2016

Member RankFirst & Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationAccounted-For
Cpl.Kenneth R. StuckU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea1/8/2016
Pfc.Roy A HendersonU.S ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 29th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division7/27/1950North Korea1/14/2016
Cpl.Dudley L. EvansU.S. ArmyCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/15/1951South Korea1/29/2016
Cpl.Eldon W. ErvinU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division11/28/1950North Korea2/9/2016
Cpl.Davey H. Bart U.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea2/24/2016
Sgt.John C. HolladayU.S. Marine CorpsCompany B, 1st Marine Raider Battalion, 1st Marine Raider Regiment7/20/1943Soloman Islands2/24/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassRaymond K. McMillianU.S. ArmyMedical Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951South Korea2/26/2016
Pfc.Aubrey D. VaughnU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment, 5th Regimental Combat Team4/23/1951North Korea2/24/2016
Flight OfficerDewey L. GossettArmy Air Forces527th Fighter Squadron, 86th Fighter Group, 12th Air Force9/27/1943Italy2/25/2016
1st Lt.Frederick W. LanghorstU.S. Army Air Forces1330 Army Air Force Base Unit, Air Transport Command7/17/1945India3/17/2016
Sgt. 1st Class Alan L. BoyerU.S. ArmyCommand and Control Detachment, 5th Special Forces Group3/28/1968Laos3/16/2016
Cpl.Dennis D. BuckleyU.S. ArmyA Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division 2/13/1951 South Korea3/21/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassJohn H. LindsleyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/25/2016
Pfc.John F. PrinceU.S. Marine CorpsCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/2/2016
Pfc.Anthony BrozynaU.S. Marine CorpsCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/6/2016
Chief StorekeeperHerbert J. HoardU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/4/2016
EnsignJoseph P. HittorffU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/6/2016
Fire Controlman 1st ClassPaul A. Nash U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/5/2016
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassAlfred F. WellsUS NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/7/2016
EnsignLewis B. PrideU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor11/4/2015
Seaman 2nd ClassLewis L. WagonerU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor2/18/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassJames N. PhippsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor3/21/2016
Seaman 1st ClassWilliam E. WelchU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/1/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassKenneth L. JayneU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/14/2016
Pvt.John P. SershaU.S. ArmyCompany F, 325th Glider Infantry Regiment9/27/1944Netherlands4/13/2016
Motor Machinist's Mate 1st ClassJohn E. AndersonU.S. NavyLanding Craft Tank (LCT), Mark 5, Hull #306/6/1944Omaha Beach, France3/10/2016
Cpl.George G. SimmonsU.S. ArmyBattery H, 60th Coast Artillery Regiment11/19/1942Philippines4/14/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassRudolph V. PiskuranU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/20/2016
Lt.Julian B. JordanU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/27/2016
Maj.Dean A. Klenda U.S. Air Force67th Tactical Fighter Squadron9/17/1965Vietnam3/1/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassEdwin C. HopkinsU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/4/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassJames P. ShunneyU.S. ArmyCompany I, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea5/3/2016
Fireman 2nd ClassJames B. BoringU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/5/2016
EnsignJohn C. EnglandU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/6/2016
Pvt.Palmer S. HaraldsonU.S. Marine CorpsCompany C, 1st Battalion, 6th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/22/1943Tarawa Atoll4/25/2016
Pfc.John SainiU.S. Marine CorpsCompany H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/23/2016
EnsignWilliam M. FinneganU.S. Navy USS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/9/2016
Capt.Elwood J. EuartU.S. ArmyHeadquarters, 103rd Field Artillery Battalion, 43rd Infantry Division10/26/1942Vanuatu5/11/2016
