*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from MARYLAND - 807
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72661 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ABELL, JOHN T Pfc 33563775 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 373 ENGINEERS GENERAL SERVICES REGIMENT GERMANY
ALBRIGHT, SAM R SM2 03419888 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALTHOFF, JOSEPH F F1c 06026784 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ANDERS, DONALD W RM3 08264807 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
ANDERSON, BENJAMIN W AOM1c 02583492 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
ANDERSON, CARL A MM1 04059028 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ANDERSON, DONALD F CMOMMA O-3810615 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
ANDREWS, CHARLES W T Sgt 20340856 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
ANDRUSEASKY, FRANK CARL Pvt 00487080 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS KIRIBATI
ARENZ, CARL -- 1st Lt O-890051 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINES
ARMBRUSTER, GLENN L 2d Lt O-734166 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
ASH, ROBERT L S Sgt 33555962 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
ASTRIN, HENRY -- LTJG O-185122 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
AUSTIN, JOHN R G41 02582815 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
AUSTIN, MILTON GEORGE SEA1 06025906 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
AVERSA, DOMINIC J SEA1 06025902 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
AVON, GEORGE E S Sgt 32935478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
AXTELL, HAROLD A Jr. LTJG O-098080 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BABYLON, ELMER L WO 00199284 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BADEN, ESTON J LTJG O-301434 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/5/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN - II - VF 9; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BAILEY, CHESTER A. Cpl 33061021 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
BAILEY, JAMES T. Pfc 33378939 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 333 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION BELGIUM
BAKER, BRENTON W T Sgt 33205519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 565 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
BALDWIN, HARRY W 2d Lt O-792672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
BALDWIN, WILLIAM L Jr. 2d Lt O-718989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 578 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BALL, ROLLIN P 2d Lt O-793974 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 324 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BALLA, ROBERT L Jr. T Sgt 33372174 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TYRRHENIAN SEA
BANKS, NORVAL THOMAS Cpl 00389322 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
BARISH, STEPHEN M 1st Lt O-748322 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BARLOW, ELMER H Jr. 1st Lt O-737328 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BARLOW, WILLIAM V ARM3c 08264747 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAWANEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BARNES, JESSE LEE Pvt 33881856 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 407 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
BARNETT, GEORGE G. Pvt 32269923 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 609 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION BELGIUM
BATEMAN, WALTER R. 1st Lt O-796281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BATES, FRANK WALL ARM2c 02664700 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY WAKE ISLAND
BAUER, CHESTER -- Cpl 33734914 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
BAUMGARDNER, LLOYD A. Pvt 6807002 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 19 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
BAXLEY, JOSHUA W III LT O-135114 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
BAYS, DONALD L. Sgt 35657740 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
BEARD, LAWRENCE R. Pfc 33003794 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
BEATTY, ROBERT L S Sgt 33205925 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) MICRONESIA
BEAVERS, EDWARD L S Sgt 33064671 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 21 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
BECHTOLD, WILLIAM E Pfc 13138578 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 399 INFANTRY 100 DIVISION FRANCE
BECK, ALBERT E T/5 33731674 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 87 CHEMICAL BATTALION GERMANY
BECKMAN, KENNETH F T/4 33134387 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
BELL, SYLVESTER C Jr. RM3 02563423 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BENNER, HARRY W SEA2 06343754 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BERECK, DANIEL C Jr. S Sgt 13105295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 850 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 490 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BERIGTOLD, RAYMOND E Pfc 06947447 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BERMEL, FREDERICK -- MM1 02576023 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM TASKER H. BLISS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MOROCCO
BETHNER, MICHAEL E F1c 02915352 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PORTER; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEUTELSPACHER, W F SC3 07585183 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
BLAKE, FRANK B Jr. AMMF2c 04146424 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BLOCK, ANTHONY J AMM2c 06020693 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLOODSWORTH, RALPH -- QM3 06029010 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
BLUNT, WILLIAM A Sgt 20340752 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 128 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
BLUSIEWICZ, STANLEY J SEA1 06025174 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM SS TIMO'Y PICKERING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
BONGERS, WILSON E S Sgt 33746482 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BONNER, WARREN E Pvt 35847681 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION FRANCE
BOONE, ISAAC W Pvt 33201446 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOOR, LLOYD L S 2d Lt O-796475 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOOTH, EDWARD F Jr. AMM1c 02581990 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
BORZYMOWSKI, B J Pvt 33144075 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 148 INFANTRY 37 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOWERS, ELDEN F Ens O-242872 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1944 12:00:00 AM SS E. G. SEUBERT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SAUDI ARABIA
BOWERSOX, JAMES F. 1st Lt O-1302766 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 132 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION PHILIPPINES
BOWSER, ERNEST N 2d Lt O-797255 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRABHAM, WILLIAM V Jr. 2d Lt O-927535 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 9 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN
BRADLEY, B F Jr. Pvt 33005853 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 302 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 77 DIVISION JAPAN
BRADLEY, ROBERT G LT O-165385 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BRAXTON, JAMES P Pvt 33005561 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
BREWSTER, KENNETH J MOMM1 04059242 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRICK, DANIEL L Sgt 13101958 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
BRIDGES, GEORGE H F1c 02583383 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
BRITT, JACOB W CDR O-062640 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BRITT, THELTON -- S Sgt 13104646 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BRITTAIN, ARTHUR E T Sgt 13096046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 545 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BRITTINGHAM, DONALD -- Sgt 13141526 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
BRITZMAN, GLEN G SEA1 02585496 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
BROOKS, ALBERT C. 2d Lt O-814017 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 304 SQUADRON 442 TROOP CARRIER GROUP FRANCE
BROOKS, ROBERT E Cpl 33003980 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
BROWN, ALBERT Pvt 33065614 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/6/1946 12:00:00 AM 371 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
BROWN, FRANK SNOWDEN RIDGELY Ens 104200 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, HARRY ALLEN Y1 02149571 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
BROWN, ROBERT F Pvt 33005634 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
BROWN, SAM W SEA1 08455999 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/28/1945 12:00:00 AM SS SUMNER I. KIMBALL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, THOMAS J Ck3c 02585768 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BROWNE, ROBERT M Pvt 33727763 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
BRUCE, CHARLES A CPHMA 02719212 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BRUMWELL, WILLIAM S Pvt 33061148 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
BUCKLEY, ROSS A Pfc 34615411 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 108 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 33 DIVISION UNITED STATES
BULLINGER, HERMAN -- LTJG O-058405 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURALL, JOHN E S Sgt 13102988 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOUTH CHINA SEA
BURGAN, WILLIAM W Lt Cdr O-085387 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
BURGESS, ROB ROY J Jr. Sgt 33555597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BURKETT, JOHN JOSEPH Cpl 00370661 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURSON, RALPH A 1st Lt O-1551813 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 90 FIGHTER SQUADRON 80 FIGHTER GROUP BURMA
