*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII from FLORIDA - 910
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Service

Date of Loss

Unit

Location

ADAMS, THOMAS B Jr. Y3 05560113 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
ADKINS, EDWARD RAY F1c 02724949 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
ALBERSON, DESMOND H Flt O T-134832 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 320 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALDERMAN, HARMON P CRMP 02679533 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/26/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
ALEXANDER, JOHN -- Ck3c 08307054 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
ALFONSO, JOHN F SC2 05515374 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM BELKNAP; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ALLEN, CLARENCE E S Sgt 34782865 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 642 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 409 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) GERMANY
ALLEN, GEROE C 2d Lt O-684457 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
ALLEN, JAMES R SEA2 09329140 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
ALLEN, MATTHEW -- 1stLt O-021609 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/29/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALVAREZ, SANDOLIO C. Pvt 34543586 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/1/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
ANDERSON, ROBERT W AEM2c 05606316 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
ANTONOGLOU, ANTHONY -- Pvt 337676 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
APPLEYARD, THOMAS W 1st Lt O-393626 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 417 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 25 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PUERTO RICO
ARCHIE, THOMAS -- Jr. STM2 05571319 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM GILLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ARGO, CHARLIE D Jr. SEA2 04068584 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
ARMBRUSTER, FRANCIS H F1c 05518272 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ARNOLD, MERLIN A 1st Lt O-827353 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 351 FIGHTER SQUADRON 353 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
ARNOLD, WILLIAM M SEA2 06367745 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/31/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WEST LASHAWAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
ARRANT, JOHN ANDERSON MM1 02682003 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ARTER, JOHN R. T Sgt 14081231 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 427 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA
ATTISON, CECIL L T Sgt 14182361 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 703 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BRITISH ISLES
AULTMAN, EARL WESLEY Y3 02685469 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BACHE, WILLIAM H Lt Col O-018870 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SIXTH ARMY PHOENIX ISLANDS
BACKUS, WILLIAM E Sgt 20428352 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 177 ENGINEERS GENERAL SERVICES REGIMENT ALASKA
BACON, GENERAL W EM3c 02690871 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/12/1943 12:00:00 AM R-12; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BAIL, DAVID E. Jr. 2d Lt O-725419 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 335 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
BALDWIN, CURTIS A AMM2c 5518808 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BALL, JAMES EUGENE Jr. Capt O-19204 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BANKS, AUCKLAND MARSTON AOM3c 08300534 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BANKS, EARL DERWOOD SC3 08302495 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/15/1944 12:00:00 AM LCT 988; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BANKS, THADDEUS M Capt O-018697 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BARNHART, ROBERT E. Pfc 7032645 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/31/1945 12:00:00 AM 22 INFANTRY 4 DIVISION GERMANY
BARNWELL, CLIFFORD -- Pfc 34053789 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 29 CHEMICAL DECONTAMINATION COMPANY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BARROW, HERBERT T S Sgt 34765871 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/23/1944 12:00:00 AM 23 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
BARRS, JAMES FRANKLIN SM3 02697588 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BARTHOLF, JOHN FRANKLYN Jr. Capt O-14325 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BARWICK, HARRY -- Pvt 14057700 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM 54 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BASSETT, MILTON E AMM2c 02687938 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BATCHELOR, MERRILL R SEA2 09696927 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BUSH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
BATES, MACK -- F1c 05519517 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
BATSON, ARTHUR -- M Sgt 14041220 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/15/1943 12:00:00 AM 409 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BAUMGARTNER, ROBERT W Ens O-125945 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FIJI
BAXLEY, JAMES ARTHUR SEA1 06455630 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JAMES SPRUNT KG - 123; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BAXTER, CLIFFORD L Jr. SEA2 02697586 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SS JACK CARNES; UNITED STATES NAVY PORTUGAL
BEARD, LOIS F Jr. 2d Lt O-837616 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 677 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
BEASLEY, WALTER CLEMENTE LTJG O-124892 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEASON, ROSS -- Jr. 2d Lt O-443185 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 523 SQUADRON 27 FIGHTER BOMBER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BEAT, WALTER B. Maj O-1699386 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 374 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 308 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CHINA
BEAZLEY, GLOVER -- Jr. 2d Lt O-443649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 345 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BECK, JAMES -- SEA2 05518004 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM SS PAN NEW YORK HX - 212; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BECKMAN, WILLIAM LAWRENCE SEA2 2690978 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/3/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BEDDLA, MICHAEL J Pvt 347391 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEDGOOD, LOUIS D Cpl 34548620 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BEIDELMAN, F W Jr. LT O-116717 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BELL, WARREN A SEA2 05561370 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1943 12:00:00 AM SS ARTHUR MIDDLETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALGERIA
BENFIELD, PLEMON -- SEA2 02688561 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BENNAFIELD, WILLIAM F Pvt 34058562 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; 853 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
BENNETT, CARL E SEA1 05560640 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WADE HAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BENNETT, GEORGE C 1stLt O-018299 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BENNETT, JOSEPH T Jr. TM2 06043691 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM LEARY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BENNETT, MORRIS CLINE SC1 02682573 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
BETHEA, WILLIAM -- SEA1 02679004 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/27/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
BEYELER, ARNOLD W Capt O-329181 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
BIBB, EDWARD B Ens O-354984 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BILLINGS, THOMAS E Cpl 16066330 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) JAPAN/OKINAWA
BIRDSALL, WILBUR E 1stLt O-020351 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BLACKBURN, D L Jr. 2d Lt O-804779 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 90 SQUADRON 7 FERRY GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
BLANCHARD, RAY M Jr. AM2c 02697592 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
BLANTON, ATTICUS LEE SF3 02685451 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BLANTON, ROY H Jr. AFC1c 05568651 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MALAYA
BLEECH, OTTO R LTJG O-278304 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BLOCKER, ROBERT H T Sgt 14064077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BLUE, JOHN S Lt Cdr O-059413 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOHNER, CHARLES R BM1c 02679587 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
BOLLES, JAY FRANKLIN ARM2c 06145287 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BRAZIL
BOLTON, JOHN ALDEN RM1 02677878 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1942 12:00:00 AM SHARK; UNITED STATES NAVY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BONEY, OLIN C MM2 05515349 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
BOROME, JOSEPH P SEA2 05610582 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/29/1945 12:00:00 AM MINIVET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BOSTICK, ROBERT J Pvt 14014387 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOWERS, JOHN W Jr. SF3 08373335 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BOYETTE, ED -- SEA2 05516869 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/2/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ZAANDAM; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOYKIN, DAVID S SEA2 02689358 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
BRAZEAL, ROBERT C 2d Lt O-735036 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/4/1943 12:00:00 AM 422 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
BREINING, STEPHEN K S Sgt 06814915 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM 97 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 47 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) TUNISIA
BRENDLA, GEORGE A AMM2c 05516558 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRENNAN, SIDNEY F SEA1 05568553 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1945 12:00:00 AM LCI(M)-974; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BREWER, JOHN TOL SEA1 02685745 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BREWER, WILLIAM B Jr. MOMM1 02687825 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
BRILL, ROLAND C SEA1 05609698 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
BRINSON, PHILIP L S Sgt 34208695 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 450 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 322 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BROOKS, GLENN U Jr. 1st Lt O-437931 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 92 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 327 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
BROOKS, JOSEPH P SOM1 05565151 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BROWN, EDWARD T 1stLt O-017827 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROWN, FLETCHER L Jr. Maj O-005613 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROWN, HUGH D MOMM2 02688400 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM S-28; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, JAMES V T/5 34017853 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM QUARTERMASTER CORPS SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROWN, JOSEPH EDWARD Jr. AMM2c 2729143 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, MORRIS R LT O-101070 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS BORIE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
BROWN, RAYMOND EARL F2c 02686809 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
BROWN, WALTER F ARM1c 02690256 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM VB-105 BRITISH ISLES
BROWN, WILBUR C Pvt 6927862 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/6/1942 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BROWNE, WILLIAM P SM3 02688720 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM SS SAMUEL HEINTZELMAN; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
BRUBAKER, ELTON S F1c 05568748 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRUBAKER, JAMES E 1stLt O-018683 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BRUCE, JAMES L LTJG O-243224 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/23/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX - VF 15; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
BRUSA, SANDRO JOSEPH Cpl 00539528 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
BRYAN, EMORY J 2d Lt O-809317 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/10/1944 12:00:00 AM 27 SQUADRON 2 FERRY GROUP NEWFOUNDLAND
BRYANT, DENVER M T Sgt 34782874 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 71 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA SEAS
BRYANT, DONALD A SEA2 05516305 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/22/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ESSO WILLIAMSBURG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
BUCKHALT, JOHN CARMEN Pvt 00347312 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUFORD, JOHN D Jr. WO 00316551 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
BULL, RICHARD -- LTJG O-081658 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BUNKLEY, JERRY B SEA2 02688178 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY - VC 39; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
BURDICK, ALLEN FROST SEA2 02688607 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
BURLESON, CECIL D SEA2 05571161 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST-577; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
BURNETT, CLARENCE J. T Sgt 06809338 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 336 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
