*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from MASSACHUSETTS - 2,665
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72650 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

AALTONEN, KULLERVO T. T Sgt 13001692 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 SQUADRON 1 TRANSPORT GROUP CHINA
ABBOT, JOHN R Jr. LTJG O-244720 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
ABBOTT, CHASE -- Cpl 11037418 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 42 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON UNITED STATES
ABCUNAS, STANLEY J SEA1 07616370 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ABELE, MANNERT L Lt Cdr O-060162 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
ABREU, MANUEL -- Jr. RDM3 06072716 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
ACAMPORA, PASQUALE -- S Sgt 31078297 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ADAMS, ARA J. 1st Lt O-2000376 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 713 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
ADAMS, DONALD C. Pvt 31358421 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
ADAMS, DONALD R Pfc 31284990 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 5307 COMPOSITE UNIT BURMA
ADAMS, JOHN E S Sgt 31159087 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
ADAMS, ROBERT E SEA1 06675171 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ADAMS, ROLAND C S Sgt 11020078 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
ADAMS, SAMUEL -- LT O-074937 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
ADAMS, WARREN W SEA1 08014077 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
ADDORIZZI, MICHAEL V GM1c 02125780 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ADIE, DONALD M Ens O-103706 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ADLER, IRVING -- 1st Lt O-728327 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ADLER, PAUL -- T Sgt 06147915 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
AHEARN, FRANCIS -- EM2c 06662758 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
AHERN, JOHN W MM2 04007217 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SC-1024; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
AITCHISON, JAMES T SEA2 06062052 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
AKERLEY, HERBERT W SEA1 07622106 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ALARIE, EARL J TM3 02127466 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
ALBERGHENE, BRUCE -- SC3 07619556 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-409; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALBERICO, JOSEPH M SEA2 06074150 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALCORN, JOHN J MM3C 00223039 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 8/19/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALEK, JOSEPH J Pvt 31264607 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM STEAMER DANIEL CHESTER FRENCH; CORPS OF ENGINEERS TUNISIA
ALEXANDER, ARTHUR F LT O-085307 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALLARD, JOHN E F1c 06664671 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
ALLEN, DONALD G Ens O-088023 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ALLEN, RAYMOND K S1C 08255742 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ALLIS, GILBERT I S Sgt 31085160 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 RESUPPLY SQUADRON 443 TROOP CARRIER GROUP BURMA
ALSTON, JOHN -- Jr. RM3C 00504402 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
ALVORD, JOHN R Capt O-006020 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
AMBROSE, FREDERIC C CWO W-901550 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
AMES, LEONARD A Cpl 31083253 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
AMES, WARREN F 2d Lt O-2063326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1946 12:00:00 AM 716 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
AMO, CHARLES H SEA2 08253998 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ANDERSON, CHESTER W SEA2 02022222 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ANDERSON, FRANK A GM1c 04009418 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, HERMAN R Col O-000014 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
ANDERSON, KENNETH R S Sgt 31151687 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
ANDRADE, ARTHUR P AMM1c 04009769 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM ZP - 4 BLIMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
ANDREWS, JOSEPH S EM1c 07050901 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
ANDREWS, ROBERT E SEA2 07623621 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ANDRIOLO, CHARLES -- RM2 02025813 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
ANDROS, NICHOLAS JOHN Cpl 00508335 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
ANGUS, SIDNEY -- 2d Lt O-890309 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
ANNUNCIATA, LOUIS J SOM3 08021309 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-304; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ANTHONY, NEWTON D 1st Lt O-389190 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 51 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT 51 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
APPLEBAUM, ARTHUR S 1st Lt O-437102 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 322 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
APPLETON, CHARLES W SC3 02030975 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
APPLETON, WILFRED E Pvt 11041741 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
APRIL, ARMAND J Sgt 06135196 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
ARCANJO, ANTONE -- F1c 08019827 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ARNOTT, CHARLES H F2c 02020803 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARSENAULT, FAB -- 2d Lt O-890170 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
ARSENAULT, LEO GEORGE SEA1 02020850 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ASHLEY, EDWARD W LTJG O-263479 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ASHTON, OLIVER MM3 06666441 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
ASHWORTH, GEORGE E SEA2 06066590 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ASKEW, EARL M R CQMP 02121568 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ATHAIDE, EDWARD -- PFC 00362517 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
ATKINS, RALPH F T Sgt 31162416 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ATKINSON, WILLIAM M SEA1 07622369 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ATSATT, ROBERT T Sgt 11018864 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/23/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
ATWATER, PHILIP W AMM2c 06664964 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
AUDETTE, OSEA ALEXANDER Sgt 00304518 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS KIRIBATI
AUGUST, WILLIAM J Pfc 31307950 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 FIELD HOSPITAL PACIFIC OCEAN
AUGUSTA, MATTHEW J SEA1 02020790 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
AUGUSTYNSKI, W J Pfc 31213067 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
AULD, JAMES T Pvt 31089268 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 94 QUARTERMASTER BATTALION SOLOMON ISLANDS
AUSTIN, ARTHUR JAMES 1stLt O-032256 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
AVERY, RICHARD G PFC 00409063 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
AVILLA, MANUEL -- Pfc 31454759 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 378 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION GERMANY
AZARVA, BENJAMIN -- Pvt 31019856 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
BABB, RICHARD C SEA1 06060715 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BACCI, PAUL -- Ens O-390838 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX - VB 83; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BACKMAN, EVERETT R LTJG O-278009 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BACON, JOHN C ARM2c 06662076 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
BADGER, SAMUEL E Jr. LTJG O-334869 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM MTB RON 21; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BAER, WILLIAM K. S Sgt 31140766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
BAILANS, MITCHELL -- LTJG O-244347 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BAILEY, ALLEN F EM2c 07615597 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BAILEY, RICHARD E AS 02019716 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAIN, DONALD I SEA1 08012149 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JOSEPH WHEELER; UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
BAK, FRANK D PHM3 06663040 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAKER, CLIFTON WARREN Jr. F2c 02127506 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAKER, GRENVI C T Sgt 31164993 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAKER, KENNETH A LTJG O-299248 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BAKER, KENNETH N Cpl 31187141 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 TANK BATTALION 10 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
BAKER, PRESTON U CMMA 03367652 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
BAKER, REMELY -- SEA1 02020801 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAKER, RICHARD K SEA2 06671870 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
BAKER, WALLAC R Ens O-341376 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM USS DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BAKETEL, GEORGE S LT O-076566 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BALAKIN, JOHN -- MM1 02012292 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BALASKI, WALTER J Bkr2c 02124280 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BALDIGA, WALTER EDWARD PFC 00362792 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BALFREY, ROBERT E AMM2c 06062050 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BALUT, ANDREW J F1c 06664502 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAMBRICK, JOHN A 1st Lt O-814220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
BANASIAK, FRANCIS S S Sgt 11020224 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
BANCROFT, HAROLD W SEA1 04008210 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BANIS, PAUL P.C. T Sgt 11057199 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 726 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
BANSLEY, DONALD EDMOND PHM1 02124309 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
BANVILLE, JOSEPH A. T/5 11049470 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 34 TANK BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
BARAM, HARRY -- S1C 00504536 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
BARD, HENRY JOSEPH SEA1 02125849 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARD, RICHARD F MM2 06662319 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BARGIEL, STANLEY -- SK1 02123114 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BARIL, RUDOLPH R SEA1 06667166 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BARKER, GEORGE L SEA1 08035296 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SHEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BARKER, ROBERT W. S Sgt 11087386 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH SEA
BARKER, WALTER B Pfc 11021767 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
BARNES, LOUIS D Lt Col O-171887 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; MEDICAL CORPS EAST CHINA SEA
BARNES, WILLIS E Jr. GM3c 02039705 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED KINGDOM
BARNETT, EDWIN R CWTA 02012882 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BARNICLE, GERALD J 2d Lt O-432965 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MIDWAY ISLAND
BARNIE, JOSEPH W Pvt 11024157 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) EAST CHINA SEA
BARRETT, EDMUND W Cpl 31161657 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BARRETT, JOHN EDWARD PFC 00564971 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
BARRETT, JOHN F Sgt 31364776 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BARRETT, WALTER C F1c 08018675 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BARROWS, ERNEST M F2c 06077858 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R. MALLORY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BARRY, JOSEPH J. Jr. Cpl 11117949 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
BARTLETT, DAVID B 1st Lt O-357796 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
BARTLETT, WILLIAM W 2d Lt O-2060763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 716 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BASHA, GEORGE F S Sgt 31078211 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BASTIEN, ARMAND E. Cpl 31070710 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
BASTOW, ROBERT F 2d Lt O-691215 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 740 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BATES, STANLEY P B1c 02016329 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BAYNE, DONALD B 1st Lt O-743397 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 PHOTO SQUADRON 7 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP GERMANY
BAZIDLO, CHESTER J SEA1 06672844 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM FECHTELER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GIBRALTAR
BEAUCHAMP, WALTER A Cpl 331967 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
BEAUCHESNE, PAUL M SEA1 02017656 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEAUDEAN, ARTHUR G. Cpl 11042016 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 418 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON JAPAN
BEAUDRY, JOSEPH A SEA1 02018441 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEAUDRY, ORILIEN F Jr. SEA2 08249436 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM CORRY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
BEAULIEU, PAUL L SEA1 02057324 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM SS ST MIHIEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BEAUPRE, EMILIEN -- SEA1 02039980 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BEAUREGARD, ALFRED M SEA2 05790431 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BEAUREGARD, VALMORE W F1c 05791412 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-300; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BECKER, ABRAHAM J Cpl 31430800 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 52 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 20 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
BECKWITH, JOHN H Cpl 31234167 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 15 TANK BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
BECOTTE, PAUL A Pfc 06153630 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
BEEK, ROBERT F SEA1 02028426 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ROBERT GRAY; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BEHUMAS, ANTHONY M Pvt 31161219 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
BELISLE, RAYMOND RENE SEA2 02021867 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BELLI, EUGENE F RM3 04008912 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BELLIS, JOHN F T/5 31240839 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 459 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION FRANCE
BELZARINI, ROBERT M Pvt 31035362 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 81 RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
BEMIS, RICHARD V MM2 02125642 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BENNETT, STUART M 1st Lt O-791061 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BENOIT, EDWARD M AOM3c 06075984 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BENOIT, LEONARD G SSML2 02022481 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BENOIT, LIONEL J SEA1 06672262 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
BENSHIMOL, ROBERT S. LTJG O-250470 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL - VB 8; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
BENTLEY, JOHN E 2d Lt O-427696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS EDSALL; AIR CORPS INDONESIA
BERARD, GERARD W SEA1 06663429 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS LOUISE LYKES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BERARDINELLI, DAN R Ens O-383389 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BERESIK, STEPHEN E F3c 06661378 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BERGERON, ALBERT -- MM3 02030881 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
BERGSTROM, EDWARD J SEA2 06671879 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
BERKOWITZ, PHILIP A C Cox 02023661 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BERLIN, WILLIAM -- 2d Lt O-735160 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 578 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BERNARD, CLIFFORD J SEA2 02127303 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BERRETT, HAROLD J Pvt 11018122 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
BERTHEL, PAUL F SEA2 02020469 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
BERTOCCI, CHARLES -- SEA2 02022220 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BERUBE, JOSEPH N Ens O-378658 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BIAKIS, MICHAEL J 2d Lt O-2062964 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BIATECKI, JOSEPH -- Pvt 31135155 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
BIELA, MAX E GM3c 06667655 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/30/1944 12:00:00 AM SS WM. S. THAYER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
BIELSKI, JOSEPH E Pvt 31352919 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BIGELOW, HENRY F Jr. Ens O-313151 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BIGELOW, JAMES F Pvt 06126245 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
BIGWOOD, ROBERT J SEA1 06666145 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R. MALLORY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
BILLINGE, MATTHEW E Sgt 11021300 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY CANADA
BILLINGS, EDMUND -- Lt Cdr O-083753 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/10/1943 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BINGHAM, RUTHERFURD G 1st Lt O-724375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 429 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BIRDSEY, CHARLES B 1st Lt O-809911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BIROS, EDMUND WILLIAM Lt Cdr O-77706 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
BISCARDI, LEONARD -- ARM2c 06073266 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
BISHOP, HAROLD W Jr. 2d Lt O-773538 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 15 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP ITALY
BISHOP, JOHN JAMES SEA1 2016492 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BISHOP, JOHN L 1st Lt O-885276 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BISSETT, WILLIAM H S2C 00594176 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
BISSON, LEO W SEA1 06671728 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BISSONNETTE, HERMAN J. 2d Lt O-676729 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 310 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BJORNHOLM, ROBERT W 1st Lt O-676339 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
BJURLING, ELDEN WILLARD CPHMA 02121705 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BLAIR, HARRY J Jr. MM2 06664475 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
BLAIR, JAMES F SEA1 06434920 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BLAISDELL, JOHN L RM3 07616557 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLANAN, ROBERT P MOMM1 02125004 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BLANCHARD, CHARLES H F1c 02019671 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BLANCHARD, FRANCIS H SEA1 07052130 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLANCHARD, HOWARD S Pvt 31392013 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 INFANTRY 35 DIVISION FRANCE
BLANCHETTE, ROLAND R Pfc 13075917 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/4/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 7 FERRY GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLANDIN, JOSEPH R Pvt 31086030 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT NEW YORK PORT OF EMBARKATION ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLASENAK, ARTHUR F S Sgt 31131909 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 407 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
BLOMERTH, SHELDON R AOM3c 06074895 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
BLOOD, WALTER EDWARD Pvt 362601 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BLYTHE, RALPH M 1st Lt O-890069 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; ENGINEER HEADQUARTERS UNITED STATES ARMY FORCES FAR EAST TAIWAN
BOBBA, PRIMO LUIGI MOMM1 02123794 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BOCZON, FRANCIS J Cpl 11107884 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
BODENRADER, FRANCIS X 2d Lt O-2074323 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
BODENRADER, JAMES F SEA2 08033047 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BODENRADER, JOHN E SEA1 07616067 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BODGE, JOHN H 2d Lt O-681595 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 FIGHTER SQUADRON 247 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BOIVIN, THOMAS W SC2 02021344 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-472; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BOLAND, JOHN J CPHMA 02015176 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BOLDUC, AIME L Sgt 31211443 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BONAZZO, FRANK J MM2 02023605 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOND, JACOB WALDO SK3 04008140 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BONELLI, GERARD H Sgt 31423402 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BONER, GERALD F 2d Lt O-820451 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 83 FIGHTER SQUADRON 78 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
BONIN, VINCENT O SEA1 02028339 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BORCI, LOUIS C SOM3 08027362 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BORDEN, HORACE L. Jr. 1st Lt O-676731 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 311 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
BOROWSKI, CLAYTON A S Sgt 11054832 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOROWSKI, EDWARD F. PFC 00547946 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
BORUCKI, WALTER JOHN SEA2 02127421 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
BOTELHO, ALFRED P SEA1 06060321 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BOTTIGLIO, ALDO A. Cpl 31158036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 529 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRALIA
BOTTOMS, BENJAMIN AUTRELL RM1 200203 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
BOUCHARD, GEORGE A T/5 31084893 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 44 SURGICAL HOSPITAL MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BOUCHER, RUDOLPH A SEA2 02127045 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOUFFARD, JOSEPH C Pfc 31452192 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOULAY, RENNIE DAVID F3c 02020524 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
BOURASSA, EMILE L F1c 02016580 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOURASSA, RALPH D Pfc 31390045 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 351 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
BOURNAZIAN, PAUL S SEA2 06068436 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
BOURNAZOS, GREGORY -- 2d Lt O-736752 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BOURNE, RAYMOND E SEA2 08013870 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOUTIN, ERNEST J SEA1 02128032 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
BOWEN, WILSON M CBMP 04009065 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BOYCE, ROGER WILLMONT S2C 00255233 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/16/1946 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD PHILIPPINES
BOYD, BRUCE E ARM3c 06065774 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BOYLE, FRANCIS X QM3 07619698 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BOYNTON, HUGH -- S Sgt 31239474 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 567 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BRACKETT, SAMUEL W S Sgt 11024466 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 INFANTRY 100 DIVISION GERMANY
BRADLEY, PHILLIPS H LTJG O-290548 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIETNAM
BRADLEY, STEPHEN M Jr. SEA1 06074125 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADSHAW, GEORGE T SEA2 08036348 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRADSHAW, RAYMOND -- Jr. GM3c 02021520 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BRADY, NORBERT F MM3 08031425 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BRAGA, CHARLES -- Jr. Y2 2016664 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS PENNSYLVANIA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
BRANNAN, THOMAS LEO SEA1 02017022 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BREED, WILLIAM H Capt O-431245 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
BREITLING, GEORGE T Capt O-021948 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 43 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
BRENNAN, DAVID M Capt O-014674 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRENNAN, JOHN JOSEPH SEA2 06062053 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRENNAN, RALPH JOHN RM3 02126074 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BRENNION, JOSEPH J PFC 00546513 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
BRETON, LUCIEN S MM2 06075056 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
BREWER, GILMAN P Jr. S Sgt 20102011 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 715 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
BRIDGES, RALPH P ARM2c 06428680 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS COWPENS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRIDGFORD, DONALD E. 1st Lt O-802015 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 69 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
BRIERE, WILFRED FELIX SF3 02126705 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BRIGGS, JAMES E S Sgt 06151603 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRIGHT, PAUL ROBERT SEA2 06068670 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
BRIGULIO, JAMES A SEA2 08033054 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BRILLIANT, GEORGE -- Sgt 11113907 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
BRINKERHOFF, WILBUR E Jr. SEA1 02021339 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRITT, HAROLD L Cox 02125349 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROCHU, EDWARD A MM2 06075448 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BROCHU, WALTER R SEA2 02023361 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRODSKY, CHARLES -- CBMP 02010101 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
BRODSKY, JACK R. Pfc 31019277 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROGNA, GEORGE EUGENE Sgt 00378475 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROOKS, ALBERT L RDM3 08256272 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BROOKS, THOMAS P Jr. Ens O-321264 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BROPHY, JAMES E S Sgt 11068935 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BROTHERS, JOHN J Cox 02024260 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO GETTYSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROUGHAM, EDWIN JAMES PFC 00403670 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
BROUSSARD, CHARLES A Cox 07618805 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LAFFEY - II; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, CHARLES F. Jr. 1st Lt O-691712 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, DOUGLAS C Ens O-299698 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, EUGENE R AOM1c 02016225 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
BROWN, LESTER P Jr. 1st Lt O-751880 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, MALCOLM WALTER SEA2 06660333 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROWN, RAYMOND I RM3 07618724 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BROWN, RICHARD W Pfc 31304309 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 745 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
BROWN, ROBERT S M2 02031107 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, ROY E. T Sgt 31295447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
BROWNE, FREDERICK W 2d Lt O-729310 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 48 FIGHTER SQUADRON 14 FIGHTER GROUP TIRRENO SEA
BROZEK, JOSEPH J S Sgt 11107169 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 566 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRUDER, ALBERT E SEA2 06074855 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS LOUISE LYKES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRUNELLE, JOSEPH A SEA1 02038597 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BRUNKARD, JOHN W SEA2 08253954 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BRUSO, RICHARD J S Sgt 31078668 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 429 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) STRAIT OF SICILIA
BRYAN, FRANCIS R CBM 00101429 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRYAN, HERMAN A AS 00552474 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRYANT, OTHAR E STM1 08020797 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BUCHAN, WILSON N EM1c 02015207 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BUCKLEY, DENNIS J Jr. F1c 02125938 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM USS EBERLE ; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BUELL, ROBERT P LT O-106657 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BLOCK ISLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BUENAVENTURA, MAXIMO -- Ck1c 04979344 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUFFINGTON, LLOYD ROY MM1 01139718 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUINICKI, ALPHONSE -- GM2c 02016346 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BUKSA, DANIEL -- SEA2 06660319 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
BULGER, JAMES E SEA1 02024826 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
BUMPUS, ROLAND L Jr. SEA2 06060454 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
BURGESS, C J Jr. Cpl 11091710 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CARIBBEAN SEA
BURGESS, CHARLES H PFC 362707 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURGESS, MURRAY -- S Sgt 20107119 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
BURGIEL, THADDEUS S AOM3c 06663535 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURKE, EDMUND FRANCIS Jr. Ens O-382715 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
BURKE, EDWARD DENNIS PFC 287677 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURKE, HERBERT W ARM3c 08012291 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURKE, JAMES J SEA2 02027569 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURKE, JAMES M Pfc 31261637 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 1504 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT UNITED STATES
BURKE, JOHN F T Sgt 11071347 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
BURKE, JOSEPH F Cox 02026319 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM YF-415; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURKE, ROBERT W S2C 00244081 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/18/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC NORTHLAND; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
BURKE, STEPHEN F S Sgt 11021671 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
BURKETT, CHARLES E Jr. 2d Lt O-720163 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON PHILIPPINE SEA
BURLANDO, ROBERT C Capt O-383985 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 26 CAVALRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
BURLEW, EDWIN C SEA1 06128774 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS C. J. BARKDULL; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURNHAM, FRANK P Jr. QM2 02016993 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURNS, DANIEL J TM2 06062715 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BURNS, JOSEPH M CMMA 00101554 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 10/14/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
BURNS, RALPH W LTJG O-116501 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURNS, ROBERT F Sgt 31370515 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON LUCIA BASE COMMAND BRITISH WEST INDIES
