*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from IOWA - 1,328
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ACKELSON, GARLAND E Pfc 37679033 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 319 INFANTRY 80 DIVISION AUSTRIA
ADAMS, EDGAR L SEA2 08591542 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
AHLWARDT, DONALD LEWIS 1st Lt O-537244 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
AID, ALVIN E Pfc 37503126 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
ALDEN, FREDERICK B SEA1 03215004 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALFF, JOHN F Pvt 37118084 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM TASKER H BLISS; 436 COAST ARTILLERY BATTALION FRENCH MOROCCO
ALGOE, CHESTER W Pfc 17068407 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; ORDNANCE DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALGOE, MERLIN D Cpl 06938090 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALLARD, WILLIAM F SEA1 03214668 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALLEN, GLEN L SEA2 03214883 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
ALLEN, LLOYD P F2c 08606185 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
ALTER, REINHARD A Pfc 37428597 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; ORDNANCE DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
AMAN, LEO E GM3c 06202256 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
AMIS, HUGH B CBMA 03210636 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ANDERS, ALDEN PEARL ARM3c 08599212 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BORNEO
ANDERSON, CARL W Sgt 37668281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 739 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
ANDERSON, EDWARD F F2c 06219160 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, ELMER D LT O-075023 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ANDERSON, ERNEST L 1st Lt O-767063 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ANDERSON, LENARD L T Sgt 17068444 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 769 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) INDIA
ANDERSON, LEONARD LEO SEA2 06201395 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ANDERSON, ROBERT A AMM2c 06206066 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
ANDERSON, ROBERT BURNS PHM2 03213713 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ANSON, GLEN S Pfc 17068390 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; ORDNANCE DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
APPLEBY, CHARLES S Flt O T-138893 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
ARKFELD, FRANCIS FELIX MOMM2 06214699 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-486; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
ARMSTRONG, DON -- Capt O-426329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 45 SQUADRON 316 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SICILY
ARNETT, CHARLES J AOM3c 08594872 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
ASHFORD, ROBERT K. LT O-086178 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS COWPENS (CVL-25); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ASHMEAD, MORRIS L SEA1 03211194 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
ASHTON, ARTHUR LEROY F3c 06204987 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SMITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
ATHEY, JOHN F WO 00080766 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
AUGE, JAMES J S5A2 06207580 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
AUSTIN, RICHARD PAUL MM2 03212926 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
AUSTIN, SAMUEL -- G42 03214506 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
AUTENREITH, HERBERT D S Sgt 17067515 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 862 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PORTUGAL
AYLWARD, JOSEPH C C S Sgt 37113270 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BACHMAN, VERNON L S Sgt 37667074 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BADGEROW, KEITH M Pvt 19028863 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BAILEY, PHILLIP W 1st Lt O-661692 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 432 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BAIR, CLYDE T LT O-086722 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD ; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
BAIR, LEWIS J SEA2 08602622 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BAKER, DELMAR EUGENE F1c 03213578 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
BALDWIN, LEE -- ARM3c 6200206 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BALES, PAUL E SEA2 08590972 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BALES, VIRGIL E PHM1 03216972 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM MC KEAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BALL, RONALD E ARM3c 08603644 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BALL, WILLIAM V SEA1 03212791 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BALLARD, JAMES D MOMM2 06214140 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
BANGERT, STANLEY H MOMM1 03212387 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BARBER, WILLIAM RUSSELL Pvt 37111231 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/16/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
BARGENQUAST, ARNOLD F MOMM1 03213914 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BARKER, LOREN JOE Cox 03213946 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BARNETT, MEARL L SEA2 08605702 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BARNETT, ROBERT L Pfc 37443598 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 405 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
BARNHOUSE, WILLIS N BM2c 03215016 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BARRETT, BRANSON W SEA1 03212862 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BARRETT, HARLAN A. Pfc 6935960 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BARTON, HAROLD T Sgt 17070107 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BARTON, HARRY W T/3 37671412 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON LUCIA BASE COMMAND BRITISH WEST INDIES
BATE, DANIEL -- Jr. Sgt 00413088 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BATTEN, ROBERT E SEA1 03220161 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BAUMBACH, ALVIN C SEA2 03216572 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM S-26; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
BAXTER, JOHN E Jr. 2d Lt O-709746 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BAYLESS, MERRILL J WT1 03214003 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BECK, MERLE L GM2c 03217875 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
BECKER, JOHN L 2d Lt O-805240 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BEENKEN, ALVIN W S Sgt 37660698 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIMOR
BEERS, LOUIE L T/4 37438698 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 737 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
BEIN, CHARLES A Sgt 37111609 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 561 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BELL, GEORGE G Pfc 37426608 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM SS HENRY R MALLORY; ORDNANCE DEPARTMENT ATLANTIC OCEAN
BELL, RICHARD D SEA1 03219088 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HOVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BENAK, MICHAEL JOHN ARM2c 6214695 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
BENSON, THOMAS W 2dLt O-009033 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MIDWAY ISLAND
BENTON, RAYMOND J S Sgt 37112067 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BERG, ROBERT WILLIAM WT2 03212447 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BERNHARDT, GUST -- SEA1 03215006 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BERNHARDT, PAUL R MM2 06202793 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BERRINGER, MERROLL J 1st Lt O-735025 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 35 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON CHINA
BERRY, HARLEY L QM1 03208885 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BERRY, KENNETH C MM3 06481271 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
BERSCH, ARTHUR A SEA1 03214895 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BERSCHEL, ELDON F Sgt 17068788 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BETTS, DONALD MATHEW ARM1c 4103783 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BEYER, GLENN H Cpl 17027417 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
BILLINGS, FRANK E. Sgt 37419477 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 454 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRANCE
BISHOP, HAROLD F Capt O-322292 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BLACK, BERNARD S 2d Lt O-866285 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
BLACK, ISAAC A SEA1 03165987 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BLACKSMITH, ROBERT L SM2 08591753 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
BLAKE, DONALD JAY SEA2 06160228 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NEW ORLEANS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BLAYLOCK, ROGER C 1st Lt O-701709 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 40 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BLOSCH, LESTER R AMM1c 06203454 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BOATWRIGHT, FRED -- Jr. SC3 03216007 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOCK, DONALD L S Sgt 37474200 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALBANIA
BODE, JOHN H Cpl 37667687 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM SS PAUL HAMILTON; 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BOEGE, RAYNARD R SEA2 09844861 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BOEKHOFF, LAWRENCE A Pvt 37696804 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOGARD, IRA A. Pvt 37658962 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
BOHRNS, DALE F Pvt 37692704 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 313 GENERAL HOSPITAL ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
BOLEYN, GERALD E. Flt O T-65402 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
BONJOUR, EARL F SEA2 06205201 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NOVA SCOTIA
BONNESEN, ROBERT E RM3 08590707 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY FRANCE
BOO, ROBERT FRANCIS EM3c 03214828 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
BOOTH, HUBERT P ACMMP 03207614 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BORCHERS, FRANK DIRK Pvt 6938053 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BORICH, WILLIAM B SEA2 06218291 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
BOSCH, GERALD NMI Sgt 37480377 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOSLEY, KENNETH LEROY EM3c 03214887 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BOSTEDT, JOE W Cpl 17011348 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOSTEDT, JOHN B Cpl 17011358 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 3 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOUVIA, CHESTER LEWIS MM1 03679817 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
BOVEE, JAMES G J Pvt 19021249 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOWEN, LEROY M SEA1 03212228 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
BOWERS, CHARLES F 1st Lt O-236655 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON SEVENTH AIR FORCE PACIFIC OCEAN
BOWMAN, HOWARD A S1C 03214900 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BOYER, GERALD L Pvt 37694759 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRAATHEN, JOHN W SEA2 03215632 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BRADFIELD, WILLIAM B SEA2 03218447 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BRADLEY, DONALD J F1c 06483986 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS MCCAWLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADSHAW, HARRY F SEA1 03213641 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BRANDENBURG, L J T Sgt 37114199 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRANDT, NORBERT A FC1c 03213923 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BRANSTAD, WILLIAM T S Sgt 37424438 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
BRANT, HAROLD J SC2 03215372 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BRAY, GEORGE M Flt O T-003356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 743 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
BREAW, EDWIN G 2d Lt O-723565 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 708 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRECHT, RAYMOND P S Sgt 37109976 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 801 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BREEDLOVE, JACK A FC3c 3213774 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BRERETON, JAMES K Capt O-401378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BRIDGES, WILBUR I 2d Lt O-757417 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING JAPAN/OKINAWA
BRIDIE, ROBERT M F1c 03214914 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BRIEAR, GEORGE H F1c 06207732 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRILEY, HAROLD V MAM3 08604829 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BRIM, MAX P T Sgt 17042214 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRINKMAN, ELMER P. 1st Lt O-660626 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM)
BROCKMEYER, HOMER W Ens O-315151 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRODIE, WALTER -- F2c 03216144 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BROM, LEO FRANK CQMA 03209546 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROM, WALTER WILLIAM SM1 03208899 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
BROMAN, DONALD N Pvt 37485648 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 746 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
BROUSSEAU, GEORGE -- SEA1 06218163 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BROUSSEAU, HERBERT D SEA2 06218164 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BROWN, E SHERRILL 1st Lt O-373333 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 693 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) FORMOSA
BROWN, EDGAR M MM2 03212315 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BROWN, EUGENE R S Sgt 20704473 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
BROWN, FRANK JOHN Sgt 00361361 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/20/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BROWN, FRANKLIN M Sgt 37661103 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 768 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
BROWN, GEORGE E FC3c 06218807 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/8/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, IVAN J Pvt 37504225 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
BROWN, KENNETH D RM1 04110961 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
BROWN, LYNN R. Jr. S Sgt 17070930 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BROWN, PHILIP NORMAN ARM2c 04112313 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, ROBERT L. 1st Lt O-724587 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 330 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
BROWN, RUSSELL L Pfc 37659786 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
BROWN, SHIRLEY -- Jr. S1C 00572549 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, WESLEY JAMES F1c 3213316 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BROWN, WILLIAM C 1st Lt O-727163 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRUBAKER, RICHARD K WOJG W-2126999 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 22 ENGINEERS BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
BRUBAKER, RUSSELL W. PFC 00816052 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
BRUNHAVER, WALTER J. 2d Lt O-769712 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 8 PHOTO SQUADRON 6 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRUNK, EDWIN S SEA2 08591862 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
BRUNSTING, ALBERT -- 2d Lt O-726189 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRUNSVOLD, DONALD D T Sgt 17071215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 749 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRUNTMYER, LLOYD R T/4 19048974 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRUSH, FREDERICK G SEA2 06218366 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
