*** To Search this page, Go to the Edit menu and select Find on this page ***

Service Personnel Not Recovered Following WWII for the UNITED STATES NAVY reserve - 382
*** WWII Not Recovered Total - 72676 ***

Name

Rank

Service Number

Date of Loss

Unit

State

Location

ADAMS, CALVIN DEWITT SEA1 8405443 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ADAMS, JAMES W. AMMF1C 06186451 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE COLORADO FORMOSA
AGAR, GEORGE J. LTJG O-130496 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN MARSHALL ISLANDS
ALBANELLO, FRANK ANTHONY AMM3C 6695222 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
ALLEN, ROBERT C LT O-104885 7/12/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
ALLEN, STANLEY WILLIS ENS O-098621 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MAINE HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ALTHANS, AUBREY L. Jr. LTJG O-251106 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA FORMOSA
ANDERSON, GEORGE GORDON ENS 301441 10/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
ANDERSON, LAWRENCE D LTJG O-120159 7/11/1943 12:00:00 AM RUNNER; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY JAPAN
ANDRAE, JOHN CORBY ENS O-185535 10/10/1944 12:00:00 AM BUCK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS ITALY
ANDREWS, LAURIN C. SM3 06572076 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-039; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
ASHCRAFT, DARRELL JUNIOR ARM2C 8290680 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WEST VIRGINIA MALAYA
ATUN, HYMAN -- ARM2C 07064473 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO (CVL-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CAROLINE ISLANDS
ATZ, RALPH EUGENE ENS O-363829 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA WAKE ISLAND
AUSTIN, WILLIAM MERRILL AMM2C 06239839 5/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN KURILE ISLANDS
BABKIRK, KENNETH PAUL ENS O-173715 1/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
BACCHUS, THOMAS AGUSTUS LT 112305 11/19/1944 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BACON, JAY D Jr. LT O-79900 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
BAERTSCHY, KARL ROLAND LTJG 298909 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WISCONSIN PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BAGLEY, EDWARD HENRY Jr. LT O-114901 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BALDWIN, LEE -- ARM3C 6200206 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IOWA SOLOMON ISLANDS
BALL, RICHARD W LTJG O-157121 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BAMBAUER, FREDERICK S LT O-214057 4/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS FREDERICK C. DAVIS; NAVY RESERVE - UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA
BANGIBAN, EMILIO -- MM3 1103819 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BARFIELD, WALTER T SK3 6048657 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSISSIPPI SICILY
BARLOWE, PAUL RUFUS SC3 9313757 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-777; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA ENGLISH CHANNEL
BARNUM, LEROY H AMM1C 5638617 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA PACIFIC OCEAN
BARTLING, CHARLES D. ENS O-240846 6/22/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SANTEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MONTANA ATLANTIC OCEAN
BASS, LOUIS TULANE Jr. LTJG O-340715 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UTAH INDIA
BATES, RICHARD M MM3 2233961 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM MADDOX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK SICILY
BEAMAN, DUANE L ENS O-156373 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
BEASLEY, WALTER CLEMENTE LTJG O-124892 7/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FLORIDA SOLOMON ISLANDS
BECK, DAVID ALLEN LTJG O-124076 6/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GEORGIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
BENAK, MICHAEL JOHN ARM2C 6214695 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IOWA FORMOSA
BERRY, DAVID RENDER LT CDR O-83340 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KENTUCKY JAPAN
BETZ, FRANK LEE Jr. ARM1C 4073077 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS SOLOMON ISLANDS
BIROS, EDMUND WILLIAM LT CDR O-77706 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS PACIFIC OCEAN
BISHOP, WALTER DOUGLAS LTJG 263685 12/14/1945 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BLACK, ROBERT A. Jr. QM1 08114404 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BURRFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
BLAKESLEY, GORDON FRANCIS ARM3C 8988308 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT MALAYA
BLASZKOWSKI, ADOLPH MICHAEL WT3 8619615 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM ORESTES; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOARDMAN, EARL WILLIAM MM2 08252933 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; 1035 C B; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT ALASKA
BOGACZ, CASIMER JOHN AMMF1C 03009315 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY ILLINOIS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOICE, ORRIN KENDALL LT 95320 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BOLLING, ERIC B ARM2C 06282601 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOOTHE, DWIGHT E S1C 08596432 2/13/1946 12:00:00 AM ATLANTIC OCEAN
BOSTON, GORDON L. ARM2C 6602387 4/30/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MONTANA PACIFIC OCEAN
BOSWELL, CHANDLER G LTJG O-121941 6/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA SOLOMON ISLANDS
BOWSER, GEORGE HAROLD ENS 368925 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA FRENCH INDOCHINA
