOHN A. Jr. Capt O-1175056 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM DIVISION ARTILLERY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
BRAISTED, JOHN W S Sgt 12164530 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRANT, FREDERICK J SEA2 07063665 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRATUS, EDMUND P Cpl 32767077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BRAUNECHWEIG, JOHN F SEA1 08111783 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM SS ST MIHIEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRAUNWARTH, WILLIAM H SEA2 08113568 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM CORRY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BREITENKAMM, JOSEPH -- Sgt 42000834 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUSSIAN FAR EAST
BRETLAND, CHARLES W Jr. LT O-098372 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BREZINA, HAROLD W Pfc 42112561 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 85 INFANTRY 10 MOUNTAIN DIVISION ITALY
BRIDGMAN, ERNEST H Sgt 06709789 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT EAST CHINA SEA
BRIER, FREDERICK J Sgt 32078049 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 73 SQUADRON 21 FERRY GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
BRIGGS, FREDERICK M EM2c 02239692 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BRISTOL, FRANK GANETSON ARM2c 6473134 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BRODZIAK, PHILIP A T Sgt 12136565 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BROKAW, FRED -- AMM3c 07071034 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY - VC 39; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
BROMAGE, JOHN S 1st Lt O-789129 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 13 SQUADRON 3 ATTACK GROUP SOLOMON SEA
BROPHY, JOHN J Jr. FC1c 07071776 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BROWER, EDWARD R SEA2 06509486 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROWN, DOUGLAS R RM3 02236297 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BROWN, FRANK -- TSgt 00489466 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, JAMES E SEA1 06470887 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MERIW'ER LEWIS HX - 227; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, PETER J. Sgt 19032401 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 745 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
BROWN, RAYMOND G S Sgt 32454204 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 21 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, WILLARD L 1st Lt O-430566 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
BRUNISHOLZ, JACOB A S Sgt 32237551 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRYANT, ELVIS W Cpl 12164481 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 INFANTRY BATTALION 12 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
BUBB, RALPH CHARLES SC3 02435833 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUCCERI, EDWARD H Sgt 32390962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BUCHANAN, WILLIAM F SEA1 06504901 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS LOUISE LYKES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BUCHHOP, ALBERT T ARM2c 07070141 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BUCKELEW, WILLIAM G LTJG O-125724 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BUCKINGHAM, MILLARD E T/4 32367947 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BUDD, ISAAC W LT O-106283 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BUECHNER, WILLIAM A F2c 07069399 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R. MALLORY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BUKOWSKI, THADDEUS -- CRMA 02283332 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BUMBALL, STEPHEN -- Jr. Y3 06463963 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUNDY, GEORGE -- GM2c 02793471 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BURD, DONALD W S Sgt 12162694 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
BURDETTE, RALPH W MUS2 02240935 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BURDI, FRANK JOSEPH F3c 06464060 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURGESON, FRANK O 2d Lt O-805750 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BURK, JAMES R LTJG O-215385 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BURKE, ARTHUR -- Pvt 32148158 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
BURKE, WILLIAM J Pvt 32775397 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BURNS, HARRY B T Sgt 13044534 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BURROWS, JACK A S Sgt 42101632 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
BURTON, FRIEND J SEA1 07106052 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BURTON, PAUL W Lt Cdr O-072367 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MACAW; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BUSH, CLARENCE N. Pfc 32596869 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
BYRNE, VINCENT R. S Sgt 32608640 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
BYRNE, WILLIAM J 2d Lt O-796624 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 407 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
CAHAYLA, JOHN -- Pfc 32074334 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
CAHILL, ADRIAN JOSEPH SEA2 06464061 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CALASCIBETT, FRANK J 2d Lt O-718073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 760 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CALI, DOMINICK D. Pvt 32598866 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 326 ENGINEERS BATTALION 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION FRANCE
CALLAHAN, JOSEPH E SEA1 02248091 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM SS H. LUCKENBACH; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CAMERON, THOMAS HENRY GM3c 02235092 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
CAMPANA, CARMINE J MOMM2 02236353 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
CAMPBELL, DONALD -- Jr. 1st Lt O-803773 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF TONKIN
CAMPBELL, FRANK J Pvt 32147580 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-282; 977 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 36 DIVISION FRANCE
CAMPBELL, JOHN F 2d Lt O-792218 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
CAMPBELL, JOHN JUDSON CEMP 02146243 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/28/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
CAMPBELL, KENNETH S RM1 02439727 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
CAMPBELL, LEO J. 1st Lt O-752480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CAMPBELL, LEONARD J T/5 32148129 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
CAMPBELL, PERCY M T Sgt 32205435 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM J SOM3 08096283 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM TODD Maj O-006985 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
CAMPO, JOHN -- Sgt 12050651 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE SOLOMON SEA
CAMPORA, ROBERT F RDM3 07114692 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CANDALINO, PAUL L LTJG O-258417 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
CANNATA, FRANK V SEA1 07096833 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CANNIZZO, CHARLES -- Pfc 42084948 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 893 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION GERMANY
CANNON, CLYDE CECIL SEA2 02234962 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
CANNON, MARTIN -- SEA2 06463809 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CAPA, ANDREW -- 1st Lt O-791279 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 68 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON SEA
CAPP, JAMES B Pvt 32764871 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 755 TANK BATTALION ITALY
CAPPARELLI, MICHAEL D RDM2 02458869 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CARBIN, MICHAEL -- Pfc 42002685 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 737 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
CARDIELLO, CONO B Cpl 12165845 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BISMARCK SEA
CAREY, EDWARD P Cpl 32073966 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
CARINA, WILLIAM G F1c 07063671 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARLISLE, THOMAS K SEA2 04051276 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
CAROTA, LOUIS -- Jr. ARM3c 07065719 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
CARR, JAMES P M Flt O T-003281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 729 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CARR, MICHAEL -- T/5 32368012 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CARRACINO, PASQUALE C F1c 08097852 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CARROLL, WILLIAM A T/5 20244007 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 117 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON FRANCE
CARUSO, GEATANO W Cox 07071401 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CARUSO, JOSEPH P Pvt 32464798 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
CASALE, JOSEPH M. 2d Lt O-519484 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
CASE, HENRY L MOMM2 02241100 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CASHEN, JOHN J. Sgt 32775566 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 746 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CASTALDO, PATRICK P GM2c 07068602 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CATSOS, GEORGE -- F1c 02578181 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
CAVALIER, RICHARD T AMM3c 06466963 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CAVANAUGH, CHARLES G T Sgt 06698376 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
CAVEROW, CHARLES T Jr. Ens O-299065 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CEELY, DAVID L S Sgt 12162589 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 561 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CELMER, STANISLAUS -- Jr. Sgt 12029464 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CERNEK, FRED ANDREW ACMMA 02233817 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CERRETO, DOMINIC T Pfc 32591310 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 377 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
CHADERCHIAN, CONNIE -- S Sgt 06100601 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
CHAIMOVICH, DAVID -- 2d Lt O-406478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1941 12:00:00 AM 53 PURSUIT SQUADRON 32 PURSUIT GROUP PANAMA
CHAMONTE, PETER J Pfc 06571701 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
CHANCE, WALTER E Sgt 32385103 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 455 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA
CHAPMAN, DAVID S SEA2 08097239 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CHAPMAN, JOHN W. Pvt 32766433 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
CHARLESWORTH, LEROY E SEA2 09066253 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-409; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHARNY, THEODORE L Sgt 32590853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 1332 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CHINA
CHARY, IRVING M. T Sgt 42001603 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
CHATY, JOSEPH F T Sgt 32757233 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CHENKUS, WALTER -- S Sgt 32078438 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CHERUBINI, ROMAN -- Pvt 20226610 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
CHIACCHIO, SAMUEL P. Pfc 32168280 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 751 TANK BATTALION 3 DIVISION ITALY
CHIAVETTA, BENJAMIN -- Y3 02254831 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
CHILTON, F S III 1st Lt O-797789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 313 FIGHTER SQUADRON 50 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHIRAVALLE, JOHN A SEA2 02248069 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHISHOLM, JOHN K Lt Cdr O-057352 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
CHMIEL, JOHN PETER SEA2 02246436 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHOLASTA, JOSEPH F. AOM3c 07091928 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KOREA, NORTH
CHRISTIE, WILLIAM H SEA1 06461603 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
CHRISTOPHER, MALCOLM B Pfc 32763205 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CICHORACKI, HENRY H S Sgt 32204146 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CIFROIELLA, JOSEPH J TM2 02238292 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
CILIOTTA, ALDO J S Sgt 32573448 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CILO, JOHN -- Jr. MM2C 00505531 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CIMO, ANTHONY M SEA1 08097782 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CLARK, HAROLD -- SM2 02235048 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
CLARK, HARRY PAUL F1c 02438640 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CLARK, HENRY B Jr. F3C 00550448 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
CLARK, WILLARD O F1c 07073421 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CLASS, FRANCIS EDGAR SEA2 06464062 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CLEARY, JOSEPH A Maj O-019520 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
CLEMENTS, WILLIAM A T Sgt 32265183 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM MATHEW P DEADY; ARMY PHILIPPINES
CLINTON, EDWARD J Pvt 06978526 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
CLOSE, ROBERT S 2d Lt O-808381 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
COAKLEY, FRANCIS X 1st Lt O-1307510 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
COAKLEY, FRANK C. T Sgt 32064745 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 134 INFANTRY 35 DIVISION FRANCE
COFFEY, JOSEPH A T Sgt 32274687 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 306 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
COGAN, WILLIAM JAY SEA2 06461682 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
COHEN, MILTON -- SEA1 08098073 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COHEN, SOLOMON P Sgt 32389474 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ICELAND
COLEMAN, JOHN A RM3 07114804 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
COLGAN, ROBERT T SEA2 02463112 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
COLLA, PETER -- S Sgt 12022486 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
COLLINS, ARTHUR A F1c 02442077 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COLLINS, ROBERT T Pfc 32916256 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 424 INFANTRY 106 DIVISION GERMANY
COLLURA, JOSEPH P SEA1 07079456 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
COLOMBRITO, SANTO A SEA1 08098143 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COLPITTS, WALTER W II 1st Lt O-370720 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
COLTON, GEORGE D Pfc 12211806 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 TANK BATTALION 12 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
COMBAS, NICHOLAS W SEA1 08139190 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
COMER, FREDERICK W Pvt 32568300 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONCHA, DOMINGO -- SF2 04029961 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
CONDON, WILLIAM T J MM2C 00542390 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC JACKSON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CONDRY, WILLIAM F Jr. Pvt 32916078 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM LCI(M)-974; 98 CHEMICAL BATTALION PHILIPPINES
CONNALLON, WILLIAM J SEA1 08096041 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CONNER, JOHN W Cpl 32555158 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONNIFF, STANLEY R SEA1 09220614 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CONNOLLY, JOHN W Y3 06464266 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CONNOR, JOHN S ARM2c 07076077 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CONNOR, MARK B 1st Lt O-726998 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
CONNORS, JOHN A Cpl 12011183 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
CONRAD, JOSEPH W T/4 12165546 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONROY, EUGENE J. T Sgt 32300926 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 312 FERRY SQUADRON 27 AIR TRANSPORT GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
CONROY, JOSEPH T T/5 32569893 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONROY, THOMAS F SEA2 06500834 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
CONTRAVO, LOUIS J F1c 02449942 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM FECHTELER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GIBRALTAR
CONTURSO, JAMES V S Sgt 32148185 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
CONWAY, CHARLES R T/4 06716599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
CONWELL, ROLLIN N 1stLt O-023875 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
COOK, FRANKLIN M MM2 04051888 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1943 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
COOK, JOHN J 2d Lt O-791194 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 455 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COOK, NED C MOMM2 06471869 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
COOK, ROBERT W PHM2 02244295 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COOMBS, WALTER R Y2 02236346 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOPER, JOSEPH H STM2 08114981 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
COPELAND, C B Jr. EM2c 07069062 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
CORBETT, FREDERICK G Cpl 06978272 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 745 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
CORIELL, FRANK W Cpl 32572241 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
CORLEY, JOHN P Pvt 20223933 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 755 TANK BATTALION ITALY
CORNELIUS, EDWARD K 2d Lt O-688628 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CORNELIUS, THEODORE T CMOMMA 02435321 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CORRIGAN, GEORGE W SEA2 02247101 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CORSILLI, GENE -- Sgt 32466223 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BELGIUM
CORTI, DINO F RM3 07119029 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CORWIN, THEODORE C Jr. LTJG O-124273 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
COSSABOON, SAMUEL C SEA2 06500767 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
COSTABILE, VINCENT V ARM3c 02243777 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
COSTANZO, JOSEPH W SEA1 08098140 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COSTELL, WILLIAM M. T Sgt 06978434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 1330 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
COURTRIGHT, CHARLES L SEA1 02251179 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
COX, CHARLES W Pvt 42008138 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION FRANCE
COYNE, ALLEN J SK1 07071977 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CRAIG, DENNIS S T Sgt 06152544 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CRAIG, EARL F Lt Cdr O-082738 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY (CVL-27); UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRAMER, ALFRED F S Sgt 32388060 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
CRANMER, CHARLES W B 1st Lt O-430570 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CRAWFORD, HAROLD T. T Sgt 12203287 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 100 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDONESIA
CRESWICK, STANLEY Pfc 32928720 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 505 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION NETHERLANDS
CRIBBIN, JOHN EUGENE SEA2 06461466 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRIST, HARRY M LT O-103559 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CRITCHLEY, EDWARD M SEA2 06464166 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CROSSLAND, WILLIAM H Pvt 32270289 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
CROTTY, WILLIAM B Ens O-110445 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
CSUPAK, JOSEPH -- 2d Lt O-803780 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 340 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CULLEN, JAMES L 1st Lt O-414998 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDONESIA
CUMMING, ARTHUR G Pfc 32387658 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
CUMMINGS, WILLIAM -- T/4 06719349 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 440 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
CUNNINGHAM, JAMES J Ens O-193041 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CUPANO, ANTHONY A Jr. Pfc 32565246 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 417 INFANTRY 76 DIVISION LUXEMBOURG
CURRAN, CHARLES R 2d Lt O-733837 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CURRAN, JOSEPH J. T Sgt 12009163 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION POLAND
CURRIE, WILLIAM R FC3c 02252185 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CURRY, JAMES J AMM2c 4036479 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CUSACK, JOSEPH J Pfc 32568288 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CUTINELLE, ROBERT W 2d Lt O-796098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CWIAKALA, CASIMIR J Cpl 12100933 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 459 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 330 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
CYWINSKI, CHARLES NMI Pfc 32914038 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CZADO, LOUIS J Ens O-082183 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
CZARNECKI, HARRY J Pvt 32365940 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM COMPANY H, 15 INFANTRY REGIMENT, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION ITALY
CZARNECKI, LEON E Cpl 32753846 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
DAGOSTINO, ANTHONY L SEA1 09056007 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY MICRONESIA
DALE, PETER J RM1 02282103 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DALESSANDRO, NICHOLAS -- Pvt 32762797 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
DALESSIO, PASQUAL C S Sgt 32913235 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) EAST CHINA SEA
DALLAS, FREDERICK A 2d Lt O-2069358 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 84 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) ADRIATIC SEA
DALLISSIO, JAMES W SEA2 06464064 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DALY, WILLIAM H Sgt 32158655 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 1268 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION PHILIPPINES
DALY, WILLIAM J Pfc 32309120 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION GERMANY
DAMETSCH, ANTON -- Pvt 32385325 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
DANDOLPH, EDWARD -- Pvt 42186147 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM CAVALRY CORAL SEA
DANESE, ANGELO P Pfc 32569440 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DANIELS, LESTER -- Pvt 32765352 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 1869 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) GUAM
DANISH, GEORGE -- 1st Lt O-729609 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
DANNUNZIO, NELLO -- EM3c 06507750 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DARE, THOMAS WILLIAM M2 06500965 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
DATTILO, LESTER C T/5 42011925 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
DAUMAN, ALFRED H 1st Lt O-715729 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DAVIADOFF, ALEXANDER -- Pvt 32390146 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
DAVIDSON, W S Jr. SEA1 06464066 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, GEORGE G GM3c 07096873 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-496; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