BURNHAM, BRUCE P Lt Cdr O-067186 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS JOHN PENN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
BUSTO, DAVID -- F2c 08311244 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/2/1944 12:00:00 AM FISKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
BUTLER, MILTON L SM3 02682320 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-345; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
BUTTER, WALTER R Jr. EM1c 05561529 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-15; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
BUZZES, ALVORIDA -- Pvt 34911758 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 4404 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY GERMANY
CALPO, FELICIAN O CBM 04205275 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
CAMPBELL, GEORGE M LTJG O-136949 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
CANN, WILLIAM ARTHUR 1st Lt O-507249 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 SQUADRON 20 FERRY GROUP
CANNON, JULIAN C Cpl 34051430 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 894 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION ITALY
CARAWAY, JAMES OTIS RM1 02683050 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARMICHAEL, MILLARD F SEA1 06042983 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM USS HELENA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARP, PAUL I LTJG O-184815 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
CARPENTER, MANUEL R Cpl 14013405 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 808 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY CHINA SEAS
CARTE, KERMIT A Capt O-501971 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 SQUADRON 20 FERRY GROUP FRENCH MOROCCO
CARTER, BROWARD L. Pvt 00444095 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP GILBERT ISLANDS
CARTER, HUBERT E Lt Cdr O-082507 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CARTER, IRWIN W Maj O-007542 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
CARTER, JACK -- AOM3c 02686624 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
CARTWRIGHT, PERRY B S Sgt 34205256 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 12 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) INDIA
CASSELS, HUGH R S Sgt 14188966 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 789 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 467 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CAULEY, JACK -- SEA1 02723428 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS CUSHING; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHABOT, OLIVER JOSEPH F3c 06360224 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHANCELLOR, ROY L S Sgt 14119337 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CHASON, ELTON E. Pvt 34531281 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
CHAVOUS, SAMMUEL J Cpl 34054771 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 501 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANCE
CHESHIRE, JOHN W 2d Lt O-671282 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 323 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
CHESHIRE, NELSON G FC3c 02678935 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHESSER, ROBERT L. Capt O-789135 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
CHEYNE-STOUT, R -- Jr. AS 02697593 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY
CHIPLEY, SIMON B Jr. 1st Lt O-475895 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 101 FINANCE DISBURSEMENT SECURITY GREENLAND
CHITWOOD, JOE C AMM1c 02680067 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
CLARK, WILLIAM C Flt O T-127986 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1945 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 515 AIR SERVICES GROUP FRENCH WEST AFRICA
CLEMONS, ARCHIE D T Sgt 15013217 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
CLONTS, JOHN E Jr. Maj O-420830 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 452 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
COBB, JAMES W ARM3c 08304191 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
COBURN, JOSEPH D Jr. Sgt 34543548 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/27/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
COCKE, WILLIAM T Jr. Sgt 34795102 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 1 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 9 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
COHEN, EDWARD BRODERICK 1stLt O-16707 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
COLEMAN, ALVIN D Jr. 2d Lt O-2072649 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 576 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
COLEMAN, IDUS F T Sgt 34243641 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
COLEMAN, JAMES E Pvt 34838011 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USAT J.W. MCANDREWS; INFANTRY PORTUGAL
COLLINS, CARL E S Sgt 14045351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) AUSTRALIA
COLLINS, EDWARD B Jr. 1st Lt O-750948 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 869 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 497 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
COLLINS, ORVAL B Maj O-428475 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 67 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
COLTER, ROBERT L Pfc 14014485 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1942 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CONANT, MARK H MM3 06041699 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1943 12:00:00 AM GWIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
CONEY, JOE -- STM1 05561655 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
CONN, DAVID M. 2d Lt O-732171 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 27 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP SARDINIA
COOPER, OSCAR L Sgt 06549170 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT CHINA SEAS
COPPINGER, RICHARD D SEA1 05517327 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FRENCH MOROCCO
CORDES, RAYMOND F RM3 02685739 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CORPENING, CLARENCE C 1st Lt O-659358 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 530 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
COSSON, THOMAS W EM1c 02725199 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
COSTON, LEROY -- Jr. STM3 08305578 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
COUSE, FRED A 1st Lt O-728597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
COWART, BLANE E SOM2 05607673 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
COWART, MELVIN WRIGHT SM3 02685743 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM JACOB JONES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
CRAFT, CARLTON K Pvt 34201789 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM MEDICAL DEPARTMENT NIGERIA
CRAIG, JOHN R CDR O-063273 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAMPUS; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
CRAMER, ANTHONY -- Jr. 2dLt O-034882 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CRAVER, CHARLES R Bkr1c 06361214 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CRAWFORD, TOMMY R Sgt 14014037 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 743 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
CREACH, EDSEL DAVID SC3 02724430 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
CRIBB, CHARLES H Pvt 14085682 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 30 INFANTRY 3 DIVISION ITALY
CROSS, FITZHUGH L AMM2c 05607232 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
CROZIER, ROY D. S Sgt 14064058 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
CRUIKSHANK, EDWARD H WOJG W-2135945 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE SEA
CRUM, YOUELL LESTER Capt O-010849 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRUMLEY, HIRAM S SEA1 05519999 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/2/1943 12:00:00 AM SS MERIWETHER LEWIS; UNITED STATES NAVY GREENLAND
CULLUM, ROBERT LEE HA2c 05570023 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
CURTIS, DILLON L S Sgt 34545944 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DAHL, LLOYD D PHOM2 06386119 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
DAILEY, JIM -- Ck1c 04382049 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
DAIR, WILLIAM C S Sgt 34546716 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DALE, JOHN T. Pfc 34542210 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 4132 QUARTERMASTER SERVICES COMPANY GERMANY
DALEY, MARION H T Sgt 14085097 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
DANA, EDWIN L Y1 02683226 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
DANIELS, JAMES K S Sgt 34058754 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 19 ANTISUB SQUADRON 479 ANTISUB GROUP FRANCE
DANLEY, JAMES P Pvt 34057973 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/23/1943 12:00:00 AM 32 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 1 DIVISION TUNISIA
DANNER, MAYNARD H MM2 02689250 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DARBY, JOHN A MOMM1 02683663 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GROWLER; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
DAUGHERTY, G W Jr. AS 02666504 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/16/1943 12:00:00 AM CORVINA; UNITED STATES NAVY MARSHALL ISLANDS
DAVID, ROBERT B S Sgt 34054782 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 509 PARACHUTE INFANTRY BATTALION FRANCE
DAVIS, EDWARD S SEA1 02725746 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE AMBERJACK; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
DAVIS, GRADY T TM2 02722535 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
DAVIS, HENRY D Pfc 34405458 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/7/1946 12:00:00 AM 370 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
DAVIS, HERMAN W EM2c 05516181 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1945 12:00:00 AM SWORDFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
DAVIS, JACK -- 1st Lt O-678698 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DAVIS, JOSEPH W Cox 08303341 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BATES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
DAVIS, MARQUIS E Pfc 20423042 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 504 PARACHUTE INFANTRY 82 AIRBORNE DIVISION SICILY
DAVIS, WILLIAM J ARM1c 05567693 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
DAWSON, CHARLES P Pvt 14057748 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
DAWSON, MERLYN B Ap1c 03465173 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ALASKA
DEADWYLER, JOE L. Jr. 2d Lt O-715932 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM GUINEA-BISSAU
DEAL, WILLIAM O Jr. 1st Lt O-671228 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 322 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
DEAN, HALLOCK W Jr. GM3c 02697697 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DECUBELLIS, RALPH -- SEA1 08306578 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DEES, WORTH ORBIA SEA1 05516073 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/14/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
DEFOOR, CHARLES W Jr. 1st Lt O-803353 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 85 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
DELIDLE, CLARENCE C SEA2 02685458 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DELONG, CYRUS W Capt O-398200 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DEUCHARE, DANIEL D 2d Lt O-662757 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEVANE, WALLACE W SF3 02685066 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DEVAUGHN, JACK BEVIS 1stLt O-24634 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
DIAMOND, ROBERT F ARM1c 02727619 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DIAMOND, WILLIAM V RM1 02722905 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DIAZ, HENRY G. Pfc 34240387 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 40 TANK BATTALION 7 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
DICK, HAROLD GUSTAVE Pvt 360129 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
DICKENSON, BEN W Ens O-356171 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1944 12:00:00 AM GUDGEON; UNITED STATES NAVY MARIANAS ISLANDS
DICKINSON, NELSON R. Sgt 34912073 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 418 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 100 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DICKINSON, ROBERT H. 2d Lt O-2005730 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 751 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
DIGHTON, SAMUEL R Jr. LTJG O-098094 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/1/1942 12:00:00 AM GRUNION; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
DIXON, FRANK S Sgt 7006719 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 894 TANK DESTROYER BATTALION ITALY
DOBSON, EDWIN J SEA1 05570141 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
DODD, JAMES E 1st Lt O-780230 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 548 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 385 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DODD, JOHN J S Sgt 34051595 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
DODD, ROBERT T. S Sgt 14027063 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 4 ANTISUB SQUADRON 479 ANTISUB GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN
DOMINGUEZ, JOE MANUEL AstCK 00290920 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 7/16/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DOSH, LOUIS N Capt O-021290 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM BRAZIL MARU; 57 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DOUBERLEY, OZELL -- SEA1 04069123 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
DOXEY, WILLIAM S Capt O-128801 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 873 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 498 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
DRAWDY, OSCAR L Jr. T/5 34784005 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
DUDLEY, DANIEL EDWIN SK3 02685450 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/5/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LITTLE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
DUHART, LIMUS -- Pfc 34404982 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 370 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