BURTH, FRANK ANTHONY PHM1 02384268 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURTON, FILMORE E MM3 02563350 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
BURTON, LUTHER L AOM3c 02585953 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD - VT 30; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
CALDWELL, DEWEY J S Sgt 33005815 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CAMPBELL, JOHN L F1c 08277918 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CAMPHER, PHILLIP S Sgt 33381058 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 848 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) INDIA
CARBACK, LEONARD W Jr. SEA1 02586162 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CARPENTER, KENNETH L Pfc 33565499 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
CARPMAN, BENJAMIN M SEA1 02583255 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARROLL, CHARLES W Pfc 33205859 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CARROLL, HENRY J Jr. SEA1 06021158 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARSWELL, JAMES R T AFC2c 08265634 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN SEA
CARTER, DAVID T Jr. Capt O-293962 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 41 INFANTRY 41 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
CASTEEL, CARROLL W 1st Lt O-433977 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 19 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINES
CASTLE, NOEL OKER Capt O-005323 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
CAULK, HOWARD W Jr. SEA2 06501609 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CAVEY, ARTHUR E Pfc 33391315 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
CAYER, ALBERT F RDM3 06022222 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
CHAGOURIS, GEORGE L Sgt 13069366 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 175 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
CHRONISTER, MASON F Capt O-006617 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINES
CHURCH, CHARLES B Jr. S Sgt 33716657 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JEAN NICOLET; QUARTERMASTER CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
CHURCH, GEORGE B 2d Lt O-733823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 49 FIGHTER SQUADRON 14 FIGHTER GROUP TIRRENO SEA
CITUK, FRANK J PHM1 02663293 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1944 12:00:00 AM BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CITUK, JOSEPH A Pvt 33898635 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 702 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
CLARK, ALBERT J S Sgt 33733116 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
CLARK, ALEX W Pvt 06895034 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
CLARK, HOWARD F LTJG O-081239 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
CLUPP, ANTHONY C Jr. GM3c 02582981 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
COHEN, ROBERT -- T Sgt 20344107 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 175 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
COLE, HOWARD ALTON SEA2 06020837 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JACK CARNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
COLEMAN, DONALD E QM3 08266270 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
COLLINS, FRED E CPHMP 03460920 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
COLLINS, HIRAM H 1st Sgt 06944432 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-92; 149 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
COOK, FRANCIS PAUL Bug2c 04059053 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOK, JOSEPH DONALD TSgt 00273952 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOPER, CLARENCE E Pfc 33548783 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CORAM, WILLIAM M EM3c 06027847 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CORBETT, JOHN A T/5 13024445 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/20/1942 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL AIR WARNING COMPANY PHILIPPINES
COTTEN, JAMES P WOJG W-2119918 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JEAN NICOLET; AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
COUGHLIN, JOHN A S Sgt 33373165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GULF OF TONKIN
COVEY, CARLTON -- 1st Lt O-798256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 118 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON CHINA
COWARD, HASSELL S MM3 09352224 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
COX, JOHN B AM3c 02584466 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CRENSHAW, FLETCHER M T Sgt 06921505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 1 MAP GROUP TRINIDAD
CRIMMINS, HUGH O Sgt 13144159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CROPPER, JAMES DERRICKSON ARM1c 4056440 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
CROSS, CHARLES W T Sgt 13103057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDONESIA
CROWN, FRANCIS H Jr. Cpl 33735435 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CRUMPTON, JAMES T AOM1c 02718912 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
CRUTCHER, WILLIAM R LTJG O-240373 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
CULBERTSON, JONATHAN -- Pfc RA33556137 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 440 PORT COMPANY PHILIPPINE SEA
CULLER, IRVIN W Pvt 33898009 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT NETHERLANDS
CUMMINGS, WILLIAM W Sgt 13020533 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
CUNNINGHAM, E H III MOMM1 04147478 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DAFIN, DANIEL -- SEA1 07585340 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DALY, JOHN JOSEPH 1stLt O-014786 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DAVIS, BENJAMIN F Jr. Maj O-374179 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY UNITED STATES
DAVIS, FRANK MCDOWELL LEAVITT Lt Cdr O-123346 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DAVIS, JAMES R 1st Lt O-791399 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
DAVIS, JESSE A Jr. LT O-96008 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
DAVIS, LEE WINTER F1C 00547386 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAVIS, ROBERT H Pfc 33005763 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
DAVIS, WALLACE J. T/5 33551295 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/17/1946 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS BAY OF BENGAL
DAVIS, WALTER C Cox 04059815 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAVIS, WILLIAM F SEA1 06023837 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DAWIDOWICZ, MILTON -- S Sgt 33561885 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
DAWSON, EDWARD A Sgt 33555202 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
DAWSON, JOHN W SEA1 08266769 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEAKYNE, C O Jr. S Sgt 32076630 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
DEDRICK, HOWARD L Y2 01308085 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM FECHTELER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GIBRALTAR
DEEN, CARL R Jr. SEA2 04058640 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEL NEGRO, ALFRED J 1st Lt O-673328 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 354 FIGHTER SQUADRON 355 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
DELLINGER, DAVID L ARM1c 02563887 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
DEMBECK, WILLIAM -- Cpl 33901803 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
DICKINSON, WILLIAM H Pvt 33389267 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
DICKMAN, CHARLES -- Pvt 33205206 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; FIELD ARTILLERY GREENLAND
DIFFENDERFFER, CLAUDE A. Jr. 1st Lt O-796103 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DISNEY, ARTHUR B 1st Lt O-494792 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 6 FERRY GROUP LABRADOR SEA
DIXON, LEWIS E Lt Cdr O-142331 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
DIXON, SHERMAN F Ens O-112145 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MIANTONOMAH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
DODSON, JOHN W R F2c 06026773 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
DONALDSON, JOHN L SEA2 08272891 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DORE, DENNIS C Y2 06020477 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DOTTERWEICH, JOSEPH J Pvt 33848364 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 119 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION GERMANY
DOUGHERTY, JOHN J Pfc 33386150 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
DOUGLAS, PAUL J Pvt 33731719 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-460; 19 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
DUCKETT, JOSEPH C Sgt 33005848 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
DUKE, WALTER F Capt O-790505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 459 FIGHTER SQUADRON 80 FIGHTER GROUP BURMA
DUL, WILLIS -- TM3 08271864 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DUNCAN, DONALD R Sgt 34654280 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
DWAAYER, JOHN C Sgt 33000877 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 390 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
DYTCHE, JOHN R CPHMP 02340871 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
DZURENKA, LOUIS -- SF2 02067916 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
EASTMAN, JOHN T CBMP 02563156 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LCI(G)-82 ; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
EAVEY, ERNEST L Jr. SK1 06021592 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
ECKERT, GEORGE W AMM3c 06021935 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
ECKFIELD, JOHN W ACOMA 02563653 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
EDELMAN, LOUIS E Cox 02852505 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
EDENS, ELDRIDGE S Pvt 34725178 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 68 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
EDWARDS, ROBERT H 2d Lt O-856187 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 ARMY AIR FORCE COMBAT CAMERA UNIT ENGLISH CHANNEL
EICHHORN, EDISON -- 2d Lt O-735295 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 535 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ELBURN, CHARLES F SEA1 06027643 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
