2016

Browse records in that    Search     
Member RankFirst & Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationAccounted-ForSorted By Accounted-For In Descending Order
Warrant OfficerDaryl H. GogginU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/25/2016
Lt. Cmdr.Frederick P. CrosbyU.S. NavyLight Photographic Squadron (VFP) 636/1/1965Vietnam5/25/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassRichard DavisU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea5/23/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassChallis R. JamesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/20/2016
Fireman 1st ClassFrank E. NicolesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/20/2016
Lt. j.g.Aloysius H. SchmittU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/18/2016
Capt.Elwood J. EuartU.S. ArmyHeadquarters, 103rd Field Artillery Battalion, 43rd Infantry Division10/26/1942Vanuatu5/11/2016
Sgt.Harold Spakrs U.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea5/11/2016
1st Lt. Donald L. BealsU.S. Army Air Forces494th Fighter Squadron, 48th Fighter Group, 9th Air Force4/17/1945Germany5/10/2016
EnsignWilliam M. FinneganU.S. Navy USS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/9/2016
EnsignJohn C. EnglandU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/6/2016
Fireman 2nd ClassJames B. BoringU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/5/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassEdwin C. HopkinsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/4/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassJames P. ShunneyU.S. ArmyCompany I, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea5/3/2016
Lt.Julian B. JordanU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/27/2016
Pvt.Palmer S. HaraldsonU.S. Marine CorpsCompany C, 1st Battalion, 6th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/22/1943Tarawa Atoll4/25/2016
Pfc.John SainiU.S. Marine CorpsCompany H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/23/2016
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassHarold F. CarneyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/21/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassRudolph V. PiskuranU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/20/2016
Pfc.James B. JohnsonU.S. Marine CorpsCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/18/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassKenneth L. JayneU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/14/2016
Cpl.George G. SimmonsU.S. ArmyBattery H, 60th Coast Artillery Regiment11/19/1942Philippines4/14/2016
Pvt.John P. SershaU.S. ArmyCompany F, 325th Glider Infantry Regiment9/27/1944Netherlands4/13/2016
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassAlfred F. WellsUS NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/7/2016
Pfc.Anthony BrozynaU.S. Marine CorpsCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/6/2016
EnsignJoseph P. HittorffU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/6/2016
Fire Controlman 1st ClassPaul A. NashU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/5/2016
Chief StorekeeperHerbert J. HoardU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/4/2016
Pfc.John F. Prince U.S. Marine CorpsCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/2/2016
Seaman 1st ClassWilliam E. WelchU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/1/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassJohn H. LindsleyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/25/2016
Cpl.Dennis D. BuckleyU.S. ArmyA Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division 2/13/1951 South Korea3/21/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassJames N. PhippsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/21/2016
1st Lt.Frederick W. LanghorstU.S. Army Air Forces1330 Army Air Force Base Unit, Air Transport Command7/17/1945India3/17/2016
Sgt. 1st Class Alan L. BoyerU.S. ArmyCommand and Control Detachment, 5th Special Forces Group3/28/1968Laos3/16/2016
Motor Machinist's Mate 1st ClassJohn E. AndersonU.S. NavyLanding Craft Tank (LCT), Mark 5, Hull #306/6/1944Omaha Beach, France3/10/2016
Maj.Dean A. KlendaU.S. Air Force67th Tactical Fighter Squadron9/17/1965Vietnam3/1/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassRaymond K. McMillianU.S. ArmyMedical Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951South Korea2/26/2016
Flight OfficerDewey L. GossettArmy Air Forces527th Fighter Squadron, 86th Fighter Group, 12th Air Force9/27/1943Italy2/25/2016
Cpl.Davey H. Bart U.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea2/24/2016
Sgt.John C. HolladayU.S. Marine CorpsCompany B, 1st Marine Raider Battalion, 1st Marine Raider Regiment7/20/1943Soloman Islands2/24/2016
Pfc.Aubrey D. VaughnU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment, 5th Regimental Combat Team4/23/1951North Korea2/24/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassLewis L. WagonerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/18/2016
Cpl.Eldon W. ErvinU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division11/28/1950North Korea2/9/2016
Cpl.Dudley L. EvansU.S. ArmyCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/15/1951South Korea1/29/2016
Pfc.Elmer L. MathiesU.S. Marine CorpsHeadquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll1/29/2016
Pfc.Roy A HendersonU.S ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 29th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division7/27/1950North Korea1/14/2016
Cpl.Kenneth R. StuckU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea1/8/2016
EnsignLewis B. PrideU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/4/2015
Page 1 of 1First   Previous   Next   Last