DUKE, GEORGE R Cpl 20423154 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 757 TANK BATTALION ITALY
DUMM, PAUL ARNOLD RDM3 02697692 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
DUNBAR, JOHN R S Sgt 14080883 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/23/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 12 FIGHTER COMMAND NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
DUNCAN, JOHNNY MARTIN SEA2 02689611 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
DUNGAN, RAYMOND LEE SEA1 02724399 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
DUNN, JAMES A Jr. SEA1 02722425 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
DUPONT, RALPH CORNELIUS LTJG O-290791 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
DUREN, JAMES M SEA1 05569014 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GILBERT ISLANDS
DURRANCE, WILLIAM -- SEA2 08304488 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
DYER, JACK T. 2d Lt O-830829 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NEW GUINEA
DYSON, CORBON -- RM3 02722110 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
EASTERLING, JESSIE C S Sgt 14044159 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 21 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ALASKA
ECHOLS, FLOYD ALFRED EM2c 05517408 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/4/1942 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
EDWARDS, ARTHUR S SEA1 06372579 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
EHLERDING, JACK G RM1 02725275 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/29/1944 12:00:00 AM TROUT; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
ELKEY, JOHN R AMM2c 03116152 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELLIOTT, JAMES C SEA2 05515453 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ELSON, HARRIS W. Sgt 14003980 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BURMA
ENFINGER, GERALD P SEA2 02728406 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ENGLISH, HENRY -- S Sgt 34248253 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 396 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
ENNIS, CHARLES E Jr. RM3 05605407 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-251; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
ERWIN, PAUL V B Capt O-008021 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/23/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ESTOCAPIO, PEDRO A STD2 00217386 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 6/13/1943 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD GREENLAND
EVANS, GENE G B2c 02683516 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
EVERS, LELAND E S Sgt 14053728 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 95 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRENCH MOROCCO
FALAGAN, JESSE I Pvt 14057739 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 429 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FAVIA, FRANK M Pvt 14064462 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 372 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FEE, WALTER SYLVESTER ARM3c 06360498 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
FELTON, CHARLES H LTJG O-096790 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-7); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW ZEALAND
FERNANDEZ, DANIEL J Pvt 34546292 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 318 INFANTRY 80 DIVISION FRANCE
FIELDING, THOMAS R SEA1 04068154 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1942 12:00:00 AM SS WEST CHETAC; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TRINIDAD
FIELDS, RELIFORD -- STM2 02722287 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FIEZL, CHARLES A. 1st Lt O-414578 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/20/1946 12:00:00 AM 75 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
FINCH, JAMES H ARM1c 05560145 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
FISH, KENDALL K Capt O-822126 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 725 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 451 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
FLANAGAN, JAMES MONROE SEA2 2684826 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FLANDERS, ERNEST T F1c 06051071 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
FLETCHER, JAMES H F1c 02687258 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
FOLMAR, JAMES F. 1st Lt O-674296 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/17/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE CHINA
FORD, CHARLES D. Jr. Pvt 14027967 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM 753 TANK BATTALION FRANCE
FORRESTER, COPELAND A S Sgt 20423396 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
FORTE, JAMES W Jr. 1st Lt O-726893 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 37 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 17 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
FOWLER, JAMES F B1c 02682537 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
FOX, CHARLES W AMM3c 08303218 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
FOXWORTH, JAMES E S Sgt 34204058 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 90 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
FOXWORTHY, FRED AUBRY PFC 337699 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
FREEMAN, HOMER L M Sgt 06377164 UNITED STATES ARMY 3/13/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PORTUGAL
FREEMAN, WALTER D SEA1 05564771 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM FLIER; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FREEMAN, WILLIAM LARRY SEA2 06517601 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/31/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
FRINK, MARVIN P Ens O-108243 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
FULLER, BENJAMIN C Y Capt O-006429 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
FUSSELL, DONALD E MM2 02681713 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
FUSSELL, JACK H F1c 03423171 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
FUTCH, EARL B Pfc 34531181 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 155 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
FUTCH, MELTON -- Pvt 34055127 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 366 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
GAFFNEY, NORMAN F ARM2c 03831284 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CORAL SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
GAFFORD, HUEY BRYCE SEA1 02725926 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
GAINEY, GEORGE C Pfc 34788127 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS BURMA
GARCIA, MANUEL -- Jr. SEA2 02686294 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/3/1943 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
GARRIDO, JOHN D SEA1 08310909 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/25/1945 12:00:00 AM BATES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
GARRIOTT, DALLAS D GM3c 05515644 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/3/1943 12:00:00 AM SS YANKEE ARROW; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TUNISIA
GASSMANN, WILLIAM C T Sgt 14064524 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 63 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
GAUSE, EVERETT -- T Sgt 14080617 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GAYLE, ROBERT CURTIS Cox 02685747 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GENTRY, CHARLES N Cpl 34788668 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 39 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 6 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
GIBSON, MAURICE D SEA1 02729776 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
GIBSON, SAMUEL T 1st Lt O-795456 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 755 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 458 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
GIDDENS, MELVIN -- Pvt 14013691 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 192 TANK BATTALION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GILBERT, WILLIAM J Jr. Cpl 34403430 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
GILCHRIST, ROBERT M AMM2c 06367512 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
GILLIS, CLOTHZ -- AOM3c 02727069 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
GLASS, GEORGE L Jr. LTJG O-114339 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CAROLINE ISLANDS
GLEAN, DUIRE -- STM1 08311821 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
GORDON, LEWIS -- Maj O-007069 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/30/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
GORMAN, JOHNNIE I STM2 08302191 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
GORSUCH, RICHARD P 1st Lt O-705576 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/31/1944 12:00:00 AM 87 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP YUGOSLAVIA
GOVANTES, ROY B STM1 08312868 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM COOPER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GRAHAM, JAMES A SEA1 06055993 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
GRANT, GERALD G SEA1 08307579 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
GRAY, JOE H Jr. Capt O-419578 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/21/1942 12:00:00 AM 342 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
GRAY, LUCIAN B. 2d Lt O-798792 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
GREATHOUSE, MELVIN -- PFC 00860446 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/20/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
GREELISH, COLEMAN D Pvt 19056342 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT JAPAN/OKINAWA
GREEN, ROBERT LEE Capt O-018617 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/9/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
GREEN, THOMAS L Jr. SEA2 02688867 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GREENE, OZZIE L S2C 00556128 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
GREGORY, GEORGE A MM2 06041188 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
GREGORY, LOREN J Pfc 14038458 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GRIFFIN, ROBERT E SEA2 06367740 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
GUERRA, LOUIS V T Sgt 14064273 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
GUEST, OLIVER C Jr. MOMM1 02682277 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/12/1944 12:00:00 AM GOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
GUNN, EDWARD F 1st Lt O-780260 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
GUY, JOEL O SEA1 02723172 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
GWALTNEY, RANDALL R S Sgt 34004011 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 301 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 32 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ITALY
HAIGHT, EDWARD L 2d Lt O-793763 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 13 PHOTO SQUADRON 7 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP BRITISH ISLES
HAIR, JOHN S 2d Lt O-671349 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1946 12:00:00 AM 868 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALBERT, BENTLEY MOON SOM3 02691058 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HALL, FRANKLIN P S Sgt 14044753 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 44 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
HALL, WILLIAM C PHM3 08301092 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
HAMEL, HAROLD J WT2 02686886 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HAMILTON, HOWARD L Jr. TM3 08301581 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HAMMEL, EDWARD L 2d Lt O-758559 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 831 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 485 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HAMMOND, JOSHUA -- STM2 05568955 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
HAMWEY, ALFRED J 2d Lt O-813891 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEW GUINEA
HANCOCK, JOHN THOMAS F1c 02686499 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HANKS, JOHN FRANK SEA1 02724280 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARDEE, CARY A 2d Lt O-432390 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 58 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HARDEN, EVERETT I RDM2 08301726 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HARDIN, HENDRY HEAD 2dLt O-25380 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW HEBRIDES
HARDY, ROBERT BURNS MM2 02722903 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARLOCK, ROBERT E Y2 02684418 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
HARPER, OSWALD H Jr. SEA2 05568693 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/28/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HARRELL, RALPH W S Sgt 34408527 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 701 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 445 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
HARRIS, ALVIE V Jr. AMM3c 05608115 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
HARRIS, BRAINARD H. 1st Lt O-830851 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1945 12:00:00 AM 366 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 305 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
HARRIS, CHARLES W SEA2 02725868 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARRIS, CHARLIE O GM2c 02679957 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HARRIS, DEWITT -- STM2 08301988 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1943 12:00:00 AM DORADO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
HARRIS, GEORGE I 1st Lt O-659703 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 86 FIGHTER SQUADRON 79 FIGHTER GROUP TUNISIA
HARRIS, WALTER R Capt O-017831 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/27/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARRISON, JEWEL C. Pvt 34242488 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 69 TANK BATTALION 6 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
HART, JOHN C S Sgt 07001226 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
HARTER, JAMES W MM2 02726475 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
