2011

Browse records in that    Search     
Member RankFirst & Last NameServiceUnitLostLocationAccounted-ForSorted By Accounted-For In Descending Order
Maj. Aado Kommendant U.S. Air Force 8/8/1966over Song Be Province in South Vietnam 11/30/2011
Lt. Col. Charles M. WallingU.S. Air Force 8/8/1966over Song Be Province in South Vietnam11/30/2011
Mr.John S. YimCivilianemployee by China Airlines4/30/1975Kampot Province11/16/2011
1st Lt. Robert E. Bennett IIIU.S. Air Force 12/13/1967Tra Vinh Province, South Vietnam11/15/2011
Pfc. George A. PorterU.S. ArmyBattery B, 15th Field Artillery Battalion2/13/1651North Korea11/15/2011
Sgt. Joseph A. Bowen U.S. ArmyMedical Company K, 31st Infantry Regiment, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division11/30/1950Chosin Reservoir, North Korea11/7/2011
Sgt. 1st Class Charles A. RoyU.S. ArmyBattery A, 61st Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division 11/5/1950North Korea11/7/2011
Pfc. Maximo A. TrocheU.S. ArmyI Company, 3rd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division2/4/1951Yangpyeong, South Korea10/21/2011
1st Lt. Harry W. EckU.S. Army Air Forces327th Bomb Squadron, 92nd Bomb Group9/13/1944 Neustaedt, Germany9/27/2011
Staff Sgt. John J. Bono U.S. Army Air Forces327th Bomb Squadron, 92nd Bomb Group9/13/1944Neustaedt, Germany9/27/2011
Staff Sgt. John E. HoganU.S. Army Air Forces327th Bomb Squadron, 92nd Bomb Group9/13/1944Neustaedt, Germany9/27/2011
Sgt. 1st Class Benny D. RogersU.S Army8th Cavalry Regiment11/2/1950south of Unsan, North Korea9/26/2011
Sgt. William Eugene BrashearU.S Army8th Cavalry Regiment11/2/1950south of Unsan, North Korea9/26/2011
Pfc. Casimir F. WalczakU.S. ArmyB Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division8/17/1950south of Waegwan, South Korea9/23/2011
Pvt.Richard Erwin ClappU.S. ArmyC Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment, 25th ID9/2/1950Yulchon, South Korea9/23/2011
2nd Lt. Hilding R. JohnsonU.S. Army Air Forces9th Air Force, 366th Fighter Group, 391st Fighter Squadron12/25/1944St. Vith, Belgium9/15/2011
Staff Sgt. Meceslaus T. MiaskiewiczU.S. Army Air Forces347th Bombardment Squadron, 99th Bombardment Group5/18/1944Yugoslavia9/15/2011
Pfc. Jimmie J. GaitanU.S. ArmyClearing Company, 2nd Medical Battalion, attached to the 17th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951Changsong, North Korea9/13/2011
Sgt.David E. LemckeU.S. ArmyB Battery, 1st Battalion, 40th Artillery, 108th Artillery Group5/21/1968Quang Tri Province, South Vietnam9/12/2011
Lt. Cmdr. Edward J. Broms Jr.U.S. Navy7th Fleet aboard the U.S.S. Intrepid8/1/1968North Vietnam9/12/2011
Cpl. Eugene M. MorelliU.S. ArmyB Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division4/30/1951 North Korea8/24/2011
Cpl. Agustin Alvarez U.S. ArmyM Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment11/30/1950North Korea8/18/2011
Capt. Charles R. BarnesU.S. ArmyCommand Airplane Company, 210th Aviation Battalion, 1st Aviation Brigade3/16/1969 Da Nang, South Vietnam8/8/2011
Cpl. Theodore A. Reynolds U.S. Army8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division11/2/1950North Korea8/1/2011
Specialist 4 Marvin F. Phillips U.S. Army114th Assault Helicopter Company9/26/1966South Vietnam7/29/2011
Pfc. Henry L. GustafsonU.S. ArmyB Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion12/31/1950Hagaru-ri, North Korea6/3/2011
Sgt. Lee D. Henry, Jr.U.S. Army I Company, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Division8/7/1950Naktong River in South Korea6/3/2011
Maj. Thomas E. ClarkU.S. Air Force416th Tactical Fighter Squadron, 37th Tactical Fighter Wing2/8/1969Savannakhet Province, Laos6/3/2011
