*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from GEORGIA - 1,083
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ADAMS, JAMES W Cox 06369794 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
ADAMS, LEONARD H F1c 02685317 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
ADAMS, PIERCE M SEA1 06908188 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM LSM-135; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ADCOCK, CORRIS M. Sgt 34683506 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ADKINS, WILLIAM B Pfc 06926920 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALEXANDER, GEORGE J SEA2 08930788 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALLEN, DORVIS -- STM1 02688539 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALLEN, FRED C Jr. MOMM1 0637279 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS FREDERICK C DAVIS (DE-136); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
ALLEN, HENRY G Jr. S Sgt 06973616 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM HOKUSEN MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
ALLEN, HENRY H Jr. Sgt 14120001 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 732 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ALLEN, MILTON H. Pvt 36799734 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 94 ENGINEERS GENERAL SERVICES REGIMENT ITALY
ALLEN, NEAL -- 1st Lt O-789975 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 13 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON PACIFIC OCEAN
ALLRID, OTIS EDWARD SK3 04062501 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ALMAND, PAUL E 1st Lt O-494774 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 99 SQUADRON 29 TRANSPORT GROUP BURMA
ALSTON, AUGUSTUS H Jr. CDR O-070184 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/3/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
AMERSON, LEONARD C T/5 34263729 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION HOLLAND
AMOS, JAK Capt O-358741 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKO MARU; QUARTERMASTER CORPS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ANDERSON, HENRY J Pfc 34245185 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 2059 QUARTERMASTER TRUCK COMPANY (AVIATION) NEW GUINEA
ANDREWS, CONRAD W. Pfc 34824165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) * DOCUMENTATION LACKING
ANSLEY, HARRY CLAUDE Jr. ARM1c 02682827 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARMOR, JOHN L Capt O-791663 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
ARMSTRONG, JAMES W Jr. ARM2c 02689738 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ARMSTRONG, PAUL E Sgt 00261240 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ARNETT, OTIS JOHN Jr. F2c 02688114 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
AUTREY, BENJAMIN F WO 00201776 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM CANOPUS / ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
AVERA, WILLIAM HUGH Cpl 835152 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
AVRETT, JOHN V S Sgt 34449699 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 534 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BABCOCK, BENNY MYRON PFC 283733 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAGLEY, HOLLIS F WT2 02682868 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
BAGLEY, LUTHER E Pfc 34440458 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
BAGWELL, EARL C. PFC 00403103 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
BAKER, FRANK P. 2d Lt O-798725 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
BALDWIN, ABE A SC3 08321065 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BALDWIN, JAMES R 2d Lt O-699112 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
BALDWIN, JUSTIN O Jr. Ens O-084177 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY - I - PECOS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAVA
BALK, THEODORE F Jr. 2d Lt O-425129 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 443 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BALLEW, PAUL N Pvt 00409786 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
BANKS, DARRELL E Pvt 34826491 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
BARDEN, DONALD -- S Sgt 14002694 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION CHINA SEAS
BARFIELD, NOAH W 1st Sgt 20400097 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/14/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY 30 DIVISION FRANCE
BARINEAU, CLARENCE ANDY Cpl 318729 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARKER, CLINTON J Pvt 14056585 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 77 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT NEW HEBRIDES
BARKER, RAYMOND L SEA2 08313616 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SAVANNAH ; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BARLOW, ALLEN W F1c 06368186 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BARNES, LEWIS ELYN Pvt 00298550 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
BARRETT, GUY J Jr. LTJG O-290458 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SANTEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BARRONTON, WILLIAM R SEA1 02666408 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
BARRY, WILLIAM R 1st Lt O-795240 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 547 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BARTLETT, JAMES C Jr. SM2 06362621 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
BARTON, CLAUDE A Jr. EM2c 06378199 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SHARK (SS-314); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
BARWICK, EUGENE H Pfc 14166612 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 264 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
BASS, PAUL Sgt 00407483 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
BATES, FRED W SEA2 08937285 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BAXTER, RUFUS J SC2 02715898 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BEASLEY, INMAN -- T/4 34089034 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 187 FIELD ARTILLERY GROUP GERMANY
BEATTY, TROY M GM3c 02686272 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
BECK, DAVID ALLEN LTJG O-124076 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BECKHAM, WILLIAM A T Sgt 20403054 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1946 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA SEAS
BEECHER, JAMES W Cpl 00299268 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/18/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
BELL, PAUL W SEA2 06418605 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
BELL, VEREEN M LT O-254871 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BELLAMY, JOHNNIE B Pvt 34414830 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 466 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION NEW HEBRIDES
BENNETT, JAMES K Jr. GM3c 02691227 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BERKELEY, ROBERT B Jr. LTJG O-101380 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ZAANDAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BERRY, JACK M. 2d Lt O-2073024 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 6 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 29 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
BERRY, ROBERT A Jr. SSML3 06373690 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HANK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BETTIS, LEWIS F Jr. Ens O-403612 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/1/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BIDGOOD, ROBERT B. 2d Lt O-750320 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM)
BISHOP, ARTHUR -- Jr. SEA2 02694122 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BIVINS, JAMES F CEMA 02681959 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BLALOCK, DENNIS P AMM2c 06365127 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BLANCHARD, WILLIAM E BMKR1 2682245 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BLASINGAME, ROBERT P Jr. AOM3c 06369446 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BLOUNT, ELBERT -- Pvt 34414855 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 466 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION NEW HEBRIDES
BOATRIGHT, JACK R GM3c 02682889 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOLEN, WILLIAM F Cox 06364904 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BOND, WEYMAN WATSON F2c 02688079 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BONNELL, JAMES E MM1 02680598 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BOONE, EVANS L SEA2 02685236 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BOOZE, ASBURY LEGARE BM1c 02679489 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BORDERS, REGIS A T Sgt 14104763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BOSTON, JAMES F 1st Lt O-796476 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 32 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ITALY
BOTTOMS, HORACE B SEA2 06375283 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOWEN, JAMES L SEA1 06368944 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-241; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
BOWEN, JAMES WALTER F1c 02685339 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOWMAN, ROBERT C Pfc 14017785 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 505 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION ICELAND
BRACK, ROONEY LAMAR SEA2 02691544 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRADBURY, GEORGE F. 1st Lt O-699118 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 858 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
BRADFORD, HARVEY N Sgt 34441449 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 629 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION BELGIUM
BRADFORD, THEODORE R Ens O-369590 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRAGG, LENTON -- AS 06362904 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/29/1942 12:00:00 AM SS THOMAS MCKEAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BRAGG, WALTER R Pvt 14120372 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 47 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION TUNISIA
BRAKE, DARWIN V Jr. Capt O-399260 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 416 NIGHT FIGHTER SQUADRON ITALY
BRAMBLETT, CALVIN T 2d Lt O-728165 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BRANDON, HOWARD C ACRMA 02682499 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/11/1943 12:00:00 AM VB - 107 V; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
BRAY, LEROY T/5 34060332 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
BREWER, ALPHEUS W 2d Lt O-2071527 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 56 SQUADRON 375 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NEW GUINEA
BRIDGES, JAMES E LT O-104354 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS INTREPID - VT 6; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
BROCK, WILLIAM R Ens O-419645 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1946 12:00:00 AM USS BOXER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BROOME, KENNETH H SEA1 08931186 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BROWN, EDWARD A WT3 02683851 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BROWN, GARNET Q. 2d Lt O-834559 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 13 SQUADRON 403 TROOP CARRIER GROUP
BROWN, JAMES EDWARD SEA1 6364679 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BROWN, JOSEPH F Sgt 14006993 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 41 INFANTRY 2 ARMORED DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BROWN, RICHARD H Sgt 14045543 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 414 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BROWN, ROBERT T LTJG O-120018 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM SCORPION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
BRUMMITT, C H Jr. SEA1 06374655 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
BRYAN, THOMAS S Capt O-317041 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT FORMOSA
BRYANT, VERNON LAMAR EM2c 02683748 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BULLARD, JOHNNY D Pvt 34684764 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
BULLOCH, GUY REX Jr. SEA2 06363034 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WEST LASHAWAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
BUNCH, HILBURN -- Pvt 34833437 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
BUNCH, WILBUR J M Sgt 06307650 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 429 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) FORMOSA
BUNDY, SILVESTER P. Pvt 34689944 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
BURCH, CHARLES O Sgt 34351659 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 566 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURDEN, NICK B Jr. GM3c 06362778 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WINKLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BURDETTE, ARTHUR E S Sgt 34444828 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BURNETT, JAMES N. S Sgt 34354942 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
BURNETTE, JAMES D 2d Lt O-759179 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 815 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 483 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) * DOCUMENTATION LACKING
BURNS, SAMUEL G S Sgt 34354949 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 549 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BURNSIDE, W H Jr. LTJG O-313079 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH INDOCHINA
BURROUGHS, SIDNEY M 1st Lt O-661588 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BUSSEY, JOHN -- STM1 06368249 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BUTLER, DAVID EUGENE AS 06040701 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEWFOUNDLAND
BUTLER, FRANK S Cpl 14139084 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BUTLER, HAROLD W Sr. F1c 08937167 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/20/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HALSEY POWELL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BUTTRAM, JOHN L Sr. Pvt 34939457 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
BYARS, STEPHEN M Jr. Capt O-366299 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1944 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BYAS, JOSEPH -- STM1 06374484 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CAGLE, COLUMBUS L Jr. MOMM1 02684333 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CAIN, JOE B SEA1 08322374 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
