*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from IDAHO - 327
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

AGUIRRE, RICHARD U 2d Lt O-733398 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
ALLARD, MONTE H Ens O-395234 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ALLEN, DWAYNE D MOMM2 06600530 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
AMERA, ALVIN -- Pfc 19032413 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 680 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ANDERSON, FRANCIS E SEA1 03685819 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ANDERSON, JOHN ALFRED EM3c 03934483 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1943 12:00:00 AM USS WORDEN; UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM R S Sgt 39461215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ATTEBERRY, CHARLES S 2d Lt O-890120 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ATTEBERRY, LLOYD E 1st Lt O-496112 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 97 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
BACUS, MELVIN A T/5 39828183 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 17 SIGNAL SERVICES COMPANY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BAKER, HOMER L. 2d Lt O-727150 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
BALES, ROSS C Capt O-438503 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 359 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BALLANTYNE, KYLE T Capt O-392824 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 301 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BALLENGER, LEO K Jr. FC3c 07339593 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BARNES, WILLARD M MM1 06540908 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BASSETT, HARVEY A Pfc 19021117 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BAYS, LESLIE D EM1c 03932837 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BEALS, DONALD S 2d Lt O-728959 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 83 FIGHTER SQUADRON 78 FIGHTER GROUP PORTUGAL
BEAN, WILLIS E 2d Lt O-777992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 464 FIGHTER SQUADRON 507 FIGHTER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
BEATTIE, BERT M LTJG O-122100 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GUADALCANAL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PORTUGAL
BERGMAN, EDWIN F RM1 03684934 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
BERREY, ZANE R S Sgt 39917037 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
BIDDISON, CHARLES L SEA1 06540921 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BLAKELY, QUENTIN W Pvt 06581181 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BLAKER, CLARENCE A PHM3 06543922 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
BLOXHAM, C R Pfc 19010589 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BLOXHAM, ROBERT W Capt O-706482 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 505 FIGHTER SQUADRON 339 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOEHLKE, EDDIE E Pvt 19011452 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 89 QUARTERMASTER BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BONE, CHARLES A M Sgt 6562660 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 74 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) GUATEMALA
BOVEY, FRANKLYN W 1st Lt O-398464 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 12 QUARTERMASTER REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
BOYES, GEORGE PERRY 2d Lt O-036347 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
BRADLEY, CARL MERRILL F2c 03685552 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BREEDEN, DONALD P 2d Lt O-745041 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 364 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
BRIGGER, BOYD L SEA1 05540652 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM SS C. J. BARKDULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BROWN, WALTER C. T Sgt 19032809 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 22 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 341 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
BROWN, WILLIAM H SEA1 06655414 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BRUNDAGE, LLOYD J Jr. PHM2 3686752 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/11/1945 12:00:00 AM CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BUHLER, GLEN L Pfc 39929595 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BULLEN, CHARLES A Cpl 39927721 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
BURT, JOHN E Cpl 19015603 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS GOLD COAST
CALDERWOOD, WILBY N. 1st Lt O-748559 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 80 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CAMPBELL, FRANK JACKSON Jr. 1st Lt O-671220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 878 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
CARLOCK, RALPH J SC2 05541153 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
CARLSON, BOB H Pvt 06557335 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARTNEY, IRA FRANKLIN 2dLt O-034155 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CHARLTON, DAVIS M SEA2 03686185 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
CHRISTENSEN, CALVIN G Pfc 39525135 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHRISTIAN, DUANE V TM3 05541109 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
CHRISTIANSEN, LYNNE -- AMM3c 05542510 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALASKA
CLARK, TIMOTHY COVERT 2dLt O-032557 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
CLIFFORD, MARVIN D R SEA1 03687115 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CLINGER, JOHN V 2d Lt O-714025 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE NEW GUINEA
CLUCAS, CLEVE G Pvt 39677296 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 2 QUARTERMASTER COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COLE, VERNON J Pfc 39677970 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 ENGINEERS CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MARSHALL ISLANDS
COLLINS, LEWIS F Jr. Pvt 06581125 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
COLTON, MYRON DALE Bkr2c 03684350 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COLVARD, RALPH -- Jr. SEA2 05542261 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
COUCH, JOHN D Pvt 19014990 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 89 QUARTERMASTER BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COUNCILMAN, JESSE C Sgt 37320728 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CRABB, RUSSELL WAYNE AOM3c 03685842 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CRAIN, ROGER G Pvt 39911576 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CRAVEN, ALBERT D 2d Lt O-820723 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 722 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CRAWFORD, DELMER L GM1c 03685177 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