HARTLEY, ROBERT E SEA1 05568238 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MOUNT HOOD AE 11; UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
HARTMAN, MARCY -- LTJG O-110377 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARTSTEN, HERBERT H Jr. 1st Lt O-428671 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 305 SQUADRON 4 FERRY GROUP FRENCH MOROCCO
HARTWIG, ADOLPH D GM3c 05517700 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HARVEY, CLARENCE J Pvt 06391084 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
HASKINS, RICHARD L S Sgt 14080691 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/29/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
HATHWAY, ALONZO NEWTON Jr. Capt O-15355 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HAVERFIELD, NATHAN K Pvt 14014417 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HAWKINS, JAMES MILLER SOM3 02690959 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/12/1942 12:00:00 AM USS DUNCAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HAYNES, GRIFFIN M SEA1 05515202 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEAD, CHARLES -- Jr. AMM2c 05515936 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HELMS, JAMES H. T Sgt 34205862 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM 66 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NEW GUINEA
HENDERSON, DEWEY A Pvt 34974186 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/24/1944 12:00:00 AM SS LEOPOLDVILLE; 262 INFANTRY 66 DIVISION ENGLISH CHANNEL
HENDERSON, PAUL M Jr. LT O-114325 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HENDERSON, WILLIAM S Sgt 34799579 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/10/1945 12:00:00 AM 482 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 505 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
HERBERT, FRANK L Jr. LTJG O-251436 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HERNANDEZ, ROGELIO B SEA2 02690629 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
HERRING, RALPH C 1st Lt O-890009 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 228 SIGNAL OPERATIONS COMPANY CHINA SEAS
HEWELL, JAMES DENNIS SEA2 05516458 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
HICKS, BASIL -- MOMM2 02724443 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM MC KEAN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HILL, CHARLES R 2d Lt O-661316 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/18/1942 12:00:00 AM 43 FIGHTER SQUADRON 16 FIGHTER GROUP PANAMA
HILL, CLAUDE J LT O-097717 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1944 12:00:00 AM ESCOLAR; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
HILL, EARL DONALDSON Capt O-012811 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/31/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HILL, JOHN E GM3c 06367660 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
HILLHOUSE, MARION L S Sgt 14038926 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/18/1943 12:00:00 AM 437 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
HINTON, CHARLIE M 1st Lt O-669046 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW CALEDONIA
HINTON, COLEMAN -- Maj O-022597 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/7/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON SEVENTH AIR FORCE MIDWAY ISLAND
HOARD, HARVEY -- Pvt 34798897 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/22/1945 12:00:00 AM 423 INFANTRY 106 DIVISION GERMANY
HOCH, DWIGHT R Ens O-325902 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LANGLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HODGES, JAMES J Jr. Pvt 34034135 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1942 12:00:00 AM 27 MATERIALS SQUADRON 20 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HOGAN, LUTHER E 2d Lt O-790244 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/24/1942 12:00:00 AM 1 SQUADRON 480 ANTISUB GROUP NEWFOUNDLAND
HOGE, WILLIAM T Ens O-203958 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM PICKEREL; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
HOLLADAY, SAMUEL LEE F1c 02687251 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
HOLLAND, JAMES C AMM2c 08306568 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HOLLINHEAD, CECIL B ARM3c 08302954 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
HOLLIS, RALPH -- LTJG O-073936 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HOLMAN, ERNEST W Jr. Cpl 34548059 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 24 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 6 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
HOLMES, HENRY HENDON Cpl 00401736 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
HOLMSTROM, TERRY W SEA1 05568931 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM SS JEAN NICOLET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIAN OCEAN
HOLT, GRANVELLE S AMM2c 02688784 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BRAZIL
HOLTSINGER, G M Jr. Sgt 14188961 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) JAPAN/OKINAWA
HOOD, ENOCH -- SEA2 05571766 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HORNE, IRVING W S Sgt 34249090 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BORNEO
HORTON, HAROLD N S Sgt 07001090 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 17 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HORTON, JAMES VERNON F2c 02685050 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HOWE, PALMER R Jr. WT2 02689444 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HOWELL, WILLIAM A Jr. RM3 04069099 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
HUDSON, JAMES E SC1 04069863 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
HUDSON, NOAH -- Pfc 34531915 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
HUNT, HULAND KEIRN 2d Lt O-801951 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/29/1944 12:00:00 AM INDIA CHINA WING ARMY TRANSPORT COMMAND CHINA
HUNTER, ARTHUR R Jr. QM1 02685590 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
HUNTER, CLIFFORD J 2d Lt O-745899 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 577 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 392 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
HUNTER, WILLIAM D Pvt 34531399 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 339 INFANTRY 85 DIVISION ITALY
HUNZIKER, FRED A Ens O-337630 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
HURST, DANNIE -- Pvt 34414440 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 466 ANTI AIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AUTOMATIC WEAPONS BATTALION NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
HURST, ROBERT L A Pvt 14057738 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/27/1942 12:00:00 AM 429 SIGNAL COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HUTCHINSON, EUGENE E TM3 02685647 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
INGRAM, THOMAS S 1st Lt O-661322 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/1/1942 12:00:00 AM 41 FIGHTER SQUADRON 35 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
IVEY, JOSIE W. T Sgt 34782701 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 2 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CELEBES
JABALY, CAREME J S Sgt 14044826 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 759 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 459 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
JACKSON, JAMES -- STM1 05560913 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
JACOBS, FREDRICK W. S Sgt 14202685 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 704 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 446 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
JACOBY, WILLIAM E 1st Lt O-379906 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JAMES, JOHN M AMM3c 05608554 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
JARVIS, NEWTON B WT2 02684273 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JESSIE, LUCHIOUS J STM1 08311831 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/20/1944 12:00:00 AM MISSISSINEWA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
JETTON, BENJAMIN F LTJG O-118497 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS STRONG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNS, ALBERT -- F1c 02723435 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ASTORIA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOHNS, ROBERT E Pvt 34782511 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
JOHNSON, ARTHUR -- Pfc 34405566 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
JOHNSON, JOHN C RT1 05568382 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
JOLLY, JAMES B. Jr. Pvt 34543848 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 142 INFANTRY 36 DIVISION ITALY
JONES, LAWRENCE C 2d Lt O-669308 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
JONES, LOUIS V Jr. 1st Lt O-026829 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/10/1946 12:00:00 AM 3 PHOTO SQUADRON 311 RECONNAISSANCE WING MARIANAS ISLANDS
JORDAN, WALTER LEE Capt O-013731 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
JOYNER, CECIL CURTIS SEA2 05561577 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
JUDAH, CLIFFORD A Pfc 34795464 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM 315 INFANTRY 79 DIVISION FRANCE
KASEL, CALVIN KENNETH Pvt 00347229 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KEARNEY, FRANCIS -- 2d Lt O-437816 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/19/1942 12:00:00 AM 42 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON ALASKA
KEATING, CHARLES M 1st Lt O-920154 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/6/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS BRAZIL
KEEL, HENRY A 1st Lt O-404018 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 13 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
KEEN, ERNEST C Cpl 14000013 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 78 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRENCH MOROCCO
KEENE, DAVID C. T Sgt 14082679 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
KEGLEY, ALBERT A SEA1 05573176 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/17/1945 12:00:00 AM YMS-98; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
KELLY, ERNEST S SEA1 08300715 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KELLY, RICHARD K 2d Lt O-767827 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 70 SQUADRON 433 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
KEMP, THOMAS E Sgt 20419183 UNITED STATES ARMY 8/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 124 INFANTRY 31 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
KERNS, RUSSELL E S Sgt 34400077 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 528 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
KESTER, EDSON E Maj O-022354 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS AUSTRALIA
KIMMEL, JOSEPH G Jr. Sgt 34057874 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 15 WEATHER SQUADRON JAVA
KING, ERNEST E Jr. PFC 00932617 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 1/12/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
KING, VERNON MARCELLO SEA2 05516501 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
KITCHENS, URVIS E S2 05562974 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
KLOENE, HERBERT H BM2c 02999029 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
KNIGHT, FRASER S Lt Cdr O-085289 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
KNIGHT, WILMER M 1st Lt O-801705 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON ISLANDS
KOPP, HOWELL S Capt O-386137 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; 114 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 31 DIVISION MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
LACEY, JAMES BERNARD Jr. 1stLt O-17546 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAMB, DONALD EARL RM3 04068562 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-345; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
LANDEN, NATHANAEL V 2d Lt O-763237 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 431 FIGHTER SQUADRON 475 FIGHTER GROUP CELEBES
LANE, WILLIAM G F1c 02684562 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
LANGDON, RALPH G Pvt 16013669 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LANGLEY, WAYNE L SEA1 02722866 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LANGSTON, EVERETT V Sgt 34386480 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 534 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 381 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
LAROE, JAMES E Pvt 14014383 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) CHINA SEAS
LARSON, LEWIS C ACMA 03284076 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/7/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
LASSITER, LEVI J Jr. Sgt 34547948 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM 32 PHOTO SQUADRON 5 RECONNAISSANCE GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LAVIN, JOHN S LT O-183143 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
LAWRENCE, CONRAD H AM1c 02684369 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LAWSON, JUSTICE L. T/5 34409655 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 TANK BATTALION 10 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
LAWSON, WILLIAM J Sgt 14136150 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
LAY, ERNEST B Sgt 14064285 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 486 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 340 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LAYFIELD, RAYMOND L 2d Lt O-716478 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 369 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LEDBETTER, TILBERT R CBMP 02951651 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
LEE, DONALD ERNEST RM2 02682986 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LEGGETT, ERNEST R S Sgt 06374760 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LINDSAY, ALVIN -- Jr. SEA2 06043369 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BALTIC SEA
LINDSEY, NATHAN F 1st Lt O-791463 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 401 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 91 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
LIPPARD, CECIL O. Sgt 14025968 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
LITTLE, WILLIE T. S Sgt 34241541 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