DAVIS, RUSSELL E SEA1 06476719 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS INTREPID (CV-11); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
DAVIS, WILLIAM H Sgt 32185535 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 482 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
DAVISON, MAURICE J Pvt 12010492 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
DAVISON, WILLIAM E MOMM1 02235043 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
DAWSON, PHILIP J Cox 06471307 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
DAY, ELMER F Sgt 32487149 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DAY, MURRAY M 1st Lt O-389879 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 88 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) TAIWAN
DAYTON, EDWARD M Jr. SEA2 04053099 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEBONIS, JOSEPH L Jr. Pvt 32569906 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DECKER, ALVIN HERBERT SF1 02679282 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
DECKER, WILLIAM PETER F2c 02235382 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
DEGRAW, LEO E. Sgt 32462686 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
DEGROOT, JAMES -- F1c 02243278 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DEIGHAN, WILLIAM HAZZARD Sgt 12136696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DELAGER, HERMAN H 1st Lt O-826635 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 362 FIGHTER SQUADRON 357 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
DELMASTRO, JACK T S Sgt 12185724 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 705 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) DENMARK
DELPRETE, LOUIS A SEA1 03685139 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DELSOLE, CARMINE -- SSMB2 07117676 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DELUCA, DANIEL G Jr. Ens O-278018 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
DELUCA, FRED J Pvt 32911773 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DELUCA, PETER W SEA2 07063681 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEMARCO, PATSY -- Pvt 32466181 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEMAREST, GEORGE W SEA1 08172644 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEMARRAIS, PAUL A ACRMAA 02242397 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY VIETNAM
DEMARTINI, HOWARD W S Sgt 32387820 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
DEMELIO, ROCCO F Cpl 12078354 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DENIS, JOHN WILLIAM SEA2 06464171 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DENMEAD, DONALD R Sgt 12038122 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DENNERY, JOHN E SEA1 02442072 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DENNIS, HARRY S Jr. SIC 00661389 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/30/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DERBY, THOMAS BERNARD SEA2 07060748 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/20/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DERNBERGER, WILLIAM LYON LTJG O-278082 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
DESALVO, CHARLES -- S Sgt 32388769 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 349 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
DEUBEL, RICHARD A. 2d Lt O-702911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1941 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
DEUSCHLE, RUDOLPH H ACMMP 02281762 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DEVANEY, THOMAS F SC3 07094353 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DEWHURST, WILLIAM F SM3 02245011 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEWS, RAYMOND P STM1 08262793 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
DEXTER, WILLIAM V Jr. Flt O T-180286 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 549 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
DEYO, RAYMOND DEAN SEA2 06464068 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DIACHIN, JAMES -- AMM3c 06517460 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
DIAS, KENNETH B 2d Lt O-439035 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 42 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON UNITED STATES
DIAZ, ARTHUR I CPHMP 02146125 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DIBBLE, JOHN -- Col O-004044 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL CORPS SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DICK, JAMES A T Sgt 12134759 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 789 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DICKINSON, JOHN L. T Sgt 32453614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
DICKINSON, JOSEPH E F1c 06476183 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM LEEDSTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DICKSON, JACOB F T/5 32156762 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 565 SIGNAL AIR WARNING BATTALION PHILIPPINE SEA
DIERCKS, WILLIAM J S Sgt 12076970 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DIERKENS, AIME L 2d Lt O-428649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
DIETZ, JOSEPH FRANCIS MM2 02236119 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DIGIACOMO, DOMINICK J F1c 02238231 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DIGNARDI, ANGELO -- T/5 32763743 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 464 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DILL, ROBERT A CEMA 02434461 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
DILLINGHAM, C K Jr. 2d Lt O-794307 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) STRAIT OF SICILIA
DINGETHAL, ROBERT E BM2c 02237723 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MERIWETHER LEWIS; UNITED STATES NAVY ICELAND
DINICOLA, ORLANDO J SEA2 08127602 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DIPETTA, ANTHONY -- AOM1c 02236117 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY PALAU
DISANTIS, JOSEPH -- SEA1 02442571 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
DISBROW, THOMAS C Cpl 32489262 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DISSLER, FREDERICK E T/5 32069191 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM JEREMIAH M DAILY; 3483 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
DISTASIO, JOHN A Sgt 12101099 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALUKU SEA
DISTEXHE, BERNARD F. Pvt 32466233 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
DITIERI, ADAM A Jr. SEA1 07127716 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DITRI, THEODORE V Pfc 32772093 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 RANGER BATTALION ITALY
DIXON, ALFRED B LTJG O-156494 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
DOLAND, JAMES A Cox 07060642 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN HARVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
DOMANACK, THOMAS J Cpl 42004616 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DOMBROWSKI, THOMAS J ARM3c 08111844 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOMMELEERS, DANIEL V RDM2 07066179 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
DONALD, JAMES M 2d Lt O-1173219 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
DONATO, MAURY G SEA1 06476098 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SAUFLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
DOOLEY, HYACINTH W. Jr. Pvt 32810525 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
DOOLEY, JOHN E SKD2 08132720 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DOPKIN, GERALD R Pfc 12204844 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
DORIA, JOHN J S Sgt 12137167 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 388 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DORKO, ALEX -- S Sgt 32458781 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DORN, GENE C 2d Lt O-687008 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
DORN, JOHN H SEA1 07078911 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOROSH, SIMON -- ARM2c 07066182 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DORSETT, ROBERT MORGAN 1stLt O-27370 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
DOSTER, EDWARD J SF2 07070523 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOUGHERTY, ARTHUR R EM1c 06504858 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DOUGHERTY, CHARLES W SC1 06473716 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DOUGHERTY, JAMES T Pvt 32078590 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOUGHERTY, JOSEPH B SEA2 08136628 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DOWNER, DELAVAN B Jr. LT O-105619 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOWNS, ROSCIUS I Jr. LTJG O-272261 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DRAGER, RICHARD D S Sgt 12038098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DRAKE, GEORGE D Pvt 32595788 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; 172 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
DREW, HAROLD LEWIS SEA1 06461768 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
DRICKLER, HERBERT G SEA1 07078492 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
DUDEK, IGNATZ M Pfc 32073972 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 74 ENGINEERS PONTOON COMPANY CANADA
DUFF, ROBERT T Pvt 42012131 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 15 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
DUFFY, JOHN -- SEA2 02249427 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
DUL, JOSEPH JOHN SEA1 06464069 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUNCAN, JOHN G QM3 07075327 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
DUNDAS, PETER D SM3 07103830 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DUNN, DAVID H Jr. LTJG O-341130 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
DUNN, EDWARD JOHN SEA2 02245598 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DURAND, ROBERT S SEA2 02444957 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DURANT, JOHN L 1st Lt O-1295351 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 123 INFANTRY 33 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DURKIN, GEORGE D T/5 32486755 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-749; 240 ENGINEERS CONSTRUCTION BATTALION PHILIPPINES
DURKIN, JOSEPH L. 2d Lt O-795451 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 69 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
DURYEE, WILLIAM A Jr. AOM2c 07092754 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
DUTKIEWICZ, WALTER J Pvt 12049789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
DVORAK, ERNEST W 1st Lt O-793746 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM REPAIR SQUADRON 38 AIR DEPOT GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DYDA, FRANK W T/4 32568284 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DYDIO, JOHN -- Jr. Flt O T-132890 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
EADLINE, LLOYD L. 2d Lt O-2005855 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 83 FIGHTER SQUADRON 78 FIGHTER GROUP NETHERLANDS
EAMES, PAUL H Jr. Ens O-442206 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
EASTBURN, ROBERT MCCOY PFC 369118 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
EASTLACK, WILLIAM T T/4 32367920 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
EBERHARDT, RAYMOND F SEA1 07120366 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
EBERLE, GEORGE E Pfc 06975220 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 760 TANK BATTALION ITALY
EBERLE, ROBERT OTTO PFC 286699 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
EBLER, JAMES -- F2c 02245655 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
EDDY, RICHARD L RM3 08131856 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
EDGAR, JAMES C 2d Lt O-712533 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CANADA
EDWARDS, GEORGE V TM2 07089779 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
EFSTIS, JOHN M Pfc 32604812 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
EGE, FRANK N Pfc 32486946 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
EGUMNOFF, EUGENE -- ARM3c 02454226 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
EISENMAN, IRVING -- SEA2 04051940 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
ELDREDGE, ROBERT L Sgt 12038564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BERING SEA
ELLIOTT, ROSS T Jr. Ens O-341480 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS EMMONS (DMS-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ELLIS, EDWARD P LT O-168812 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ELLIS, GEORGE R Cpl 42103564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ELLIS, HARRY S 2d Lt O-821470 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 341 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
ELLIS, WILLIAM M Jr. AMM2c 02240025 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELWELL, MARVIN A S Sgt 06374851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
EMMONS, WILLIAM L Jr. SEA1 07118740 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ENGLAND, HENRY -- S Sgt 32450160 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ENNIS, JOSEPH F SEA1 07084912 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
ENRIGHT, JOHN P Jr. SEA2 06507317 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
EPSTEIN, JULIUS L 1st Lt O-530241 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
EPSTEIN, MORRIS -- 2d Lt O-685299 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ERIKSSON, SHERWOOD T 2d Lt O-2069989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
ESLER, GEORGE H T Sgt 06907606 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
ESPOSITO, ALEXANDER J SEA2 02245599 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ESTRIN, MORTON H. Capt O-1287161 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ETZIN, ROY B Pvt 32774698 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 327 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 102 DIVISION GERMANY
EUBANKS, ANDREW S SEA1 02440101 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
EUSTACE, EDWARD J SEA2 06464070 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
EUSTACE, WILLIAM J RM2 08087798 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
EVANS, HOWARD R SEA1 07083826 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
EVERMAN, EDWARD T SEA1 07127983 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
EVESSON, BENJAMIN Jr. 1st Lt O-358156 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
FALLER, LOUIS J 2d Lt O-420582 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) KIRIBATI
FANELLI, DONALD G ARM3c 08159573 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FANNING, JOSEPH G S Sgt 32607405 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FARBSTEIN, ARNOLD N 1st Lt O-732202 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 365 FIGHTER SQUADRON 358 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
FARDELLA, EDWARD L. 1st Lt O-793598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 308 FIGHTER SQUADRON 31 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
FARLEY, RUDOLPH J QM2 06505381 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FARMER, JAMES MURRAY SEA2 06464071 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FARRELL, EDWARD V SM3 07071795 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FASANELLO, DANIEL J T Sgt 32570351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FAUCIANO, MARIO E Sgt 32459334 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/23/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 388 AIR SERVICES GROUP UNITED STATES
FAY, CHARLES J Maj O-334131 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS UNITED STATES ARMY SERVICE OF SUPPLY CORAL SEA
FAZIO, FRANCIS JOSEPH SEA1 06471733 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/18/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PARISMANA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FAZIO, MASSIE F Pfc 32263198 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
FEDORCHAK, JOSEPH -- SEA1 07060951 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FEEHAN, ROBERT E 2d Lt O-743435 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 80 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FEENEY, LAWRENCE E F2c 07115865 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-921; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
FEILER, REUBEN T S Sgt 32768401 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FEINBERG, ARTHUR H. Cpl 32467608 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
FELL, CHARLES L 1st Lt O-410933 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 544 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FELTON, RALPH A Jr. 1st Lt O-659686 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 322 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
FERGUSON, GEORGE J FCO1c 07077360 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
FERGUSON, ROBERT A F1c 02235414 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS GREGORY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FERGUSON, WILLIAM F. 2d Lt O-681366 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
FERRARIO, HENRY -- MM1 07087599 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FERRETTI, PATRICK E SF2 08096652 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FERRIS, HAROLD C Jr. Pvt 42117647 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GERMANY
FERRUGGIARO, ALFRED J SEA1 06464072 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FESCE, JAMES -- Pvt 32914981 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON ATLANTIC OCEAN
FINE, FRANCIS J TM2 02236699 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
FINKELDIE, WARREN W SEA1 06474250 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FINKELSTEIN, IRWIN R Pfc 14130696 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
FINN, WILLIAM J Pfc 12211677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FIORE, WILLIAM P SEA1 07076083 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FISCHER, PHILIP S. 1st Lt O-430797 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 324 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FISHER, EDWARD J AOM2c 02444905 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FISHKIN, EDWARD -- Capt O-383237 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 482 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) SETO NAKAI
FITCH, ALBERT D BM2c 06517583 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
FITZGERARD, ALBERT B Pfc 06975122 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT PACIFIC OCEAN
FLATH, KENNETH H 2d Lt O-715757 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE GROUP SOUTH CHINA SEA
FLAVELLE, BRIAN W 1st Lt O-435680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
FLINT, FRANCIS W Pfc 06975100 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
FLYNN, CHARLES F Jr. Sgt 32772310 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 TRANSPORT SQUADRON 20 BOMBARDMENT COMMAND CHINA
FLYNN, JOHN F Jr. 2d Lt O-2076611 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
FOGARIS, STEVEN -- Pfc 32263061 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 306 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
FOGARTY, EDWARD J Pvt 32486070 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/7/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY ATLANTIC OCEAN
FOLEY, ALBERT P. Sgt 12010901 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FIFTH AIR FORCE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FOLGOSI, JOSEPH G 2d Lt O-2079329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 411 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
FONDACARO, NICHOLAS -- SEA1 08126656 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
FORCE, FREDERICK V Jr. S Sgt 32593799 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) EAST CHINA SEA
FORD, RAYMOND F SEA1 07126114 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FORMAN, ALFRED H Sgt 12062289 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
FORMICOLA, HARRY J S Sgt 32238862 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 552 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) GREENLAND
FORREST, THOMAS CRAWFORD ABLE BODIED SEAMAN 290548 UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINE 1/27/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CHARLES C. PINCKNEY VIETNAM
FORSYTHE, JOSEPH R Jr. SM1 02831446 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FORTUNA, EDWARD -- SEA1 06471806 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FOSTER, LEONARD C ARM2c 06476623 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FOTI, ANDREW -- M Sgt 6706984 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
FOTI, VINCENT -- T Sgt 12134909 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
FOX, ANTHONY F S Sgt 32393057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 533 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
FOX, ROBERT L AMM2c 02253393 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY MICRONESIA
FRANK, EMIL F TM3 02247033 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
FRANKLIN, THOMAS W. 2d Lt O-674482 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
FRANKS, JOSEPH A MOMM3 08262933 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FRANTZ, CLEMENT -- S Sgt 32184761 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FRASER, DONALD H Pfc 12100979 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1946 12:00:00 AM 4 RESCUE SQUADRON MARSHALL ISLANDS
FRASSA, NICHOLAS W SEA1 08137082 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FRAVEL, JAMES W LTJG O-319274 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
FREDERICKS, H C Jr. Cox 02385643 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CARIBBEAN SEA
FREDERICKS, WILLIAM R 2d Lt O-780565 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
FRENCH, FRED -- STM1 02237607 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FRESE, FRED J Pvt 32270330 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
FRIEND, ALVIN T Pfc 32465425 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FRINTNER, HENRY W 1st Lt O-812795 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 41 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FROLING, KARL L Cpl 32074442 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
FROST, KENNETH THOMAS SEA2 06464174 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FUCHS, HERMAN F CWO 00364744 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FUCILI, EVO A MOMM2 07096196 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-337; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FULLOWN, ROBERT J. Cpl 12007741 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
FUREY, JOHN M S Sgt 32570355 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
FURNO, ROBERT E TM1 07093799 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GABEC, STANLEY J S Sgt 32927072 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GABORSKI, GEORGE -- T/5 12137107 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GADEK, EUGENE -- RM1C 00224231 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
GAFFNEY, JAMES W Pvt 12203925 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 736 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY GUN BATTALION SOLOMON ISLANDS
GAGER, PAUL A BM2c 02437783 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GAJDZIS, VICTOR -- S Sgt 32208316 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GALAYDA, ANDREW -- Pfc 12011174 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
GALINKIN, HOWARD B 2d Lt O-686843 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
GALLUCCI, NEIL E EM2c 06474599 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-348; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
GALTON, WILLIAM C 2d Lt O-702997 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
GANCARZ, WALTER -- EM1c 02234832 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
GAREFFA, BRUNO J MM3 08094449 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GARLICK, HAROLD W S Sgt 12136611 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
GAROFALO, JOHN V Sgt 32557629 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 379 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) AEGEAN SEA
GARRISON, JOHN -- Sgt 12010655 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 335 INFANTRY 84 DIVISION GERMANY