1st Lt. Donald L. BealsU.S. Army Air Forces494th Fighter Squadron, 48th Fighter Group, 9th Air Force4/17/1945Germany5/10/2016
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassHarold F. CarneyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor4/21/2016
Pfc.James B. JohnsonU.S. Marine CorpsCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/18/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassChallis R. JamesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/20/2016
Fireman 1st ClassFrank E. NicolesU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/20/2016
Lt. j.g.Aloysius H. SchmittU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/18/2016
Warrant OfficerDaryl H. GogginU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor5/25/2016
Lt. Cmdr.Frederick P. CrosbyU.S. NavyLight Photographic Squadron (VFP) 636/1/1965Vietnam5/25/2016
Master Sgt.Richard DavisU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea5/23/2016
Sgt.Harold Sparks U.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea5/11/2016
Pfc.Elmer L. MathiesU.S. Marine CorpsHeadquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll1/29/2016
Pfc.Charles E. OetjenU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll5/6/2016
Pfc.James F. MansfieldU.S. Marine CorpsCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll5/6/2016
Pvt.Harry K. TyeU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll5/6/2016
Pfc. Roland E. SchaedeU.S. Marine CorpsCompany M, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll5/6/2016
Pharmacist's Mate 3rd ClassHoward P. BrisbaneU.S. NavyHeadquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll6/2/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassVernon N. GrowU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor6/2/2016
Sgt.Bailey KeetonU.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea6/2/2016
Col.Patrick H. WoodU.S. Air ForceDetachment 5, 38th Aerospace Rescue and Recovery Squadron2/6/1967Vietnam5/27/2016
Pvt.Evans E. Overbey U.S. Army Air Forces93rd Bombardment Squadron, 19th Bombardment Group11/19/1942Philippines6/1/2016
Cpl.Frederick G. Collins, Jr.U.S. Army263rd Quartermaster Company, Quartermaster Corps11/19/1942Philippines6/7/2016
Cpl. Charles B. Crofts U.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea6/7/2016
Pfc.William R. ButzU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950North Korea6/8/2016
Sgt. Harold L. Curtis U.S. ArmyCompany I, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment12/12/1950North Korea6/8/2016
Flight OfficerJudson B. BaskettU.S. Army Air Forces1305th Army Air Force Base Unit11/27/1945Malaysia6/15/2016
Chief Warrant OfficerAdolphus NavaU.S. ArmyBattery B, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea6/22/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassLawrence SmithU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment2/12/1951South Korea7/6/2016
Master Sgt.Charles J. BrownU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment11/2/1950North Korea6/29/2016
Pvt.Dale R. GeddesUSMCCompany H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/13/2016
Pfc.George H. TraverUSMCCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll5/24/2016
Cpl.Charles A. WhiteU.S. ArmyCompany G, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division12/3/1950North Korea7/14/2016
Cpl. Curtis J. Wells U.S. ArmyCompany C, 65th Engineer Combat Battalion, 25th Infantry Division11/27/1950North Korea7/21/2016
Master Sgt.Ira V. Miss, Jr.U.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/5/1950South Korea7/25/2016
2nd Lt.Marvin B. RothmanU.S. Army Air Forces311th Fighter Squadron, 58th Fighter Group4/11/1944New Guinea7/15/2016
Cpl.Larry M. DunnU.S. ArmyCompany B, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea7/16/2016
1st Lt.Robert L. McIntosh U.S. Army Air Forces27th Fighter Squadron, 1st Fighter Group5/12/1944Italy2/17/2014
ENSVerdi SederstromU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941 7/21/2016
Machinist's Mate 1st ClassEarl MeltonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941 7/21/2016
Cpl.Ronald M. SparksU.S. ArmyCompany D, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951South Korea7/27/2016
Sgt.James L. CampbellU.S. Army31st Regimental Combat Team12/2/1950North Korea7/26/2016
Pvt.Frank F. PennaU.S. Marine CorpsComapny E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll6/19/2016
Pfc.Ronald W. VosmerU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll4/12/2016