BRADBURY, ARTHUR RODGER Jr. AMM2C 6141636 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY OHIO SOLOMON ISLANDS
BRAND, KENNETH P. F1C 05634403 12/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA PACIFIC OCEAN: NORTH AMERICAN AREA
BRASS, GAROLD ARTHUR ENS 378315 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEBRASKA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BRISTOL, FRANK GANETSON ARM2C 6473134 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BROCKMAN, ROBERT G. Jr. AOM1C 06178309 10/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BROOME, JAMES THURSTON ARM2C 6565434 1/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA MARSHALL ISLANDS
BROWN, FRANK SNOWDEN RIDGELY ENS 104200 4/9/1942 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARYLAND PACIFIC OCEAN
BROWN, HARRY DUGAN LTJG O-278232 9/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
BROWN, JAMES EDWARD SEA1 6364679 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GEORGIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BROWNFIELD, ROBERT WENDELL LT O-95684 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO FORMOSA
BULL, RICHARD -- LTJG O-081658 2/5/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FLORIDA NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
BURY, EDWARD JOHN AMM2C 6661593 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS JAPAN
BUSSEY, RUEY YOUNG LTJG O-187043 1/11/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WARREN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
BUTERBAUGH, DANNY -- ENS O-258403 9/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TENNESSEE SARDINIA
BUTLER, WILLIAM BURNS ARM2C 6130683 10/29/1944 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CAKA, FRANK JOSEPH Jr. AMM2C 7094682 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CALHOUN, ROBERT WILLIAM ENS O-116658 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS SOLOMON ISLANDS
CAPPUCCIO, PATRICK BENJAMIN ENS O-360050 10/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RHODE ISLAND SARDINIA
CARLSON, CARROLL L LTJG O-250895 9/7/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH DAKOTA PACIFIC OCEAN
CARROLL, JOSEPH WILLIAM F2C 2582913 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY WEST VIRGINIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CASE, WILLIAM LLEWLYN F1C 02853666 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM SKYLARK; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO PHILIPPINE SEA
CASEY, RICHARD FLOYD HA1C 8863616 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
CATT, MARION JOSEPH AOM2C 06274742 5/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA KURILE ISLANDS
CHILDS, LEROY WINSTON ENS O-125455 5/6/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON SOLOMON ISLANDS
CHRISTIANO, FRANCIS J. AMMF2C 08053160 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CLARK, ELLIOTT W PHM1 06076821 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; 1035 C B; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CLARY, ROBERT LEE ENS O-320349 11/5/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MONTEREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TENNESSEE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
CLEM, JOHN ROBERT ENS O-306169 2/1/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WEST VIRGINIA PACIFIC OCEAN
CLIFTON, WILLIAM THOMAS ENS O-157440 8/4/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA PACIFIC OCEAN
COBURN, PAUL OTIS ENS O-378855 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS JAPAN
COHEN, MICHAEL MAX ARM2C 7076281 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK PACIFIC OCEAN
COLE, WILSON BURNETT F3C 6222746 6/19/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-389; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN ATLANTIC OCEAN
COMBS, ROBERT P ENS O-102929 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI SOLOMON ISLANDS
COMMONS, BILLY FRANK LTJG O-173747 12/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
CONRY, EDWARD FRANCIS ENS O-363407 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO MALAYA
COOK, EARL WALTER ENS O-106388 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS SOLOMON ISLANDS
COOK, MALCOLM OMER SEA2 08408497 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
COOKE, ELTON WAYNE ENS O-240524 5/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK PACIFIC OCEAN
COOPER, DONALD ROBERT ARM2C 6290918 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI FORMOSA
COOPER, STUART TRUMBLE LT O-83188 2/14/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RHODE ISLAND SOLOMON ISLANDS
COPE, PAUL MITCHEL SEA2 06340269 10/26/1942 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-8); USS HORNET; NAVY RESERVE - UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KENTUCKY NEW HEBRIDES
CORBEILLE, GEORGE WILLIAM MM2 06662709 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM PGM-18; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS CHINA SEAS
COYLE, CYRUS O AMM2C 06103179 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
CREEL, WILLIAM MARTIN SEA2 06171801 11/30/1942 12:00:00 AM USS NEW ORLEANS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS SOLOMON ISLANDS
CRISAFULLI, CHARLES C. GM2C 4022515 2/18/1942 12:00:00 AM TRUXTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK NEWFOUNDLAND
CROPPER, JAMES DERRICKSON ARM1C 4056440 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARYLAND CHINA SEAS
CURRY, JAMES J AMM2C 4036479 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY SOLOMON ISLANDS
CURRY, ROBERT O LT O-106885 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS CAROLINE ISLANDS
DAILEY, GEORGE FRANKLIN ENS O-290785 9/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CAROLINE ISLANDS