BURRIDGE, GEORGE T CRMA 02015071 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BURY, EDWARD JOHN AMM2c 6661593 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BURZYNSKI, M B S PHM1 02126616 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
BUTLER, JOHN J F1C 00552556 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
BUTTERFIELD, FRED C SEA2 02022088 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUXTON, NORMAN A TM3 06079790 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BYE, ANTHONY E Pvt 31137296 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS GREENLAND
BYRNE, JOSEPH JOHN CEMA 02229827 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CABANA, NAPOLEON J WO 00100697 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
CADIEUX, JOSEPH H Pfc 11105144 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 413 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) JAPAN
CAHILL, CHRISTOPHER D SEA1 06669178 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CALHOUN, ROBERT WILLIAM Ens O-116658 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CALVI, BERNARD J Pfc 11017556 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
CAMERON, DANIEL W EM3c 08018684 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CAMPBELL, DONALD G 2d Lt O-734422 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CAMPBELL, JOHN W ARM3c 06663555 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
CAMPION, THOMAS JAMES 1stLt O-025494 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
CANNON, WILLIAM E Pvt 11024133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
CANTWELL, WILLIAM J SEA2 02024121 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CANTY, EUGENE J LTJG O-165626 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CAPANO, PATSY -- LT O-115004 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1945 12:00:00 AM USS KALININ BAY (CVE-68); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CAPE, JOHN J Jr. 2d Lt O-426363 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 11 FIGHTER SQUADRON 343 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
CAPITE, GUISEPPE V Flt O T-060410 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 51 SQUADRON 62 TROOP CARRIER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CAPLETTE, HENRY M SEA1 02126638 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CAPOZZI, JOHN J Pvt 31161886 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
CAPRIO, ARMONDO DIAZ SSgt 373391 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CARBONE, ALEXANDER -- F3c 02020529 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
CARD, JAMES F F2C 00617373 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CARDIN, FLEURIAN P Sgt 20122634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 788 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CAREY, FRANCIS W Cox 04005238 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
CAREY, ROBERT H Pvt 11020506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
CAREY, WILLIAM T RM3 06071996 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
CARIDEO, CARMELO T MOMM2 06074199 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CARLANDER, PAUL R Pvt 31065400 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
CARLE, ALPHEUS G 1st Lt O-690044 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 458 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 330 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
CARLSON, CARL A S Sgt 11115735 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 758 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARLSON, EDWARD ALLEN AstCK 00422583 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
CARLSON, ROBERT W SEA1 06672893 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CARLTON, WILLIAM A Cpl 06148146 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
CARNES, HAROLD J SEA1 02033311 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARON, PHILIP M SEA1 07619520 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CARPENTER, ALVA J Pvt 19017736 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 698 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
CARPENTER, GEORGE R SEA2 06062293 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARR, ALEXANDER R 2d Lt O-1019027 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 784 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
CARR, ROBERT -- SEA2 07621486 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
CARR, ROBERT A AMMF3c 08249368 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CARR, ROBERT L T Sgt 11032546 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
CARRIER, JOHN B SEA2 05793147 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CARRIER, RAYMOND -- Y1 02043446 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
CARROLL, JAMES P. 1st Lt O-804367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
CARROLL, STEVE W Pvt 31213234 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 113 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 30 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CARROLL, THOMAS P 1STSGT 06139300 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
CARROLO, VIRGELIO -- SEA2 06672943 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
CARSON, GEORGE DONALD Cpl 00285897 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
CARTER, FRED HARDING Y3 02018013 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARTER, ROBERT VERRIL 1stLt O-014763 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
CARUSONE, GAETANO -- SC3 06079371 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SC-1024; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARVALHO, ANTONE -- SEA2 02047106 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARVALHO, BENEDICT M F1c 06074308 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CASELLA, MARK A C QM2 02125054 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
CASEY, JOHN D. S Sgt 11107843 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIAN OCEAN
CASH, WILFRED L MOMM3 02015500 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CASHIN, LAWRENCE L CSKA 06074251 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CASHMAN, JOHN H 2d Lt O-444094 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
CASHMAN, JOSEPH F Sgt 31080950 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 81 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
CASHMAN, WILLIAM BERNARD Sr. PFC 807836 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CASTAGNETTI, HENRY -- SEA2 08034999 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CASTELLI, JOSEPH H. 1st Lt O-791674 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 90 SQUADRON 3 ATTACK GROUP SOLOMON SEA
CASTELLO, JOSEPH W LT O-082784 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/16/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CATALANO, ATTILIO A FC3c 08018634 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CATALONI, ANGELO -- S1C 03005020 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MENGES (DE 320); COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CAVANAUGH, JOHN T WT1 02016627 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM CALHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CECHARIO, FRANK J SEA2 02022091 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CELENTANO, LUIGI C CCSP 02123725 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
CEMBALISTY, ALBERT L Sgt 31417270 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 758 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CENTOLA, VICTOR J L CSKA 02017153 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CERCE, PASQUALE A Pfc 31208394 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION FRANCE
CERQUA, BRUNO J MM2 02036110 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
CHABOT, LEON EDMOND Capt O-006453 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
CHACE, RODERICK E Pvt 11111722 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHADSEY, CLINTON J Cpl 11037989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BERING SEA
CHADSEY, WILLIAM L RM3 02020220 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CHAGNON, LEON P Sgt 11032493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 739 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
CHAGNON, OSCAR O AM2c 06072720 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CHAKARIAN, K W SEA2 06060345 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHAMBERLAIN, R D Y2 02125506 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHAMPION, FRANCIS E Pvt 00573986 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/17/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
CHANDLER, ROBERT G 2d Lt O-1997897 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 549 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHANDONAIT, PAUL C SEA1 07619654 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CHAPIN, ROBERT R GM2c 02125996 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHAPMAN, CHARLES E Ens O-102155 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CHAPMAN, CHESTER C Jr. Ens O-354988 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USS MARCUS ISLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CHAPMAN, CHESTER J RM3 06063960 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SC-1024; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHAPPLE, WARREN H SEA1 05795594 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CHARBONNEAU, EARL J GM3c 06665597 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-558; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
CHARBONNEAU, W A SF3 06665595 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-558; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
CHARMANSKI, JOHN J SEA1 08025025 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
CHASE, HEMAN B LTJG O-350908 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CHASE, WILLIAM H T/4 31002928 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
CHATIGNY, DESIRE W Jr. S Sgt 31306904 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
CHECHILE, MICHAEL -- Pvt 11098638 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
CHENARD, ROLAND R F1c 02054616 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
CHENEY, JOHN F LT O-078601 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CHERNAK, ALEXANDER -- S Sgt 31259245 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 744 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CHERNOFF, ARNOLD M SEA2 07620694 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHERRY, JOSEPH -- AMM3c 06672811 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CHESMORE, LEONARD D ARM2c 06063759 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
CHIBNIK, ALBERT -- S Sgt 11007703 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
CHILDS, F H Jr. TM1 06660485 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CHIPMAN, ROBERT -- Cpl 11047348 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/14/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND INDIA
CHISHOLM, THEODORE R CMMP 03596457 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHOUINARD, ROBERT J TM1 02018472 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
CHRISTAKES, C C SEA1 08045241 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HUGH W HADLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CHRISTY, PAUL J FC3c 07619696 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CHRZANOWSKI, FRANK A Pvt 31416303 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 610 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION LUXEMBOURG
CHUPRINA, LEON -- RM1 02015140 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CIBEL, HARVEY J 2d Lt O-791071 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 60 FIGHTER SQUADRON 33 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
CICCARELLI, JOSEPH C AMM3c 06673674 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CIEKALOWSKI, W P S Sgt 31288288 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CIPOLLA, EUGENIO -- MM2 02013367 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
CLARK, ALLAN D EM2c 08013372 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CLARK, BERNARD W T/5 20112601 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION BELGIUM
CLARK, ELLIOTT W PHM1 06076821 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; 1035 C B; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
CLARK, HERBERT S FC3c 08037688 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CLARK, JOHN W 1st Lt O-448800 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 368 FIGHTER SQUADRON 359 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
CLARK, RUFUS C LTJG O-112133 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
CLARK, WILLIAM E 2d Lt O-1017663 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 702 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
CLAUSEN, ROBERT BATES SEA2 06060552 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
CLELAND, THOMAS A Sgt 31367147 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 1869 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MARSHALL ISLANDS
CLIFF, ELDON L SEA1 08012050 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CLIFFORD, NATHANIEL S LtCol O-004406 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
CLINTON, STEPHEN -- CBMP 02013336 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
CLIVE, FREDERICK T Sgt 11047660 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 37 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
CLOCKEDILE, HAROLD R SEA2 02127501 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
COARR, JOHN J E T/4 31132857 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 228 MEDICAL DISPENSARY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
COBURN, PAUL OTIS Ens O-378855 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COCCORO, PETER J SEA1 06077629 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COCHRANE, ALEXANDER M S Sgt 31137007 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 343 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
COCKFIELD, THOMAS N Pvt 11089356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CODERE, EDWARD F RT3 08018013 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CODERRE, FREDERICK -- 1stLt O-034880 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/21/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
COHEN, MORRIS -- S Sgt 31159757 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
COHEN, ROBERT -- Cpl 31073446 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 214 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT SOLOMON ISLANDS
COHEN, ROBERT -- Pvt 31161412 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
COHN, HERBERT M 2d Lt O-791283 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 66 FIGHTER SQUADRON 57 FIGHTER GROUP LIBYA
COLBURN, WESLEY W MM2 02016586 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
COLBY, JAMES F 1st Lt O-556919 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 550 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON BURMA
COLE, ARTHUR 1st Lt O-1310578 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 325 GLIDER INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION NETHERLANDS
COLE, ROBERT W S Sgt 11032173 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 324 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
COLETTI, ANTHONY J SEA1 07615362 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
COLEY, HENRY P MOMM1 02017182 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
COLLERAN, LEO -- LTJG O-299229 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
COLLETTE, FRANCIS A Pvt 11017653 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) EAST CHINA SEA
COLLINS, EDWARD F Jr. SEA1 08018691 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COLLINS, HARRIS E Jr. Capt O-369738 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
COLLINS, JOHN F RM3 04008873 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
COLLINS, JOHN JOSEPH SEA2 06660430 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
COLLINS, JOSEPH L SEA1 06664705 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COLLINS, NORMAN A SEA2 06660473 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
COLLINS, RICHARD J Pfc 31310682 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
COLLINS, ROBERT E T Sgt 20105351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 440 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
COLOSKE, ROBERT E. Pvt 00460304 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
COLOVOS, ALEXANDER N S Sgt 11116941 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
COMEAU, JOHN D. Sgt 00378777 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
COMSTOCK, RALPH R Pfc 31425123 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 305 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON JAPAN
CONATY, FRANCIS S Lt Col O-006671 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINES
CONLEY, HAROLD G SEA2 07621485 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CONLIN, JOHN W Jr. SEA2 02017941 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
CONLON, JAMES H SEA2 07623457 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CONLON, JAMES J Jr. AMM2c 02019898 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED KINGDOM
CONNELL, RICHARD A SEA1 08020449 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CONNELLY, THOMAS J LT O-102600 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
CONNER, HAROLD R Cpl 31226126 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONNERS, JAMES R Jr. Ens O-301602 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WHITE PLAINS (CVE-66; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CONNOLLY, FRANCIS J Pfc 31300634 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 RANGER BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CONNOLLY, JAMES B SEA2 06068443 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CONNOLLY, JOHN GAYNOR CWO W-056698 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
CONNOR, ROBERT FELIX Cpl 00359408 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
CONNORS, THOMAS F SEA2 02128370 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CONNORS, THOMAS J Ens O-347659 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CONOVER, CLAYTON F. T/5 11018061 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONSTANTINEAU, F J Pvt 06135589 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
CONSTANTINO, EDWARD -- F2c 02053360 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CONZ, ALFRED H S Sgt 31125994 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 438 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
COOK, ARTHUR G T Sgt 31228868 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
COOK, CLINTON R ARM2c 02127126 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
COOK, WHITNEY M LTJG O-076707 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
COOK, WILLIAM W Jr. SEA1 02032796 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
COOMBS, KENNETH MELZAR 2d Lt O-557614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 365 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
COONEY, ARMAND E Sgt 20107437 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 434 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
COONEY, JOHN ROBERT Cpl 00378717 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOPER, FRED A Jr. MM2 02038866 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
COPELAND, LESTER A BM1c 06061035 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-304; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
COPES, LOUIS ANDREW PFC 00505653 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/31/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
CORBEILLE, GEORGE WILLIAM MM2 06662709 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM PGM-18; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CORBETT, FRANCIS M Sgt 31423302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CORBIN, GORDON W Pvt 31137205 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
CORLITO, ANTHONY J T Sgt 31203718 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 752 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CORONIOS, HARRY -- 1st Lt O-790632 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 62 FIGHTER SQUADRON 56 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
CORREIA, EDWARD -- SEA1 02035743 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CORSI, DOMINIC A SEA2 06660446 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
COSAFTES, THOMAS -- MOMM2 02019368 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COSCIA, JOSEPH PAUL SEA2 06663214 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COSGROVE, LAWRENCE R GM2c 02016595 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
COSTA, ANTONE -- Jr. SEA1 02020780 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
COSTELLO, JOHN A SEA1 08037479 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
COSTELLO, PATRICK J Cpl 31086329 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 214 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT SOLOMON ISLANDS
COTE, ARTHUR FRANCIS ARM2c 6067770 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
COTE, GASTON J SEA1 02027607 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
COTE, GEORGE NAPOLEON SEA2 06660419 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
COTE, MAURICE F. Pvt 31018172 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
COTE, REAL J F1c 07615781 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
COTTON, VICTOR G Jr. Pvt 31296955 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 160 QUARTERMASTER COMPANY PANAMA
COUGHLIN, CHARLES J SEA2 02024108 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COUGHLIN, DAVID F 1st Lt O-802256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 FIGHTER SQUADRON 57 FIGHTER GROUP TIRRENO SEA
COUGHLIN, FRANCIS J SEA2 08040641 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
COUGHLIN, JOHN A S Sgt 31066154 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
COUGHLIN, JOHN J Jr. SEA2 02020702 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
COURCY, ROLAND R SEA2 02051392 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COURTEMANCHE, N N Sgt 11117303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULAWESI SEA
COURTNEY, FRANCIS J 2d Lt O-673781 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
COURTNEY, RICHARD W T Sgt 31138103 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 351 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
COURTNEY, THOMAS J SEA2 06660494 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
COUSINS, ALTON A CMMP 01228570 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
COVINO, JOSEPH A SEA2 02024113 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COYNE, WALTER -- WT2 02016280 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/26/1942 12:00:00 AM STURTEVANT; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COZZA, SALVATORE E S Sgt 31299728 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 735 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
CRAIG, JAMES H Pvt 11007094 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/30/1940 12:00:00 AM USS GRANT; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
CRAM, RALPH D Jr. Pvt 31466113 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CRANE, ROBERT S 1st Lt O-422139 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRAWFORD, JOHN F CFCA 02123590 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
CREAMER, ROBERT J SEA1 05791136 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CREIGHTON, ARTHUR J Pfc 11115307 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CRIMMINGS, PAUL J ARM3c 08015107 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ECUADOR
CRISPINA, GEORGE J Jr. SEA1 08255213 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-737; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CROCKER, FREDERICK G LT O-073185 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
CROCKER, WILLIAM LEROY Jr. 1stLt O-21666 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
CROGAN, HENRY E RM3 06065540 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
CROMACK, DONALD R ARM3c 06665260 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
CROMBIE, HERBERT S WT1 02015844 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CROMWELL, EARL R SEA1 08251333 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CROSBY, WILLIAM E GM3c 07616586 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CROSS, FREDERICK C LTJG O-106924 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CROSSLAND, JOHN P SEA1 07615342 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CROSSMAN, R H Jr. EM2c 04006182 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
CROTTY, EDMUND J Pvt 31262115 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 141 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
CROWELL, MAURICE R EA2 06060794 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CROWLEY, JAMES D F1c 06070593 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
CROWLEY, JOSEPH 1stLt O-031322 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MICRONESIA
CRUIKSHANK, JAMES F Pfc 31229597 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CRUZA, JOSEPH -- Jr. MM2 04009030 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
CULHANE, JOHN FRANCIS ARM3c 06067404 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
CULLEN, EDWIN FRANCIS PFC 00453262 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
CULLEN, LAWRENCE F PHM2C 00618761 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC JACKSON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CULLITON, KIERAN P T Sgt 11121972 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 707 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CUMMING, GEORGE H Jr. ACMMP 02122064 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
CUMMINGS, GEORGE S T Sgt 31036979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 487 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BRAZIL
CUMMINGS, THOMAS W SEA1 02125274 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
CUMMINGS, WILLIAM L Sgt 11018985 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON TYRRHENIAN SEA
CUNNALLY, JAS P MOMM1 06078094 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
CUNNIFF, HAROLD F AOM3c 02039896 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
CUNNIFF, PETER M T Sgt 11117354 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
CUNNING, GEORGE D Pvt 31135353 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
CUNNINGHAM, JOSEPH W WO 00350169 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
CUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW -- S Sgt 11050295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GIBRALTAR
CURD, CHARLES W T/5 11009103 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
CURRAN, BERNARD J Pvt 11017039 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
CURRAN, JOHN TIMOTHY SEA2 06060812 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CURRAN, MARK E SEA1 08018800 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CURRERI, VINCENZO L Pvt 31294743 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
CURRIER, DAVID H SEA2 06074101 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CURRY, JOHN S MM1 02017557 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM KALK; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
CURRY, ROBERT A Sgt 11007351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
CURTIN, ANDRIES A Cpl 39846511 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/5/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY ALASKAN DEPARTMENT UNITED STATES
CURTIN, MICHAEL F T Sgt 31126463 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
CURTIS, ROBERT L 2d Lt O-796497 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 410 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
CUSHING, DANIEL F Jr. SEA2 02024086 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CUSHING, LAWRENCE H SEA1 07618600 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CUTLER, JAMES P 2d Lt O-814874 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
CUTLIP, RAYMOND A CWO 00072712 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CYBERT, STANLEY -- Sgt 31062133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CYNEWSKI, PAUL T MOMM2 02016949 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CZELUSNIAK, GEORGE J S1C 00553071 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
CZESNIUK, JOHN A. S Sgt 31362447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CZYZEWSKI, CHARLES -- PTR1 02123759 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DABRAUSKOS, ADOLPHUS -- 2d Lt O-1945558 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN STRAUB; SHIPS COMPLEMENT SEATTLE PORT OF EMBARKATION UNITED STATES
DACEY, JAMES J Jr. SOM2 06060834 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
DAGGETT, LOUIS LEE SEA2 02020974 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DALEY, JOHN -- 2d Lt O-801257 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DALEY, JOHN F. Jr. 2d Lt O-434870 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON SEA
DALLI, ERNEST P SEA1 02029714 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DALTON, CHARLES E SEA1 02016484 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DALTON, JOHN F WO 00199054 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
DALTON, WILLIAM F Sgt 31309418 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
DALY, JOHN J F3c 06060771 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAME, JOHN PHILIP EM3c 02125692 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAMICO, ERNEST E AMM3c 06069697 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DAMICO, PHILIP M SEA2 07623841 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DAMON, CURTIS WHEELER SEA2 06062073 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAMON, DONALD DAVID SEA2 06062074 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAMOUR, LUCIEN -- Cpl 06149937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/18/1942 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
DANA, CHARLES A Ens O-293765 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DANFORTH, SAMUEL G Jr. Flt O T-192953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 414 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON 62 FIGHTER WING TIRRENO SEA
DANIELS, BRUCE B SEA1 08021817 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DANIELS, NORMAN K. Sgt 31077915 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 347 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
DANIELS, ROBERT L Pfc 31358802 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
DANJOU, EMILE L Pvt 31082088 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
DARCH, PHILLIP ZANE SEA1 02017285 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
DARCY, ALBERT C Jr. Capt O-309836 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
DARDANO, NICKOLAS -- Cpl 31365462 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAUGHERTY, GLENDENE -- MOMM1 03420892 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-472; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
DAUPHIN, MAURICE L AS 00552392 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAUPHINAIS, ERNEST W CFCP 02124980 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
DAUPHINEE, JOHN F Flt O T-129492 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAVIDSON, DONALD G Cox 06421323 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DAVIS, ALTON W Ens O-104322 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
DAVIS, ARTHUR -- SEA2 06063422 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, CHARLES ORIN SEA2 02127426 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, FRANK G Jr. SEA2 06074357 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, GEORGE C 2d Lt O-818540 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
DAVIS, GEORGE CHARLES Jr. LTJG 156846 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
DAVIS, HENRY L SEA1 07622251 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAVIS, HOWARD P Jr. 2d Lt O-812027 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
DAVIS, JAMES F Jr. CYA 00522806 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
DAVIS, JAMES P Cpl 11054246 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DAVIS, RICHARD W. Jr. LT 121295 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DAVIS, WILLIAM L 2d Lt O-863431 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE ENGLISH CHANNEL
DAVISON, GORDON E AMM2c 02021556 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED KINGDOM
DAVOREN, JOHN F S Sgt 31135366 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DAWES, WILLIAM R Jr. 1st Lt O-802731 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 614 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
DEANE, DAVID T Sgt 11050389 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/17/1946 12:00:00 AM 87 INFANTRY 10 MOUNTAIN DIVISION ITALY
DEANE, PERLEY F PFC 891386 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
DEANGELIS, EARL A SEA2 06074318 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEARBORN, NORMAN M 1st Lt O-2081910 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP JAPAN