LOCK, HARRY A 1st Lt O-790363 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/20/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE NEW CALEDONIA
LOCKWOOD, GEORGE V F3c 02728148 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
LONG, JAMES D SEA1 05570724 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
LONG, THOMAS WATSON Jr. AMM1c 2689378 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
LUND, JACK O LTJG O-104546 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CUBA
LYNN, PAUL D Flt O T-063462 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 463 FIGHTER SQUADRON 507 FIGHTER GROUP RYUKYUS ISLANDS
MACKER, WILLIAM R Capt O-462592 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM LST577; HEADQUARTERS I CORPS PHILIPPINE SEA
MAEGER, SHERRILL G RM3 02683527 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
MAIER, ROBERT F Jr. F1c 02683553 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
MAINES, WILLIAM H 1stLt O-031288 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 10/26/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
MAINEY, LAWRENCE H Jr. Ens O-096353 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAVA
MALORY, JOHN R SEA2 08312662 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM HOEL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MALOUNEK, FRANK G Jr. AMM2c 05519944 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM VB-105 ATLANTIC OCEAN
MANN, WILLIAM M Ens O-305913 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MANOS, JOHN G Pfc 34407485 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM HMT ROHNA; AIR CORPS MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MANTHEY, ARTHUR G Maj O-007140 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 4/8/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MARKHAM, AUDREY W. T Sgt 34406935 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 69 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MARSHALL, GEORGE F Lt Col O-019868 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 6 INFANTRY 1 ARMORED DIVISION ALGERIA
MARTIN, ALBERT O Jr. 1st Lt O-799606 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 514 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MASHBURN, WILLIAM C Pvt 34054152 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/19/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS COMPANY PHILIPPINES DEPARTMENT PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MASSEY, RUSSELL BRUCE FCM1 02682719 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MATCHITT, RAY J. Pfc 14025950 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1942 12:00:00 AM FERRY COMMAND FAR EAST AIR FORCES JAVA
MATTOX, JAMES DURANT AM3c 02722433 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MAULDIN, WALTER W Sgt 34539576 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 819 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 30 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MAXWELL, THOMAS C Jr. Ens O-329483 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MAXWELL, WALLACE G 1st Lt O-797688 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM 360 FIGHTER SQUADRON 356 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MAY, EDWARD Q Jr. 2d Lt O-789186 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/23/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEW GUINEA
MAYO, MILBURN W SEA1 02724975 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM POLLUX; UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
MAYO, REX HAYWOOD EM2c 02721608 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MCCLUNG, KENNETH V S Sgt 34240444 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS DUTCH GUIANA
MCCOLLUM, GORDON R Sgt 14064662 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) BRAZIL
MCCRACKEN, RALPH E TM2 03932453 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCRANEY, MARION G TM3 02659383 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCCRARY, BILLY Y 1st Lt O-674696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 679 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 444 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) CHINA
MCCULLOUGH, M E Jr. Pfc 14027389 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/10/1942 12:00:00 AM 48 MATERIALS SQUADRON 5 AIR BASE GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCDANIEL, GEORGE A SC2 05566800 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCDONALD, IRVIN J T/4 34249932 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SOUTHERN BASE SECURITY EUROPEAN THEATER OF OPERATION UNITED STATES ARMY ENGLISH CHANNEL
MCGRATH, EDWARD A GM2c 04068436 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADRIATIC SEA
MCKENNA, JAMES B 2d Lt O-810543 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 380 FIGHTER SQUADRON 363 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MCKINLAY, WILLIAM F SEA1 02728017 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NORTHAMPTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCKINNEY, CHARLES A 1st Lt O-662466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCKINNEY, JOSEPH P S Sgt 14022651 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 394 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) CAROLINE ISLANDS
MCLEAN, MALCOLM E. T Sgt 14025654 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE INDIA
MCLEOD, JAMES W Pfc 34531622 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
MCLEOD, NORMAN H SEA1 06369883 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ECUADOR
MCMAHON, BOYD -- SSgt 00256313 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/3/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MCMILLAN, CHARLES J BM2c 02683054 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS LAFFEY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MCMILLAN, THOMAS E AOM2c 02685941 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BERMUDA
MCMILLON, BEN -- SEA2 08304556 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
MCMULLEN, NAPOLEON A T Sgt 14044662 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/8/1945 12:00:00 AM 26 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MCNAB, SHERLOCK T Jr. Sgt 14101598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/15/1944 12:00:00 AM 371 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
MCNALLY, CURTIS E SEA2 02726343 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
MCNEIL, WILLIAM H 2d Lt O-732645 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 343 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
MCNEILL, LEONARD J Sgt 34796533 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 881 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 500 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
MCQUAIG, DANIEL E EM2c 05560329 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
MCSWEEN, RAYMOND D. 1st Lt O-725030 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 436 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
MEARES, CUTHBERT W F1c 02682877 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/2/1942 12:00:00 AM CYTHERA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
MEHLIG, JOHN L Lt Cdr O-078699 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
MERANDA, THOMAS R SEA2 02688088 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEWFOUNDLAND
MERIWETHER, CHARLES J. Jr. T Sgt 14057949 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/9/1942 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
MERRITT, AUBURN F SEA2 02725258 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MERRITT, GEORGE H. FC3c 8305085 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MERRITT, LEE R AOM3c 05567295 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MESSER, WILLIAM H 1st Lt O-422329 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM 18 INFANTRY 1 DIVISION FRANCE
METCALF, BUFORD R GM3c 02728301 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
MEYER, LAWRENCE F 2d Lt O-832655 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM 369 FIGHTER SQUADRON 359 FIGHTER GROUP GERMANY
MICKLER, JAMES A T Sgt 14064698 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 424 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 307 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
MIKILL, SAMUEL M S Sgt 14061648 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 457 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 330 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
MILEY, HAROLD J Cox 05519842 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, CLARENCE CHESTER Jr. Pvt 347392 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, GORDON H Pfc 14059221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 24 AIR DEPOT GROUP TRINIDAD
MILLER, PAUL R SEA1 02685029 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JARVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MILLER, REGINALD H AMM1c 02685439 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS RANGER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MILLS, EDGAR L. S Sgt 14066591 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 816 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 483 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
MILLS, MARTIN C GM3c 04068986 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/11/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
MIMS, RANDALL RAY SEA1 02690017 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MINGONET, AIME M. Cpl 14118101 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 47 INFANTRY 9 DIVISION GERMANY
MINOR, HUGH P 1st Lt O-501998 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE BRAZIL
MIXON, JOHN MARION SEA2 02697523 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/27/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CARIBBEAN SEA
MIXON, THOMAS CLAY SEA2 02727579 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
MOBLEY, HUBERT S Lt O-441131 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 435 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 19 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
MOHR, JOSEPH W AM3c 05518476 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
MOLANDER, NORMAN C Pfc 34407873 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 306 QUARTERMASTER BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
MONROE, WALTER S Jr. 1st Lt O-797696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/18/1944 12:00:00 AM 340 FIGHTER SQUADRON 348 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
MOORE, COLON SHELBY SEA1 02727634 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
MOORE, DONALD JAY 1stLt O-017036 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 12/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
MOORE, WILLIAM HENRY Maj O-007503 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 2/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
MORELAND, DANE R AOM3c 05568826 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
MORGAN, BION P 1st Lt O-758038 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/4/1945 12:00:00 AM 36 FIGHTER SQUADRON 8 FIGHTER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MORGAN, CHARLES A RM3 04068883 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
MORGAN, JAMES E AMM3c 06049453 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ELLICE ISLANDS
MORGAN, WILLIAM C S Sgt 34539402 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 380 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MORRIS, RONALD B Cox 02683019 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
MORRISON, AROL L SSMB2 09325339 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
MORTON, DUDLEY W CDR O-063274 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
MOSBEY, CHARLES R S Sgt 14064201 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MOSELEY, OSCAR C. T Sgt 34203019 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ITALY
MOSKOWITZ, MURRAY -- Sgt 14135085 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/29/1945 12:00:00 AM 832 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 486 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MUNN, ROGERS R ARM2c 05516201 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
MURPHY, ROBERT E 2d Lt O-675105 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 8 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 3 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
MURRAY, RICHARD A 2d Lt O-793659 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/20/1943 12:00:00 AM 84 FIGHTER SQUADRON 78 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
MUSHINSKI, EDWIN JOHN RM2 02682874 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
MUSSELWHITE, EDGAR W MM1 02682996 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/31/1941 12:00:00 AM REUBEN JAMES; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
MUSSO, ANTHONY Pfc 06834775 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 2 GENERAL HOSPITAL FORMOSA
MYERS, GILBERT H 2d Lt O-795433 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM 381 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 310 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) SICILY
NAGORNIAK, JOHN P SC3 05515047 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
NEAL, GAYLORD W Ens O-378933 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/17/1945 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON (CV-16); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NEAL, OTIS S Jr. S Sgt 14057846 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/12/1945 12:00:00 AM 311 TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON JAPAN/OKINAWA
NEEDHAM, GEORGE M EM1c 05516439 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/3/1944 12:00:00 AM SEAWOLF; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
NEELD, CARLYLE F SEA2 02686802 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NEELY, WILLARD M GM3c 08313750 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS(L)(3)-7; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NELSON, ROBERT G Jr. Ens O-393164 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
NESOM, JACK W Pvt 07083990 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 160 QUARTERMASTER COMPANY PANAMA
NEWBERRY, JOSEPH R F1c 08307642 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1945 12:00:00 AM BONEFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SEA OF JAPAN
NEWMAN, FRED D Pfc 34543665 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/28/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY BURMA
