*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from MAINE - 422
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ADAMS, JOE C Pfc 31400793 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 378 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
ALBERT, RENY -- Cox 08232130 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALLEN, STANLEY WILLIS Ens O-098621 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ANCTIL, RONALDO J T/5 31218820 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ARCHER, HAROLD E SEA1 08234125 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
ARNOLD, ALBERT J Pvt 31465129 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
ARSENAULT, ERNEST A SEA1 02091153 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
ASHMAN, ROBERT I Jr. LTJG O-112859 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
AUBENS, KENNETH A SEA1 02090005 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
AUCLAIR, JOSEPH A Pvt 31466138 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
AUCOIN, JOSEPH E 2d Lt O-562434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 81 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
AUTHIER, CHARLES H Jr. F1c 02086688 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAILEY, CHESTER E S Sgt 11013084 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 828 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
BAKER, CHARLES H ARM3c 06063378 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
BAKER, DONALD A 2d Lt O-1018376 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BANKER, BERNARD F Cpl 00402422 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
BARKER, DONALD L Pvt 11014335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BARRETT, ARTHUR P Jr. F1c 02086720 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARRON, HARRY E Capt O-1105981 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BARTER, ADELBERT E Sgt 11016593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP CHINA SEAS
BEATON, ROBERT G 1st Lt O-791186 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 37 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
BEAUCHESNE, JOSEPH E. Pfc 06146711 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 158 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BEEDY, KIMMEL R 1st Lt O-520966 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BENNETT, EARL -- Pvt 11029132 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
BERNARD, GEORGE J Jr. 2d Lt O-817569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 34 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BERRY, WILFRED D Pfc 31098766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 306 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
BILLINGS, GERALD G T Sgt 31282683 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
BIRKMAIER, THEODORE A S Sgt 31283606 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BURMA
BISHOP, HAROLD C SEA1 08230104 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
BLACK, NICHOLAS F SEA2 08232404 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BLAKE, ARTHUR L SEA1 08230105 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
BOISSONNEAULT, R B SEA1 02088687 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BORNEMAN, HOWARD C EM2c 02089222 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOUCHER, CHARLES E SEA1 02090857 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
BOULIER, LYLE E Pvt 31045274 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 3422 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOULTER, CARL E LTJG O-112596 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
BRADBURY, WALLACE A Cpl 31219948 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BRADLEY, JAMES V Jr. Maj O-004478 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRAGG, HORACE R SEA1 09268333 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
BRIDGHAM, WADE L QM3 08229976 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRISSETTE, ROMEO V Sgt 31283612 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BROOKS, CHARLES J Sgt 31150854 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
BROOKS, ROBERT R Pvt 31317831 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BROWN, LOUIS J S Sgt 31282994 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
BROWN, PARKER T 2d Lt O-815823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BRUME, RALPH M MOMM2 08232321 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BRYANT, EDGAR M ML1 06079064 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R. MALLORY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURBECK, BERNARD -- ARM2c 06067276 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
BURGESS, ROBERT V AMM3c 08230563 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BUTLER, ERNEST S. Cpl 11027595 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 SQUADRON 60 TROOP CARRIER GROUP YUGOSLAVIA
CADDIGAN, THOMAS E SEA2 07050165 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WEST LASHAWAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
CAIN, ARTHUR F. Jr. 2d Lt O-814648 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 69 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CALER, LEON A 2d Lt O-793981 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CALL, FRANKLIN D SC3 02087108 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
CARR, GEORGE A. Sgt 31218932 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 442 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CARRIGAN, HARLAN K CQMP 04002269 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARTER, MALCOLM W Sgt 31151547 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
CARTER, SHIRLEY -- S Sgt 11042766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CASEY, WALTER P. S Sgt 20146259 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; DIVISION ARTILLERY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHARLESWORTH, RAYMOND -- SOM3 02090721 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
CHARPENTIER, ROGER E Pfc 31320536 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 357 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION GERMANY
CHASE, THEODORE J CBMA 02086097 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CHENARD, RICHARD PAUL Cpl 00377571 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