BRYAN, HAROLD A MOMM1 06212908 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-282; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BRYAN, KEITH A T/5 37447189 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 716 TANK BATTALION NEW GUINEA
BRYAN, KEITH K Pvt 17068435 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 506 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRYANT, CLIFFORD L T/5 37427988 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 902 ORDNANCE AUTO MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
BUCHMILLER, LOWELL C 2d Lt O-774008 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 62 FIGHTER SQUADRON 56 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BUDREVICH, GERALD J 1st Lt O-769716 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 PHOTO SQUADRON 7 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP GERMANY
BULGREN, ELMER C T/5 37464734 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 715 AMPHIBIOUS TRACTOR BATTALION MARIANAS ISLANDS
BUNS, ARNOLD H SEA1 03213103 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BURCH, JESSE M EM2c 03216346 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BURD, ROSS D S Sgt 17038346 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURGER, DENNIS DANIEL CM3c 03216325 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
BURNETT, HAROLD C Pvt 20701328 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
BURNETT, ROBERT L 2d Lt O-717176 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRENCH INDOCHINA
BURNS, GLENN L F2c 06207169 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BURNSIDE, JOHN A EM3c 08606087 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BURR, RICHARD H 1st Lt O-407971 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 21 ENGINEERS BATTALION 21 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BURWELL, LEONARD A WT2 03213396 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
BUTLER, JAMES RODNEY ARM3c 06205343 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEWFOUNDLAND
BUTLER, KENNETH W 1st Lt O-430568 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BYRNE, HAROLD L SC3 03214604 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CAHILL, THOMAS J Y2 04114476 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
CALLAHAN, JAMES A SEA1 03216172 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CALLAWAY, WILLIAM E S Sgt 17068177 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CALTWEDT, MYRON D. T Sgt 17027158 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 71 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE GROUP CHINA SEAS
CAMPBELL, MACK E Y3 03214655 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CANFIELD, ROBERT H 1st Lt O-741463 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
CAREW, WILLIAM B Pfc 37695844 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CARLSON, CHARLES W. S Sgt 37424736 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
CARLSON, HAROLD E CY 03209681 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
CARLSON, HAROLD H Pfc 37111340 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
CARLSON, MORRIS A 1st Lt O-854541 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 360 AIR SERVICES GROUP NEW GUINEA
CARNAHAN, DARRELL K MOMM3 03217145 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
CARNEY, JAMES R SM3 06207480 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
CARPENTER, ALBERT E Jr. 2d Lt O-690544 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
CARRICO, RUSSEL E LTJG O-177051 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CARSTENS, LAWRENCE C SEA2 08592066 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CARTER, WILLIAM M Pvt 17043719 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
CARY, ORAN F RM1 03209457 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
CASADY, TIMOTHY -- 2dLt O-021224 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MIDWAY ISLAND
CASEY, KENNETH E SC2 03213780 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CASEY, PATRICK R Capt O-1104554 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/5/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
CASSABAUM, DAVID W T Sgt 37428173 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
CATTELL, CLARENCE A S2C 00230919 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD BELLE ISLE STRAITS
CAVANAUGH, DANIEL -- SEA1 06205210 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CAVANAUGH, PAUL J Pvt 37111184 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
CAVE, FRED C Pfc 17169701 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIMOR
CHAIM, HARRY A CM1c 03212706 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
CHAMBERLAIN, R L Pvt 37659310 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHANCELLOR, ELMER L 2d Lt O-711946 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 118 TACTICAL RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON CHINA
CHAPMAN, ROBERT -- RM1 03214231 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
CHRIST, ROBERT E Ens O-383154 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CHRISTENSEN, AXEL S Cox 03208830 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CHRISTENSEN, JOHN K SEA2 03216143 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
CHRISTENSEN, LESTER A SEA1 03166117 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CHRISTENSEN, STANLY E S Sgt 06938206 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 21 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CHRISTIANSEN, PETER E SEA1 03214730 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NEW ORLEANS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHRISTIANSEN, W D 2d Lt O-760784 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
CHUDZINSKI, ARTHUR F Pvt 37659917 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
CLAIR, CHARLES E F2c 08598008 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CLARK, DARWIN L ARM2c 03214211 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-8); UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
CLARK, HARRY E MM2 06214805 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM FECHTELER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GIBRALTAR
CLARK, JAMES G Jr. SC2 03216976 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
CLARK, JAMES S CDR O-075043 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GOLET (SS-361); UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
CLARK, JAMES W 2d Lt O-702236 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CLARKE, GEORGE H. 2d Lt O-744048 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 ARCTIC RESCUE SQUADRON GREENLAND
CLAWSON, JACK E GM3c 06210586 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CLEMANS, DONALD M SEA2 06202015 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
CLEMEN, CLARENCE W BM1c 03210752 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
CLUBB, GUY L Jr. 2d Lt O-1038558 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
COAKLEY, JOHN E GM2c 06200661 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
COATS, KENNETH W 1st Lt O-700352 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
COCHRAN, GORDON W Cpl 20703314 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
COCKBURN, GEORGE H Jr. Capt O-346723 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 92 INFANTRY 91 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CODY, CLAUDE L EM2c 06480590 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CL-81); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
COE, JACK W SEA1 06215496 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
COFFIN, ROBERT W WO 00196759 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COKER, HOWARD E Ens O-146510 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
COLLINS, JAMES P M2 01220881 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
COLLINS, LEONARD P SEA2 09731481 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LSMR-194; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
COLLINS, MARVIN R WT2 04098555 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COLWELL, CARL LAYNE MOMM2 6487384 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-19; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
COMLEY, SYDNEY P MM2 03364361 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CONKLIN, WILLIS L PHM1 06206835 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-15; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
CONNETT, WESLEY L Jr. Cpl 17153081 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FAR EAST AIR FORCES JAPAN/OKINAWA
CONRAD, ROBERT FRANK BM2c 03210685 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CONWAY, ROBERT JAMES SEA2 03217221 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOK, DEAN L Pfc 37673301 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
COOKMAN, HAROLD F S Sgt 17043268 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COON, BENJAMIN F CM3c 03211477 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM CANOPUS / ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
COON, JOSEPH H SEA2 03215196 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
COONEY, MANFORD L ARM1c 06208102 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
COOPER, FREDERICK -- Jr. Ens O-392489 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
COOPER, ROBERT P 2d Lt O-737365 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CORNICK, RAY LELAND 1st Lt O-666877 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 328 FIGHTER SQUADRON 352 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CORRIGAN, RAYMOND P. 2d Lt O-743419 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 433 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
COTTON, JESSE J. Sgt 37657756 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 45 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) INDIA
COWELL, ROY THOMAS Sgt 00308645 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
COYNE, JOSEPH M MM3 03214213 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CRANDALL, ROBERT L FC1c 03213620 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CRAWFORD, GEORGE A ACMMP 03203681 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CRAWFORD, W F Jr. SEA1 06200789 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CREEKMUR, HERBERT O SM1 03210784 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRIPPEN, MARSHALL E Cox 03210464 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CROOK, GRANT A SEA1 06203509 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
CROSS, LUAL JUNIOR F3c 03216512 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CROW, MARWIN EUGENE SEA1 06202160 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CUNNINGHAM, CHARLES L S Sgt 36482020 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
CURRAY, MAURICE C SF2 03212443 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CURTIS, CHARLES T SM3 06209493 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DABNEY, JOHN D Ck3c 03214069 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
DAILEY, MAX E. 2d Lt O-795211 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
DALE, LEROY R CFCA 03209056 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
DAMMROW, STANLEY A Cpl 17030323 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON V INTERCEPTOR COMMAND PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DANDY, WILBUR D AMM2c 08717271 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DANIELS, ALFRED E SEA1 06208587 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAVENPORT, W T Jr. Sgt 17122771 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 62 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
DAVIS, CLARENCE A F1c 08596141 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
DAVIS, GEORGE FRANK F2c 03215090 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, JAMES R 1st Lt O-427470 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DAVIS, JOSEPH S SEA1 03214319 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
DAVIS, MYRLE CLARENCE F1c 03214913 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
DEAHL, ROBERT M Ens O-158204 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
DEATON, LAWRENCE DALE SEA2 06200704 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
DEBORD, MARK A MUS2 03210569 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
DEBRUIN, LARRY C. Sgt 17042359 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
DECKER, RICHARD C S Sgt 17017220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MIDWAY ISLAND
DEDINA, WILLIAM J. Sgt 37431014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FIFTH AIR FORCE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
DEEB, WILLIAM -- SEA1 03214481 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DEGARMO, MELVIN G. 1st Lt O-1286976 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 SQUADRON 1 COMBAT CARGO GROUP BURMA
DELAMORE, THOMAS H Capt O-363944 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; HEADQUARTERS UNITED STATES ARMY FORCES FAR EAST FORMOSA
DELAPP, MARVIN V CMOMMA 03212745 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
DELMEGE, NEAL G SM3 03218901 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DEMERY, ROBERT F S Sgt 37666738 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DENNING, LAWRENCE J GM2c 08599145 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DENNY, RALPH L 2d Lt O-728836 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
DEVINE, LAWRENCE H Capt O-725491 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 61 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 39 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
DEW, ROBERT G Sgt 17067016 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION HOLLAND
DEWEY, DONALD C S Sgt 37442329 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DEWITT, WALLACE M S Sgt 37198547 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DIAL, GALE D T/5 37654593 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/10/1945 12:00:00 AM HARBOR CRAFT DETACHMENT ALASKA DEPARTMENT ALASKA
DIFFERDING, DON S S Sgt 17067895 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEWFOUNDLAND
DIXON, RUSSELL K Pvt 37113847 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION SICILY
DODD, MARLO L Pfc 37647728 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
DONAHOO, JOHN F MM3 03217862 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DONLEY, RUSSEL W MM1 03211523 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
DOORLEY, VICTOR E 2d Lt O-801263 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/9/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOUGLAS, HAROLD R F3c 06542285 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DRAKE, CHARLES V SEA2 03685588 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
DRAKE, J GORDON S Sgt 06563404 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BORNEO
DRURY, MORRIS F AS 00230869 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/28/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALDER; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ALASKA
DUCHSCHER, EDWARD A T/4 06568865 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 429 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DUCLOS, FRED B SC2 06201550 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DULIN, CHARLES L 2d Lt O-757474 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DUNCAN, JOHN T SEA2 07662272 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DUNCAN, WILLIAM A Pvt 37659971 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
DUNGEN, WILLIAM A Pfc 39381631 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 CAVALRY REGIMENT ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
DUNKLEY, WOODROW L Pfc 19010309 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DUNN, HOMER A 2d Lt O-773590 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 468 FIGHTER SQUADRON 508 FIGHTER GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
DURFEE, PAUL GEORGE SEA1 06600712 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUSENBERRY, CHARLES K F1c 03212995 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY FRENCH MOROCCO
DUTTON, FINLEY J 2d Lt O-2001366 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
EATON, ROBERT K GM3c 06204037 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
EAVES, GEORGE E SM1 03211862 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM POMPANO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
EBERLY, CLIFFORD B Pfc 37680747 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 10 TANK BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
ECKER, CLARENCE O CEMA 03208998 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM CALLAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
EDMUNDSON, WILLIAM T ARM3c 03168740 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
EDWARDS, ROBERT S Pvt 00413293 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