NEWTON, ORVILLE Y SEA1 02724372 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
NEWTON, WILLIAM B S Sgt 06963771 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY LUZON FORCE CHINA SEAS
NICELY, STROTHER -- S Sgt 06944368 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 60 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
NICHOLS, ROLAND F EM3c 02688153 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
NICHOLS, WADE -- F1c 02726735 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NININGER, ALEXANDER R. Jr. 1st Lt O-23761 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/12/1942 12:00:00 AM 57 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NOBBS, HARRISON S ACRMX 02281900 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
NOLEN, DEVON B T Sgt 15082875 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 303 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 359 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON FRANCE
NORD, JULIUS C S Sgt 34782078 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 438 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
NORDIN, QUENTIN R SEA1 02689943 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE CVE 27; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
NORRIS, NATHAN ROBERT CCSA 02740071 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
NORRIS, ROBERT W SOM2 06361043 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM PARTRIDGE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
NORTH, MILLARD M Pvt 44050028 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/11/1945 12:00:00 AM INFANTRY PHILIPPINE SEA
NORTH, NORMAN L AMM2c 02689387 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OBERRY, MARTIN L. Jr. 1st Lt O-667750 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/8/1944 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE
OCONNOR, JAMES O Pvt 14038295 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 31 INFANTRY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
ODELL, VIRGIL M Pfc 34206040 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 702 ENGINEERS PETROLEUM DIST COMPANY BERMUDA
ODOM, RAY -- STM1 08305834 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM PORCUPINE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ODUM, JOSEPH ROY F1c 02681288 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS MEREDITH; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
OLIPHANT, HUGH B Jr. SEA2 05515224 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM SS EAST INDIAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE AFRICA
ONEAL, CHARLES B CMMP 02675653 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
ONEILL, PHILLIP W Sgt 14076598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 445 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 321 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) GREECE
ORTMEYER, ARMIN J Jr. Capt O-659326 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/13/1945 12:00:00 AM 459 FIGHTER SQUADRON 80 FIGHTER GROUP BURMA
OSET, WALTER A SEA1 05607659 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
OSTEEN, R A S Sgt 14076538 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/7/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS ATLANTIC OCEAN
OSTERBY, ALBIN E GM1c 02684048 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM MONAGHAN; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
OTOOLE, MARTIN P 1st Lt O-671069 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 454 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 323 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM)
OVERSTREET, RICHARD M SEA1 05518566 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/6/1945 12:00:00 AM CALHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
OWEN, EDWIN E Jr. 2d Lt O-802666 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/25/1943 12:00:00 AM 17 ANTISUB SQUADRON CUBA
PAGH, WILLIAM S Lt Col O-367251 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/11/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS 312 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) NEW GUINEA
PALMER, JOHN B. 2d Lt O-822530 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/1/1945 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PALMES, RUSSELL B Jr. CSKA 05505458 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM FREDERICK C DAVIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARDOE, WILLIAM E QM3C 00239544 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 12/17/1942 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD BELLE ISLE STRAITS
PARRAMORE, CLARENCE -- SEA1 05519881 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
PARRAMORE, ROBERT T F3c 02689797 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
PARSONAGE, FRANKLIN C. 2d Lt O-801031 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PATERSON, WILLIAM G AM3c 02688416 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES NAVY GREENLAND
PATTERSON, JAMES W Y1 05515055 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
PAUL, LEWIS FRANKLIN AS 06044496 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NOVA SCOTIA
PAUTSCH, PHILIP W WT2 02682987 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HOUSTON (CA-30); UNITED STATES NAVY JAVA
PAYNE, JOHN B. Jr. 1st Lt O-734130 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/11/1943 12:00:00 AM 531 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 380 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) TIMOR
PAYNE, JOHN H Capt O-237384 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/23/1941 12:00:00 AM 72 INFANTRY 71 DIVISION (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PEACOCK, EDWARD -- Sgt 34408187 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 135 INFANTRY 34 DIVISION ITALY
PEARCE, BASIL C Jr. Ens O-270818 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FORMOSA
PEEK, PAUL E Flt O T-066265 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/2/1946 12:00:00 AM 1332 ARMY AIR FORCE BASE UNIT INDIA
PEMBERTON, WILLIAM B. 1st Lt O-830908 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 55 SQUADRON 375 TROOP CARRIER GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PERRY, JOHN I. Sgt 14038132 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 9 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 7 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BURMA
PERRY, TOM -- Capt O-428699 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 77 SQUADRON 22 TRANSPORT GROUP BURMA
PETE, ARTHUR -- MATT2 02723951 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PETTIS, CHARLES W Pvt 14057796 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/16/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKO MARU; 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PHELPS, JOHN P Pfc 14000141 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/25/1944 12:00:00 AM 9 INFANTRY 2 DIVISION FRANCE
PHILLIPPE, HERSEL E. 1st Lt O-890011 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM CORPS OF ENGINEERS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PHILLIPS, BILLY C Ens O-320532 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/24/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
PICRAS, NICK G Cpl 14058382 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1942 12:00:00 AM 154 SQUADRON 68 OBSERVATION GROUP ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
PIERCE, EARL J Sgt 14138655 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
PILLANS, HARRY B 2d Lt O-575907 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/20/1945 12:00:00 AM 70 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 42 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
PINDER, RICHARD A CMOMMA 02682633 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/6/1945 12:00:00 AM BULLHEAD; UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
PINKERTON, DAVID W. Jr. 2dLt O-007535 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP
PIPES, CARROLL D Sr. Ens O-342753 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM LCS-26; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
PIPPIN, EDD -- Jr. SF2 02722672 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PLANT, BUREL LEMAR F3c 02727521 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
POLK, THOMAS E SEA2 08306336 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
POLKINGHORNE, J R Jr. 1st Lt O-797221 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 301 FIGHTER SQUADRON 332 FIGHTER GROUP ITALY
POSEY, WILLIAM HENRY SC1 2622622 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
POSTON, JOHN T CGMP 02717836 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
POSTON, MASON C EM2c 06041244 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ROBALO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
POWELL, ALVA C 2d Lt O-754442 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 412 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 95 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) BALTIC SEA
POWELL, LONNIE -- ACRMP 02715821 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/13/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ELLICE ISLANDS
POWELL, WALTER D Jr. EM2c 05516791 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
POWELSON, ROBERT L Jr. Pvt 14027394 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/24/1942 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
POWER, JOSEPH W Jr. Ens O-291333 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARIANAS ISLANDS
POWERS, MARVIN CECIL F1c 02686067 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
PRESCOTT, WILLIAM O Pvt 34409518 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM LST-342; HEADQUARTERS COMPANY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
PRINCE, PEARL GREISON SEA2 02690053 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY MIDWAY ISLAND
PRINGLE, LESLIE WARD SEA2 02687249 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM INGRAHAM; UNITED STATES NAVY NOVA SCOTIA
PURDY, FREDERICK W Lt Cdr O-072289 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
PURPURA, CHARLES V Sgt 14025954 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/6/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
PURVIS, JOE E Cox 02726477 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
PURVIS, JOHN T S Sgt 34792592 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
PUTMAN, NEIL -- T Sgt 34057351 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/13/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ELLICE ISLANDS
PUTNAL, CLABE WINSTON F3c 02689631 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
QUEEN, EMERALD T S Sgt 34243386 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/4/1944 12:00:00 AM 793 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) INDIA
QUINN, EUGENE M Pvt 14027302 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 16 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
QUINN, JAMES E LTJG O-166821 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
RABB, GERALD E. T Sgt 20434718 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 344 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 98 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
RAGUET, CONDE L Lt Cdr O-081039 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM BARBEL; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
RAMSAY, JOHN R LTJG O-157760 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
RANDOLPH, RICHARD B S Sgt 14064057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 779 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 464 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
RAWLINS, JOHN B MN3 05518547 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD (DM-35); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RYUKYUS ISLANDS
RAYMOND, DENYER DEWITT 1st Lt O-807612 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 68 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP NEW GUINEA
RAZNOFF, MICHAEL -- S Sgt 34245281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 3 RESCUE SQUADRON NEW GUINEA
READY, RAYMOND D Pvt 34409444 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/14/1944 12:00:00 AM 169 INFANTRY 43 DIVISION SOLOMON ISLANDS
REDDING, ANDREW J SEA1 06367990 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SS RICHARD BLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ICELAND
REEVES, WILLIAM W T Sgt 14064281 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/28/1943 12:00:00 AM 338 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
REGISTER, HORACE -- CWO 00284866 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
REINERT, EARL C Ens O-268757 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
REINHARDT, ERNEST -- F1c 05560314 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM TANG; UNITED STATES NAVY FORMOSA
REXRODE, CHARLES K. 1st Lt O-505053 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/24/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 SQUADRON 20 FERRY GROUP FRENCH GUIANA
RHUDY, AUSWELL C Jr. T Sgt 34782598 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1945 12:00:00 AM 772 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 463 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
RICH, CLAUDE EDWARD SEA1 02685370 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
RICHARDS, THOMAS L F3c 02728349 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
RICHEY, NORTON JOHN Jr. AMM1c 02687250 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY BORNEO
RIDGE, WILLIAM H ARM2c 06053362 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
RIPPEY, WILSON B LTJG O-077519 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
RIVERS, WILLIAM M Jr. ARM2c 05566614 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CHINA SEAS
ROBERTS, DENNIS E Pfc 34789665 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/9/1944 12:00:00 AM 162 INFANTRY 41 DIVISION NEW GUINEA
ROBERTS, HUBERT G Pvt 14012111 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 82 RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION 2 ARMORED DIVISION FRANCE
ROBERTSON, ROBERT M 2d Lt O-668139 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 437 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 319 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) ITALY
ROBINSON, TURNER B MOMM1 04069392 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