CALDWELL, ERNEST W 2d Lt O-2071444 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CALDWELL, THOMAS G. 1st Lt O-794381 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
CAMERON, WILLIE J SEA1 06376057 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
CAMP, DAVID K S Sgt 34764574 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
CAMP, WILLIAM G Sgt 34820553 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CAMPBELL, HANSEL W SEA1 06366976 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CANTRELL, HARRY A LTJG O-145347 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CANTRELL, OSCAR H Ens O-125135 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
CARITHERS, JAMES P F1c 08932589 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARMICHAEL, CEPHUS L Pvt 34083081 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
CARMICHAEL, OTIS ANDREW Ens O-086390 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARROLL, ROY -- T/5 34443227 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
CARSLEY, NORMAN W SEA2 08939913 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM LUCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
CARTER, CLAYTON L SM1 06361772 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARTER, EDGAR H Pfc 14045153 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
CARTER, HAROLD B 1st Lt O-445757 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 506 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION HOLLAND
CARTER, JAMES R. 2d Lt O-1047914 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 81 FIGHTER SQUADRON 50 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
CARTRETTE, LESTER -- Cpl 14040558 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CASON, ALFRED D Sgt 14028237 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
CASON, LAWSON A Jr. SEA2 06371470 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRITISH ISLES
CASON, WILLIAM F Jr. AOM3c 02689649 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SANGAMON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CASTLEBERRY, CLINT D. Jr. 2d Lt O-833303 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GUINEA-BISSAU
CHAMBER, JAMES C SEA1 08930507 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM MISSISSIPPI; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CHAMBERS, KENNETH C T Sgt 34261999 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
CHAMBERS, RAYMOND K SEA2 06366312 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CHAMBERS, WILLIAM E 2d Lt O-761036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
CHAMBLEY, RALPH M F1c 06369051 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
CHANCE, JAMES W 2d Lt O-762081 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CHANCEY, JOSEPH V EM3c 02685828 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/12/1945 12:00:00 AM MANNERT L. ABELE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CHAPMAN, ALBERT T Jr. Sgt 34828442 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
CHAPMAN, ROBERT FRED GM3c 02682040 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
CHAPPELL, H R Jr. 1st Lt O-815075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 565 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
CHESHIRE, GEORGE L T Sgt 34766038 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY SQUADRON LUCIA BASE COMMAND BRITISH WEST INDIES
CHESTNEY, BROWNE R Jr. LTJG O-240361 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BATAAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CHILDS, CURTIS -- Pvt 34064200 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CHOTAS, JAMES N RM3 02685924 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM GRAYBACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CHRISTOPHER, GUYTON M. 2d Lt O-789369 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 64 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
CHRISTOPHER, ROBERT L SC1 02679028 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CLAPP, EDGAR L 2d Lt O-864215 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
CLAPP, THOMAS M Jr. Ens O-146099 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PUERTO RICO
CLARK, CHARLES K GM1c 02684051 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/25/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
CLARK, WILLIAM T MM2 02682597 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CLARKE, JOSEPH B EM1c 02689646 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
CLELAND, VIRGLE -- T/5 34440219 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 120 INFANTRY 30 DIVISION BELGIUM
CLEVELAND, BENNIE -- ST3 06366572 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
CLEVELAND, ORSBURN O WO 00202045 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
COATES, WILLIE -- STM2 02685059 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
COCHRAN, EDWIN M Ens O-313085 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
COCHRAN, JOHN C MOMM3 08931606 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
COCHRAN, JULIAN T 2d Lt O-890414 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT FORMOSA
COLE, HOOD E Pfc 34834714 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 276 INFANTRY 70 DIVISION FRANCE
COLE, JOHNNIE RALPH ARM1c 02682433 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
COLLINS, JOSEPH R. 1st Lt O-728458 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 347 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 99 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COLLINS, PRYOR D. T/4 34081210 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/6/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY SIGNAL CORPS CHINA
COLLINS, WILLIAM W Ens O-204405 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
COMBS, ROBERT W 2d Lt O-800230 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 331 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HOLLAND
COMER, HUBERT F CM2c 06364192 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM RICH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
CONKLIN, JAMES C. Pfc 14060318 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
CONNELL, JACK ELDRED SEA1 02690894 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CONNER, JAMES W W Sgt 14056588 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
CONNER, THOMAS B Jr. 1st Lt O-803564 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
COOK, EDWIN W SEA2 06364111 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
COOK, HOMER VERNON Capt O-010236 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
COOK, WALTER N Jr. Cpl 06973551 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
COOKE, HARRISON L AOM2c 06361222 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA (CV-3); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
COOPER, HAROLD E TM3 06371678 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOPER, HENRY OTIS SK1 02618990 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COPELAND, KIRBY O Pvt 14043833 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
CORBETT, GEORGE L AMM2c 02688360 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
CORDY, WILLIAM A Pfc 34758209 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 1888 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) BURMA
CORLEY, WILLIAM F S Sgt 06363622 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON FAR EAST AIR SERVICES COMMAND PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CORNELIUS, HARRY R Jr. SOM3 08302467 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
CORYELL, CARL -- SEA2 06365159 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
COUCH, ANDREW G Jr. 1st Lt O-2024036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 17 PHOTO SQUADRON 4 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP NEW GUINEA
COX, LINTON L Jr. Ens O-278539 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE (CV-6); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
COX, STERLING A Jr. M Sgt R-2651570 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 25 SQUADRON 18 SERVICES GROUP MIDWAY ISLAND
CRAFT, PAUL -- Pfc 06922573 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
CRAIG, JOSEPH III 1stLt O-014522 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
CRAWFORD, GLENN F Jr. Sgt 14047825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
CRAWFORD, MICHAEL S S Sgt 34267452 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORWAY
CRAWLEY, CLIFFORD LEE CEMA 02677680 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRAWLEY, WILLIAM T Cpl 34764294 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM KYLE V JOHNSON; 1896 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
CRIMMINS, T E Jr. Capt O-823536 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CRISWELL, HARVEY W Jr. LT O-082970 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CROMARTIE, BYRON B T Sgt 34266301 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/29/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
CROOK, WARREN HOLMAN SM3 02072824 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
CROW, JUDSON B. Maj O-266358 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 92 INFANTRY 91 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CROWE, HENRY D Jr. 2d Lt O-799947 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 5 FIGHTER SQUADRON 52 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CRUMBLEY, CALVIN C T Sgt 34686327 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 714 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GERMANY
CUMMINGS, HUGH D. Pvt 34355991 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 1337 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT CHINA
CUNNINGHAM, GROVER CLYDE Sgt 00288195 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
CUNNINGHAM, JOHN E S Sgt 14147628 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) INDIA
CURRY, PINKNEY LEROY Jr. SEA2 02689397 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CUTHBERT, BEN Jr. STM2 06378846 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
CUTTER, WILLIAM H. Jr. 2d Lt O-708797 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 407 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BALTIC SEA
DANIEL, BLUEFORD F Capt O-301687 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; CHEMICAL WARFARE SERVICE CHINA SEAS
DART, JOHN P. Maj O-304047 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM SERVICES COMMAND FIFTH AIR FORCE NEW GUINEA
DAVIDSON, JOSEPH S MM2 02683531 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAVIS, ARCHIE C Jr. Flt O T-186352 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 FIGHTER SQUADRON 49 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
DAVIS, JOE MALACHI Cpl 00437532 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DAVIS, THOMAS D Jr. 1st Lt O-820237 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 FIGHTER SQUADRON 57 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
DAVIS, THOMAS E SM2 06373124 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DEAN, CLARK T Capt O-663242 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 453 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
DEAN, EDWIN LEWIS SEA2 02684961 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DICKEY, RAYMON C 1stLt O-025832 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHOENIX ISLANDS
DICKSON, LAWRENCE R SSgt 00314734 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
DILBECK, WALTER N Sgt 34764315 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DIXON, CHARLES L T/4 14036530 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DIXON, CLYDE T SEA1 08936813 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DIXON, JOHN T. Jr. Capt O-437991 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
DIXON, LEONARD C. 2d Lt O-742694 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 390 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOBBINS, CHARLES M Capt O-789693 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 45 SQUADRON 316 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SICILY
DOBBS, CLYDE -- Jr. Pfc 34082397 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 101 COAST ARTILLERY BATTALION NEW GUINEA
DOLLAR, ROBERT S SM3 02683255 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VIREO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOMINY, HAROLD W AMM3c 02688535 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
DORSEY, HARRY N 1st Lt O-792109 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 39 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
DORTON, EMMETT R Jr. AOM3c 06905704 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DOSTER, ROY L SEA2 06376259 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOUTHIT, WILLIAM E S Sgt 34261978 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
DOWDELL, SAMUEL -- T/5 34550885 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
DOWNER, MILTON L Pvt 34762239 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 191 TANK BATTALION ITALY
DRAKE, HOMER A Cpl 34831810 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/7/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
DRISKELL, MARVIN H TM2 02691307 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUCKETT, JAMES A Sgt 34766943 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/16/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS TRINIDAD
DUKE, RAYMOND H PHM2 02683012 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUKES, JULIAN E T Sgt 14140516 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 856 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 492 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
DUNLAP, JAMES CARLTON Jr. Flt O T-186046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 319 FIGHTER SQUADRON 325 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DUNN, CLAUD C STM1 08315527 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
DUNN, CLYDE LEE SEA2 06364145 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUNN, WILLIAM L RM3 06378025 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUNTON, EMORY W Sr. MOMM1 06366456 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
DURANT, CLINTON SIBLEY 1st Lt O-676763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 307 FIGHTER SQUADRON 31 FIGHTER GROUP ADRIATIC SEA
DURHAM, PARKS H Jr. Pfc 34443267 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DURRENCE, LEON E S1C 00625307 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
DYAL, WILLIAM E 2d Lt O-790812 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/3/1942 12:00:00 AM 85 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) BRITISH ISLES