CREECH, LYNN JOSEPH F3c 06600508 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
CRISSMAN, WILLIAM A 2d Lt O-682010 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CROWLEY, REX BLAINE RM3 03685846 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
CULLEN, VANE F T Sgt 19169714 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CUTLER, HOWARD L TM3 05541797 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LEOPOLD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DALTON, MARLIN CLYDE SEA2 03687356 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY * DOCUMENTATION LACKING
DARLING, CLAY D ARM3c 08758622 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DAYLEY, BURNS R S Sgt 39826305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 364 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
DAYLEY, IREL -- AOM2c 06603365 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CORAL SEA (CVE-57); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
DELAIN, FRANK -- SEA2 06601680 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DRESHER, JAMES J 2d Lt O-667395 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 404 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
DUEROCK, ROY A 2d Lt O-773588 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 54 FIGHTER SQUADRON 343 FIGHTER GROUP ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
EARL, JOSEPH ORLAND SEA1 05100317 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALASKA
EATMON, JOHN G Pvt 39460356 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
EDWARDS, CARL A F2c 09646745 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
EDWARDS, FRED M MM2 06600557 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-558; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
EILER, LAWRENCE R Cpl 37572178 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 525 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
ESTEP, CARL -- Cpl 39676400 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
EVANS, ELDON D. Pfc 39386830 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 630 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION GERMANY
EVANS, WILLIAM O SEA2 03685327 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
EVERSOLE, JOHN T LTJG O-081215 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
FACKRELL, CARL E SM3 05540501 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
FRANK, RICHARD E CMOMMA 03685735 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
FREDERICKSEN, HAROLD K S Sgt 39468957 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA
FREEMAN, CLAVIN N RT3 08760898 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
FRIESEN, KENNETH C AOM3c 03684654 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GALBRAITH, RAYMOND V. Sgt 39450674 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 756 TANK BATTALION ITALY
GARNER, ELNO W Pfc 39450908 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 18 ENGINEERS REGIMENT ALASKA
GEORGE, TONY G MM3 03685669 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
GLANCY, DUANE C SEA2 03687343 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM SS WICHITA; UNITED STATES NAVY GOLD COAST
GRAHAM, EVAN J T Sgt 39383633 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GREISS, WILLIAM A Pvt 39918588 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 184 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
GROVES, VARLEY W LTJG O-305979 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HAFFNER, JOHN M Maj O-1288537 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 43 DIVISION NEW ZEALAND
HALSEY, DELBERT W Ens O-100019 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
HANNY, AUSTIN H 1st Lt O-766881 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
HANSEN, JAY S. S Sgt 18045149 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HANSEN, LOUIS DALE RM3 03684916 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE (CV-6); UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
HANSEN, STANSEL H MOMM3 08758712 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-496; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HANSON, RICHARD J M Sgt 19072514 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 487 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CUBA
HARLAN, HAROLD -- GM3c 06645632 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALASKA
HARTWELL, DALLAS B 2d Lt O-550581 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 222 INFANTRY 42 DIVISION FRANCE
HAYNES, CURTIS JAMES QM2 03683450 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HEATH, RICHARD GORDON AMM3c 03684994 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/21/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HEATON, ROY N. Pfc 19060581 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION SICILY
HEAZLE, GEORGE R CRMA 03682185 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HENDRICKS, WALTER R ARM3c 03861550 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HEPWORTH, RALPH H LTJG O-278412 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
HOFFMAN, EMIEL O Pvt 39677378 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 33 QUARTERMASTER TRUCK REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HOLCOMB, BYRON E SK3 03809104 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
HORNE, LELAND K. 2d Lt O-760313 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 435 FIGHTER SQUADRON 479 FIGHTER GROUP FRANCE
HOYLE, WILLIAM R Pvt 39907523 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HUDGENS, OREN A 1STSGT 39914301 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HUDSON, BILLY F Ens O-315063 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CORREGIDOR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
HUDSON, LEON O FCO3c 08758707 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HUND, CARL M CGMA 03931675 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HUNTER, ORVILLE -- 2d Lt O-890197 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HUNTSMAN, DAVID G SEA2 03686670 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
HURD, JOHN W Cpl 39900606 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 REGIMENT 3 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
JACOBS, GLEN R. 2d Lt O-721096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 8 SQUADRON 2 COMBAT CARGO GROUP TIMOR
JENSEN, WILBUR A EM3c 08758960 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JOHNSON, BYRON A Jr. T/5 39457992 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 1818 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) NEW GUINEA
JOLLEY, BERRY STANLEY SEA2 06600016 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KEATTS, ROBERT N. Maj O-381156 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