ROCKWELL, EMERSON E EM1c 05505752 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KURILE ISLANDS
ROLLER, ROBERT J AMM1c 02690304 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROSS, HAROLD EUGENE F3c 02689628 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
ROSS, HARVEY J. Jr. Sgt 14058258 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 367 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
ROWE, ALVAN B. Jr. T Sgt 14038511 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM 65 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 43 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
ROWE, CHARMNING WILLIE Pvt 347368 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 9/24/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
ROWELL, DONALD M GM3C 00640903 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
ROWLAND, JAMES E. M Sgt 06393905 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1945 12:00:00 AM 737 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 454 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
RULE, ROBERT E AMM2c 02687360 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
RUSS, ROBERT V Jr. SEA1 02687430 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
RUTTAN, DALE ANDREW EM3c 02685349 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SALADRIGAS, MANUEL -- F1c 05568347 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM EVERSOLE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SAMMONS, HUBERT D Sgt 34059725 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1944 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS NEWFOUNDLAND
SANDBURG, GEORGE M 1st Lt O-1011182 UNITED STATES ARMY 7/2/1944 12:00:00 AM 106 FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION 27 DIVISION
SCARBOROUGH, AUSLEY L MM2 05517354 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
SCHOLL, RALPH E. Jr. T/5 34407726 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 1819 ORD CO/AVN/ BURMA
SCHROEDER, RUSSELL F 2d Lt O-704067 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/27/1944 12:00:00 AM 448 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY), 713 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON ENGLISH CHANNEL
SCHURENE, THEODORE A SEA1 02697506 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/4/1942 12:00:00 AM SS ROBERT H. COLLEY; UNITED STATES NAVY ICELAND
SCOTT, PAUL WILLIAM PHM2 02683483 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCULLY, JOHN F TM3 02127455 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/5/1945 12:00:00 AM SNOOK; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SEAWRIGHT, CHARLES KENNETH Pvt 14057793 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; 454 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SEHLER, CECIL T CYP 02677835 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1943 12:00:00 AM USS AARON WARD; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SEMMENS, LARRY G 1st Lt O-353683 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 23 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SENTERFITT, CECIL S CBMP 02717493 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/12/1943 12:00:00 AM NAVAJO; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
SESSIONS, FRED D CWTA 02682184 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY MEDITERRANEAN SEA
SEYMOUR, JOSEPH A S Sgt 34405157 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/16/1944 12:00:00 AM 370 INFANTRY 92 DIVISION ITALY
SHARROCK, DONALD P RM2 04068509 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/24/1943 12:00:00 AM GRAYLING; UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SHAW, FREDDIE -- Jr. MATT1 02684288 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SHAW, TEDDY G 2d Lt O-819645 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 748 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 457 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SHEARS, WILLIAM E Pvt 34794718 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 300 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION ENGLISH CHANNEL
SHEERIN, WILLIAM A QM3 05562264 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/9/1944 12:00:00 AM PC-558; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SHEPPARD, GRADY W ACMP 02683787 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
SHIVER, ORVILLE R. Flt O T-66127 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/5/1946 12:00:00 AM 2 RESCUE SQUADRON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SHORNAK, JOSEPH F Pvt 34243825 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; AIR CORPS GREENLAND
SHORT, HARRY L Pfc 34789499 UNITED STATES ARMY 5/2/1945 12:00:00 AM 121 ENGINEERS COMBAT BATTALION 29 DIVISION GERMANY
SIBLEY, EDWIN L. 1st Lt O-684569 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/3/1944 12:00:00 AM 90 SQUADRON 438 TROOP CARRIER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
SIEK, ROBERT H 2d Lt O-827744 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/30/1945 12:00:00 AM 855 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 491 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SIGMAN, WARREN OAKEY LTJG O-145511 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SIKES, ROLEN C Jr. MOMM1 02729078 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-219; UNITED STATES NAVY FRANCE
SILCOX, BURNICE R SEA1 06042935 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SILLS, JEFF SAMUEL S Sgt R-721264 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/27/1945 12:00:00 AM 745 ORDNANCE COMPANY (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
SIMMONS, TIMOTHY -- ST3 05566659 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ABNER READ; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SINGLETARY, GRADY R M SEA2 02727687 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
SIRMONS, ROBERT W SEA1 02684518 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1942 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
SKALING, HOWARD D GM3c 01925011 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CARIBBEAN SEA
SLAEY, WILLARD BONITA MM2 02724584 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SMITH, CHARLES F STM1 06049352 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
SMITH, DONALD -- EM3c 02689423 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/11/1943 12:00:00 AM ROWAN; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
SMITH, EWELL W AMMF2c 02688280 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
SMITH, FRANCIS M Pvt 14038288 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 59 COAST ARTILLERY REGIMENT CHINA SEAS
SMITH, GEORGE T SEA1 05609722 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SMITH, HILTON A Pfc 34547654 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 36 INFANTRY 3 ARMORED DIVISION GERMANY
SMITH, JAMES A Jr. Cox 08728283 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/21/1945 12:00:00 AM BISMARCK SEA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
SMITH, MARTIN -- 2d Lt O-660011 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/28/1942 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PALESTINE
SMITH, MAYO P. T/3 34209892 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1945 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIRWAYS COMMUNICATION SYSTEM INDIA
SNODGRASS, EUGENE L T Sgt 34401911 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 42 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 11 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MARSHALL ISLANDS
SOLANO, HOWARD J TM3 05561260 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SOMMERSCHIELD, L H Cox 05516192 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/24/1944 12:00:00 AM HARDER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SPARKS, HERMAN TROY F2c 02684738 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/12/1942 12:00:00 AM HUGH L SCOTT; UNITED STATES NAVY FRENCH MOROCCO
SPELL, ARTHUR B. S Sgt 6927162 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1942 12:00:00 AM 341 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) FRANCE
SPENCER, OLIN G SEA1 05561371 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
SPERRING, CHARLES E WT2 02689786 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
SPROAT, CARL R Pvt 15048196 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/14/1942 12:00:00 AM 21 PURSUIT SQUADRON 24 PURSUIT GROUP PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SQUIRES, CARL M. 1st Lt O-794519 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/8/1943 12:00:00 AM 339 FIGHTER SQUADRON 347 FIGHTER GROUP SOLOMON ISLANDS
STANLEY, COLEN M MM1 02678933 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/23/1942 12:00:00 AM NECHES; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
STANLEY, JAMES H SEA2 05608586 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/29/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
STANLEY, THOMAS F A Ens O-278614 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP (CV-18); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
STANTON, ARTHUR L CMOMMA 02680560 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
STANTON, WILLIAM O Jr. Ens O-145367 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/5/1943 12:00:00 AM USS COWPENS (CVL 25); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WAKE ISLAND
STAPLER, JAMES C Jr. 1st Lt O-1309107 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 289 INFANTRY 75 DIVISION BELGIUM
STARBUCK, JAMES G CPHMP 02612845 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
STARR, JOSEPH L Jr. MOMM2 05564588 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-531; UNITED STATES NAVY ENGLISH CHANNEL
STEWART, ROY WILLIAM F1c 06360188 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
STOKES, MARVIN B 2d Lt O-708296 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM 710 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 447 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
STRINGER, WILLIAM S AOM3c 05569463 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/30/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALASKA
STRIPLING, CHARLES -- STM2 05609190 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/11/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-496; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ENGLISH CHANNEL
STROUD, JAMES H SM2 02722793 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
STUDSTILL, CHARLES W ARM2c 05566294 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/20/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
STUDSTILL, JERRY E Y2 02684488 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
SUDBURY, ROBERT E S Sgt 14064918 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/16/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
SUGGS, WILLIAM ALFRED SEA1 02684004 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SUMMERALL, MARVIN L T/5 34530113 UNITED STATES ARMY 4/28/1944 12:00:00 AM 462 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY ENGLISH CHANNEL
SUMNER, NATHAN A Maj O-337278 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 67 REGIMENT 2 ARMORED DIVISION BELGIUM
SUMNER, WALLACE C ART2c 05569080 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/8/1945 12:00:00 AM VPB-27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
SUTTON, ROWLAND R T/5 34401884 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
SWEARINGEN, VAN C JR C Jr. SSgt 00486652 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 5/2/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SWEAT, ELLIS J Pfc 34531017 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 501 PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT HOLLAND
TATE, JOSEPH S Jr. Lt Col O-024034 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/22/1943 12:00:00 AM 328 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
TAULBEE, JOSEPH F 2d Lt O-1703812 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/31/1943 12:00:00 AM 513 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TAYLOR, JAMES B FC1c 02724306 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
TAYLOR, MOSBY G. Jr. 1st Lt O-692573 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TEEM, LINZIA C CTM 02675942 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/2/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TEW, CHARLES R Pvt 34912164 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 359 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION FRANCE
THAILLIE, MELVILLE C. 1st Lt O-666470 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/7/1945 12:00:00 AM 12 SQUADRON 60 TROOP CARRIER GROUP YUGOSLAVIA
THOMPSON, CHARLES E SEA2 02687957 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/22/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
THOMPSON, GORDON EUGENE 2dLt O-9742 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP SOLOMON ISLANDS
THOMPSON, SIDNEY F SK1 02685856 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1944 12:00:00 AM LIDDLE; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THOMPSON, TOLBERT -- Pfc 34406109 UNITED STATES ARMY 11/11/1943 12:00:00 AM SS CAPE SAN JUAN; 855 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) FIJI
THORNTON, WILLIS L Jr. AOM3c 08303097 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/6/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY CHINA SEAS
THRASHER, LOUIS E 2d Lt O-742466 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 515 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
THROWER, MITCHELL M AMM1c 02697672 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/10/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TILLER, BYRON P GM1c 05505916 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/7/1945 12:00:00 AM HANCOCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE SEA
TODD, ROBERT H 2d Lt O-2060416 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 340 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 97 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
TOLSON, CHARLES E Jr. Pvt 14003782 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; 803 ENGINEERS BATTALION (AVIATION) CHINA SEAS
TOMPKINS, BARRETT -- CM1c 06246848 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/4/1945 12:00:00 AM OMMANEY BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
TOWNLEY, BRYAN H Jr. AMM2c 05519860 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
TOWNSEND, CURTIS -- SEA2 06360872 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM SIMS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CORAL SEA