DYKES, ROBERT E ARM1c 02686761 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
EADY, CALEY J T/4 14142168 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 501 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANCE
EDGE, LAWRENCE L CDR O-074855 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
EDWARDS, AUSBURN R SC1 02679217 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
EDWARDS, LUNSFORD G S Sgt 34352588 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
EDWARDS, ROBERT L PFC 292972 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELDER, WILLIAM -- STM1 08315532 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
ELLINGTON, STANFORD E SEA2 02689978 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ELLIOTT, HARRY EUGENE ARM3c 04063051 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-7); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELLIS, BENJAMIN C STM1 02683863 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELLIS, CLAUD C MOMM1 06377675 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
ELLIS, LEROY -- ST1 02682740 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
ELLIS, SAMUEL B Jr. S Sgt 34687577 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MALAYA
ELMORE, EUGENE E CDR O-057544 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
EMERY, GEORGE G Jr. S Sgt 34352794 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 524 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
ENGLISH, MATH LEWIS 1st Lt O-792567 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/6/1946 12:00:00 AM 822 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
ETHERIDGE, CLIFF W Jr. AOM1c 06375855 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
EVANS, CHARLES C GM3c 02691313 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
EVANS, HAROLD C SEA2 02691610 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
EVANS, HOKE B Pfc 34766284 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION GERMANY
EVERETT, JOHN D SEA1 09308717 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
EXUM, EARL W F2c 06364824 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FAIR, JAMES HAMMOND MM1 02680701 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
FALLIN, THOMAS S Pvt 34948916 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
FARMER, JAMES L. Pfc 34196314 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 179 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
FAVOR, JOE C 2d Lt O-927211 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
FICKLEN, OSBORNE B 2d Lt O-680426 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 332 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
FILLYAW, LUTHER E Cpl 19019245 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
FLEMING, HOSEA MCCALL SEA2 05515213 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1942 12:00:00 AM SS MILLINOCKET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
FLETCHER, JOHN W SEA1 06378302 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
FORD, JOHNNIE C Pfc 14065823 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 509 PARACHUTE INFANTRY BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FORTUNE, THOMAS W S Sgt 06382235 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
FOSKEY, THURMAN C SEA2 02689815 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
FREDERICK, WILSON B ARM3c 06365258 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
FREE, MARTIN E S Sgt 34445854 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS CARIBBEAN SEA
FREE, WILLIE F S Sgt 14138218 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
FREEMAN, ETHELL W Pfc 34445252 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
FREEMAN, HORACE T. Jr. 1st Lt O-421214 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 392 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
FREEMAN, JAMES L 2d Lt O-698690 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
FREEMAN, LEWIS E Jr. SEA2 02689737 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
FRETWELL, JOE E SEA1 06365628 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
FREY, JAMES M LTJG O-275837 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PUERTO RICO
FRY, DONALD W EM3c 06379513 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
FULTON, CLAYTON L Pfc 34574804 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
FUNDERBURG, FREDERICK D. Jr. 1st Lt O-817585 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 301 FIGHTER SQUADRON 332 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
FUSSELL, DAVID C 1st Lt O-795228 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 410 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
GADD, THOMAS A Pfc 34832504 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 INFANTRY 5 DIVISION GERMANY
GADDESS, JOHN B Jr. Ens O-256865 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI-468; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
GALEY, THOMAS D 2d Lt O-2060788 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
GALLOWAY, WALLACE A Sgt 14104144 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 723 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 450 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GARDNER, HERBERT H Jr. 2d Lt O-727630 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
GARMON, CECIL E MOMM2 03933850 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
GARMON, FRANK E S Sgt 14041111 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GARNER, ERNEST W Jr. 2d Lt O-824462 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 528 FIGHTER SQUADRON 311 FIGHTER GROUP CHINA
GARRARD, VINCENT B LTJG O-157741 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
GARRISON, WALTER B Jr. 2d Lt O-750569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 498 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
GASTON, JAMES CECIL PFC 291857 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
GENTRY, JESSE J SEA1 08933519 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GEORGE, ARTHUR J AMMF2c 08323093 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MALAYA
GEORGE, JOSEPH M LT O-081615 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GETTER, GEORGE A Pfc 34843898 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 1869 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MARIANAS ISLANDS
GHEESLING, HARVEY LAMAR Jr. AOM3c 6374018 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
GHEESLING, VERNON W Sgt 14137399 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GILBERT, JESSE HOWARD Pvt 322744 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
GILES, DOUGLAS W BM2c 06376293 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GINWRIGHT, LEE E EM1c 02679567 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GIPSON, JACK -- SEA1 06362877 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GLOVER, LELAND A. F1c 8323476 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-232; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
GNANN, ROBERT E Cpl 14202937 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GODDARD, C D S Sgt 34265714 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
GODDARD, MERRILL J Pfc 14140023 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 377 INFANTRY 95 DIVISION FRANCE
GOLDBERG, ALVIN J LTJG O-111092 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PRESTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GOODMAN, WINFRED S Capt O-441307 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PACIFIC OCEAN
GOODRICH, MOSES H SEA2 06363094 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO WILLIAMSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
GOODRICH, R C Jr. SEA1 02690164 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
GOOLSBY, MONTIE W Jr. F1c 08936242 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GOOSBY, LEROY -- STM1 06374007 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM LONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GORDON, JACK BENJAMIN Jr. Ens O-097687 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
GORHAM, JOHN H 2d Lt O-691744 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 757 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
GRAHAM, FRANCIS R 1st Lt O-746326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GRAHAM, HERBERT R STM2 08318912 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
GRAHAM, I Z Pvt 34227103 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GRANTHAM, HUGH MILTON ARM3c 04062085 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRAY, DECKERD J. Jr. T Sgt 14047686 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 ANTISUB SQUADRON 479 ANTISUB GROUP FRANCE
GRAYSON, ELTON -- WO 00109993 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
GREENE, ASKEW H S Sgt 07004966 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT NOPE CARIBBEAN SEA
GREER, JOHN T. S Sgt 6926085 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/13/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GREER, JULIUS F Jr. S Sgt 34356868 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 535 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
GRICE, J GARY Pfc 34828083 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 46 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP JAPAN/OKINAWA
GRIER, HENRY L Pfc 34414205 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 466 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION NEW HEBRIDES
GRIER, JOE R S Sgt 06926136 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GRIFFIN, HERBERT -- STM2 08319261 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
GRIFFIN, JAMES A STD3 00200965 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC JACKSON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
GRIFFIN, JAMES F SEA1 02686799 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
GRIFFIN, LIONEL T SEA1 06363030 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS RICHARD BLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
GRIFFITH, L L Jr. F2c 02687263 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
GRIGGS, HOWARD L Jr. SC2 02683397 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GRIGSBY, CLAYTON -- F1c 02691314 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
GRIMSLEY, CECIL EARL MM2 02683525 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GRINSTEAD, RAY M F1c 02684243 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
GRIST, JOHN W Pfc 34768105 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GUILLEBEAU, BOB -- 2d Lt O-791096 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 86 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GULLEDGE, THOMAS E Pvt 34196883 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 16 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
GUNTER, WILLIAM ODELL SEA2 06364532 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GURR, FRED -- F1c 06365287 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HADDEN, HOYT HARRY GM3c 02685849 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAGAN, GARETTE -- STM1 08319703 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HAGLER, HENRY A. S Sgt 34765572 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
HALE, LAMAR E Sgt 34083841 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 7 REGIMENT 1 CAVALRY DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HALL, CHARLIE L. Pfc 14140065 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 508 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANCE
HALL, E Z STM2 08318902 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
HALL, ERNEST W Jr. SEA1 08938906 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HALL, WILLIAM BRYSON Pvt 361714 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAND, LONNIE C Pfc 34826561 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY FIFTEENTH ARMY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HANNA, JOHN EISSEY Pvt 00316645 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HANSFORD, JOHN D T/5 14138365 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
HANSON, WILEY R SEA1 06908578 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HARDEN, WILLIAM L CPHMA 02684220 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
HARDY, CHARLIE A AMM1c 02684527 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CROATAN; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARDY, JOSEPH G T/5 14024716 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 4 DIVISION FRANCE
HARNER, WILLIAM C Sgt 14142014 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 322 FIGHTER CONTROL SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HARPER, ARCHER L Cpl 34263370 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
HARPER, CLIFFORD W SEA1 06379624 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HARRELL, CARL R Pfc 06971899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 28 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP CHINA SEAS
HARRELSON, JOHN T Jr. Pvt 07083906 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1946 12:00:00 AM 165 INFANTRY 27 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
HARRIS, CLARENCE -- TM2 02720361 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
HARRIS, HIRAM D SEA1 03933771 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HARRIS, HOMER D QM2 02686611 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HARRIS, SAMUEL -- STM2 06375955 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARRIS, WILLIAM H Ens O-095416 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
HARRISON, CLOY T S Sgt 34262016 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 48 INFANTRY BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION HOLLAND
HARRISON, WOODROW W SEA2 02690513 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CARIBBEAN SEA
HART, FRED N F1c 06368943 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HART, THOMAS HAROLD SEA2 02687912 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/8/1942 12:00:00 AM LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
HARVEY, LOY M. S Sgt 34263034 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 845 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 489 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
HARVLEY, JOHN DON Jr. 1stLt O-026612 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
HARWELL, JAMES -- Cpl 34764206 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM DUKW; 605 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 10 MOUNTAIN DIVISION ITALY
HAYES, DANIEL VERNON 2dLt O-028317 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
HAYNES, BENJAMIN L. Jr. S Sgt 34444117 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HAYNES, WILLIAM F STM2 08305992 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HAYNES, WILMER B 1st Lt O-801330 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