EGGERS, EARL D 1st Lt O-321150 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 2 OBSERVATION SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
EICHMANN, JOHN H LT O-074974 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
EISERMANN, KENNETH R F2c 06209447 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ELDER, HERMAN -- 1st Lt O-568014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
ELLIS, ALFRED R. 1st Lt O-499564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 1202 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT GOLD COAST
EMERICK, JOHN W EM1c 03215749 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
EMERY, ROBERT T SEA2 08591110 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
ENGEMAN, ERNEST FREDRICK 2d Lt O-719829 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 603 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 398 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ENGSTROM, LEROY A SEA1 06207430 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO GETTYSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
ERDMAN, ROLAND H Sgt 37652358 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 786 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ESTERS, MAURICE V. 1st Lt O-804550 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 301 FIGHTER SQUADRON 332 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
ESTES, ERNEST D F2c 08596413 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
EULBERG, RICHARD H FCM2 03212377 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
EVANS, DAVID J Sgt 17068445 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
EVANS, RICHARD M SEA1 06217485 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
EVERHART, ALBERT R Y3 03214946 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY MARIANAS ISLANDS
FAHEY, JAMES M F1c 03217758 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
FAHEY, ROBERT J Ens O-382836 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
FAHRENKRUG, FRANK H Pvt 37646240 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
FARMER, ROY E F1c 08596804 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
FARWELL, BILL R M Sgt 17003120 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 ARMY AIRWAYS COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEM SQUADRON BRITISH WEST INDIES
FENDER, VICTOR C RM3 06200194 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FERRELL, EARL D Y2 03215416 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
FERRETER, MARC DANIEL SEA1 06206422 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FERRIS, DONALD VANCE SEA2 03215549 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FIELDS, FRANCIS C SSML3 06210364 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
FINKBINE, EDWARD C II 2d Lt O-534990 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 3 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GERMANY
FINNEY, WILSON O MOMM2 03216986 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
FISCHER, PAUL F AOM2c 06211854 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FISHER, CARROLL V F2c 06209371 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FISHER, ELDON G EM2c 06210867 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FISHER, GEORGE H MM1 03684284 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FISHER, HARLAN R Ens O-325830 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1944 12:00:00 AM USS NEHENTA BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
FISHER, ZANE E SEA2 06543429 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HOVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FITZGERALD, EDWARD Jr. 2d Lt O-1998245 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 15 SQUADRON 61 TROOP CARRIER GROUP
FITZGERALD, ROBERT E MM3 06205345 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FLACK, JAMES L. Capt O-662442 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 487 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FLAUGH, HAROLD E 2d Lt O-681534 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
FLEETWOOD, DONALD E PFC 00294438 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
FLYNN, NORMAN R. Pvt 19050443 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FOLEY, LEONARD D Sgt 17030340 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 72 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PANAMA
FOLSOM, KENNETH J Sgt 17003237 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 REGIMENT 1 SPECIAL SERVICES FORCE ITALY
FOOTE, GEORGE P. SK3 3212545 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FORD, HUGH G 2d Lt O-778765 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON PHILIPPINE SEA
FORD, RUSSELL G 1st Lt O-677475 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FOSTER, DELBERT H Pvt 17039955 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 1144 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FOSTER, ERNEST L CMOMMP 03208103 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
FRANKLIN, JOHN V 2d Lt O-736175 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON FRANCE
FRASURE, ANTHONY -- Pfc 06662505 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/8/1941 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FRAUNE, ANTHONY T 2d Lt O-863487 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
FREDRICKS, LEWIS J S Sgt 17043318 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FRICKE, MORRIS EDWARD AMM3c 03215322 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
FROST, MYRON D SEA2 08760645 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GAGE, JAMES FERRON PHM3 3686576 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GANT, DARWIN D 2d Lt O-705080 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES AIR CORPS ICELAND
GANT, JOHN W MOMM3 08591910 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GARDNER, GORDON B S Sgt 19072490 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 1345 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
GARLOCK, ROBERT N Ens O-221985 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GARNER, WILLIAM FREDRICK LTJG O-240615 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GARTON, SAMUEL F LTJG O-125013 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GEPHART, DONALD E Pfc 37659763 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
GERDON, CECIL S CCSA 03203173 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
GEUDER, ROLAND ERNEST ARM1c 03209966 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GHAN, GWYN -- PHM3 03685971 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GIBB, EDWARD T Pvt 37657278 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALGERIA
GIBBONS, WILLIAM H SEA1 08594650 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GIBSON, JAMES E SEA2 03684929 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
GIESEN, KARL ANTHONY Y2 03212375 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GIFFORD, JOHN I CMMP 03682263 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
GILBERT, DWIGHT K. 2d Lt O-1651745 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 3362 SIGNAL BATTALION BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
GILLIATT, DEAN W LTJG O-102977 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GAMBIER BAY (CVE-73); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GJERDE, CARROLL J 1st Lt O-2005923 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GLASSCOCK, KENNETH J S Sgt 37197914 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORWAY
GLOWACZ, STANLEY S. PFC 00328798 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
GOLBSKI, JAMES -- S Sgt 17068513 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GRAHAM, JOHN E Ens O-298915 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GRANGER, RAYMOND E F3c 03214916 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GRATTON, ROBERT J F1c 08758933 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HOVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GRAY, ROY B Capt O-354621 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; INFANTRY CHINA SEAS
GREEN, CURTIS G. Pvt 19020738 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GREEN, GERALD MAX EM2c 3217888 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD;
GREEN, JACK W Pvt 37662579 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 149 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
GREENFIELD, ERNEST T MOMM3 06209584 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-558; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
GRIMES, GEORGE G. 1st Lt O-885961 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GRISWOLD, DON T Jr. Ens O-104218 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
GROSECLOSE, ROBERT D Pvt 19032159 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GROSNICKLE, WARREN W EM2c 03212355 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GUESS, WILLIAM H. Pfc 06263225 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
GUNNERSON, HARLEY L Capt O-731506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) KURILE ISLANDS
GUNSOLLEY, MAX G S Sgt 37656287 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 644 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 410 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GUSTASON, JOHN Q ARM2c 03220230 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GUTE, IRWIN R Sgt 37667758 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 780 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GUTIERREZ, MICHAEL J Cpl 37438231 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 456 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HAAG, DONALD EDWIN MM2 03213312 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
HAAS, JOHN W Jr. Ens O-146612 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
HAAS, ROBERT KALMAN Jr. LTJG O-104683 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1943 12:00:00 AM VC-1
HAGAN, ROBERT H MM3 06210911 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAKEMAN, LLOYD N. 2d Lt O-728073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
HALLADAY, ROBERT M Ens O-115172 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PANAMA
HALSTEAD, IRVING R SEA2 03218034 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
HAM, DONALD W. S Sgt 39832194 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
HAMILTON, JOHN W MOMM2 03209630 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HAMMER, ROBERT C T/4 37111049 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/23/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY FORT RANDALL ALASKA ALASKA
HANCOCK, EDWARD F SEA1 03217734 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADRIATIC SEA
HANKS, ARLIE LESTER EM3c 06202112 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM EDWARD RUTLEDGE ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
HANNUM, EARL RAYMOND TSgt 00212844 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/23/1941 12:00:00 AM NITTA MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CHINA SEAS
HANRAHAN, ROYAL J QM3 03215013 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HANSEN, DARYLE KERMIT Cpl 00510846 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
HANSEN, ELVIN E 1st Lt O-739093 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
HANSEN, WILLIAM L S Sgt 20927482 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
HANSON, ARTHUR C MM1 06203044 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
HANSSEN, OTTO H T Sgt 37042492 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
HARLOW, CARL O Pvt 19010559 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 701 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HARMANING, HARRY E SEA1 03685403 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HARRINGTON, JAMES L Pfc 37662741 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-92; 149 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
HARRIS, CHARLES H Pvt 20702202 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
HARRIS, MARION E Capt O-351364 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HARRIS, ROBERT J Pvt 39469100 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 20 INFANTRY 6 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HARRISON, CHARLES A Ens O-378638 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HART, EDDIE -- Pfc 37421607 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 379 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION GERMANY
HARTIGAN, CHARLES W. Sgt 33043695 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 116 INFANTRY 29 DIVISION FRANCE
HARTWICK, CLAUDE H Jr. Pvt 37695398 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HARVEY, ALLAN E SEA2 03220728 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HASKIN, MORRIS L. 1st Lt O-665304 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 231 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HATCH, LORIN D Jr. SSML3 08594591 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM LONGSHAW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HAWKINS, CLARENCE E 1stLt O-021212 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
HAWORTH, FRANK R Pvt 19004517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
HAYES, FRANK P 2d Lt O-768089 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HAYNES, WILLIAM A SEA1 09750213 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HAYS, OLIVER B 2d Lt O-730482 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HEAFORD, WILLIAM P SEA1 08594048 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HECKMAN, GAIL WAYNE SEA2 06201837 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEIMENDAHL, GEORGE -- Jr. Sgt 17029200 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
HEINEMAN, CYRIL G S Sgt 37439012 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 720 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
HELDER, WILLIS R Cox 06210331 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
HELM, RICHARD E MM1 06600728 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HOVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HELT, HOWARD R Sgt 20761157 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 434 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) BURMA
HENDRICKSON, G D SEA1 03934080 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENRY, ROBERT F SEA1 03218208 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HERRING, JAMES JUNIOR SM3 03212952 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HESSE, NORBERT F S Sgt 37423489 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 556 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 387 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
HEWITT, JAMES E. 1st Lt O-675216 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
HICKMAN, ARTHUR LEE SM3 03212094 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HICKMAN, RICHARD D S Sgt 17004268 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 15 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
HICKS, WENDELL F 1st Lt O-2056593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 769 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
HILL, JOHN MEREDITH LTJG O-116946 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HINTZ, OWEN M Ens O-290489 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HOCKETT, WAYNE -- Jr. 2d Lt O-471469 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION ITALY
HOCKING, DALE W Pfc 20701508 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/18/1944 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY AFRICAN/MED/MIDDLE EASTERN AT LARGE
HOFFMAN, EDWARD G Jr. SEA1 06201165 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
HOFFMANN, RICHARD E S Sgt 37434925 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW CALEDONIA
HOLLAND, MELVIN CHARLES Cpl 00441612 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HOLLAND, NORBERT J. Pvt 37683509 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 513 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 17 AIRBORNE DIVISION GERMANY
HOLLOWAY, JACK A AOM1c 03217114 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
HOPKINS, ROBERT L T/5 37470534 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HOPLEY, THOMAS -- LTJG O-312195 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
HOPP, MARSHALL S. LT O-122045 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/17/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HORNER, CLARENCE M Pfc 37694126 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 137 INFANTRY 35 DIVISION GERMANY
HORSMAN, C T Jr. Pfc 37662473 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 166 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
