Browse records in that    Search     

Member RankFirst and Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationDate AnnouncedSorted By Date Announced In Descending OrderFuneral DateFuneral Location
Cpl.Richard L. Henderson, Jr.U.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea7/2/2020  
Fire Controlman 3rd ClassRobert T. StoutU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/25/2020  
Master Sgt.James L. QuongU.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea6/23/2020  
Pfc.John M. FahyU.S. Marine CorpsCompany D, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa6/23/2020  
Cpl.Francis J. RochonU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division9/1/1950Changnyeong, South Korea6/19/2020  
Seaman 2nd ClassJames M. FlanaganU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/12/2020  
Seaman 1st ClassWesley E. GrahamU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/12/2020  
Radioman 3rd ClassIrvin F. RiceU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/12/2020  
Cpl.Pete ConleyU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950North Korea6/9/2020  
Sgt.Stanley L. DeWittU.S. ArmyMedical Detachment, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea6/8/2020  
Radioman 3rd ClassThomas E. GriffithU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/8/2020  
1st Lt.Anthony R. MazzullaU.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea6/1/2020  
Master Sgt.James Hart, Jr.U.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea6/1/2020  
Pfc.John J. SitarzU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division11/2/1944Hürtgen Forest, Germany5/29/2020  
Cpl.Billie Joe HashU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea5/29/20208/29/2020Corbin, Kentucky
Pfc.Charles D. MillerU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany A, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/22/1943Tarawa5/26/2020  
Sgt.Jesse D. HillU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea5/21/2020  
Sgt.William E. CavenderU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/28/1950North Korea5/20/2020  
Cpl.R.B. CherryU.S. ArmyCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division11/27/1950North Korea5/20/2020  
Fireman 1st ClassLouis J. TushlaU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/19/2020  
Metalsmith 1st ClassLeonard F. SmithU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/19/2020  
Pfc.Mervin D. GallandU.S. Marine CorpsCompany B, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa5/19/2020  
Seaman 2nd ClassFloyd D. HeltonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/15/2020  
Pvt.Charles AndrewsU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division12/4/1944Hürtgen Forest, Germany5/8/2020  
Pfc.Thomas F. JohnsonU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany B, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/23/1943Tarawa5/8/2020  
Pfc.Robert D. JenksU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany D, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa5/5/2020  
Fireman 1st ClassSamuel C. SteinerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/1/2020  
Seaman 1st ClassJames C. WilliamsU.S. Naval ReserveUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/1/2020  
Seaman 1st ClassMaurice V. SpanglerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/1/2020  
Pvt.Howard E. MillerU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany A, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa4/30/2020  
Pfc.Glenn E. CollinsU.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea4/28/2020  
Staff Sgt.Raymond C. BlantonU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division10/14/1944Hürtgen Forest, Germany4/28/2020  
Pfc.John E. GillenU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany D, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa4/27/2020  
Pfc.Harold W. HaydenU.S Marine Corps ReserveCompany A, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/22/1943Tarawa4/27/2020  
Cpl.Dale W. WrightU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division.12/2/1950North Korea4/27/2020  
Cpl.Raymond J. TuheyU.S. Marine CorpsCompany B, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/23/1943Tarawa4/27/2020  
1st Lt.Hugh D. FricksU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany D, 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force11/23/1943Tarawa4/27/2020  
Cpl.Burl MullinsU.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea4/27/2020  
Pfc.Clarence W. BrothertonU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division10/14/1944Hürtgen Forest, Germany4/27/2020  
Pfc.Oliver JeffersU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division11/10/1944Hürtgen Forest, Germany4/24/2020  
Sgt.Lloyd A. AlumbaughU.S. ArmyAmbulance Company, 7th Medical Battalion, 7th Infantry Division11/28/1950North Korea4/23/2020  
Pfc.Bill F. HobbsU.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea4/22/2020  
Pfc.Louis N. CrosbyU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea4/22/2020  
Cpl.Charles E. HiltibranU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea4/22/2020  
Cpl.Clifford S. JohnsonU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea4/21/2020  
Cpl.Ralph S. BoughmanU.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea4/21/2020  
Cpl.Benjamin R. BazzellU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea4/20/2020  
Sgt. 1st ClassFrank G. VejarU.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea4/20/2020  
Cpl.Henry L. HelmsU.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea4/17/2020  
1st Lt.Thomas J. RedgateU.S. ArmyBattery A, 48th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/11/1950North Korea4/17/2020  
Page 1 of 14First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next   Last