2012

Browse records in that    Search     
Member RankFirst & Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationAccounted-ForSorted By Accounted-For In Descending Order
Cpl.Edwin L. Galarneau Headquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/2/1950North Korea12/17/2012
Sgt. Erving A. FrickeU.S. Army9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division11/28/1950Kujang, North Korea, along the Ch'ongch'on River12/13/2012
Pfc. Roosevelt Clark Company E, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division11/28/1950Unsan, North Korean12/13/2012
Pfc. Glenn S. SchoenmannU.S. ArmyCompany M, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950Chosin Reservoir12/12/2012
Sgt. Raymond B. WellbrockU.S. ArmyCompany M, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950Sinhung-ri, North Korea11/30/2012
Sgt. William C. KnightU.S. ArmyHeadquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/6/1950Chosin Reservoir in North Korea11/30/2012
Pfc.Ernest V. Fuqua Jr.U.S. ArmyE Company, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division11/28/1950Kujang, North Korea11/28/2012
Sgt. 1st Class Harold M. BrownU.S. Army3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division12/12/1950Sinhung-ri, North Korea11/26/2012
Sgt. Bobby R. KingU.S. ArmyBattery A, 90th Field Artillery Battalion, 5th Regimental Combat Team8/12/1950Pongam-ni, South Korea11/7/2012
Pvt. William YawneyU.S. ArmyD Company, 1st Battalion, 105th Infantry Regiment7/7/1944island of Saipan in the Mariana Islands10/29/2012
Sgt. Willard F. WilliamsU.S. ArmyE Company, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division11/28/1950Unsan, North Korea10/23/2012
Sgt. Stanley W. BearU.S. ArmyF Company, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division9/4/1950Haman, South Korea10/15/2012
Lt. Col. Don C. Faith Jr.U.S. ArmyCommander of the 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment12/2/1950Chosin Reservoir10/11/2012
Cpl.Elmer C. KiddU.S. ArmyHeavy Mortar Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950Chosin Reservoir10/11/2012
Cpl. Joseph W. FontenotU.S. ArmyL Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/28/1951Saemal, South Korea10/10/2012
Pfc.James C. MullinsU.S. ArmyH Company, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment7/22/1950Yugong-ni, South Korea9/27/2012
Pfc.Arthur W. HopfenspergerU.S. ArmyCompany B, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, 31st Regimental Combat Team11/28/1950Chosin Reservoir9/12/2012
Capt. James M. JohnstoneU.S. Army 11/19/1966Attapu Province, Laos9/6/2012
Col.Wendell R. Keller U.S. Air Force 3/1/1969Khammouan Province, Laos9/6/2012
Maj.James. L. WhitedU.S. Army 11/19/1966Attapu Province, Laos9/5/2012
Pvt. 1st ClassJames J. JacquesU.S. Marine Corps 5/15/1975Koh Tang Island, Cambodia9/1/2012
Airman 1st Class Jerry M. WallU.S. Air Force 5/18/1966Binh Dinh Province, Vietnam8/30/2012
Sgt. Chester L. WilliamsU.S. ArmyB Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/6/1950Chosin Reservoir8/28/2012
Cpl.Luther J. JamesU.S. ArmyBattery B, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/6/1950Chosin Reservoir8/18/2012
Capt.Turnace H. BrownU.S. Army57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/6/1950Chosin Reservoir8/17/2012
Sgt.John R. JonesU.S. ArmyTask Force 16/4/1971Quang Tri Province, South Vietnam8/10/2012
Lt. Col.Clarence F. BlantonU.S. Air Force 3/11/1968Houaphan Province, Laos7/26/2012
Cpl.Francis J. ReimerU.S. ArmyM Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/12/1950Chosin Reservoir7/19/2012
Cpl.Clarence H. Huff, Jr.U.S. Marine CorpsI Company, 3rd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division12/2/1950Chosin Reservoir7/13/2012
PFC Richard S. GzikU.S. Marine CorpsM Battery, 11th Artillery Regiment, 1st Marine Division12/2/1950Chosin Reservoir7/11/2012
Sgt.William T. BarkerU.S. Army503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division2/28/1951Pyokdong, North Korea6/30/2012
Sgt.Thomas J. BarksdaleArmyB Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division11/30/1950Ch'ongch'on, North Korea6/22/2012
Sgt. 1st ClassGunther H. WaldU.S. Army5th Special Forces Group11/3/1969 5/30/2012
Cpl. Pryor GobbleU.S. ArmyL Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/11/1950Hagaru-ri, North Korea5/23/2012
1st Lt. Warren G. MoxleyU.S. Army Air Forces107th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, 67th Tactical Reconnaissance Group, 9th Air Force3/15/1945Neustadt, Germany5/22/2012