GASKO, JOHN -- BM2c 02236192 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GATES, ROBERT J SEA2 07106759 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
GAUVREAU, GENE A 1st Lt O-676047 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GEHRIG, FREDERICK H GM3c 02437932 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GEIGER, ALBERT C SEA2 07115811 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GELETA, STANLEY -- Pfc 32921531 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 329 INFANTRY 83 DIVISION FRANCE
GEMMER, ROBERT V. 1st Lt O-815680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
GEMSKI, WALTER J Cpl 32571866 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GENDA, JOHN E T/5 32602358 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 293 QUARTERMASTER LAUNDRY COMPANY BELGIUM
GENSINGER, JOHN REED SEA2 02244602 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GERBER, FRANK A. Jr. 2d Lt O-793405 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CORAL SEA
GERE, RICHARD W ARM3c 02254419 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-12); UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
GERONIMO, EDWARD A Y1 02236126 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SAN FRANCISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GERTZ, JOHN HERMAN SEA1 06464073 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GESSNER, JOHN C Pvt 32236323 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
GEST, FRANCIS JOSEPH SEA2 02246442 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GEWEHR, RALPH P. Capt O-416295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GIAQUINTO, P F Jr. SEA1 07135083 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GIBBONS, LEONARD J 1st Lt O-689759 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 411 FIGHTER SQUADRON 373 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
GILBERT, JAMES P 1st Lt O-673537 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF TONKIN
GILBERT, LEMUEL M. Jr. Sgt 32954133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
GILMORE, JOHN H Jr. 2d Lt O-682109 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
GILROY, ROBERT A QM3 07116718 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-749; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GINTER, HAROLD A T/4 32148109 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
GIRARDOT, DONALD R Pvt 32167867 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 315 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 90 DIVISION GERMANY
GLACKIN, JAMES J Sgt 32756238 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
GLASER, CHRISTOPHER J SOM3 07068423 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GLATT, ROBERT LOUIS Ens O-105411 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GLICKMAN, JULIUS -- 2d Lt O-557305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 744 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
GLISENCAMP, LOUIS -- ARM3c 7096941 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GODDARD, JOHN -- Pfc 32453965 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 SQUADRON 9 TRANSPORT GROUP MOROCCO
GODFREY, EDWARD W MOMM2 02236809 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
GOLDBERG, MARTIN -- Sgt 12049946 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GOLDEN, WILLIAM J S Sgt 32456878 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GOLDSTEIN, HARRY -- Sgt 12038179 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 754 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GOMEZ, JOHN P S Sgt 12144218 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 330 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) LIBYA
GOMEZ, RICHARD J Cpl 32920953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 767 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GOOD, FREDERICK H. 2d Lt O-699890 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
GOOLEY, JOSEPH A S Sgt 13080512 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
GORACY, MARION F Pvt 32606776 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GORCZYCA, JOSEPH J. 1st Lt O-812079 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 760 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
GORDON, JAMES B. 1st Lt O-685932 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 702 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GORDON, JOHN F SEA1 08096985 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
GORDON, ROBERT W Sgt 12012085 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GOSTYLA, BRUNO -- GM3c 06470631 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GOTTLICK, PAUL E SEA1 09058029 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GOURLAY, CARLTON R Pvt 32074027 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
GOW, ALEXANDER J Jr. Pvt 32185486 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GRABAU, WESTLEY A Cox 02244490 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
GRABELSKY, LOUIS -- 1st Lt O-697846 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GRAHAM, WILLIAM W Jr. CDR O-059610 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRAICHEN, EDMUND -- CMMP 01616066 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
GRANELLI, BRYAN F LTJG O-280604 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRANT, ADOLPH N MOMM1 04029671 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GRANT, GORDON S Lt Cdr O-100604 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRASHA, LAWRENCE S Sgt 12164098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/1/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRASSA, ROBERT ADOLPH RM3 02242291 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
GRAY, JOHN L S Sgt 32182910 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GRAY, LAWRENCE G QM3 08263464 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GRAZIANO, VINCENT J SEA1 06471888 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO GETTYSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
GREEN, CHARLE H Jr. Pfc 12011992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GREEN, DAVID F Y1 06513591 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
GREENE, JOHN V Ens O-157883 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
GREENFIELD, SAMUEL S Cpl 12054405 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1946 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GREER, RONALD F Jr. Sgt 32773330 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
GREGORY, EDWARD E S1C 07015398 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 8/27/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRIFFITH, JOHN J. Jr. Sgt 20224338 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT DIVISION 668 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 416 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) GERMANY
GRIFFITH, ROBERT H 2d Lt O-829979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 457 FIGHTER SQUADRON 506 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
GRIMES, CHARLIE S MA33C 00550265 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRIMES, JOHN F T Sgt 13004975 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GRINNELL, W E Jr. 2d Lt O-556081 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 417 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON LIGURE SEA
GRODZKI, HENRY S SEA1 02236292 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
GROHMANN, RICHARD C T/5 32603022 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
GROSS, MATHIAS -- TM2 08262226 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GROSS, PHILIP S QM2 06511709 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-251; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GROVER, EDWARD A. Jr. T Sgt 12054329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 750 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GRUNEISEN, ARTHUR H Sgt 32770545 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GRUVER, CHARLES E SEA2 09061341 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GUALTIERI, VINCENT P SEA2 07117877 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GUASTELLA, JAMES V Cpl 32693526 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GUBERNAT, FRANK J Jr. 2d Lt O-690210 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GUENTHER, WARREN KAY RM1 02233748 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GUERINO, JOSEPH A AMM3c 07064284 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
GUEST, HAROLD R TM2 07069098 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GUNDERMAN, FRANKLIN W Pvt 12133941 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 503 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GUNSAULS, PAUL -- S Sgt 32462378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
GURNEY, HUBERT R CYA 04034825 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
GUTOWSKI, STANLEY R Pvt 12057295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 26 SQUADRON 4 FERRY GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
GUYDA, MICHAEL J. Jr. 2d Lt O-1309866 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
GWIZDAK, STEPHEN F. Sgt 32592037 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 135 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
GYMOTY, LOUIS -- Jr. AS 06470135 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
HAASE, RUDOLPH P. 2d Lt O-703988 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
HABERMAN, BERNARD -- SEA2 07123347 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HADDOW, JAMES D 1st Lt O-807424 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 44 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HADUCH, JOHN M SEA1 07123348 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
HAGEDORN, BRUNO PAUL 2dLt O-007480 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
HAGEMANN, PAUL J SEA1 06505451 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1943 12:00:00 AM SS SANTA MARIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SENEGAL
HAGSTROM, CARL G S Sgt 12102178 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 411 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HAILE, ERNEST S II 2d Lt O-404536 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
HAINES, RAYMOND E SEA1 02444643 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAINES, WALTER J Pfc 12211883 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 151 INFANTRY 38 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
HAINES, WARREN R T/4 42083730 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/17/1946 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS BAY OF BENGAL
HAKE, HANS A C SC2C 00550850 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HALL, EARL A Jr. SEA2 02247626 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALLENBECK, EUGENE T SEA1 07064389 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HALLORAN, WILLIAM F. Pfc 32257356 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 INFANTRY BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
HALPIN, JOSEPH E EM3c 02439472 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
HALTNER, MICHAEL ADOLPH MOMM3 8131629 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HAMMEAL, EARL T SEA1 02247724 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAMMOND, ROBERT D SK3 06517307 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAND, FRANCIS E Capt O-385280 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY CANADA
HAND, STANLEY S. 2d Lt O-792830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 96 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP GREECE
HANDELMAN, JACOB W Sgt 32568167 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HANEL, LUDWIG -- Cpl 32078510 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 674 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PACIFIC OCEAN
HANISH, JOSEPH F Pvt 42010802 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
HANLEY, EDWARD J Jr. 2d Lt O-739428 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
HANLEY, ROBERT SM1 02439602 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HANLON, ROBERT A LTJG O-185000 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HANN, NATHAN -- 1st Lt O-785663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
HANNA, ALEXANDER J S Sgt 32462702 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HARCARIK, EDWARD R SEA1 08096767 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARDY, GEORGE M. Jr. S Sgt 20221040 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
HARE, JAMES H 1st Lt O-400955 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1942 12:00:00 AM 71 ENGINEERS BATTALION 71 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
HARKER, ELLSWORTH C Pvt 06982604 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
HARKINS, THOMAS B. Pfc 32067781 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION POLAND
HARMON, MILLARD FILLMORE Lt Gen O-3406 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS ARMY AIR FORCE PACIFIC OCEAN AREA MARSHALL ISLANDS
HARRIS, NICHOLAS -- 2d Lt O-1323835 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM PHILIPPINE SEA
HARRIS, THEODORE R STM1 08094333 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
HARRIS, VIVIEN L. S Sgt 32557268 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 440 PORT COMPANY PHILIPPINE SEA
HARTENSVELD, ORIE J Pvt 32386307 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
HARTLEY, DONALD B SEA1 07094773 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARTPENCE, EARL N SEA2 02238414 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HARTSON, JOHN C 1st Lt O-1015309 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
HARVEY, JOSEPH V. W. LTJG O-104514 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AUSTRALIA
HASCHAK, MICHAEL -- SEA2 06467159 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HATFIELD, HARRY -- MOMM2 07110291 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAUBER, GEORGE K SC1 02281292 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SMITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAUBER, ROBERT L CEMA 02231577 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAWKINS, GEORGE -- T/4 32249518 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 31 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
HAYES, CHARLES S SEA2 02247694 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAYES, ROBERT K Pvt 32452450 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; INFANTRY GREENLAND
HAYLES, FELIX -- Ck3c 08126313 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HAYMAN, CHARLES W S Sgt 32360327 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HAZLEWOOD, LEDYARD BAILEY Capt O-014469 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEATON, BEN ANTONIE Jr. MOMM2 07088902 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-251; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HECK, PAUL F 1st Lt O-419100 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
HECKWOLF, JOHN THEODORE S Sgt 32455504 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/9/1946 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
HELD, WALTER C Jr. RM2 04029260 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HELDER, ARTHUR R 2d Lt O-785666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALUKU SEA
HENDERSON, LEO J Cox 02280921 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENNIN, PHILIP F Lt Col O-370629 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 794 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BAY OF BENGAL
HENRICH, RICHARD C 1st Lt O-438671 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 SQUADRON 3 ATTACK GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HENRIS, EDWARD R T/4 32148220 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HENSHAW, CHARLES R. S Sgt 32452886 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 671 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 416 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NORTH SEA
HENWOOD, JOHN B Sgt 32762547 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MALUKU SEA
HERLIHY, FRANCIS E T Sgt 32208782 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 557 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT SOUTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HERMANNS, JOHN WALTER SEA2 06467879 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HESSE, WILLIAM J. ARM3c 07106002 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
HEWETT, WILLIAM H Cpl 12165712 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HEWITT, CHARLES G LT O-104265 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SOLOMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
HEYMAN, RALPH -- Sgt 12165316 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
HICKMAN, FRANK R Jr. SEA1 02236134 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HICKS, CARL J TM2 02248942 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY PALAU
HIGGINS, ROBERT J GM2c 08094576 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
HIGGINS, ROBERT L EM3c 02240098 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HIGHFIELD, WILLIAM G BM1c 02236623 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HILL, EUGENE EDWARD F1c 02240099 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HILL, JOHN STEWART F MM2 02235456 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HILL, WARREN J TM3 02250441 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-251; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HILLS, EDWIN LYLE ARM2c 6472734 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
HIMSL, GEORGE J. Jr. Pfc 32205692 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 RANGER BATTALION ITALY
HINE, HARRY C Pvt 42119762 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HINESON, CLARENCE W EM1c 02237476 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM KIMBERLY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HINRICHS, WILLIAM E 1st Lt O-1012622 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HISSEM, HERBERT L Jr. F3c 06464074 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HLADUN, HARRY -- 2d Lt O-688440 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
HODGE, WALTER N Ens O-355677 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
HODULIK, ANDREW J T Sgt 12051184 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HOEHN, FREDERICK M Sgt 12078626 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HOFFENPRADEL, JOHN F SEA1 02252367 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
HOFFER, JOSEPH J SEA2 08133589 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HOFFMAN, EDWARD THOMAS ARM2c 07076821 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HOFFMAN, LEE G Y3 06461419 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
HOFFMAN, LOYD -- GM2c 02245240 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HOFFMAN, RAYMOND M. 2d Lt O-814066 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 64 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SERBIA
HOFFMANN, CONWAY -- SEA2 06467881 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOFMANN, ROGER P 1st Lt O-825171 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 4 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED KINGDOM
HOGAN, CARLTON P Capt O-1688092 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HOGAN, JOHN D 2d Lt O-1313242 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOGUS, RICHARD E Jr. EM3c 02454871 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HOLBROOK, ERNEST -- Jr. SEA2 02246443 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOLLAND, JOSEPH T SEA1 07060656 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOLLOWELL, CHARLES J F2c 07060035 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS MCCAWLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOLLY, LEONARD -- AMM3c 02251730 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HOLT, ROBERT EARL QM2 02233466 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
HOLTZAPFEL, LESLIE A Pvt 32751123 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/16/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
HOLTZMAN, HARRY -- CPRTA 02787028 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HOMAN, LEROY A Sgt 32270851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
HOOKAYLO, MORTON A S Sgt 42106432 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1946 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT ITALY
HOOPER, JOSIAH R 2d Lt O-718642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1946 12:00:00 AM 766 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
HOPKINS, JOHN J S Sgt 12037865 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
HOPKINS, WILLIAM W Sgt 32910443 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 101 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION FRANCE
HORBELT, HARRY F Cpl 32240069 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 37 TANK BATTALION 4 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
HORN, FREDERICK M Cpl 11128098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP JAPAN
HORN, HARRY -- SEA1 09065565 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM CALLAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HORN, WILBUR R Pvt 12010731 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/21/1942 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL CORPS PHILIPPINES
HORNER, JAMES K T Sgt 32159261 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP TYRRHENIAN SEA
HORTON, JOSEPH J M1 02236475 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
HORVATH, ANDREW -- WT2 04024916 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOTCHKIN, HARRY L Ens O-368463 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SANTEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HOUCK, VINCENT -- Cox 02283028 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOUGHTON, CLYDE A 1st Lt O-678048 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
HOVEY, ALBERT M BM2c 02437994 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
HOWARD, FREDERICK H S Sgt 32246568 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 437 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TIRRENO SEA
HOWARD, HERBERT W Pvt 32468941 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
HOWARD, JEFFERSON -- LTJG O-096606 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOWLAND, EDWARD T Pfc 42113726 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HUCK, WILLIAM B Pfc 20221049 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
HUFF, ROBERT JOHN SSgt 00369378 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUFF, ROY E MOMM2 06286494 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1943 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; INDONESIA
HUGHES, JACK -- SEA2 07131906 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HULBERT, ROBERT -- Jr. 2d Lt O-2078398 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) INDONESIA
HUMPHRIES, LIONEL A 2d Lt O-801282 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 4 RESCUE SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
HUNTER, ASHBY -- Flt O T-190916 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HURBAN, FRANK JOSEPH SEA2 06464078 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HURLBURT, RICHARD C S Sgt 32245254 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HURLEY, WILLIAM J. III 2d Lt O-759015 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 SQUADRON 60 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SERBIA
HUSHLER, JOHN L AMM2c 02249766 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ANZIO (CVE-57); UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HUTSON, CALVIN R F1c 07081866 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
HUXHAM, ROBERT -- 2dLt O-037757 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/17/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
HVIZDOCK, MARTIN T SC2C 00519342 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HYDO, PAUL J Maj O-424269 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 2117 SERVICES UNIT (AVIATION) PANAMA
HYNES, WILLIAM P F1c 02238628 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
IAK, JOSEPH CLAUDE Y3 02236168 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
IDAROLA, CHARLES A F1c 02238673 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ILSTAD, JOHN E. 2d Lt O-826396 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
IMLER, ROBERT B Sgt 12038800 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON TIRRENO SEA