CHICK, RICHARD L. Capt O-424712 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 444 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
CHURCHILL, RICHARD -- Capt O-790516 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 36 SQUADRON 316 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SICILY
CLARK, EDWARD H Pvt 31399023 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 37 TANK BATTALION 4 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
CLONEY, PAUL L T Sgt 31222256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 75 SQUADRON 435 TROOP CARRIER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COFFIN, JOHN L Jr. Pvt 11014165 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COLE, HERBERT H T Sgt 31219557 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
COLLINS, WILLIAM J Cpl 00446213 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
COMMERFORD, EDWARD M Pfc 11118446 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONANT, KENNETH C SEA1 08231664 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
CONNERS, JOHN F Pvt 31101569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONNORS, CLAYTON E 2d Lt O-1322894 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 777 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
COOK, BOYD F SEA2 02090278 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
COON, GERALD G AMM3c 07486481 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS COWPENS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
COPPINGER, JOHN E SF1 08229552 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COTE, PHILIP G Pfc 31466012 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
COULOMBE, LAURIER F Sgt 31150866 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
CRABTREE, PARKER F S Sgt 31116392 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HOLLAND
CRABTREE, ROBERT S 2d Lt O-825794 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CRONKHITE, W H Jr. Pvt 31321966 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
CURRAN, JOHN F SK3 02086509 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, DANIEL J Jr. SEA2 06060755 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, GEORGE S 2d Lt O-424717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DAVIS, PAUL L Pvt 31153132 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAWE, HARRY J 2d Lt O-401480 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT FORMOSA
DAY, RICHARD EDWARD F2c 06062290 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAYE, PHILIP W. Pvt 31319369 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/1/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
DENNIS, WILLIAM J. 2d Lt O-821305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP YUGOSLAVIA
DESCHAINE, GILBERT -- Pvt 31146262 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-460; 202 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DESROCHERS, ARTHUR J.H. Pvt 11013260 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT ITALY
DEWLEY, ARTHUR -- SEA1 09268121 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
DIMILLO, NUNZIO -- Cpl 31116228 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DIONNE, JOSEPH NORMAN ROGER PFC 321792 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOIRON, GILBERT J WT1 02013879 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DONAHUE, WILLIAM J Pfc 31220501 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 532 ENGINEERS SHORE REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DOSTIE, NORMAND J Sgt 31322073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DOUCETTE, ARTHUR -- Pvt 350493 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOW, ALFRED E S Sgt 11016764 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
DUNCAN, RICHARD -- 1stSgt 00163184 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
DUNPHEY, CLAIRE F EM1c 02012874 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DUPLESSIS, HENRY E Pfc 31351158 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 39 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION GERMANY
DUTIL, DOMINIQUE G Cpl 31027584 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 103 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUTIL, LEO P R Cpl 31323378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 398 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 504 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
DYER, ELLSWORTH R SEA1 09268110 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
EARLE, VINTON J SEA1 08229489 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
EATON, HENRY R. S Sgt 6149246 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 414 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TUNISIA
ELLIS, RICHMOND H LTJG O-160456 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
ELSEMORE, LAWRENCE A SEA1 09268082 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
EMERSON, RALPH W SSgt 00321780 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ERICKSEN, LAWRENCE H F1c 02022810 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
EWING, DAVID M LTJG O-168473 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FARLEY, KENNETH JAMES AS 06066272 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NOVA SCOTIA
FARMER, DELLYN A T Sgt R-3157111 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 693 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
FARRAR, ALFRED G Sgt 11014377 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
FAVREAU, RODOLPHE L CM3c 08229854 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FECTEAU, CHARLES -- Jr. F2c 08231234 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FECTEAU, PAUL M Cpl 11016521 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FENDERSON, ROBERT N GM3c 02017546 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FICKETT, ROBERT W SEA2 02092208 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FINCHER, JOHN E MM1 03560838 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FOGG, CARLETON T LTJG O-079565 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE (CV-6); UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
FOLLETT, JOHN R. 1st Lt O-762304 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 27 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP YUGOSLAVIA