DEBLOIS, JOSEPH N. Sgt 20109691 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
DEBONIS, LIVIO G LT O-106360 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
DEDCOVICH, N S Jr. MM2 02019305 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
DEFAZI, WILLIAM J T/5 20104085 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 1268 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION PHILIPPINES
DELANEY, VINCENT A. Cpl 31355146 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GUINEA-BISSAU
DELANO, JOHN LEHNEMAN PFC 00332099 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DELANO, ROLAND M Jr. Cpl 11034336 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DELANO, THOMAS F RM3 02024258 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DELONG, WELDON FADER Cpl 295947 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DELUDE, LEON W Pfc 11009233 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) EAST CHINA SEA
DEMARAIS, RUSSELL W CCMP 02121516 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DEMARIA, JOSEPH A T Sgt 31311433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 529 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) VIETNAM
DEMERS, MAURICE J SEA1 02037229 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEMERS, RAYMOND A. S Sgt 31284403 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 761 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DEMPSEY, EDWARD F F1c 06064347 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEMPSEY, PAUL SULLVAN SEA1 06069168 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEMUZIO, RICHARD J T/5 31423691 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 1915 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) JAPAN
DENNIS, WILLIAM -- Sgt 6148171 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
DEPIERO, LOUIS A S Sgt 31308054 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
DERBY, ARTHUR L Jr. 1st Lt O-374870 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 88 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) TAIWAN
DEROSIA, KENNETH W SEA2 06660318 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DESALVATORE, R J SEA1 08038051 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DESILVER, CARROLL A F2C 00540983 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
DESIMONE, PETER P S Sgt 31084545 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DESROCHERS, ALBERT L Sgt 31353365 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DESROCHERS, R E Pvt 31423671 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 357 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION GERMANY
DESTOOP, ALBERT E CTMA 02015166 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
DETERESI, PHILIP S TM3 07621370 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SHELTON; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DEVEAU, JOSEPH D SEA1 08037117 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
DEVEAU, PAUL M F2c 07616488 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEVOE, BERNARD F S Sgt 11107345 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 429 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DEXTER, NORMAN R S1C 00541060 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEXTER, ROBERT E SEA1 02017608 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DIAS, MARK A SEA1 02030443 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DICASSIO, DANIEL J PFC 00301729 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
DICK, FRANK M. 1st Lt O-718260 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 765 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
DICKEY, WILLIAM W Jr. 2d Lt O-437917 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
DIERSCH, CHARLES M WT1 6071692 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM GLENNON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
DIERY, RUDOLF M SC2 07052912 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
DIGIANTOMMASO, T J SM2 02017734 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM SS DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY GREENLAND
DIGIULIO, GORI -- CMMA 02013840 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DILLABER, ALVIN W 2d Lt O-930749 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
DINITTO, LOUIS P SEA1 08039560 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DIONNE, ARTHUR L Ens O-119126 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NORTHAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DIUSSA, HUUKO J T Sgt 31271439 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DIX, HARRY M WT2 07053659 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
DIXON, ARTHUR M Pvt 31045995 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
DOANE, PAUL -- LT O-165842 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DOBRINSKY, ANDREW J. 1st Lt O-678196 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/23/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDONESIA
DODGE, PARKER B MM2 02024378 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
DOHERTY, JAMES J Pvt 31016556 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 60 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 9 DIVISION TUNISIA
DOHERTY, JOHN J Ens O-084295 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
DOHLUS, WILLIAM F Jr. EM1c 02125688 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
DOLAN, CHARLES F 1st Lt O-426377 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PACIFIC OCEAN
DOLAN, JOHN CHARLES SEA2 06070797 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
DOLAN, JOHN M SEA1 08015632 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DOMBROWSKI, WALTER J Sgt 11021002 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
DOMENICK, JOSEPH -- Pfc 19046234 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 20 SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
DONAHOE, JOHN WILLIAM PFC 00460299 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
DONAHUE, JAMES S Jr. Cpl 31298841 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM HARBOR CRAFT DETACHMENT ALASKA DEPARTMENT UNITED STATES
DONAHUE, LOUIS V Sgt 31132259 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DONNELL, CHARLES E. Pfc 6152481 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 35 INFANTRY 25 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
DONOHUE, LEO C Sgt 31306323 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE SEA
DONOVAN, RICHARD N RM3 06068487 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
DONOVAN, WALTER J. 2d Lt O-793592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 352 FIGHTER SQUADRON 353 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
DONOVAN, WARREN R SEA1 07616452 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOOLEY, THOMAS MARTIN F2c 04009282 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DORAN, JOHN L Sgt 11020486 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
DORROUGH, CHARLIE LEE CEMA 03556447 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
DORSEY, THOMAS E Jr. Sgt 31077486 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DOTY, JAMES R AS 05790024 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-409; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
DOUCETTE, ALBANY A. Pfc 31033450 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY REGIMENT AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOUCETTE, JOSEPH F Jr. EM3c 02016424 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
DOUCETTE, OLIVER R T/5 31212911 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 420 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 10 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
DOUGLAS, WALTER L Jr. Lt Cdr O-082643 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DOW, ALBERT H RM2 04006352 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOYLE, DOYLE B SEA2 06060513 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOYLE, JOHN F MOMM2 06069119 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
DOYLE, THEODORE J RM3 07620135 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
DOYLE, WILLIAM DANIEL SEA2 02022092 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DRABINOWICZ, F P LTJG O-185998 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
DRAGUN, STANLEY J Sgt 31132835 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DRECHSLER, CHARLES B Sgt 11008286 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
DRESSELL, EARLE W QM2 06663327 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
DRISCOLL, FRANCIS X T Sgt 31140014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
DRISCOLL, KENNETH T Ens O-300936 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DRISCOLL, W R Jr. RDM3 07058430 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
DRISCOLL, WILLIAM G SEA1 08019295 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN HARVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
DRISCOLL, WILLIAM M ARM3c 07623501 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DROBOT, FRANK J WT3 02121669 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
DROY, PETER P CBMP 02121419 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
DRUMMEY, ROBERT D. 1st Lt O-815670 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BAY OF BENGAL
DRVALL, WALTER C SEA2 06146112 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM USAT COAMO; NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUBE, GEORGE L SEA2 06671199 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DUBOIS, EDWARD H ARM3c 08024501 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DUCA, FLAVIO M Cpl 31212992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 39 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 6 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
DUCHAINE, NAPOLEON F SEA1 06668195 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUCHARME, DONALD -- QM3 02126386 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DUDA, ALFRED F GM3c 06664998 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
DUGAS, RICHARD O Cpl 31358652 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
DUGGAN, DANIEL JOSEPH PFC 420121 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
DUGGAN, JEROME F CM1c 02126927 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
DUJAK, DANIEL J ARM2c 06667875 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/14/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DUMAIS, ARMAND EMILIE SEA2 06062281 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUMAS, ROBERT T. ARM2c 06663900 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
DUMOULIN, DORANT H SK1 02043837 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
DUNCAN, GEORGE L QM3 07053094 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
DUNCANSON, W M Jr. Sgt 11141391 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
DUNN, EDMUND LOUIS Jr. RM3 04008984 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
DUNN, RAYMOND A LTJG O-191569 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DUNN, WILLIAM A SEA1 06668377 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUNNING, EDWARD P SEA1 07615389 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUPOUY, MILTON A 2d Lt O-763530 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 73 FIGHTER SQUADRON 318 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
DUPRAS, EDMUND E EM3c 08030393 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DUPRAY, HUBERT F Pfc 11056677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
DUPRE, ROLAND RENE F3c 06661254 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUQUETTE, A M Jr. Pvt 11007721 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
DURANT, HARRY W. Pfc 31005405 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 413 INFANTRY 104 DIVISION GERMANY
DURKEE, DONALD A F1c 07619479 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
DURKEE, LESLIE R Jr. 2d Lt O-717404 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
DUTRA, PAUL ANTHONY SEA1 02021604 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUVAL, ALBERT P 2d Lt O-716390 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 713 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
DUVAL, PETER -- 1st Lt O-728261 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 396 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
DUXBURY, JOHN JOSEPH SEA2 06062079 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DYER, ROBERT A SEA1 02127789 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DYER, ROBERT T Jr. Ens O-407023 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DYLINGOWSKI, ROBERT J SEA1 08015647 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DYSON, JAMES H Cpl 11062901 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 488 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DZIERZEK, EDWARD J SEA1 05792626 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
EARLE, HAZEN V S Sgt 31204391 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 602 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 398 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
EATON, MAXWELL A LTJG O-104755 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
EATON, MELVILLE BATES Pvt 00390960 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ATLANTIC OCEAN
EBLING, WILLIAM H 2d Lt O-739411 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
EDDY, NORMAN C. S Sgt 31128180 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
EDMANDS, ALLAN C Lt Cdr O-074960 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
EDMANDS, HOWARD JAMES Lt Col O-11805 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 45 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
EDWINSON, JOHN EDWARD Jr. Cpl 299874 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/24/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
EGAN, JOSEPH D Cpl 31233868 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
EGGLETON, ROBERT S S Sgt 31076524 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 563 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
EKBERG, ERNEST A Pvt 31002162 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
EKBERG, OSCAR D MM1 02123317 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
ELDREDGE, WILLIAM E Pfc 06148833 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT EAST CHINA SEA
ELIOPOULOS, GEORGE E Pvt 11051269 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; FINANCE DEPARTMENT GREENLAND
ELLIOT, NELSON W WT3 08253980 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1943 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ELLIOTT, FREDERICK J LT O-096522 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ELLIOTT, ROBERT W Cpl 11020666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
ELLIS, WALTON K BM1c 02034739 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-232; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
ELLSWORTH, THEODORE -- Sgt 11038004 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 736 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ELWELL, ROLAND D. Jr. SEA2 2037530 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
EMANUELLI, JOSEPH A AS 00239055 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
EMERSON, ALBERTO CHARLES LT O-071727 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/12/1943 12:00:00 AM USS NASSAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
EMERSON, HERBERT B Jr. S Sgt 11086911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
EMERY, GEORGE H. S Sgt 11106744 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/11/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ENGELS, JOSEPH D LTJG O-114335 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
ENGLEHUTT, WALTER L MM2 06070013 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
ENGLISH, ANTHONY -- Pvt 31360585 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 147 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ENOS, ERMAND R F1c 2023702 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
ENOS, GEORGE A T Sgt 11042551 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ENTWISTLE, WILLIAM G SEA2 06067728 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
EPSTEIN, JACK -- SEA1 02032606 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ERICKSON, JOHN A GM3c 06060421 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
ESPIE, ROBERT W. Pfc 31260819 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
ESPOSITO, DANIEL D SM2 06077188 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ESTABROOKS, LOUIS E QM3 02016892 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
ESTES, CHARLES K. Pvt 11024483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
ESTES, FREDERICK J Jr. 1st Lt O-794111 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF BERAU
ESTRACH, CALMAN T 2d Lt O-828127 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
ETHIER, EDMOND J MOMM1 02123010 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ETHIER, LEO R Pvt 31128570 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT GREENLAND
ETKIN, HARRY R Jr. EM2c 06663422 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
EVANS, ROBERT S GM2c 02125394 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
EVERETT, ERNEST J RT1 06060135 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
EWELL, PARKER T RM2 02016364 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
EWING, ROBERT F SEA1 06069204 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FAGAN, JOHN JOSEPH CGMA 02148485 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FAGAN, OVILA B T/4 06116354 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
FAHEY, GEORGE W EM3c 02035546 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FAHEY, JAMES R RM3 08252407 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FALARDEAU, JOHN J. Pfc 20104712 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY REGIMENT AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
FALCO, JOHN MATTHEW Sgt 856872 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
FALTA, WALTER A T Sgt 31136006 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
FARIA, GEORGE B Pfc 31270720 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FARNSWORTH, RICHARD M Sgt 31294168 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FARRELL, WILLIAM F Jr. Ens O-306334 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FARRELLY, JOHN F Sgt 00386168 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
FARREN, HUGH -- WT1 06072483 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
FARWELL, JOHN C CYP 03808767 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
FAUNCE, JAMES J. 1st Lt O-799792 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FEENEY, JAMES F Cpl 31094370 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 756 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
FEHILY, THOMAS R Cpl 31288559 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BISMARCK SEA
FELICE, OLINDO -- WT1 02014188 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
FELL, CHARLES W Lt Cdr O-073315 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
FENNO, WARREN A S Sgt 11116875 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
FENTON, JOSEPH E SF2 02127154 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FERGUSON, DAVID R. Sgt 31416038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
FERGUSON, WILLIAM A Ens O-331280 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LONG (DMS-12); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
FERNANDES, MARTIN -- Jr. Pvt 31430882 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
FERRARA, JOSEPH ALOYSISUS Jr. Sgt 00385705 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
FERRARIO, ALEXANDER -- CMOMMA 02124505 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
FERREIRA, MICHAEL F Pfc 31239613 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
FERRINI, CLAUDE M. 2d Lt O-728367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 479 BOMB GROUP 19 ANTISUB SQUADRON (HVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FERRY, GEORGE R Jr. SEA1 02025831 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FICKENWORTH, ERNEST C F3c 02021653 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FIELDING, CARLETON F F2c 08013862 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FIETZ, CHARLES J Jr. 2d Lt O-807278 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 46 FIGHTER SQUADRON 21 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
FILLIOE, HENRY L. Pvt 31288387 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
FINEBERG, PAUL M AM2c 02025182 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
FINI, MARIO B QM3 07615432 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FINNERTY, STEPHEN J SEA1 06061992 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
FINUCANE, JAMES P Sgt 31421220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 457 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 330 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
FIORENTINO, GIOSUE J Sgt 31353943 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
FIORENTINO, ROBERT P S Sgt 11055501 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND BURMA
FIORITO, LEWIS M Cpl 31077154 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FISCHER, ERNEST O C CBMP 02122019 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
FISH, WILLIAM W BM2c 02034805 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FISHER, LESTER C Pfc 31132279 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FISHER, WILLIAM F SEA1 05790259 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FITCH, WILLIAM E LT O-084244 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
FITZGERALD, ROBERT E T Sgt 31163118 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FITZGERALD, WILLIAM D GM1c 02015846 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FITZGERARD, E J Jr. 1st Lt O-732824 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 34 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
FITZGERARD, EDWARD J 2d Lt O-360790 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/31/1942 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINES
FITZGERARD, RAY A Sgt 11046946 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
FITZPATRICK, JOHN J Cpl 420193 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
FLAGG, MORRIS ALTON QM2 02124710 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
FLANAGAN, ARTHUR J GM3c 02025577 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
FLANAGAN, JAMES E LTJG O-234931 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FLANAGAN, JOHN J MM1 02015968 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FLEMING, FRED H T Sgt 31134333 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FLEMING, PAUL J Sgt 31298447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FLINT, WILLIAM CARL SEA2 06062070 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FLORAMO, VINCENZO A SEA1 08025593 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM GILLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FOBERT, VINCENT F SM3 02047921 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
FOGO, THOMAS ROBERT F3c 06061622 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FOLEY, JAMES E MM3 02024176 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
FOLEY, THOMAS J 2d Lt O-829614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 785 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FONTAINE, ARMAND G SEA2 06660787 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FORD, BERNARD F AMM2c 02124472 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FORGET, FRANCIS N SEA1 07053261 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FORMAN, EDWARD -- MM1 02125954 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
FORMAN, GERALD NMI Pvt 31310022 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
FORMICONI, ROCCO A SEA1 06666789 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED KINGDOM
FORRISTALL, FRED B Jr. Sgt 31310587 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 724 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
FORSHNER, EDWARD J T/4 31207993 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 16 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GERMANY
FORTE, WILLIAM -- Pvt 11007556 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
FORTUNE, JOHN W Jr. WT2 02124930 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FOSS, FREDERICK A Jr. LT O-098759 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FOSTER, DONALD V S Sgt 31261163 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULAWESI SEA
FOSTER, FRANK M. 2d Lt O-806612 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
FOSTER, LINTON B CRMA 02011981 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FOSTER, NORMAN B RM3 06074296 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
FOSTER, RAYMOND E 2d Lt O-837675 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
FOWLER, DAVID BYRON SEA2 06063273 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FOWLER, JOSEPH E Pfc 11046597 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 12 REGIMENT 1 CAVALRY DIVISION PHILIPPINES
FOX, ROBERT WILLIAM PFC 00344663 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
FOYE, F J Pvt 11051762 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 18 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
FRANCISCO, JOSEPH M Pvt 31136422 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FRANKLIN, HARRY C. 1st Lt O-747247 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FRANZ, LESLIE W S Sgt 11042280 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 388 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FRAZIER, JOHN JOSEPH SEA2 06061147 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FRECHETTE, PAUL H SEA1 08040926 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FREDETTE, JOHN A F1c 06668585 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FREEHAN, PAUL WEBSTER SEA2 02022055 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FREITAS, ANTHERO -- SEA1 02032549 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FRENCH, BERNARD J 2d Lt O-825421 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 351 FIGHTER SQUADRON 353 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
FRENCH, HAROLD E Jr. SEA1 04005768 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
FRENCH, JOSEPH L Ens O-097433 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FRIBERG, WAYNE V 1st Lt O-1699099 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
FRIETAS, FRANCIS F S Sgt 31018577 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
FRIGAULT, PAUL O SEA2 08043902 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
FRITSCHY, JOSEPH A T Sgt 31294133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
FRORILLO, GERARD F. S Sgt 11121339 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FROST, ROBERT THEODORE Jr. 2dLt O-26409 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
FROST, ZIGMUND ROMEO SEA2 06660307 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FROTHINGHAM, EVERETT N LT O-125611 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM MISSOURI; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
FUGAZZI, THOMAS E RDM3 06076830 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
FULLER, EDWIN F 2d Lt O-758158 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDONESIA
FULLER, WALTER E. 1st Lt O-415762 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
FUNK, ARTHUR J SEA1 06061620 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FURLONG, JOHN H Jr. AOM3c 06079451 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
FURLONG, THOMAS E Jr. ARM3c 06069046 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
FURMAN, SAUL -- 2d Lt O-712548 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
GABOYS, EDWARD A SEA1 02051041 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
GABRUNAS, PHILIP J CMOMMA 02014980 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GAEBLER, FRITZ O S Sgt 06114149 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT JAPAN
GAFFNEY, FRANCIS X T/5 31131989 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 592 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GAGNON, ALMANZOR A SEA2 02020545 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GAGNON, VICTOR L RM2 04009563 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GAGNON, WALTER J SEA1 06068161 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GALA, JOSEPH A Pvt 31357982 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/14/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
GALLAGHER, BERNARD E ARM3c 08012831 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON (CV-20); UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
GALLAGHER, DANIEL M. Pfc 31256081 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 558 SIGNAL AIR WARNING BATTALION BURMA
GALLAGHER, ERIC W SEA2 08017082 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
GALLAGHER, GEORGE A SEA2 06062064 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GALLAGHER, JOSEPH M Flt O T-063297 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 788 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GALLAGHER, JOSEPH W Sgt 31071580 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GALLAGHER, WILLIAM -- LTJG O-298962 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1945 12:00:00 AM USS GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GALLIO, JOHN J Sgt 31005672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
GALLISON, RAYMOND M. WOBS 00091813 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM REDWING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GALUSHA, LAWRENCE A SK1 02339526 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
GALUSKI, HENRY -- SEA2 02022099 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GALVIN, GERARD J. 1st Lt O-794392 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
GALVIN, THOMAS J F1c 08163335 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
GAMACHE, RAYMOND J S Sgt 31084856 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TIRRENO SEA
GAMAGE, DONALD N Sgt 11050806 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOLOMON ISLANDS
GAMBLE, DONALD C AOM2c 02025326 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GANLEY, THOMAS C Y3 02018522 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GARAY, JOHN -- AMM3c 02020269 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
GARCIA, ALEJANDRO D Maj O-015323 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
GARDNER, JACK C Sgt 14183899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1946 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING GUAM
GARDNER, SHIRLEY E Jr. 1st Lt O-659690 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 60 FIGHTER SQUADRON 33 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
GARLAND, BERNARD J SEA2 07623615 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GARRETT, GARDNER J SF1 06079599 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
GARRITY, HARRY J Jr. Pvt 31207122 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
GARVEY, JOSEPH A Pfc 31073147 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
GATES, DONALD ARTHUR SEA2 02127401 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GATTO, LUDOVICO J Pfc 11114748 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GAUDES, ROBERT J Cox 02017497 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GAUDET, ARTHUR J SEA2 07619213 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
GAULT, ALFRED W WO 00202658 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GAVIN, WILLIAM 2d Lt O-808533 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 570 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GEARIN, RAYMOND H Sgt 11017321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1941 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
GEBO, PERLEY -- Cpl 06141505 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
GELINAS, ALFRED O SOM2 06660387 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
GELINAS, ERNEST D EM2c 02126076 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
GELINAS, JOSEPH A R WT1 02124587 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
GELINEAU, LEO -- Pvt 6148142 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
GENDLER, LOUIS J Sgt 31097260 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 16 ARMY AIR FORCE COMBAT CAMERA UNIT GULF OF TONKIN
GENDREAU, ARTHUR A Jr. TM3 06662058 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GENDRON, RAYMOND N MM3 08252604 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GENERAL, HARRY S 2d Lt O-740643 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUSSIA
GENETTI, FREDERICK A SEA2 02019213 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
GENTILE, JOHN L SEA1 08021841 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
GENTILE, ROBERT M. Flt O T-060795 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 80 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON SEA
GEOFFROY, OLIVER J AOM2c 07616123 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
GERE, WILLIAM E W 2d Lt O-796988 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 447 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
GERST, GEORGE S. 1st Lt O-1697993 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 57 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION AMERICAL SOLOMON ISLANDS