ELLIOTT, CHARLES F 2d Lt O-663498 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 450 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 322 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA
ELLIS, BLAKE R T/4 33181302 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 895 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ELLIS, LLOYD ROSEVELT Ck1c 02422796 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
EMBURY, GEORGE R LTJG O-144401 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
ENGEL, GEORGE C Pvt 33956577 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 169 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
ERICH, GEORGE H Pvt 13043024 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
ESTES, ROLAND ASHBY EM1c 02579500 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
EUBANKS, WILLIAM E CPHMP 04230062 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
EVANS, FRANK J SEA1 06026924 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
EVERETT, WILLIAM W Jr. Cpl 13043466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 15 SQUADRON 8 FERRY GROUP NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FARRIS, PAUL R Sgt 33903348 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MALAYSIA
FELLER, ERNIAL M 2d Lt O-890280 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 71 ENGINEERS BATTALION 71 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
FENZEL, JOHN F. S Sgt 33064378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) KIRIBATI
FETTER, CHARLES E Jr. 1st Lt O-793092 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
FIELDING, CARL R EM3c 02565157 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
FIELDS, IRVIN E Cpl 13145142 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
FIKE, DAVID -- Jr. Pvt 13044096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
FINE, JOSEPH J Pfc 33065891 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 81 RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
FIOROT, ENRICO B TM3 02584832 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
FISHELL, ELMER H T/5 33208576 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FITHIAN, ALBERT SMITH PFC 00920748 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
FLETCHER, THOMAS L Jr. TM3 06037828 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SHUBRICK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FLOOK, JOHN T SEA2 09276299 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FLOOK, MAX K S Sgt 13073565 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
FLORIO, FREDERICK -- Sgt 06808832 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 71 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
FOLEY, HUBERT MADDEN SEA2 02563863 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
FOLLMER, FREDERICK WILLIAM Jr. 1stLt O-10876 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VANUATU
FORD, FRANCIS S 2d Lt O-801685 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP PACIFIC OCEAN
FORD, ISHAM -- Pvt 33382051 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
FOREMAN, HARRY W. Jr. Sgt 33562898 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 117 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION POLAND
FORSYTHE, JOHN R 1st Lt O-294549 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 88 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
FOUST, GEORGE W Flt O T-125748 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
FOX, JAMES WASHBURN 1stLt O-025631 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 357 FIGHTER SQUADRON 355 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN
FOX, JAY R SEA2 07589236 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM PGM-18; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
FRAWLEY, JAMES J Jr. SEA2 02584273 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1943 12:00:00 AM SS KAIMOKU; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
FREAM, ELLWOOD E S Sgt 13141481 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FREE, RALPH H Pfc 13024704 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 21 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINES
FREEMAN, JACK D Pvt 35873421 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
FRENCH, MORTON T. Jr. Capt O-724208 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 325 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
FRIESS, ERNEST C Jr. 1st Lt O-823833 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GAIGLER, WILLIAM H Pfc 33008463 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 440 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
GARDNER, EVERETT K BM2c 01602224 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VANUATU
GARDNER, FRANK A Jr. Pvt 33556922 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 141 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
GARDNER, GARLAND G SEA2 06022074 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
GARVEY, THOMAS F II Pfc 33888119 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 276 INFANTRY 70 DIVISION FRANCE
GATCH, BENTON R. Jr. 1st Lt O-826914 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GEDDERT, GEORGE F MM2 06022405 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GENTILE, CARLISLE S RM3 06021864 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1943 12:00:00 AM USS PLUNKETT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GESSERT, CHARLES E S Sgt 13137126 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GIBSON, WILTON A Cpl 13136994 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GILLESPIE, JAMES B SEA1 06025287 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICRONESIA
GILMORE, MORRIS D Jr. LTJG O-082371 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GJERULFF, ROBERT B CYA 02581612 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
GLACKEN, RAY -- Sgt 06840789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 389 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) INDONESIA
GLADHILL, HABARD T. S Sgt 6848366 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
GLADING, DONALD H MOMM3 06035587 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
GLOVER, HOWARD A Pfc 33560189 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 187 GLIDER INFANTRY REGIMENT 11 AIRBORNE DIVISION PHILIPPINES
GOLDBERG, ALBERT -- 2d Lt O-2048313 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SHIPS COMPLEMENT HAMPTON ROADS PORT OF EMBARKATION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GOLDSTEIN, HOWARD -- AOM2c 06020110 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GORALSKI, MILTON J Pvt 33558651 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
GORDON, SEYMOUR -- 2d Lt O-776980 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
GORE, MARION E 2d Lt O-806978 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
GORSUCH, GILBERT F LT O-113941 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GOURLEY, LEWIS T FC2c 02582427 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN (DD-433); UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRACE, EDWARD THOMAS Lt Cdr O-082569 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
GRAFTON, THOMAS N ARM3c 07585936 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRANER, A LOUIS T Sgt 13076395 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
GRAVES, JOSEPH A. Cpl 33724875 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 290 PORT COMPANY PALAU
GRAVES, REED -- Lt Col O-015795 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 101 INFANTRY 101 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
GRAVES, WILLIAM F. Sgt 33731675 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SETO NAKAI
GRAYBEAL, JAMES R Sgt 33201345 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 10 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 3 DIVISION ITALY
GREENWELL, JOHN H SEA2 06021314 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO WILLIAMSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
GRICE, MALCOLM H F1c 06027080 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE STRAIT OF SICILIA
GRIMES, VINCENT E Cpl 17161503 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 402 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
GROSS, CHARLES A Jr. 2d Lt O-794401 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
GROSSMAN, JOSEPH L Pvt 13136755 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 324 INFANTRY 44 DIVISION FRANCE
GRUNBERG, MANFRED -- S Sgt 33378394 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 824 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
GUETHLEIN, JOHN E F1c 08267311 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-32; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
GUYON, WILLIAM GEORGE MM2 03717737 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAERTIG, WILLIAM M WT1 02580180 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALL, CHARLES R SEA2 07588261 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HALL, DONALD W Ens O-389619 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HALL, JAMES E SEA1 02584221 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HALLOWELL, ALTON W Ens O-326097 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HAMBLIN, WILL C Jr. AM2c 06029730 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HAMBURG, LEO T SEA2 06021251 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO WILLIAMSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
HAMER, JOHN C SEA1 02585112 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
HAMMEN, ROBERT -- PHOM3 08267299 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HANN, EARLE V Jr. Sgt 20347514 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HANS, ALBERT W AMM2c 02584060 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HANSON, STANLEY C 2d Lt O-706094 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 847 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 489 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HARDEN, GERALD L. S Sgt 13141641 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
HARDIMAN, RICHARD H SEA1 08265416 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARDY, ROBERT W S Sgt 33377791 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