Pvt.Emmett L. Kines U.S. Marine CorpsCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll5/8/2016
Pfc.Wilbur C. MatternU.S. Marine CorpsCompany M, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/21/1943Tarawa Atoll8/9/2016
Sgt.Fae V. MooreU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll8/9/2016
Pvt.Virgil B. Adkins U.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 65th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division7/17/1953North Korea8/10/2016
Seaman 1st ClassMurry R. CargileU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/12/2016
Fireman 1st ClassJim H. Johnston U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/12/2016
WT1cWalter Sollie U.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor8/18/2016
Sgt.James J. Hubert U.S. Marine CorpsCompany H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/21/1943Tarawa9/1/2016
Pfc.Ben H. Gore U.S. Marine CorpsSpecial Warfare Group, 2nd Defense Battalion, Fleet Marine Force11/25/1943Tarawa9/1/2016
Pfc.John W. Mac Donald U.S. Marine CorpsCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa9/1/2016
Pfc.James S. SmithU.S. Marine CorpsCompany C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Battalion, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll9/6/2016
Pfc.Nicholas J. CancillaU.S. Marine Corps ReserveCompany B, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll9/6/2016
Cpl.Vernon D. Presswood U.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea9/6/2016
Cpl.Donald R. HendricksonU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea9/7/2016
Cpl. David T. Nordin, Jr. U.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division11/28/1950North Korea9/6/2016
Cpl.Wayne MinardU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division11/26/1950North Korea9/7/2016
Cpl.Joseph TrepassoU.S. ArmyCompany L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea5/18/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassLouis M. BaxterU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea9/6/2016
Pfc.Kenneth R. MillerU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division4/23/1951North Korea9/12/2016
Pfc.Everett E. JohnsonU.S. ArmyCompany F., 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division9/3/1950South Korea9/19/2016
Pfc.William V. GiovannielloU.S. ArmyCompany F, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division4/25/1951South Korea9/19/2016
Cpl.William H. SmithU.S. ArmyCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division North Korea9/12/2016
1st LtBen B. BarnesU.S. Army Air Forces361st Fighter Squadron, 356th Fighter Group12/5/1944Germany9/17/2016
Pfc.William W. CowanU.S. ArmyCompany M, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951South Korea9/23/2016
Cpl.Milton T. Bullis U.S. ArmyMedical Company, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea9/28/2016
Cpl.Roy C. FinkU.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea9/14/2016
FM1cWarren G. NelsonUSMCCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa Atoll10/5/2016
Cpl.Melvin R. HillU.S. ArmyX Corps, Heavy Mortar Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea10/12/2016
Sgt.James E. Martin U.S. ArmyCompany I, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/3/1950North Korea10/18/2016
Cpl. Donald E. Matney U.S. ArmyCompany H, 2nd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division7/20/1950South Korea10/19/2016
Pfc.Lavern C. UllmerU.S. ArmyCompany B, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry REgiment, 2nd Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea10/25/2016
Maj.Jack D. Griffiths U.S. ArmyHeadquarters, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Battalion11/30/1950North Korea10/25/2016
Pfc.Daniel Hunt U.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division9/28/1951South Korea11/2/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassRobert R. CummingsU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment11/29/1950North Korea11/14/2016
Sgt. 1st ClassHarold P. HauglandU.S. ArmyBattery D, 15th Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea11/15/2016
1st Lt.Robert E. MoessnerU.S. Army Air Forces373rd Bomb Squadron, 308th Bomb Group4/18/1944China11/17/2016
Master Sgt.Joseph DurakovichU.S. ArmyCompany G, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/28/1950North Korea11/22/2016
Cpl.Lewis A. Damewood U.S. ArmyHeadquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951South Korea11/22/2016