IMPROTA, EMIL F 1st Lt O-822448 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 773 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
INGLIS, ALBERT -- Cpl 42002180 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
INGRAM, FRANK -- SEA2 06464079 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
INMAN, CLARENCE D Pfc 32269162 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
IORIO, NICHOLAS ANTHONY ARM2c 7075351 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
IVANS, PETER -- WT1 02281484 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
JABLONSKI, ALFRED J SEA1 02241484 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
JACQUES, HOWARD B ACRTP 6469282 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JADAK, JOSEPH -- Pfc 32209538 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 83 RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
JAEGER, WILLIAM C 2d Lt O-718322 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 525 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
JAGGERS, CLARENCE T Pvt 32487119 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JAKUBCZAK, VINCENT S S Sgt 32460731 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JAKWAY, ANDREW B Jr. SEA2 06502275 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JAMES, WILLIE M STM2 02236281 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JAMME, VINCENT D Jr. 1st Lt O-760858 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH CHINA SEA
JAMROS, JOSEPH JOHN SEA2 06464284 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JANKOWSKI, LUCIAN J Pfc 07074275 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
JASINSKI, FELIX H Cpl 42016853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
JECK, FREDERICK C RM3 02241697 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
JEFFRIES, KEITH -- Cox 02236166 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
JELENIEWSKI, V T T/4 12165531 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JENKINS, JACOB K Pvt 32487176 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JENKINS, JOSEPH E Jr. SEA1 07114238 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN STRAUB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
JENNINGS, NATHAN E F1c 08133144 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JENSEN, HAROLD J. Pvt 32301968 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
JERMALICKI, EDWARD S Pvt 19055038 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 745 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
JOFFE, JOSEPH N 2d Lt O-749434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
JOHANSON, CARL E Sgt 06978675 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JOHNSON, ELMER M T/5 06979212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
JOHNSON, FRANCIS L Pvt 12150860 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
JOHNSON, GEORGE A BM1c 04029468 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JOHNSON, GEORGE J ARM2c 07075516 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
JOHNSON, HAROLD M CMOMMA 04028350 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
JOHNSON, JOSEPH H Pfc 32368004 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JOHNSON, STANLEY F EM3c 07065929 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM POMPANO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JOHNSON, WILLIAM R 2d Lt O-800658 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
JOHNSTON, FREDERICK V 2d Lt O-675349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 506 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
JONES, ARTHUR D LT O-243242 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
JONES, CHARLES E Capt O-023778 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ARU SEA
JONES, FRANK C Jr. Capt O-659133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 335 FIGHTER SQUADRON 4 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
JOSEPHS, ARTHUR T EM2c 07100256 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
JOZEFIAK, HENRY J Pfc 32776227 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JULIAN, HERBERT G Sgt 32388140 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 20 COMBAT MAP SQUADRON 6 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
JULIANA, PETER W ARM3c 04051488 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
JULIANO, FRANK L Pfc 32921180 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 15 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
JUSKUS, CARL F Pfc 32913860 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
KACEWICH, ADAM -- MM2 02439265 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY ALGERIA
KACZYNSKI, EDWARD A S Sgt 32556982 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 228 MEDICAL DISPENSARY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KADAR, WILLIAM -- SEA1 07105696 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KAIGHN, JOHN B Jr. ARM3c 02462844 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
KALDON, JOSEPH J Sgt 32072215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
KALINICH, CHARLES -- Jr. SEA1 02246446 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KANE, LEO E T Sgt 32451139 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KANE, THOMAS -- Jr. F3c 06460965 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KANE, THOMAS V SF3 07087248 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KANE, VALENTINE B Jr. 2d Lt O-738927 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
KANTOR, SOLOMON A S Sgt 32957105 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 378 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION GERMANY
KAPPES, JOSEPH M MM1 02147574 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
KARCAUSKAS, JOSEPH J Sgt 32309328 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
KARPAS, PETER J SEA1 06471163 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ATLANTIC SUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
KASPER, ANTHONY -- Pvt 32061848 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 1910 QUARTERMASTER TRUCK COMPANY (AVIATION) UNITED STATES
KASSEL, JACOB -- Cpl 12164953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KATIVA, JOHN G EM1c 07075140 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
KATT, CHARLES W Sgt 32596914 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KATZ, HARVEY M S Sgt 12093706 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 407 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BALTIC SEA
KAUDELKY, RAYMOND A S Sgt 32390848 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 724 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
KAUFFMAN, FRED S 2d Lt O-818878 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 525 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED KINGDOM
KAUFMAN, GEORGE M Capt O-268107 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; HEADQUARTERS FT STOTSENBERG TAIWAN
KAUPP, WILLIAM F TM2 02234887 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KAVANAGH, CHARLES J ARM3c 07074306 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
KEANE, JOHN J AMM3c 08112681 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KEDERSHA, ALBERT G MM1 07100259 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
KEFFER, THOMAS S Jr. T/5 32753113 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
KELLER, NORMAN C SEA2 02252140 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
KELLEY, NELSON -- Jr. SEA1 07081648 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KELLY, AUSTIN W Jr. Ens O-157335 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KELLY, EDWARD R Jr. Sgt 32450631 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KELLY, FRANK J SOM3 06505019 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
KELLY, THOMAS R. S Sgt 12203532 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
KELLY, WILBUR L Cox 02248405 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KELLY, WILLIAM J Y3 02237845 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KELLY, WILLIAM P F1c 07121960 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KEMP, FRANCIS W T Sgt 32764489 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 849 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 490 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KENAH, WILLIAM H Jr. LT O-117068 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KENNEDY, THOMAS M Pfc 32600334 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 237 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
KENNY, CHARLES J Jr. Sgt 32560508 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 81 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
KENNY, KENNETH W Cox 02250504 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
KEPICS, MICHAEL -- T Sgt 32916454 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
KIEB, NORMAN H Jr. Ens O-099762 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KIERNAN, BERNARD J Pfc 32594055 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 44 SURGICAL HOSPITAL MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KING, JOHN P Bkr3c 08111293 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KINON, VICTOR E F1c 07111662 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KIRALY, STEVEN JOSEPH F1c 04036437 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KIRWIN, JOHN F SEA1 07091880 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
KISELA, ALBERT -- Pvt 32776117 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
KISH, ANDREW K. Capt O-659825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/6/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON SEA
KISZKA, JOSEPH S WT2 04037354 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
KIVITT, RAY PHILIP ARM3c 7113286 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
KLECKA, WILLIAM A SEA1 02250973 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLEINKAUF, FRANK S Jr. SEA2 07064411 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS LOUISE LYKES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLENK, EDWIN JOHN SEA2 04052320 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLIMCHOCK, JOSEPH -- Pfc 32257846 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS SAMUEL W. TILDEN; 61 STATION HOSPITAL ITALY
KLINE, JOHN E F2c 02454072 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLINGES, BERNARD V Sgt 13045504 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 ANTISUB SQUADRON PUERTO RICO
KLINK, SAMUEL D Cpl 32912120 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 1254 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT LIBERIA
KNAPP, GEORGE MUNDY SEA2 07103109 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KNIPPENBERG, WALTER W Pfc 32386672 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 351 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
KNORTZ, WILLIAM A Capt O-2031889 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS UNITED STATES ARMY FORCES FAR EAST PACIFIC OCEAN
KNOTT, JAMES P EM3c 08136321 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KNOX, FRANCIS J T Sgt 12133893 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
KNOX, LESLIE L B LTJG O-083148 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
KOBAL, JOHN MICHAEL F1c 02242292 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
KOBRAN, METRO -- SEA1 02250594 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
KOCH, FREDERICK A Jr. MM1 06473729 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KOENIG, LOUIS A 2d Lt O-664899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 70 SQUADRON 20 FERRY GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
KONDASH, MICHAEL T SEA1 09064368 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KONESNY, JOHN M SEA1 07084287 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KONNYU, JOHN -- MM3 07112237 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KOPCZEWSKI, STEVEN S. T Sgt 12095186 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KOPF, JACOB J EM3c 08136396 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KOREYVA, VICTOR J MOMM1 02234464 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KOSCIANSKI, STEPHEN V T/5 32368010 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KOSOWICZ, THADEUS J Ens O-325678 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
KOSSMAN, LAWRENCE C SEA1 08135720 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KOVAL, JOHN -- F1c 04028508 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
KOWALSKI, JOSEPH E T Sgt 32914517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
KRAGE, EDWARD J SEA2 07075957 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KRALL, ALBERT JOSEPH SEA2 06464080 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KRALL, MICHAEL THOMAS SEA1 06464081 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KRANICK, FRANK E RDM3 08131250 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PUERTO RICO
KRATOCHVIL, GEORGE -- Cpl 42013853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BISMARCK SEA
KRAUSE, ELMER B Ens O-383215 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
KRECKER, PRESTON S Jr. Capt O-236219 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM FIELD ARTILLERY GREENLAND
KREMPA, CHARLES S MOMM1 02237422 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
KREMPECKI, ALBERT -- Pfc 32074350 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
KRESS, HENRY S.P. 2d Lt O-694564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
KREY, DAVID P SEA1 02238009 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
KRIEGER, ORIE -- Pvt 42011291 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 149 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
KRINSKY, GEORGE LEO EM1c 02234831 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KRISSAK, ALBERT F MM2 07078793 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
KROMER, NICHOLAS -- Cpl 32391831 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
KRUSE, JOHN F Pvt 32606219 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KRUSE, WALTER J 1st Lt O-752923 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 601 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 398 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KRUVANT, ARNOLD B 1st Lt O-393530 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 377 PARACHUTE FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION FRANCE
KRYAK, JOSEPH -- S Sgt 32607516 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
KRYGIER, STEPHEN J CFCP 02232334 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
KRYNSKI, MATTHEW J SEA1 06470154 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KUCHARSKI, ALBERT -- S Sgt 32465930 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KUCINSKI, JOSEPH W EM1c 04029661 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KUCZINSKI, FRANK -- Jr. AMM2c 02249742 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SOLOMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KUNKA, STEVE -- SEA1 06464285 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KURMAS, FELIX J T/5 32098375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 108 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 28 DIVISION FRANCE
KURZ, JOSEPH HERMAN Capt O-011903 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
KURZYNOWSKI, PETER P Sgt 32565959 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KYMER, LELAND VAN MOMM2 02236190 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LABRUNDA, JOSEPH -- S Sgt 32466559 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 719 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
LABUA, ANTHONY -- SEA1 09056751 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LACKEY, JOHN E S Sgt R-1772079 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM SHIPS COMPLEMENT NEW YORK PORT OF EMBARKATION ATLANTIC OCEAN
LADWIK, EDWARD -- ARM2c 02241488 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAGGREN, JAMES WILCOX 2dLt O-29529 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAMONT, CHARLES -- Jr. 2d Lt O-705128 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LANE, JOHN JOSEPH QM3 02234712 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LANE, RICHARD S 1st Lt O-558308 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 5TH ARMY AIR FORCES - 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) JAPAN
LANGHAM, FREDERICK D Sgt 06852174 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
LANNI, DOMINICK J. T Sgt 32914835 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LANNING, CHARLES F. Jr. 2d Lt O-669329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LANZA, LOUIS A Pfc 32773758 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAPCZYNSKY, JOHN -- 2d Lt O-680659 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
LARAGAY, EDWIN J Capt O-319606 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
LARIVIERE, RAYMOND E SEA1 02249086 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LARRISON, WALTER L Jr. SEA2 02243196 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LARSEN, GEORGE K LT O-148678 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LARSON, CARL R Sgt 42080304 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
LASKOWSKI, ANTHONY A Pvt 33844226 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 35 DIVISION FRANCE
LATHAM, CHARLES L B2c 08131445 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LATIMER, EUGENE R Cpl 32387502 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
LAUB, SHERMAN -- S Sgt 32914337 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 782 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
LAURITA, JOHN L Cpl 32189129 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAVEDAN, ALBERT J. 2d Lt O-674499 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
LAW, ROBERT H RDM3 07102177 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
LAW, WILLARD T R CCSP 03807985 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LAWRENCE, KENNETH E LTJG O-251081 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-12); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
LAYTON, JOHN W 1st Lt O-692031 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 766 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LEACH, DELMAR J S Sgt 32078682 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 556 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 387 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
LEAHY, JAMES P Sgt 32466260 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 327 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 102 DIVISION GERMANY
LECKLIDER, HERBERT P SC1 02793038 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
LEDDEN, HERBERT H SEA2 06500360 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEE, JAMES S SEA1 07081664 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEE, ROBERT J BM1c 08167466 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM LSM-135; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEES, WILLIS S III Capt O-009428 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEFFLER, ALBERT J S Sgt 12038292 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
LEFKOWITCH, EMANUEL -- S Sgt 06913557 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
LENTZ, AUGUST W CDR O-060227 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-7); UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEONARD, CHARLES U SEA1 02255075 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK 2; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
LEONARD, JOHN F 2d Lt O-2032155 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
LEONARDO, ALFRED A SEA1 06475116 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN A. POOR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIA
LEONE, SAMUEL J SOM2 07321093 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
LESHER, ROBERT L FC2c 02251759 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LESSING, WARREN C Capt O-916612 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CANADA
LEVINSKY, JACOB C CWO W-2123308 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY ITALY
LEWANDOWSKI, JOSEPH T Y3 06464706 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SC-1024; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEWIS, ANGELO P SEA2 07132115 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEWIS, CLAYTON D Cpl 32579483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LEWIS, FREDERICK H S Sgt 06909296 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
LEWIS, JOHNNIE E. Cpl 32188741 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 4150 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY GERMANY
LEWIS, NORMAN C Ens O-163200 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
LEWIS, WILLIAM E Jr. F2c 02236416 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEWIS, WILLIS O STM1 08264280 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LINCOLN, WILLIS C LTJG O-099745 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
LINDBERG, ALLEN -- Maj O-383726 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LINDGREN, ARTHUR R RM3 02234269 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE (CV-6); UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
LINDSAY, ARCHIBALD 2d Lt O-790970 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOLOMON SEA
LIPOWSKI, BENJAMIN -- SEA1 02246451 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LIPPINCOTT, ROBERT S Capt O-388620 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 59 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (LIGHT) CARIBBEAN SEA
LIPSON, LEONARD L Pvt 42084284 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 290 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
LIS, JOSEPH -- SEA1 02242293 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
LLOYD, EDWARD JAMES SM1 02282356 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
LOH, RAYMOND W 1st Lt O-810390 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LOMASTRO, JOSEPH PAUL AOM2c 7079753 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LOMBARDI, OSWALD -- S Sgt 32560221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
LONG, WILLIAM JOHN SEA2 06464179 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LOONEY, PATRICK J ARM1c 02438489 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LOPER, SAMUEL S T/5 32362486 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
LORBER, GEORGE J RDM3 07102215 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
LOSIEWICZ, STANLEY F SEA1 08098105 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ELIZABETH KELLOGG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PANAMA
LOTZ, CHARLES J RM2 02244194 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LOTZ, HARRY R Pvt 42000420 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM CORPS OF ENGINEERS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LOUDEN, WILLIAM -- Ens O-326481 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY (CVL-26); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
LOUQUET, EUGENE -- TM3 02250220 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LOWRIE, JAMES D RM2C 00220782 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
LOZAW, LAWRENCE E MM3 06473308 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PANAMA
LUBAS, SAMUEL R Pvt 32769897 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 184 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION UNITED STATES
LUBOCH, STANISLAUS J Pfc 32912711 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
LUCENO, VITO -- Jr. Pfc 32766593 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/20/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
LUCEY, JOHN R Sgt 32460401 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LUCEY, NEIL JERMIAH SEA1 02236753 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
LUEDTKE, ARTHUR V. S Sgt 13091277 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/28/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
LUFT, HENRY C SEA1 07075406 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LUICK, FERDINAND W. T Sgt 32590251 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 9TH TROOP CARRIER COMMAND, 86 TC SQUADRON, 437 TROOP CARRIER GROUP GERMANY
LUISI, ROCCO -- Pvt 32386110 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
LUKA, STEVE C 2d Lt O-702458 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) EAST CHINA SEA
LUKER, STANLEY -- Cpl 32068797 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 71 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