HAYS, JOHN W LTJG O-077055 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HEAD, CHARLES M. 2d Lt O-669045 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 380 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HEALAN, JAMES C T Sgt 34350583 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEALY, THOMAS M Jr. PFC 00430006 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
HEARD, CHARLES J Pfc 34410952 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 911 AIR BASE SECURITY BATTALION SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEARD, LONNIE -- Ck3c 06367371 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HECHT, MORRIS -- Maj O-427727 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 67 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
HEMBREE, JESSE A S Sgt 34571057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 524 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HENDERSON, JAMES C Jr. STM2 06364284 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENDERSON, LEROY E STM2 06364285 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENDERSON, WILLIAM G AS 06361558 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HENDERSON, WILLIAM H 2d Lt O-674193 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HENDRY, WALTER C F2c 06362485 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HENRIOT, GEORGE E. Jr. S Sgt 14028433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 ANTISUB SQUADRON 479 ANTISUB GROUP FRANCE
HERREN, ALBERT F Jr. AMM3c 02684250 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HERREN, WILLIAM F AMM1c 02680624 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BORNEO
HERSEY, WILLIAM -- SEA1 06369396 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEWATT, CLARENCE J SEA2 08322023 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
HICKS, HARRY L CDR O-061421 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
HICKS, JAMES L S Sgt 34722415 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/31/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE FORMOSA
HICKS, THOMAS R SSgt 00257366 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
HICKS, WILLIAM P Sgt 14098258 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 319 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
HIGGINBOTHAM, E G Jr. S Sgt 20448677 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MIDWAY ISLAND
HIGGS, CHARLES M. S Sgt 34350913 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 31 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
HILERY, J Y T/5 34551177 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
HILL, CLARENCE EDWIN SEA2 02690063 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
HILL, HORACE C STM2 06368251 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
HILL, PARIS A Sgt 06973413 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/8/1944 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS INDIAN OCEAN
HILL, RICHARD FREDERICK Maj O-020745 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 61 INFANTRY 61 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HILL, RODGER E SEA2 09344223 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1945 12:00:00 AM PC-1128; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HILL, SAMUEL J Pvt 14043886 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
HILL, WILLIAM R SEA1 08932321 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HILLMAN, ROBERT -- Jr. Pfc 34740762 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1946 12:00:00 AM 536 QUARTERMASTER SALVATION REPAIR COMPANY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HINSON, JOHN W 2d Lt O-681672 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 52 FIGHTER SQUADRON 32 FIGHTER GROUP PANAMA
HIOTT, RANSOME M Pfc 34570058 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 132 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION GILBERT ISLANDS
HITT, RILEY M GM3c 02687545 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY MARIANAS ISLANDS
HOBBS, ARTHUR -- STM3 06373975 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HOBBS, ED -- EM3c 02684960 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY FRENCH MOROCCO
HOBBY, LEON E S Sgt 14028346 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 161 INFANTRY 25 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HOBBY, WILLIAM M Jr. CDR O-058055 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HODGES, FLOURENOY G Ens O-085867 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
HOLCOMB, JAMES M Pvt 34576694 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
HOLCOMB, ROY B Cpl 06928943 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/11/1941 12:00:00 AM 1 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PANAMA
HOLLAND, CHARLES A Pfc 34442495 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 44 SURGEON HOSPITAL MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HOLLIMAN, DAVID F T Sgt 34350057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 561 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 388 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HOLLINGSWORTH, JOHN C CDR O-070037 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HOLT, JAMES W Jr. CEMA 02952278 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1943 12:00:00 AM CAPELIN; UNITED STATES NAVY CELEBES
HOLT, LEE R S Sgt 07001062 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 15 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) TUNISIA
HOMER, MACK -- Pvt 34740215 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 364 ENGINEERS GENERAL SERVICES REGIMENT FRANCE
HOOKS, JACK M 1st Lt O-1107489 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/27/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HOOKS, JOHN T S Sgt 34353560 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HORNE, JOHN H Cpl 14045761 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 FIGHTER SQUADRON 19 FIGHTER GROUP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HORTON, JAMES U LTJG O-148103 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
HOUSE, THOMAS W Cpl 06384925 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT FORMOSA
HOWARD, HENRY A MM2 06360818 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HOWARD, IVIE H Pvt 34446966 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 526 ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HOWELL, GEORGE F Pvt 34747384 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 1321 ENGINEERS GENERAL SERVICES REGIMENT JAPAN/OKINAWA
HUDSPETH, BILL -- AMM1c 06362965 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
HUFF, ARTHUR -- Jr. STM2 02691296 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MONSSEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUGHEY, CHARLES J S Sgt 20430742 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUMBER, CHARLES I Jr. Lt Col O-018584 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/22/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; INFANTRY CHINA SEAS
HUNT, JACK E PHM3 02683568 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HUNT, JOHN W MM1 06361943 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HUNTER, JOHN C S Sgt 34571366 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 89 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
HURLEY, DAVID W S Sgt 34266402 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HURLEY, WILLIAM F T Sgt 34269956 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HURNDON, JAMES H Jr. Pvt 14018650 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HUTCHERSON, JOHN W Pfc 34760913 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
HUTCHESON, HOMER H Lt Cdr O-081708 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
HYMES, MILTON L Jr. 2d Lt O-703098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 565 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 389 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
ILER, MITCHELL P Cpl 34261253 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 171 STATION HOSPITAL NEW GUINEA
INGRAM, EDWARD L Cpl 14152614 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
IVES, ALBERT LEE Jr. Cpl 266078 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP CAROLINE ISLANDS
IVEY, JOHN R. T SGT O-085740 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
IVEY, WREATH -- EM2c 03689525 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/5/1944 12:00:00 AM SCAMP; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JACKSON, ALBERT J Pfc 14047063 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
JACKSON, CHARLES MORRIS 1stLt O-24050 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE SEA
JACKSON, DEWEY O T Sgt 34266885 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 415 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JACKSON, GEORGE J Pvt 14048166 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 466 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION NEW HEBRIDES
JACKSON, ROBERT E Cpl 34831364 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 871 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
JAMES, ESTEEN -- SEA2 09347178 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JAMES, JACK L Pfc 14043741 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
JARRELL, JOHN F Jr. 1stLt O-024871 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JARRETT, LORENZO -- S Sgt 34767593 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JARVIS, HARRY L. Jr. Capt O-024050 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP LIBYA
JAYNES, ROBERT H Pfc 34828271 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 337 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
JENNINGS, EDWARD N Ens O-379117 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
JERKINS, FLOYD W Cpl 00302333 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ATLANTIC OCEAN
JESTER, CLIFFORD C Ens O-156530 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
JOHNS, WILLIAM S Jr. Flt O T-126416 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 97 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JOHNSON, BONNIE H F2c 06369075 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
JOHNSON, DAVID -- SC3 00200626 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 9/14/1944 12:00:00 AM CGC BEDLOE; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD CAPE HATTERAS
JOHNSON, JAMES PEYTON PFC 325034 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/25/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, JOE M CSFA 02677602 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, JOHN T Cpl 34448414 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 306 QUARTERMASTER BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
JOHNSON, LESLIE H Y2 06363387 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
JOHNSON, NED BURTON SEA1 02687334 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNSON, NORMAN D CMMP 02681739 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM BRISTOL; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JOHNSTON, RADFORD -- Ck2c 02681689 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
JOLLEY, CERELL C MOMM2 06367270 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
JONES, EMMETT -- T Sgt 34266668 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
JONES, HOWARD A. S Sgt 34443620 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 325 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
JONES, JACK -- 1st Lt O-420471 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/5/1942 12:00:00 AM 42 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON ALASKA
JONES, JAMES -- Pvt 34414304 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
JONES, RALPH M Lt Cdr O-076873 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1945 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JONES, ROBERT C 2d Lt O-831211 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 781 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 465 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
JONES, ROBERT F Ens O-304261 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
JONES, ROBERT J 1st Lt O-663274 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
JONES, WILLARD P S Sgt 34355548 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 732 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
JONES, WILLIAM A. Sgt 34355703 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 718 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
JORDAN, ERNEST V Jr. Maj O-275215 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 82 INFANTRY 81 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
JORDAN, JAMES CLEON SEA1 02686665 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1942 12:00:00 AM VP - 083; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
JORDAN, JEROME B Jr. 1st Lt O-789722 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 SQUADRON 64 TROOP CARRIER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JORDAN, WILLIAM P 2d Lt O-1316759 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
JUSTI, CHARLES R Jr. 2d Lt O-791598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 20 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KAPLAN, JOE H Pfc 14003507 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 322 INFANTRY 81 DIVISION CAROLINE ISLANDS
KAUFFMANN, FRANK L SEA2 06362893 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KAY, ERIN EPTING SEA2 06362185 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
KEATON, THOMAS J S CMMP 01016946 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
KEENE, JAMES E Pfc 14019489 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 894 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION ITALY
KEENER, THEODORE M Jr. TM3 06370895 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
KELLEY, WILLIAM A Capt O-792995 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
KELLY, CLARENCE E S Sgt 34357305 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
KELLY, JACK BERNARD Pvt 00361752 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KENNEDY, ANDREW J Jr. SEA2 08938176 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
KENNEDY, DUNCAN M Pvt 34089076 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
KERLIN, ALONZO R T Sgt 07004553 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 1 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA SEAS
KERSEY, JAMES DEORIUS SEA2 06363186 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
KIDD, JAY DEE SEA1 06360944 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KIGHT, JAMES H SEA2 09345423 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KIMBERLY, FRANK DAVID WT2 02681613 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/26/1942 12:00:00 AM STURTEVANT; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