DALTON, NEALOUS MITCHEL ARM2C 06406912 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TENNESSEE PACIFIC OCEAN
DAVIS, LOUIE L LTJG O-326023 3/29/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OKLAHOMA JAPAN
DEISS, ELMER BERNARD Jr. LTJG O-240525 4/5/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA CHINA
DELFERRO, NUNZIO JOSE SF2 2438173 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SENTINEL ; UNITED STATES NAVY PENNSYLVANIA SICILY
DELLAMORE, GEORGE Jr. PHM3 5646573 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
DEPA, JOSEPH ANTHONY SEA1 08617719 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM TWIGGS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN RYUKYUS ISLANDS
DERNBERGER, WILLIAM LYON LTJG O-278082 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
DHABOLT, DEMPSEY -- MOMM1 05637865 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM PGM-18; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
DICKENS, THOMAS WILLIAM ARM3C 6574524 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
DREVES, RICHARD T ARM3C 6102660 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS PACIFIC OCEAN
DUFFIN, JAMES JOSEPH ARM2C 07256734 4/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS ALASKA
DUPONT, RALPH CORNELIUS LTJG O-290791 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FLORIDA FORMOSA
DYE, HARVEY SELLERS Jr. ENS O-109614 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
DYER, CHARLES C LTJG O-098145 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM USS PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WEST VIRGINIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
EBERT, KENNETH WAYNE SEA1 7250166 1/14/1945 12:00:00 AM USS MANILA BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS CHINA SEAS
EDMUND, WYMAN CURTIS LTJG O-325531 3/28/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MINNESOTA JAPAN
EGGER, ROLAND LEROY ARM1C 6481011 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH DAKOTA PACIFIC OCEAN
EISENGREIN, EDWARD HENRY LT 86077 10/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK FORMOSA
ELFREICH, HAROLD H. SEA1 02931949 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA FORMOSA
ELLIS, KEITH EDWIN ENS O-299727 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH DAKOTA BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
ERVIN, HENRY NICHOLAS LTJG O-100045 1/13/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA PACIFIC OCEAN
FAIRBROTHER, LOUIS HILAND AMM1C 4028179 7/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
FARRELL, DONALD JAMES AOM3C 07074903 5/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK KURILE ISLANDS
FICKLING, BOBBY WILTON AOM3C 5537155 8/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW MEXICO BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
FIELDER, COY FOWLER AOM2C 8408925 11/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
FISHER, LEONARD CORNEILIUS ARM2C 6252623 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS FRENCH INDOCHINA
FISHER, RAYMOND EUGENE SEA2 6299244 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-353; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FISLER, FRANK M LT O-81755 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA SOLOMON ISLANDS
FLAHERTY, FRANCIS CHARLES ENS O-095690 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FLEMING, JOE ELY LT O-245906 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-039; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
FOX, ROBERT L. Jr. LTJG O-306119 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS CHINA
FULLER, ROY ARTHUR LT O-106132 6/2/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SHANGRI LA (CV-38); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS JAPAN
FURBUSH, FRANK LINCOLN AMM2C 2088525 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MAINE CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
GAFFNEY, JOHN JOSEPH ENS O-395317 5/13/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET (CV-12); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
GARNER, WILLIAM FREDRICK LTJG O-240615 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IOWA JAPAN
GARRISON, HOMER PIRIE AOM3C 02749501 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA WAKE ISLAND
GEBSER, PAUL HEINO MM1 3830334 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GHEESLING, HARVEY LAMAR Jr. AOM3C 6374018 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GEORGIA
GIBBONS, DANIEL N Jr. ARM3C 05753873 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH CAROLINA WAKE ISLAND
GIBSON, GEORGE DAVIS LT CDR O-075864 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CAROLINE ISLANDS
GILBERT, GEORGE HELLWORTH ENS O-97250 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS CALIFORNIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARIZONA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
GILLAN, DALE O ENS O-325952 2/11/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS NEW HEBRIDES
GLOVER, LELAND A. F1C 8323476 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCI(L)-232; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GEORGIA FRANCE
GOLDSTEIN, LEONARD S. SEA2 8185342 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
GONZALEZ, TONY DELUNA AMM3C 6289816 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
GRAHAM, JOHN MCAVORY PHM1 4049626 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA ENGLISH CHANNEL
GRAHAM, ROBERT HAROLD ARM1C 6506879 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA NEW GUINEA
GRAY, EARL CLAUDE AMM1C 6640314 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
GREEN, CHARLES PUTNAM Y2 8151579 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE DELAWARE ENGLISH CHANNEL