HOUCHIN, JAMES HARDEN SEA2 06644787 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOUSTON, GEORGE R BM2c 03217687 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOWARD, ROLAN GEORGE GM3c 03213850 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HOY, KENNETH E SEA1 06206771 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOYT, ROBERT S S Sgt 17082212 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HUFF, JOHN K CTMA 03369017 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HUFFMAN, WARREN M SEA1 06201244 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
HUGHES, JOHN F MM3 06215019 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HUGHES, RAYMOND E SEA1 06205405 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
HUSTON, JAMES S. 1st Lt O-727879 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) LIBYA
HUTCHENS, JAMES E Pfc 37668598 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HUTE, ROY N ARM3c 08591666 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HUTTON, ERNEST H 2d Lt O-749847 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
ILER, GEORGE J CMMP 03212712 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
ILLUM, WESLEY JENS SEA1 06201321 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
INGALLS, WALTER W 1st Lt O-482969 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MALAYA
INGHRAM, BENJAMIN A LT O-103022 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
IRWIN, BRUCE J Ens O-320590 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
IRWIN, LOWELL R SEA1 08600352 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BRAINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ISOM, LYMAN L MM3 03166254 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
IVERSEN, GUY W 2d Lt O-417964 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP CHINA SEAS
IVERSON, RAYMOND K F1c 06216695 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JACKSON, EVERETT A SEA1 08602017 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
JACKSON, ROBERT WOODS Y3 03166242 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
JACKSON, THOMAS W Maj O-380249 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 54 FIGHTER SQUADRON 343 FIGHTER GROUP ALASKA
JACOBS, RICHARD L 2d Lt O-739956 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW HEBRIDES
JANTE, EDWIN EARL Y3 03213851 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
JAVONOVICH, ANTHONY -- WO 00146682 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
JEFFREY, LOSSON V LTJG O-201828 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
JENKINSON, ROGERS L LT O-114964 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
JENSEN, HERLUF V SF2 06483051 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JENSEN, MILO N. Flt O T-128007 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
JENTOFT, HAROLD T AM1c 03215968 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
JOHANN, PAUL F GM3c 03213894 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
JOHANSEN, JAMES F 2d Lt O-777473 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JOHNSON, BURLEN G GM2c 03211779 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/19/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JOHNSON, CECIL D Pfc 37674895 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 755 TANK BATTALION ITALY
JOHNSON, EDWARD W Pvt 37046659 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM TOTTORI MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JOHNSON, EINAR S Sgt 06583528 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
JOHNSON, GLENN W LTJG O-227154 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
JOHNSON, HAROLD A Y2 03213475 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
JOHNSON, HAROLD B SEA1 08601868 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JOHNSON, HARRY B Flt O T-060977 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 534 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JOHNSON, LEEREN R Pvt 37664571 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 822 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) JAPAN/OKINAWA
JOHNSON, RICHARD M 2d Lt O-660758 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
JOHNSTON, BILLIE R R Sgt 37663618 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
JONES, EUGENE H S Sgt 37191544 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JONES, RILEY P T/4 06938026 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JONTZ, JAY B MUS2 03208224 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
JORGENSEN, GEORGE E SM2 03168664 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
JOSLYN, HARPER S LTJG O-156319 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JUHL, WILLIAM D Jr. Cpl 06863628 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JUNKINS, FRANCIS L SEA1 03215739 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KADLEC, JOSEPH -- Pvt 00308518 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAVA
KALLANSRUD, ROBERT H SEA1 03215869 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KALLAUS, WILLIAM F RDM3 08600675 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
KALLIN, EDWARD E SOM1 06211971 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HAZELWOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
KARBAN, CHARLES W. Jr. S Sgt 17152164 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1946 12:00:00 AM 827 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 484 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) YUGOSLAVIA
KARR, LESTER P BM1c 03207447 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
KARSEMEYER, HENRY -- ACRMA 03211091 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KASER, JOHN M LTJG O-254980 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
KASTER, VERNON W MM1 03211541 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KAUZLARICH, JOHN S Pvt 37698271 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
KEAN, KENNETH -- SEA1 06202208 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KEAN, WILLIAM -- SEA1 06202209 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KEHRER, JOSEPH A Cpl 37676147 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
KEIGHTLEY, LOUIS H Sgt 06566286 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) JAVA
KEISTER, RICHARD A RT3 06219602 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
KELLER, KENNETH M RM1 03210943 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KELLEY, THOMAS R Jr. SEA2 08601549 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KELLY, CARLYLE X SEA1 08603881 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KEMMANN, GILBERT O 1st Lt O-802412 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
KEMPTER, HARLEY C. 2d Lt O-526410 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 333 FIGHTER SQUADRON 318 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
KENINGER, LEO THOMAS F1c 3214267 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KENNEDY, CECIL F Sgt 19022788 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
KENNEDY, MICHAEL G. 1st Lt O-664319 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
KENNEY, CARLETON E GM2c 03212511 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KENNY, THOMAS F Jr. LTJG O-125356 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KENSLER, JACOB D F1c 08595593 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KEOWN, KEITH K Sgt 37656484 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 46 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NEW GUINEA
KERNDT, GUSTAVE F Ens O-103034 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
KERR, MERVIN W TM2 03217247 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
KIDD, JOHN W 1st Lt O-435799 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KIEHN, RONALD WILLIAM MM2 03212188 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KIEPE, HERMAN C Pfc 37037541 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
KILGORE, LYLE E SEA1 06206274 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
KIMBALL, MILTON A SEA1 06218453 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
KING, DONALD Y. 2d Lt O-743452 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 433 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
KING, ORVILLE W PHM2 03213329 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
KING, ROBERT H SEA2 09844896 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KINGMAN, CARROLL C SEA1 06218184 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KIRKLAND, MORRIS A T/5 37420864 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 377 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
KIRTS, ELMER B CGMA 03212646 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
KISER, ERVIN E Sgt 20705364 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
KJOLHEDE, GERHARDT M B1c 03208832 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
KLING, ADAM LOUIE SEA1 03217136 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLINK, LYLE N MOMM2 03214869 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
KLOCK, DONALD R MOMM2 06213051 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
KNEELAND, ROBERT W 2d Lt O-698302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
KNELLER, RONALD B S Sgt 37683447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
KNERR, GALE G T/5 06938038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KNOTT, ELBERN L SEA1 08604316 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KNOWLTON, JAMES T GM3c 03211454 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
KNUDSON, RICHARD H AOM3c 06209812 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
KNUTSON, ROBERT W Sgt 17169741 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 613 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
KOCH, SAMUEL STEWART Y2 03212140 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOEPPEN, ARTHUR J Pvt 37044245 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
KOLLER, FRANK M TM3 03216033 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
KOLLMYER, KENNETH L LTJG O-082590 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
KONZEN, JEROME K 1stLt O-029025 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP RYUKYUS ISLANDS
KOSTER, NICHOLAS L CMOMMA 03209871 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
KOSTERS, HENRY A SEA1 08718371 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KOTTKE, LLOYD W CSMA 03209921 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
KRAMER, FREDERICK G Cpl 20704020 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
KRATZ, JOHN H Jr. Pfc 17032810 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HARBOR DEFENSE OF MANILA CHINA SEAS
KRUSE, DARWIN G SEA2 09844905 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KRUZICH, JOHN G. S Sgt 37196305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
KUKLENTZ, CARL JOHN GM2c 03210057 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ICELAND
LAHNER, BERYL L LTJG O-351780 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM USS MANILA BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
LAIRD, DOYLE D SOM2 03218260 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
LAIRD, JAY R SC3 03212246 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
LAMB, LAIRD B. 2d Lt O-728005 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 95 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ATLANTIC OCEAN
LAMBERSON, WILLIAM L Lt Cdr O-081113 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
LAMER, KENNETH E. 2d Lt O-2062226 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 832 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 486 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
LAMPE, THEODORE W Cox 03212963 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LANGAN, JOHN PAUL PFC 485569 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
LANGENWALTER, O J SK2 03212343 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LANGFITT, PERRY E SEA2 03215245 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LANNING, RONALD ROSS PHM2 03211283 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
LANPHIER, MERLIN -- 2d Lt O-838904 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA
LARSEN, GEORGE N 2d Lt O-744855 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LARSON, DONALD M AOM3c 06211570 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
LARSON, JOSEPH J SEA1 08592947 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LARSON, KENNETH FLINT FCM3 03212416 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LARSON, PAUL L CPHMA 03213006 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
LARSON, ROBERT J Pfc 37418798 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 313 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
LAUBENTHAL, N J Pfc 37432045 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 34 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LAUGHLIN, DALE J 1st Lt O-729297 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 73 FIGHTER SQUADRON 318 FIGHTER GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LAUNDER, LLOYD H Jr. LTJG O-130577 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LAVARS, KENNETH C SK1 03933267 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
LAW, RONALD D MOMM2 06207337 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-460; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LAWLER, JOHN E Pfc 37113028 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAWR, TILLMAN O S Sgt 37426765 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 1 COMBAT CREW REPLACEMENT CENTER ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEAF, DALE B. 1st Lt O-885233 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 334 FIGHTER SQUADRON 4 FIGHTER GROUP FRANCE
LEE, HARLEY M GM2c 03209309 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LEE, RAYMOND NATHAN PFC 320153 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
LEE, ROBERT E SEA1 08599725 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LEEDY, DAVID ALONZO FCM2 03211885 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LEIGHTY, CHARLES H 2d Lt O-729473 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LELAND, JAMES GRAYDON PFC 374805 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
LEMPER, CLARENCE L CTMP 04082895 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
LEPPLA, CHAUNCEY W F1c 06215537 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LESSMEIER, FRANK A PHM3 08719140 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
LETTOW, CHARLES A Cox 03213785 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
LEVIS, LEADEAN -- LTJG O-346805 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/22/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
LEWIS, RICHARD JAMES SEA1 03215418 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NORTHAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LICHTY, JOHN W 2d Lt O-727231 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 438 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LINCOLN, JOHN WILLIAM F1c 03214843 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LINDBLOM, LOWELL A S Sgt 37121164 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEWFOUNDLAND
LINDER, GERALD E Ens O-378126 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM KALK; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW GUINEA
LINDGREN, FREDERICK E 2d Lt O-753010 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
LINDSEY, DARRELL R. Capt O-729031 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 585 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 394 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRANCE
LINDSEY, JOHN R Pvt 19017403 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT JAPAN/OKINAWA
LINDSTROM, JONAS A SEA1 03214335 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
LINK, ARLO M SEA2 03214449 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LIZER, JAMES WARREN 1stLt O-19155 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
LOCHNER, FRANCIS J GM3c 03213080 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
LOES, ELDRED J Cpl 37676377 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
LOHR, LEO W SEA1 08601678 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LONG, BERNARD WAYNE CGMA 03209563 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONG, DONALD D Cpl 37754145 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 4 RESCUE SQUADRON MARSHALL ISLANDS
LONG, HARVEY WILLIAM SEA2 06201637 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONG, JERRY T Pvt 37666057 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
LONGER, JACK D Cpl 37443531 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 511 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 11 AIRBORNE DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LOPP, LEONARD C SEA1 06200805 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
LORD, HENRY S Jr. LTJG O-101789 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