KELLER, FURMAN HARRY 1stLt O-030660 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
KELLER, RAY E 2d Lt O-761741 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
KENNARD, KENNETH F GM3c 03933046 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KENNEY, RAY -- S Sgt 19010695 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
KEPROS, JOHN G Flt O T-127192 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
KIDD, FRANKLIN B. RM3 3685282 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
KIRBY, WILLIAM PAUL 2dLt O-009045 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KNEPPER, ALLAN W 2d Lt O-737801 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 49 FIGHTER SQUADRON 14 FIGHTER GROUP SICILY
KNIGHT, GLEN F SEA1 08760992 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
KOSESAN, FRANK L Bkr1c 03684140 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KUECHLER, EDWARD H 2d Lt O-890393 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LANDON, KENNETH L MM3 03684479 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LANDON, RONALD M Pfc 19010688 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LANGER, GEORGE R Sgt 19093183 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 484 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
LARSEN, JAMES JAY SEA2 06601296 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM SS WILLIAM DAWES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AUSTRALIA
LARUE, NELS M AMM1c 03935254 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY FRANCE
LEE, GEORGE W 2d Lt O-1030899 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 112 CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
LEWIS, HOWARD E 2d Lt O-734937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 511 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 351 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LEWIS, JOHN F RT2 08758768 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LINDSAY, ELLWOOD Q 2dLt O-007002 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MIDWAY ISLAND
LINDSKOG, HARVEY O Sgt 19073953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 21 SQUADRON 374 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NEW GUINEA
LONG, JOHN E Cpl 19073063 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 436 COAST ARTILLERY BATTALION FRENCH MOROCCO
LORANG, ROBERT H. 2d Lt O-2030278 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SEA OF JAPAN
LOUIS, CHARLES K Pvt 19096999 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 506 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANCE
LOVELAND, FRANK CROOK SEA2 03685934 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LUNDBLADE, ARTHUR W LT O-116226 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON (CV-20); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
LYON, WILLIAM R 1st Lt O-750638 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 459 FIGHTER SQUADRON 80 FIGHTER GROUP BURMA
MAKI, EUGENE E CM3c 08758929 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MARTIN, HUGH LEE Y3 03684443 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MARTIN, JACK D BM1c 03684168 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
MARTIN, PAUL L. Pvt 39177055 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 128 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
MASON, BYRON DALLEY SEA2 03685442 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MATTHEWS, IVAN JOEL RM2 03685378 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCKEE, EUGENE O MOMM3 05541989 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MCNEILL, WAYNE D AMM3c 03685806 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/25/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
MCNICHOLS, JOHN E Sgt 19075563 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 2 ANTISUB SQUADRON PUERTO RICO
MCPHERSON, RICHARD H 2d Lt O-1823038 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 645 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION FRANCE
MCSPADDEN, DONALD J TM1 03684728 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
MICKELSON, MAX L SEA2 08924175 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MILES, ROBERT JAMES SEA1 03685172 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, TRUMAN W RM1 03681975 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
MILLION, FRED B S Sgt 19102797 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 447 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MINK, HARVEY D AOM1c 06602347 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
MINK, MARTIN S SEA2 09750203 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MOAD, VAN N. Jr. 1st Lt O-712025 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
MOFFETT, WILLIAM L 1st Lt O-728298 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MOLDENHAUER, ARTHUR E RM2 06601457 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MORETON, ARNOLD F EM1c 03684141 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SCULPIN; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
MORGAN, JAMES A Pvt 19021072 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
MORRIS, LEO G Jr. T Sgt 39919964 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MYERS, AMOS DOUGLAS F2c 03686722 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
NEEL, PERCY -- TM2 03685689 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
NELSON, GLENN B SEA1 03686072 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NEWBY, LEONARD N EM3c 06603433 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NICHOLS, JOSEPH L BM2c 06540885 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
NICHOLSON, RICHARD A 2d Lt O-2054057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GILBERT ISLANDS
NIELSEN, EARL D S Sgt 39831608 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
NIELSEN, LEEROY H. Cpl 39681597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIA
NORELL, DICK CARTER EM2c 03684814 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NORQUIST, JOHN M S Sgt 19020531 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 21 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
NORRIS, ROY L F2c 06600048 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
NYGAARD, CLARENCE M AMMF2c 08922975 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
OLSON, CECIL L T Sgt 19116120 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 373 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
OLSON, JOHN B Cpl 39828326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OLSON, STANLEY F 1st Lt O-730588 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 506 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
ORR, JOHN W FC3c 05540297 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ORTEN, JAMES W SEA1 05542647 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
OSBORN, BERYL G SC3 03687091 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