FORBES, GEORGE R CEMA 02016906 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FORTIN, WALTER E Cpl 11122267 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FOWLER, JOHN G SEA1 02089433 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
FRANCIS, DONALD -- S Sgt 11042916 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 21 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FRASER, GORDON S S Sgt 31398991 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FRAZEE, WINTHROP T. 2d Lt O-727328 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
FRIEL, WOODROW -- Pvt 11013630 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FURBUSH, FRANK LINCOLN AMM2c 2088525 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
GAGNE, ROGER F Sgt 31318367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 801 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
GAGNE, VERNON F T/5 31220527 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 RANGER BATTALION ITALY
GALVIN, JOHN E Jr. Y1 02016978 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GARDINER, CARL T Cox 02089476 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GARLAND, FLOYD W. Pfc 11013589 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/15/1944 12:00:00 AM HOKUSEN MARU; 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP CHINA SEAS
GARON, EDGAR P F1c 08231501 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GIASSON, ADELARD C RDM3 02092287 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
GILES, HAROLD R S Sgt 31151181 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 579 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GILES, LAWRENCE M S Sgt 11014331 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 89 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) AUSTRALIA
GILMAN, RICHARD A Sgt 31351680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 9 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
GIROUX, LORIS W CMOMM 00505835 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
GODSOE, CHARLES L T/5 31221505 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
GOLDER, DAVID L Jr. Pvt 31151049 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 367 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
GOLDSTEIN, EDWARD R S Sgt 11120888 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) RYUKYUS ISLANDS
GOODFELLOW, ROLLIN -- Capt O-411496 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM TRANSPORT CORPS NEW YORK PORT OF EMBARKATION ATLANTIC OCEAN
GORMLEY, JOHN E T Sgt 31117607 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
GOSS, STANLEY R Ens O-437752 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GRANT, CHARLES CARL CCSA 02718508 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRANT, FRANCIS W FCM2 02087663 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRANT, HAROLD LORAN SSgt 00808636 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
GRANT, PHILIP F LTJG O-106075 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
GRANT, WALLACE B AOM3c 02087462 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GROVER, WILLIAM J Cpl 31321883 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GUIOU, STANLEY C Sgt 06143783 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 368 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GULLIVER, LOUIS J Jr. LT O-077141 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GWAZDOSKY, ALEC -- S Sgt 06149248 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HALL, WILLARD JAMES F2c 02019510 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM EDWARD RUTLEDGE ; UNITED STATES NAVY FRENCH MOROCCO
HAMLIN, OLIVER J Sgt 11029870 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 1391 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT PORTUGAL
HARDING, EDMUND C Jr. S Sgt 31099386 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/30/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
HARRIS, KARL FREDERICK 2d Lt O-429407 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1941 12:00:00 AM 47 PURSUIT SQUADRON 15 PURSUIT GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HARRIS, WARD KEITH 1stLt O-023340 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HARTFORD, LEON W Y2 02016606 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
HARTT, ELTON M Sgt 20146651 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
HATT, JAMES L ARM3c 02089043 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
HAYES, ROBERT G T/5 11027556 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 81 RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION 1 ARMORED DIVISION ITALY
HAZEL, RICHARD LANE 1st Lt O-1321920 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/25/1944 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY CHINA
HEBERT, EDWARD J AMM2c 02086788 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HEWEY, RICHARD S Pvt 31317051 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
HEWITT, GEORGE H MOMM1 02087550 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HIGGINS, JOHN W Jr. Pfc 31465326 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HINDS, JOSEPH M Sgt 31150598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
HIRST, HOLROYD J MM3 02021903 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
HOUT, GEORGE M. 2d Lt O-806845 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 1327 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CHINA
HOWARD, JAMES E Pfc 31116257 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 167 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
HUSE, JOHN E. L. 1st Lt O-21777 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) JAVA
HUTCHINSON, W T Jr. Cox 07052303 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
JACK, THOMAS H. Sgt 6149279 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
JACKSON, ALMAN E T/5 11016594 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1942 12:00:00 AM V INTERCEPTOR COMMAND PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JAMES, THOMAS H TM2 04006163 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
JANELLE, LOUIS B Pvt 31069291 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 131 CHEMICAL PROCESSING COMPANY NEW GUINEA
JARVIS, DONALD A S Sgt 11068174 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
JEWETT, EUAN LOCHEL SEA2 06367732 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/29/1942 12:00:00 AM SS RUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