Cpl. Kenneth R. BlockU.S. ArmyM Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/3/1950Chosin Reservoir, in North Korea5/18/2012
Tech. Sgt. James A. SisneyU.S. Marine Corps 4/22/1944island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)5/9/2012
Col.Derrell B. JeffordsU.S. Air Force 12/24/1965Savannakhet Province, Laos5/7/2012
1st Lt.Laverne A. LallathinU.S. Marine Corps 4/22/1944island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)5/7/2012
Radioman 1st Class Harry C. ScribnerU.S. Navy  8/22/1943island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)5/4/2012
Pfc.Gerald W. KightU.S. Army82nd Division, 504th Parachute Infantry Regiment9/28/1944Groesbeek, Netherlands4/19/2012
Cpl.David L. CatlinU.S. Army1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/2/1950Chosin Reservoir in North Korea4/16/2012
Cpl. Clyde E. AndersonU.S. ArmyMedical Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, assigned to the 31st Regimental Combat Team11/28/1950Kaljon-ri, North Korea4/13/2012
Capt. Virgil K. Meroney IIIU.S. Air Force 3/1/1969Khammouan Province, Laos4/11/2012
Chief Master Sgt.Larry C. ThorntonU.S. Air Force 12/24/1965Savannakhet Province, Laos4/10/2012
Col.Dennis L. EilersU.S. Air Force 12/24/1965Savannakhet Province, Laos4/6/2012
Col.Joseph ChristianoU.S. Air Force 12/24/1965Savannakhet Province, Laos4/5/2012
Pfc.Nelson E. YoungU.S. Army1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 31st Regimental Combat Team12/2/1950Chosin Reservoir, North Korea 3/30/2012
Lt.Dennis W. PetersonU.S. Army 7/19/1967Ha Nam Province, Vietnam3/30/2012
Chief Master Sgt.William K. ColwellU.S. Air Force 12/24/1965Savannakhet Province, Laos3/29/2012
2nd Lt.Dwight D. EkstamU.S. Marine Corps 4/22/2012island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)3/28/2012
Chief Master Sgt.Arden K. HassengerU.S. Air Force 12/24/1965Savannakhet Province, Laos3/22/2012
Pfc.John A. DonovanU.S. Marine Corps 4/22/1944island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)3/16/2012
Cpl. John D. YeagerU.S. Marine Corps 4/22/1944island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)3/14/2012
Cpl.Wayne R. EricksonU.S. Marine Corps 4/22/1944island of Espiritu Santo, New Hebrides (Vanuatu)3/7/2012
2nd Lt.Walter B. Vincent, Jr.U.S. Marine Corps 4/22/1944 3/6/2012
Master Sgt. Elwood GreenU.S. ArmyE Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division 11/28/1950Samso-ri, North Korea3/1/2012
Sgt. 1st Class Richard L. HarrisU.S. ArmyL Company, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 11/30/1950North Korea2/29/2012
2nd Lt. Charles R. MoritzU.S. Army Air Forces496th Fighter Training Group 6/7/1944Goxhill airfield, England2/26/2012
Staff Sgt.Ahmed K. AltaieU.S. ArmyTranslator for the U.S. military10/23/2006Iraq2/25/2012
Lt. Col. Robert M. BrownU.S. Air Force6280th Combat Support Group11/7/1972Quang Binh Province, North Vietnam2/25/2012
Cpl.Robert I. WaxU.S. ArmyBattery A, 555th Field Artillery Battalion8/11/1950Pongam-ni, South Korea2/23/2012
Cpl. James N. LarkinU.S. ArmyC Company, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment2/11/1951Changbong-ni, South Korea2/21/2012
Cpl. Henry F. JohnsonU.S. ArmyL Company, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950North Phyongan Province, North Korea2/15/2012
Lt. William E. SwansonU.S. NavyCarrier USS Ranger4/11/1965Khammouan Province, Laos2/14/2012
2nd Lt. Emil T. WasilewskiU.S. Army Air Forces 11/13/1944Merseburg, Germany2/11/2012
Pvt. Arthur W. LeiviskaU.S. ArmyL Company, 3rd Battalion, 17th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division4/20/1951 2/3/2012
Pfc. Frank P. JenningsU.S. ArmyE Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment4/25/1951Jeon-Gog, South Korea 1/18/2012
Cpl.Dick E. OsborneU.S. ArmyL Company, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1951Unsan, North Korea1/18/2012
Cpl.William R. SlussU.S. ArmyService Battery, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division4/30/1951Kunu-ri, North Korea1/17/2012
Sgt. 1st Class Edris A. ViersU.S. ArmyBattery A, 555th Field Artillery Battalion, 5th Regimental Combat Team8/12/1950Pongam-ni, South Korea 1/17/2012
Cpl.Chester J. RoperU.S. ArmyBattery A, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division12/1/1950Somindong, North Korea1/4/2012
Sgt. 1st ClassWilliam T. BrownU.S. Army5th Special Forces Group11/3/1969Quang Tri Province, Vietnam5/19/2011
Sgt. 1st ClassDonald M. Shue U.S. Army5th Special Forces Group11/3/1969Quang Tri Province, Vietnam3/18/2011