GREEN, THEODORE -- ARM1C 6470391 5/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK KURILE ISLANDS
GREENBERG, MARVIN -- LTJG O-124980 10/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA NEW HEBRIDES
GREENFIELD, ALVIN -- ARM3C 7084420 2/12/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TENNESSEE MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
GROUT, KENNETH W ARM2C 08780161 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA JAPAN
GURLEY, ROBERT ISOM SEA1 06408613 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TENNESSEE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HALFORD, LEONARD -- MOMM1 06281794 6/6/1944 12:00:00 AM LCT(5)-25; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS FRANCE
HALL, CONRID -- STM1 6309318 9/25/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SKILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS
HALTNER, MICHAEL ADOLPH MOMM3 8131629 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY ENGLISH CHANNEL
HAMBLIN, LEN SPENCER ENS O-326020 9/8/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WYOMING CAROLINE ISLANDS
HANCOCK, FRANK Jr. LTJG O-263521 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSISSIPPI BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HANCOCK, STANLEY THOMAS B3C 8830349 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM ST. LO; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON PHILIPPINE SEA
HANTSCHEL, JOHN JOSEPH ENS O-378349 7/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS RANDOLPH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WISCONSIN SEA OF JAPAN
HANZAL, ROBERT JOHN ENS O-251144 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA CAROLINE ISLANDS
HARNER, WILSON W. AOM2C 06270497 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA FORMOSA
HARR, JOHN H AMM2C 06221572 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARRIS, FRANCIS RICHARD AMM2C 2046560 10/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RHODE ISLAND NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
HARSEY, HEBER VANCE EM3C 8292343 6/19/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-523; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH CAROLINA ENGLISH CHANNEL
HARTIGAN, JOHN PAUL ARM2C 7254663 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS NEW GUINEA
HARVEY, JOSEPH V. W. LTJG O-104514 4/28/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY AUSTRALIA
HASKETT, JOHN BEVERLY LTJG O-106015 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
HASTINGS, WILLIAM EDWARD ENS O-478150 11/8/1946 12:00:00 AM OHIO
HAUGHIAN, MICHAEL ANTHONY LTJG 265993 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM PT-79; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WISCONSIN CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
HAYES, CHARLES DAVID LT CDR O-195739 7/30/1945 12:00:00 AM USS INDIANAPOLIS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARYLAND PHILIPPINE SEA
HAZZARD, RICHARD W ARM3C 6233824 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEARD, TRAVIS HARTEN LTJG O-124665 7/4/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEATON, BEN ANTONIE Jr. MOMM2 07088902 2/26/1944 12:00:00 AM PT-251; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY SOLOMON ISLANDS
HEINDRYCKX, VALLIER FRANCIS SK3 8523790 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS MARIANAS ISLANDS
HENDERSON, KAINI ROBERT ARM2C 06104423 6/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS SOLOMON ISLANDS
HENDRICKS, CARL BROWN LTJG O-81723 2/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARIZONA BORNEO
HENSLEY, CHARLEY F SEA2 6280301 6/19/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-389; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI ATLANTIC OCEAN
HEPTING, ROBERT EARL LTJG O-251196 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE COLORADO CHINA SEAS
HIA, MAGNUS -- SEA1 6479087 6/19/1942 12:00:00 AM YP-389; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK ATLANTIC OCEAN
HINTZ, OWEN M ENS O-290489 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IOWA BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
HODGES, ROBERT MORRIS SEA2 4985484 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM GENESEE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HOFFMAN, EDWARD THOMAS ARM2C 07076821 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY PACIFIC OCEAN
HOLDING, HOWARD ALLEN ENS O-305686 9/6/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UTAH CAROLINE ISLANDS
HOLMES, WILLIS CLAIR MOMM2 06692172 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
HOSE, LEONARD J LTJG O-347314 7/2/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO PACIFIC OCEAN
HOTCHKISS, FRED E ENS O-453001 10/12/1946 12:00:00 AM NAVY RESERVE - UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
HOURCADE, PETER ALFRED AMM2C 2749816 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA CHINA SEAS
HOUSER, JOSEPH T AOM1C 06046319 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALABAMA WAKE ISLAND
HOUSTON, JOHN BURTON LTJG O-125524 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO CAROLINE ISLANDS
HUGHES, EDWARD F. LTJG O-121303 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS SOLOMON ISLANDS
HULL, TEDDY LOUIS LTJG O-124192 6/16/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARKANSAS SOLOMON ISLANDS
HURLBUT, ROBERT S LT O-196054 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS JAPAN
IMOTAN, VALENTIN -- BKR1C 4205431 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
IVEY, JOHN R. T SGT O-085740 6/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GEORGIA BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JACKSON, KENNETH LEON ARM2C 6173259 6/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
JACQUES, HOWARD B ACRTP 6469282 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY JAPAN