LORENZ, ALBERT C Flt O T-63915 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CELEBES
LOUSTANAU, CHARLES B SEA1 03215257 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LUCAS, WILLIAM V BM1c 03211768 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LUETH, WALTER -- CMMA 03109352 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LUETT, HAROLD L Cpl 17070883 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LUKOWICZ, CASIMIR J M2 03213289 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LUND, ROYN N S Sgt 37110132 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
LUNGERHAUSEN, JOHN F Ens O-337471 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
LUSCHE, CARROLL GEORGE SSgt 278493 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
LYNCH, MARCELLUS I SEA2 06201335 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LYNCH, PAUL JOSEPH SEA2 03217208 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LYNN, CHARLES W Jr. MOMM2 03289405 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
MACDONALD, DONALD C. 1st Lt O-669079 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE
MACK, HAROLD JOHN GM2c 03212522 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MACKAY, MELVIN L S Sgt 37114205 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
MACKENZIE, RONALD M Sgt 37671441 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 525 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MACKEY, WILLIAM J Pfc 17151439 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MADISON, WILLIAM T ARM3c 03421617 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
MAHONEY, BRUCE A S Sgt 37655902 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 740 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 455 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MAKLEBUST, GEORGE -- BM2c 03212295 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
MALCHAU, ANDREW A S Sgt 17029042 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
MALOY, FLAVEL B Jr. LTJG O-119565 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MANAK, JOHN V Pfc 37659946 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MANFREDI, JOSEPH A S Sgt 17070859 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MANN, HARRY R TM1 03810257 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MANN, JACOB A GM3c 06546331 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MANSKE, ROBERT F Y2 03212360 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MANSON, ROBERT R SEA2 06200120 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARSHALL, JAMES A Jr. Pvt 17152025 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 883 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
MARTIN, GLEN LENARD SC3 06202401 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARTIN, JAMES D LTJG O-314825 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BORNEO
MARTIN, JOHN JOSEPH AMM1c 03212520 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MASSA, EDWARD E SEA1 06209775 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
MASTERSON, JOHN J S Sgt 17068827 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MAXON, WARREN -- 2d Lt O-773747 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 32 FIGHTER SQUADRON PANAMA
MCANDREW, RAYMOND B MM1 03212399 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCANINCH, VIRLAN A. SEA1 8601452 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MCCAMMON, GEORGE -- Pvt 37557484 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCCOMBS, DONALD A S Sgt 37662820 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA SEAS
MCCORMICK, JACK E 2d Lt O-701618 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MCCOY, WALTER G CMOMMP 03213007 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
MCCUE, DUDLEY V. M Sgt 6554498 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
MCCUEN, WALTER R MM2 03212961 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MCDONALD, CONRAD F ARM3c 08595532 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/4/1945 12:00:00 AM USS CAPE ESPERNACE (CVE-88); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MCDONALD, JOSEPH P Cpl 37678512 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
MCFADDEN, MELVIN L MOMM1 03857518 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
MCFADDIN, L J Jr. Y2 03212394 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MCGRATH, JOHN R S Sgt 37656806 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 782 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
MCINTIRE, JAMES O LTJG O-251416 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCKERN, BRUCE A. 2d Lt O-769515 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 310 SQUADRON 315 TROOP CARRIER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCKONE, FRANCIS A GM3c 06109847 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCLAUGHLIN, HENRY A SEA2 06219765 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCLAUGHLIN, MARVIN J SEA1 03221557 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD (DM-35); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT L T/4 19010411 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 14 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCLEAN, JOHN H 2d Lt O-868820 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 482 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
MCMANIS, ORION G Pfc 37672871 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCNEER, CECIL J S Sgt 20761129 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MCWILLIAMS, C A Sgt 17069170 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 838 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCWILLIAMS, HAROLD W Sgt 37662942 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
MEALMAN, ROY E SEA2 03217667 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEENTS, EDWARD P Jr. 2d Lt O-750812 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
MEINDL, JOSEPH J S1C 00230946 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM USCGC CLOVER; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ALASKA
MELLGREN, VIRGIL L Y1 06216816 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MELLOR, JOHN R 1st Lt O-1314229 UNITED STATES ARMY 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
MEREDITH, GLENN T SEA1 03221552 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MERRIFIELD, L N Cpl 37652254 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 718 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MERTENS, HENRY J Cox 08600608 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MESSERLY, JULIAN W Sgt 37661921 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 838 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MESSERSCHMIDT, W G F1c 03169500 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM POMPANO; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
MESSMER, WARREN R. S Sgt 37652434 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MESTAD, CARL O Cpl 37430705 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 63 FIGHTER WING NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MEULPOLDER, DAN REGIS 1stLt O-023237 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
MEYER, GREGORY C S Sgt 17071569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 360 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MEYERS, OLIN E Pfc 17028756 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
MIHALOVICH, JOHN -- MM2 03208801 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MILES, FRANCIS D Cpl 17027440 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
MILLER, ARTHUR ROBERT 2dLt O-25732 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
MILLER, AUSTIN R S Sgt 17097958 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MILLER, CHARLES WOODROW 1stLt O-25422 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
MILLER, EVERETT V S1C 00534225 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLER, GLEN ALLEN F1c 03214024 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PORTER; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, JOHN A. Sgt 16063061 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PUERTO RICO
MILLER, JULES N F1c 03216821 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
MILLER, MAURICE M 1st Lt O-021965 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1941 12:00:00 AM 10 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 25 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PUERTO RICO
MILLER, MAX M Cox 03215116 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHEVALIER; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLION, FRANKLIN A EM3c 06203741 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MILOTA, FRANK -- Jr. Pvt 37698511 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
MINARD, JIMMIE -- SEA1 03218440 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
MINCKS, FRED E Jr. 2d Lt O-706068 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 705 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MINEAR, BYRON AMBROSE SK2 03213267 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MISBACK, CARL E CMOMMA 06206271 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM SC-700; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MITCHELL, EDWARD R Capt O-728013 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MITCHELL, JAMES A SF1 03214610 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MITCHELL, JOE D S Sgt 37651857 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MIZER, MERLE S MM3 03211700 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MOFFIT, DUANE W Ens O-353564 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MOGENSEN, CARL J SEA2 06202874 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM NIPPON DRAFT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MOLLOY, FRANCIS M 2d Lt O-730571 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MONAGHAN, WILLIAM B T Sgt 37260382 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
MONAHAN, CECIL P Cpl 17152023 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 25 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
MONTIETH, ROBERT L Capt O-379116 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FORMOSA
MOON, ROBERT WAYNE CYA 03212388 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, CHARLETON L SEA1 06219126 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
MOORE, HOWARD R. S Sgt 37436441 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MOORE, ISAAC C Pvt 37043376 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 109 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 34 DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MOORE, JOHN H EM2c 06206828 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MOORE, LANCE -- ACMMA 03206400 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MOORE, LEONARD EUGENE SEA2 06201317 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, ORVILL R LTJG O-112015 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRITISH ISLES
MOORE, ROBERT BRICE Maj O-005292 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP FORMOSA
MOORE, THOMAS ALAN MM1 03212751 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MORAN, HUGH J S1C 00572532 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
MORRIS, DANIEL W. Sgt 37039540 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 34 TANK BATTALION 5 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
MORROW, SAM C SK2 03857918 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MOSBEY, LYLE E EM2c 06200884 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
MOYLE, ALFRED C PHM2 03210100 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MUELLER, VICTOR A 2d Lt O-890461 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 301 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MULICK, JOHN MARK HA1c 3214754 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MUMAN, RANDALL M SEA2 06202231 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MUNGER, LEONARD D SEA2 06201318 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MURPHY, JAMES C. 2d Lt O-725031 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MURRAY, DAVID P Sgt 20743809 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 125 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON FRANCE
MURRAY, JOHN W S Sgt 06914209 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 35 PURSUIT GROUP INDIAN OCEAN
MURRAY, LAWRENCE E SK1 03217011 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
MURRAY, RALPH C S Sgt 37652362 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
MUSCATO, HAROLD -- S Sgt 37112939 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 5TH ARMY AIR FORCES BORNEO
MUSSER, JOHN D Jr. MM2 03211123 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
MYERS, HAROLD K SEA2 06203020 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM NIPPON DRAFT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
MYERS, WILLIAM J Pvt 37442653 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM LSI-313; 26 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION SICILY
NEAD, ROBERT H Sgt 17112447 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
NEEDS, PAUL A F3C 00247039 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/9/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
NEFF, DONALD R FC3c 06214352 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM LIDDLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NELSON, ALBERT G B T/5 37194656 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 526 ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
NELSON, HARLAN L. 1st Lt O-804860 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 SQUADRON 62 TROOP CARRIER GROUP ALBANIA
NELSON, HERBERT S SEA2 06218295 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
NELSON, MAURITZ H ARM2c 06200889 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
NELSON, MERRILL M MM3 06206502 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
NELSON, RAYMOND J Sgt 17181224 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 767 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
NEUBRAND, STANLEY L RDM3 03218645 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
NEUMAN, EARNEST E MOMM2C 00230409 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 8/11/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
NEUSES, JOSEPH F Pvt 37189864 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
NEWMAN, SHELBY F Capt O-351381 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 11 INFANTRY 11 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NEWTON, HENRY A AMM2c 06205747 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NEWTON, WILLIAM D SEA1 03213733 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
NICHOLAS, VANDAN A Sgt 37190627 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 899 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION FRANCE
NICHOLS, HARRY ERNEST SK3 3213806 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
NICHOLS, JACK ARNOLD Capt O-010292 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP
NICHOLSON, KENNETH E. S Sgt 17043446 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 419 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON SOLOMON ISLANDS
NIEBRUEGGE, VERNON E H LT O-098333 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
NIELAND, ARTHUR B Pvt 37039730 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 2 QUARTERMASTER COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NIELSEN, TAGE R S Sgt 37434765 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 614 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
NIELSON, EUGENE C SEA1 08764560 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
NISSEN, ERNEST J Jr. S Sgt 17119298 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
NOBLE, EUGENE R SEA1 03217742 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
NOELTING, ELDON R SEA1 06200675 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NOONAN, EDWARD J Jr. LT O-086001 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
NORD, CARL A 2d Lt O-694473 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 863 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
NORMAN, JOHN C 1st Lt O-739330 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 54 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON ALASKA
NOWVIOCK, THOMAS W EM1c 03212884 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
NUGENT, LEO J. 1st Lt O-745481 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 393 FIGHTER SQUADRON 367 FIGHTER GROUP FRANCE
NUTT, RAYMOND A SEA2 08601828 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
OBRIEN, JAMES T Sgt 37661529 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
OCONNOR, JAMES E S Sgt 17043566 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
ODELL, CHARLES HENRY SK3 03167835 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