Pfc. John G. Lavelle, Jr.U.S. Army B Company, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division12/1/1950Kunu-ri, North Korea6/2/2011
Lt. Col. Edward D. Silver U.S. Air Force557th Tactical Fighter Squadron7/5/1968Quang Binh Province, North Vietnam5/31/2011
Maj. Bruce E. LawrenceU.S. Air Force557th Tactical Fighter Squadron7/5/1968Quang Binh Province, North Vietnam5/31/2011
Col. Gilbert S. Palmer, Jr.U.S. Air Force14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron2/27/1968 Laos5/19/2011
Pfc. Aaron PearceU.S. Army Medical Company, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division4/21/1951near the Han’tan River in South Korea5/16/2011
Cpl. Freeman LindseyU.S. ArmyBattery A, 57th Field Artillery Battalion2/28/1951Hagaru-ri, North Korea5/5/2011
Cpl. Edward M. PedregonU.S. Army 31st Regimental Combat Team11/30/1950Chosin Reservoir, North Korea5/4/2011
Maj. Thomas E. ReitmannU.S. Air Force344th Tactical Fighter Squadron12/1/1965Vietnam5/2/2011
Pvt. Herman F. Sturmer, Jr.U.S. Marine Corps 2nd Marine Division, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Battalion11/20/1943Tarawa Island, Republic of Kiribath4/8/2011
Col. Leo S. BostonU.S. Air Force14th Air Commando Wing, 602nd Fighter Squadron4/29/1966 North Vietnam4/4/2011
Spc. 4 Robert B. BayneU.S. ArmyB Company, 141st Infantry Regiment, 36th Infantry Division3/28/1945Schwegenheim, Germany3/14/2011
Lt. Cmdr. William Patrick EganU.S. NavyAttack Squadron 215 aboard the USS Hancock4/29/1966Laos2/11/2011
Sgt. Ralph W. Carlson U.S. Army25th Reconnaissance Company, 25th Infantry Division4/30/1951Suan Prisoner of War camp, North Korea2/11/2011
Pfc.Wayne BibbsU.S. ArmyTroop F, 8th Cavalry, 11th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade6/11/1972Camp Eagle, South Vietnam2/7/2011
Capt. Arnold E. Holm, Jr.U.S. Army8th Cavalry, 11th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade6/11/1972Vietnam2/7/2011
Spc. 4Robin R. YeakleyU.S. Army8th Cavalry, 11th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade6/11/1972Vietnam2/7/2011
Pfc. Peter KubicU.S. ArmyK Company, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951Chowon-ni, Republic of Korea2/1/2011
Cpl. James N. SundU.S. Army2nd Infantry Division2/12/1951Chowon-ri, South Korea1/31/2011
Pfc. Floyd T. CokerU.S. ArmyK Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division4/15/1951Suan Prisoner of War camp, North Korea1/31/2011
Capt. Melvin R. StaiU.S. Army2nd Infantry Division1/29/1951Wonju, South Korea1/31/2011
Cpl. James S. MurrayU.S. Army2nd Infantry Division2/13/1951Wonju, South Korea1/31/2011
Spc. 4 Randall D. DaltonU.S. Army3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry, 12th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade7/24/1971Cambodia1/18/2011
Pfc. Samuel K. WatkinsU.S. Army2nd Reconnaissance Company, L Company, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, Infantry Division2/14/1951Chuam-ni, South Korea1/18/2011
Sgt. Wyatt H. BeltonU.S. ArmyC Company, 1st Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950Unsan, North Korea1/13/2011
Sgt. 1st Class William T. BrownU.S. Army5th Special Forces Group11/3/1969Laos-Vietnam border1/6/2011
Sgt. 1st Class Donald M. ShueU.S. Army5th Special Forces Group11/3/1969Laos-Vietnam border1/6/2011
Sgt. Gerald F. DayU.S. Army 31st Regimental Combat Team 12/2/1950Hagaru-ri, North Korea1/6/2011
Capt.James H. Graff U.S. Air Force776th Troop Carrier Squadron10/3/1966 South Vietnam1/5/2011
1st Lt.David A. ThorpeU.S. Air Force776th Troop Carrier Squadron10/3/1966 South Vietnam1/5/2011
Capt.Darrell J. SpinlerU.S. Air Force1st Air Commando Squadron6/21/1967Lao1/5/2011