TOWSON, LOUIS A 1st Lt O-496118 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/21/1943 12:00:00 AM 97 FIGHTER SQUADRON 82 FIGHTER GROUP MEDITERRANEAN SEA
TRANTHAM, GLENWOOD O CBMA 02701055 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1943 12:00:00 AM USS LISCOME BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY GILBERT ISLANDS
TROBAUGH, EUGENE R Jr. 1st Lt O-863128 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/3/1945 12:00:00 AM 792 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 468 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) MARIANAS ISLANDS
TROTTMAN, WARREN E Jr. MM2 02689425 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
TRUITT, ROBERT E RM2 05567568 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE SEA
TUCKER, ANCEL BERNARD PFC 00523758 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP MARIANAS ISLANDS
TUCKER, DICK ALLEN 1st Lt O-664696 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/9/1943 12:00:00 AM 555 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 386 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) FRANCE
TUCKER, EDGAR L SEA1 05567922 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
TURNER, GENERAL L Jr. AOM2c 05560642 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
TURRENTINE, RALPH F 2d Lt O-798376 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/30/1943 12:00:00 AM 71 FIGHTER SQUADRON 1 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
UNDERWOOD, ROBERT R Sgt 14107396 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM 459 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 330 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (VERY HEAVY) JAPAN/OKINAWA
VALDEZ, ROBERT -- SEA2 02686939 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS QUINCY; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VAN MUNSTER, R C 2d Lt O-715874 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/12/1944 12:00:00 AM 787 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 466 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
VAN VLEET, WILLIAM E PFC 00888278 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP PACIFIC OCEAN
VANN, LEWIS -- STM2 02687306 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
VARNUM, JOHN WESLEY SC2 02723062 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/7/1942 12:00:00 AM NEOSHO; UNITED STATES NAVY CORAL SEA
VAUSE, LEVIE E. Jr. 1st Lt O-393694 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 512 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 376 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) GERMANY
VELBOOM, CLAUDE E S Sgt 34059859 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/24/1944 12:00:00 AM 820 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 41 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) MARSHALL ISLANDS
VETTERS, ANTHONY E SEA1 05571750 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/28/1945 12:00:00 AM DREXLER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
VICKERS, LAWRENCE V BM2c 06362089 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
VINSON, CHARLES J LT O-104801 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARSHALL ISLANDS
VOYLES, VERNON W MM3 05517720 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WADSWORTH, WILLARD B ARM2c 05517239 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN
WAGGONER, WILLIAM H Jr. 1st Lt O-393695 UNITED STATES ARMY 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM ENOURA MARU; 24 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) FORMOSA
WAGNER, JOHN E LTJG O-098654 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/22/1942 12:00:00 AM USNR ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALK, WINTON GAIL Sgt 00431699 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 6/22/1944 12:00:00 AM FMF 1 MAW MAG-14 VMB-423 NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
WALKER, JAMES B B Jr. SEA1 02689172 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NEW GUINEA
WALKER, JOHN S 1st Lt O-729680 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/19/1943 12:00:00 AM 321 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
WALLACE, RALPH W Sgt 34240368 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 423 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 306 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ENGLISH CHANNEL
WALLIS, CHARLES G Jr. Pfc 18214559 UNITED STATES ARMY 12/17/1944 12:00:00 AM 393 INFANTRY 99 DIVISION BELGIUM
WALSER, JAMES O SEA1 02724912 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/3/1942 12:00:00 AM ASHEVILLE; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WANAMAKER, JACOB L S Sgt 34247495 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/8/1944 12:00:00 AM 823 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 38 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW GUINEA
WARD, FREDRIC B 2d Lt O-672912 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/17/1943 12:00:00 AM 337 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 96 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WARD, RICHARD A 2d Lt O-764531 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/6/1945 12:00:00 AM 499 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) CHINA SEAS
WARE, NORMAN C CEMA 02721238 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/1/1943 12:00:00 AM WAHOO; UNITED STATES NAVY SEA OF JAPAN
WARNES, PAUL D AM2c 02684016 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WARNOCK, WILLIAM G Jr. LTJG O-116110 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/5/1943 12:00:00 AM SS WEST PORTAL ATLANTIC OCEAN
WATKINS, DODD WAYNE AMM2c 2683694 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/25/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
WATSON, WILLIAM L F3c 03935413 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS ARIZONA; UNITED STATES NAVY HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WEAVER, CHARLIE T OC1 02685293 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/2/1945 12:00:00 AM DICKERSON; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
WEEKLEY, PHARIS ESTELL 2d Lt O-673652 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/1/1943 12:00:00 AM 329 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 93 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) RUMANIA
WEEKLY, EZRA EVERETTT SEA2 02728165 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WELBAUM, QUENTIN R AOM3c 05606455 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/2/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WENZEL, HANS A E S Sgt 14076777 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/11/1944 12:00:00 AM 96 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 2 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) ADRIATIC SEA
WERT, CHARLES REO SEA2 06361114 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/4/1942 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MIDWAY ISLAND
WESTMORELAND, J D Jr. AMM3c 05515162 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/26/1943 12:00:00 AM USS RANGER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WETHERINGTON, WOODROW WILSON Pvt 444114 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 11/20/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES MARINE CORP
WHEELER, WILMON P Ens O-383289 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WHIDDON, LINZA T 1st Lt O-383768 UNITED STATES ARMY 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SHINYO MARU; 57 INFANTRY REGIMENT (PHILIPPINE SCOUT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WHIPPLE, IRA R 1st Lt O-752161 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 4/26/1944 12:00:00 AM 385 FIGHTER SQUADRON 364 FIGHTER GROUP ENGLISH CHANNEL
WHITE, WOODROW W WT2 03758758 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/27/1942 12:00:00 AM ATIK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN
WHITEHEAD, CLAYTON L SEA2 05519325 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/5/1943 12:00:00 AM PLYMOUTH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ATLANTIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN WATERS
WHITENER, RICHARD M Pfc 14056099 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/26/1942 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WHITENER, WILLIAM ALFRED ARM3c 5571576 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
WHITFIELD, H D 1st Sgt 06329169 UNITED STATES ARMY 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM ARISAN MARU; UNITED STATES ARMY MINE PLANTER HARRISON CHINA SEAS
WHITMAN, RICHARD EDWIN 2d Lt O-735717 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 12/26/1943 12:00:00 AM 500 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 345 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (MEDIUM) NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
WHITMORE, TILLMAN B WT2 02685667 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/9/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY NORTH OR TYRRHENIAN SEAS
WILKINS, CHARLES H MM1 02722062 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/3/1944 12:00:00 AM TURNER; UNITED STATES NAVY ATLANTIC OCEAN
WILKINSON, PORTER V AOM3c 04068507 UNITED STATES NAVY 9/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, CARL F SEA1 05605346 UNITED STATES NAVY 4/20/1944 12:00:00 AM LANSDALE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
WILLIAMS, JERRY T ARM1c 02688381 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MARIANAS ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, JOHN W Pfc 14022832 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 1/18/1945 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, LYMAN L F1c 03814256 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, LYNN H MM1 03759569 UNITED STATES NAVY 1/29/1943 12:00:00 AM USS CHICAGO; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, ODIE E Jr. AMM1c 02689701 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WILLIAMS, OSCAR W. 2d Lt O-683518 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/25/1943 12:00:00 AM ARMY AIR FORCE
WILLIAMSON, WALTER A 1st Lt O-576726 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 10/5/1944 12:00:00 AM 4 PHOTO CHARTING SQUADRON BRAZIL
WILLIFORD, RAYMOND B AMM3c 02686789 UNITED STATES NAVY 5/15/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY PACIFIC OCEAN
WILLIS, AUBREY C Pvt 34209836 UNITED STATES ARMY 2/3/1943 12:00:00 AM USAT DORCHESTER; UNITED STATES ARMY GREENLAND
WILLIS, HENRY Y. S Sgt 34058608 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM HEADQUARTERS SQUADRON V AIR FORCE SERVICES COMMAND NEW GUINEA
WILSON, JAMES R 2d Lt O-670697 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 11/3/1943 12:00:00 AM 72 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 5 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) SOLOMON ISLANDS
WILSON, WILLIAM W RM3 02687720 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WIMBERLY, OLIN J 1st Lt O-660539 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/12/1943 12:00:00 AM 400 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 90 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) NEW GUINEA
WIMMER, ORMAN RUDOLPH F2c 06361119 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/15/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WALKE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINBURN, PAUL A SEA1 02684726 UNITED STATES NAVY 3/1/1942 12:00:00 AM PILLSBURY; UNITED STATES NAVY INDIAN OCEAN
WINGATE, IVY HAMILTON FCM3 02685185 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VINCENNES; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WINSTON, JOE G Ens O-363975 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WISE, PRESTON K 2d Lt O-890208 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/30/1944 12:00:00 AM 31 INFANTRY 7 INFANTRY DIVISION PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WISE, ROBERT FLOYD F3c 02729111 UNITED STATES NAVY 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SMITH; UNITED STATES NAVY NEW HEBRIDES
WISMANN, EDWARD -- Jr. Pvt 34054391 UNITED STATES ARMY 6/24/1944 12:00:00 AM NIPPON DRAFT; 131 FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT JAPAN/OKINAWA
WOLFE, FRANK J S Sgt 06375437 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 9/23/1942 12:00:00 AM 91 BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON 27 BOMBARDMENT GROUP (LIGHT) PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOLFE, ROBERT L AOM2c 05515844 UNITED STATES NAVY 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAWANEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PACIFIC OCEAN
WOOD, DAVID R RM2 05519400 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ALBACORE; UNITED STATES NAVY JAPAN
WOOD, JOSEPH E 2d Lt O-2044973 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 2/22/1944 12:00:00 AM 351 FIGHTER SQUADRON 353 FIGHTER GROUP NORTH SEA OR TYRRHENIAN SEA
WOOD, ROBERT W. 1st Lt O-726057 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 5/13/1944 12:00:00 AM 46 SQUADRON 317 TROOP CARRIER GROUP NEW GUINEA
WOOD, WILLIAM L Ens O-354829 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/10/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BON HOMME RICHARD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE JAPAN
WOODS, FRANCIS EUGENE F1c 02686125 UNITED STATES NAVY 8/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS COLHOUN; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WRIGHT, GABRIEL DE V V COX 00513570 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 3/9/1944 12:00:00 AM COAST GUARD - UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ATLANTIC OCEAN
WRIGHT, VERNON J S Sgt 14025862 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 3/12/1943 12:00:00 AM AIR CORPS DUTCH GUIANA
WYLIE, JOHN J F1c 04068128 UNITED STATES NAVY 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOLOMON ISLANDS
WYNN, MATTHEWS B Pvt 34244530 UNITED STATES ARMY AIR FORCES 8/28/1945 12:00:00 AM 15 AIR CARGO SQUADRON JAPAN/OKINAWA
YORK, GRADY A Jr. AOM3c 05568232 UNITED STATES NAVY 2/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
YOUNG, DEAN CALVIN SSgt 00377309 UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES MARINE CORP JAPAN
YUTKIN, ALLEN -- F2c 02687864 UNITED STATES NAVY 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY SOLOMON ISLANDS
ZIMMERMAN, PAUL GM2c 02682781 UNITED STATES NAVY 12/15/1944 12:00:00 AM ORYOKU MARU; UNITED STATES NAVY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:44