ODENGA, DONALD C Pfc 17004522 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ODGAARD, EDWIN NELSON EM2c 3212953 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ODLE, CHARLES T SEA1 03214270 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
ODONNELL, RICHARD B AMM2c 03216616 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
OHMER, THOMAS WILLIAM F2c 06201473 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
OLEARY, JAMES J 1st Lt O-678081 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP
OLSEN, ROY W Capt O-437592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 5TH ARMY AIR FORCES NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
OLSON, VERNON A SC2 06209923 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ONEIL, CHARLES H 1st Lt O-412146 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
OPHEIM, JAMES L ARM3c 03220189 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-12); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ORR, VERNON J LT O-097123 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
ORTON, RAYMOND -- MM1 03210829 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OSE, ALVAN S 1st Lt O-427647 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
OSTERBERG, EDGAR W 2d Lt O-2023466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
OSTERLUND, JOHN A Sgt 37046443 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 31 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
OSTLUND, WILLIAM C LTJG O-187985 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
OWENS, CARL L Ens O-224120 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
PAHL, HOWARD M Maj O-018540 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 72 INFANTRY 71 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PALIDES, JAMES J Jr. MUS2 3214694 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PALMER, RICHARD W F1c 08594747 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
PALUMBO, ANTHONY -- S Sgt 37427527 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 392 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
PARIZEK, CLARENCE F S Sgt 37047724 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
PARKER, WILLARD W LTJG O-326236 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
PARRY, CHARLES W Pfc 37696512 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PASTOVICH, PAUL D 2d Lt O-684406 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 787 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) DAKAR
PATTERSON, DONALD D LT O-078630 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PATTERSON, LEWIS I CM1c 03206273 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
PATTERSON, RICHARD L S Sgt 17000132 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PATTERSON, THOMAS E CEMP 03250322 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY MARIANAS ISLANDS
PAULSEN, ROY E Jr. Pvt 37695425 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
PAVEL, LESTER J 2d Lt O-750830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 862 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
PAVLIS, JOHN K LTJG O-281555 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
PEDERSON, WENDLE A AS 06205685 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NOVA SCOTIA
PEERY, CHARLES W MOMM1 03215028 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM NAVJO ; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
PELZER, HENRY L 2d Lt O-542566 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 69 TANK BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
PENCE, JOHN WALLACE RM3 3213025 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS TRACY; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PENDER, WELBURN M F2c 08601864 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PENNOCK, RALPH IRA GM3c 03212277 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/23/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-277; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PEREZ, JOSEPH -- S Sgt 37461103 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 673 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 417 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
PERRY, FORREST H. SC3 3214398 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PESUTH, STEPHEN R T Sgt 36040562 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BRITISH WEST INDIES
PETERS, MAX VESTAL AOM2c 03213408 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
PETERS, WYMAN LEE PFC 308635 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
PETERSON, BILLY W SEA1 03214255 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PETERSON, CLARENCE A T/5 37664321 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/1/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY SERVICES COMMAND C PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PETERSON, GENE L Pvt 37698051 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
PETERSON, HARLAN H. 1st Lt O-730955 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
PETERSON, JACK -- SEA2 03217855 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PETERSON, KERMIT R T/5 39546326 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 2830 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION GERMANY
PETERSON, RAYMOND L Pfc 37684786 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
PETRICK, LEO C SEA1 06214079 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
PEVESTORF, RICHARD P GM3c 03214650 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PHILLIPS, MARSHALL L 1st Lt O-434676 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES AIR CORPS LIBYA
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM G 1st Lt O-724974 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 FIGHTER SQUADRON 51 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
PHINNEY, RUSSELL D T/5 20704300 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
PICKERING, CECIL L SEA1 03214346 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIERCE, HARRY -- SEA1 03216116 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIERCE, KENNETH W MOMM2 06204421 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-241; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
PIERCE, ROBERT C Cpl 06825221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PIERSON, CELOIN A BM2c 03212685 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIETSCHER, REED L. 2d Lt O-769927 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 432 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PING, LESTER E SEA1 08604317 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM SPECTACLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PIROG, LEO F Pvt 37485673 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 746 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
PLUMB, OLIVER M AMM2c 03217501 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA
POE, CLYDE H FC3c 03213145 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
POINTER, WAYNE H S Sgt 37419309 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRITISH GUIANA
POLZIEN, DONALD L S Sgt 17038352 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GILBERT ISLANDS
POOLE, CARL E F1c 08604589 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PORTER, HARRY E ARM3c 06207500 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
POWELL, GEAROLD E SEA2 06201389 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
POWERS, DONALD J SC3 08595066 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
POWERS, ROBERT JAMES Cpl 00320167 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM USS WHARTON; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW CALEDONIA
PRATT, GEORGE A SEA2 08600055 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
PRATT, RICHARD A 2d Lt O-820571 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 328 FIGHTER SQUADRON 352 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PRICE, CHARLES E SEA2 08601200 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
PRICHARD, BRYANT E LTJG O-125958 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
PRIESTER, HENRY C Jr. 2d Lt O-743370 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 54 FIGHTER SQUADRON 343 FIGHTER GROUP ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
PRIOR, VIRGLE V S Sgt 37653038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 713 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
PROEHL, ARTHUR H 2d Lt O-872357 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1946 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PUGH, LEONARD X F1c 06200668 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
PUNKE, EARL -- SEA1 08591246 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
QUERRY, MILES JUNIOR F2c 03168521 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
QUICK, PAUL MATHIES SEA1 6205276 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SENTINEL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
QUIGLEY, RAYMOND A MM3 03211522 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
QUINLAN, WILLIAM A S Sgt 17111389 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
QUINN, GEORGE P Cpl 37109708 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
QUINN, JAMES P CEMA 03212697 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM MULLANY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
RAHE, JOHN E F Pfc 06938046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP FORMOSA
RAINS, JOSEPH E SEA2 03213639 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
RAIRDEN, ROBERT M Y3 06200346 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
RANNELLS, ROBERT V S Sgt 17065979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
RAPPS, OLIVER J S Sgt 37672153 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
RATIGAN, MICHAEL D T/5 37035643 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
RAWLINS, ROBERT R Pfc 37440899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RAY, MAX H SEA1 08593581 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
RECHKEMMER, JOHN B F1c 03219156 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
REED, HOMER H SF2 03215755 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
REEMTS, ALVIN T SEA1 06208861 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
REESTMAN, MILTON H. 2d Lt O-685727 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CORAL SEA
REGAN, JAMES J ARM3c 06207098 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
REHBEIN, CHARLES L Pfc 37698359 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/21/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
REIBE, RICHARD DWIGHT AS 03212666 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
REICHELT, ROBERT C MOMM1 03215258 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
REINERT, LE ROY -- F1c 08601859 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
REINHART, RAYMOND R ARM3c 03220153 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
REINHART, WENDALL D T/5 37193011 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
REISINGER, HERBERT L Pvt 37111949 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
REMER, RICHARD HENRY 2d Lt O-754197 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
RENSINK, HENRY A Cpl 37115863 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 980 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION GERMANY
REYNOLDS, CHARLES F. Cpl 37676896 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
REYNOLDS, HUBERT A GM1c 03209608 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RHOADES, ROBERT J SEA1 03212538 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
RHOTEN, ROY E F2c 09581013 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RICE, EDWARD J. 1st Lt O-683585 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
RICH, HAMPTON E. 1st Lt O-387548 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
RICHARD, LE ROY H Pvt 37774942 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 136 INFANTRY 33 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RICHARDSON, JOHN D FC3c 06209990 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RICHARDSON, WARREN J SEA2 03217151 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
RICHTER, URBAN H 1st Lt O-808592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 768 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
RICKERL, THEODORE J Sgt 37681067 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
RIDDLE, CARL W FC3c 06487355 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RIEDERER, FLOYD L Jr. 2d Lt O-740275 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 381 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
RIEMAN, JOHN J SEA1 03220841 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
RIGGINS, ACE J Ens O-363608 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RIGGS, WAYNE B SEA1 06203986 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
RILEY, GEORGE EDWARD TSgt 00510891 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RINEHART, MERVAILLE W ARM1c 06216073 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RININSLAND, DONALD A 1st Lt O-724644 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
RITTER, CLARENCE F ACRMA 03216339 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ROBBINS, DONALD L MOMM3 06211364 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KURILE ISLANDS
ROBBINS, KEITH HARLEM 2d Lt O-767384 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 396 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ROBERTS, CHARLES B. Sgt 20744026 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 153 LIAISON SQUADRON 67 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
ROBERTS, CLARENCE T Cox 03212344 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
ROBERTS, HOWARD G MM3 03213065 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
ROBERTS, JAMES V S Sgt 37191032 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
ROBINSON, CLIFTON L SK2 03213419 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ROBINSON, LESTER V LTJG O-226186 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROBINSON, THOMAS V RM3 06211798 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
ROBINSON, WILLIAM R Pvt 37678567 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROEHS, MELVIN A ARM2c 06202845 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
ROGERS, EDWARD R. 2d Lt O-746912 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/19/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CORAL SEA
ROGERS, EVERETT K F1c 08594391 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROHNER, EDWARD J Ens O-145670 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROHRBACH, LEO F BM2c 03210889 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JONATHAN STURGES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEWFOUNDLAND
ROHWER, RICHARD J SK2 06219361 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM CALLAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ROLLEN, ROY LEONARD Ck2c 03212120 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROLLINS, K W 1st Lt O-738889 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 16 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
ROMEO, EDWARD V CMMA 03208054 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
ROSS, WILLIAM T ARM3c 06202362 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ROUNDS, JOHN J Jr. S Sgt 17068483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROWLAND, REED L Pfc 37046984 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 31 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 7 DIVISION HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ROWLISON, CLARENCE A S Sgt 37444212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
RUARK, JOHN WESLEY Cpl 00278681 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RUCH, ROBERT H S Sgt 35255255 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RUDD, CHESTER E TM3 06201743 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
RUNDALL, WAYNE CALVIN F1c 06202048 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LAFFEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
RUNGE, HERMAN W F3c 03215774 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
RUSCH, RAYMOND A Cpl 37681421 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
RUSSELL, JOSEPH I GM3c 06205400 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SHUBRICK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
RUSSELL, ROBERT S Cpl 00302028 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
RUTT, DONALD H S Sgt 17033430 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
RYAN, CLARENCE F QM3 07026602 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RYAN, DONALD E MOMM3 06215175 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KURILE ISLANDS
RYDBERG, ELMER D 1st Lt O-745519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 362 FIGHTER SQUADRON 357 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