LUKOWITZ, STANLEY -- Jr. S Sgt 32077095 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LUTZ, CHARLES H SEA1 07084288 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LYFORD, GEORGE E 2d Lt O-2072806 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 835 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 486 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
LYNCH, JOHN W T/5 32390602 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
LYNCH, JOSEPH F TM2 07071444 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
LYON, DAN B RM2 07319569 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LYONS, WILMER V SEA1 08086988 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACINTYRE, JAMES C F1c 02445467 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK 2; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MACKAY, MALCOLM M SEA2 02244608 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACKEY, WILLIAM K 1st Lt O-807481 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MACLACHLAN, W A S Sgt 13076807 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 ENGINEERS SPECIAL BRIGADE TIRRENO SEA
MACNAIR, THOMAS K Maj O-019027 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MACNISH, THOMAS H SEA1 07111003 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MACSKIMMING, R W Pfc 12165518 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MADIGAN, JAMES JOSEPH SEA2 02243327 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MADVAY, EDWARD -- 1stLt O-023042 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
MAGEL, DAVID M 1st Lt O-763676 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1946 12:00:00 AM 63 FIGHTER SQUADRON 56 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
MAGGIO, MICHAEL R Sgt 12034423 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP BISMARCK SEA
MAGUIRE, JOSEPH M SEA1 07109703 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MAHONEY, JEAN A S Sgt 12164672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MAHONEY, MICHAEL F ACMMA 02563352 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MAIER, EDWARD T RM3 07069301 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MAILLEY, PAUL M 2d Lt O-799600 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP FRANCE
MAJCHER, WOJCIECH J T/5 32306754 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 3483 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
MAKOWSKI, S J Pvt 32562358 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 35 DIVISION FRANCE
MALESZEWSKI, F P 2d Lt O-820288 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 527 FIGHTER SQUADRON 86 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
MALLOY, EDWIN J S Sgt 32237395 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TUNISIA
MALONEY, ARTHUR T S Sgt 32456436 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MALTESI, GAETANO R T/5 12165507 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MANCINI, JOSEPH -- F1c 08167287 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MANGINA, JOSEPH A SEA1 08136840 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MANION, THOMAS J. Pvt 32591471 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
MANNING, JOHN K SEA2 07146238 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MANOREK, NICHOLAS M 2d Lt O-690677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
MANSFIELD, WILLIAM C SEA2 02242268 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
MANSON, JULIUS -- Sgt 12100796 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
MARANGELLO, WILLIAM A 1st Lt O-792722 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 61 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARANZ, HENRY S T Sgt 32590448 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 84 SQUADRON 437 TROOP CARRIER GROUP FRANCE
MARCH, JOHN -- F1c 02237481 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MARCHESINI, JOHN -- Pfc 32055492 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 339 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
MARCHETTI, JOSEPH A ARM2c 02248717 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
MARCUSSEN, MARCUS J Jr. LT O-104502 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MARINELLI, FRED -- F1c 08114627 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MARION, PHILIP E F1c 08138210 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARKMANN, FREDERICK H WT1 02248103 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MARLOWE, RICHARD -- Pvt 06716865 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
MARSHALL, JAMES L Pvt 42016085 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
MARSHALL, RAYMOND A Pvt 32159319 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 162 INFANTRY 41 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MARSHALL, WALTER H Cpl 13094024 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
MARSZALEK, A V 1st Sgt 32156091 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 147 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
MARTIN, JAMES F F2c 02451225 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MARTIN, JOHN S ARM3c 07064538 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARTIN, JOHN T Jr. SC3 02246678 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARTIN, LEONARD G SC1 02237850 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MARTIN, ROBERT H Ens O-337739 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MARTIN, WILLIAM H Ens O-320511 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MARTINS, CANDIDO -- Jr. AOM3c 02252147 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARTON, BELA -- BM2c 02148457 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MARZKE, CARL G Capt O-339242 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MARZOTTO, JOHN NMI T/4 32455125 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MASON, STEPHEN C Pvt 12165894 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 505 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION NETHERLANDS
MASSERONI, ALFRED -- MM1 02282106 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
MASSIMILIANO, JOSEPH -- 2d Lt O-681158 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
MASTANTUANO, FRANK -- SEA2 02464916 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MASTRANGELLI, LOUIS J MOMM1 02248004 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MATHEWS, JOHN J T/5 32271357 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
MATHIS, JOSEPH B III Capt O-748205 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MATTHEWS, ROBERT S. AMM3c 02246818 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
MATTHEWS, VICTOR Y MM1 02236162 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MATULIS, ALGERNON -- S Sgt 32764766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 44 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MAWHINNEY, EDWARD J ARM1c 06506634 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MAXWELL, HERBERT W Ens O-104498 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
MAY, ARCHIBALD B LTJG O-319413 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PUERTO RICO
MAYER, KENNETH G SEA2 09068203 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MAYER, WALTER V GM2c 06460202 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MAZUR, MATHEW -- Cpl 32241697 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 372 SQUADRON 81 AIR SERVICES GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
MAZZA, ANTHONY -- SEA2 07152498 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/26/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCANNEY, VICTOR E Bkr1c 02435086 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCABE, RAYMOND B AMM1c 02240862 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SINGAPORE
MCCALLUM, JOHN -- Pfc 32592907 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
MCCARTHY, KENNETH C S Sgt 12029541 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCARTNEY, JAMES W SEA1 07069473 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MCCLYMENT, RICHARD E WT3 02441050 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCCONNELL, JOSEPH R SEA2 06464085 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCONNELL, RAMSEY F EM3c 06514483 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
MCCONNELL, THOMAS -- Cox 07069820 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS EMMONS (DMS-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MCCONNELL, WILLIAM J SEA2 07069821 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS EMMONS (DMS-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MCCORMACK, RONALD F SEA2 07125194 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCCORMICK, ROBERT W SEA2 06464180 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCORMICK, THOMAS F LTJG O-320564 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MCCOY, EDWARD H SEA1 02254139 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
MCCUE, WILLIAM T T/4 12073797 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 61 STATION HOSPITAL ADRIATIC SEA
MCDANIELL, CHESTER H T/5 32466040 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCDERMOTT, JOHN D M1 08104965 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCDONALD, FRANCIS X SEA2 06464181 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCDONALD, THOMAS W GM2c 02235283 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCDOUGALL, WILLIAM S 2d Lt O-723393 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
MCDOWELL, CHARLES A F2c 06504231 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCFADDEN, W H III SEA2 06500886 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCGARRY, EUGENE G Ens O-354767 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCGEEHAN, JOHN H Jr. SC2 04051967 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCGINLEY, FRANCIS P SEA2 06464182 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCGINNIS, CLARENCE H Sgt 12034747 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
MCGINTY, EDGAR H WT2 02283303 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MCGINTY, JAMES C. 2d Lt O-2062003 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/29/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
MCGRATH, WILLIAM F Cpl 12184594 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCGRATH, WILLIAM J AMM2c 06466895 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1944 12:00:00 AM VP - 211; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
MCGUIRE, ARTHUR P S Sgt 12162766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 676 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
MCGUIRK, CHARLES M ARM1c 06460430 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCHALE, CLEMENT A Cpl 32486144 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 20 COMBAT MAP SQUADRON 6 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
MCHENRY, CHARLES V GM2c 07100291 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
MCHUGH, EDWARD M S Sgt 32772200 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 707 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
MCHUGH, JOSEPH T. ARM3c 08087240 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
MCKEE, WILLIAM R Pvt 32949592 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 507 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANCE
MCKENDRICK, JOHN C SEA2 02244534 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCKEON, WILLIAM R Pvt 12133697 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCLAUGHLIN, HOWARD M. Pvt 42021346 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/8/1946 12:00:00 AM 513 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 17 AIRBORNE DIVISION BELGIUM
MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES P. Pvt 42186281 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/4/1946 12:00:00 AM 254 INFANTRY 63 DIVISION GERMANY
MCLEAN, ROBERT W MOMM2 08098720 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCMANUS, JOHN J ARM3c 08113249 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
MCMINN, ALVIN R Sgt 32363083 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 443 TROOP CARRIER GROUP BURMA
MCNAMARA, DANIEL F SEA1 07102249 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCPARLAND, JAMES P Sgt 20221507 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 780 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MCQUADE, THOMAS J Sgt 12029349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
MCVAUGH, CHARLES F 2d Lt O-731525 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 438 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
MEARS, HARRY L Jr. Sgt 32757166 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
MEEKER, WILLIAM G Jr. SEA2 06464184 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MEGAHAN, URIE W Jr. 1st Lt O-695684 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MEGARGEL, DONALD J Sgt 33612239 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
MEHRMAN, SAMUEL -- Cpl 42000743 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 1254 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT LIBERIA
MEISEN, FRANCIS P GM1c 02283723 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MEISTEN, WOODROW H Cpl 32604572 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MELNICK, JOHN -- F1c 08111907 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MERLO, CHARLES L AMM2c 07105080 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MERLOCK, JOSEPH C Pfc 42080273 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
METRESS, RICHARD E Capt O-1548960 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 209 ORDNANCE BOMBARDMENT DISPOSAL COMPANY PHILIPPINES
METT, ROBERT A EM3c 02249790 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-232; UNITED STATES NAVY FRANCE
MEYER, HOWARD -- Sgt 32059817 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
MEYERSON, JOSEPH -- S Sgt 12132960 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MIDURA, CARL J S Sgt 32077067 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ICELAND
MIEHE, HENRY E 1st Lt O-797874 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 118 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON CHINA
MIGLIORINO, JOSEPH O Pvt 12165326 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MIHALCIK, JOHN J T/5 32148177 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MIKITY, EDWARD E FC3c 07094502 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MIKULA, MICHAEL -- Sgt 12135212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MILANO, RALPH F SEA1 07075968 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MILES, ROBERT F S Sgt 32755573 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MILESKI, CHARLES -- SEA1 07078834 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLARD, ELLIS F 1st Lt O-799431 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
MILLER, ALTON G. Maj O-505273 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BAND ENGLISH CHANNEL
MILLER, AMOS E T/5 32148151 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MILLER, EDWARD -- SEA2 07060872 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLER, FRANK H Jr. AMM2c 07064178 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MILLER, HAROLD G Sgt 42102061 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/12/1946 12:00:00 AM 761 MILITARY POLICE BATTALION UNITED STATES
MILLER, HARRY -- SEA1 08107214 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MILLER, JOHN -- 2d Lt O-748451 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HALMAHERA SEA
MILLER, JULIUS J Pfc 06901423 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MILLER, SAMUEL D Sr. STM2 08166645 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MILLER, STANLEY M Cox 07077387 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MILLIGAN, ROBERT S Jr. SK2 06477665 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLINGTON, J M III SEA1 02244654 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLS, FREDRICK J SEA2 02237668 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MILNOR, CHARLES E ARM3c 08127112 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MINARCK, GEORGE C SM3 06461278 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MINGIONE, JOHN -- RDM3C 00577232 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC JACKSON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MINKO, ANTONE T MOMM2 07106637 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/19/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MINKWITZ, EDWIN L Cpl 42082640 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MISIK, ALDO -- 2d Lt O-678740 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
MISTRETTA, MICHAEL -- PHM3 08111215 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MITCHELL, ALBERT CARL MM2 02239173 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MITCHELL, ARTHUR W Pfc 32604823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MITCHELL, JOHN H Sgt 32910987 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 713 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
MIZAK, JOSEPH A Pvt 32385012 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
MIZOPALKO, MICHAEL J SC1 02239291 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
MOELLER, OTTO F TM2 02239292 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MOETZ, GEORGE -- SEA1 06464088 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MONSEES, KENNETH E AMM2c 06460433 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MONTALBANO, JAMES S Pvt 32468775 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MONTALBANO, WARREN J S Sgt 12185517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
MONTE, CARMEN -- SEA1 07074548 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MOONEY, JAMES HENRY F2c 06464089 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, JAMES R. Pfc 32148195 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 503 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MOORE, JOHN F T Sgt 32454180 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 535 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MOORE, ORLANDO C MM2 02438142 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MOORER, HARRY J MM3 02436972 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MOREAU, JAMES K 1st Lt O-696790 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MORELAND, HENRY A Cpl 12094445 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
MORGAN, CHARLES -- MOMM2 02250158 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
MORGAN, GEORGE J Jr. LTJG O-106710 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MORGAN, WILLIAM L Sgt 33351190 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MORO, ANTONIO -- Pvt 32755494 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
MORONE, LEON -- SEA1 08133178 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MORRISON, EDWARD J F1c 08087263 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/3/1943 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MORRISSEY, FRED J AMM3c 02251451 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MORROW, VERNON D 2d Lt O-730805 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MORTON, HUBERT ALLEN CEMP 03465023 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MORTON, JUNIOR K SEA2 02248880 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MORYAN, ALEXANDER -- EM3c 07077391 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM PORTENT ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MOSCATO, MICHAEL -- Sgt 06717169 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
MOSKAL, EDWARD I SEA2 08111898 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MOSSMAN, LESLIE R S Sgt 12136663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MOUNT, WILLARD H RM3C 00546884 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
MUELLER, CLIFFORD M Ens O-329479 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
MUGAVEIRO, ANTHONY -- SEA1 08111591 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MUGRAUER, HERBERT -- ARM2c 06511238 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MULDOON, GEORGE A SEA2 02246457 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MULLEN, WILLIAM HENRY WO W-031191 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MIDWAY ISLAND
MULLER, NICHOLAS G T Sgt 32147903 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MULLIGAN, WILLIAM E SC2 04035204 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
MULLIN, CHARLES L Cpl 12077748 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; FIELD ARTILLERY GREENLAND
MULLINS, WARREN R 2d Lt O-749786 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
MUNDT, WILLIAM RICHARD 1st Lt O-751407 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 1337 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
MURACHANIAN, EDWARD -- BM2c 06467763 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
MURPHY, CHRISTOPHER B RM3 07103303 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MURPHY, JAMES E S Sgt 32466744 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, TIMOTHY F Sgt R-052352 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
MURPHY, WILLIAM -- Sgt 32409187 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
MURPHY, WILLIAM J EM3c 07079319 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
MURRAY, CARL P 2d Lt O-799616 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 46 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
MURRAY, WILLIAM K. 2d Lt O-669381 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
MURREN, JAMES P Jr. Sgt 12136603 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MUSKA, ALBERT P Maj O-659071 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 83 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) STRAIT OF SICILIA
MYSINK, WILLIAM V Pvt 32304499 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NALBONE, JAMES C GM2c 08089369 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
NALBONE, SAMUEL J F2C 00550475 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
NAMESANSKY, EDWARD E RM3 02243426 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NAPOLI, ANTHONY -- SF1 07087697 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
NARDUCCI, JOSEPH A SEA1 02456000 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
NATERS, EDMOND R S Sgt 12154684 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 578 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
NATTER, CHARLES W SM3 08118168 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
NAUGLE, KENNETH S TM3 02237887 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
NEARING, JOHN E LT O-113054 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
NEGY, ALBERT A Pvt 12182048 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NEIGHBORS, SIDNEY -- SEA1 07088981 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NELSON, HENRY M 1st Lt O-437038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 FIGHTER SQUADRON 350 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED KINGDOM
NELSON, LOUIS -- Sgt 32567909 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NESS, GEORGE W SEA2 02245438 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NESTLER, MAX E S Sgt 32386797 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
NEVILLE, FRANCIS W. S Sgt 32502049 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
NEWMAN, BRUCE E. 2d Lt O-685699 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
NEWTON, CHARLES -- 1st Lt O-792732 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 552 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) GREENLAND
NICHOLSON, PETER A SEA2 06464186 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NICKEL, CHARLES B Pfc 32388905 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 393 INFANTRY 99 DIVISION GERMANY
NICKERSON, RALPH C SM3 02253204 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NIGRO, FRANK D SEA1 02441273 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JONATHAN STURGES; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
NISSLEY, ROBERT L LT O-182452 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NOLL, JOSEPH ANTHONY SEA2 06464187 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NOONAN, THEODORE -- AMM3c 08133489 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
NORELLI, VINCENT E 2d Lt O-680372 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
NORTON, ROGER S Jr. LT O-083093 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NOSTRAND, BRUCE E 2d Lt O-750439 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 387 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOUTH CHINA SEA