OVERLIN, RUSSEL L. Pfc 39831711 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
OWENS, WILLIAM L SM2 03683562 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
OWSLEY, THOMAS LEA SC2 03684237 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PARKER, JOHN J CCSA 03681601 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
PARSONS, MURL B Pfc 20915128 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 809 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY CHINA SEAS
PARSONS, ROLLA -- Jr. RM2 03684791 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
PATTERSON, JACK M Sgt 39924604 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 763 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 460 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PENDREY, DON L SEA1 08760630 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
PENROD, LEONARD V 1st Lt O-662820 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 440 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PERRY, LOYAL I LT O-323927 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
PETERSON, BERNARD M LTJG O-084148 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PETERSON, MELVIN E EM1c 06643689 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PETERSON, OSCAR J Ens O-097350 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
PHARRIS, JOHN C Cpl 39681674 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PHELPS, HERBERT L F2c 03685106 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PHILLIPS, JAMES A 2d Lt O-412159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 17 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP FORMOSA
PHILLIPS, LEROY O WT1 06601488 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PLATTE, KENNETH RICHARD ARM2c 6648845 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BORNEO
POGUE, RICHARD -- F2c 08762544 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
POND, LEONARD E Cox 03686486 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM CALHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
POOLE, EVERETT T Pvt 19014882 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PRATT, JOHN D 1st Lt O-748784 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 614 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 401 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
PROSSER, STANLEY M Cpl 19030293 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 20 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PUSCH, HERMAN C SEA1 08758674 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
RADFORD, GEORGE E 2d Lt O-387242 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
RAMEY, HOWARD J WT3 05540542 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
RATHMAN, FRANK J SEA1 09750646 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
REDDICK, DEXTER J S Sgt 39683010 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
REIMERS, FRED L Y3 05541410 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
REIMERS, PAUL H Sgt 39679495 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GILBERT ISLANDS
RHODES, LOWELL M Flt O T-000222 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 416 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RICE, EMERY L Capt O-318379 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 88 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
RICE, GEORGE W S Sgt 39680110 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 558 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 387 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
RIETZE, ROBERT P S Sgt 39827023 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
RINER, MERRILL W. Cpl 19015797 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 21 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROBERTSON, KEITH W Cpl 06563480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROBISON, WILLIS B MM3 03685540 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROCKWOOD, ARTHUR J SC1 03685332 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ROWE, MILES L T Sgt 19010433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
ROWELL, MARSHALL L SEA2 03687105 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
RUNYAN, LOUIS B 1st Lt O-766707 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 361 FIGHTER SQUADRON 356 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
RUNYON, STANTON W T/5 06574386 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RUPERT, DALE ELTON SF3 03685856 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
RUTHERFORD, WILLIAM H. Cpl 19072425 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ELLICE ISLANDS
RYAN, CLIFFORD J Cox 06601125 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SASE, ANDREW Y Pfc 39929351 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/24/1946 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY ITALY
SAUER, KEITH W T Sgt 20926761 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
SAYER, ROBERT V S Sgt 19005450 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
SCHMITZ, HENRY N 2d Lt O-682520 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SCHNEIDER, CARROLL R S Sgt 19005793 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 455 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SCHOPER, GREGORY C LT O-126060 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHROEDER, MERL L 1st Lt O-739858 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SENFTEN, HAROLD G Maj O-377502 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 439 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SESSIONS, JACK RICHARD LT O-112326 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SHAFFER, HYRUM L ARM2c 05540286 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS FANSHAW BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SHANNON, WILLIAM A SEA1 03684876 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SHAW, WILLIAM N S Sgt 39465371 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SHEARER, WALTER A. S Sgt 39827785 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/1/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
SHEELEY, JOHN M F1c 08921854 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SHEPHERD, CLAUDE M SC3 05540657 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
SHILLINGTON, THOMAS W PHM3 03684742 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SHIMANEK, STANLEY E 2d Lt O-683597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
SHUBERT, ALBERT W. Pvt 39460331 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION ITALY
SLAGLE, BENJAMIN E F2c 09750464 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SLONECKER, GERALD C Pfc 19014769 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HARBOR DEFENSE OF MANILA CHINA SEAS
SMIDT, ROBERT H Flt O T-186611 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 96 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