HARNE, JACK O SEA1 07588107 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARRIS, ROBERT E 2d Lt O-834425 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
HARRIS, WILLIAM H Jr. LT O-102407 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HARRISON, PHILIP S Jr. M Sgt 33181250 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 678 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HARRISON, WILLIAM E BM1c 02657560 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HASTINGS, HERMUS J S Sgt 13135889 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HAUSER, JACK L Pfc 33720685 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 511 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 11 AIRBORNE DIVISION PHILIPPINES
HAYES, CHARLES DAVID Lt Cdr O-195739 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
HAYMAN, ALFRED C Jr. Pvt 33064010 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; QUARTERMASTER CORPS GREENLAND
HAYNIE, RAYMOND S S Sgt 06884261 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 674 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) HALMAHERA SEA
HEATLEY, JOSEPH BURKE SEA2 02583753 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEAVEL, ROLAND G Pvt 33372542 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
HEBB, GARLAND L S Sgt 13102415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
HECK, BERNARD BRYSON SEA2 06021376 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEDDINGS, BERNARD J M1 06022211 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/6/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-74; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
HEDRICH, LOUIS C SEA1 04475341 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
HEIGH, JAMES R Pfc 33381639 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 371 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
HEISTERHAGEN, HENRY L MM3 08267867 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HELBIG, FREDERICK W Sgt 33208549 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 319 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON BURMA
HELMICK, RAYMOND A Sgt 00244293 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP EAST CHINA SEA
HENKEL, EMERSON D Cpl 33008132 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
HENLEY, MILTON E SEA2 02568195 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HERLTH, AUGUST E 1st Lt O-679511 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 711 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HERRING, WILLIAM J S2C 00220929 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CANADA
HERSHMAN, RALPH W Pvt 13042608 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 4 DIVISION FRANCE
HEUBECK, JOHN H LTJG O-148102 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
HICKS, CHARLES F Sgt 33897030 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HIGGS, GEORGE C Sgt 33200618 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
HILDEBRAND, MAYNARD W Sgt 13179691 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 397 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) PANAMA
HILL, JULIAN D S Sgt 13106700 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 533 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
HILL, LOUIS -- Pvt 33376762 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 466 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION VANUATU
HITCH, RICHARD B EM1c 02582276 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
HOFFMAN, PHILIP M Pfc 33553646 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
HOHMAN, WILLIAM P S Sgt 33003367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
HOLLOWAY, ARCHER C Cpl 13135505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HOLMES, WILLIAM E Jr. SEA1 02581931 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HOOPES, ROBERT D Jr. LT O-097648 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HOOPES, WILLIAM P MM3C 00599369 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOOVER, FRANCIS H EM2c 02582323 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
HOOVER, ROY CORNELIUS Sgt 00457767 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
HORKEY, FRANKLIN W B1c 06027963 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HORNER, AUBREY L Pfc 13023812 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 242 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION JAPAN
HORNICK, EDWARD HENRY SEA1 02582124 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HORTON, EVERETT ROCK MOMM1 02581961 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM SKYLARK; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HOWARD, LEWIS J Jr. SEA1 06021181 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HUBBARD, HARRY E CDR O-059615 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/16/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUBBARD, ROBERT L SEA1 08264984 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
IMWOLD, STEWART S MOMM2 06020304 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TAIWAN
INSLEY, EDWIN G T Sgt 33064534 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 575 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 391 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRANCE
JACKSON, JACK J Pvt 17075526 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
JACKSON, THOMAS -- STM1 09273779 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JANNEY, JOHNS H CDR O-077196 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
JARRETT, SAMUEL W Cpl 33729115 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JAWORSKI, PHILIP JAMES GM2c 02582789 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
JEFFERSON, CURTISS L Ens O-337109 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JENKINS, MICHAEL O. Jr. S Sgt 13069984 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 440 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TYRRHENIAN SEA
JOHNSON, CHARLES W F1c 02563367 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
JOHNSON, WALTER M Jr. Bkr3c 02564142 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOHNSON, WILLIAM H Sgt 33381197 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
JOINES, PRESLEY S Pvt 33372428 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
JONES, LLOYD W Jr. F1c 06037826 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JONES, MARION F T Sgt 33066716 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
JONES, THOMAS B. Jr. Pvt 33179776 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION NETHERLANDS
JONES, WINFIELD S Jr. F1c 06020190 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOURNEY, MELVIN GEORGE Jr. SEA1 2583328 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KACHELE, PAUL MATTHEW Jr. PFC 884435 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 1ST JAS CO; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
KAIN, WALTER LOUIS SEA1 06025598 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
KAISER, LOUIS -- S Sgt 13043772 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ROMANIA
KARR, ROGER W LTJG O-315556 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KATZ, ALBERT -- S Sgt 13001434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS UNITED STATES
KEATING, RAYMOND M Jr. T Sgt 13050250 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) IONIAN SEA
KEENEY, WALDO M T Sgt 13106599 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 864 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 494 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) EAST CHINA SEA
KEITHLEY, WILLIAM C Sgt 06888680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 11 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AFRICAN/MED/MIDDLE EASTERN AT LARGE
KELBAUGH, MAHLON JOHN SEA2 02583808 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
KELLEY, CHARLES P. T Sgt 33904512 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
KELLEY, WILLIAM J Jr. SK1C 00520251 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
KELLY, CHARLES M Jr. Ens O-098464 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KELLY, NORBERT W EM3c 07585118 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KELNER, GEORGE S Cpl 33558746 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 4 RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON BRITISH WEST INDIES
KENDALL, RICHARD W SEA1 06022975 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KENNEDY, OLIN S TM1 02563309 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
KEPHART, CLYDE A T Sgt 33718556 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 718 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
KERBY, GEORGE DUGGINS Jr. 2d Lt O-662801 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KERN, JOHN H T Sgt 13144268 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
KING, ALLAN C T Sgt 13073054 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 416 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
KING, JACK L SM1 02582836 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KING, ROBERT H Sgt 13136349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 836 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KING, WILBERT F Pfc 33005878 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
KISAMORE, LEO R Flt O T-000104 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
KITZMILLER, HAROLD W Sgt 06993885 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
KLEIN, DONALD P S Sgt 13073569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 794 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
KLOSTERMAN, FRANCIS J F1c 07586975 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
KNELL, JAMES SHERWOOD SEA1 06025840 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
KNELL, WILLIAM A. 2d Lt O-726650 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 97 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
KNIGHT, JAMES -- Jr. AOM2c 6024803 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
KNISLEY, CHARLES E SEA1 08275891 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
KOENIG, GEORGE F SEA2 04059382 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOERNER, LLOYD E 2d Lt O-765501 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PACIFIC OCEAN
KOERNER, PAUL J T Sgt 13001466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