KINNEY, WILLIAM T CM2c 05757882 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KIRKLAND, CARL -- M Sgt 06348697 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
KIRKLAND, HYLAN F SOM2 08322601 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
KIRKLAND, THOMAS -- F1c 06365198 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KIRKSEY, ANDREW J TM2 06366765 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1943 12:00:00 AM PT-109; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
KIRSCHBAUM, MARTIN E Jr. Pvt 349839 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KITCHENS, BRADLEY -- TM1 02686568 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
KITCHENS, MALVIN W. Cpl 14129126 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 307 ENGINEERS BATTALION 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION SICILY
KITE, PAUL W 1st Lt O-676962 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 551 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
KNEISEL, EDMUND B LT O-085729 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
KNIGHT, JOHN -- Pvt 44039483 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 152 INFANTRY 38 DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KOLB, OTTO F Jr. LT O-077161 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
KUNZE, FRANCIS I 2d Lt O-861683 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 364 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LAIRD, THOMAS H. S Sgt 34444568 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
LANCE, ROBERT P LTJG O-174419 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
LANDERS, WALTER L Jr. Sgt 14103195 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 326 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LANE, HERSHEL THOMAS SEA1 06364221 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
LANGDALE, LEONARD A SC2 06371485 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
LANIER, CHARLES S Pfc 06384960 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LANIER, JULIAN -- MM2 02683783 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LANIER, ROBERT D 2d Lt O-427144 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LARSON, JOHN L T Sgt 06926187 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
LASSETER, FAIN MCCORD AS 06361568 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LASSITER, CHARLES POLK Jr. 1stLt O-24051 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
LATHAM, RAYMOND A GM2c 02680237 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
LAWRENCE, FLOYD H SEA1 06365238 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAWRENCE, JAMES O SK1 06583883 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEACH, ROBERT M T/5 34447876 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 35 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
LEACHMAN, HOWARD W. Pfc 06393420 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 75 ORDNANCE COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LEDFORD, DAVID EARL SEA2 06400294 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEDFORD, WILLIAM G Pvt 34358197 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
LEE, EARNEST -- F1c 06369391 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEE, WILLIS W S Sgt 06395983 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/16/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LEONARD, JOHN T Pvt 34080921 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
LETCHAS, HARRY S. Flt O T-063634 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRENCH INDOCHINA
LEVINE, EDWARD W MGySgt 00322075 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEVINS, MIDAS VERVOY AMM1c 02687455 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LEWIS, ELMER M SEA2 08939746 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
LEWIS, GEORGE T III EM1c 04062010 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LEWIS, KIRBY R LTJG O-202270 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LINDLEY, JAMES MURRAY Cpl 00365218 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
LINDQUIST, MARTIN O Sgt 15125965 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 877 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 499 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
LINTON, JAMES A Pfc 44024965 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 ORDNANCE BOMB DISPOSAL SQUAD CHINA
LISTER, WALTER OLAN RM3 02683511 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LOCKERMAN, COLON A Pfc 34571683 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 358 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION FRANCE
LONG, JESSIE F Pfc 06384593 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LONG, JOHN D AMM2c 02684443 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LORD, JESSE M Pvt 34358526 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
LOVETT, JOHN R Jr. S Sgt 34267994 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 540 ENGINEERS REGIMENT NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LOWE, WILLIAM J ARM2c 06368638 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
LOWERY, BILLIE B MOMM2 02690365 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
LOWRY, JOHN E Jr. 2d Lt O-800907 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
LUCAS, JOHN W Pfc 34574526 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 410 INFANTRY 103 DIVISION FRANCE
LUMLEY, HARVEY L SEA2 09346685 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
LUSK, ROSCOE W S Sgt 34261375 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LYNOTT, PASCAL C Flt O T-121926 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 524 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MACKEY, JOHN C Ens O-299407 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MACON, JOHN H Capt O-348926 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 101 INFANTRY 101 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) FORMOSA
MADDOX, JAMES L AMM1c 02684267 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MADDOX, RICHARD EARL SEA2 02691005 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MADDOX, THOMAS EMMETT F1c 02683570 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
MADDUX, FRANCIS T Ens O-120272 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAHENO, DON L. Sgt 34198994 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/1/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS TRINIDAD
MAJORS, ROY F Ens O-299382 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MALLORY, FRED F Ens O-085236 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
MANESS, DAVID L Pvt 14059724 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MANGHAM, ANDERSON -- Pvt 33265868 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MANNING, WALTER BENJAMIN EM1c 2682384 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MANNING, WILBURN A Jr. F3c 06368493 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MARBURY, LOVIC JOSEPH 1stLt O-029286 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MARETT, ALLMON R AMM3c 08322930 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MARTIN, CARLYLE K Jr. Ens O-290966 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
MARTIN, GUY H Pvt 34358182 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MARTIN, JOSEPH G Pfc 34087004 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 182 INFANTRY AMERICAL DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARTIN, LARK EDWIN Jr. Capt O-791050 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
MARVEL, WILLIAM H 1st Lt O-350519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MASON, ALBERT DEWITT F3c 02960237 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MASON, JOHN H Pvt 14011738 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MASON, ROY BAXTER TSgt 00443439 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/27/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
MASSENGILL, ALLEY D Pfc 34089193 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 186 INFANTRY 41 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
MASSENGILL, JAMES E Sgt 34826477 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FORMOSA
MATHEWS, CHARLES C Jr. TM2 02682611 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MATHEWS, CHARLES W Cox 02684364 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MATHEWS, THOMAS L Jr. AMM2c 02684246 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
MATHIS, CURTIS VIRGLE TM3 02956327 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MATHIS, DANIEL T Jr. 1st Lt O-716185 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 78 FIGHTER SQUADRON 15 FIGHTER GROUP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MATHIS, JACOB -- SEA1 2625154 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/24/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CANOPUS (AS-9); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MATHIS, JAMES T Pfc 34556932 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY REGIMENT ITALY
MATHIS, MERLIN O F2c 02691146 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MATTHEWS, HOYT G TM3 02660579 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
MATTHEWS, JOEL M. S Sgt 14128920 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
MATTHEWS, LEWIS A Jr. Ens O-157756 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
MAXWELL, BENJAMIN M EM1c 02688903 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
MAXWELL, OTHA -- Pvt 44037752 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
MAY, TALMADGE GREEGS EM3c 02686228 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCRANIE, WILLIAM T SEA1 02685011 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MCCRARY, HUBERT E F2c 08933831 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCDEARIS, DALLAS N Pfc 06923965 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCDONALD, HUBERT -- Cpl 14029544 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS AUSTRALIA
MCELROY, PAUL D Sgt 14036314 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
MCGILL, JOHN G Cpl 34575043 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCGINTY, FRANKLIN A SOM3 06368694 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
MCINNIS, JAMES E Jr. Pvt 34972482 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCINTOSH, LEWIS OSCAR Pvt 00409741 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
MCINTYRE, ALVIN E Pvt 34358226 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MCKEEHAN, JAMES E F1c 08935375 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1944 12:00:00 AM RENO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCKENZIE, ROBERT D Capt O-333534 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
MCKIE, MARVIN B Sgt 34570239 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 405 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
MCKOON, CHARLIE W SEA2 08931766 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CL-81); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MCLAUGHLIN, J O Jr. SEA1 02684716 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCLEAN, THOMAS W Jr. Pfc 07080086 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 493 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
MCLENDON, JAMES B Ens O-363365 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MCMULLEN, DOSTER LEE CYA 02681023 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCWATERS, HUGH D SEA2 08931735 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MEACHAM, W T Jr. FC2c 06401617 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE
MEEKS, JULIAN W Pvt 12033607 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 36 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
MEEKS, THURMAN Pvt 34263482 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/1/1944 12:00:00 AM 31 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION HOLLAND
MEISNER, HORACE G Cpl 14116359 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 81 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 106 DIVISION GERMANY
MERIWETHER, WILLIAM T. Jr. AvCad 116394 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MERRIMAN, JOEL A Jr. SOM2 06361259 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KURILE ISLANDS
METCALF, RAYMOND O Sgt 14139514 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MILAM, MONROE G Pvt 34088927 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MILLER, HOWARD C Jr. T Sgt 14128730 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 558 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 387 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MILLER, JAMES MARSHAL CWTP 03414373 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLER, KENYON O S Sgt 20402726 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 709 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MILLER, SAMUEL A SEA2 09347181 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MILLER, WILLIAM P Pvt 34358249 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MILTON, THEODORE A 2d Lt O-813553 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
MIMS, ROBERT LANG SEA1 02684000 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MINOR, SIDNEY W T Sgt 14093879 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 861 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 493 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MIRSKY, SOLOMON -- RDM3 08930575 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MITCHELL, PERRY L LTJG O-300734 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MOBLEY, LEWFAY B Jr. Pfc 14201008 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MONSON, NORMAN GEORGE CCSA 04063324 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MONTGOMERY, ALBERT T AMM2c 02686152 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOODY, CALVIN D Pvt 07004363 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MOON, CHARLIE H Pfc 34448204 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
MOORE, CHARLES G BM2c 02684627 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, EMORY W SEA2 06370915 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
MOORE, HUGH L 1st Lt O-427465 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MOORE, THOMAS -- Jr. STM3 06364151 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, TOMMY HOWELL SEA2 02686138 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
MORGAN, ERNEST W QM2 06366360 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM YMS-409; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
MORRIS, ASHLEY D Ens O-118444 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOSELEY, JACK C. Sgt 20400992 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 33 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