SAFIN, BENNY J Pvt 17004527 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
SAGE, ERNEST W Pvt 06550923 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 440 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SALES, ORVILLE W L MM2 03164953 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS GWIN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAMS, ARTHUR R T Sgt 37445592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 775 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
SAMUELSON, ALBERT W S Sgt 06564331 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PHOENIX ISLANDS
SANDEEN, HAROLD R Pfc 06939399 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SANDER, MERLE E Ens O-418945 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1945 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SANDERS, LLOYD W RM2 03209909 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY PANAMA
SANTILLAN, PAUL J. S Sgt 37436475 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SATHER, WILLIAM FORD PM1 03210236 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SAUNDERSON, GEORGE M 2d Lt O-780732 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 567 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SAXTON, GLEN DWAYNE RM1 03212801 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/22/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
SAYER, EARL S S Sgt 37109119 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 432 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
SCARROW, DALLAS R. Pvt 37111107 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
SCHAFSTALL, DERL L Ens O-240779 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PUERTO RICO
SCHARNBERG, RUSSELL C. 1st Lt O-766375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 359 FIGHTER SQUADRON 356 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
SCHEAR, ROBERT L Pfc 37666136 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION GERMANY
SCHECHTMAN, L J ARM3c 08592906 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ANZIO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
SCHILLIG, PHILIP J Cpl 37668509 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHLIMGEN, JOE T Cpl 06936007 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
SCHLOTTER, JAMES R RDM3 08599779 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SCHMIDT, MARCUS W Pfc 37196233 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHNOOR, VERNON W GM3c 08602787 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-341; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SCHOBY, JAMES F LTJG O-122036 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GUADALCANAL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHOLL, RAYMOND EARL AM1c 03208248 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHULDT, GALE M SEA1 06207310 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
SCHULER, DONALD E RM2 03213526 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
SCHULTE, ALVIN J T Sgt 37418570 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIMOR
SCHULTZ, LEO F SF3 03210066 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SCHWENDEMANN, RONALD L LTJG O-229375 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
SCHWERS, JULIUS F SEA1 03212912 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
SCHWIEGER, RAYMOND E Pvt 37680230 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
SCOTT, AARON EUGENE BM2c 03213040 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCOTT, JAMES C SEA1 03213634 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SCOTT, RALPH EDWARD SEA1 3214487 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH, CHECK MIDDLE NAME SP. ON ABMC; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SEAMAN, RUSSELL OTTO F1c 03213589 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SEATON, GENE -- Pvt 37651407 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/1/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON XI 2 BOMBARDMENT COMMAND SOLOMON ISLANDS
SEATON, LESLIE F SEA1 03685726 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
SEELEY, JAMES L SM3 06480651 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRITISH ISLES
SEITZ, CHARLES R Jr. 1st Lt O-387504 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 2 ENGINEERS BATTALION 2 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SELK, FREDRICK W. S Sgt 37113153 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 832 ENGINEERS SQUADRON 406 AIR SERVICES GROUP GERMANY
SEMLER, CLAUDE J Pvt 37113199 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
SENF, WALTER G. 2d Lt O-679127 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
SENIOR, CLIFFORD L SEA1 05767216 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHAFER, RALPH C MOMM2 08590891 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SALUTE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
SHAFFER, HAROLD P Sgt 37677393 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SHARP, CALVIN G AOM3c 03218326 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GUADALCANAL; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
SHAW, HAROLD W MOMM2 06201267 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHEARER, DONALD H 2d Lt O-730633 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SHEEHY, DAVID E Ens O-368818 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SHELLABARGER, V P 2d Lt O-738267 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM)
SHELLENBERGER, H H F2c 03216798 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHELTON, ALBERT G PHM1 03211694 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SHELTON, DONALD LEROY F2c 03213776 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SHERREN, ALBERT W Capt O-754218 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 45 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
SHIELDS, JAMES HENRY Jr. S Sgt 37437565 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 396 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
SHINN, RALPH CURTIS Cpl 00394062 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
SHOVE, ROBERT G F1c 03214308 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/27/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SIEFKEN, DALE M FCS2c 07029524 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
SIMCOKE, JAMES OLIVER FCM3 03214362 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CUSHING; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SIMMERING, CHARLES H SEA1 03213269 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SIMON, JOE L SEA1 06209847 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SIMONSEN, FOSTER N Ens O-390010 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SIMPSON, WILLARD O. S Sgt 37117178 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 324 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SISTERN, RALPH W Pvt 37654441 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SKARIN, RICHARD A Pvt 17027302 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SKINNER, WAYNE -- SC2 06203095 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SLATER, LAVERN AUGUST SEA1 03212448 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SLATER, LESLIE V 2d Lt O-730639 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SMALLEY, WIN R S Sgt 37418175 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 545 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SMELTZER, ELDON L 2d Lt O-678484 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 700 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SMITH, ALBERT F F1c 06203652 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
SMITH, ARTHUR E F1c 08596907 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SMITH, BURTON H Y1 06210599 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SMITH, DONALD L 2d Lt O-816607 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
SMITH, DONALD W SEA2 06211132 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SMITH, HENRY J. Sgt 37437609 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
SMITH, HOMER L Maj O-667004 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 530 FIGHTER SQUADRON 311 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
SMITH, HUBERT D Cpl 16026820 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
SMITH, LAWRENCE N. Capt O-665728 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
SMITH, PAUL E S Sgt 20744109 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 113 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GERMANY
SMITH, RICHARD A Capt O-019512 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 91 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
SMITH, RICHARD K S Sgt 06582534 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
SMITH, ROBERT B LTJG O-161508 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SMITH, ROBERT D Capt O-438833 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 100 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SMITH, ROBERT L BM2c 03212321 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SMITH, ROBERT M SC3 08590984 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SMITH, VERNON THOMAS PFC 00511088 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
SMITHHART, JAMES D Pvt 37692395 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 334 INFANTRY 84 DIVISION GERMANY
SMOYER, RALPH E GM2c 06215555 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SMRKOVSKI, CLARENCE C Pfc 37665880 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SNODGRASS, RALPH W Maj O-1700483 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
SNYDER, DANIEL J SEA2 06218699 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
SNYDER, DONALD EARL SEA1 03167714 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
SOESBE, JAMES A 2d Lt O-716983 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 752 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SOLTIS, GEORGE -- Jr. Pvt 37698344 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
SONNEBORN, ARTHUR L Sgt 37261663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ICELAND
SPALDING, ROBERT E Sgt 17181542 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 758 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SPARKS, FRANK B RM2 03217704 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
SPARKS, GERALD W Pfc 06957647 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SPAUR, WENDALL O Ens O-402873 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SPENCER, GEORGE R MM1 03163156 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SPENCER, PAUL C LTJG O-176936 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
SPIELHAGEN, HOWARD C Pvt 17078186 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SPIES, HARRY J Sgt 37419641 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
SPILMAN, THOMAS P RM3 03212364 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
SPRAGLE, GLENN W GM2c 03211509 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
SPRAGUE, FRANK D 1st Lt O-725219 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPRINGSTEEN, C A SEA1 06201689 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
STAHL, LEWIS CLIFTON SEA2 06201308 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STATTON, WALLY G MOMM1 06212403 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
STAUFFER, EDWARD H 1stLt O-021561 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE SEA
STAUFFER, GAYLORD N. S Sgt 37432592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 530 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRALIA
STEARNS, KIRK COMSTOCK EM1c 03166715 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
STEBNER, FRANCIS R MM1 03210898 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
STEBURG, FRANK A CMMA 03209952 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STEEGE, ERWIN H TM1 03211012 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY CELEBES
STEGMANN, EUGENE M Ens O-419542 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
STELCK, VIRGIL L Sgt 37661256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 721 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
STELLERN, EUGENE J SEA1 07566348 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
STEPANEK, LYLE W S1C 00573457 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
STERNER, LEE R R T Sgt 17032970 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) WAKE ISLAND
STEVEN, WILBUR C LTJG O-156554 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STEVENS, LELAND R Pfc 06935971 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STEVENS, RUSSELL L SEA1 08600837 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STICKLEY, CHARLES B GM3c 06214271 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STILLMAN, ROLAND G SEA2 08605372 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STOCK, HENRY J 2d Lt O-2007677 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 INFANTRY 6 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STOECKER, HERBERT O Sgt 37039808 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
STONE, EDWARD S 1st Lt O-733745 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 549 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
STOOKESBERRY, T J 1st Lt O-711103 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
STORM, DONALD W 2d Lt O-722387 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ICELAND
STOTT, DONALD ALFRED SEA1 3214004 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
STOUT, ARTHUR B EM2c 03217803 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
STRABALA, PATRICK J Sgt 37191928 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/29/1945 12:00:00 AM JAPAN/OKINAWA
STRAIN, JOSEPH M SEA2 08599838 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STRANATHAN, DALE C CMMA 03162666 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
STRICKER, THOMAS A 1st Lt O-661571 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
STROM, ARTHUR RICHARD SEA2 06201384 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STRONG, ROBERT E Flt O T-124960 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 100 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA SEAS
STROZDAS, CRAIG LEO SEA2 03214675 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
STRUMPELL, MARC E 1st Lt O-737892 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 95 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
STUBBE, HARRIS BLAKE F1c 03213290 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
STUERKE, OSCAR F GM3c 03214762 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
STUHLDREIER, JOHN R. PFC 00376000 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
STUMPF, FREDERICK E Sgt 37478277 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 16 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
STURGES, EDGAR A MOMM1 06201709 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
SUESENS, RICHARD W LTJG O-081622 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
SULLIVAN, ALBERT LEO SEA2 06202069 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, FRANCIS H Cox 03211593 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, GEORGE T GM2c 03211592 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, JOSEPH D S Sgt 17029314 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MARIANAS ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, JOSEPH E SEA2 06202070 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SULLIVAN, MADISON A SEA2 06202071 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SUMPTER, RAYMOND L 1st Lt O-740304 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 343 FIGHTER SQUADRON 55 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
SUNBERG, JOHN L. T Sgt 17123628 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 837 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 487 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SUPERNOIS, DONALD W CMMA 03163438 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SWAN, JOHN W 1st Lt O-447722 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 1 INFANTRY 6 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
SWANSON, CHARLES E Jr. Pfc 17082496 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SWANSON, WALTER F MOMM1 06205170 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM SC-700; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SWARD, GEORGE S Pvt 37660197 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SWARTZ, DONALD MILES AS 03216963 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SWEENY, DUANE G H 1st Lt O-770836 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
TAGESEN, ALVIN R SEA1 06201552 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
TAYLOR, CLIFFORD O 2d Lt O-666579 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 5TH BOMBER COMMAND 8 PHOTO SQUADRON NEW GUINEA