KOHLERMAN, VINCENT F SEA1 04493605 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KOHN, EDWARD I Ens O-120208 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOPKO, JOHN J Jr. Cpl 33905000 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KOWALEWSKI, CHARLES S MM2 02581252 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
KREBS, RICHARD P AMM2c 02584430 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KROENING, LEWIS A RDM3 02584234 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KRUSE, WILBUR M Capt O-333502 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 51 INFANTRY 51 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
KUHNLE, WILLIAM D Pfc 33729864 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 19 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINES
LAIRD, CHARLES W Jr. Ens O-168308 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LAMBERT, HOWARD L Jr. Capt O-025631 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 357 FIGHTER SQUADRON 355 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA
LANCASTER, NELSON M LTJG O-263722 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
LANDON, NEWBOLD R LTJG O-156599 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GUAM
LANGLEY, JOHN -- Jr. SEA1 08264783 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
LANHAM, ROY WILLIS AS 06030351 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/25/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LARUE, JESSE R. S Sgt 13023313 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
LAUBACH, JOHN R LTJG O-210969 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LAWNICKI, WALTER S AMM3c 02582773 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
LAWRENCE, THOMAS E CBMA 02581356 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAWS, CHARLES -- STM2 06022396 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LAZENBY, WILLIAM A 2d Lt O-420607 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CORAL SEA
LEDOYEN, CHARLES J Pvt 13103961 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
LEE, HARRY E S Sgt 33207961 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 534 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
LEE, JAMES A Pvt 33005558 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
LEISTER, JOHN D. 1st Lt O-1299430 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
LEMMER, RICHARD L Pvt 33206278 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GREENLAND
LENTZ, HERBERT B 2d Lt O-709412 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LEOGRANDE, DOMINIC G Sgt 13145030 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
LEONARD, RALPH C GM3c 02583811 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
LEVIN, JOSEPH -- T Sgt 33121864 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LEWIS, ALBERT F Pvt 33372444 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
LEWIS, BURRUSS B SEA2 06021102 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM SS EAST INDIAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AFRICA
LIGHTNING, WILLIAM C F2c 07586568 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
LIMMER, ROBERT A Sgt 33556594 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 7 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION FRANCE
LINDENSTRUTH, ELMER C Sgt 33551226 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
LINES, WILLIAM F Capt O-295145 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 773 AMPHIBIOUS TRACTOR BATTALION UNITED STATES
LITTLE, HAMILTON A SEA1 08272064 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
LITTLE, JOHN W Pfc 33179442 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 68 TANK BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
LOENTHAL, ALBERT D ARM3c 06029819 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LOGSDON, RAY L. Pfc 33721208 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
LOIACONO, SAM -- MM2 02584946 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LONG, WILBUR R S Sgt 06947590 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) VANUATU
LOVELESS, CHARLES M Cpl 13001108 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
LOVELESS, GILBERT L Pfc 13001038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINES
LOWE, LIONEL L Sgt 06855137 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
LOWNDES, ANDREW J III LTJG O-098735 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
LUCKER, CHARLES E F1c 07586602 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LUCKS, ARCHIE -- Pvt 32970216 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 1303 ENGINEERS GENERAL SERVICES REGIMENT GERMANY
LUECKING, BERNARD J Pvt 00370533 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LUTMAN, JOSEPH A Ens O-229429 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
LYON, JAMES WALLACE F1c 02563336 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
LYONS, GERALD B 1st Lt O-1293076 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAAS, DAVID -- Cpl 33557085 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
MACDONALD, DAVID E SF3 06025624 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MAKER, EUGENE F T/5 33724850 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 764 ENGINEERS DUMILITARY POLICE TRUCK COMPANY GERMANY
MAKIN, ROBERT CALVIN SEA2 02584302 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/14/1943 12:00:00 AM SS STONE STREET; UNITED STATES NAVY CANADA
MALONE, JOHN J TM2 06025348 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MARCH, MELVIN S Cpl 33843593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MARCHIANO, PETER J BM2c 04057692 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MARCUS, EMERY E Jr. SC3 07585261 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARCUS, GROVER W RM3 02564791 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
MARES, EDWARD L SEA1 07586893 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MARINER, ROBERT E T/4 06998987 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 295 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
MARKLI, ROBERT G Sgt 06894689 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARSHALL, ROBERT H TM3 02582556 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MARSZALKIEWICZ, J J Sgt 33552238 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 765 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MARTIN, CALVIN E F1c 08265040 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MARTIN, HAROLD E 2d Lt O-835235 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUSSIAN FAR EAST
MASINCUPP, BYRON T RM3 06036313 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
MASTERS, FRANKLIN RAY MM1 02434990 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MASTRECOLA, MICHAEL M SEA2 07590918 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MATEO, MACARIO -- ST2 04978534 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MATTINGLY, HOWARD T. Jr. 1st Lt O-809672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MAULE, WINFIELD S T Sgt 12012666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MAY, EUGENE L Pvt 06574029 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
MAYHEW, MERLE N SEA2 06021463 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCCAIN, RALPH C ARM3c 02584604 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
MCCAULEY, WILLIAM B TM3 06026162 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
MCCONNELL, JOHN B Capt O-218367 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS NEW YORK PORT OF EMBARKATION ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCCORMICK, DANIEL L Bkr3c 08267284 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MCELGUNN, DENNIS W 1st Lt O-793271 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCFADDEN, WILLIAM T Pvt 33730828 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 371 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
MCGEE, ARTHUR L Sgt 33733614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) INDONESIA
MCKENZIE, JERRY H MM3 09273312 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCKENZIE, WILLIAM T S Sgt 33360790 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/27/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCKINNEY, JOHN E F3C 00220931 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
MCKINNEY, JOSEPH O Pfc 33904094 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCMANUS, DAVID P Sgt 13136948 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HALMAHERA SEA
MCNEAL, FRANCIS C Sgt 33901380 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MCVICKER, LESTER C S Sgt 33006959 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA, WESTERN BASIN
MCWILLIAMS, H S Jr. EM2c 02582203 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MEARS, JOHN W Pvt 33199976 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ITALY
MEININGER, JOHN D. Sgt 33373180 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
MELLOTT, HAROLD R S Sgt 33372775 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 509 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MERCER, JOSEPH N CEMP 02581159 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
MEREDITH, OLIVER E Jr. S Sgt 33553487 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 788 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MERTEN, FREDERICK RUDOLF CCSTD 01425906 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINES
METZGER, FREDERICK -- Pvt 33375144 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MEYER, HERMAN E F1c 08277871 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
MEYERS, LESLIE D Pvt 13024659 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
MICHAEL, RAYHUGH G SC1 02582248 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MICHAEL, WESLEY W S Sgt 33199543 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 53 INFANTRY 4 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
MIKULA, JOSEPH EDWARD Sgt 00265556 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
MILES, HENRY V Jr. MOMM1 06022509 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN SEA
MILLER, ALLEN R 1st Lt O-778216 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 515 AIR SERVICES GROUP NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLER, ARTHUR J Sgt 13049773 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 76 SQUADRON 435 TROOP CARRIER GROUP GIBRALTAR
MILLER, HENRY L 1st Lt O-743627 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MILLER, LESTER -- Flt O T-001678 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE FRANCE