NOVELLO, CHARLES L Pvt 32454120 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; QUARTERMASTER CORPS GREENLAND
NOVEMBER, MEYER -- T/5 32148124 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
NUCCI, VINCENT F SEA1 06463021 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NUGENT, JOSEPH F Pvt 32278198 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NUTTER, MARION L Jr. ARM3c 08117893 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
NUTZEL, WILLIAM G Jr. 1st Lt O-791321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 154 SQUADRON 68 OBSERVATION GROUP TUNISIA
NYTZAK, WILLIAM -- Sgt 32278507 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
OAKES, ENLOW D SM3 02440777 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-241; UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
OBRIEN, JOSEPH F SEA1 02251270 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
OCONNELL, RAYMOND B Sgt 32457080 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
ODDO, PAUL M EM3c 08090967 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
ODONNELL, FRANK R 1st Lt O-808885 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 770 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA
ODONNELL, JOHN J SEA2 06464188 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
OGLENSKY, DAVID -- 1st Lt O-1016415 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 740 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
OGRADY, THOMAS M CCSP 02280367 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
OHARA, EDWIN R 1st Lt O-747136 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
OHARA, THOMAS B Sgt 32390907 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 29 SQUADRON 313 TROOP CARRIER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OJSERKIS, CHARLES -- SEA2 04052175 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
OKEEFE, DANIEL J Pfc 32775004 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 294 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
OKREPKI, HARRY -- Pfc 20221898 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION FRANCE
OLAH, ALEX S AOM3c 07105764 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
OLIVO, CARMINE -- T/3 32148160 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
OLMSTEAD, GEORGE W 1st Lt O-1010695 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 737 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
OLSEN, ANDREW W Sgt 32486665 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OLSZEWSKI, V P S F3c 02245045 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OMMUNDSEN, LAWRENCE A. T Sgt 32279311 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
ONEIL, JAMES W 1st Lt O-1176756 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 249 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 27 DIVISION NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
ONEILL, ERNEST J. Capt O-692185 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 68 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
ONEILL, JAMES J Jr. Pvt 32912710 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OPDENCAMP, WILLIAM -- FCM2 02235024 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
ORLOFF, EDWARD A SEA1 07088345 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ORSHAN, SEYMOUR -- T/5 42006412 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
OSBORN, ISAAC J. Ens O-251308 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
OSLISLO, HARRY C Pfc 32073212 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 977 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OSTERMEIER, ROBERT D AMM1c 02232253 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
OVERHOLT, WALTER -- TM3 02235463 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
PADUCH, BERNARD W Pvt 32167596 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 16 ENGINEERS BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
PAGANO, ALPHONSE A Cpl 32390577 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
PAGE, WILLIAM F MM2 06474274 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
PAGNILLO, PETER -- SEA2 06464092 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PALERMO, RAYMOND J Capt O-420634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 85 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP AFRICAN/MED/MIDDLE EASTERN AT LARGE
PANNO, THOMAS -- ARM1c 02242442 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
PANNULLO, JOHN G SEA1 07105155 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PAPPAYLION, THEODORE A Ens O-438343 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
PARDUN, ALVIN L. Pfc 32384823 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT TUNISIA
PARELLO, PETER A F2c 09063586 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PARISI, IGNATIUS P Cpl 12206665 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARK, RICHARD W. Pvt 12050573 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
PARKER, DONALD J Sgt 42000645 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 24 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 6 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
PARKER, GEORGE W SEA1 02234697 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PARKER, HARRY A GM3c 08263217 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
PARKER, ROBERT A SEA1 09054977 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PARKER, SAMUEL T Y2C 00222783 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARKS, FLOYD DAVID F1c 02234356 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
PARKS, HAROLD B SEA1 07102368 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PARKS, JAMES H T/5 32271804 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
PARR, THOMAS S Jr. SM2 02232868 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
PARSLER, GEORGE -- MM1 07064821 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PASHKOWSKY, JOHN -- SEA1 07094862 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PATALON, CHARLES -- SEA1 02245303 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PATTERSON, CLEASTON A Pfc 32301304 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
PAUL, ALONZO G T Sgt 32454477 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PAVLICK, JAMES J F1c 04027789 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
PAWLYK, WALTER -- ARM3c 07074414 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM VB-105 NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PAYNE, THOMAS G S Sgt 32262725 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
PEACHEY, ROBERT -- SEA1 08204089 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
PEACOCK, CHARLES B. T Sgt 32385488 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
PEARCE, WILLIAM MANSFIELD LTJG O-098978 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
PECK, CHARLES -- SF3 06471197 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PECORARO, VINCENT -- Pfc 42013144 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
PEDEN, JOSEPH -- Jr. SEA1 02238643 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PEDERSEN, EDWARD C 1st Lt O-747313 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERAM SEA
PEDINOFF, MARTIN -- Cpl 32767289 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
PEDOTA, BENNIE -- Pvt 12011761 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
PEIFER, WILLIAM A SEA1 02440204 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
PENDRO, JOSEPH F SK3 07068061 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PENVEN, LOUIS -- S Sgt 06978557 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
PEOPLES, JOSEPH F 2d Lt O-790904 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 12 FERRY GROUP BRAZIL
PERREE, JAMES J Cpl 12206975 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) EAST CHINA SEA
PERRINO, FRANK -- Sgt 32600078 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 23 TANK BATTALION 12 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
PETERS, BERNARD W S Sgt 12095755 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) INDONESIA
PETERS, CLYDE J 2d Lt O-680373 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 567 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
PETERS, ROBERT S Pvt 12011224 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
PETERSON, CHARLES E Pfc 06716471 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
PETERSON, HARRY H 1st Lt O-862249 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 793 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
PETERSON, JOHN -- F1c 09056120 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PETERSON, JOHN M SEA2 02457989 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PETO, LOUIS -- SEA1 02241967 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PETRI, CHARLES J 2d Lt O-699094 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 556 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PETRUSKY, JOHN J F1c 07104153 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PETRYSZYN, EDWARD -- T/5 12165521 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PFEIFFER, RAYMOND A SEA1 08139590 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PFLUGH, ARCHIE R RM3 07103373 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
PHELPS, FRANK EUGENE SEA1 02661195 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PHENEGER, WILLIAM W T/5 32271769 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
PHILLIPPI, CARMEN J Flt O T-192906 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 414 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON ITALY
PHILLIPS, RAYMOND J SEA2 06464093 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PHILLIPUK, PHILIP -- S Sgt 32279028 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 535 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PICCHIELLO, VICTOR A 2d Lt O-1288439 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
PICCOLO, CHARLES L SEA2 02244110 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PICCOLO, JOSEPH -- RDM3 02251459 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
PICKERING, RUSSELL W. Jr. 2d Lt O-693816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PICKETT, PAUL J 2d Lt O-694940 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 847 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 489 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PIDCOCK, JAMES F 1st Lt O-748236 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 740 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PIENCIAK, JOHN P MM3 02236355 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PIENCZYKOWSKI, A S S Sgt 06712940 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
PIEPER, WILLIAM A Sgt 12206973 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 785 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PIERINGER, C F Jr. TM2 02252336 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
PIERSON, ROBERT E Sgt 32768428 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 838 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
PIETRUCHA, PHILIP J F1c 08096012 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
PIHLAKSAR, ALFRED A GM3c 07323742 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PILIGNO, ROCCO -- S Sgt 32955189 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
PILLER, JOHN A SEA1 07102400 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
PINHO, ALFRED -- Jr. EM3c 07065641 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
PIOTROWSKI, JOSEPH J MM1 02436401 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIRONE, RALPH ANTONIO F3c 02240732 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PISINSKI, JOSEPH J T/4 32568119 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PISKOROWSKI, EDWARD F S Sgt 12008365 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS EAST CHINA SEA
PITMAN, JOHN R. Jr. Lt Col O-016996 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SIXTH ARMY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PITNEY, JOHN W LTJG O-102905 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PLAVCHAN, PETER -- S Sgt 32263162 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 306 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
PLINIO, ANTHONY -- T/5 32148098 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
PLUMMER, EVERETT C Lt Col O-300865 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/9/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS TENTH AIR FORCE BAY OF BENGAL
PLUSKOSKY, JOHN J AMM3c 06517522 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
POBICKY, JOHN -- 1st Lt O-698766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
PODUSZCZAK, LEOPOLD S. 2d Lt O-733352 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
POHAN, ARMEN -- Lt Col O-377714 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
POKORSKY, STANLEY -- Cpl 32271729 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
POLITO, WILLIAM M WT1 02241064 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
PORTIER, LEROY L T Sgt 32455821 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 571 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
POSNER, ERWIN H. S Sgt 12049208 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
POSTEL, GEORGE W 2d Lt O-796876 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 69 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
POTTS, CHARLES P Pvt 12038127 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
POVALANSKY, ALFONSO -- CBMA 02434618 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
POWEL, ROBERT G 2d Lt O-2037437 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PAPUA NEW GUINEA
POWELL, DEHAVEN Pvt 18050404 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
POWELL, RICHARD -- MOMM1 02231843 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
POZOLANTE, MICHAEL A SK1 06463894 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PRASTER, RALPH ALBERT MM2 02247459 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY GIBRALTAR
PRESCOTT, JOHN A 1st Lt O-750683 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 414 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON TIRRENO SEA
PREUSTER, WILLIAM J EM2c 07077057 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
PREWITT, JOHN O QM2 07087297 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PREYE, FRED E S Sgt 12038503 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
PRICE, GEORGE B T Sgt 12034269 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
PRICE, ROBERT -- SEA2 06474069 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
PRIDDY, BENJAMIN E Maj O-175081 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PRIDHAM, WILLIAM H. 1st Lt O-745501 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 80 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP INDONESIA
PRIEST, WILLIAM W Sgt 32483398 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 491 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
PRIMAVERA, LOUIS J MOMM1 02446686 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
PROCTOR, DANIEL 1st Sgt R-1016736 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
PROVEN, JOHN C SEA2 07111987 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
PRUSAKOWSKI, JOSEPH -- AMM2c 07078328 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SALVO ISLAND (CVE-78); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PURCELL, DAVID A GM2c 02248947 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-32; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
PURDY, JAMES F. Jr. 1st Lt O-804503 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 322 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
PURO, DAVID -- 2d Lt O-890356 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
QUIGLEY, RICHARD J Sgt 32078529 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
QUILLIGAN, ROGER V V Sgt 32389479 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
QUISTGAARD, ARTHUR E SEA1 02252744 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RABKIN, ISRAEL -- SEA2 06464095 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
RADELL, ROBERT W S Sgt 32772036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULU SEA
RADICE, MICHAEL W SEA2 07121073 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SHUBRICK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
RADOSLOVICH, JOHN A T/5 32795752 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 160 QUARTERMASTER COMPANY PANAMA
RADZINSKI, JOSEPH -- WT2 02245374 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM CORRY; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
RAGLAND, CLIFFORD L 2d Lt O-730602 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
RAITT, FRANK -- ARM2c 02235964 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
RAMOS, PHILIP R Pvt 32825900 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RANDOLPH, JAMES S 2d Lt O-777020 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULU SEA
RATNECHT, CHARLES H MOMM3 08087209 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
RAUCH, LEONARD -- S Sgt 32301028 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RAYBURN, PARNELL -- F1c 06465248 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
RAYMOND, ELWOOD D. 2d Lt O-814757 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 63 FIGHTER SQUADRON 56 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED KINGDOM
REAGAN, GEORGE HUBERT CWTP 02949484 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
REAGLE, MERL H Pvt 32487247 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
REAMER, WILLIAM A Jr. SEA1 02245375 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MERIWETHER LEWIS; UNITED STATES NAVY GREENLAND
RECCHIONE, QUIRINO A T/4 32450559 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
REDINGER, EUGENE J 1st Lt O-683059 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
REED, WESLEY -- Pvt 6748153 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
REESE, MAYNARD M S Sgt 12078267 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
REEVES, RAYMOND PEERY F3c 06466509 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
REFY, JOHN W Sgt 32456221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
REGEIC, JOSEPH M SEA2 02246461 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
REHBIT, WALTER J MOMM2 07064832 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
REICHELT, HENRY NEIL SEA2 06464190 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
REID, ARTHUR J Pfc 32268309 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
REILLY, JOHN J Jr. SEA2 06505034 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
REILLY, MICHAEL J S Sgt 12051207 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TUNISIA
REILLY, WALTER J Pfc 32390115 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
REMPPIES, DANIEL J Cpl 32528694 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) EAST CHINA SEA
RENNO, HENRY -- SEA1 08087262 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
RESCIGNO, ANTHONY -- SEA1 07066255 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RESTAINO, ANIELLO -- F2C 00502331 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
REYNOLDS, JAMES R Jr. T Sgt 13005087 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 20 COMBAT MAP SQUADRON 6 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
REYNOLDS, JOHN W T Sgt 12011647 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
RICH, MARION J 2d Lt O-791968 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 SQUADRON 1 FERRY GROUP INDIA
RICHARDS, LOUIS A CQM 00108801 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
RICHARDS, MERVYN L 2d Lt O-824227 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 527 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RICHARDSON, JOHN A Jr. 2d Lt O-790590 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 40 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP AUSTRALIA
RICHARDSON, ROBERT E Pvt 12010098 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL AIR WARNING COMPANY PHILIPPINES
RICHIE, RAYMOND F MM1 07069657 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
RICHTERS, GEORGE G Sgt 12163183 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
RICIGLIANO, FRANK J SEA2 02246462 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RICKEY, ROBERT DANIEL AMM3c 06463422 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
RIEGER, RICHARD R TM3 02240049 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RIGGIN, GEORGE M Ens O-176569 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RINDOS, MICHAEL R S Sgt 12164878 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
RINKUS, VINCENT G Pvt 32753873 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RITCHIE, JOSEPH G 1STSGT 06710622 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY 55 PORT COMMAND UNITED STATES
ROBBINS, WARREN P SEA1 07095747 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
ROBERTS, THEODORE K SEA1 02245212 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SS MERIWETHER LEWIS; UNITED STATES NAVY GREENLAND
ROBINSON, BOB C ARM1 00200682 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROBINSON, GEORGE H AOM2c 07088294 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROBINSON, HARRY R. S Sgt 13053844 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 330 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
ROCHAT, ROBERT A 1st Lt O-807786 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ROCHEDIEU, HENRY E WT2 02281097 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROCKEFELLER, ROBERT A. Cpl 7071440 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
RODGERS, HERBERT E S Sgt 12049983 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
RODGERS, JOHN L Pfc 32568310 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RODMAN, HAROLD R Y1 06514598 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROEHRICH, WILLIAM L WT3 08139929 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM CALHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROGERS, EDWIN B T/4 12163988 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 563 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 29 DIVISION GERMANY
ROGERS, PHILIP A T/5 32606287 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ROHLOFF, WILLIAM -- SEA2 06464097 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROMOND, JOHN L MOMM3 07069861 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
ROONEY, WILLIAM P SF2 08095106 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ROOS, STEPHEN K S Sgt 32243763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
ROSIEJKA, J J Jr. SEA1 08263127 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROSSMELL, HENRY J Pvt 32465362 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ROSTA, JOHN -- TM3 07065363 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
ROTELLA, GENNARO -- SEA1 02240733 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
ROTH, FRANK A 2d Lt O-749452 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 334 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
ROTHMAN, HOWARD Sgt 32075843 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) KIRIBATI
ROTONDELLA, FRANK -- BM2c 07076442 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROUM, WILLIAM -- Pvt 32360424 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
ROVER, JOHN D Jr. 2d Lt O-816161 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 40 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
ROWE, EUGENE JOSEPH SEA1 04049198 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
ROWE, FREDERICK S Jr. Capt O-011250 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
ROZZO, ANGELO A SEA1 07071859 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RUBLEWSKY, HENRY A T Sgt 32607852 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
RUDDY, JOHN LAURENCE SEA2 06464195 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
RUDOMANSKI, EUGENE W RT2 07115109 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RUFF, ADAM -- SEA1 06464196 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
RUNYON, FREDERICK M SEA1 07094875 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RUSCH, HENRY H 1st Sgt R-3271468 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
RUSH, JOHN C T/5 32950998 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
RUSSELL, FRANCIS -- Pvt 06976123 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