JOHNSTON, DELMONT -- Cpl 11013663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JONES, BLYNN H Sgt 06142278 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JONES, RICHARD B T Sgt 13069128 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JORDAN, LLOYD E S Sgt 31151007 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 419 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JUNKINS, HARRY E 2d Lt O-806077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 441 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KALER, JAMES W F1c 09268891 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KEENE, ELMER L Pvt 31322375 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
KEITH, AUSTIN R 1st Lt O-733909 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
KELLEY, JOHN C Lt Cdr O-081238 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KENDALL, ROBERT G Sgt 31399174 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
KENNEY, WILLARD F Pfc 31027352 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 204 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY FRENCH MOROCCO
KEOUGH, JOSEPH W. T Sgt 06137030 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 15 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION GERMANY
KING, CLARENCE V T Sgt 11029310 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KING, FRED E S Sgt 11097698 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KNOWLTON, NELSON A T Sgt 31318291 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
KORNAHRENS, WILLIAM G LT O-082799 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
KROM, ELMER G AMMF2c 08229819 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
LABERGE, FRANCIS J Sgt 31219958 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 676 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) INDIA
LADNER, CARMAN S Cpl 31217634 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT HOLLAND
LAFLEUR, ROBERT A Capt O-727351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LALLY, JOHN FRANCIS Jr. Pvt 393499 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
LAMBERT, ARMAND BERNARD Pvt 00324698 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
LANIGAN, ARTHUR W SEA1 02017044 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
LAPLANTE, RAYMOND L SEA1 02086598 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
LARLEE, DOUGLAS L Pfc 11013282 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LARRABEE, HAROLD G CTMP 02280262 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAVOIE, LAURIER N Pfc 31152469 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LAWRENCE, DONALD F SEA1 02092298 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LAZORE, EARL R T/4 31037718 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
LEAVITT, ERNEST E Pfc 06149290 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 75 ORDNANCE COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LEMIEUX, ARTHUR L T Sgt 11068349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LESLIE, THOMAS -- Pvt 31150064 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 SQUADRON 29 TRANSPORT GROUP BURMA
LESPERANCE, PAUL E S Sgt 31321575 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
LEWIS, CARROLL A Cpl 06131856 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LEWIS, JOSEPH K. 2d Lt O-2044426 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LIBBY, HIRAM D Jr. Cpl 11013398 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP CHINA SEAS
LINCOLN, RALPH S Sgt 11046917 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/2/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS TRINIDAD
LITTLEFIELD, EARL L Pvt 31322107 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 337 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
LIVINGSTONE, WILBUR M SEA2 02020603 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LORANGER, LEOPOLD I. PHM2 02088496 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LOWELL, KEITH B SEA2 02092268 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
LYNDS, TEMPLE J Jr. LT O-095776 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS EMMONS (DMS-22); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MACALISTER, H W Jr. Cox 02089670 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MACINTOSH, WILLIAM W Pvt 11020655 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MACLEAN, JOHN EDWARD PFC 00324629 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACVANE, ARTHUR L SM2 07053464 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM TRIGGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
MALINOWSKI, FRANCIS A BM2c 08229655 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MANGELS, CLAUS H Sgt 31000892 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT TUNISIA
MANSIR, KENNETH M S Sgt 11097819 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
MARIELLO, JAMES -- Pfc 11013367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP CHINA SEAS
MARSHALL, ELLIOTT E CDR O-070078 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY CELEBES
MARTIN, WHITFIELD -- SEA2 06435106 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MATHEWS, ROBERT E Ens O-325956 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HEBRIDES
MAYO, DONALD A S Sgt 31044749 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
MAYO, GORDON I Sgt 31146270 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 446 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
MCBRIDE, HAROLD R 2d Lt O-890291 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 3 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCCORMACK, DONLIN F 2d Lt O-793419 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON TRINIDAD
MCDOUGAL, MILES B Jr. 2d Lt O-766586 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 340 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
MCKEOWN, WILBUR H EM3c 02019486 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCLONG, ERNEST A SEA2 02092252 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCPHEE, JAMES A 2d Lt O-1081713 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 242 INFANTRY 42 DIVISION FRANCE