MILLER, RUSSELL F. Ens O-407176 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
MILLER, WARREN G RM3 08265000 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM KIMBERLY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
MINER, CHARLES A Cpl 33001772 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
MISTER, RUSSEL R SEA1 06028046 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MITCHELL, BRUCE R Sgt 33564595 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 836 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MITCHELL, CHARLES J Cpl 15323962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MITCHELL, WILLIAM F SEA2 08264696 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MOORE, PAUL R S Sgt 33375452 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 751 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MORELAND, VERNON M Jr. 2d Lt O-683851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MORGAN, CARL L AMM2c 02583530 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
MORGAN, ERNEST -- T/5 33381880 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
MORGAN, WILLIAM E S Sgt 33066201 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIRRENO SEA
MORRIS, ROBERT L Pvt 13024570 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
MORRIS, STANLEY C ARM3c 04473613 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MOUDRY, RAYMOND M Cpl 33130652 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
MUELLER, EDWARD T 2d Lt O-802000 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 524 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
MUELLER, JOHN HENRY F1c 06020948 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MURPHY, BERNARD A Jr. RDM3 06023808 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MURPHY, RICHARD J AMM3c 02586091 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SANTEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MURPHY, THOMAS A 1st Lt O-765045 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 670 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 416 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) BELGIUM
NAUNDORF, RALPH LEON Pvt 370506 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
NEAL, RICHARD W STM1 09281485 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
NELSON, DONALD S. T Sgt 13072657 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
NELSON, EDWIN H S Sgt 13001183 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 1504 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT GUAM
NEWBERRY, JOHN ALFRED EM2c 02582157 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
NEWCOMB, WILLIAM D Ens O-250915 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
NEWNAM, MAURICE R CCSTD 02580674 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NICK, GILBERT L Pfc 33562582 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
NOBLE, CHARLES M T Sgt 6993807 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
NOCK, WALTER P Jr. Ens O-165396 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NOMICK, ALEX -- Sgt 33899134 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
NORFORD, ROBERT -- F1c 07585609 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
NORRIS, OWEN M Pfc 33005448 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
OBRIEN, DANIEL C SEA2 09276816 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
OCONNELL, JOHN C LTJG O-299040 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
OHAVER, JOHN W Pfc 13049299 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 1071 ORDNANCE COMPANY 324 SERVICES GROUP (AVIATION) ALGERIA
OLSZEWSKI, JOSEPH S SK2C 00234788 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
ORTMAN, CARL E Jr. 2d Lt O-833200 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH CHINA SEA
OURS, JOHN J Cox 06021121 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
OWENS, EDWIN L AMM3c 08264676 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TULAGI; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
PAPPAS, ANTHONY G Ens O-406825 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PARKER, RALPH P. Pvt 33006071 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
PARKINSON, ROY H Pvt 33902141 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
PARLAMAN, JAMES W F3c 06023217 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARVIN, WILLIAM DEANE SEA1 02583436 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PASCAL, FREEMAN P Jr. T/4 33723260 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 157 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
PASTERNAK, FRANK J SC2 06024766 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM SC-700; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PEABODY, HUME -- Jr. Capt O-023733 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/27/1942 12:00:00 AM 5 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP GIBRALTAR
PEACOCK, GEORGE W Cox 02582772 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PEARCE, WILLIAM H Cpl 13104872 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
PEDDICORD, MARVIN F S Sgt 33200362 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
PELTO, BRUCE CHARLES Capt O-008048 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
PENN, CARLTON C Jr. 2d Lt O-1011950 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TAIWAN STRAIT
PEREGOY, WILLIAM J Jr. BMI 05500824 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
PHELPS, JOHN KENNETH 1st Lt O-798574 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
PHILLIPS, PAUL E SK1 02562688 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PICKETT, HARRY L PHM1 06028514 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-409; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PLYMPTON, ROBERT V F2c 07589805 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
POHLMAN, VICTOR E. Sgt 33735017 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 783 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
POOL, CLIFTON K 2d Lt O-789807 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 ANTISUB SQUADRON PUERTO RICO
PORTER, GEORGE R Pvt 33720281 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PORTER, LEON F 1st Lt O-829294 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 788 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
PORTER, RICHARD E Sgt 33552422 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
POTOCKI, THEODORE ANTHONY Pvt 370547 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
POTT, KENNETH W GM2c 06028448 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
POTTER, RICHARD A Pfc 33061616 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
POWELL, JAMES W Pfc 33720690 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
POWLEY, HERBERT F 2d Lt O-793165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PRECHT, CHARLES E SEA1 06020556 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
PRICE, CHARLES HENRY MM1 02580721 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PRICE, LEE C Jr. MM3 02582010 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PRICE, MILTON E SEA1 07587026 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PROBST, VICTOR V T Sgt 33064321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 21 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
PROCTOR, IRVIN M S Sgt 33557718 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 391 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
PRYOR, OMAR -- T Sgt 33204310 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 437 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TIRRENO SEA
PUMPHREY, IRVIN W Jr. AM2c 02584395 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY KIRIBATI
PURKEY, HORACE J Cpl 7026182 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 35 INFANTRY 25 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
QUEEN, JAMES CURLY Capt O-705422 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 13 AIRDROME SQUADRON PHILIPPINE SEA
RABINOWITZ, LEWIS -- S Sgt 33206862 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
RAINES, CHARLES N Pfc 33131237 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
RAMOS, AQUILINO B Pfc 33203696 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; 978 SIGNAL SERVICES COMPANY INDONESIA
RAYMOND, THOMAS -- SEA1 06026986 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ATLANTIC SUN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CANADA
REDD, ROBERT FRANK Pvt 00548527 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
REDMOND, WILLIAM H. Jr. S Sgt 33005496 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
REEDER, OTTO PFC 486887 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
REES, WILLIAM DAVID 2d Lt O-679281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 482 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
REGAN, PAUL E ARM2c 02585915 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
REIDER, LEO S Sgt 06523059 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 1 GENERAL HOSPITAL TAIWAN
REILLY, THOMAS A SEA2 09274302 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
RENCHER, ROBERT E T Sgt 33381561 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 141 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
RESTIVO, JACK MARTIN Y2 02582061 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
REYNOLDS, DORNIE BYRD PlSgt 256252 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
REYNOLDS, PETER W Capt O-318524 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) EAST CHINA SEA
RICHARD, BURTON R 2d Lt O-411733 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
RICHARDSON, MALCOLM T Cpl 00443296 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
RIEFNER, WARREN L EM1c 04057995 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ROBERG, ERNEST C SEA1 08266704 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROBERTSON, A B SK2 06038529 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROBERTSON, JOHN A SEA2 02563885 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROBERTSON, MELVIN J S Sgt 13072445 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBEY, THEODORE W Pvt 33201592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ROBICHAUD, ARTHUR C PHM1 02016252 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBINSON, JOHN L LT O-114441 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
ROOP, GORDON LEROY MUS1 02581587 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