Sgt.Stafford L. MorrisU.S. ArmyBattery A, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division12/1/1950North Korea12/7/2016
Yeoman 3rd ClassEdmund T. RyanU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/9/2016
Capt.Albert L. SchlegelUSAAF335th Fighter Squadron, 84th Fighter Group, 8th Air Force8/28/1944France12/9/2016
Sgt.Homer R. AbneyU.S. ArmyCompany A, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea12/9/2016
Cpl.Gerald I. SheplerU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/29/1950North Korea12/9/2016
Cpl.Edward PoolU.S. Army31st Heavy Mortar Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea12/9/2016
Cpl.James T. MainhartU.S. ArmyCompany I, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950North Korea12/12/2016
Staff Sgt.Byron H. NelsonArmy Air Forces721st Bomb Squadron, 450th Bomb Group, 15th Air Force4/25/1944Italy12/12/2016
Cpl.George A. PerreaultU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951South Korea12/13/2016
Seaman 2nd ClassFloyd F. CliffordU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/14/2016
Seaman 1st ClassHarold R. RoeschU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/14/2016
Fireman 3rd ClassKenneth L. HolmU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/14/2016
Cpl.Jules HautermanU.S. ArmyMedical Platoon, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea12/14/2016
Pfc.Thomas C. StaggU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment11/29/1950North Korea12/15/2016
Fire Controlman 2nd ClassDonald R. McCloudU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/16/2016
Radioman 3rd ClassHoward W. BeanU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/16/2016
Electrician's Mate 3rd ClassCecil E. BarncordU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/16/2016
Seaman 1st ClassCamillus M. O'GradyU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/16/2016
PfcCharles C. FolleseU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment11/30/1950North Korea12/17/2016
Sgt.Thomas E. ZimmerU.S. ArmyBattery A, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division12/6/1950North Korea12/18/2016
Cpl.Luis P. Torres U.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division9/1/1950South Korea12/15/2016
1st Lt.Francis J. PitonyakU.S. Army Air Forces36th Fighter Group, 8th Fighter Squadron10/28/1943Territory of Papua12/20/2016
Cpl.Joseph N. PelletierU.S ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951North Korea12/21/2016
F3cGlaydon I.C. IversonU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor12/22/2016
CoxswainVerne F. KnippU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma 12/7/1941Pearl Harbor 12/22/2016
Pvt. Gene J. ApplebyU.S. ArmyCompany A, 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment9/17/1944The Netherlands12/28/2016
Mess Attendant 1st ClassRalph M. BoudreauxU.S. NavyUSS Oklahoma12/7/1941Pearl Harbor1/3/2017
Sgt. 1st ClassEugene J. ColleyU.S. ArmyCompany C, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/2/1950North Korea12/12/2016
Sgt.Edward SaundersU.S. ArmyCompany K, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951South Korea12/20/2016
Mr.Peter W. AtkinsonCivilianCentral Aircraft Manufacturing Company, American Volunteer Group, "Flying Tigers"10/25/1941Burma1/4/2017
Mr.Maxx C. Hammer, Jr.CivilianCentral Aircraft Manufacturing Company, American Volunteer Group, "Flying Tigers"9/22/1941Burma1/4/2017
Mr.John D. ArmstrongCivilianCentral Aircraft Manufacturing Company, American Volunteer Group, "Flying Tigers"9/8/1941Burma1/4/2017
1st Lt.William C. RyanU.S. Marine Corps ReserveMarine Fighter Attack Force 115, Marine Aircraft Group 13, 1st Marine Aircraft Wing, Fleet Marine Force Pacific5/11/1969Laos1/3/2017
2nd LtErnest MatthewsU.S. Marine Corps ReserveHeadquarters Company, Headquarters Battalion, Division Special Troops, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa1/4/2017
Pfc.James O. WhitehurstU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa1/4/2017
Pfc.Larry RobertsU.S. Marine CorpsSpecial Weapons Group, 2nd Defense Battalion, Fleet Marine Force11/25/1943Tarawa1/4/2017
Gunnery Sgt.Sidney A. CookU.S. Marine CorpsCompany E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa1/4/2017
Cpl.Walter G. CritchleyU.S. Marine CorpsCompany F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division11/20/1943Tarawa1/4/2017
1st Lt.William J. GrayWilliam J. Gray391st Fighter Squadron, 366th Fighter Group4/16/1945Germany1/5/2017