GERVAIS, WILLIAM A Jr. Pfc 31140372 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 RANGER BATTALION GERMANY
GIANNETTI, DOMENIC J SEA1 07621187 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
GIARDI, JOHN J MM3 02020743 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
GIBBONS, MARTIN J Sgt 31139185 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
GIBBONS, WILLIAM H RM2 06074021 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GIBSON, ARTHUR G SM2 02127563 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GIFFORD, LEONARD -- SEA2 02032474 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GIGUERE, WILLIAM V WT1 02013923 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GIKAS, MILTIADEA C S Sgt 31258989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 712 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON FRANCE
GILBERT, FRANK M 2d Lt O-816289 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 775 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GILL, JOSEPH MATHEW CTMA 02122798 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
GILLIS, ALEXANDER H MM2 02017652 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NORTHAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GILLIS, BASIL JOSEPH PFC 00487635 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
GILMAN, WILLIAM E Cpl 11017555 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
GINTOWT, EDWARD F B2c 02125721 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GINTY, JAMES B LTJG O-101261 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GIONCARDI, RALPH J SC3 02015839 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
GIONET, ROBERT C MOMM2 02019415 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
GIRDZIEWSKI, JOHN -- Pvt 11017272 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1942 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
GIROUX, ROLAND J Sgt 31028168 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 101 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION GERMANY
GISBURNE, EDWARD A Jr. S Sgt 31271201 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 44 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GLADDING, EDWARD M Sgt 11057816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 640 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 409 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) GERMANY
GLASSETT, F J Jr. SEA1 02016062 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GLEASON, HOWARD R LTJG O-313161 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GLEASON, THOMAS J AOM2c 06070317 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GLENDON, DANIEL R. S Sgt 11086889 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FLORES SEA
GLICK, NORMAN D RDM3 08026589 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GLYNN, JOHN F Jr. SEA1 07619618 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
GLYNN, MATTHEW F SEA2 06064512 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GODDARD, BRENTON E CTMP 03756247 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GODDU, JOSEPH W MM2 02031610 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GODINHO, WALTER S Pvt 11024502 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/18/1942 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
GOEWEY, ROBERT A Jr. Sgt 31039112 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 48 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GOING, ARTHUR PALMER SSgt 442437 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
GOING, BERNARD A WT3 02021715 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GOLASH, EDWARD -- Pvt 31347319 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GOLDBERG, ISRAEL -- Pvt 11020323 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
GONCALVES, JOHN -- RM1 02016198 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
GOODE, ANTHONY J 2d Lt O-814295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GOODFELLOW, GEORGE E T Sgt 11042195 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GOODMAN, ALBERT -- S Sgt 6243954 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
GOODWIN, EDWARD W SEA2 06660655 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GOPFERT, ARTHUR O Pfc 31468492 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
GORDON, FRED -- 2d Lt O-809351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 734 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GORDON, HENRY J Jr. S Sgt 31307157 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
GORMAN, HARRISON A 2d Lt O-427717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
GORMLEY, JOHN F AOM2c 06072650 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GOSS, FRANK M 2d Lt O-890030 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 228 SIGNAL OPERATIONS COMPANY EAST CHINA SEA
GOSS, WALTER F. 2d Lt O-721704 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 742 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CROATIA
GOSSELIN, JOSEPH A A RM1 02124357 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
GOUGH, ROBERT THOMAS SSgt 00289677 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
GOUIN, GERALD F SEA2 06673777 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GOULD, RICHARD -- Ens O-351351 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
GOULET, JOSEPH EDWARD Pvt 362755 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
GOVE, KENNETH C Sgt 11057275 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GOVE, RICHARD H SEA1 06072728 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
GOVONI, HAROLD F S Sgt 11032438 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 447 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GRADY, JOSEPH F. Sgt 31029660 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
GRADY, RICHARD JOSEPH SEA2 02022081 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRAHAM, HARVEY G S Sgt 31427549 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 565 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GRAHAM, JAMES P SEA1 02034875 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRANEY, WILLIAM C Jr. SEA1 08017310 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
GRANT, ALFRED W Jr. SEA1 02020226 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRANT, VAUGHN P Pvt 11030584 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 4 CHEMICAL SERVICES COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
GRAVEL, DONALD A T Sgt 11055436 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 614 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
GRAY, ROBERT FRANCIS SEA2 02022080 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GREANY, PAUL V SEA2 06678875 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
GREEN, LAURENCE H 2d Lt O-427721 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
GREEN, PHILIP S Sgt 31034199 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 MEDICAL BATTALION 3 DIVISION GERMANY
GREEN, ROBERT E 1st Lt O-797669 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 78 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
GREENBERG, STANLEY B MOMM1 06069864 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GREENE, JAMES WALLACE Jr. Sgt 403889 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GREENE, JOSEPH F 2d Lt O-796525 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GREENLAND
GREENHALGE, WILLIAM J SEA2 08040770 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
GREENHALGH, RICHARD -- 1st Lt O-796816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1946 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GREENWOOD, ARNOLD -- FC3c 02016938 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GREENWOOD, FRANK -- LTJG O-095771 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GREGOIRE, CHARLES NORMAN SEA2 02126632 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
GREGORY, JOHN L AMM3c 08031914 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM VPB-27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GREGORY, JOHN N T Sgt 11042496 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 445 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
GREGORY, MATTHEWS -- 1st Lt O-1288377 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 INFANTRY 8 DIVISION GERMANY
GREGORY, ROBERT L RDM3 02127701 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
GRETTER, LESLIE W ARM2c 06073477 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRIBBONS, GEORGE T CCMA 02123178 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
GRIEB, ALEXANDER S. Sgt 11021358 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 359 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BAY OF BISCAY
GRIEVE, DAVID G. S Sgt 31203027 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TUVALU
GRIFFIN, ARTHUR R SM2 02231354 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRIFFIN, EDWARD RAYMOND JOSEPH CDR O-054979 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
GRIFFIN, GERALD N MCSGT 00309974 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
GRIFFIN, JOHN F Pfc 11020650 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 SIGNAL PLATOON PHILIPPINES
GRIFFIN, JOSEPH F T Sgt 31092275 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GRIFFIN, WILLIAM J S Sgt 20118870 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
GRIFFITH, JAY C Jr. 2dLt O-008753 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRIMSHAW, JOSEPH W MOMM2 02126365 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
GRINDLE, ARTHUR M Ens O-102167 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
GRINKIAVIGIUS, M -- T Sgt 06146241 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 789 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GROVER, EDWARD L. PFC 00420023 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
GUAY, GEORGE ERNEST SEA1 02019855 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GUGLIETTI, ALBERT D GM2c 02124456 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
GUIDA, FELIX F EM2c 02018034 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GUILFOYLE, THOMAS E. Sgt 31076234 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF BERAU
GUIMOND, RAY J Sgt 31321821 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON PHILIPPINE SEA
GULEZIAN, JOHN -- RM3 02018545 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GUNN, JOHN T Cpl 00453192 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
GUNN, PAUL A Pfc 31353920 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
GURWITZ, NATHAN -- Pfc 11098798 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
GUTTEL, JOHN -- 1st Lt O-367709 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 80 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
GUYON, HAROLD L F1c 08258095 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GUZIK, ROMAN W Cox 06667528 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GUZZY, ALFRED R. Sgt 11098640 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 746 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
HABIB, PETER C Sgt 20121087 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/31/1944 12:00:00 AM V FIGHTER COMMAND PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HACKER, WILLIAM E 2d Lt O-531342 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 66 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HADLEY, RAYMOND E Jr. Pvt 06144496 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM MATHEW P DEADY; 813 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
HAGGERTY, JOHN F Sgt 31096118 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN
HAIGH, GEORGE D AMM2c 02021607 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/14/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
HAILER, CHARLES BARRY SEA2 02020633 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAJKOWSKI, ANTHONY P T Sgt 31081453 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 414 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HALE, RICHARD FIFIELD 1stLt O-025377 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/29/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
HALL, FREDERICK A TM2 02022157 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
HALL, ODELL -- EM1c 2619834 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM USS TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HALL, ROBERT H Jr. Cpl 31242658 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HALLACY, WILLIAM PATRICK Jr. AstCK 00362424 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
HALLAHAN, FRANCIS L SEA2 06676694 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HALLGREN, EDWIN H SEA2 02022077 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALLIGAN, JOHN T AS 00552753 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HALLISEY, JOHN J Pvt 31360213 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 141 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
HALLISEY, WILLIAM P WT2 02015879 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALLORAN, JOHN J. T Sgt 31133246 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HALLORAN, PAUL M Ens O-114510 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALPIN, MICHAEL J Sgt 11061854 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
HAMILTON, MALCOLM EDWARD Cpl 00284611 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
HAMILTON, PEMBROKE THOMAS PFC 00487808 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
HAMSON, PHILIP MEAD MOMM1 06063636 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HANCKEL, ROBERT CHAMPNEY Jr. 1stLt O-014678 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
HANDREN, WILLIAM J SEA1 02024123 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
HANHISALO, F J GM2c 04005491 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HANLEY, NEIL J ARM2c 02028101 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HANLEY, ROBERT E RM3 06670056 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HANNAFORD, JOSEPH J CSMP 02014643 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
HANNEY, HAROLD A 2d Lt O-815129 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HANNON, THOMAS F RM1 02018990 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HANSON, ROBERT MURRAY Capt O-19154 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HANSON, THOMAS W F1C 00504230 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/18/1942 12:00:00 AM CGC NORTHLAND; - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
HANZARAK, JOHN -- S1C 07000951 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARDING, JOHN W SEA2 05790991 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HARDY, ROBERT E TM3 02036618 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HARE, EDWARD N F2c 02020540 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
HARLOW, ARTHUR F. Pvt 31308450 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
HARRINGTON, DONALD W 2d Lt O-795951 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 SQUADRON 6 FERRY GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
HARRINGTON, GEORGE H LT O-078516 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
HARRINGTON, JOSEPH H SEA2 02022083 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARRIS, ROBINSON W Ens O-407310 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HARRIS, ROLAND C SEA1 02125192 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARRISON, JOHN F CM1C 00504497 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARRISS, JOHN E. 2d Lt O-886066 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CORAL SEA
HART, CLEMENT A Pfc 31270963 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HARTFORD, HERBERT H 2d Lt O-825858 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 764 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
HARTWELL, HAROLD H Jr. LTJG O-340799 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HARVEY, HENRY J Pfc 06142636 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
HARVEY, VINCENT -- T Sgt 11052503 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ENGLISH CHANNEL
HASELGARD, EDWIN W AMM2c 02021665 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
HASKELL, WILLARD D 2d Lt O-816302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 838 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
HASKINS, WINSLOW C EM3c 06671502 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HASTINGS, JAMES K M Sgt 11030521 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 11 WEATHER SQUADRON NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HATCH, STEWART H Pfc 31301636 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 540 ENGINEERS REGIMENT FRANCE
HATTON, JAMES A S Sgt 11093338 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 547 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
HAVERTY, ROBERT L S Sgt 31422063 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 825 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CROATIA
HAWKES, FREDERICK C 1stLt O-020374 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
HAYCOCK, HERBERT S 2d Lt O-808834 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NETHERLANDS
HAYDEN, EDWARD C SEA1 02019901 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HAYES, EDWARD F Pvt 20101634 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE PHILIPPINE SEA
HAYES, PETER E Pvt 31299692 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HAYES, WILLIAM P SEA2 02127179 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAYWARD, HORACE H SEA2 02024195 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEALEY, JOHN J Sgt 11054476 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDONESIA
HEALEY, LAWRENCE V BM2c 02123552 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
HEALY, FREDERICK S Pfc 05530598 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 709 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
HEALY, HOWARD R Lt Cdr O-057594 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
HEATHER, WILLIAM J Jr. Maj O-727724 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 453 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
HEBERT, EDWARD OMER P EM1c 02122276 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEBERT, MICHAEL J CCSP 02011080 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HEFFERON, JOHN F EM1C 00505840 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HELLEN, JOSEPH A S Sgt 11042301 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 387 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HEMNES, RASMUS E Pvt 31086223 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 601 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION ITALY
HEMPHILL, KERMIT -- MM1 02010911 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM EDWARD RUTLEDGE ; UNITED STATES NAVY MOROCCO
HENCHY, JOHN F T/5 31299407 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/11/1947 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL CORPS CHINA
HENDERSON, JOHN C 2d Lt O-673075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
HENNEBURY, E J Jr. Cpl 11139029 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 52 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
HENNESSEY, JOHN J T Sgt 31087574 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 5TH AIR FORCE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HENNINGTON, RICHARD J SC2 02230869 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENRY, WILLIAM H. Cpl 11053833 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
HENZE, FREDERICK A Jr. CYA 02013299 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
HEPLER, GLENN C T Sgt 31078887 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 37 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
HERBERT, LEROY JOHN SEA2 06068703 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
HERFORTH, HENRY J S Sgt 11098276 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1946 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP GULF OF TONKIN
HERLIHY, WILLIAM W ARM1c 02126401 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
HERSON, IRVING -- Sgt 11037604 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HERT, ALBERT -- Pfc 11114689 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 1327 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
HEVEY, WALTER D AOM3c 02028087 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HICKEY, JAMES J Jr. Cpl 00373274 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
HIGGINS, CALVIN L MM3 08019168 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HIGGINS, JOHN M Flt O T-061853 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HIGGINS, ROBERT H SEA2 06065368 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HIGHT, WILFRED HOLDEN SEA2 06062286 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HILL, EDWIN A MMR2 08030782 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HILL, EUGENE VERNON 2d Lt O-799772 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HILL, LEONARD B Cpl 31267500 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HILL, OWEN RICHARD TM2 02124914 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HILL, PAUL D LTJG O-336118 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HILL, TAUNO O S2C 00504320 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
HILTON, JOHN L SEA2 06674696 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HINES, RALPH V S Sgt 31135574 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
HINGSTON, ROBERT T T/5 31063136 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION BELGIUM
HINKSON, CLARENCE -- AS 00552739 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HITCHCOCK, WILLIAM R 1st Lt O-726236 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
HOAR, LAWRENCE F 1st Lt O-795959 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND BURMA
HOBAN, MICHAEL J SM3 02022988 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HOGAN, FRANCIS R GM3c 02125129 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOGAN, MALCOLM JOHN Pvt 00354941 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOLBROOK, WILLIAM A S Sgt 11047041 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
HOLDRIDGE, NORMAN F 2d Lt O-827650 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HOLDSWORTH, F F AM2c 02023244 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HOLGATE, SAMUEL -- Pvt 31093182 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM SHIPS COMPLEMENT SAN FRANCISCO PORT OF EMBARKATION FIJI
HOLLAND, JAMES D 2d Lt O-1308145 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 754 TANK BATTALION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
HOM, WING O Pvt 31302398 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
HONIKER, FRANCIS T SEA2 06664680 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOPKINS, ROBERT H M S Sgt 11099029 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 565 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HOPKINS, WILLIAM C SEA2 02022479 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/31/1942 12:00:00 AM SS JACK CARNES; UNITED STATES NAVY PORTUGAL
HORAK, JOHN F BM2c 02124937 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HORGAN, FREDERICK R LTJG O-263881 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/14/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL (CV-17); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HORGAN, JOSEPH -- 2d Lt O-2023406 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 319TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
HORMAN, PAUL J B3c 02038070 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HORNE, ROBERT D LTJG O-158139 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
HORRIGAN, JOHN G F1c 05796589 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HORTON, ROBERT C Sgt 12080938 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
HOVENSIAN, JOHN E S Sgt 31390259 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HOWARD, HERBERT W Jr. LTJG O-229508 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HOWARD, RICHARD P LTJG O-102181 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOWE, CLIFFORD R Cox 02013021 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOWLEY, JAMES T SK3 02036777 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUBBARD, GORDON ROY AstCk 372995 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
HUDLIN, MAURICE W F1c 02016924 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HUGHES, EDWARD F. LTJG O-121303 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUGHES, PAUL W SEA1 02018630 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HULL, EVERETT H AMM3c 02037706 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
HUNNEFELD, VINCENT -- Sgt 11050940 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 121 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 29 DIVISION GERMANY
HUNT, BERNARD JOHN SEA2 06062059 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUNT, HAROLD P S Sgt 31307687 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MALUKU SEA
HUNTLEY, CLIFFORD C SEA2 06061508 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/12/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHENANGO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUNTLEY, GEORGE W Cox 06661393 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HURLBUT, ROBERT S LT O-196054 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HUTCHINGS, WILLIAM H Jr. S Sgt 11064264 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 WEATHER RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON BURMA
HUTCHINSON, DELMORE A WT3 08020080 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM PALMER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
HYNDS, HUGH B T/5 31241244 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HYNES, JOHN J Pfc 31359035 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 166 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
ILLISCAVITCH, J A Sgt 11008348 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 698 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
INGERSOLL, HERBERT VICTOR Capt O-235540 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) TAIWAN
INOCENTI, ALFREDO -- F1c 06069070 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
IRWIN, HERBERT M Jr. LT O-080075 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
IVERSON, JAMES ANDREW F1c 02016521 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
JACKIMCZYK, WILLIAM S 2d Lt O-790138 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
JACKMAN, WALDO C Jr. Cpl 37603040 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
JACKSON, HERBERT E SEA2 02022067 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JACKSON, JOHN FRANCIS Capt O-16951 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
JACOBS, BERNARD -- 2d Lt O-815149 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH CHINA SEA
JACOBS, JULES -- 2d Lt O-694375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 730 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
JACQUES, VINCENT D Cox 02127178 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JAMES, FRANCIS R F1c 02025679 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
JAMESON, JOHN J Jr. MM2 04009705 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HOVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JAMESON, RICHARD S LT O-145444 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JANICK, CHESTER FRANK RDM3 06660675 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JAYCOCK, CHARLES G Jr. 2d Lt O-709389 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MAKASAR STRAIT
JECKER, JOSEPH E. Pfc 11008719 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 INFANTRY 25 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
JENNINGS, CHARLES F. 1st Lt O-789776 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
JENNINGS, T E I 1st Lt O-795753 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
JENSEN, CHARLES F RM2C 00202501 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
JENSEN, GORDON C Y1 07052492 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
JEZ, JOHN THOMAS F3c 06661276 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JIN, YEE M SEA2 08035093 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM YF-415; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOHNSON, ARTHUR E S1C 01035444 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
JOHNSON, CHARLES F SEA2 07622232 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY MICRONESIA
JOHNSON, EDWARD FRANCIS Sgt 10601041 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 12 REPLACEMENT CONTROL DEPOT GERMANY
JOHNSON, FRANCIS D. Flt O T-187041 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 TRANSPORT SQUADRON 20 BOMBARDMENT COMMAND INDIA
JOHNSON, JOHN RUSSELL SEA1 02016038 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
JOHNSON, PERRY H LT O-080969 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, ROBERT EDWIN FCM3 02016579 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO/SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
JOHNSON, ROBERT H G LT O-058906 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY TAIWAN
JOHNSON, STANLEY L Pfc 31465468 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 417 INFANTRY 76 DIVISION GERMANY
JOHNSON, THOMAS C LT O-081479 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, WALTER F S Sgt 31073105 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 SQUADRON 2 COMBAT CARGO GROUP INDONESIA
JONES, ALBERT E 1st Lt O-802403 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
JONES, VINCENT C SEA1 02017867 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
JONES, WARREN E S Sgt 31355902 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 89 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
JONES, WILLIAM F Jr. MM3 04007246 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
JORDAN, HOWARD E S Sgt 31184320 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 368 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
JORDAN, MARTIN P MM3 07617971 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JOWDY, EMIL JAMES SEA2 02022535 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOYCE, JOHN M MM3 06078841 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1943 12:00:00 AM BEATTY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JOYCE, JOSEPH H Jr. SEA1 08022686 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOYCE, RICHARD J. S Sgt 31031831 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDONESIA
JOYCE, STEPHEN J Ens O-195497 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JULIAN, ROSAIRE M T/5 31288040 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION GERMANY
JULIEN, LEON ALFRED MGySgt 00245991 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
JURCZAK, STEPHEN -- Pfc 06152470 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
KAASINEN, WILHO A RM2 02039254 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-311; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
KACEVICH, VINCENT S SEA2 06662591 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KACIN, WADISLAW -- GM2c 02125458 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
KACMARCIK, CHESTER J 1st Lt O-413642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MIDWAY ISLAND
KACMARCIK, EDWARD C SEA1 06068833 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
KALANTA, ANTHONY J BM2c 02123270 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KALINOFF, MICHAEL W F1c 08253968 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
KALISHAUSKAS, A C AMM3c 08025616 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
KALMAN, ISRAEL I Pvt 31134424 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; CORPS OF ENGINEERS GREENLAND
KAMINSKI, FRANK W 2d Lt O-673579 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 388TH BM GP (HVY) 563RD BM SQDN NORTH SEA
KANE, EUGENE P Pvt 31416089 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 358 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION FRANCE
KANE, JAMES R ARM3 06076117 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
KANE, JOHN J Pfc 31212503 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 379 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
KANE, WILLIAM G Jr. Pfc 11024033 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
KANGAS, EINO WILLIAM SEA2 06660178 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KAPINOS, JOHN A Pvt 31097110 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT ENGLISH CHANNEL
KAPLAN, GEORGE -- Cpl 6139458 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 680 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) INDONESIA
KAPLAN, MARTIN -- T/4 11048111 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ITALY
KAPPIUS, MEINDOLPH V CDR O-134285 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS KADASHAN BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KARCZMARCZYK, JOSEPH -- LTJG O-112601 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
KATZMAN, GERALD -- Cpl 31421207 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
KAUFMAN, GILBERT -- 1st Lt O-667376 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 91 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDONESIA
KAYE, RALPH S LT O-141419 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KEADY, JAMES P S Sgt 31205223 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 4 RESCUE SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