MOSEMAN, JOHN C SEA1 06363634 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1943 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-241; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
MOZNETTE, ROGER S LTJG O-251017 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/17/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
MULLEN, WILLIAM G Jr. 2d Lt O-926666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 728 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MULLINS, JAMES T SEA2 06418018 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
MULLIS, ALBERT J F1c 02691428 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
MUNDY, EMMEL W LTJG O-101412 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/4/1942 12:00:00 AM SS JOHN WINTHROP NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MUNDY, WILLIAM H T Sgt 34265911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 61 SQUADRON 314 TROOP CARRIER GROUP SICILY
MURPHY, KERNEY R Pvt 34358347 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
MYDDELTON, S S Jr. AMM2c 02687037 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
NAPIER, NICHOLAS R SEA1 02960844 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NEEL, ROBERT W Jr. LTJG O-146113 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
NEELY, CHARLES A Cox 02957576 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NELMS, LEE GRISSON SEA1 06362812 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SS FIRETHORN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AFRICA
NESBITT, HOWARD A SEA2 06362557 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/27/1942 12:00:00 AM SS L. J. DRAKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARUBA
NEVILL, CLARENCE A T Sgt 34263296 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIMOR
NICHOLS, SOLOMON T Jr. S Sgt 34681574 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
NICHOLS, THERON F Pvt 14027256 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
NICKELSON, GEORGE E S Sgt 34826953 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 413 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
NIX, GEORGE A Pfc 34266470 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/1/1946 12:00:00 AM 20 GENERAL HOSPITAL INDIA
NIXON, RALPH G Cpl 34684800 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
NOBLES, JOHN WESLEY MOMM1 02681162 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
NOLEN, CECIL D Pvt 34821876 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
NORMAN, JAMES M. Jr. 1st Lt O-803437 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 374 FIGHTER SQUADRON 361 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
NORTON, WILLIAM C S Sgt 34446921 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
NUNES, JOSEPH L 1st Lt O-396838 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
OATES, PAUL E Pfc 34680180 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 31 SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
OCONNOR, CYRIL J BM1c 04063293 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRANCE
OCONNOR, THOMAS -- 1st Lt O-426418 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM)
ODEN, TOMMY G Cpl 14032483 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
ODOM, CARL EUGENE SEA2 02689092 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ODONNELL, JACK T FCM1 02682760 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY AUSTRALIA
OESTERREICHER, JAMES H. Pfc 14011870 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ONEAL, JAMES P SEA1 02683662 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
ORR, JAMES L. Capt O-023098 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
ORR, ROBERT E Jr. SEA2 02689083 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OSBORNE, FRANCIS S Jr. Bkr2c 06366590 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
OWENBY, CLIFFORD W Pfc 14047688 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; MEDICAL DEPARTMENT CHINA SEAS
PADGETT, PAUL W. T Sgt 14043002 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
PAGE, GEORGE T MOMM1 02685683 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM KETE; UNITED STATES NAVY RYUKYUS ISLANDS
PALMER, JOHNNIE W Pvt 14047080 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
PALMER, PAUL W ARM2c 06378370 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS NEHENTA BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
PANNELL, EMORY H T/5 06921517 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 28 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PANNELL, WILLIAM G T/5 14002517 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
PARKER, EUGENE J Capt O-569687 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) RYUKYUS ISLANDS
PARKER, FRANK C Cpl 34266734 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 46 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP AUSTRALIA
PARKS, EDWARD S Jr. LT O-107063 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1943 12:00:00 AM TRITON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
PARTIN, ROBERT E Pvt 34089024 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
PASCHALL, QUILLIONE R Pfc 34979034 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 753 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
PATE, CHARLIE P S Sgt 34764465 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 350 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PATISAUL, MARLIN H Pvt 34578763 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
PAYNE, R V Pvt 34765768 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION ITALY
PEACOCK, HAROLD C SEA2 02629413 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
PEACOCK, JAMES T GM3c 02689578 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
PEAVY, WILLIAM F Jr. SK2 02684097 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PEEL, THOMAS W Pvt 14011551 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PEELE, ROBBIE C 2d Lt O-823140 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 100 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PEEPLES, THOMAS D SEA2 02694442 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
PETERS, JAMES A CM1c 06372209 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/29/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
PETERSON, WILLIAM L. Jr. 1st Lt O-728312 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
PHARR, ALBERT HARLAN Capt O-011924 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
PHARR, MARION N. Maj O-022626 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
PHILLIPS, CLIFFORD T ARM3c 02686932 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
PHILLIPS, WAYNE -- Cpl 34680067 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
PIECK, GEORGE D. Capt O-789944 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 404 FIGHTER SQUADRON 371 FIGHTER GROUP FRANCE
PIKE, HARVEY LEE EM3c 02683995 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PIKE, LEWIS JACKSON SEA1 02683996 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
PIPPIN, CLARENCE L BM2c 06365175 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PITTMAN, ALLEN C F2c 02689623 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
PITTMAN, CLYDE B RM2 02681209 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
POARCH, JOHN TRAMMELL F1c 06400116 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
POATS, THOMAS G Sgt 14174326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO RECONNAISSANCE SQUADRON MEDITERRANEAN SEA
POER, GEORGE W Ens O-314713 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
POINDEXTER, W O Jr. 1st Lt O-496739 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/13/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 305 BOMBARDMENT WING ADRIATIC SEA
POLK, CHARLES E ARM2c 06364118 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
POPE, HARLEM D Pvt 34681707 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
POPWELL, LLOYD G S Sgt 34267229 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
POSEY, WILLIAM CULLEN SEA1 02685204 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
POSS, HENRY BOWDION SEA1 02684210 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
POTTS, HARVEY H. S Sgt 34354971 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 441 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 320 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRANCE
POWELL, MURPHEY D Jr. Ens O-305963 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE (CV-6); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
POWELL, THOMAS N Jr. Maj O-362694 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; HEADQUARTERS VISAYAN-MINDANAO FORCE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
POWELL, THOMAS NIMMONS Sr. Lt Col O-198459 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; HEADQUARTERS 61 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
POWER, JAMES E SEA1 06362555 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
POWER, TALMADGE H ARM1c 2683874 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
POWERS, ALBERT F Ens O-419111 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
POWLEDGE, ROBERT B 1st Lt O-665336 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 333 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 94 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PRATT, HARRY M 2d Lt O-800398 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 544 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 384 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PREWITTE, WILLIAM V 1st Lt O-795075 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 788 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PRICE, HOWARD -- STM2 09336073 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
PURCELL, MACK C M1 02683482 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
PYE, PERRY MONROE SEA2 06364294 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PYLE, DWIGHT F SEA2 02687525 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/17/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
RABON, JOHN T CEMA 02727909 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
RAHN, ALVIN W SK3 09318058 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
RAHT, THEODORE E Jr. Cpl 00334714 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
RANKIN, CLAUD W Pfc 34262385 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM 506 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION GERMANY
RANKIN, WILLIAM R Ens O-351203 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
REDDICK, TROY JOHNSON AMM3c 02687198 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
REDMOND, JOHN P SEA2 02695431 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/13/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY GIBRALTAR
REED, SAMUEL A 2d Lt O-2063275 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) JAPAN/OKINAWA
REESE, JAMES C AOM2c 02692046 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
REEVES, CLARENCE F Sgt 34440004 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 790 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
REGISTER, JOHN R Pvt 14012000 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
REGISTER, PRESCOTT D M Sgt 07087214 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1946 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
REICH, WILLIAM O Jr. Ens O-104792 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
REID, A M Jr. Ens O-189977 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/21/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
REYNOLDS, CLARENCE -- Sr. SEA1 08316981 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
REYNOLDS, JIMMIE REED STM1 02690381 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RICE, ROBERT L RM3 06366392 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1943 12:00:00 AM POMPANO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
RICKETSON, JACOB E AMM3c 08932505 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-12); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
RICKS, WILLIAM A 2d Lt O-832695 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 408 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
RILEY, HARLEY H Jr. 2d Lt O-731420 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
RILEY, WILLIAM F WT3 02689198 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
ROBARTS, CARL T Sgt 06999228 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/26/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEW GUINEA
ROBARTS, LEWIS ROBERT Cpl 300801 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBERSON, CLYDE H SEA1 06376570 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ITALY
ROBERTS, AGUSTUS J F2c 08930505 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROBERTS, BRYANT HENRY SK2 02685179 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBERTS, CHARLES B. Jr. 1st Lt O-726474 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 17 SQUADRON 4 PHOTO GROUP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROBERTS, ENNIS LEE MM2C 00200376 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILTON; COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ICELAND
ROBERTS, FRANK A Maj O-397460 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 882 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
ROBERTS, GWINN O Sgt 34353986 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 716 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 449 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
ROBERTS, HOWARD L SSMB3 08931232 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNDERHILL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROBERTS, WILLIAM V Jr. LTJG O-106346 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HEBRIDES
ROBERTSON, FRANK S T/4 34575878 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 REGIMENT 1 ARMORED DIVISION TUNISIA
ROBINSON, JOHN HENRY SEA2 06362854 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROBINSON, JOHN W 1stLt O-025542 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
ROBINSON, MCCALVIN -- Jr. S Sgt 14105531 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 733 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 453 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
ROBINSON, WILLIAM AVERY SEA1 8325094 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/30/1945 12:00:00 AM
RODEHEAVER, CARL D Pvt 14040623 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROGERS, FLOYD -- SK2 02682605 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
ROGERS, JOHN W S Sgt 34442043 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 526 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