TAYLOR, DEAN E Sgt 06862465 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TAYLOR, LEIGH L Pvt 37044345 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
TAYLOR, LOREN F 1st Lt O-692838 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRENCH INDOCHINA
TAYLOR, ROBERT DENZIL Cox 03213494 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
TEMPLE, WILLIARD M SEA2 08601711 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM KIMBERLY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
TERPSTRA, ROBERT D SEA1 06218168 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TERRELL, ROBERT L SEA1 06207666 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
TESSMANN, JACK W T/5 20744114 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 113 CAVALRY RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON GERMANY
TEST, CHARLES D Pfc 17027411 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
THILL, JOHN -- LTJG O-251389 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
THOMPSON, DONALD V Pfc 06938068 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/4/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THOMPSON, ELZA LAYMON MOMM2 06201315 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
THOMPSON, JUNIOR T SEA2 03218176 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
THOMPSON, LELAND R MM2 03213884 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
THOMPSON, MERLYN LYLE Pvt 328785 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
THOMSEN, ARTHUR A PFC 00988599 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE SEA
THOMSEN, WALTER P H Pfc 37651579 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
THORINGTON, PERRY R T Sgt 37423740 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
THORMAN, JOHN C EM2c 03212384 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
THROCKMORTON, HOBART H LTJG O-112255 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALASKA
TIDBALL, DAVID F SEA1 3214489 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
TITTERINGTON, EVERETT CECIL F1c 3213741 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
TITUS, JOHN E. 2d Lt O-435715 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
TOERBER, MEARL L Pfc 37659856 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 3206 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
TOLL, KENNETH EUGENE AMM2c 03216733 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
TOMLINSON, FRANK E 2d Lt O-746463 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
TORGERSON, LEONARD G GM2c 06203433 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
TOTEMEIER, EVERETT L Ens O-282913 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TOWLE, RUSSELL -- Cox 08593176 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TRAVIS, PAIGE B SEA1 08604370 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM SPECTACLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
TRAVIS, WILLIAM W MM3 06201490 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM CISCO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
TREIMER, WAYNE W 1st Lt O-730672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 45 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 40 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BURMA
TREMMEL, LOUIS E MM1 03212127 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
TREVOR, RICHARD W Pfc 37677775 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 170 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TROSPER, FRANK -- MM3 08593055 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TUCHEK, ARTHUR A. S Sgt 37048030 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 425 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
TUCKER, WILLIAM DAVID F1c 3214421 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
TUDOR, NELSON CAMERON PFC 815907 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
TULLIS, HAROLD F Pvt 37662081 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-92; 149 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
TURNER, FLOYD V MM3 06207572 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TYLER, RALPH O TM3 03217733 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
UNDERBAKKE, BEVIS A RDM3 06218908 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
USHER, KEITH M AMM1c 03214788 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
VAN CITTERS, RICHARD CORNELIUS AOM3c 06213127 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
VAN FLEET, ALVA D MM1 03210224 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VAN GELDEREN, BUSTER -- BM2c 06200518 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
VAN HOENACKER, J A PFC 00278299 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
VAN METER, DON DOUGLAS EM1c 03211703 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VAN WINKLE, WILLIAM E 2d Lt O-661252 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
VANCE, DALE L S2C 00513001 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
VAUGHN, LEONARD L MM3 03212253 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
VERMIE, LAYTON P 2d Lt O-761213 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 570 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
VERSTEEGH, HOWARD D SEA1 06210522 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
VEVLE, FLOYD M 1st Lt O-774827 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 568 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 390 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
VIETOR, NAN MAURICE SEA1 06210029 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
VIFQUAIN, RUSSELL M. Maj O-409919 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
VIRDEN, CALVIN C F2c 08593007 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
VOSS, WENDELL C Pfc 20743956 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 376 PARACHUTE FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION SICILY
WACH, LUDWIG J Cox 06203914 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
WACHAL, GERALD J Flt O T-127638 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
WAGGONER, FRANK J F2c 08599821 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WAGNER, BENJAMIN A Cpl 37675427 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
WAGNER, EGBERT VERNON 1stLt O-9476 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/26/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WAGNER, JOHN E. 2d Lt O-734765 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
WAGNER, QUENTINE L 1st Lt O-724659 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
WAHLERS, DONALD F F2c 03216230 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WAKEFIELD, ERSEL R. Cpl 20705800 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
WALKER, LEROY E E CMMA 03212846 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALKUP, JOHN P SEA2 08601671 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WALL, VERNON P MOMM1 06480799 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
WALLACE, FLOYD C Cpl 37685303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
WARREN, RALPH P 1st Lt O-751218 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 770 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 462 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
WATSON, CLAUDE EVERETT Jr. PFC 815834 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
WATSON, GLEN DALE SEA1 06483579 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
WATSON, WILFRED C Y2 03243674 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WATT, JAMES E F2c 03214330 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
WATTERSON, DALE F. 2d Lt O-2068063 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WATTS, BURTON L 1st Lt O-663437 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS INDIA
WEATHERMAN, DEAN -- EM2c 03212816 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WEAVER, DAVID O CMMA 02789617 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
WEAVER, SYDNEY E Pvt 37691327 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 112 INFANTRY 28 DIVISION GERMANY
WEBB, FRANCIS E Pvt 37111232 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
WEBB, FREDERICK W S Sgt 17065548 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 16 SQUADRON 68 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WEBER, BURTON ROBERT BM1c 03211545 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBER, RAYMOND EDWARD SEA1 03215956 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEIENETH, ARLYNN E. 1st Lt O-728942 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WEIHS, ALFRED PETER F1c 06203983 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEINSCHENK, MELBERT M AOM1c 03216989 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
WEISS, VIRGIL C SEA1 03214520 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WELBOURN, ELDRED O Sgt 37484888 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
WELSH, DALE C T/5 37678668 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 575 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION FRANCE
WELSH, DEAN M CM1C 00225157 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
WELTER, CHRISTOPHER -- Pfc 06790384 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WELTZ, FRED C Jr. Cpl 17065958 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
WENSTRAND, ROBERT D 2d Lt O-701356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 53 SQUADRON 61 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WENTHE, CLAUDE L MM3 07022911 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WENTZ, WILLIAM F T Sgt 17069660 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 785 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WERTS, GORDON HELSING 1stLt O-030032 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
WESTFALL, JAMES E CCSTA 03213299 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
WESTON, WILLIAM G Sgt 37658231 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 409 INFANTRY 103 DIVISION FRANCE
WETRICH, VERNARD O. FCM1 03209885 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS UTAH; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WHEELER, JACK M S Sgt 17029322 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
WHEELER, MARION L 1st Lt O-412742 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
WHITAKER, CHANNING ROBERT Pvt 510857 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
WHITE, ELVIN E RT1 04107369 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WHITTEMORE, FRANK -- Jr. 2d Lt O-723488 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WHITTERS, MARVIN O. SEA2 06213102 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WICKS, HAROLD A. 1st Lt O-756070 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 25 PHOTO SQUADRON 6 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP NEW GUINEA
WIEDNER, JOSEPH J T Sgt 37420996 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
WILBOIS, JOHN A Jr. 2d Lt O-798624 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WILCOX, ARNOLD ALFRED QM2 03210802 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WILCOX, EUGENE -- Jr. 1st Lt O-728789 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
WILCOX, STEWART L Flt O T-062027 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 613 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
WILDE, JOHN A Sgt 37664503 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WILDER, RAYMOND L SC3 06213005 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM EMMONS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WILDS, EDWARD ARTHUR PFC 328764 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILEY, JOHN B Cpl 37672373 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CAROLINE ISLANDS
WILFON, ROY W M Sgt 06454520 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILKENS, PAUL JOHN Cox 3212970 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILKIE, GERALD W SEA2 03685153 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WILLERTON, ROBERT P Y2 03209392 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM NIPPON DRAFT; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
WILLEY, JOHN S 1st Lt O-730693 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
WILLHITE, THEODORE E Maj O-406074 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
WILLIAMS, HANS H Capt O-798626 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, LESTER LEE MM2 03208981 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
WILLIAMSON, L R AS 06383473 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIS, CHARLES D SEA1 06210953 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
WILSON, DALE R. 2d Lt O-738317 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM)
WILSON, EMMETTE L MM1 03214692 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
WILSON, JAMES R Pvt 17030547 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 19 SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILSON, MARION E BM2c 06212171 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WILSON, RAY MILO RM3 04103785 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WILSON, RICHARD C F2c 08592909 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WILSON, STUART S HA1c 03215305 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
WILTY, EDWIN O AMMC1c 06204522 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WINFIELD, HAROLD W SEA1 03214040 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NEW ORLEANS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINKEL, LAWRENCE F Pvt 00375930 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WIRTJES, ANDREW J TM3 03217841 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
WISEMAN, RUSSELL F Sgt 20706850 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
WOLFE, JAMES J S Sgt 37663885 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
WOLFE, PAUL G SEA1 08591021 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM LONG; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOLFE, PAUL WILSON 1stLt O-011674 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WOODHOUSE, LLOYD F Ens O-301707 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
WOODS, ODELL S Capt O-429141 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
WOODS, ROBERT D MM1 03215880 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/16/1945 12:00:00 AM PRINGLE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
WOODSIDE, DARREL D AMM1c 03211769 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-8); UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
WORLEY, FRANK MAURICE WT2 03210471 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WORSTER, HAROLD T Ens O-456062 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/4/1945 12:00:00 AM USS CAPE ESPERNACE (CVE-88); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WRIGHT, DAVID F Pfc 37036584 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 14 TANK BATTALION 9 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
WRIGHT, HUGH E AOM2c 06215017 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
WRIGHT, LYLE A QM3 06296768 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM HARADEN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WRIGHT, WILLIAM J BM2c 03211832 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
WROE, JAMES EDWARD PFC 00510666 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
WULFEKUHLE, EDWIN C. S Sgt 37110772 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WUNDER, EDMUND EARL B1c 03211795 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LAFFEY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WUNDER, FRANK G Jr. 1st Lt O-729400 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
WYKOFF, ROBERT H SEA2 08590760 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
WYLDES, JESSE C Pvt 37695468 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 141 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
WYLIE, ROBERT D MM3 03215320 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
WYSE, ORLIN F. 1st Lt O-662017 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
YAKISH, LE ROY E 2d Lt O-774402 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 45 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
YODER, ARTHUR W SEA2 08590628 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
YOUNG, ROBERT L Ens O-407716 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
YOUNG, WARREN -- Pvt 17028787 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/12/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ZEIGER, JOSEPH M BM2c 03212356 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
ZIEGLER, ELMER R 2d Lt O-2029935 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 40 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
ZIMMER, FLOYD H. S Sgt 17029368 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 66 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:44