KEANE, ROBERT H MOMM3 02036736 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-348; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
KEANEY, CHARLES E 1st Lt O-822188 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 383 FIGHTER SQUADRON 364 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
KEARNEY, JOSEPH E Jr. SEA2 02024206 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KEATING, HENRY F MOMM1 04008820 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
KECY, WILLIAM ANDREW EM3c 02126124 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KEEFE, FRANCIS R T Sgt 11116730 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KEEFE, WILLIAM F Maj O-920810 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY ITALY
KEEGAN, FRANK H Jr. BM2c 02015535 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NEW ORLEANS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KEELEY, JOHN P SEA2 08044453 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KEEN, GEORGE HORACE 1stLt O-23497 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
KEENE, DAMON L SEA2 08037999 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
KEGRESSE, LEON A S Sgt 11106438 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 571 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KELBER, JULIUS JOSEPH BM1c 02012727 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
KELLEHER, DANIEL W Jr. SEA2 06061841 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KELLEY, EDWARD E S Sgt 31089355 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KELLEY, FREDERICK T. Sgt 20123674 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
KELLEY, JAMES W T/5 R-062629 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
KELLEY, JOHN J Sgt 11140822 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
KELLEY, ROBERT C TM2 02025942 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KELLEY, ROBERT G 1st Lt O-673195 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
KELLEY, WILLIAM H Jr. 2d Lt O-830011 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 412 FIGHTER SQUADRON 373 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
KELLIHER, CHARLES -- Cpl 31007392 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
KELLOGG, RANSFORD W 1st Lt O-831720 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 566 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
KELLY, JOHN R F1c 2025369 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
KELLY, PAUL R SEA1 05794588 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM VPB-27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KELLY, WILLIAM E SC2 06062717 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KENARY, ARTHUR T SEA2 08037955 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KENDALL, GERALD M 2d Lt O-762578 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
KENEFICK, THOMAS W 2d Lt O-739466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KENNEDY, EDWARD J Flt O T-192545 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 793 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
KENNEDY, JOHN J. 2d Lt O-769051 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 738 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CROATIA
KENNEDY, JOHN JAMES EM3c 02125637 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KENNEDY, JOSEPH PATRICK Jr. LT O-116667 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KENNEDY, LEO J S Sgt 20121839 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM DAISY MAE; 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF TONKIN
KENNEY, FRANCIS X SM1 02039315 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KENNEY, PAUL L. Cpl 11089665 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 TRANSPORT SQUADRON 20 BOMBARDMENT COMMAND INDIA
KENT, CLIFFORD E 1st Lt O-737797 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 12 PHOTO SQUADRON 3 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KEOUGH, HARRY -- CWTP 03248800 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1942 12:00:00 AM NAGATO MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KERICHENKO, JOHN -- Jr. SEA2 06660302 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1942 12:00:00 AM GANNET ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
KERR, WILLIAM J EM3c 02016878 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
KIBART, FRANCIS E Pvt 31466741 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
KIELBANIA, MITCHELL C Sgt 31007306 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KIERTIANIS, STEPHEN -- MM1 02014950 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
KILFOYLE, JOHN J SEA2 08039076 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
KIMBER, CLIFFORD R AS 00552742 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
KING, ERWIN SHAFTSBURY PFC 357175 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/24/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS SOLOMON ISLANDS
KING, KENNETH R. 2d Lt O-800899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
KINGMAN, STANLEY H Pfc 11020662 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PHILIPPINES
KINGSTON, FRANCIS P MOMM1 02015023 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KINSELLA, GORDON J. 2d Lt O-2045264 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 312 FERRY SQUADRON 27 AIR TRANSPORT GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
KIPPEN, RUSSELL F LT O-098622 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
KIRKALDY, ROBERT B. Capt O-426906 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
KIRSCH, ROBERT C MM2 06063183 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KITTREDGE, EDWARD F SEA1 02126102 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BOISE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KITTREDGE, JAMES D Pvt 19053052 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT EAST CHINA SEA
KLAMAN, LOUIS -- Sgt 31134233 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 491 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH CHINA SEA
KLINE, ISIDOR -- Pfc 11018589 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 407 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
KNIGHT, MALCOLM E. 1st Lt O-759622 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 SQUADRON 2 COMBAT CARGO GROUP INDONESIA
KNIGHT, RICHARD G PFC 00348828 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
KNIGHT, RICHARD H 2d Lt O-407734 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
KNIGHT, RICHARD S Ens O-351386 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
KNIGHTLY, GEORGE R Ens O-179583 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/8/1943 12:00:00 AM SS BIRMINGHAM CITY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SURINAME
KNIPE, ARTHUR O S Sgt 31078585 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KNOWLES, RALPH W SF1 04005102 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY VANUATU
KNOX, JOHN P 2d Lt O-830618 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1946 12:00:00 AM 716 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HUNGARY
KNOX, WILLIAM C F1C 00616264 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
KOBIS, CASIMIER J T Sgt 11116743 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 351 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KOHUT, EDWARD J ARM2c 06078259 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KOLOSHA, WALTER W 1st Lt O-1170453 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM DIVISION ARTILLERY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
KONDZIOLKA, STANLEY M. Pfc 31032822 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOONZ, EARL LOUIS SEA2 06660758 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM SS WEST LASHAWAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
KOPKA, JOHN -- Pfc 31078740 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION GERMANY
KORPETER, MICHAEL -- GM2c 02124854 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KORZI, LEON -- WT2 02124684 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
KOSKI, EVERETT E Pvt 31262132 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KOSTECHKO, ANTHONY -- MM3 02023323 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOSTER, PETER Lt Col O-890404 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; HEADQUARTERS PHILIPPINES DIVISION PHILIPPINES
KOVALESKI, EDWARD S. Sgt 31212929 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1946 12:00:00 AM 760 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
KOWALSKI, CHARLES G SEA2 02127229 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOZUB, JOHN A Pvt 31082906 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GREENLAND
KRAEMER, THOMAS G. PHM2 2037232 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
KRASSIN, SUMNER NMI Pvt 31358953 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
KRAUS, JOHN E CMMP 03755410 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
KROTOW, ALEXANDER Cpl 453266 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
KRUGEL, STANLEY S. T Sgt 20142120 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
KULIS, EDWARD A EM2c 06664386 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
KULKKULA, FRANK A SEA2 08039148 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KUMPUNEN, OTTO E Jr. SOM3 02026747 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KUNTZ, CHARLES R Pvt 20118985 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 105 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KURASOWICZ, WALTER E Sgt 31390014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
KURLAND, JOSEPH B ARM2c 06064745 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
KUSKI, JOHN J CMMP 02121024 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM KALK; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
KUTZ, HENRY A T Sgt 31164888 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERAM SEA
KVARATIUS, JOHN P ARM2c 06661859 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LABAGO, SATURNINO -- ST1 01800654 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LABBE, NORMAND LEON SEA2 02022684 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ZAANDAM; UNITED STATES NAVY VIRGIN ISLANDS
LABONTE, DONALD J SEA2 06660348 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LABONTE, FELIX J S Sgt 31187208 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 579 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LACASSE, DAVID A TM3 06665806 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LACH, EDWIN -- MM1 02126125 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LACROIX, LUCIEN J SEA1 08255954 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
LAFEY, HAROLD J LT O-284626 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
LAFLAMME, BERNARD P MM1 02125672 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAINE, WAINO -- TSgt 00378762 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
LAIRD, ROBERT EARL F1c 06069324 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM LEEDSTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAJEUNESSE, ARSENE L F1c 08255503 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LALLY, JAMES J Flt O T-180252 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 418 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON PHILIPPINES
LALLY, WILLIAM CRAWFORD PFC 00385890 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAMBERT, WILLIAM N Jr. SC2 04009006 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
LAMOTHE, EDWARD A SEA2 02127219 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAMOUREUX, JOSEPH H. R. S Sgt 11041863 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 432 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
LAMPHIER, ROBERT M S Sgt 11055080 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 746 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERBIA
LANCASTER, CARL R 1st Lt O-406292 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
LANDA, ALBIN -- Cpl 06133895 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 32 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
LANDRY, JAMES J Jr. Bkr2c 02016042 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
LANDSBURG, WILLIAM J SEA2 02021020 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1942 12:00:00 AM USS GEORGE F ELLIOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LANE, HAROLD S. Pfc 31359443 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
LANE, THOMAS F S Sgt 11117249 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LANG, ALBERT B Pfc 11130750 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LANG, WALTER E Jr. LT O-096603 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LANGDON, JOHN MICHEAL Pvt 00362569 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LANGELIER, DANIEL A. 1st Lt O-829715 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 343 FIGHTER SQUADRON 55 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
LANGEVIN, ALFRED T. Pvt 31431740 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
LANGONE, STEPHEN M. T Sgt 11090342 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
LANIAUSKAS, PETER -- Pvt 06150019 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
LANZO, PHILIP A. 2d Lt O-659565 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAREAU, EDWARD H SEA1 08035902 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LARICCIA, ANTHONY J SF3 02018426 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LARIVIERE, JOHN E. 1st Lt O-886809 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 712 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
LARKIN, JOHN E TM3 01804120 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
LARSON, LAUAENCE E CMA 03855571 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LARUE, LEROY LESTER AMM2c 03861428 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LASORA, LOUIS J SEA1 06669438 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LATTA, WILLIAM J AS 00552631 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
LAUNIER, JOSEPH R. 2d Lt O-586763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 331 AIRDROME SQUADRON INDIA
LAVALLEE, JOSEPH A SEA2 06661256 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAVELLE, FRANCIS L Pfc 11007363 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL PHILIPPINES
LAVERY, KENNETH M SEA1 05791371 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LAVIN, CLEMENT V SEA2 08022510 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LAVOIE, CLAYTON LEWIS SEA2 06065452 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
LAVOIE, JOSEPH A Cpl 11090751 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND INDIA
LAVOIE, WILLIAM C SM2 06664798 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LAWLER, JOHN W F2c 06661236 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LAWLESS, MARTIN JOSEPH MOMM2 07052425 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-19; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
LAWRENCE, BENTON R Sgt 31160003 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 416 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
LAWRENCE, CHESTER W 1st Lt O-795985 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 359 FIGHTER SQUADRON 356 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
LAWTON, FRANK WILLIAM Pvt 357208 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAWTON, JOHN C Jr. SEA1 05791041 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
LEACH, FRANK W Sgt R-6146369 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LEACH, FRANK W Sgt 6146369 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LEBEL, ALFRED A F2c 07624658 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LEBLANC, EDWARD S F1c 02016567 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
LEBLANC, HENRY C Sgt 31295433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
LEBLANC, PAUL J Pfc 31017032 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 17 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT TUNISIA
LEE, JAMES WALTER SEA2 02022084 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEGAY, KENNETH I SEA1 07620963 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEGAY, PERCEY H Jr. MM1 08013063 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LEGER, HENRY EDLEY SEA2 06660131 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEGG, EDWARD -- SEA1 07618398 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LELAND, WARREN F T Sgt 11116615 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LEMAY, LEO O ARM2c 06666092 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
LEMAY, SYLVIO PFC 487741 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
LEMIEUX, VICTOR J S Sgt 31084176 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON TIRRENO SEA
LEMOS, ANTHONY NMI Pfc 31354405 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
LEMOURE, EDWARD R SK3 02018027 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LENDO, JOHN -- LT O-121308 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO (CVL-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
LEONARD, JOSEPH A S1C 00617820 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEONARD, VINCENT -- 2d Lt O-1554228 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 17TH AIR BASE SQUADRON 118TH SERVICES GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
LEPINE, ANDREW F Pvt 20104762 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
LESCAULT, DOMINIQUE D S Sgt 31201537 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LESCAUT, JOSEPH E Pvt 11024358 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
LESCHUK, MICHAEL -- 2d Lt O-890195 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; INFANTRY PHILIPPINES
LESCOVITZ, HARRIS H Pfc 11090723 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LESZICKA, JOSEPH M RM3 02018377 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEVESQUE, RAYMOND A EM2c 02016677 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LEVINE, HERBERT M. Sgt 31425107 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 866 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 494 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
LEVITAN, WILLIAM A 1st Lt O-427754 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
LEWIS, VICTOR A Ens O-106252 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIA
LEWIS, WALTER F 1st Lt O-748700 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LEWITT, WILLIAM M RM3 06074582 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
LEZYNSKI, FELIX B Cpl 31007118 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LIBBY, ERNEST W AMM3c 06063192 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LIBBY, LUTHER R CMMP 02013055 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LILJA, GEORGE -- PFC 267813 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
LINDQUIST, JAMES -- Sgt 11037623 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
LINDSAY, KENNETH W. 1st Lt O-799035 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LINEHAN, PATRICK F SEA1 07621064 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
LIPINSKI, FRANCIS J F1c 06662075 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS KANAWHA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LIPSKAS, BRONIS D S Sgt 11030969 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 838 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
LIPSKI, STANLEY W CDR O-075116 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LIZOTTE, PAUL E Pvt 31062669 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
LLOYD, ROBERT V 1st Lt O-752135 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 343 FIGHTER SQUADRON 55 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
LOGUE, CHARLES B. Pfc 31002605 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
LOMAS, WILLIAM W LTJG O-243197 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
LOMBARD, HILLARD J 1st Lt O-813923 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1946 12:00:00 AM 233 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
LOMBARDI, JOSEPH D MM3 06062368 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
LONDERGAN, J E Jr. WT1 02124327 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
LONDRAVILLE, W J Sgt 31346638 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) EAST CHINA SEA
LONG, JOSEPH FREEMAN AOM1c 4003663 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/24/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MAKASAR STRAIT
LONG, WILLIAM FRANCIS SEA2 06061939 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONICKI, JOSEPH F SEA2 06663157 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORT OF ORAN, ALGERIA
LOOMIS, MALCOLM L LTJG O-176976 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LORD, HENRY A MM1 06068433 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
LORD, LORING E S Sgt 11091015 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 642 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 409 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) GERMANY
LORD, ROBERT H LTJG O-118188 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LORENTE, WALTER G EM1c 02043179 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
LORING, DAVID -- Ens O-338988 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LOSTY, WILLIAM M BM2c 02124126 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LOUGHMAN, WILLIAM C SEA2 06062459 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LOUNEY, WALTER H LT O-100321 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
LOVATO, GEORGE C 1st Lt O-815729 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 65 FIGHTER SQUADRON 57 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
LOWNEY, ROBERT J SEA1 08042808 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LUBY, OWEN E 1st Lt O-789397 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
LUCCARDI, FRANK I T/5 31129837 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LUCKMAN, THOMAS NMI Pfc 31466223 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
LUEBBE, HERBERT -- Ens O-314069 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LUKASEVICIUS, L L Cpl 31074463 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LUKE, WALTER -- RM1 02016482 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
LUND, PAUL ODELL TM1 02012474 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
LUTLEY, JOHN L F1c 07050443 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
LYDON, STEPHEN H SEA1 02018934 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1944 12:00:00 AM SS TIMOTHY PICKERING; UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
LYMAN, ARTHUR RODNEY Cpl 00432338 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
LYNCH, GARRETT -- SEA1 07616912 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
LYNCH, ROBERT E SEA1 05793770 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BATES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
LYNCH, THOMAS L SEA1 02034600 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LYNCH, WILLIAM JOSEPH SSgt 00256599 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CHINA
LYONS, ALFRED G GM3c 02041127 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
LYONS, THADDEUS J Jr. 1st Lt O-1010379 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
MACADAM, ROLAND G 1st Lt O-799599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND INDIA
MACADAMS, RICHARD W Lt Cdr O-060851 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MACALMAN, STUART E PHM1 02016610 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
MACCRAE, WILLIAM P Pfc 31368054 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 104 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION GERMANY
MACDONALD, F S CM3c 07618166 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MACDONALD, G J Jr. MOMM2 06665357 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM SS DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
MACDONALD, GORDON D SEA1 02018003 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACDONALD, KENNETH G Pvt 00564884 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
MACDONALD, R J Jr. SEA1 02016248 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MACEDO, JOAO -- S Sgt 11116074 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 570 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MACGREGOR, WILBURT A. Pvt 31452292 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 334 INFANTRY 84 DIVISION GERMANY
MACIEJEWSKI, FRANK J Pfc 06147014 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
MACINTOSH, JAMES R WT1 02015848 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACKEACHIE, D C Col O-905098 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM GENERAL STAFF CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
MACKILLOP, DONALD RM1 02016166 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
MACLAUGHLAN, J H Jr. SEA1 08251736 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MACNEIL, GEORGE I SEA1 02017967 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACNULTY, CHARLES M 2d Lt O-709941 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) INDONESIA
MACONE, FRANCIS V S Sgt 20101808 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MALUKU SEA
MACRI, FRANCIS A F1c 07622795 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MACRITCHIE, W E S Sgt 11131123 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 489 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
MACUMBER, FRANK L CYP 02120728 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MADEY, ALFRED -- EM1c 02017506 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MADIGAN, FRED M Pfc 11105349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 32 SQUADRON 9 FERRY GROUP BRAZIL
MAGINNIS, DAVID G Pvt 11017100 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
MAGNER, FRANCIS J S Sgt 11105273 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
MAGNER, JOSEPH F MOMM1 04005482 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MAGUIRE, JOHN O Pvt 31302999 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 398 INFANTRY 100 DIVISION FRANCE
MAGUIRE, WILLIAM C Jr. Ens O-414856 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS COWPENS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MAHAN, HENRY F FC3c 02033738 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MAHAN, JOHN J Sgt 31070552 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
MAHER, HERBERT JOSEPH Jr. AMM1c 6064589 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDONESIA
MAHONY, ARTHUR E Sgt 31080046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CANADA
MAKRIS, CHRISTOS -- SEA1 07615472 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MALATESTA, PAUL J Ens O-283995 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MALATSKY, SIDNEY J. 2d Lt O-718003 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 827 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MALBOEUF, PAUL E 2d Lt O-680670 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 416 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MALIKOWSKI, T S AOM1c 02127062 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MALINOWSKI, EDWIN -- Pvt 31128620 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT GREENLAND
MALLOCH, LEON RAYMOND SEA1 02017352 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MALLOY, JOHN J LTJG O-250802 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MALM, JOHN W 2d Lt O-669082 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 83 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
MALONEY, JOHN F Pvt 31466988 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MALONEY, RICHARD M Jr. TM1 02015843 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MALONEY, WILLIAM A SEA2 06660138 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MALONEY, WILLIAM R SEA1 02125351 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MALUDA, JAMES -- T Sgt 31128500 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MALYSICWSKI, JOSEPH -- SIC 02125680 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
MANCINI, ROBERT A 1st Lt O-791471 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MANGAFREDA, JOSEPH -- RM3 06063431 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM SS DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
MANIATTY, PHILO S 1st Lt O-794028 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MANN, DONALD R MOMM2 06666489 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
MANNING, ALAN SHEARER Capt O-006154 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
MANSFIELD, QUENTIN -- T Sgt 11017106 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 228 SIGNAL OPERATIONS COMPANY PHILIPPINES
MANSFIELD, RICHARD D LT O-106996 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MANSFIELD, THOMAS F Capt O-023165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
MANSON, HARRY M S Sgt 06265899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
MANSUR, ROBERT C SEA2 07623611 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MANTELL, CHARLES N Ens O-301517 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MARBLE, ROGER KELTON 1stLt O-028102 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
MARCHAND, RAYMOND O ARM3c 02022946 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
MARCHETTI, LEROY P T Sgt 31159821 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 558 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 387 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA
MARCONI, GEOFFREY L F2c 07053146 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
MARCOULLIER, HOWARD J CM2C 00553812 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARCOUX, ARTHUR R SEA1 06673187 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM NEWCOMB; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MARDEN, RICHARD -- AOM3c 2025500 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ORCA; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MARENELIS, MICHAEL P. S Sgt 11130132 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MARINARO, DOMINICK F T/5 31422588 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 125 ENGINEERS BATTALION 14 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
MARNEY, HAROLD W MOMM2 02127352 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MARRON, JOHN MARTIN AMM3c 02229238 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARRS, LEONARD J 2d Lt O-2091458 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 435 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 333 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MARTEL, LIONEL J T Sgt 06129896 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) EAST CHINA SEA
MARTEL, RENALD T SEA2 06660322 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARTELLE, GEORGE J Jr. F1c 04008245 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MARTELLO, OLINDO P Ens O-267359 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MARTIN, CHARLES O Pfc 06149515 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
MARTIN, DOUGLAS A S Sgt 31028048 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 121 INFANTRY 8 DIVISION GERMANY
MARTIN, FRANK J. S Sgt 31139065 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 709 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MARTIN, KENNETH A F2c 07616681 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MARTIN, LEO J GM3c 06064496 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARTIN, ROBERT W Sgt 11034033 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
MARTIN, RONALD G GM3c 06664346 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MARTIN, WILLIAM F T Sgt 06151547 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
MARTINANGELO, G D T/4 31255031 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 711 TANK BATTALION JAPAN
MARTINELLO, ANTHONY P SEA1 07618395 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MARUSO, STANLEY J S Sgt 31164049 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MASCIARELLI, N J EM3c 02017981 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MASEK, RUDOLF FRANK PFC 00359393 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MASLOSKI, JOSEPH -- F1c 06660850 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MASON, RICHARD W LTJG O-263463 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MASSONI, ROMANO G Sgt 31095943 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
MATEYCHUK, JOHN -- EM3c 06666255 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MATHIEU, AUREL A EM2c 02031616 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MATTHEWS, HAROLD E LTJG O-291262 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO (CVL-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MATTULINA, ROBERT S SEA1 02031242 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-1261; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MAURY, THOMPSON B III Maj O-019381 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; FIELD ARTILLERY PHILIPPINES
MAXIM, AUSTIN S LTJG O-098165 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAYER, NORMAN ALBERT SEA2 06660341 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAYERS, RAYMOND J S Sgt 31306773 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MAYO, FREDERICK L Jr. RM1 02016612 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAYO, JOHN N Jr. MOMM3 07053923 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-558; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MAZUR, VICTOR J 2d Lt O-712632 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