ROLAND, JACK A PHM1 08931200 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
ROMINE, STACY -- SEA2 06054895 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROOKS, TOM H Pfc 34088089 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
ROPER, GEORGE E SEA2 06367121 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROTH, PAUL F Capt O-399006 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 323 AIR SERVICES GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
ROVOLIS, JIMMIE T. Pfc 34761450 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 503 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROWELL, ROBERT -- Pvt 34269302 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 169 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROWLAND, CHARLES G T/5 34084727 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 SIGNAL SERVICES COMPANY ATLANTIC OCEAN
RUSSELL, ARTHUR M Jr. TM2 06376782 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
RYALS, DOIAL A Pvt 34083056 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM LSI-313; 105 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION SICILY
SAINE, CHARLES F Jr. Ens O-382859 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
SANDERS, LOUIS F MM2 02683219 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SANDERS, WILLIAM LAMAR PFC 288719 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SARGENT, PERLEY WATSON PFC 322015 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
SARGENT, WILLIAM T SEA2 08936550 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SATERFIELD, POWEL TILMAN Ens O-309942 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1944 12:00:00 AM TULLIBEE; UNITED STATES NAVY CAROLINE ISLANDS
SCALES, ROY C Pvt 44038251 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
SCARBOROUGH, HIRAM A SEA2 06360604 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
SCHUESSLER, CARL IVES 2dLt O-009308 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCOTT, JACK H Pvt 14043910 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SCOTT, JAMES ROBERT AS 02691289 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/17/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CARIBBEAN SEA
SCOTT, WALTER C 2d Lt O-667437 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
SCOTT, WILLIAM C Pfc 34556725 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY REGIMENT ITALY
SEABROOKS, CHARLIE -- Ck3c 06372684 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SEARS, TOMMY S Pfc 06965142 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
SELF, LEE JEROME SEA2 02685075 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SETZER, JOSEPH F RM2 06568597 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
SHACKELFORD, THOMAS E T Sgt 14067234 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON TENTH AIR FORCE INDIA
SHARP, CARLTON L Jr. Ens O-378938 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SHARPTON, WILLIE T S Sgt 34269188 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1946 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
SHAW, ROBERT W AOM2c 02689681 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM VPB-27; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SHAW, WILLIAM R Jr. SC3 02686492 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SHEFFIELD, ERNEST O T/5 34680116 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 630 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION GERMANY
SHELDON, BROOKS -- Capt O-789613 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
SHELL, ALLEN D T/4 34084971 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 517 PORT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SHELL, JAMES W. S Sgt 14047616 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GILBERT ISLANDS
SHEPPARD, HENRY R Cpl 06973526 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
SHINHOLSTER, JOHNNIE W Pfc 34576210 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 325 GLIDER INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION HOLLAND
SHIRAH, ROBERT A EM3c 02689189 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SHIRLEY, JAMES B. 1st Lt O-825309 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 375 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
SHOCKLEY, HOYT M SEA2 09344512 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
SHUMAN, JOHN M Jr. SEA2 06373213 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SIKES, WILLIAM LEE Jr. F1c 02685482 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
SIMMONS, EARL -- Sgt 00239626 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW GUINEA
SIMONS, JAMES B Pfc 34448615 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 307 INFANTRY 77 DIVISION JAPAN/OKINAWA
SIMONS, JOHN T S Sgt 06384965 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SIMPSON, BEN W Sgt 06287417 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/25/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SIMS, SHANNON -- Pvt 34443084 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SIRMONS, HENRY J Cpl 34448061 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SIZEMORE, CURTIS L 2d Lt O-890418 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; INFANTRY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SKIPPER, DIXIE -- Cpl 34352553 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
SLATTERY, JOSEPH LEWIS SSgt 299777 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
SLAUGHTER, ANDERSON -- Jr. Pvt 34556442 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1946 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY REGIMENT ITALY
SMALL, RUFUS A T/5 34443006 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SMALLING, HUGH A MOMM1 02683401 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM NAUSET ; UNITED STATES NAVY ITALY
SMART, ISIAH -- Pfc 34222186 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SMITH, ALFRED Q Jr. Capt O-430479 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 110 SQUADRON 71 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP NEW GUINEA
SMITH, CHARLIE C CCSP 02679012 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SMITH, DUANE L QM3 02684607 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
SMITH, EUGENE A. Capt O-353569 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 47 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SMITH, GEORGE W. Jr. 1st Lt O-711864 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 431 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SMITH, GRADY MORRIS AS 06362785 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/20/1942 12:00:00 AM SS GEORGE CALVERT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
SMITH, HENRY A Cpl 34195871 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SMITH, HORACE H Sgt 14140790 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 22 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
SMITH, JAMES F Sgt 34057438 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 381 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) TUNISIA
SMITH, JESSE GILMER AOM1c 02687124 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
SMITH, JULIAN G Ck3c 06364358 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
SMITH, MARVIN T Lt Cdr O-078927 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BORNEO
SMITH, MILFORD H Bkr3c 02690898 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SMITH, NORMAN K Ens O-120290 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, PAUL A Pvt 34827976 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 60 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 35 DIVISION FRANCE
SMITH, R V Pvt 20402383 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/8/1946 12:00:00 AM 502 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 101 AIRBORNE DIVISION FRANCE
SMITH, ROBERT L T/5 34564485 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 484 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION INDIA
SMITH, SAM A S Sgt 14059822 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 47 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
SMITH, THOMAS J Sr. Pfc 34826747 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 133 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
SMITH, WALTER A S F2c 08936375 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SMITH, WILLIAM -- Pfc 34222503 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SMOOT, MARION B Pvt 14036528 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SOMMERKAMP, DUDLEY J Cpl 00316612 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
SOUTHER, ERNEST OTTO M2 02685086 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PENSACOLA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SPEER, JOHN RALPH SEA2 06361050 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SPIVEY, ROBERT W Pvt 34763613 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
STANFILL, ROBERT JAMES Sgt 00266232 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STANLEY, JAMES O 1st Lt O-667206 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 676 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
STATON, THOMAS K MM3 08322549 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEADHAM, ROY J. 1st Lt O-668816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
STEELY, CLYDE R AOM3c 06375219 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
STEPHENS, HILLARD -- EM3c 06375984 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-314; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
STEPHENS, JAMES D. T Sgt 20401576 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 422 INFANTRY 106 DIVISION GERMANY
STEPHENS, RAYMOND Pfc 14047720 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/11/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STEVENS, EDDIE M STM2C 00685031 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
STEVERSON, JOHN M Cpl 00409768 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STEWART, ANDREW P LT O-070271 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
STEWART, CHARLIE N Cpl 34907458 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 643 PORT COMPANY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STEWART, JULIAN E SEA2 08322357 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY CVE 56; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
STILL, FREDERIC P SEA2 08938884 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
STONE, BONNELL H 1st Lt O-2036082 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 503 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
STONE, WINSTON HOMER PFC 492676 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
STOVALL, JOHN H SSML3 08934540 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
STRAND, RICHARD J T Sgt 14060078 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1946 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
STRICKLAND, CHARLES R AMM3c 02688296 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM VP - 094; UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
STRICKLAND, HUGH GILBERT PFC 316581 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STRICKLAND, JAMES W FC2c 02684942 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
STRICKLAND, JOHN MATHEW Cpl 00278540 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STRIPLING, JAMES L Jr. Cpl 34684363 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM 874 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
STROZIER, ALBERT -- STM1 06379762 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
STUMPHF, WALTER P AS 06362775 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/20/1942 12:00:00 AM SS GEORGE CALVERT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
SULLIVAN, HUGH D SEA1 06365339 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SUMMEROUR, ROBERT I SEA2 08931351 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
SUTTON, HUSTON G MOMM3 06366701 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
SUTTON, SHELTON B Jr. Ens O-107069 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
SUTTON, THEODORE R M2 02675815 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BERMUDA
SUTTON, TRAVIS L. T Sgt 14027649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 SQUADRON 479 ANTISUB GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
SWAFFORD, JAMES L S Sgt 14142837 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SWANN, JOHN C ARM3c 02686480 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SWANSON, RAY G Pvt 06388256 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
SWEAT, JOHN M SC3 06371613 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
TALLEY, FLOYD W T Sgt 34236257 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 438 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
TAPLEY, EDWIN H PHM2 02684221 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS DEHAVEN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TARVER, LADESSIE W S Sgt 34441784 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1946 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
TAYLOR, HUBERT L SK2 06366316 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TAYLOR, JOHN F 1st Lt O-394284 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TAYLOR, JOHN H WT1 02678840 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
TAYLOR, JOSEPH W Pfc 34573608 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 37 TANK BATTALION 4 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
TEFFT, REFORD -- Cpl 06392280 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TERRY, HUSE B MM2 02953184 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
THARPE, MERCER M Lt Cdr O-133084 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
THOMAS, ARTHUR L Ens O-354453 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
THOMAS, DANIEL UPTON LT O-106349 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
THOMAS, HERMAN C Sgt 34441508 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 524 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 379 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
THOMAS, JOHN H ST2 02684197 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
THOMAS, L V ARM3c 02689759 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/23/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
THOMPSON, BUFORD L Pfc 34686225 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 207 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
THOMPSON, CARLTON T FC1c 02684483 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
THOMPSON, CLINTON W. S Sgt 6374902 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/4/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 3 ATTACK GROUP AUSTRALIA
THOMPSON, ROBERT GARY SC1 03857823 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