MERCIER, CHARLES R S Sgt 11067985 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MERRIFIELD, HOWARD H SEA2 02022060 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MERRILL, CHARLES A RM3 02086658 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MERRILL, WILLARD D Pvt 11014150 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MERRITT, FREDERICK D 1st Lt O-885493 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 FIGHTER SQUADRON 4 FIGHTER GROUP HOLLAND
METCALF, PERCY M. S Sgt 31146780 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/9/1946 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
MICHAUD, GEORGE A SEA1 02089649 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-242; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
MICHAUD, RAYMOND J Pfc 31115900 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 391 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 3 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
MICHAUD, ROSAIRE R Pvt 31147095 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MILLETT, ARNOLD L PFC 00446251 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLETT, WINFIELD S Pfc 31153823 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 61 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY ITALY
MILLINER, JAMES H. S Sgt 6146707 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
MINGO, RALPH -- 2d Lt O-1636343 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; SIGNAL CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
MONROE, WILBUR -- Jr. Pfc 11014366 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MOODY, ROSCOE J F2c 02086207 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, JAMES E SM3 02086908 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, ROBERT M 2d Lt O-1702891 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 5 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MOORE, WILLIAM W 1st Lt O-1016766 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 749 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
MORIN, RENAUD P. S Sgt 31146256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MORRIS, EDWARD L Jr. Flt O T-120321 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 434 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MORRISON, CARLETON D RDM3 02086678 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-409; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
MORRISON, DELMAS -- Sgt 11043335 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEWFOUNDLAND
MORRISON, HAROLD L Pvt 11013406 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP CHINA SEAS
MORTON, ALFRED J Sgt 31152947 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
MOUNTFORT, ROBERT H T/5 31152695 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1944 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS ALASKA
MURPHY, ANDREW J. 2d Lt O-795286 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
MURRAY, JOHN FRANCIS Cox 04002607 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MUSSEY, CLAUDE EDWIN 2d Lt O-686863 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 61 FIGHTER SQUADRON 56 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
NADEAU, DOCITE -- S Sgt 31147602 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
NASON, LENFEST B 2d Lt O-831978 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
NASON, LEWIS V. S Sgt 31151994 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
NEAL, KERMIT M HA2c 08233390 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
NEDIK, TONY ALPHONSE SSgt 00707688 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
NELSON, RUSSELL E S Sgt 31220460 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
NIGHTINGALE, WENDAL MAURICE PFC 00484014 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
NOBLE, KENNETH E SEA1 02088100 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN A. POOR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIA
NORTON, CHARLES E. Capt O-416333 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
ODONNELL, CLAUDE J EM2c 06420570 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
ODONNELL, ROBERT J. T/4 6142416 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/3/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
OHOWELL, HARRY JOSEPH CMOMMP 3411381 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
OLSON, VAUGHN R S Sgt 31219924 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
ONEIL, CHARLES B S Sgt 11029680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 83 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
ORR, WILLARD C. Pfc 06149312 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 17 AIR BASE GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
OSGOOD, RALPH E SEA2 08230289 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
OTIS, FRED L Pfc 31463913 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
OTIS, THOMAS W T/5 31317826 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 150 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
OTTO, ALBERT J TM3 02088058 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
OUELLETTE, FERNAND LOUIS PFC 484034 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
OWEN, LENWOOD L MM3 02086195 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OWEN, ROBERT W 2d Lt O-740666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 765 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PACKARD, HARRY B Maj O-018091 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 24 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
PAINE, WINSTON WARREN EM3c 02019851 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PALANZA, ANTONIO D F2c 02093606 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM MULLANY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
PARADIS, EDMUND -- Jr. S Sgt 11029743 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
PARADIS, LUCIEN R Sgt 11122870 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 525 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HOLLAND
PELLETIER, DONALD -- T Sgt 31037733 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 861 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PENDLETON, JOHN S Jr. F1c 09269242 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PHAIR, JOHN E SEA1 02019539 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-7); UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PHILBRICK, EARL R Pvt 31466750 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 407 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