SMITH, CLYDE A ACMMA 03933053 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM VB - 107 V; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
SMITH, JOHN D. Sgt 39908212 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
SMITH, ROBERT A Ens O-347670 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/17/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VENEZUELA
SMITH, STANLEY SAGE PHM3 5540272 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
SMITH, WILLIAM F F2c 08759002 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SNAPP, EDWARD N BM1c 03682747 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SNAPP, WILLIAM W SM3 03683300 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SORENSEN, HARVEY R Sgt 19172241 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 758 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SPRADLING, PAUL K Ens O-326164 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STAATS, WILLIAM P WT1 03685883 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
STEELE, LYNN E AMM2c 06601357 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STEPHENS, JOHN R RM1 03684752 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
STEPHEY, ROBERT S. 2d Lt O-787356 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) PACIFIC OCEAN
STEVENS, REX M SEA2 06606310 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STEVENS, THEADORE R AMM2c 03683859 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
STJEOR, RAYMOND L T Sgt 39830743 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
STOCKMAN, HAROLD W FCM3 03933600 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
STRAUSS, DICK DEWEY 2d Lt O-372435 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STUART, DONALD F Pvt 39678820 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-552; 69 ENGINEERS TOPOGRAPHIC COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STUART, KENDALL F S Sgt 39678423 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION MARSHALL ISLANDS
SUMMERS, HARRY A Pfc 39679813 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SUMMERS, JAY W S Sgt 39677686 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SWAIN, ROY Pfc 19006059 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TAYLOR, ELZA ALLEN SEA2 06600861 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/23/1943 12:00:00 AM USS BLUE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
TAYLOR, FLOYD W Pvt 39904563 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 337 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
THOMAS, FREDERICK D Pvt 39678823 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THOMAS, LELAND EVAN 2dLt O-009964 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/18/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
THOMPSON, HAROLD T S Sgt 39455478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 718 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TIFFANY, FRANK L Capt O-306297 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 1 GENERAL HOSPITAL CHINA SEAS
TOLMAN, ARTHUR B CRMP 03682941 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
TOWERY, WILLIAM M Sgt 19004062 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
TRACY, MERLIN E T Sgt 39831077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PHOENIX ISLANDS
TWITCHELL, JAMES E. Pfc 39525522 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM SIGNAL CORPS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
VAIRETTA, STEPHEN P SEA1 02831189 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
VAN SLYKE, LOREN E Pvt 19014528 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
VARIAN, BERTRAM S Jr. Ens O-099908 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
VEEDER, GORDON E SEA2 03685334 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
VELASQUEZ, DONALD -- S Sgt 39678642 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
WAITE, WALTER W Ens O-100762 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
WAKE, NATHANIEL R FC1c 03682820 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
WALES, GEORGE G Sgt 39165481 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 406 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (MEDIUM) KURILE ISLANDS
WALSH, JOHN R Pfc 06581433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 21 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WARD, DONALD L SEA1 03687204 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WARNER, JOHN C MUS2 03683426 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
WAYMAN, GEORGE Jr. Pfc 39680734 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM 126 INFANTRY 32 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
WEBB, CHARLES F. 1st Lt O-680801 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 756 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WEBB, UEL J Cpl 39679366 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
WEBSTER, JIMMIE B S Sgt 39680727 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1946 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WEECH, MILES -- Pvt 39676422 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WEIGEL, ROBERT P Pfc 06954267 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
WELCHKO, CECIL R Capt O-374478 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT FORMOSA
WELLS, HOWARD M. Capt O-802089 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 69 FIGHTER SQUADRON 58 FIGHTER GROUP CELEBES
WESTEN, FELDER F A PFC 00867303 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP
WESTERVELT, NORMAN V 1st Lt O-738519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
WHITAKER, LEWIS A Ens O-355233 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
WHITE, WALTER H. 2d Lt O-890173 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WHITELY, WAYNE A 2d Lt O-2076798 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
WILLIAMS, EARNEST D SEA2 03935517 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
WILLIAMS, JAY J MOMM2 06543105 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
WINCHESTER, MELVIN L S Sgt 20926769 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 411 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 502 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) PHILIPPINE SEA
WISHART, HARRY C Pvt 39932110 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 184 INFANTRY 7 DIVISION RYUKYUS ISLANDS
WONG, GORDON W S Sgt 39909521 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
WOODY, ERNEST F Cpl 19015908 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 34 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOOLUM, WILLIAM E MM3 06540362 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WYGAL, GEORGE G Pfc 39900587 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 48 TANK BATTALION 14 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
ZIMMERMAN, GLENN F 1st Lt O-731721 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 553 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:44