ROSENBERGER, HAROLD G Cpl 33558911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ROSENBLUM, MATTHEW A Capt O-332025 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINES
ROSS, CHARLES E F3c 08265881 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROUTSON, ALBERT L CTMVA 06022066 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROWE, JOSEPH F Jr. Pvt 33375102 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
ROWLAND, B H Jr. Pfc 34887115 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 276 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
RUBY, CLARENCE E Jr. F2c 09278042 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RUMPF, GEORGE A Y2 06035142 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM PALMER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
RUSIN, WALTER M Cpl 33833738 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) GUAM
RUTH, RAYMOND J. Sgt 33561175 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 567 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
RUTH, WALTER G Pfc 33373670 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
RYALL, LEWIS R MOMM1 02580171 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
RYAN, BRUCE E T Sgt 33207680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
RYDER, MARK P SEA2 09275768 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
RYDZESKI, FRANK W F1c 09272976 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SABELLI, NICK -- MM1C 00204367 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
SAMPSELL, GEORGE H Ens O-378585 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SAMPSON, GEORGE R Jr. MM2 04059257 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAUNDERS, GEORGE H F1c 08267730 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHATZ, JAMES LEO Jr. PFC 356805 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PALAU
SCHERER, KENWOOD R SEA1 08275311 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SCHETROMPF, CHARLES E T/4 13073208 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION ITALY
SCHLABECKER, HARRY R TM1 02581340 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SCHMIDT, ROBERT H MM3 06020643 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHMITT, EDWIN M Maj O-007075 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCHNEIDER, EARLE C CDR O-072580 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
SCHOENADEL, EDWARD J Sgt 13140210 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1946 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GUAM
SCHOTTLER, GEORGE H LT O-107066 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SCHWINN, HENRY H SEA1 06025323 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCICHITARO, DOMINIC P SEA1 06020574 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
SCOTT, RODERICK S WOJG W-2101258 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS 20 AIR BASE GROUP EAST CHINA SEA
SEARLS, ROBERT W LTJG O-227857 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
SEEKFORD, ROY E SEA1 06027448 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SELCKMANN, JOSEPH A Pvt 33546627 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 113 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON FRANCE
SELLERS, LEROY M Ens O-337223 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNITED STATES
SELLERS, LEROY M. Ens 337223 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES
SEMANS, EDWARD S S Sgt 13137202 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SEYMER, JOHN R SEA1 06020645 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHADRICK, THOMAS H T Sgt 06998338 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHAFFER, CHARLES R 2d Lt O-693415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BISMARCK SEA
SHANHOLTZ, OLIVER S. Sgt 13103269 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) THE LITTLE BELT
SHANK, AARON D Sgt 06999169 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH PACIFIC OCEAN
SHARAR, JOHN H. Flt O T-008090 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHARPLESS, AROS L SEA2 09272500 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SHAUCK, ELMER LEROY SEA1 02583996 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BALTIC SEA
SHAW, ALCIDE L 2d Lt O-708618 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
SHEA, PAUL D MOMM3 02564655 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SHEEHAN, JAMES C. 1st Lt O-794886 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 12 SQUADRON 20 FERRY GROUP NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHEPHERD, HOWARD D SEA2 07585140 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TYRRHENIAN SEA
SHIPLEY, ROGER E Jr. FC1c 02581398 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SHOOK, CHARLES E Cpl 33559018 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
SIATKOWSKI, MICHAEL J Pfc 33199439 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
SIMMONS, EVERETT O SOM3 03584736 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SIMMONS, JOHN W 1st Lt O-818768 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SIMPSON, IVAN A CRMA 03756608 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SIMPSON, WILLIAM EDWIN PFC 00493757 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-353; 2ND AMPHTRACBN; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP UNITED STATES
SINCLAIR, JAMES A 2d Lt O-825502 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 73 FIGHTER SQUADRON 318 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN
SKIDGELL, JOHN W 1st Lt O-663672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 734 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SKILLMAN, ROBERT E RDM3 08265025 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM KIMBERLY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SLECHTA, ANTHONY E SEA1 06026963 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SMILEY, OLIVER E T Sgt 13104568 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 67 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINES
SMITH, ALVEY H Pfc 33130967 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
SMITH, ARTHUR L CMOMMP 02581076 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SMITH, CHARLES E Jr. AOM2c 06024397 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SHANGRI LA (CV-38); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SMITH, CLIFFORD H S Sgt 33718333 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
SMITH, CUDDY S Pvt 13024692 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINES
SMITH, EARLE F Pvt 33553426 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SMITH, FRANCIS JOSEPH SM3 02582261 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, GEORGE -- T/5 33381004 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
SMITH, GUY M SEA1 08275239 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
SMITH, HARRY L Cpl 33553319 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SMITH, ROBERT M Capt O-034537 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MOROCCO
SMITH, SIDNEY L CDR O-060188 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY INDONESIA
SMITH, THEODORE S SEA2 09276069 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SMITH, THOMAS J Pvt 33068194 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
SMITH, WALTER L CTMA 02581472 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SOMERVELL, DAVID L 1st Lt O-672989 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1946 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SOUTHERN, AUGUST H TM3 02584663 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
SPEAR, HARLEY ALPHONSO Jr. S Sgt 13113507 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/27/1946 12:00:00 AM 389 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PAPUA NEW GUINEA
SPIKER, JAMES S S Sgt 33562587 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 570 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SPRIGGS, HAYWARD G. Pfc 33005564 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
STANTON, JOHN J Pfc 32875575 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
STAPLES, ERVIN C Pfc 06828777 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION BELGIUM
STARKLOFF, HOWARD W SEA1 06021150 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEFANSKI, ALBERT C TM2 02579311 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEMP, FRANCIS A LTJG O-104520 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE CVE 27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEMP, FRANCIS ALBERT LTJG 104520 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEVENS, ROBERT B Pfc 33390096 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 232 INFANTRY 42 DIVISION FRANCE
STEWART, JAMES B Sr. T/3 33381139 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
STOCKER, WINFIELD C TM3 02585311 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY TYRRHENIAN SEA
STONE, ROBERT G EM3c 07585743 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STORM, DONALD E Cox 02580934 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
STRASBAUGH, C C Jr. MM3 06023344 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STRASZYNSKI, PHILIP J SEA1 06027637 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STRAUB, WALTER M LTJG O-123580 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, RUSSELL M Pfc 33563991 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SULTZER, JOSEPH C Jr. LTJG O-251423 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/23/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
SURLES, WINDSOR B Pfc 13137226 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SHIPS COMPLEMENT HAMPTON ROADS PORT OF EMBARKATION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SVEHLA, JOHN L Jr. RM3 06026357 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KIRIBATI
SWANN, THOMAS E S Sgt 06770559 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 19 SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP TAIWAN
SWARTZBACK, WOODROW W Y1 06020947 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SWEETING, GEORGE R Pfc 13103987 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION TYRRHENIAN SEA
TAMBOLLEO, VICTOR C SF3 02582574 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY UNITED STATES
TARBERT, JOHN A S Sgt 6947526 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
TARBOX, FRED A EM3c 02563933 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