PHILLIPS, ROBERT T Maj O-302031 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/1/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL CORPS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PIERCE, LAWRENCE C Sgt 31322077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
PITARYS, SOTERIOS J Cox 06064021 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
PITMAN, READ -- TM2 02016841 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
PITTS, JOSEPH HARVEY Jr. Sgt 31321688 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 396 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PLANTE, IRENEE R S Sgt 31151432 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PORTER, CARLTON E. S Sgt 11029603 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
POTTER, REGINALD L F1c 06429098 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
POTTS, WILLIAM R Pvt 00311934 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
POULIN, WILFRED W. Jr. Pvt 11016679 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
POWER, JAMES L Pvt 06142294 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 102 ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PRESCOTT, MASON -- 1st Lt O-667428 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
PRESNELL, JOHN F Jr. Maj O-022890 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 14 ENGINEERS REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
PURDY, WILDER G 1st Lt O-793169 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
RAND, MALCOM -- Capt O-736357 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 342 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
RANDALL, ANDREW J Ens O-078128 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
RANKIN, GALEN BELMONT SEA2 02020084 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
RENY, JOHN F T Sgt 11029795 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
RIBBENTROP, WALTER A MOMM3 02088348 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RICH, JOSEPH C 2d Lt O-739054 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
RICHARD, GERARD A Pvt 06142290 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT CHINA SEAS
RICHER, JOSEPH A.L. Cpl 11013301 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON V INTERCEPTOR COMMAND PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RICKER, GEORGE W LTJG O-122153 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
RING, WENDALL A Pvt 31117249 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 1071 ORDNANCE COMPANY 324 SERVICES GROUP (AVIATION) ALGERIA
RISING, ROLAND E 2d Lt O-699246 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
ROBBINS, LEONARD F Pfc 06149169 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROBERTSON, ALLAN R. S Sgt 11097729 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 328 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION GERMANY
ROGERS, CHARLES H Jr. 1st Lt O-827730 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 54 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON ALASKA
ROUSSEAU, SCOTT D S Sgt 31319118 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 775 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ROUSSEL, MARTIAL J T/5 31319489 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GERMANY
ROUSSIN, WILLIAM -- Pfc 31115957 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 261 MEDICAL BATTALION FRANCE
ROWE, KENNETH G SEA1 02016093 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROWELL, HOWARD F. 1st Lt O-737259 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 109 SQUADRON 67 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE GROUP FRANCE
ROY, EDGAR R Pfc 11014381 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROY, PHILIP A SF2 02088279 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
RUNNELLS, EDWARD -- 2d Lt O-526329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
RUSSELL, FERNAND JOSEPH PFC 483960 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
RUTTER, CHARLES E AOM3c 02087199 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SALAMONE, HENRY P S Sgt 31152534 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SALEEBY, RICHARD H 1st Lt O-718766 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
SALSBURY, RICHARD GERALD S Sgt 11016927 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
SAWYER, DONALD CLAIR Cpl 00446467 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
SCAMMON, GEORGE E 2d Lt O-797407 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
SCHILDROTH, ROBERT C Pfc 11029141 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
SCOGGINS, JOHN W CMOMMA 03371198 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-376; UNITED STATES NAVY FRANCE
SCOTT, WILLIAM S SEA2 02090811 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SEAVEY, MYRON B 1st Lt O-1103402 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SEAVEY, STANLEY M SEA1 02093498 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SEDGELEY, NORMAN E MM3 02086266 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SHAW, JOHN EDWARD SEA2 08233090 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SHEA, BERT A Jr. PFC 00377529 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP VIRGIN ISLANDS
SHERMAN, AVON D. Sgt 19021113 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 228 SIGNAL OPERATIONS COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SIMONEAU, FORREST W LT O-077177 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY
SIROIS, ROMEO A Sgt 31099556 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 36 INFANTRY 3 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
SLACK, MILTON H S Sgt 11097773 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SMITH, JAMES ORELL Pvt 00983709 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
SMITH, MELZER R BM2c 08233657 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-447; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SOUCIE, TELESPHORE J Pvt 31283142 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SPOONER, DONN G Pfc 11076417 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1946 12:00:00 AM TRANSPORT CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
SPROUL, KENNETH A SM3 02089822 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