JAKUBIAK, EDWARD A. AOMB2C 08619344 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN FORMOSA
JEFFS, JOHN IRVINE ENS O-337620 9/21/1944 12:00:00 AM USS MARCUS ISLAND; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
JOHNSON, MARTIN JOSEPH SEA2 08085364 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-353; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
JOHNSON, RUSSELL HARRY HA1C 6090730 9/18/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
JONES, WALLACE THAXTER III LTJG O-99740 3/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK SOLOMON ISLANDS
JOYNER, CECIL CURTIS SEA2 05561577 12/4/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FLORIDA ATLANTIC OCEAN
KALLAL, CHARLES WILLIAM AMM2C 6100375 3/19/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS PHILIPPINE SEA
KEELS, ISAAC WESLEY Jr. LTJG O-146105 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA FORMOSA
KENDRICK, RALPH EDWARD AMM3C 8284083 6/21/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KENTUCKY PACIFIC OCEAN
KENNEDY, JOSEPH PATRICK Jr. LT O-116667 8/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS ATLANTIC OCEAN
KINGMAN, DALE NEWTON ENS O-158218 11/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON PACIFIC OCEAN
KINNICK, NILE C. ENS O-125828 6/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEBRASKA VIRGIN ISLANDS
KIRBY, DONALD C. ENS O-378780 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA FORMOSA
KISH, WARREN -- ARM1C 06150426 3/9/1945 12:00:00 AM NAVY RESERVE - UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO JAPAN
KLAYSMAT, RAYMOND HENRY SEA2 08699941 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-353; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MINNESOTA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
KLESH, JOSEPH EDWARD MOMM1 5546951 2/1/1945 12:00:00 AM PT-79; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MONTANA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
KNAUSS, JOHN FRANK AOM3C 8728406 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI FRENCH INDOCHINA
KRUEGER, ALMON ERNEST Jr. AMM1C 7262046 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS MALAYA
KUNZ, EDWARD W. SF2 6244844 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM HULL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE SEA
LAMPSON, DONALD -- Jr. ENS O-301508 10/25/1945 12:00:00 AM CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LANDES, ROBERT JELLISON ENS O-314645 12/11/1944 12:00:00 AM REID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UTAH PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LANKFORD, ALFRED BRINSFIELD ARM2C 6023285 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM INTREPID; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE DELAWARE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LAWRENCE, BEARL A. ARM3C 08508093 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO CHINA SEAS
LEAHY, EDWARD LAWRENCE Jr. LT 118187 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RHODE ISLAND KURILE ISLANDS
LEBOW, DOUGLAS ORREN LTJG O-114674 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OKLAHOMA SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEIBBRANDT, CARLETON -- ART2C 6632553 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
LEWIS, HAROLD H Jr. LT O-125406 10/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
LILLARD, ZACK F. Jr. LT O-105971 11/22/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS CAROLINE ISLANDS
LINDNER, ROBERT H LT CDR O-075955 2/23/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MINNESOTA BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
LITTIG, JOHN CASSELL LT CDR O-077941 12/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
LITTMAN, ROBERT A Jr. ENS O-395607 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CHINA SEAS
LOHMEIER, HENRY F AOM3C 06105801 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS SOLOMON ISLANDS
LOPEZ, MAXWELL ALBERT ENS O-465449 12/30/1946 12:00:00 AM NAVY RESERVE - UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE RHODE ISLAND PACIFIC OCEAN
LOVDAL, SIGURD -- LT O-106677 6/3/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SHANGRI LA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT JAPAN
LYONS, BERNARD BERTON SEA1 08169601 4/8/1945 12:00:00 AM PGM-18; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CHINA SEAS
MACK, ROBERT LAWRENCE RM3 6152417 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO KURILE ISLANDS
MACMAHON, JOHN CHURCHILL SPA1 4027186 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BURRFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MAHER, HERBERT JOSEPH Jr. AMM1C 6064589 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
MALONEY, JAMES R LTJG O-188184 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-039; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MANKUS, BRUNO CHESTER AMM2C 6188244 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT PACIFIC OCEAN
MARKEY, LEO EDWARD ARM2C 6500617 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MARSTILLER, FRANK EDWARD SEA1 08952982 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WEST VIRGINIA WAKE ISLAND
MARTIN, DELBERT LARUE ENS O-364035 3/21/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA CAROLINE ISLANDS
MARTS, LYLE CRESTUS CM1C 7233571 2/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO SOLOMON ISLANDS
MASON, LEONARD JOHN Jr. LTJG O-088341 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CAROLINE ISLANDS
MATHEWS, WILLIAM C. LTJG O-301664 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS
MCAFEE, WILLIAM M LT O-114380 7/17/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS NEW HEBRIDES
MCELWEE, WILLIAM -- Jr. LT O-157259 3/8/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA WAKE ISLAND