TARLTON, EUGENE J WO 00198007 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TAYLOR, HERBERT -- Pvt 33378918 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/12/1946 12:00:00 AM 371 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
TAYLOR, PAUL JAMES MM1 02914783 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TEAGUE, HORACE ALBERT 1stLt O-014229 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP AUSTRALIA
TERRELL, LLOYD N Pfc 13014663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDONESIA
TERRY, JERRY T Pvt 33372893 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 15 AIR CARGO SQUADRON 21 AIR SERVICES GROUP PHILIPPINE SEA
THIELSCHER, ROBERT T CRTP 06030308 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
THOMAS, FRANCIS P LT O-165470 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY EAST CHINA SEA
THOMAS, RALPH W S Sgt 33064736 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 21 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) UNITED STATES
THOMAS, ROBERT G Cpl 13042540 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/29/1942 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON SEA
TILLMAN, CHARLES R T/5 33068178 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
TIMPANO, VINCENT P SEA2 06021189 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TIROCCHI, JOSEPH L Pvt 33899636 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 774 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
TODOROVICH, STEVE -- 1st Lt O-1550517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 235 ORDNANCE BOMBARDMENT DISPOSAL COMPANY ITALY
TOOLE, WILLIAM D 1st Lt O-789833 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 322 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
TOWNSEND, LINWOOD E BM1C 00211148 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD SOLOMON ISLANDS
TRAVERS, JOHN D. T Sgt 33373905 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
TRAVERS, LLOYD L SEA1 02566547 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY PAPUA NEW GUINEA
TRAVERS, WILLIAM E PHM1 08264579 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-49; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
TRAWINSKI, CASIMIR A Sgt 13001078 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINES
TRENTON, GERALD G 1st Lt O-2040764 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY ICELAND
TREVILLIAN, JESSE O Sgt 06812438 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST CHINA SEA
TROUT, WILLIAM C S Sgt 13043012 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
TSENDEAS, ELIAS -- F1c 02563482 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
TUCHOLKA, GERARD J SEA2 06027155 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TWIGG, ALLAN WILSON EM1c 2563579 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RUSSIAN FAR EAST
UHLER, WILLIAM L Capt O-660013 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/12/1946 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BISMARCK SEA
UMSTEAD, CECIL JOSEPH 2dLt O-013899 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP AUSTRALIA
UTZ, LAWRENCE R SEA1 08264964 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VANCE, WILLIAM G Pfc 33723649 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 534 AMPHIBIOUS TRACTOR BATTALION NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
VEASEL, WILLIAM R MM2 06020696 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VELKER, JOHN J Jr. S Sgt 33719238 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 717 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
VELTEN, WILLIAM -- TM3 08266157 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
VETRI, ANGELO C S Sgt 33551980 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
VOGEL, WILLIAM L SEA1 06021073 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VOLLUSE, RAYMOND J F2c 06027587 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
VOTTA, GERARD V Y3 08266276 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
WACHTER, CHARLES O F1c 07586443 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM EVANS; EVANS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WACHTER, CHARLES W GM3c 06021167 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WAGGONER, RAYMOND O BM1c 02579648 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
WAINWRIGHT, CARL E Jr. SEA1 06029897 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WALCH, ALBERT R Pfc 33003402 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WALDT, LAWRENCE F SEA1 08275158 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WALLACE, JOHN J MM3 06027638 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WARD, ELMER -- SK3 02563414 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WARNER, EVERETT LAUMAN Lt Col O-125572 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 14 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) EAST CHINA SEA
WARTZACK, HERBERT J ARM3c 08271629 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
WASHINGTON, HERBERT -- STM1 08267584 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WATKINS, DALLAS D Flt O T-000248 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WATKINS, JAMES EDWARD PFC 264317 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP KIRIBATI
WATTS, EDWIN A QM1 02580282 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WATTS, RALPH H SEA1 06020655 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEAVER, CLAUDE K. S Sgt 13023439 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS SOUTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WEBB, JOHN W Pfc 13050501 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 12 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION ATLANTIC OCEAN
WEEDON, JAMES A SEA1 06027392 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WEICHENMAIER, S C SF2 06023048 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE EAST CHINA SEA
WEISER, EDWIN M Cox 08265343 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
WENIGER, JOHN E LT O-275891 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WEST, WILBURN L Pfc 34546489 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WESTERLING, GEORGE CARL JACOBSON 1stLt O-013650 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP TUVALU
WESTPHAL, WILLIAM F. J. T Sgt 13136344 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WHALLON, LOUIS F Jr. LTJG O-361845 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WHITACRE, ALLEN B SEA1 07586068 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WHITE, EARNEST T EM3c 02585656 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
WHITE, RAYMOND L S Sgt 33564463 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SULU SEA
WHITE, ROBERT L MM3 06021586 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHITE, THOMAS VERNON CM1c 02582097 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHITE, VERNON A Jr. Pvt 13145139 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
WIDDEKIND, FRANKLIN H F1c 08273818 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WIENECKE, GEORGE MILTON AMM2c 6023006 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PALAU
WILBURN, REED S. Sgt 33181412 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP SOUTH PACIFIC OCEAN
WILDERSON, SAMUEL F 1st Lt O-1550296 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
WILHELM, WILLIAM E RDM3 06027610 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WILKE, CARL H SEA1 02585411 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILKERSON, DALE F MOMM2 06024148 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES
WILLIAMS, WILLARD R SEA1 06020983 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILSON, FRANKLIN E SM3 06029952 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JEAN NICOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
WISSMAN, EARL W Pvt 33003351 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 13 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
WITZKE, JOHN P Jr. AMM1c 06022849 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL (CV-17); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
WOLF, HENRY W. Pfc 33724209 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
WOOD, WILLIAM R 1st Lt O-361066 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NAGATO MARU; 24 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINES
WOODCOCK, CHARLES E SEA1 04059159 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOODWARD, ALBERT D S Sgt 33564564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 756 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WOODWARD, WOODSON W 2d Lt O-734054 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP PAPUA NEW GUINEA
WORTHINGTON, EDWARD H LT O-073534 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WORTHINGTON, LEO R S Sgt 13043347 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 ENGINEERS BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
WRIGHT, EDWARD -- T/5 33005428 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY UNITED STATES
WRIGHT, WILLIAM P RDM3 06027633 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WYCHE, CROSBY -- 2d Lt O-665961 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 PHOTO SQUADRON 1 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP BRAZIL
YALE, LEFF -- SEA1 02583354 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
YANKELEVITZ, HAROLD -- T/5 13023389 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINES
YINGLING, JAMES W Jr. Pvt 33208849 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
YOST, ANDREW W MM2 06026722 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
YOUNG, CHARLES L SEA2 02584484 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY STRAIT OF SICILIA
YOUNG, RALPH R 2d Lt O-550952 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 1342 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CHINA
ZEISER, GEORGE -- Jr. Sgt 33558948 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 723 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ZEPHT, EUGENE W AMM1c 02582901 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
ZIAJA, ERNEST J Pfc 13024342 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL AIR WARNING COMPANY PHILIPPINES
ZILLIS, JOHN A Jr. AMM1c 06022497 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TUVALU
ZUMBO, JOHN J Pvt 33348259 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 52 MEDICAL BATTALION ITALY

Last Updated: 09/13/2019 08:46