MCALLASTER, ROBERT W T Sgt 31260605 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 579 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MCAULEY, THOMAS L Pvt 31309523 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
MCCARRON, EDWARD B SEA1 06674584 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCCARTHY, CHARLES F AOM3c 07615612 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
MCCARTHY, FRANCIS P. Capt O-006235 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MIDWAY ISLAND
MCCARTHY, JOHN J PFC 00432119 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCARTHY, LEO F SEA1 08032598 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCCARTHY, ROBERT E Ens O-368968 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCCARTHY, RUSSELL H S Sgt 31231621 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
MCCLAY, ALLAN -- Jr. Sgt 31270116 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MCCLOSKEY, GEORGE E SEA1 07624859 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCCLOUD, LINWOOD B Pvt 06144553 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST ARTILLERY CORPS GREENLAND
MCCORMACK, CHARLES T SEA2 08038261 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MCCORMACK, PATRICK H EM3c 06062834 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
MCCORMACK, ROBERT J SEA2 02022100 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCORMICK, THOMAS B Sgt 31157756 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 607 GROUP REGIMENT COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCCUSKER, JOHN J SEA1 07618314 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCCUSKER, LEO J S1C 00617559 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC BEDLOE; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCDONALD, A T Jr. SEA2 06060508 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCDONALD, JAMES J SEA2 08256090 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCDONALD, JOHN E S Sgt 20114971 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MCDONALD, JOHN F F3c 06060445 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCDONALD, RUSSELL J 2d Lt O-533320 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON NETHERLANDS
MCDONOUGH, JOHN J Pvt 31355220 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 104 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION FRANCE
MCDONOUGH, JOHN P Sgt 31030006 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 15 INFANTRY 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
MCDONOUGH, MARTIN F SEA2 06062065 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCDONOUGH, THOMAS E GM3c 02035805 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCDONOUGH, WALTER T SEA2 05792928 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCEACHERN, STANLEY J F1c 08033274 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCERLANE, PAUL E. Sgt 11052642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MCEWAN, EARL HERBERT SEA2 06661252 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCFARLAND, WALTER H. Jr. Pfc 06148154 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MCGAFFIGAN, P R Y3 08012121 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
MCGARRY, MILTON C SEA2 06675094 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCGAUGHEY, RALPH L RM3 06076865 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCGEE, JOHN E 2d Lt O-676970 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
MCGOVERN, EDWARD P. Cpl 31025187 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION FRANCE
MCGOVERN, JOSEPH F Sgt 31039592 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 42 COAST ARTILLERY BATTALION UNITED STATES
MCGOWAN, RALPH -- S1C 00616234 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
MCGRATH, JAMES F EM3c 02018566 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCGRATH, JOSEPH D D Pfc 11047465 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MCGRATH, THOMAS E Ens O-240366 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
MCGRATH, THOMAS M T Sgt 06145717 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 195 PORT COMPANY PACIFIC OCEAN
MCGRATH, WILLIAM L MM2 06070808 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCGREEVY, EDWARD L LT O-101271 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HEALY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCGREVY, FRANK B EM2c 06669400 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MCGUIRK, PHILIP A LTJG O-229536 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCGURL, EUGENE F. 1st Lt O-431648 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CHINA
MCHUGH, JOHN F SEA2 08016829 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY VIRGIN ISLANDS
MCILWRAITH, ARNOLD G Cpl 11047162 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
MCINERNEY, CHARLES T. T Sgt 31033584 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS ARMY AIR FORCE PACIFIC OCEAN AREA MARSHALL ISLANDS
MCINNIS, JOHN D SEA2 08037008 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCKAY, WILLIAM A Flt O T-063996 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 566 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCKENZIE, A W Pvt 11009530 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MCKEON, JOHN P. AOM3c 07622119 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MCKERVEY, FRANCIS X Y2 04009134 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN J QM3 02018969 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
MCLEAN, JACK MILTON F3c 04009174 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCLEAN, ROBERT A TM1 02124808 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MCLEOD, ARTHUR HUGHES AOM2c 2025157 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BORNEO
MCMACKIN, CHARLES G. S Sgt 11047450 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
MCMAHON, JOHN -- CTMA 02122350 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
MCMAHON, THOMAS L Jr. EM3c 02017924 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN (DD-433); UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCMANUS, C A Jr. Pvt 31161380 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT GREENLAND
MCMENAMIN, GEORGE C SEA1 02033367 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCNAMARA, TIMOTHY R SEA2 06671244 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
MCNARY, WILLIAM SARSFIELD PFC 880010 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
MCPEAKE, LAWRENCE J CDR O-058830 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MCSWEENEY, W F Jr. Sgt 11027151 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 760 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MCTERNAN, WILLIAM FRANCIS Cpl 348801 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
MEADE, JOSEPH D SM3 04008580 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEADE, WILLIAM J S Sgt 11032314 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 368 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MEAGHER, FRANCIS LEO SEA2 06065576 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEDEIROS, GILBERT F F2C 00552360 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEDEIROS, JOSEPH D Jr. MOMM1 02017038 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
MEEHAN, WILLIAM -- LTJG O-116511 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/14/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
MEGATHLIN, ROBERT H T/5 31238529 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MELVIN, GEORGE R SEA1 02021186 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
MENARD, EDWARD X SEA2 08253715 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MENARD, HOMER PAUL TC1 02044608 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MENTAS, CHRISTIE -- Cpl 31162819 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 228 MEDICAL DISPENSARY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MENZENSKI, CHESTER J.S. Pvt 31005856 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
MERCIER, JOSEPH R. R. S Sgt 6146112 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
MERCIER, PHILIP L S Sgt 20106915 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 529 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MERSEREAU, EVERETT B. Lt Col O-256313 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
METCALF, EDWIN L Sgt 11140752 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 414 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
METZLER, ALBERT C MOMM1 06061985 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MEUSE, LEONARD F Pfc 20105951 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
MEYER, GEORGE VON Jr. LTJG O-102630 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MEZYNSKI, STEPHEN J MM2 06671067 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MICHAELS, DAVID R Pvt 31424364 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 109 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
MICHAUD, ALFRED J SEA2 02020564 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MICKELSON, CARL R GM3c 06666230 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
MIDGLEY, DONALD R LT O-100241 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
MIERZEJEWSKI, J J SEA2 06668004 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MIERZYKOWSKI, K J Sgt 11027431 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
MIGLIORE, MICHAEL A Y2 02030962 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MILLER, DAVID CHASE ARM2c 02020547 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, DAVID L Cpl 11018833 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
MILLER, FREDERICK J Capt O-450537 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MILLER, JOSEPH L S Sgt 06138289 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
MILLER, KENNETH E Pvt 31421119 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 743 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
MILLER, RICHARD M Sgt 31241059 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MILLER, ROBERT H EM2c 02126272 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MILLER, ROBERT P 1st Lt O-693226 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 FIGHTER SQUADRON 23 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
MILLER, WILLIAM -- Pfc 11032563 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MILLS, ARTHUR C. Sgt 31372399 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MILLS, JOSEPH H SEA1 08034614 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MINICHINO, JOHN H AOM3c 2032022 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MINKLE, ARTHUR J Jr. F1c 07619240 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MINTONI, ALFONSO -- MM2 06064303 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MINTZ, ALECK S M2 06079372 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
MISCONE, JOSEPH P Pfc 31466123 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MITCHELL, GORDON R EM3c 02024330 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
MOBILIO, ANTHONY J Pvt 31067805 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
MOELLER, WILLARD -- CEMA 03418833 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MOFFETT, JOSEPH -- PHM2 02016053 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MOLONGOSKI, CHARLES F Pfc 31285378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
MONAHAN, FRANCIS M Jr. Sgt 31138223 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 SQUADRON 3 ATTACK GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MONAHAN, THOMAS F Sgt 20101297 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MALUKU SEA
MONAHAN, WILLIAM J 1st Lt O-833178 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MONAST, DELPHIS A Jr. 2d Lt O-816763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 342 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINES
MONIZ, MANUEL -- Jr. AMM3c 02018066 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOONEY, JOHN T. S Sgt 11031399 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRALIA
MOONEY, RICHARD V Cpl 00329764 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
MOONEY, THOMAS J Jr. Sgt 11108388 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 783 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
MOORE, ALBERT S ARM3c 06064556 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
MOORE, FRANCIS HENRY CM3c 06662225 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/6/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-74; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
MORAN, FRANCIS W 2d Lt O-750042 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 97 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) TIRRENO SEA
MORAN, HUGH D GM3c 06072089 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MORAN, PETER M SEA1 06075752 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
MORCOM, ALFRED B Ens O-157713 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MOREAU, FORREST L MM2 06075927 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MOREAU, RAYMOND G MM1 02124567 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
MOREHARDT, F R WT3 02020657 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
MORELLI, PATRICK J SEA2 02022097 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MORGAN, AUSTIN M Jr. SEA1 07615607 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
MORGAN, FRANK J. 2d Lt O-1295066 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 314 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
MORGAN, GEORGE P TM3 06060625 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MORGAN, JOHN L GM3c 07052603 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MORGAN, VERNON R LTJG O-144902 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MORIARTY, BERNARD J SEA1 08255322 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MORIARTY, LESLIE O Sgt 31207717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
MORIARTY, MAURICE R T Sgt 31157329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 579 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MORIN, ARTHUR -- Jr. Pfc 31286222 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 193 TANK BATTALION JAPAN
MORLEY, WARREN H EM1C 00552213 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
MORO, GEORGE GEORGE SEA2 06062077 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOROM, EDWARD W S Sgt 20101092 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 745 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MORRILLY, ROBERT M EM3c 02021565 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
MORRIS, CURRIE B SEA2 02026558 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
MORRIS, DONALD P. S Sgt 11054221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
MORRIS, JOSHUA -- 2d Lt O-804855 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 63 SQUADRON 403 TROOP CARRIER GROUP CORAL SEA
MORRISON, HARRY E M Sgt 06097147 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS EAST CHINA SEA
MORRISON, ROBERT J T Sgt 20151537 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
MORRISSEY, JOHN J Jr. SEA1 02027334 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
MORSE, DONALD W PFC 00546402 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
MORSE, KENDALL H LTJG O-313186 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MORSE, WILLIAM H SOM3 02019361 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
MORTON, FRED E 2d Lt O-731400 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CANADA
MOSTOW, JECHIEL -- Sgt 11024325 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 15 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MOZEVECH, ALPHONSE M RM3 06660082 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MROZ, JOHN V. 2d Lt O-856776 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
MULCAHY, WILLIAM P AOM2c 02050205 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MULDOON, FRANCIS P. Pfc 31457718 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 422 INFANTRY 106 DIVISION CZECH REPUBLIC
MULHERN, ROBERT E. Flt O T-4443 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 1202 ARMY AIR FORCES BASE UNIT GULF OF GUINEA
MULKERN, JOHN P 2d Lt O-693525 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 785 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MULKERRIN, MICHAEL J SEA1 04006465 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
MULLANEY, HARRY L Cpl 31138125 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
MULLEN, ROBERT F CM2C 00540904 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
MULLIN, JOHN J Cpl 31003919 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MULONE, FRANK J S Sgt 31071656 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 37 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
MULROY, JAMES P Ens O-124264 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1942 12:00:00 AM USNR CUBA
MULRY, JOHN EDWARD F3c 06062068 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MULVEY, CHARLES E SEA1 06061159 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MULVEY, WILLIAM E Jr. Capt O-398661 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 43 FIGHTER SQUADRON 16 FIGHTER GROUP TRINIDAD
MUNDEL, ARNOLD W Cox 06665241 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MUNIZ, DOMINGOES -- BM1c 02034199 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
MUNROE, ARTHUR RAYMOND PHM3 08015679 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
MURDOCK, DONALD A F1c 02017092 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, BERNARD F ARM2c 06664362 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MURPHY, C D Jr. Capt O-794039 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 42 GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
MURPHY, DANIEL J SEA1 06666531 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MURPHY, DAVID -- Jr. EM2c 06660677 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, EDWARD P SEA1 06067553 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MURPHY, JOHN ANDREW SEA2 02022308 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, JOHN B Pfc 31309033 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/2/1946 12:00:00 AM 383 INFANTRY 96 DIVISION JAPAN
MURPHY, JOHN HENRY Jr. GM3c 02018606 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, JOHN J ARM2c 04008851 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MURPHY, LEONARD -- 1st Lt O-809178 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 401 FIGHTER SQUADRON 370 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
MURPHY, PAUL E Pfc 10181499 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MURPHY, RICHARD S T/5 06147306 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
MURPHY, THOMAS W Jr. SEA1 02020848 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MURPHY, WALTER A ARM3c 07617464 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
MURRAY, JOHN S RM3 07622155 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MURZYCKI, LEWIS R Cpl 31417332 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
MUSINSKI, HARRY H. Maj O-412688 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
MUSSON, RALPH I 2d Lt O-424777 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
MYERS, FREDRICK P BM1c 02124865 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MYERS, JAMES W WT1 01445404 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MYRICK, OSCAR L Pvt 31206401 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
NADEAU, ARMAND E Pvt 11131551 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANCE
NAGLE, VINCENT L. 2d Lt O-1540537 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
NANNERY, LAWRENCE W RM3 08029820 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NASSI, ANTONIO D Pvt 00807875 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
NEALE, ARTHUR F RM3C 00504515 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
NEALON, JOSEPH LEO Y1 02003110 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NEEDHAM, LEO M Pfc 31259586 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 19 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
NEIL, EUGENE A Cpl R-363532 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON EAST CHINA SEA
NELSON, GEORGE A AM2c 06668079 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NELSON, GEORGE N GM2c 06671012 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
NELSON, HILMER JOHN SEA2 02126507 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
NELSON, OTIS E ARM2c 04008753 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NELSON, ROBERT EDWARD AS 02127398 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
NELSON, WALTER P. Pvt 11114281 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
NESBITT, HARVEY L EM1c 02015901 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
NESTOR, JOSEPH F RM3 06073481 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
NEVENS, ROBERT E. 2d Lt O-746904 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
NEVILLE, LESLIE H WT2 02019460 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NEWBURY, WALTER H Pfc 31390218 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
NEWMAN, HARRY E Jr. RM1 06075550 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NEWMAN, JOHN W Jr. CM3c 2030713 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
NEYLAND, JOHN D 2d Lt O-735912 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 544 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
NICHOLS, GORDON D F1c 06675122 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
NICHOLS, JOHN M AMM1c 06061296 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
NICHOLSON, JOSEPH G TM3 06079782 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
NICHOLSON, ROY A Pfc 11053590 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION ITALY
NICOLL, GEORGE C 2d Lt O-776777 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
NISI, ALBERTO C. Ens O-282976 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-10); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NISULA, HALSEY S 2d Lt O-2065604 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 414 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
NITCHIE, HERBERT A MOMM2 02034090 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
NITKIEWICZ, F A WO 00430326 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/29/1945 12:00:00 AM MINIVET; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
NIX, WILLIAM E Pvt 31160676 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
NODELL, LEONARD M MM3 07615102 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
NOEL, ARTHUR F 1st Lt O-750670 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 154 SQUADRON 68 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE GROUP ITALY
NOLAN, BRIAN LAWRENCE Pvt 00556555 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
NOONAN, MALCOLM J LTJG O-095509 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NORLING, MILTON W LTJG O-116672 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
NORMANDIN, ALFRED P AOM2c 02030225 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN (CV-10); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NORMANDY, WILLIAM F F1c 08013504 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NORRIS, ROBERT -- 2d Lt O-444574 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 511 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 11 AIRBORNE DIVISION PHILIPPINES
NORTHRUP, GORDON B II Pvt 11020563 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
NUNES, JOSEPH -- Pvt 31069875 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 157 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION FRANCE
NYE, DAVID A 1st Lt O-795617 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP TAIWAN
NYMAN, CARL F MM3 02025055 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
OBOYLE, THOMAS R 2dLt O-29551 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
OBRIEN, EDWARD F Jr. Lt Cdr O-085074 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
OBRIEN, FRANCIS W 2d Lt O-1636414 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1943 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
OBRIEN, JOHN W S Sgt 31128628 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BERING SEA
OBRIEN, PAUL -- Cpl 00362319 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
OBRIEN, RICHARD F Flt O T-131549 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
OCONNELL, JOHN E Jr. SEA1 07620821 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OCONNELL, W D Jr. CSKA 02124050 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
OCONNOR, DANIEL J SEA1 06060533 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
OCONNOR, WILLIAM F Capt O-229034 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; INFANTRY PHILIPPINES
ODONNELL, JOHN A. S Sgt 11093269 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ANDAMAN OR BURMA SEA
ODONNELL, RICHARD E SEA1 06060534 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ODONOGHUE, J F Jr. 2d Lt O-729649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
OGRODNIK, FRANCIS J WT2 08250214 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OHARA, ERNEST A J S Sgt 11090387 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 533 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
OHEARN, WILLIAM F GM2c 02017965 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
OICKLE, FREDERI L S Sgt 31078709 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
OLBYK, JOSEPH J. Cpl 11017739 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 756 TANK BATTALION ITALY
OLBYRCH, ADOLPH -- GM3c 08253061 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OLDFORD, WALLACE L T Sgt 06148099 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
OLDREAD, EDMOND J WT1 02124046 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OLEARY, CORNELIUS F 2d Lt O-649101 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 89 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PACIFIC OCEAN
OLEARY, EDWARD J. Pfc 31030847 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
OLEARY, JAMES J AMM3c 06666842 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
OLEARY, JAMES T T Sgt 11081665 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 391 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BELGIUM
OLIVER, AUGUSTUS C Jr. SEA1 02056215 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
OLIVER, CLIFFORD R Jr. 1st Lt O-424290 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP BAY OF BISCAY
OLIVER, FULTON J ACMMP 06075437 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
OLIVER, MANUEL C MOMM1 06069262 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-348; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
OLKO, EUGENE MARTIN SEA1 08250263 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
OLOUGHLIN, JOHN T Jr. 2d Lt O-765834 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
OLSEN, EDWIN J. 2d Lt O-889493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 1332 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT BURMA
OMALLEY, JOHN J SEA1 08036702 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
OMEARA, WILLIAM A FC2c 02017120 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ONEIL, HAROLD -- Cpl 11020760 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 59 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (LIGHT) BRITISH WEST INDIES
ONEIL, JOHN E Jr. LTJG O-250929 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ONEIL, WILLIAM A WT3 08015136 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ONEILL, HUGH F. Jr. S Sgt 11068695 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
ONEILL, JAMES E Jr. 1st Lt O-1573491 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
ONEILL, JAMES HENRY Cpl 00362638 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
ONEILL, JOHN T 2d Lt O-768203 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
ONEILL, LAWRENCE F Cpl 11141982 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
ORCUTT, FRANK L AOM2c 02037466 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS KITKUN BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
OROURKE, EDWARD P F1c 02032638 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
OROURKE, JAMES STEPHEN LT O-078814 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKO MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
OROURKE, RICHARD Pvt 06144619 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
OSER, ALBERT H. S Sgt 11045730 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
OSGOOD, WILLIAM I T Sgt 31075027 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
OSLIZLO, TEDDY A SEA1 06669204 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
OSTMAN, EDWIN E SEA2 08014412 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
OTOOLE, WILLIAM P EM3c 08016508 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
OUELLETTE, ALBERT L Pfc 11037761 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
OUELLETTE, ARMAND R CM2c 02122101 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
OUELLETTE, WILFRED J F2c 02020933 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OUIMET, VICTOR E LT O-079188 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
OUIMETTE, JOSEPH -- T Sgt 11032680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
PACHECO, MANUEL -- Pfc 11115221 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-92; 149 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
PAGOS, JAMES P SEA2 06670564 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PAIGE, HARRY DWIGHT Jr. Cpl 11115773 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 1551 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT BISMARCK SEA
PAIGE, ROBERT E S Sgt 31166225 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 549 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PAINE, ROBERT V S1C 00233845 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
PAIVA, ANTONE -- SEA1 02050362 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PALIN, EDMOND J BM2c 06667745 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
PALMACCI, CHARLES A S Sgt 31017847 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
PALOMBO, ANTONIO -- CMOMMA 07054377 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-19; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
PANDOLFO, ROSARIO D SEA1 06078158 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
PANNIER, LOUIS J Jr. PHM1 02125717 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
PANTANO, FRANK J SEA1 08015170 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PAOLETTI, DUILIO -- S Sgt 11009635 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 794 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
PAPADOPULOS, MICHAEL C. Sgt 11139313 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 828 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
PAPP, STEPHEN R LT O-152987 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PAPPALARDO, JOSEPH S Pvt 31068744 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION ITALY
PAPPAS, PETER -- S Sgt 31296808 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PAQUETTE, JOSEPH A B TM2 02125664 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY ALGERIA
PAQUETTE, RALPH HENRY PFC 00390372 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
PAQUETTE, WILFRED J. S Sgt 31127441 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
PARAGONE, C J Sgt 31368874 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 705 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PARENT, WILFRED -- S Sgt 31081777 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PARENTEAU, EUGENE J. Pfc 31261697 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 164 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION PHILIPPINES
PARIS, JOSEPH F SEA1 02035883 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PARKER, BERNARD R Pfc 11018785 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 19 SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
PARKER, REED BARNARD Y2 02125245 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARKER, RICHARD W SEA1 07618360 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARKER, ROBERT L Ens O-299406 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
PARKER, ROY ABBOTT SEA1 02126825 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARKER, STEPHEN E. Jr. S Sgt 11045788 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
PARKIN, JOSEPH J CWTP 02121897 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARKS, ERNEST R MM2 07050294 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARLEE, HERBERT J SEA1 07615386 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
PARRINO, ANTHONY J GM2c 02017539 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
PARRISH, EDWARD J ARM2c 02024730 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
PARROTT, DARIUS J MM3 06662359 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
PARROW, RICHARD L PFC 00487825 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PASCUCCI, ANTHONY J SEA1 08042990 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PASTICK, RICHARD D Sgt 31392317 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
PATRIQUIN, HERBERT F SC2 06060779 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
PATTANGALL, M N Jr. 2d Lt O-709962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 788 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PATTISON, STEWART B Ens O-379174 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/8/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