MCGUIRE, CARL LEE MOMM1 6333179 1/31/1945 12:00:00 AM PC-1179; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MCHOLLAND, ARTHUR VALEN LT O-86065 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MCLEAN, CORNELIUS F SEA1 2012502 6/19/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK ATLANTIC OCEAN
MCNINCH, JESSE ELWYN ENS O-320520 9/16/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH CAROLINA MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
MCNULTY, JAMES J. Jr. LT O-112761 4/27/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS ALASKA
MEADVILLE, WILLIAM CECIL ACOMA 6048993 10/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA NEW GUINEA
MEDVIC, JOHN PATRICK SEA2 2462210 6/5/1944 12:00:00 AM OSPREY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA ENGLISH CHANNEL
MERRELL, NORMAN -- Jr. LT O-112121 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN (CV-10); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS MARIANAS ISLANDS
MERRITT, GEORGE H. FC3C 8305085 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM SAMUEL B. ROBERTS; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FLORIDA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
MESSICK, RALPH BOWMAN LTJG O-351154 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA CHINA SEAS
METZGAR, FRANK EDWARD LT O-144349 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON CHINA SEAS
MILLER, GILBERT E LT O-130161 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CHINA SEAS
MINICHINO, JOHN H AOM3C 2032022 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
MITCHELL, HERMAN MONDELL STM2 6441130 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA KURILE ISLANDS
MIZELL, TRAVIS FAIR ENS O-301153 10/14/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HANCOCK (CV-19); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH CAROLINA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
MONTEE, NORRIS HADLEY AMM2C 6281708 11/18/1943 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX (CV-9); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS GILBERT ISLANDS
MONTGOMERY, CHARLES ANDREW RM3 4050997 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
MOONEY, MAYO M LT O-099950 11/19/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA SOLOMON ISLANDS
NASH, BENJAMIN MARION LTJG O-161372 10/7/1943 12:00:00 AM S-44; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA KURILE ISLANDS
NUTT, JAMES E. Jr. ARM2C 06120564 11/2/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO PACIFIC OCEAN
OBENOUR, GEORGE WOODROW ENS O-321012 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA FORMOSA
OBERT, ROSCOE M. LT O-170946 4/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CHINA SEAS
OGDEN, SAMUEL I LT O-075969 3/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
OSTROFF, NORMAN M AM2C 04050403 7/17/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
PALM, JOHN ROBERT ARM3C 7044094 7/1/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MINNESOTA CHINA SEAS
PARENT, JEAN PAUL RENE ENS O-306231 9/10/1944 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HAMPSHIRE CAROLINE ISLANDS
PICKETT, GEORGE R. F1C 8686696 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM JOHNSTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WISCONSIN PHILIPPINE SEA
PIERCE, JOHN R R CDR O-062097 1/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SUBMARINE ARGONAUT; UNITED STATES NAVY DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
PIERCE, WILLARD J LTJG O-098293 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS ATLANTA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK SOLOMON ISLANDS
PIERCE, WOOD S. LTJG O-223842 6/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARKANSAS ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
PIKKARAINEN, TAUNO OLAVI ARM3C 6663054 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS PACIFIC OCEAN
POLAND, CARL EUGENE SM3 7556139 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WEST VIRGINIA KURILE ISLANDS
PORRAS, CHARLES VICTOR Jr. PHM3 5537589 9/22/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS CAROLINE ISLANDS
POSEY, JACK BLAIR AMM2C 6327727 1/10/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA NEW GUINEA
PRATT, MALCOLM LEWIS LT CDR O-011361 8/12/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO SOLOMON ISLANDS
PRINGLE, GEORGE WILLIAM AOM3C 8575327 6/16/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES
PUDIACK, FRANKLIN ANDREW HA1C 6093174 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK CAROLINE ISLANDS
PULLIAM, ARTHUR R. F1C 8754225 11/10/1944 12:00:00 AM MOUNT HOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS ADMIRALTY ISLANDS
QUICK, PAUL MATHIES SEA1 6205276 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM SENTINEL ; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IOWA MEDITERRANEAN SEA
RAGSDALE, THOMAS H H LT O-112210 8/13/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARKANSAS MOROTAI, CERAM, AMBOINA
RENNER, BRUNNER -- SEA2 06124349 11/3/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KENTUCKY ATLANTIC OCEAN
RITZ, FRANK GUSTAV ENS O-403396 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO JAPAN
RIVERS, HOWARD MARTIN ARM2C 6142042 6/17/1944 12:00:00 AM USS GAMBIER BAY; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO MARIANAS ISLANDS
ROARTY, WILLIAM EUGENE ARM3C 06487934 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEBRASKA WAKE ISLAND
ROBERTSON, CHARLES ALEXANDER LTJG O-173844 10/25/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HANCOCK (CV-19); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ROBINSON, WILLIAM AVERY SEA1 8325094 10/30/1945 12:00:00 AM GEORGIA
ROEDER, HOWARD LIVINGSTON CGMA 06801060 8/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BURRFISH; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