STAPLES, HORACE J S Sgt 31100434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 490 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
STEWART, LOREN P Col O-005881 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1942 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STGERMAIN, GLENN -- 2d Lt O-885304 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
STONE, EDWARD F Pfc 31465789 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
STOUT, WARREN C Lt Col O-015260 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/29/1942 12:00:00 AM 5 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
STOWELL, HAROLD DALE PFC 00932557 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/3/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
STROUT, DURWOOD -- Sgt 06146852 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
STURTEVANT, FRANKLIN D S Sgt 11029241 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
SULLIVAN, DONALD L SM2 02016811 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, FRANCIS M FC3c 02087100 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SUNDSTROM, VINCENT F 1st Lt O-799888 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 563 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
TAYLOR, CLAYTON R Cpl 31450179 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 778 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TAYLOR, RAYMOND C SEA1 02088535 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
THERIAULT, PETER J Pvt 31323836 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 162 INFANTRY 41 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
THOMPSON, DONALD M Cpl 31027193 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/23/1943 12:00:00 AM CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE SOLOMON ISLANDS
THURLOW, IVAN W Pfc 11013639 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THURLOW, MAYNARD A SEA1 09268491 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
TIBBETTS, HERMANN K Jr. Pvt 11029005 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM 18 SQUADRON 17 AIR BASE GROUP
TIBBETTS, ROBERT S S Sgt 06154006 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
TOBEY, HOWARD S MM3 02088718 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
TORREY, GUY ELLICOTT SEA1 04008732 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TOWER, ELMER M Jr. LT O-114519 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
TRAINOR, CHARLES C RM3 02017234 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TRASK, WILLIAM E S Sgt 31152192 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 508 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
TREMBLAY, NORMAN R F WT2 06062045 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TROTTER, DAVID H Pvt 31218300 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
TUMOSA, STANLEY W CAPP 02016792 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
TURNER, ROBERT W. 2d Lt O-718806 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 586 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 394 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) GERMANY
TYLER, CLARENCE E F1c 08231573 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TYLER, OSCAR L Jr. Pvt 11029400 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) JAPAN/OKINAWA
UCCELLO, SALVATORE M Pfc 31320216 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
URBANOVICH, ALPHONSE B Pfc 31065989 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 704 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION FRANCE
VALLIERE, HERVE J Pfc 31024244 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 103 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
VEILLEUX, ROGER W D SEA2 02088793 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
VERVILLE, JOSEPH A R Cpl 11013322 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 19 SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
VIENNEAU, ERNEST N 2d Lt O-669639 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 340 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) YUGOSLAVIA
WALKER, HAROLD R Cox 04004795 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WASHBURN, FRANK JOHNSON 1st Lt O-731433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 98 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
WATSON, FESTUS G Capt O-361505 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS VISAYAN-MINDANAO FORCE CHINA SEAS
WATSON, ROBERT B SEA1 02091328 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WELCH, BRADFORD DEARBON SM2 2015705 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WENTZELL, CLARENCE L T Sgt 31117776 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WHEELER, NORMAN S Sgt 11029391 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) AUSTRALIA
WHITCOMB, HENRY O EM1c 03758199 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WHITE, EDWARD C T Sgt 11098188 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WHITNEY, THOMAS EDWIN PFC 00333165 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHITTEN, EVERETT F S Sgt 11122053 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 493 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
WILLETT, GERALD D. S Sgt 31150329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
WILNER, CHARLES P ARM3c 02090848 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WOOD, PHILIP S Jr. 1st Lt O-24755 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
WOODS, ARTHUR H T Sgt 31152151 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WOODWARD, E M Jr. LT O-106263 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WYMAN, WENDELL W Capt O-411750 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 328 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON CHINA
YATES, ELBRIDGE M Pfc 31222685 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 350 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
YORK, ALFRED I Cpl 31398650 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PUERTO RICO
YORKE, RICHARD A Capt O-432675 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 6 SQUADRON 1 FERRY GROUP BURMA
YORKE, WILBERT R T Sgt 31317380 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
YOUNG, JAMES P S Sgt 31116149 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 553 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HOLLAND

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:44