PAUL, FRANK -- SEA2 02029867 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
PAULAVEDUS, EDWARD J Ens O-419109 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PAULISON, HAROLD F Pvt 31303795 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 488 PORT BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
PEABODY, CHARLES E Sgt 11088043 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PEASE, HARRY NORMAN AS 06660694 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
PEKKALA, WILHO A AMM2c 06070310 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
PELLEGRINI, VICTOR -- Pvt 31465561 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PELLETIER, HERVE O Pfc 11046931 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 275 INFANTRY 70 DIVISION FRANCE
PELLETIER, LUCIEN E AMM2c 02033416 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PELLETIER, PAUL ROMEO SEA2 02017999 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
PELLETIER, VICTOR C S2C 00615687 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
PENDERGAST, EDWARD W BM2c 02015753 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PENNACCHIO, LUGO M MM3 04008444 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PENNINGTON, JOHN P EM1c 03464754 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PENPRAESE, GEORGE H F2c 08042270 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PEPE, JOSEPH -- F3c 06060529 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PERA, ALDO -- SEA1 06669208 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PERINO, NICHOLAS -- Cpl 31242675 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 486 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION BELGIUM
PERISTERE, VICTOR L PHM3 08028531 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
PERKINS, GEORGE A QM3 06068286 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SC-1024; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PERKINS, HARRISON O LTJG O-309882 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
PERKINS, JOHN H 2d Lt O-660189 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP FIJI
PERKINS, PAUL GySgt 266829 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
PERMAN, JACK -- Pfc 31360850 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
PERONI, ROMEO J S Sgt 11141045 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 397 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) PANAMA
PERRAULT, JOSEPH L C SEA2 06079685 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PANAMA
PERRIN, ROBERT D RM3 08020769 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM GLENNON; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
PERRY, HOWARD R Jr. Col O-012347 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS VISAYAN-MINDANAO FORCE EAST CHINA SEA
PERRY, JOHN -- MM2 06064527 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PETERLA, WILLIAM -- 2d Lt O-2061204 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PETERS, ANGEL G SEA1 06672773 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
PETERSEN, ALFRED R T Sgt 20119549 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
PETERSEN, ROBERT -- Ens O-378574 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PETERSON, DONALD C S Sgt 11037373 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
PETERSON, FRED ERICK F1c 02018021 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PETERSON, LENNART W Pfc 31347001 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PETIPAS, RICHARD J Ens O-378934 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PETRALIA, JOHN J Pvt 31370502 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
PETRICCA, FRANK J GM3c 06668136 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
PETROLINI, ANGELO J S2C 00618810 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MENGES (DE 320); COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PETTERSON, HOWARD C 2d Lt O-824863 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PEZZELLA, ALFRED W 1st Lt O-659584 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
PEZZOTTINI, VICTOR J SEA1 06667254 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PFERSICH, GORDON -- SEA2 06663156 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PHANEUF, ARNOLD N G Pfc 31264196 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 103 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
PHARMER, PAUL DANIEL WT2 02123320 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
PHILLIPS, GEORGE L SEA1 08240790 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PHILLIPS, W W Jr. SEA2 06060346 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PHILLIPS, WENDELL -- Jr. S Sgt 11009502 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 325 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
PICARD, NORMAN J Sgt 31286410 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 755 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PIERCE, ARTHUR L Pfc 11007114 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
PIERCE, CANTERBURY B. Lt Cdr O-82704 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
PIERCE, NED L Jr. RM2 04009440 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PIERPONT, JOHN M MM3 03685581 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIERPONT, ROBERT A MM2 03721268 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIKKARAINEN, TAUNO OLAVI ARM3c 6663054 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
PILKOVSKY, EDWARD S Flt O T-139022 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
PILLERI, THOMAS STEPHEN PFC 00354727 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIMENTEL, MANUEL JOHN Cpl 275452 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/24/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
PINCIARO, JOSEPH E AOM3c 02038366 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
PINDER, LOUIS PATRICK F3c 06221836 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/16/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PINGREE, LAWRENCE W 2dLt O-27981 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PINKHAM, PAUL W MM3 02017870 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM CANOPUS / ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
PITMAN, DAVID W Sgt 11068509 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 351 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BELGIUM
PITTS, JOHN A Jr. Pvt 31302888 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
PLANTE, HENRY P SEA1 02029912 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
PLASSON, VICTOR P S Sgt 31424392 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION GERMANY
PLISKA, JOSEPH B LTJG O-227964 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
POETA, JOHN GUIDO PFC 460269 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
POIRIER, GEORGE J Jr. Sgt 31416005 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
POITRAS, JOSEPH LEO SEA1 02020673 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
POLAND, ROBERT E Capt O-420507 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 6 FERRY GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
POLCHLOPEK, WALTER S Sgt 31083841 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF TONKIN
POLLARD, CLAUDE L Ens O-349836 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
POMFRET, JOSEPH -- 2d Lt O-810214 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 715 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
POMPHREY, JOHN W Sgt 11116267 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
POPE, STANLEY E RT1 08015594 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
POPHAM, RALPH WESLEY PFC 00419928 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
POPIELARCZYK, J A SEA1 08013920 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN L. MOTLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
POTTER, FRANCIS CALVIN PFC 00354990 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
POTTER, WALTER E S Sgt 11089107 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
POTVIN, OMER PAUL QM3 2128343 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
POUDRIER, EDWARD -- Cpl 31007119 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
POWELL, CLARENCE D Cox 02016170 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
POWER, EDMUND F S2C 00233399 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
POWER, JOSEPH -- CWTP 01537311 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
POWER, THOMAS W. S Sgt 11008345 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FAR EAST AIR FORCES PHILIPPINES
PRADA, EDWIN M SEA1 08014631 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PRADERIO, WILLIAM J. S Sgt 31077717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GUYANA
PRATT, KENNETH H GM3c 02019148 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
PRATT, RALPH A Jr. S Sgt 11053921 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 380 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
PRATT, RALPH E SEA1 07619408 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
PRESHONG, JOSEPH L RM3 02019101 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
PRESTERA, FRANCIS T Cpl 11139201 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
PRESTON, DONALD A Ens O-354789 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PRESTON, LEE E SEA1 07618471 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PRESTON, WILLIAM A Ens O-251265 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PRINGLE, ROBERT J Jr. Pfc 11017677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
PROCOPIO, ANTHONY F Pvt 11089830 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
PROVENCAL, LEO F SEA1 02036702 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PRUNIER, GEORGE A EM3c 07619517 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
PUOPOLO, ROCCO -- Sgt 31037530 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PURDY, BENJAMIN M T Sgt 31126122 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PUSHEE, DONALD C QM3 06672862 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
QUEEN, FREDERICK K LTJG O-168486 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RUSSIAN FAR EAST
QUEEN, HARRY B S Sgt 11021096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIA
QUEENAN, WILLIAM R S Sgt 31158830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GREENLAND
QUILL, GERALD J Sgt 11020418 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 565 SIGNAL AIR WING BATTALION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
QUINHAM, WILLIAM A EM3c 02019978 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
QUINLAN, PHILIP D SEA1 02018573 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
QUINN, GEORGE W SF1 02034966 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
QUINN, JOHN D SC2 02024868 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM PORCUPINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
QUINTAIROS, FRANCIS L SEA1 06065917 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RABINOVITZ, NATHAN -- Sgt 11032870 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RAGO, JAMES -- S Sgt 31161181 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
RAINAULT, ALBERT L MM3 06660486 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
RANDALL, NORMAN HENRY F1c 02017977 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RANIELLO, JOHN V S Sgt 31269979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 506 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RANO, CARL R 2d Lt O-801963 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS
RAPOZA, MANUEL -- Jr. SEA1 02050444 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
RASINOVITZ, HAROLD J S Sgt 32092669 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PACIFIC OCEAN
RAUH, THEODORE A 1st Lt O-799859 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
RAY, HOWARD -- TM1 02015567 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/20/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
RAYMOND, FRED LUMAN LT O-082149 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
RAZSA, FRANK J Pvt 31004542 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT TYRRHENIAN SEA
REARDON, BERNARD J Cpl 11140990 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 781 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
REARDON, JOHN J ARM1c 02023130 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
REARDON, JOHN T S Sgt 11052388 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
REARDON, ROBERT J F2c 02025039 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
REARDON, THOMAS E GM2c 06077623 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RECORD, ORSON B Pvt 20157352 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
REDHEAD, BENJAMIN E WT3 02020872 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
REED, DANA -- 1st Lt O-822806 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
REED, JAMES A MOMM1 02021982 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
REED, RALPH H M Sgt 11018005 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 430 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
REED, WILLIAM J Jr. F1c 07621248 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
REEKS, CHARLES P Jr. LT O-122151 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
REES, ARTHUR FREDERICK Pfc 11017169 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
REES, WILLIAM H Jr. F1c 07624800 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
REGAN, MAURICE F AMM3c 06667715 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
REIDY, GEORGE E Pfc 31077385 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 167 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
REILLY, JOHN J SEA1 07475362 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
REINES, ELI -- Cpl 11110174 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
REINHERZ, FRANK L SK2C 00542866 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
REMILLARD, PAUL B SM2 02125386 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
REPPUCCI, MICHAEL -- Jr. Pvt 31430170 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/27/1946 12:00:00 AM 168 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
REPUCCI, ROBERT E Y2C 00504548 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
RESTEGHINI, LOUIS V S Sgt 11041841 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 738 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
REX, DAVIS A RDM3 07477869 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
REYNOLDS, CHARLES A A S Sgt 31087700 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FIFTH AIR FORCE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
REYNOLDS, JOHN PHILIP SEA2 08014336 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
REYNOLDS, NORMAN -- Cpl 31135327 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 234 ORDNANCE BOMBARDMENT DISPOSAL COMPANY FRANCE
REZNIK, LOUIS A CWTA 02504184 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
RICARDI, RINO P S Sgt 11105351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
RICCI, EDWARD -- AMM3c 06064042 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE (CVL-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
RICE, EARL F Jr. 1st Lt O-695767 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
RICE, FRANCIS ANDREW SEA1 02127437 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RICE, JAMES J SK2C 00552132 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
RICE, LAWRENCE N Sgt 11081529 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RICHARD, LEO ROGER Cpl 459682 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GUAM
RICHARDSON, SYDNEY B 2d Lt O-806908 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RICHOTTE, JOSEPH A A Sgt 20109508 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
RIDEOUT, EDWARD A SEA1 06068899 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
RIGLEY, FRANK -- LT O-071817 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY VANUATU
RILEY, DAVID V 1st Lt O-797712 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 340 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RILEY, FRANCIS N 2d Lt O-814974 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 20 COMBAT MAP SQUADRON 6 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
RILEY, FRANK E Jr. S Sgt 31259234 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 723 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
RINGUS, JULIAN G BM2c 02125289 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RIORDAN, JOHN F Pvt 31372344 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
RIORDAN, WALTER A. 1st Lt O-795478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
RIVARD, LOUIS ARTHUR SEA2 06061412 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROACH, WILLIAM F EM2c 06077560 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ROBBINS, HAROLD V Jr. 1st Lt O-691590 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 74 FIGHTER SQUADRON 23 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
ROBERTS, GLENMORE L CMMP 03107747 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBERTS, JOHN J S Sgt 11070516 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 708 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ROBERTS, NORMAN T S Sgt 11051473 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
ROBERTS, RAYMOND F PHM2 06663672 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROBERTS, RAYMOND JACK GM1c 03854458 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROBERTS, ROLAND J Pvt 31078240 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM MARCUS DALY; 149 INFANTRY 38 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
ROBESON, RALPH G S Sgt 11087650 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ROBIDOUX, ARMAND J Cpl 00442281 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
ROBINSON, MINER G WO 00150288 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ROBINSON, RALPH P SEA2 06662530 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
ROBINSON, RICHARD C ARM2c 02019970 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
ROBINSON, RODMAN H S Sgt 31129977 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON TYRRHENIAN SEA
ROCK, ROBERT F MM1 02015271 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
ROCKTASCHEL, ROBERT M LT O-096557 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FIJI
ROCKWELL, THEODORE V Capt O-790036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 47 SQUADRON 313 TROOP CARRIER GROUP STRAIT OF SICILIA
RODDY, THOMAS M LT O-085317 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RODDY, WILLIAM A SEA2 07478309 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RODGERS, WALTON KILLAM LTJG O-240422 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ROGERS, JOHN D EM1c 02016523 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ROGERS, LAWRENCE L PFC 00385873 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROGERS, WALTER JOSEPH F2c 06905087 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
ROLLINS, WILLIS PLATO SSgt 00385716 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROMANO, BERNARD F F1c 02018491 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RONDEAU, RAYMOND J T/5 11052871 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 92 ORDNANCE BOMBARDMENT DISPOSAL SQUADRON JAPAN
RONZONI, JOSEPH L. 1st Lt O-793675 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 675 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
ROODE, RUSSELL D T/5 31015240 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 4 SIGNAL SERVICES COMPANY CARIBBEAN SEA
ROONEY, FRANK R CTMP 03282047 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
ROSEN, SAMUEL -- BM1c 04004669 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROSENBERG, JACOB J EM3c 02425767 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ROSS, LESLIE G Maj O-017161 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT TAIWAN
ROWELL, RALPH W Pfc 06129331 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
ROY, ANTHONY J S Sgt 31074431 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ROZWADOWSKI, L P Jr. SEA1 06114325 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JAMES SPRUNT; 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION CARIBBEAN SEA
RUBICUS, THOMAS -- BM1c 02021263 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
RUGANI, DANIEL L HA2c 08027721 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
RUMLEY, EDWARD PAUL Cpl 00891284 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
RUSSELL, ALLAN -- Pfc 31033533 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
RUSSELL, ALLEN A Cpl 11007698 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/20/1941 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
RUSZCZYK, JOSEPH J T Sgt 31350643 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
RYAN, HARRY J MM3 06669183 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RYAN, HOWARD W 2d Lt O-741938 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 353 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
RYAN, JAMES LESLIE SEA1 07050712 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
RYAN, JAMES M Pvt 11089633 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
RYAN, JOHN J Jr. Cox 02016693 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
RYAN, RICHARD W 2d Lt O-689367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 94 SQUADRON 439 TROOP CARRIER GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
RYAN, WILLIAM -- Jr. S Sgt 11051979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
RYAN, WILLIAM J SEA1 07619329 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
SABLES, JOHN A Jr. FC3c 02025688 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SADOSKI, PETER P Pfc 31211410 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 331 INFANTRY 83 DIVISION FRANCE
SAINT SAUVEUR, RICHARD H. Sgt 11024215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CORAL SEA
SALVATO, CANDELORO O. Pvt 11114093 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SANDBERG, STANLEY B LTJG O-227974 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SANDS, DAVID E 1st Lt O-430621 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP FRANCE
SANTASKY, GEORGE J F1c 08031974 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SANTOMASSO, EDMUND SILVIO SSgt 00460335 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SANTON, HOWARD M SEA1 02125431 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
SANTRY, MICHAEL J SEA1 02025118 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CHARLES C. PINCKNEY; UNITED STATES NAVY PORTUGAL
SARACINA, JOSEPH J B2c 02015948 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SARGENT, JAMES -- SEA1 08015319 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SARGENT, KENNETH R S2C 00504177 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
SARRASIN, GERALD J F2C 00552366 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAUCHELLI, AUGUST G F2c 06664782 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAUCIER, OCTAVE J B Cox 02021954 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SAULNIER, ROLAND G 2d Lt O-890429 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 228 SIGNAL OPERATIONS COMPANY EAST CHINA SEA
SAUNDERS, JOSEPH F SEA1 06068287 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SAUNDERS, JOSEPH L SEA1 02030644 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SAVLANE, CARL -- T Sgt 31005505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP BAY OF BISCAY
SAWICKI, ALEXANDER J F1c 06662712 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM TASKER H. BLISS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
SAWYER, PAUL -- S Sgt 11046563 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDONESIA
SCHAEFFER, RICHARD T Lt Cdr O-095780 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SHANGRI LA (CV-38); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHILLINGER, JOHN HENRY Jr. SSgt 00356949 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SCHIMKE, ROBERT E SEA1 06673209 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHMON, RICHARD R 2d Lt O-514428 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 313 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 80 DIVISION FRANCE
SCHOPP, JOHN E Jr. SEA1 07619292 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHOTT, ERWIN R 1st Lt O-791342 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHULTZ, LARS F 2d Lt O-735932 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 564 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHULZ, WALTER K TM1 2124881 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
SCHWIMMER, CHARLES L. 2d Lt O-420649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 36 PURSUIT SQUADRON 8 PURSUIT GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SCIARPELLETTI, A M Bkr2c 02017558 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCOTT, DAVID E GM2c 02015764 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SCOTT, JOHN LIND Sgt 31131571 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 346 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERBIA
SCULLY, GEORGE JOHN F3c 06062461 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCULLY, GERALD W. Sgt 31019440 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
SEAGRAVE, ALFRED F Sgt 31077254 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SEARLE, FRANCIS A 1st Lt O-766724 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
SEARLL, ELMER E Pvt 11018745 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
SECUNDA, GUSTAVE -- S Sgt 31212415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SEGALL, JOSEPH I Ens O-106259 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/21/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
SEIVERTSON, CHARLES E AS 06224502 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
SELIG, DEAN K S Sgt 31030058 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SELIGMAN, LEONARD D Pvt 16028578 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 19 SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
SELLER, HALLEY D LT O-121317 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
SELLEY, ROBERT B Pfc 11046193 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SENECAL, EMILE P Pfc 31424351 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
SERMINI, MARIO E F1c 06667020 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SERONICK, MORRIS H SEA1 06061641 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SERRENHO, JAMES -- SEA2 08255990 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SESSA, AMERICO -- SEA1 02028568 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SESSLER, EDWARD F TM1 02017740 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SHALLOW, ARTHUR J WT2 02022196 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SHANK, WILLIAM R. 1st Lt O-659595 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SHANLEY, BERNARD LEO Pvt 378620 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHANNON, CHARLES T S Sgt 11053771 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHANNON, HOWARD C Sgt 11140996 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 760 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SHAPIRO, MYER HAROLD F1c 02022071 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SIGSBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SHAPIRO, SIDNEY -- Sgt 11089662 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
SHARKEY, RAY C CPHOMA 03051587 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL (CV-17); UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHATTUCK, GLENN -- PFC 00359311 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHAUGHNESSY, GERALD P Cpl 11042014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCES PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SHAUGHNESSY, JOSEPH D SEA1 02028553 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHAYER, FRANK O 2d Lt O-758083 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SHEA, JAMES J Pvt 31161904 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT GREENLAND
SHEA, JOHN J CDR O-054106 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHEA, MICHAEL V AOM2c 02024420 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SHEA, RAYMOND J 1st Lt O-564273 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 377 FIGHTER SQUADRON 362 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
SHEA, ROBERT QUINTON RM3 02035657 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHEEHAN, PAUL H ARM1c 02016737 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
SHEEHAN, THOMAS F SEA1 02029169 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM LCI(M)-974; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SHENGARN, GEORGE -- MOMM3 02032559 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SHEPHERD, GEORGE L Jr. MM3 06671686 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SHIELDS, JOHN WALTER SEA1 06660335 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHIMKONIS, JOHN E SEA1 02037248 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHIPPEE, F W Jr. 2d Lt O-866861 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 883 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SHIRLEY, JOHN G Jr. LTJG O-156859 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SHORT, DONALD LESTER PFC 00422319 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
SHOULDER, JAMES V 2d Lt O-818447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
SHRIBMAN, PHILIP A LTJG O-102637 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM PT-111; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHUBLEY, HARRY E Jr. Sgt 20117668 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDONESIA
SHUMAKER, ROBERT -- 2dLt O-028202 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
SHUSTER, FRANCIS B Jr. S Sgt 11046248 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS SAMUEL W TILDEN; 343 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SIKES, THEODORE A Ens O-438073 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SILVA, FRANK -- F1c 08030288 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
SILVA, ROBERT A SEA1 06069897 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SILVA, ROBERT JOSEPH MM1 02015747 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SILVA, ROBERT MILTON CSKA 02044021 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY ECUADOR
SIMARD, PAUL E SEA1 07621561 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SIMENSON, ALVIN L 1st Lt O-792163 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) TYRRHENIAN SEA
SIMONETTI, ALFRED R SM2 02019589 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
SIMONIN, LOUIS E SM2 02043850 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SIMPSON, JOSLYN -- ARM3c 06079039 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SKAWSKI, TOM J AOM3c 06664366 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SKEY, RAYMOND N SEA1 02028564 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SKINNER, CHARLES V Pfc 11121535 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SKOWRONEK, JOSEPH -- WT1 02147829 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SKYPECK, GEORGE F Cpl 31126900 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 428 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
SLATER, CHARLES C Ens O-165510 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SLATER, EDMUND N 2d Lt O-674955 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 379 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) AEGEAN SEA
SLIPKAS, EDWARD MICHAEL SSgt 323548 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SMALL, LAWRENCE F TM3 02017314 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMART, DONALD H FC2c 06669433 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SMART, RICHARD A ARM3c 02024735 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
SMITH, EARLE P Jr. 1st Lt O-748821 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SMITH, EDWARD HERBERT ARM2c 06661292 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
SMITH, EVERETT B Cox 02017383 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, HARRY F Jr. SEA1 06075380 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE CVE 27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SMITH, JOHN H Pvt 31368471 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 21 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
SMITH, JOHN W Cox 02127648 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SMITH, JOSEPH FRANCIS PFC 332048 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, KENNETH R 2d Lt O-1641808 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 394TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
SMITH, MICHAEL L S Sgt 06139005 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
SMITH, NORMAN STANLEY Ens O-390383 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MALAYSIA
SMITH, PHILIP M. 2d Lt O-804890 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SMITH, RANDOLPH H 2d Lt O-670807 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SMITH, RAYMOND E T/5 11017303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
SMITH, RODNEY LAWRENCE Jr. 2d Lt O-684073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SMITH, STEPHEN W Jr. LT O-117952 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM USS INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