RYDER, JOHN F. ENS O-157276 11/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW HAMPSHIRE NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SAILOR, WARREN JAMES LTJG O-173449 10/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SANTORA, GABRIEL ELWIN SEA1 6649117 7/24/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON MARIANAS ISLANDS
SAVIKKO, ALBERT HERMAN LTJG O-240722 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALABAMA PACIFIC OCEAN
SAYRE, STANLEY WARREN LTJG O-173643 6/22/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SCHACHT, HERBERT LEWIS ARM2C 06426066 1/19/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL (CV-17); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT MARIANAS ISLANDS
SCHATZER, WILLIAM WARREN ENS O-290747 5/6/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN KURILE ISLANDS
SCHUG, IVAN CHESTER ENS O-326353 6/25/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI PACIFIC OCEAN
SCHULER, ALFRED -- PHM2 6640028 11/10/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WASHINGTON SOLOMON ISLANDS
SCOTT, GEORGE FORT LTJG O-125768 11/5/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ARKANSAS NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
SEAMAN, ALLEN LANG LT CDR O-81741 5/1/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT PACIFIC OCEAN
SELLER, HALLEY D LT O-121317 1/15/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS FORMOSA
SESSIONS, JACK RICHARD LT O-112326 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BENNINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IDAHO JAPAN
SHAUL, JACK M SEA2 06267137 12/2/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE INDIANA ATLANTIC OCEAN
SHAVER, RICHARD HOLBERT WO 454377 3/26/1945 12:00:00 AM HALLIGAN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO CHINA SEAS
SHEFLOE, ALLYN C LT O-114994 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS YORKTOWN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MINNESOTA JAPAN
SHEPHERD, GEORGE L Jr. MM3 06671686 9/13/1944 12:00:00 AM WARRINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS BERMUDA
SHEPHERD, MARION L. SEA1 6299309 12/18/1944 12:00:00 AM SPENCE;
SIGMAN, WARREN OAKEY LTJG O-145511 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM USS ESSEX; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE FLORIDA JAPAN
SIKES, HOMER LYNN ARM3C 6175437 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS LEXINGTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
SIMPSON, JOHN EARL RM2C 3282751 2/24/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY MICHIGAN CELEBES
SIRKIN, LEON PHM2 6338622 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; WITH 2 MAR DIV; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SISCOE, LEVI -- Jr. AOMB2C 03129913 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN ** DOCUMENTATION ERRORS
SKIEVASKI, FELIX -- CRMA 1925922 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SKINNER, JAMES BINGHAM ENS 283262 8/31/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE COLORADO PACIFIC OCEAN
SMITH, EDWARD R PHM3 06010663 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; WITH 2 MARDIV; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SMITH, JOHN CECIL AMM1C 5628365 1/23/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
SMITH, NORMAN STANLEY ENS O-390383 6/14/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MASSACHUSETTS MALAYA
SNITZER, CHARLES WILLIAM SEA1 6537086 12/28/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
SOSNOSKI, CHESTER P. ENS O-081496 7/13/1942 12:00:00 AM
SPENCER, FRANCIS A Jr. AMM2C 08572453 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO CHINA SEAS
STEIN, GEORGE H. ARM1C 06180845 4/11/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE COLORADO FORMOSA
STEWART, LEONARD L. ENS O-326357 10/24/1944 12:00:00 AM USS WHITE PLAINS (CVE-66); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE COLORADO PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
SUTHERLAND, JAMES ARTHUR F1C 6716898 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OKLAHOMA KURILE ISLANDS
SWANSON, FREDERICK ALLEN Y2 6064703 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT KURILE ISLANDS
SWEET, CHARLES EDWARD AS 6633690 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS BARTON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
SYME, JAMES WILLIAM LTJG O-130176 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS PRINCETON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW MEXICO CAROLINE ISLANDS
SYMONDS, ALFRED GUERNSEY Jr. LT CDR O-096119 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM USS SHANGRI LA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT JAPAN
SZALAY, ANDREW T. ENS O-158272 12/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SANGAMON; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MICHIGAN
TABBERER, CHARLES ARTHUR LTJG O-083883 8/7/1942 12:00:00 AM USS SARATOGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS SOLOMON ISLANDS
THOMPSON, RICHARD OLIVER SEA1 7217993 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSISSIPPI PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
THORN, KENNETH HUGO GM3C 3058192 7/8/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WISCONSIN ATLANTIC OCEAN
TORKELSON, ROSS EDWIN LT CDR O-077797 7/22/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS SOLOMON ISLANDS
TOTHILL, FREDERICK C LT O-85949 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI JAPAN
TROYAN, WILLIAM -- ENS O-355228 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO JAPAN
TUCKER, CHARLES W LTJG O-098476 10/9/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ALABAMA SOLOMON ISLANDS
