Browse records in that    Search     

Click any column header to sort table data.
Member RankFirst and Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationDate AnnouncedFuneral DateFuneral Location
Sgt.Howard R. BeldenU.S. ArmyHeadquarters and Headquarters Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea10/20/2021  
Fireman 2nd ClassEdward E. CasingerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/19/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassHal J. AllisonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/19/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassPete TurkU.S. NavyUSS California12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/12/2021  
Cpl.Marvin D. ActkinsonU.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea10/5/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassJoseph M. RobertsonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor10/5/2021  
Pvt.Robert J. HerynkU.S. ArmyK Company, 3rd Battalion, 126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division11/26/1942Sanananda, Papua10/1/2021  
Staff Sgt.Richard G. SalsburyU.S. Army Air Forces345th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania9/30/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassLaverne A. NiggU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/28/2021  
Fireman 1st ClassJames O. McDonaldU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/28/2021  
Pfc.Don D. Dowler, Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea9/28/2021  
Staff Sgt.William R. LinderU.S. ArmyCompany E, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division11/16/1944Hürtgen, Germany9/28/2021  
Pvt.Archie V. FleemanU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division11/11/1944Hürtgen, Germany9/28/2021  
Fireman 2nd ClassBenjiman C. TerhuneU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/20/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassBuford H. DyerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/20/2021  
Cpl.Andrew PelleritoU.S. Marine CorpsCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/20/1943Tarawa9/2/2021  
Hosptial Apprentice 1st ClassKeefe R. ConnollyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/2/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassJohn G. Bock, Jr.U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor9/1/2021  
Sgt.Francis W. WiemerslageU.S. Army Air Forces549th Bombardment Squadron, 385th Bombardment Group, 8th Air Force3/2/1945Germany8/31/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassJoseph C. RouseU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/30/2021  
1st Lt.Richard W. HorriganU.S. Army Air Forces22nd Fighter Squadron, 36th Fighter Group, 9th Air Force4/19/1945Germany8/25/2021  
Electrician's Mate 1st ClassHarvey C. HerberU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/25/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassEdward E. TalbertU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/25/2021  
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassHarold F. CarneyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma 12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/12/2021  
Pfc.Charles R. TaylorU.S. Marine CorpsUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/11/2021  
Sgt.Larry S. WassilU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division12/28/1944Bergstein, Germany8/10/2021  
Gunner's Mate 3rd ClassHerman SchmidtU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/10/2021  
2nd Lt.Henry D. MitchellU.S. Army Air Forces48th Fighter Squadron, 14th Fighter Group, 15th Air Force7/8/1944Austria8/6/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassBiacio CasolaU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/3/2021  
Capt.Nando A. CavalieriU.S. Army Air Forces324th Bombardment Squadron, 91st Bombardment Group, 8th Air Force2/3/1945Berlin, Germany8/2/2021  
Staff Sgt.Gerald R. HelmsU.S. ArmyCompany E, 325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division10/2/1944Katerbosch, Netherlands7/30/2021  
Pvt.Emmet W. SchwartzU.S. ArmyCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division12/27/1944Hürtgen, Germany7/30/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassHarold W. LindseyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor7/28/2021  
Pfc.William L. Groh, Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany F, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division11/13/1944Hürtgen, Germany7/23/2021  
Pvt.Andrew J. LadnerU.S. Army126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division11/30/1942Sanananda, Papua7/23/2021  
Fire Controlman 3rd ClassJack A. BreedloveU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/2021Pearl Harbor7/23/2021  
1st Lt.Alan E. PetersenU.S. Army Air Forces345th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania7/22/2021  
Pvt.Stephen C. MasonU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Co., 505th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division11/3/1944Beek, Netherlands7/22/2021  
Pfc.Berton J. McQueenU.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 141st Infantry Regiment, 36th Infantry Division11/23/1944Clefcy, France7/22/2021  
Pfc.Bill MorrisonU.S. ArmyCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/8/1944Hürtgen, Germany7/21/2021  
1st Lt.James E. WrightU.S. ArmyCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 11th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division9/10/1944Dornot, France7/20/2021  
Pfc.Glenn F. WhiteU.S. Marine CorpsCompany A, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa7/7/2021  
Seaman 2nd ClassArthur R. ThinnesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor7/6/2021  
Storekeeper 1st ClassHarry E. WalkerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor7/6/2021  
Pfc.Morris E. SwackhammerU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 143rd Infantry Regiment, 36th Infantry Division11/22/1944Fraize, France7/6/2021  
2nd Lt.Anel B. Shay, Jr.U.S. Army Air Forces345th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania7/1/2021  
Sgt.Bernard J. Sweeney, Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany I, 330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division12/16/1944Germany6/21/2021  
Chief Machinist's MateRalph A. DerringtonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/21/2021  
Seaman 1st ClassDonald A. StottU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/21/2021  
1st Lt.Jack K. WoodU.S. Army Air Forces344th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 98th Bombardment Group (Heavy), 9th Air Force8/1/1943Ploiesti, Romania6/18/2021  
Page 1 of 18First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next   Last