RUSSELL, LOUIS E 1stLt O-024654 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RUTKOWSKI, VICTOR S 1st Lt O-819619 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 569 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
RYAN, EUGENE H S Sgt 32465509 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
RYAN, MICHAEL R. T Sgt 12203492 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
RYAN, THOMAS FRANCIS F3c 02236756 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RZEMPOLUCH, JOHN J BM2c 04026793 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SABAK, MICHAEL -- PHM3 06460324 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SABBATELLI, FRANCIS P S Sgt 32450816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/11/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
SABO, STEPHEN -- F3c 04038290 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SACCOMANO, WILLIAM J T/5 32568351 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SACHS, JULES E 2d Lt O-826009 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 745 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SANDMANN, KARL LOTHER Y2 04026290 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
SANZARI, ALFRED ANGEL F3c 02242747 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
SARKADY, LESTER R F1c 08096813 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SARNO, CHARLES C Sgt 32450671 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULU SEA
SATTERFIELD, K R Y1 03467041 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM T Pfc 32078136 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1946 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
SAUTER, HERMAN T ARM3c 02438569 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAVAGE, RUDOLPH G ARM3c 07129286 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SAVERIANO, FRANK A SEA1 07074436 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAXER, LAWRENCE E SEA1 06464098 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAYERS, ROBERT A AMM2c 02248617 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAYRE, NORMAN I ART1c 07091363 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SBROLLA, EMILIO M 1st Lt O-1042935 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCARPONI, ROCCO -- Cpl 32277699 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SCHAEFER, FREDERICK H 2d Lt O-807522 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON PHILIPPINE SEA
SCHAFFER, JOHN -- MM2 02238266 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/16/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHANCK, DAVID L GM2c 07075815 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SCHAUFFLER, WILLIAM G. III 1st Lt O-660593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 390 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHEFBAUER, JOSEPH S 2d Lt O-566638 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GREENLAND
SCHELLE, ARTHUR E SEA2 08137097 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SCHEMM, GEORGE J QM3 02244538 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SCHERER, CASPER A Jr. T/4 32156708 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON 4 CAVALRY GROUP FRANCE
SCHEVON, THEODORE -- ARM1c 02241671 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INTREPID (CV-11); UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHIFF, ANTHONY -- Jr. MM3 08091273 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BATES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHLEICHER, KENNETH E. S Sgt 12040427 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
SCHLOSSER, CHARLES M SEA1 02237897 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
SCHLOSSER, JOSEPH E SEA2 08091060 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
SCHMIDLING, CHARLES J FCS1c 02237491 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
SCHMIDT, HENRY A 1st Lt O-791245 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 69 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHMIDT, LEOPOLD -- S Sgt 15105539 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SCHMIDT, THOMAS A AMM3c 07104265 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SCHMITT, ARTHUR J. 2d Lt O-824742 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 431 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHMITT, ROBERT C Sgt 32772743 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1946 12:00:00 AM 766 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
SCHNABEL, CHARLES -- Jr. T Sgt 12078386 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 439 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SCHNEIDER, L J Jr. 2d Lt O-706305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 486 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) LIGURE SEA
SCHNEIDER, MILTON E 1stLt O-016483 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHNEIDER, WALTER J T Sgt 32238881 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHNELL, GEORGE F F2c 07130474 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SCHOJAN, EUGENE R S Sgt 12029342 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
SCHROEDER, HENRY -- BM1c 02281243 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
SCHUELER, RICHARD -- Pvt 32912909 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1946 12:00:00 AM 514 AIR SERVICES GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
SCHULTZ, FRANK L Cpl 32926533 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 827 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SCHURMAN, MURK HENRY AOM2c 2252512 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
SCHWARTZ, CARL -- Cpl 06716984 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
SCHWARTZ, HOWARD F SEA1 07093800 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SCHWARZ, JOSEPH K Sgt 32189122 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
SCHWARZ, PAUL F EM1c 02247165 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SCHWARZENBEK, F -- 1st Lt O-435706 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SCHWENCKE, HENRY D SM2 02235838 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHWETZ, GEORGE -- Jr. ARM2c 07071730 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SCOTT, BERTIL G M2 08137115 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCOTT, HAROLD W. Sgt 32059375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE SEA
SCOTT, HARROLD W Jr. S Sgt 12145634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 565 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
SCOTT, WILLIAM -- 2d Lt O-796608 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
SCRIFFIGNANO, PHILIP -- S Sgt 32450004 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 563 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
SCRIVANI, LAWRENCE J T/4 32065539 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 702 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION GERMANY
SCULLY, FREDERICK J Y2 02236398 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCUTIERO, ANTHONY E EM3c 07101611 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK 2; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SEBESTYSEN, PAUL -- Jr. TM3 08263122 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH CHINA SEA
SEIB, JOSEPH T. Pfc 06901655 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
SEIDLER, RICHARD L AMM3c 08136114 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SEIDMAN, WALTER F RM3 02238652 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SEILER, KENNETH W. S Sgt 32762907 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SEKANICS, ANDREW -- 2d Lt O-703402 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SELK, RICHARD F RDM3 09056486 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SELL, FRANK MICHAEL SEA2 02246465 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SELOBYT, STANLEY S SEA2 06464197 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SEMMENS, JOHN F. T Sgt 12123113 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SEMPREVIVA, VINCENT -- Jr. 1stLt O-029725 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SENESE, CARMINE RALPH AMM3c 02239179 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SENK, JOHN J S Sgt 32460576 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 579 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SENSEMAN, FRANCIS E Pvt 13004762 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
SERAMBA, JAMES K SEA1 02241229 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHAFER, HERBERT M 1st Lt O-794363 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 70 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHAKERLEY, W J T CQMA 04027174 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
SHAPPELL, LEONARD L Pfc 32757191 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SHARER, WALTER A Lt Cdr O-081380 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
SHARKEY, DANIEL -- 2d Lt O-812159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/16/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
SHARKEY, STEPHEN P T/5 32567795 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 5 REGIMENT 1 CAVALRY DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SHARP, NORRIS C EM3c 02443254 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
SHAW, ANDREW J Sgt 32916208 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS LABRADOR SEA
SHEA, JOHN M QM3 07081747 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SHEENAN, JOHN J Jr. 1st Lt O-807525 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 794 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BAY OF BENGAL
SHEERIN, ANDREW J 1st Lt O-749335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
SHERMAN, ROBERT E SEA2 02246466 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHETIK, PAUL -- SEA1 07076133 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SHIEL, EDWARD F LTJG O-321197 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SHIELDS, LEESON J BM2c 04026638 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHUPEK, JOHN -- RM2 07063951 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SICKLER, PAUL J Pfc 32757301 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION FRANCE
SIDERIS, GEORGE -- F1c 08095261 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SIGNORE, JOHN A LTJG O-267628 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SIGNORETTI, GUIDO -- Sgt 32605157 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SIGRIST, HENRY EMANUEL 2d Lt O-423254 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL TAIWAN
SILVER, JOHN J GM3c 08118399 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM GILLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SIMAK, EMIL -- ACMMA 02240284 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SIMCOX, THOMAS A SOM2 08264194 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM LIDDLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SIMMONS, RALPH P T/3 32148120 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
SIMMS, GEORGE E Jr. Capt O-756136 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
SIMON, WALTER H SEA1 02437894 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
SIMONE, ONOFRIO A SEA2 09059976 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SIMONSEN, STANLEY C MM2 02236127 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SINCLAIR, ARTHUR H T/5 32271725 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION
SITCHE, GEORGE R Pvt 42010880 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
SKALSKI, GUS S. 2d Lt O-2064728 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 751 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SKAROW, NICHOLAS -- Jr. Pvt 42143062 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 314 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
SKIRROW, ARTHUR G Pfc 14116687 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 242 INFANTRY 42 DIVISION FRANCE
SKVASIK, ANDREW J Pvt 12165429 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SLACK, EUGENE -- BM2c 02238904 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SLAWSKY, JOHN -- T Sgt 12095349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SLEVIN, JEROME A MM2 01926656 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
SMALL, LAWRENCE J F2c 02259922 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SMIT, FREDERICK J RM2 06467236 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SMITH, EARL L S Sgt 32362075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIA
SMITH, EDWARD A S Sgt 12049993 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 552 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) GREENLAND
SMITH, EDWARD W S Sgt 12123636 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SMITH, FRANCIS W F1c 06463121 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, GEORGE F Jr. S Sgt 12047537 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SMITH, HAROLD W Pfc 12009111 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM 5 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
SMITH, HARRY J Pvt 20245579 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 4 DIVISION FRANCE
SMITH, HARRY S EM3c 08114247 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SMITH, JOHN A S Sgt 12076979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
SMITH, OWEN H 1st Lt O-820668 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/18/1946 12:00:00 AM 104 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SMITH, RICHARD V SEA2 09056521 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SMITHERS, EDWIN C 1st Lt O-436018 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
SMOLEN, GEORGE -- RM3 02238762 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SMOOT, EDWIN C Jr. Pfc 12135123 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 1327 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT BURMA
SMYTH, ARTHUR J 1st Lt O-791865 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 456 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SNEAD, WILLIAM S Jr. Ens O-156482 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/25/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SNEDEKER, VINCENT B T/5 12133649 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SNESAR, JOSEPH FRANK SEA2 06464199 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SNINCSAK, THEODORE M SEA2 02246467 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SNYDER, RAYMOND JAMES ARM2c 7066415 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SNYDER, RICHARD R SEA1 07136395 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SNYDER, WILBUR A Pvt 32757385 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
SOCHALSKI, JOHN B F1c 07102552 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SOCHINSKI, WALTER A Pvt 32208697 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 MEDICAL BATTALION 8 DIVISION FRANCE
SOKOLSKY, MYRON -- Cox 04052189 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SOMERS, WILLIAM K Ens O-354809 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA IS.
SOMMA, JOHN J Sgt 42061187 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULU SEA
SORENSEN, JAMES F EM3c 07103466 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SOTNIKOFF, HYMAN -- Pfc 32073971 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
SOUTHWORTH, WARREN M S Sgt 33500523 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 347 INFANTRY 87 DIVISION GERMANY
SPACE, JOHN R 1st Lt O-792319 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
SPALDING, ROBERT -- ARM2c 02244287 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
SPALLUTO, PETER J F1c 08136786 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SPEARS, EMERSON -- T/4 32367971 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SPEENBURG, CLINTON A WT2 02147282 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPEICH, WILLIAM C AMM3c 07077072 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SPENCER, AUSTIN P LTJG O-099935 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
SPENCER, WILLIAM J WT2 06511483 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SPIERS, JOHN R. Lt Cdr O-71596 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
SPINA, THOMAS -- Pvt 32572316 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 4 DIVISION FRANCE
SPINARELLI, JOHN J Pvt 32589777 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION ITALY
SPINNING, K W Jr. Capt O-791350 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 49 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SPOWERS, CRAIG -- Ens O-100371 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SPRINGEL, WALTER -- SEA2 02237593 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SPRINGER, HARRY S T Sgt 12093884 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 835 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 486 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SPRINGFIELD, B I Maj O-388890 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 549 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
STAFFORD, WARREN -- Jr. 2d Lt O-749940 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 358 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
STAHL, EDWARD L 2d Lt O-782979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
STAHL, JOHN JOSEPH WT2 04048591 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
STARK, SAMUEL -- F3c 06518971 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEAKIN, ANDREW -- Sgt 32608938 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 491 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH CHINA SEA
STEFANNICE, ALDO -- T/5 32367979 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
STEFFANELLI, PATRICK P T Sgt 12132191 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
STEIN, MONROE -- 1st Lt O-744166 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
STEINBERG, ALAN G 2d Lt O-928236 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 830 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
STELLEMAN, HENRY J. S Sgt 32608957 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
STEPANOW, SAMUEL -- Jr. S Sgt 32757644 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
STERLING, THEODORE W Jr. Ens O-278330 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STEWART, ALBERT C SEA1 02238602 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
STEWART, CLIFFORD H ARM3c 08087391 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SAWANNEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STEWART, GEORGE -- 2d Lt O-890325 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
STEWART, JOHN N EM1c 02250037 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
STICKLER, STANLEY C 2d Lt O-681830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HALMAHERA SEA
STIEFEL, MICHAEL J Sgt 42101999 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 758 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
STINGER, ALLEN KRESSLER AOM3c 6507454 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STJOHN, FRANCIS T Y1 04049340 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
STOKES, RICHARD P SEA1 02239221 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
STOLTE, JAMES WILLIAM SEA1 02248914 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STORM, FRANCIS J ARM1c 06464246 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW CALEDONIA
STOVEKEN, JAMES J. Pfc 42004519 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 35 INFANTRY 25 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
STRASSLE, RAYMOND W LTJG O-288402 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
STRAUB, HARRY L Pvt 32756564 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY BASE K PHILIPPINES
STREET, THOMAS C. 2d Lt O-835415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 99 FIGHTER SQUADRON 332 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
STREITER, THOMAS W Cpl 32056059 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 60 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION TUNISIA
STRICKLAND, EVERETT C Ens O-106107 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STROBEL, OTIS E 2d Lt O-798693 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 563 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STROMSOE, HAROLD A CTMP 03715865 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
STROUSE, ERNEST -- WT2 02430864 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
STULZ, JOHN M.W. 1st Lt O-829332 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
STURCHIO, ANDREW A 2d Lt O-1167242 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN
SULLIVAN, BERNARD -- Jr. SEA1 06460495 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
SUOZZO, MARIO -- S Sgt 32555221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SURGOSH, AUGUSIUS F SC3 04034925 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SUTTON, CHARLES E 2d Lt O-822976 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 309 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SUYDAM, EDISON B 2d Lt O-766767 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/4/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIA
SWANSON, ARTHUR W Sgt 32566314 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SWARTS, ROBERT L Cpl 32566372 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SWEENEY, DANIEL -- S Sgt 32055318 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 313 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION GERMANY
SWERDLOFF, RALPH -- S Sgt 16030255 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 417 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 25 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SWETTING, JOSEPH R. Jr. 1st Lt O-430078 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 8 SERVICES GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SWIENCICKI, JOSEPH W LT O-098645 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIETNAM
SWITKA, FRANK J Pvt 32486173 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
SZCZYGIEL, EDMUND ZIGMUND ARM2c 8172626 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SZEG, ANTON C BM2c 02235300 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SZYMANIK, STANLEY -- Pvt 32060527 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
TACEY, GEORGE EDMONDS F1c 02239671 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TAGGART, THOMAS H SEA1 07126719 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TALSMA, JACOB -- F1C 00578528 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
TANNER, EARL R MOMM1 06503473 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TANSEY, RAYMOND E S Sgt 32453046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TARABOCH, JOHN -- Cpl 32059794 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TARASUK, JOHN -- S Sgt 32148172 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
TARDANICO, DANIEL -- SEA1 08090792 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
TARGONSKI, A G WT2 07089062 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TASNEY, GORDON A Sgt 32606126 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TAYLOR, HARRY V Jr. Pvt 12133648 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TAYLOR, JOSEPH W 2d Lt O-683347 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TAYLOR, ROBERT C ARM2c 06473950 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
TAYLOR, WILLIAM T Jr. Pfc 32148186 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
TEALL, ARTHUR LEU LTJG O-145319 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TEDDER, JOHN Q. 1st Lt O-727583 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 44 FIGHTER SQUADRON 18 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON ISLANDS
TEICHMAN, ROBERT T SEA2 02246470 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TEISEN, ARTHUR T MOMM1 04029455 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TEMPLE, WALLACE J Pvt 06271541 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
TENAGLIA, NICHOLAS A T Sgt 12132226 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 351 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TENCZA, FRED J J S Sgt 32556490 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
TERRELL, ROBERT W MOMM2 02437058 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
THANOS, LEONARD -- SEA2 06470211 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
THEISS, GEORGE L Jr. Ens O-359731 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS EMMONS (DMS-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
THOMAS, HAROLD O Pfc 32270536 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 18 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON BELGIUM