TURNER, LAWRENCE T CK3C 02565607 11/1/1945 12:00:00 AM ATLANTIC OCEAN
UNHOCH, PHILIP GEORGE LT O-130475 11/7/1944 12:00:00 AM USS CHANDELEUR / USS MACKINAC; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK PACIFIC OCEAN
VALLES, ROBERTO -- SEA2 8419033 5/15/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PACIFIC OCEAN
VAN CITTERS, RICHARD CORNELIUS AOM3C 06213127 2/14/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE IOWA MARSHALL ISLANDS
VANDERWALL, CLARENCE JOHN ENS O-263900 6/12/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK MARIANAS ISLANDS
VANNICE, RICHARD LYLE LTJG O-250813 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON WAKE ISLAND
VAUGHAN, EPPA LIVINGSTON LTJG O-320746 7/24/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE VIRGINIA JAPAN
VERGARA, CIPRIANO -- STM1 1340999 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
VILLAMOR, ALBERT -- MM2 5031062 5/6/1942 12:00:00 AM USS VAGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
VINES, JOHN EARL PHM2 8780935 9/23/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
WALKER, CARMEN DUNCAN MOMM2 06423697 7/5/1944 12:00:00 AM HERRING; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CONNECTICUT KURILE ISLANDS
WALKER, CLYDE A E SEA1 02752378 1/21/1945 12:00:00 AM TICONDEROGA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE LOUISIANA PHILIPPINE SEA
WALKER, HUGH A. Jr. ENS O-105981 1/21/1942 12:00:00 AM TEXAS ATLANTIC OCEAN
WALKER, JAMES C CHARLES AOM3C 07225515 6/9/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE DELAWARE NEW CALEDONIA
WALKER, JAMES WENDEL ENS O-130673 7/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS SUWANNEE CVE 27; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS SOLOMON ISLANDS
WALKER, JOHN PATRICK ENS O-347634 1/12/1945 12:00:00 AM USS CABOT; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW MEXICO CHINA SEAS
WALKER, PAUL B B SEA2 08778362 10/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BELLEAU WOOD; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MONTANA CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
WALLET, LEROY L LTJG 306015 4/17/1945 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
WARING, JAMES HAROLD LTJG O-116690 7/18/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW YORK SOLOMON ISLANDS
WATERS, FRANCIS M LTJG O-278717 9/15/1944 12:00:00 AM USS SAN JACINTO (CVL-30); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE GEORGIA CAROLINE ISLANDS
WATSON, JOHN C. Jr. ENS O-084114 12/13/1941 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WATTERSON, THOMAS WHIPPLE ARM3C 6552900 3/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS ENTERPRISE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON CAROLINE ISLANDS
WEBBER, RALPH S ENS O-337154 3/25/1945 12:00:00 AM USS WASP; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE WISCONSIN CENTRAL/SOUTH PACIFIC THEATER
WEBER, RUPERT JOHN Jr. LT O-086177 10/12/1944 12:00:00 AM FRANKLIN; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS CHINA SEAS
WEEKS, BILLY BRUCE STM2 8872392 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-179; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WEEKS, HAROLD FRANCIS SEA2 6464203 11/13/1942 12:00:00 AM USS JUNEAU; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NEW JERSEY SOLOMON ISLANDS
WEGNER, HERMAN A. EM2C 06383081 5/21/1944 12:00:00 AM LST-353; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MINNESOTA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WEIDEMUELLER, EARL C LT O-272760 2/26/1945 12:00:00 AM PC-1179; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSOURI CAROLINE ISLANDS
WEIGAND, ALFRED JOHN Jr. AMM3C 06141414 3/31/1944 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OHIO PACIFIC OCEAN
WEIS, CALVIN JACOB SEA1 08869630 3/7/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA WAKE ISLAND
WIENECKE, GEORGE MILTON AMM2C 6023006 7/26/1944 12:00:00 AM USS BUNKER HILL; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MARYLAND FIJI
WILCOX, EDWARD LEROY SEA2 2516057 12/30/1944 12:00:00 AM USS PRINGLE (DD-477); UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WILLIAMS, JAMES CLIFFORD SEA1 4143915 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WILSON, PAUL BERNARD SEA1 5752287 7/10/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE SOUTH CAROLINA SICILY
WILSON, PAUL J LTJG O-251149 6/20/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS PACIFIC OCEAN
WINFIELD, STARRING BROOKS RM3 4134987 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
WINSTEAD, HUBERT HINES LTJG O-112936 4/1/1943 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE MISSISSIPPI SOLOMON ISLANDS
WISENER, ROMOLUS ANCEL COX 6179811 1/9/1945 12:00:00 AM COLUMBIA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE TEXAS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
WOELLHOF, LLOYD RICHARD ARM2C 6286511 7/4/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE KANSAS BONIN & VOLCANO ISLANDS
WOLD, MELVIN EUGENE ENS O-240610 1/7/1944 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA NEW BRITAIN ISLAND
WOODS, WILSON WATT LTJG O-114217 7/1/1943 12:00:00 AM USS INDEPENDENCE; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE PENNSYLVANIA SOLOMON ISLANDS
WRAY, JOHN PAUL ENS O-368879 3/18/1945 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE OREGON JAPAN
WRIGHT, ROBERT HAZLEHURST III ENS O-301062 1/19/1946 12:00:00 AM UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE NORTH CAROLINA MARIANAS ISLANDS
YOUNG, MARION RUSSELL ARM2C 7247497 1/7/1945 12:00:00 AM USS HORNET; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE ILLINOIS PHILIPPINE ISLANDS
ZVANSKY, THOMAS -- CSMP 2825240 12/7/1941 12:00:00 AM USS OKLAHOMA; UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE CALIFORNIA HAWAIIAN ISLANDS

Last Updated: 08/16/2019 09:45