SMITH, WILLIAM E SM1 02124548 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SMITH, WILLIAM J SEA1 06079899 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SNOW, WILLIAM B III QM3 07059930 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SNOWMAN, FREDERICK U MOMM3 02128460 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM TIDE; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
SNYDER, WILLIAM H Pfc 31257266 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 RANGER BATTALION ITALY
SOLOMON, ROBERT W AS 06060541 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SOUZA, ANTONE DIAS SEA2 06062749 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SOUZA, FRANK -- Cox 02034707 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-232; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
SOWA, JOSEPH H SEA1 08251540 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPADAFORE, ALBERT N S Sgt 11090413 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SPADONI, FERNANDO P AMM1c 02125324 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPADONI, MARINO E 2d Lt O-767412 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP UNITED STATES
SPAULDING, F A SEA1 04009325 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SPEAR, ERNEST M 2d Lt O-866347 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SPENCE, FRANK B ARM3c 07620783 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/29/1945 12:00:00 AM BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SPERO, THEODORE PETER FCM3 06064301 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
SPETTEL, CHARLES A Cpl 11120842 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 828 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SPOGNARDI, FRANK -- Sgt 31137933 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 69 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPRAGUE, DONALD M SEA2 02022919 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STABILE, ALFONSO P Pvt 31309611 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
STAKE, HERBERT -- Jr. SEA1 06668624 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-32; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
STALKER, ROBERT R LTJG O-121319 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STAMAND, LEO ROGER F2c 02021996 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
STANGANELLI, S J Pfc 31301994 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
STANKIEWICZ, JOHN P SF3 06665045 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM CALLAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STANKUS, ANTHONY G SEA2 02125518 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
STANLEY, JOSEPH H CGMA 00505073 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
STANTON, ANDREW D SEA1 07620768 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
STARKEY, RICHARD L 2d Lt O-812166 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 110 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
STARMAND, ROBERT R Cpl 11106019 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
STARR, JAMES R Sgt 11058207 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 862 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STASIAK, GUSTAV J MOMM3 02024408 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
STATA, CHARLES M 2d Lt O-735212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BALTIC SEA
STAVROS, DEMOS -- ARM3c 02127589 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM VP - 094; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
STDENIS, RICHARD J 2d Lt O-796218 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS UNITED STATES
STEADMAN, ALAN W LTJG O-164509 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS EMMONS (DMS-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STECKLING, EDWARD W CMMA 00109907 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEELE, WILLIAM -- Jr. Pfc 31355822 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
STEEVES, ROBERT L Sgt 31426496 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 707 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
STEFANIK, EDWIN -- CM3c 02028994 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STEIR, MARTIN -- S Sgt 11110227 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIA
STELLA, ROBERT J F1c 07624619 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
STEPANIAN, CHARLES -- 1st Lt O-811788 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 740 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
STEVE, JOHN -- CBMP 02002624 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
STEVENS, GEORGE R SEA1 07617836 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
STEVENS, SUMNER W 2d Lt O-670285 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
STEVENS, WILLIAM W AMM2c 06062804 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
STICKNEY, CLARENCE F SEA1 02015738 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
STILES, HOWARD V 2d Lt O-758098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 433 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
STJEAN, MAURICE -- Pvt 31453606 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 747 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
STJOHN, FRANCIS J Pfc 31130491 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 228 MEDICAL DISPENSARY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
STMARTIN, CHESTER A AS 06660374 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
STMARTIN, RICHARD W Sgt 31421650 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 24 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 6 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
STMARTIN, RONALD A Sgt 11107179 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
STOCKER, MERRILL S Ens O-347632 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
STOLL, RAYMOND M Cpl 31390507 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
STONE, GEORGE L SEA2 08014284 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
STONE, GEORGE LOUIS SEA2 06661962 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STONE, MAXWELL D 2d Lt O-426204 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) COASTAL WATERS OF GREAT BARRIER REEFS
STOPYRA, JULIAN JOHN RM3 02017238 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
STORTI, CARMINE A M1 02015267 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
STPETER, ERNEST S Sgt 31261845 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
STPIERRE, DAVID A WT1 04001023 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STRAUSS, OSCAR -- Pvt 31421264 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 110 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION BELGIUM
STYCKIEWICZ, JOSEPH P SC2 02126202 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SUDSBURY, JAMES W Pfc 20117468 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 101 QUARTERMASTER REGIMENT PACIFIC OCEAN
SUHL, ROBERT I. AMMF1c 02126824 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SULKIS, LEONARD S Ens O-096564 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
SULLIVAN, DANIEL J Cpl 31006089 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 32 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
SULLIVAN, DAVID L 1st Lt O-443459 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
SULLIVAN, EDWARD J T Sgt 31081590 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
SULLIVAN, GEORGE G. T Sgt 31163460 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
SULLIVAN, GERALD MICHAEL Jr. LT O-106260 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIETNAM
SULLIVAN, GERARD E. S Sgt 20119380 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SULLIVAN, JOHN EDWARD SEA1 02018507 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, JOHN J Jr. EM3c 08256702 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SULLIVAN, JOHN L. Jr. 2d Lt O-1638624 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 726 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
SULLIVAN, JOHN R Ens O-343794 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SULLIVAN, JOSEPH A Jr. SSgt 00359657 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SULLIVAN, JOSEPH W SEA1 08036785 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
SULLIVAN, KENNETH JOHN AMM3c 8020558 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIETNAM
SULLIVAN, WILLIAM E AS 00553653 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
SULLIVAN, WILLIAM J Jr. Sgt 31083240 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 748 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SWANSON, JOHN E Jr. PTR3 02030623 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SWEATT, ROBERT B GM2c 02020206 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SWEENEY, LEON E S1C 00595437 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
SWEENEY, ROBERT J Jr. SC3 08016774 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SWEENEY, WILFRED P SC2 02021997 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SWEET, WARREN D Jr. SM3 02019905 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ROBERT H. COLLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY ICELAND
SWERLING, GERALD -- F2c 07623275 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SYLVERNALE, ROBERT L 2d Lt O-712696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
SYLVESTER, CLAUDE O S Sgt 11140723 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 746 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SERBIA
SZAPOUSKI, JOHN A WT1 02120810 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TABAROWSKI, JOSEPH J AS 06660363 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TABER, ELWYN L Jr. Capt O-659411 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 847 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 489 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TALENT, HARVIN A T Sgt 11021851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM PACIFIC WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND PACIFIC OCEAN
TAMBASCIA, DOMINIC G Pfc 31356007 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
TANGRING, GUSTAF L. 2d Lt O-788280 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
TARSA, PETER WALTER AS 02020674 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TATRO, FRANCIS A Y3 06672649 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TAYLOR, CHARLES H SEA1 07486142 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TAYLOR, CLEMENT A LTJG O-178902 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TAYLOR, DONALD COATES AS 06660373 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
TAYLOR, FRANK WILLIAM AMM3c 02038197 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
TAYLOR, GEORGE A LT O-102221 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TAYLOR, HYMAN -- Pvt 11042018 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 1144 QUARTERMASTER COMPANY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TAYLOR, SAMUEL H SEA1 02127107 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
TAYLOR, WILLIAM E EM3c 08252034 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM SWALLOW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TEEVEN, ALBERT S. Jr. Cpl 31426277 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 828 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TEIXEIRA, JOSEPH M Jr. 2d Lt O-688130 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 711 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TELMOSSE, LEONARD F SK2 06664949 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TEMPLE, CHARLES B 2d Lt O-1048614 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 237 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY SEARCHLIGHT BATTALION PHILIPPINES
TERRILL, ROYCE B MM1 02125244 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
TESTAGROSSA, JOSEPH A Cpl 31262220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 773 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TETREAULT, F F SOM2 06665978 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TETREAULT, ROMEO -- S Sgt 20113352 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
THATCHER, ALDEN P Jr. SEA1 02021012 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW ZEALAND
THEOBALD, HOWARD G 1st Lt O-822564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 416 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
THERRIEN, WILFRED E SEA1 08019366 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
THIBEAULT, JERRY L TM3 02019369 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
THIBODEAU, ROBERT -- GM3c 06672791 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
THOITS, EVERETT E TM3 02029152 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
THOMAS, HORACE L CEM 00552533 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 4/7/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
THOMAS, ORSON H. Ens O-145461 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WAKE ISLAND
THOMAS, STANLEY H F3c 02125517 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
THOMPSON, ANDREW J MM3 02127215 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM MC KEAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON IS.
THOMPSON, HAROLD S 1st Lt O-803708 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
THOMSON, GEORGE -- Jr. LTJG O-260021 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
THURLOW, GORDON W Sgt 06148906 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP PORTUGAL
TIERNEY, DAN R MOMM1 02022978 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
TOLMAN, CHARLES E CDR O-059559 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TOMASELLO, JOSEPH J. T Sgt 31032187 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
TOMKOWICZ, MITCHELL -- S Sgt 31136869 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TOROSIAN, TOROS NUBAR F1c 02126445 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TORREY, RICHARD A SEA1 07622410 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BATES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TOUSIGNANT, JOSEPH H Pvt 11115564 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 531 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT ENGLISH CHANNEL
TOWNE, FRANCIS I AS 00553889 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
TOWNSEND, EARL S SEA2 08019179 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
TOWNSLEY, HAROLD R 1st Lt O-789834 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 ANTISUB SQUADRON (HEAVY) FRANCE
TRACY, GEORGE J Jr. Ens O-354818 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TRAPASSO, THOMAS J SEA1 07617779 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
TRASK, PAUL B TM2 02016500 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TRAVERSO, ELIO -- T Sgt 11032224 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 322 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TREMBLAY, RAYMOND S. 1st Lt O-756747 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 FIGHTER SQUADRON 367 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
TROWBRIDGE, HERBERT W LT O-088624 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
TRUBEY, CLARENCE A. 2d Lt O-751776 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BAY OF BISCAY
TRUHEL, JOSEPH A Pfc 31098224 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 167 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TRUMBLE, GEORGE R Sgt 06128774 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
TUCKER, SAMUEL L Ens O-261863 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
TUOHEY, JOSEPH C Pfc 31161956 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
TURANO, MATTEO -- GM3c 06668544 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TURCO, DANIEL DONATO SEA2 06062462 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TURCOTTE, ROBERT T ACMMA 02016995 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CINCINNATI (CL-6); UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
TURNAN, JOHN P S Sgt 31302865 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 745 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TURNER, RICHARD C EM2c 06064125 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
TUTTLE, THOMAS E ARM2c 04009508 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TWEEDY, ALBERT W Jr. 2dLt O-007145 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MIDWAY ISLAND
TWOMEY, FRANCIS WOJG W-2129926 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
TWOMEY, HENRY F Pfc 11020789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
TYRRELL, HAROLD A T Sgt 11069479 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
USTASZEWSKI, S H PHM2 02015679 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
VAJAMES, MICHAEL -- SEA1 02029861 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
VALLEE, ERNEST D T/4 31262443 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
VALYOU, RICHARD -- T/5 11017277 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
VAN BUSKIRK, PAUL H S Sgt 11117149 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
VAN DOORNE, VICTOR C T Sgt 31072299 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 GROUP (HEAVY) PALAU
VAN ROOSEN, HUGH C LTJG O-123334 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
VAN WART, PAUL H Sgt 11082263 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
VANASSE, ANDREW W Pfc 11007574 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 808 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY PHILIPPINES
VARMETTE, ROBERT N ARM2c 06068619 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
VARRICCHIO, MICHAEL A Pvt 31362284 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION BELGIUM
VECCHIO, ANTHONY J SEA1 02029938 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
VELLUCCI, ANGELO MICHAEL Pvt 846291 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
VENSLAUSKAS, JONAS -- Sgt 31370517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRITISH WEST INDIES
VEPSALA, ALFRED -- Lt Col O-014695 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 88 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
VERY, HALE -- 1st Sgt 31036530 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
VETTI, FRANK P Pvt 31415085 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 735 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
VEZINA, RODERIQUE D F2c 02126091 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
VIEIRA, GILBERT -- SEA2 06074332 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VIEIRA, JOAQUIM -- Jr. SEA1 02025755 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
VIGEANT, PAUL R TM3 02026209 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
VIGLIOTTA, EDWARD M SEA1 02033922 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
VIGUE, GEORGE D Maj O-426483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 21 FIGHTER SQUADRON 413 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
VILANDRE, ROLAND H MM3 02126197 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
VINAL, WILLARD H Jr. RDM2 06071357 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
VUNCANON, JUNIOR -- SEA1 02022540 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
WADE, JAMES F S Sgt 11120521 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP SOUTH CHINA SEA
WAITE, RICHARD D Pvt 11051494 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-92; 60 MEDICAL BATTALION FRANCE
WALCZYK, STANLEY -- WO 00178203 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
WALDEN, GRAHAM D Cpl 11020272 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
WALDMAN, JACOB -- Pfc 11007234 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/14/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT CANADA
WALDMAN, SOL -- 1st Lt O-733495 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 491 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH CHINA SEA
WALDRON, THOMAS A Sgt 31090119 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WALKER, ALLEN B RM1C 00202495 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALKER, DANIEL T LTJG O-227989 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM USNR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WALKER, FRANCIS E S Sgt 31160010 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
WALKER, JOSEPH H SEA1 02029484 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WALKER, SUMNER -- S Sgt 11020627 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 46 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
WALLACE, FRANCIS I 2d Lt O-660424 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WALLACE, WALTER F. Sgt 31202198 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
WALLACE, WILLIAM C SEA1 06073007 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WALLING, JOHN F CDR O-075090 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
WALSH, CHARLES W. Pvt 10100403 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WALSH, EDWARD C H 1st Lt O-353948 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NETHERLANDS
WALSH, EDWIN FRANCIS MOMM2 06079109 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALSH, JOHN F Cox 01627427 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALSH, JOHN THOMAS Pvt 00856730 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
WALSH, JOSEPH PATRICK PFC 00390315 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
WALSH, PAUL EVANS Pvt 11027465 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
WALSH, WILLIAM E SEA1 06067144 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
WALSH, WILLIAM F T Sgt 31295489 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 729 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
WALTERS, KENNETH S SEA1 07623744 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM SS CHARLES HENDERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
WALTON, LELAND H SEA2 02018778 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WANSKY, RICHARD W BM1c 07050775 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK 2; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
WARD, FRANCIS V. Jr. 2d Lt O-800978 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 3 SQUADRON 1 TRANSPORT GROUP INDIA
WARD, IRVING H Capt O-437893 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
WARZENSKI, BOLEK S SOM3 06670096 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
WATERMAN, HARRY E Cpl 11106127 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WATERS, HOYETT A WO 00396660 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
WATSON, HECTOR M T Sgt 31135349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 388TH BM GP (HVY) 563RD BM SQDN NORTH SEA
WAUGH, DAVID R Pvt 11049787 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
WEBB, KENNETH ARNOLD PFC 00487680 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
WEEKS, CHESTER S WT2 02029534 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WELCH, ANDREW W Jr. LTJG O-313178 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
WELCH, DONALD FRANCIS FCM2 02124966 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
WELCH, EARL HERMOND CCSA 02013311 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WELCH, HOWARD F 1st Lt O-688883 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 319 FIGHTER SQUADRON 325 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
WELCH, JOHN J. Jr. S Sgt 31134704 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
WELCH, THOMAS M MOMM2 06076056 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM PC-1603; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WELSH, ANDREW JOSEPH MM1 02282395 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WERNER, RICHARD C S Sgt 31240992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 765 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) LIGURE SEA
WESSON, MORGAN -- LTJG O-106979 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WESTERLUND, IVAR A Jr. SEA2 08040749 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WETMORE, E V T Jr. F2C 00617276 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
WEWIORSKI, MITCHEL W F1c 02028369 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WHALEN, JOHN M S Sgt 11046285 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 437 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WHALEN, RAYMOND A BM2c 06070776 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM RENSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WHALEN, WILLIAM F GM3c 08251838 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
WHALLEY, ALVIN E 2d Lt O-430306 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) EAST CHINA SEA
WHEELER, CHESTER F Ens O-396386 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
WHEELER, FRANCIS M. S Sgt 11009610 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 432 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
WHIPPLE, ALBERT -- Pvt 11007534 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
WHITE, ARTHUR E 2d Lt O-811480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WHITE, DORRANCE A 2d Lt O-716687 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WHITE, ROBERT LEON SC2 02125108 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
WHITE, THOMAS CALLUM Pvt 337014 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHITE, WALTER E F1c 06060214 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WHITE, WILLIAM T Y2 06060311 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
WHITE, WOODROW W S Sgt 11061652 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
WHITEHEAD, ALLEN D CBMP 02044305 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/14/1944 12:00:00 AM YO-159; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WHITEMAN, CLAYTON V AMM2c 06669617 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BINKER HILL (CV-17); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WHITLA, GEORGE C MM1 01639750 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
WHITMAN, JULIAN R. S Sgt 11050840 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 440 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WHITNEY, ERNEST E Jr. LT O-095589 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WHITNEY, GAYLORD H CM2c 02015936 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
WHITNEY, GEORGE A Sgt 31184147 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 533 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WHITTAKER, EDGAR G Sgt 06144883 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
WHITTERS, LINTON C S Sgt 31066145 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
WHITTIER, GEORGE I S Sgt 11021886 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HALMAHERA SEA
WHITTIER, IRVING A F1c 06672235 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WHITTREDGE, NORMAN FORREST 2dLt O-032165 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
WICKETT, RAY F Jr. MM2 02016581 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
WICKS, LESLIE W SEA1 08013318 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WIDENER, ROBERT B 1st Lt O-791744 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WIKERA, BENJAMIN PETER Sgt 00359570 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WILDER, HARRY -- Pfc 11062558 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WILES, ADRIAN C RM3 06663868 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WILKINSON, WILLIAM -- Jr. S Sgt 31353868 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
WILLETT, CHARLES A MM3 08030319 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WILLIAMS, ALBERT HABIB T Sgt 31362526 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 168 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
WILLIAMS, CLARENCE V CM2C 00615079 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
WILLIAMS, HARRY L AMM3c 02127195 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
WILLIAMS, MILTON T SEA2 08017203 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILLIAMS, NEWTON O SM1 03206529 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WILLIAMS, ROBERT B T Sgt 11008440 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WILLIAMSON, RALPH P SEA1 06073371 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
WILLIAMSON, ROBERT S 1st Lt O-2035208 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
WILLIS, GEORGE A WT2 02015424 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILLOUR, VINCENT E S Sgt 11118293 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 824 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WILSON, ALFRED -- Jr. Pfc 31035505 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
WILSON, EARL W Pvt 11062598 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
WILSON, FRANCIS GARRISON Jr. S Sgt 11099452 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 571 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WILSON, FREDERICK S QM3 04008970 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILSON, WILLIAM T ARM3c 02019316 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINIARSKI, PETER J Pfc 31007798 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 104 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION FRANCE
WINNARD, ALBERT R Cpl 00403798 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINQUIST, HENRY C A CMOMMA 02014289 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WINSLOW, WARREN -- LT O-085500 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM ATLANTIC OCEAN
WINSTANLEY, JAMES -- AM3c 06073595 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
WINTLE, RUSSELL E Pfc 31263355 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
WITHAM, WILFRED R SEA1 06070644 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WITTENBERG, MELVIN E Pfc 31299189 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 405 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
WOJNAR, EDWIN J F1c 08250163 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WOJTKIEWICZ, FRANK P CMMP 02122327 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
WOLASKY, HENRY F T Sgt 11052368 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 48 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WOLFE, CARL S M Sgt 06116605 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM HARBOR DEFENSE OF MANILA PHILIPPINES
WOLFSON, HYMAN I Pvt 31298679 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 8 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION GERMANY
WOLGER, LEWIS HARVEY SC3 02017585 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
WOLKOWICZ, JOSEPH -- AMM3c 02125404 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WOLL, DAVID -- S Sgt 31133904 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 43 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
WOODIN, HARRY W Jr. Sgt 31073024 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
WOODRUFF, JOHN F LTJG O-081167 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
WOODWARD, LYMAN -- Jr. M2 02126384 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOOL, FRANK F Jr. MM2 06664851 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WORTON, ROBERT A 1st Lt O-767379 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 47 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN
WRIGHT, DONALD E S Sgt 31257480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 735 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WRIGHT, ELLIOTT D 2d Lt O-890192 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; INFANTRY EAST CHINA SEA
WRIGHT, FRANK E 1st Lt O-751518 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WRIGHT, JOHN E MM2 06065577 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
WRIGHT, RAY D Pvt 11020584 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINES
WRIGLEY, JOSEPH -- Jr. SK3 08020764 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WYSOCKI, BRONY C Pvt 11030519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CORAL SEA
YAMOLOVICH, ALBERT J Cpl 00258550 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
YARMALOVICZ, TONY -- Sgt 06139235 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
YARNELL, CHARLES E GM3C 00505764 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
YIANOPOULOS, P P Jr. SEA1 08019497 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
YIRRELL, FREDERICK W Jr. Ens O-354428 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
YOUNG, EARLE E MM2 02031585 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ZALOT, EDWARD -- Ens O-157978 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ZAMPINE, ANGELO P BM1c 02014547 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ZASSMAN, HARRY -- SEA1 08022679 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ZEGHIBE, LOUIS T ARM2c 02024119 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
ZENESKY, MITCHELL W S Sgt 31039324 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SULU SEA
ZIMMAN, ROBERT -- Pvt 31363645 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/27/1946 12:00:00 AM 168 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
ZIMMERMAN, SEYMOUR -- S Sgt 11115346 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
ZOK, JOHN -- T Sgt 31072294 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 WEATHER RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON BURMA
ZWIERCUN, ALEXANDER -- S Sgt 11046132 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 769 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) INDIA
ZYGMONT, WALTER F SEA1 02124902 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS

Last Updated: 10/11/2019 07:38