THOMPSON, THOMAS R ARM3c 08939780 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
THOMPSON, WILLIE J STM1 08329293 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HOVEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THOMPSON, WILLIE W MAM3 08938007 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
THORNTON, EDDIE R S Sgt 34261388 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
THORNTON, ROBERT L S Sgt 34573833 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/2/1946 12:00:00 AM 399 INFANTRY 100 DIVISION FRANCE
THURMOND, WILLARD A SEA1 08937241 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TIDWELL, CRAWFORD M S Sgt R-6326197 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA SEAS
TOLBERT, ROBERT H MM1 06376040 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM BROWNSON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
TOMBERLIN, JOHN W GM1c 06362981 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM CALLAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TOMBERLIN, JOSEPH E T/4 34688071 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 147 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION FRANCE
TOMLIN, JACK -- 1st Lt O-537795 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 406 INFANTRY 102 DIVISION GERMANY
TOMLINSON, LEONARD F SEA1 02684919 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
TOMPKINS, JAMES D Pvt 34084154 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
TOMPKINS, MATTHEW W SOM2 06363126 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TOOLE, OLIVER A 2d Lt O-676979 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TOUCHTONE, HARRY K Cpl 34531310 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 337 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
TRAYNOR, CHARLES E LTJG O-161520 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TREADWAY, WALTER R Cpl 14066116 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 PHOTO SQUADRON 1 MAP GROUP BRAZIL
TRIPLITT, HOMER D C PFC 00263023 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TRUELOVE, DENVER V Capt O-427637 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 428 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SICILY
TUCKER, EDWARD B 2d Lt O-804901 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 403 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
TURNER, FRANK ALVIN Jr. QM3 2686560 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY KURILE ISLANDS
TURNER, JOHN C STM1 06376440 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TURNER, JOHN W T/5 14065963 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TURNER, SCOTT F T Sgt 34267878 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 38 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
TURNER, WILLIAM D. S Sgt 14141724 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) AUSTRIA
TUTEN, WALFORD C SEA1 02691304 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/11/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
UMPHRESS, THOMAS J AM1c 02683222 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
UNDERWOOD, ROBERT A Pvt 34269942 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 168 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION TUNISIA
USHER, THOMAS W STM1 06377051 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
USRY, JOHN R Jr. Sgt 14136767 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 744 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
VALENTINE, WILLIE L Pvt 14119663 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 511 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 11 AIRBORNE DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
VAN DIVER, CECIL L Sgt 14174497 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 77 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 28 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) KURILE ISLANDS
VANCIL, KENNETH A SEA2 03373281 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
VARNER, HARVEY -- Jr. Pfc 34222481 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 3272 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
VENABLE, OKIE -- Jr. S Sgt 14139480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND INDIA
VICKERS, CHARLES E. S Sgt 34198133 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 492 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
WAGES, CLIFFORD E 2d Lt O-685220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 745 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 456 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WAGES, EMORY S Jr. Ens O-104447 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WALDEN, JOHN G Jr. AMM3c 06365393 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WALKER, EDMONDE J. S Sgt 14056678 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 349 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WALKER, FRANCIS V 1st Lt O-026174 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WALKER, JOHN MELVIN AMM2c 02686043 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WALKER, ROBERT K. 2d Lt O-754396 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 751 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) POLAND
WALL, CHARLES D 2d Lt O-713030 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 754 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WALL, CHARLES H S Sgt 14045378 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALL, RALPH JOHN SEA2 2685192 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WALL, THOMAS A Ens O-368527 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM USS MAKIN ISLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WALLACE, GOODWYN M TM1 02686750 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
WALLS, WILLARD J Pvt 34835025 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
WALTERS, RUFUS LAMAR Cpl 284945 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; 2ND AMPHTRACBN; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
WALTON, JESSE L R Jr. 2dLt O-032105 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
WARD, BENJAMIN F S Sgt 06973076 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 701 TANK BATTALION GERMANY
WARREN, THOMAS N Jr. 1st Lt O-391317 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 431 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
WATERS, BENNETT H Pvt 14028009 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) FORMOSA
WATERS, FRANCIS M LTJG O-278717 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO (CVL-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
WATSON, CLETES J GM3c 06363073 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WATSON, INMAN A Jr. Sgt 14065822 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND INDIA
WATSON, JEFFERSON DAVIS Jr. PFC 00318782 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP
WAYCASTER, HUGH L SEA2 06905444 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WEATHERLY, ELBERT J MM1 02683298 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBB, ARTHUR THOMAS PFC 293934 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/26/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBB, EARL E SEA2 09347172 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WEBB, IDUS FELDER MM1 02720528 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS PENSACOLA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEBB, JAMES F. T Sgt 34765008 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
WEBBER, WILLIAM E AMM2c 2686058 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEED, ARTHUR G MM1 04060983 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WELCH, ROY D Jr. EM2c 06360622 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
WELCHEL, HENRY L Sgt 14020191 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
WEST, MORRIS MILTON Cpl 00276033 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEST, ROBERT D S Sgt 06345808 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 17 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
WESTBERRY, HORACE W T/5 06382345 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WETHERINGTON, B -- SEA1 06366974 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
WHALEY, LEONARD F BM2c 02687873 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WHALEY, RICHARD W SEA1 06362616 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS RICHARD BLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
WHIDBY, OTHO H T/4 34082110 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 562 SIGNAL AIRCRAFT WARNING BATTALION (SEP) FRENCH MOROCCO
WHITE, CHARLES RAY 1stLt O-029575 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
WHITE, JAMES R Pvt 06973473 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 328 INFANTRY 26 DIVISION GERMANY
WHITE, JOHN C. Capt O-438082 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 SQUADRON 1 COMBAT CARGO GROUP BURMA
WHITE, WILLIAM W. 2d Lt O-681954 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
WHITEHURST, RAYMOND J. S Sgt 14153383 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1945 12:00:00 AM 93 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
WHITESIDES, R A GM3c 06362687 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WHITLEY, JULOIUS E GM3c 06362698 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO GETTYSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGIN ISLANDS
WHITLOCK, WALTER -- Jr. MATT3 06364360 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WIECHERS, JOHN -- Pfc 16135304 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
WILCOX, JOHN W Jr. RADM O-005224 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILDER, JOHNNIE C. T/5 34265793 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 143 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION FRANCE
WILLIAMS, ALBERT -- Pfc 34563006 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
WILLIAMS, CLIFFORD V SEA2 06360532 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, DUVARD H Pfc 34444144 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 83 CHEMICAL BATTALION NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WILLIAMS, I J Capt O-009435 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, JOHN L STM2 06371768 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, JOHNNY G S Sgt 34060256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BURMA
WILLIAMS, JOSEPH T Jr. Ens O-383294 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BON HOMME RICHARD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WILLIAMS, LINDSAY H T/5 34564567 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 376 PORT BATTALION MARIANAS ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, ROBERT R BM1c 02682911 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GREENLAND
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM D 1st Lt O-405917 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 550 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
WILLIAMSON, RUDOLPH B B Sgt 14067367 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1946 12:00:00 AM 405 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
WILLIS, HARRY J 2d Lt O-759783 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
WILLIS, HENRY R 2d Lt O-2027139 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 PHOTO SQUADRON 6 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILLS, GEORGE L Sgt 14060195 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 870 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
WILSON, ANDREW J Jr. Pvt 14011506 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILSON, CLIFFORD -- Pvt 34083065 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/20/1942 12:00:00 AM 7 CHEMICAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILSON, KENNETH W T/5 34762425 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WILSON, WILLIAM E CMMA 03805655 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
WIMBERLY, JAMES M. Ens O-347689 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WINGATE, STANLEY M FCM2 02683425 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY ECUADOR
WINTERS, ARTHUR M BM1c 06362234 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/4/1945 12:00:00 AM MORRISON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
WISHAM, JOHN T SEA1 02685301 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WOOD, CLAUDE E Jr. QM3 06369349 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOOD, JAMES L. S Sgt 14056656 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 764 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 461 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) YUGOSLAVIA
WOOD, WILLIAM OSCAR S Sgt 14061912 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
WOODHAM, RUFUS -- Pvt 34834909 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 351 INFANTRY 88 DIVISION ITALY
WOODS, LEONARD T CRE 00316530 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
WOODY, FRANK A LT O-104380 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALASKA
WORD, LUTHER BURNS Jr. T Sgt 06973540 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
WORLEY, JEWELL -- Pfc 34578342 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 180 INFANTRY 45 DIVISION ITALY
WORLEY, RANDOLPH E TM3 02683388 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM EDSALL; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WORLING, JOSEPH L LT O-168295 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
WORSHAM, JOHN MURRY TM3 02684214 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
WRIGHT, JAMES E STM2 06908591 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
WRIGHT, JOHN P 2d Lt O-724365 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
WRIGHT, ROBERT ALLEN TM1 01344234 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEWFOUNDLAND
WRIGHT, ROBERT F LTJG O-278635 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA
WRIGHT, WARREN K LT O-112977 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
WRIGHT, WILLIAM A S Sgt 20407061 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
WYNNE, KELLY AMON Pvt 00471833 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
YANCY, ANDREW -- Jr. T Sgt 06680302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1942 12:00:00 AM 59 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (LIGHT) PANAMA
YARBRAY, PAUL K LTJG O-203789 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
YOUNGBLOOD, JOHN L. 2d Lt O-1647816 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 832 SIGNAL SERVICES COMPANY CORAL SEA
YOUNGBLOOD, WINBON D 2d Lt O-370332 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 INFANTRY 11 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) CHINA SEAS
ZELLNER, HAROLD M Sgt 06386357 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:44