THOMAS, JAMES L Sgt 20271876 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
THOMAS, JOSEPH C S Sgt 32239229 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
THOMAS, WILLIAM L SEA2 09090706 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
THOMS, ROBERT J AOM2c 07107399 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BATAAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
THORGERSEN, HERBERT S AMM2c 07069186 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
THORNE, DUDLEY P 2d Lt O-741769 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 379 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
THRASHER, ROBERT T TM1 03211336 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TIBEN, JOSEPH -- SEA1 06470212 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORT OF ORAN, ALGERIA
TIBOLDO, ALFRED -- SEA1 09058185 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TICE, THOMAS GREEN SEA2 02246471 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TILLMAN, CARL G Jr. TM2 07069525 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
TISZA, JOHN A T/5 32368330 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TOALDO, ARTHUR C T/5 32390574 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
TONNE, JAMES RICHARDS AS 06503189 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TOOZ, MICHAEL -- SEA1 06473366 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
TOPOLNICKI, B F S Sgt 12165902 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
TORA, MICHAEL -- Pvt 32063775 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
TOTH, JAMES -- TM3 08090946 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
TOTH, JERRY G Capt O-023065 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 45 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
TOULSON, HOWARD T F1c 06515832 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
TOWNE, HENRY S 2d Lt O-814593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 764 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
TOWNLEY, JOHN H. 1st Lt O-1184317 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 231 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
TOWNSEND, WILLIAM D. Jr. 1st Lt O-1287437 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 84 FIGHTER SQUADRON 78 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
TRACE, HARRY W Jr. F1c 08159574 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TRAVIS, PATRICK J 1st Lt O-797099 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 569 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT TRINIDAD
TRENSCH, HOWARD -- EM3c 08090030 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
TRIANO, FRANK J SEA2 08135188 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TRICARICO, DONATO M. Cpl 12034654 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/14/1946 12:00:00 AM 3 AIR TRANSPORT SQUADRON INDIA
TRIEMER, ERNST A Ens O-440147 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TRIOLO, ANTHONY -- S Sgt 12038030 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS KIRIBATI
TROLAN, JOSEPH -- AS 02247844 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TROUSDELL, GEORGE H MM2 02241785 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
TRUPIA, SALVATORE ANTHONY Sgt 12133746 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 615 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
TRYTKO, STANLEY -- RM3 07064093 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
TSIRMULAS, MICHALIS -- T/5 33724908 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 2671 SPECIAL RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION UNITED STATES OFFICE OF STRATEGIC SERVICES GREECE
TUCCILLO, VINCENT J F1C 00233548 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
TUCKER, HAROLD M Ens O-190219 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
TULCHINSKY, EMANUEL -- Sgt 32060562 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TULL, RICHARD M SEA2 06508483 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TULLY, JOSEPH E HA2c 07113967 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-507; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
TUNDERMANN, LEONARD K 1st Lt O-1559860 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 ORDNANCE BOMB DISPOSAL SQUAD CHINA
TUOHY, JAMES D Sgt 06907891 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 863 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
TUOHY, JOHN E LTJG O-158194 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TURANSKI, JOSEPH E S1C 00233463 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
TURNER, ALFRED J Jr. SC3 06462142 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/20/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-387; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TURNER, JAMES C SEA1 02244077 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM MC KEAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TURNER, JOHN WILLIAM AMM3c 02247493 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
TURNER, RAYMOND L LTJG O-263598 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
TUTTLE, ROBERT R 2d Lt O-927915 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
TWING, W D Jr. 2d Lt O-755794 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
TYCH, PETER -- SEA1 08095474 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM BLOCK ISLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
UBL, JOSEPH W AOM2c 08094302 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIETNAM
UDELL, MERWIN F SM3 02254445 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
ULAK, BRUNO S 1st Lt O-341118 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 698 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
UNDERWOOD, WEBER S Pfc 12008353 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
UNGER, JAMES D LTJG O-165851 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VACCARO, GUS F Cox 07102630 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VADON, PETER -- Jr. F1c 07065385 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VAGOUN, EDWARD -- 1stLt O-015643 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
VAITULONIS, A J T Sgt 32148152 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
VALERIO, SAMUEL J Flt O T-003644 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FAR EAST AIR FORCES JAPAN
VALYS, BASIL W Cpl 12132517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 1532 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT KIRIBATI
VAN ANTWERP, DANIEL K F1c 02239222 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
VAN CLEEF, ARTHUR A. S Sgt 32385827 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
VAN DER VEER, HUGH G Jr. Ens O-119221 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUYANA
VAN FLEET, ROBERT W T Sgt 12029534 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 359 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BAY OF BISCAY
VAN HASSEL, HAROLD W SEA2 06464306 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VAN HORN, ELWOOD K TM3 06511978 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
VAN IDERSTINE, GILBERT J. 2d Lt O-693577 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
VAN NEST, DONALD I ARM3c 07115759 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
VAN NORDEN, F E EM2c 02237317 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
VAN ORDEN, CLIFFORD -- Pfc 32923091 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 186 INFANTRY 41 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
VAN SANT, WILLIAM M. 2d Lt O-800613 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
VAN SYCKEL, ROLAND E ARM3c 07088544 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
VAN WOGGELUM, M F F3c 02241786 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
VANDEVENTER, ALLEN H SEA1 02462924 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
VASEY, RUSSELL E TMV3 02445508 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
VAUGHAN, ROBERT W LTJG O-141010 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VECCHIONE, A G Jr. SM3 02240440 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VECERE, RALPH -- EM3c 07110824 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
VENANZI, FRANK -- SEA1 07087806 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VENEZIANO, ARMANDO P SEA2 07065522 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VERDI, PAUL P Sgt 06982512 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
VERHAEGEN, LOUIS E. S Sgt 12078470 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 14 AF INDIA
VERZI, LOUIS R. 2d Lt O-815790 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 390 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDONESIA
VESTER, RICHARD H. Pfc 42011151 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
VILLOCHI, RICHARD G 2d Lt O-676896 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
VINCIGUERRO, CARMELLO -- SEA1 02250884 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MERIWETHER LEWIS; UNITED STATES NAVY GREENLAND
VINTON, DONALD EDWARD QM3 02235412 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VISAS, GEORGE -- Pfc 32249718 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 38 INFANTRY 7 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
VITALE, ANTHONY -- Pfc 32247905 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/16/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY 77 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
VITCUSKY, FRANK T Ens O-337590 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
VIVINETTO, ANTHONY J. T Sgt 12162386 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
VLIET, JACKSON -- Ens O-320555 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
VOLK, JOHN R Sgt 42103117 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 883 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
VOLPE, ANTHONY -- Cox 02436878 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VOLTERS, CHARLES A F1c 02247120 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM BELKNAP; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
VREELAND, GEORGE L Pvt 32385637 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
VUYOSEVICH, JOHN N Cox 04017783 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-30; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
WADE, HOWARD V Ens O-096648 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM USNR ATLANTIC OCEAN
WAGG, ROBERT C LTJG O-156968 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
WAGNER, HARVEY M. Capt O-660600 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 PHOTO SQUADRON 7 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP UNITED KINGDOM
WALDMAN, ROBERT S Sgt 32767052 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 777 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WALKER, PAUL H. Ens O-278775 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SOLOMONS; NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALL, FRANK A WO 00300090 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
WALLACE, GEORGE A F2c 02246474 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WALLING, NELSON C MM3 02234019 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
WALSH, EDWARD F Pvt 32074137 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY FIFTEENTH ARMY ENGLISH CHANNEL
WALTER, CARL W Sgt 32264197 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 306 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
WALTERS, JOHN F Pvt 12038796 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/22/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 8 SERVICES GROUP CORAL SEA
WANCIK, WILLIAM J F1c 08113906 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WANDELL, FREDERICK HENRY 2d Lt O-681486 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WANN, HARRY A Jr. 1st Lt O-724101 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON STRAIT OF SICILIA
WARD, ARTHUR J Jr. LTJG O-263579 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WARD, HARRY E Jr. T/4 32604945 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-749; 240 ENGINEERS CONSTRUCTION BATTALION PHILIPPINES
WARD, THOMAS F Cpl 12041327 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
WARLICH, LOUIS F S1C 00506948 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/27/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
WARREN, JOHN T Cpl 32913719 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WARREN, RICHARD G 1st Lt O-728525 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TEMPTATION; ARMY AIR FORCE VIETNAM
WASECK, WALTER W GM3c 06471645 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
WASHBURNE, HERBERT R SEA2 06464202 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WASHINGTON, FRANCIS J 2d Lt O-683102 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BANDA SEA
WASHINGTON, JOHN P 1st Lt O-463529 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
WASSIL, LARRY S. Sgt 32245879 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 INFANTRY 8 DIVISION GERMANY
WASSMER, HARRY -- Pfc 12008699 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 5 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
WAY, EDWARD J S Sgt 32914821 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 718 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WAY, JOHN R. 2d Lt O-793872 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 544 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WEAVER, WILLIAM M Cpl 06905926 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) EAST CHINA SEA
WEBBER, GEORGE L Sgt 32064015 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM MATHEW P DEADY; 813 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
WEBER, ERNEST W Pfc 32776240 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
WEBSTER, CURTIS S Sgt 32561092 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 410 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WEEKS, HAROLD FRANCIS SEA2 6464203 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEEKS, WILLIAM JAMES SEA2 06464204 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEILAND, GEORGE -- Jr. Capt O-318910 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 86 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
WEINER, HARRY D S Sgt 32078947 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 579 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WEINSTEIN, NORMAN -- Pvt 32456071 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 63 SQUADRON 403 TROOP CARRIER GROUP CORAL SEA
WEIPPERT, WILLIAM -- LTJG O-146051 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WEISFELD, JULIUS -- S Sgt 06978772 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
WEITOWIC, PHILIP -- F3c 02246476 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WELKER, HERBERT J LT O-121850 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WELLS, THOMAS A Pvt 32240109 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WERNER, JOHN F ARM2c 06507082 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WESTCOTT, JOHN B Jr. 2d Lt O-1286216 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
WETZEL, LOUIS C AMM3c 06467821 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
WETZEL, WILLIAM P Jr. SEA1 06462683 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WEYMAN, JOHN W Jr. F2C 00550505 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
WHEELER, ALFRED L F2c 07095323 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WHITAKER, THOMAS H Jr. Ens O-424181 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
WHITE, CHARLES LOUIS SM3 02239847 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY VANUATU
WHITE, FLOYD C Sr. Pvt 32951509 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
WHITE, LEE O WT3 02239745 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
WHITE, WILLIAM R QM3 07087795 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
WHITELAM, HARRY J Jr. 2d Lt O-756844 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WIECK, HENRY J Cpl 06978937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 99 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) TRINIDAD
WIESEMANN, FRANK J F2c 02464648 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WIGGIN, ALEXANDER K Ens O-108227 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
WILHELM, CHARLES P Cpl 32059840 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
WILHELM, HERMAN J Jr. Pfc 32389238 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
WILK, MICHAEL J F1c 08096050 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
WILKENS, STEVE L GM2c 06470582 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WILKINSON, MARVIN H T/4 32148232 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
WILLDRIDGE, JOHN M S T Sgt 32270343 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 533 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WILLIAMS, JACK J Pvt 32953055 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 471 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY UNITED STATES
WILLIS, EDWARD -- STM1 08118300 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WILLOUGHBY, GEORGE A SEA1 06464208 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLY, WILFORD J LT O-137078 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USN UNITED KINGDOM
WILSON, DANIEL -- SEA1 02250697 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILSON, FRANK -- F2c 07118928 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WILSON, GEORGE C ARM2c 04051004 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILSON, GEORGE W SM3 07106397 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
WILSON, ROBERT R. 1st Lt O-430646 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WILSON, WALLACE M LTJG O-282307 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
WILTSIE, IRVING D Capt O-057209 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WINES, PAUL T LTJG O-133598 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
WINFIELD, GUYE R CSFA 03463821 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINKELRIED, GEORGE D SEA1 02235662 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINSCH, CARL -- Jr. Pfc 32073153 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 RANGER BATTALION GERMANY
WINSTON, FRANCIS L Lt Cdr O-099454 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WINTER, JOHN W TM2 02234276 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
WINTERS, CORNELIUS D Jr. Pvt 42113203 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
WINTLE, WILLIAM -- SEA1 06464210 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WIRTZ, CHARLES L F1c 08131346 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WISEMAN, RICHARD F Jr. MM2 02436778 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WISHART, FRANCIS G. Sgt 32953913 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 571 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WISMER, JOHN -- SEA1 02249204 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WISNIEWSKI, PAUL J. T/5 32605898 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 115 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION POLAND
WISNIEWSKI, STANLEY L Cpl 00848551 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
WITKOWSKI, WILLIAM -- SEA1 06476795 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WOLFE, BERNARD L S1C 00541804 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOLMAN, WILLIAM D LT O-123241 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WOLVIN, CHARLES W MM3 06503733 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOOD, JOHN C F1c 06461324 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
WOOD, LEWIS S MM2 06475889 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
WOOD, WILBUR IRVIN SEA2 06464211 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOODFORD, THURSTON F SM3 08136738 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WOODHULL, ROBERT C SEA1 02255368 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOODS, JOHN P Cpl 12076983 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOODS, ROBERT E S Sgt 12162792 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
WOOL, MEYER T AS 06020379 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOOLLEY, ERNEST -- SEA2 02246477 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOOTON, WARREN J T Sgt 32362084 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 578 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
WORMANN, ROSWELL J Jr. RDM3 08111292 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WORSHAM, CHARLES E EM3c 06465590 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WRIGHT, JAMES E STM1 08114913 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WRIGHT, ROBERT F SEA2 09055158 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/14/1945 12:00:00 AM SIGSBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WRIGLEY, HARRY G Pvt R-365177 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/28/1942 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINES
WYCKOFF, DELAFIELD H 1st Lt O-1550530 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; 237 ORDNANCE BOMBARDMENT DISPOSAL COMPANY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WYCKOFF, JOHN E Pfc 32950758 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
WYCKOFF, ROBERT LEROY F1c 02237186 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
WYKE, ANDREW -- TM3 07087807 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WYPICK, WALTER P GM3c 08098349 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
WYTHES, KEITH W. 1st Lt O-430876 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 67 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON SEA
YANEK, JOHN JOSEPH Jr. GM3c 02239273 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
YANNUZZI, THOMAS C SEA1 07098580 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
YARNALL, W L Jr. 1st Lt O-814620 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON DENMARK
YAROSCZAK, MICHAEL -- SEA2 07061706 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
YAROSLAVSKI, JOSEPH -- SEA2 06506250 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
YAWORSKY, WALTER -- TM3 08094664 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
YEOMANS, CHARLES A CRTA 07067452 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
YESKO, NICHOLAS -- Pvt 32927063 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 505 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION FRANCE
YOSCO, ALBERT ANTHONY SEA2 06467256 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
YOTT, GERALD -- MM1 03113335 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
YOUNG, RAYMOND L Jr. AMM2c 02437777 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY VANUATU
YOUNG, RICHARD J EM2c 02249499 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
YURKIEWICZ, TEDDY A S Sgt 32360692 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ZACK, BENJAMIN -- F2c 09057437 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ZACK, STANLEY J Pfc 20237659 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 11 INFANTRY BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
ZAHRADNIK, HENRY E Pfc 32605630 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 35 DIVISION FRANCE
ZAK, ADAM VALENTINE F2c 06464212 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ZALESKI, FRANK M SEA2 08990362 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ZANONI, ALFRED L 1st Lt O-462023 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
ZGRUN, HENRY -- Pvt 32148173 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
ZIANA, ALBERT WILLIAM SEA2 02246478 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ZIDZIUNAS, JOHN J MOMM3 06465713 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
ZIEBKO, JOSEPH -- T/4 32148087 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
ZIEFLE, WILLIAM J T/4 06982719 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
ZIENKIEWICZ, HENRY G F2c 07134072 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ZITO, VINCENT P SEA1 09054531 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ZIVANIDIS, THEODORE -- 2d Lt O-772108 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 527 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ZMUR, MICHAEL Pfc 6948924 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
ZONDLO, HENRY -- Sgt 12134946 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
ZUBOS, WALTER -- CYP 03107381 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ZUMBRUNN, ADRIAN S T/5 32603764 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL

Last Updated: 10/11/2019 07:38